Minnesota Court of Appeals
April - June 2010
Unpublished and Order Opinions

Listed in reverse chronological order.

June 29, 2010

  • A08-1704, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amran Abdikaren Roble, Appellant.
  • A09-729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deandre Lamar Barnes, Appellant.
  • A09-865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Joseph Micius, Appellant.
  • A09-954, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moises Aguilar Nieves, Appellant.
  • A09-1022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Jerome Mason, Sr., Appellant.
  • A09-1204, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy David Bird Horse, Appellant.
  • A09-1392, Norshor Experience, Inc., d/b/a Norshor Experience, Relator, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A09-1421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yasin Aboubaker Yoya, Appellant.
  • A09-1535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Patrick Sullivan, Appellant.
  • A09-1537, Anthony Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1563, In the Matter of the Petition of Mark Hanlon for the Establishment of a Cartway Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 164.08(2).
  • A09-1605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Suomalainen, Appellant.
  • A09-1666, Adam Jungwirth, Relator, vs. Hubbs Construction Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Allan Hansen, Appellant.
  • A09-1820, Wayne Charles Armstrong-Morrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1888, Ronald Ambroz, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1958, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Diane Marie Cox, Defendant.
  • A09-1966, Keisha Manyinsa, Respondent, vs. Community Options St. Paul LLC, Relator; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2021, Jeffrey Tynjala, Relator, vs. United Taconite LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2052, Anthony Berendes, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2142, In re the Marriage of: Joseph P. K. Tran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonavy Chou Tran, Appellant.
  • A09-2271, Jean Simat, Appellants, vs. Carol Trytten, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-118, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K. L., Parent.
  • A10-164, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M. S. R., Parent.
  • A10-340, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Sean Worth.
  • A09-905, In re the Custody of: D.F.B., C.M.O., and K.J.M.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1939, John Joseph Kotowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    June 22, 2010

  • A09-956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Nelson, Appellant.
  • A09-1240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Michael Blahowski, Appellant.
  • A09-1318, Steven Wieczorek, Relator, vs. CSK Auto Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky John Lucken, Appellant.
  • A09-1379, Mediacom Minnesota, LLC, Relator, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • A09-1445, Kristine M. Holmgren, Respondent vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1588, Tora Glass, Relator, vs. Lowe's Home Centers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1628, David Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1640, Brittany Deleon, et al., Appellants, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-1647, J.R. and J.R. on behalf of M.R., minor child, Respondents, vs. City of St. Paul, Division of Parks and Recreation, Appellant, Deryl Fredrick Baysinger, Defendant.
  • A09-1733, Margaret Susan Meagher, f/k/a Margaret Susan Demmessie, Appellant, vs. Nadew Ijjigu Demmessie, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • A09-1748, State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Keith Meyer, Respondent, Park Rapids Funeral Home, Inc., d/b/a Jones-Pearson Funeral Home, Respondent, Timothy Pearson and/or d/b/a ABC Proprietorship, DEF Partnership, or XYZ Corporation, Respondent, Special Compensation Fund of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1755, Hometown America, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Insurance Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1765, Vicky Vo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1807, David Melin, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1886, Peter Gerard Lonergan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1892, Whirlpool Corporation, Respondent, vs. Alan John Roers, Appellant.
  • A09-1905, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. R. S., Child.
  • A09-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Wesley Wilkes, Appellant.
  • A09-1962, Fidelity Holding Company, Respondent, vs. REZ, Inc., f/k/a Fidelity Bancshares, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-2073, Dwayne Cunningham, Appellant, vs. HealthEast St. Joseph's Hospital, Respondent.
  • A09-2306, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Joseph Anthony Favors.
  • A10-11, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Michael Gill, Respondent.
  • A09-2087, Eric Potter, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roland Nicolas Walton, Appellant. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    June 15, 2010

  • A09-627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Arthur Mallett, Appellant.
  • A09-917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pouch Phillip Ruach, Appellant.
  • A09-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Marice Brown, Appellant.
  • A09-1160, Jessica Pittman, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A09-1352, In re the Discrimination Complaint of: Anthony Ricci, complainant, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Relator, City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A09-1356, In re the Marriage of: Diane Marie Davies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Davies, Respondent.
  • A09-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian James Verdoes, Appellant.
  • A09-1386, In re the Marriage of: Alan Lee Wilson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura Elizabeth Wilson, Appellant.
  • A09-1396, David H. Erickson, Appellant, vs. Venancio Trejo Otero, Respondent.
  • A09-1526, Diana Plante, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1541, Paul Vollkommer, individually and on behalf of the taxpayers of Baldwin Township, Appellant, vs. Baldwin Township, et al., Respondents, Cathy Stevens, Respondent.
  • A09-1555, In the Matter of: A.D.U., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dane Martin Kallevig, Appellant.
  • A09-1562, James Freihammer and Calise Freihammer, individually and on behalf of minor children, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Kristina Powers, Appellant.
  • A09-1571, McCarron’s Building Center, Appellant, vs. Titus Construction, Inc., Respondent, Earley Lake Office Park, LLC, Respondent, Equity Properties, LLC, et al., Respondents, Sela New Construction, Respondent, Installed Building Solutions, Respondent.
  • A09-1709, In re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Ellingson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan G. Ellingson, Respondent.
  • A09-1731, Nonprime, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Walser Automotive Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1737, Kevin Patrick Plantin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1791, A09-1792, Jacob John Relander, petitioner, Appellant (A09-1791), Theodore Leslie Relander, petitioner, Appellant (A09-1792), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1826, Holly Kuhne, individually, and as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Marc Kuhne, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent.
  • A09-1870, Eugene Kaster and Michael Kaster as Trustees of the Kenneth J. Kaster Family Revocable Living Trust, dated June 5, 2008, Appellants, vs. Township Board of LaGarde, Respondent, Walter Geray, Respondent.
  • A09-1882, Knitcraft Corporation, Respondent, vs. Daswani Clothiers, LLC, a Connecticut limited liability company, Appellant.
  • A09-2028, Isaac Malith, Appellant, vs. Brian Thomas Soller, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2054, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. N., Parent.
  • A09-2061, In re the Marriage of: Kristin Mary McGrath, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Silvertson McGrath, Appellant.
  • A09-2245, Christopher Becker, Appellant, vs. Duluth Transit Authority, Respondent.
  • A10-68, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M.R.G. and M.D.M., Parents.
  • A10-382, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. L. P. and N. R. S., Parents.
  • A10-652, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Kelly Ray Bottomley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1653, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1803, Donnelly Brothers Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Company, Third Party Defendant. (June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1809, Aric McKinley, Relator, vs. SDH Education West LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2023, Andrew Smith, Relator, vs. Albrecht Sign Co. Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)

    June 8, 2010

  • A08-1930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Junior Jones, Appellant.
  • A09-174, In re the Marriage of: Richard T. Igo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Igo, Respondent.
  • A09-486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alejandro Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A09-781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jordan Michael Koloski, Appellant.
  • A09-926, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A09-926), Respondent (A09-934), vs. Steven Dale Leathers, Respondent (A09-926), Appellant (A09-934).
  • A09-932, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Percy Jones, Appellant.
  • A09-1024, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Henry Roberson, Appellant.
  • A09-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Thomas Charette, Appellant.
  • A09-1079, Sandi Raines, Appellant, vs. Boulder Village Townhomes Association, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1152, In re: Appeal Rescinding the Resolution Approved on November 15, 2005, Which Conditionally Vacated Todd County Road No. 55.
  • A09-1203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Kowin Simmons-Mead, Appellant.
  • A09-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Collins Iheme, Appellant.
  • A09-1281, Melissa M. Keeley, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Sky Keeley Olson, Appellant, vs. Peter H. Germscheid, M. D., Respondent.
  • A09-1287, Ann Stresnak, Relator, vs. Dakota Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery PA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1345, Daniel Cook, Relator, vs. Interstate Power Systems Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1355, Rita Rickabaugh, Respondent, vs. Quality Bicycle Products (Corp), Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1372, Marvin Jay Resnick, Appellant, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc. d/b/a Life Time Fitness, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1376, Rod Harris, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Wabasha, Respondent.
  • A09-1601, Tia Dvorak, Relator, vs. Hands of Hope Resource Center Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1621, Brent R. Richter, Respondent, vs. Progressive Preferred Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1646, In the Matter of the Application of Great River Energy, Northern States Power Company (d/b/a Xcel Energy) and Others for Certificates of Need for the CapX 345-kV Transmission Projects.
  • A09-1703, Winfred Howard La'Virgne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1714, Jesse Chase, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1768, In re the Marriage of: William David Koberoski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Diana Koberoski, n/k/a Michelle Knudsen, Respondent.
  • A09-1774, Larry Vidol McMath, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1804, Nikki Garrett, as trustee for the heirs of Thomas Garrett, deceased, Appellant, vs. Thomas Reuben, Respondent.
  • A09-1950, In re the Marriage of: Lonn J. Viele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patti Ann Viele, Respondent.
  • A09-2227, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Wesley Elmer Wills.
  • A10-12, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tsegaye D. Tefera.
  • A09-1499, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carmelo Delgado, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1608, Brian Hausfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis Benson, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    June 1, 2010

  • A09-949, Ronald Stagg, Relator, vs. Vintage Place Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1112, Jeanne Zapata, Appellant (A09-1112), Respondent (A09-1813), vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent (A09-1112), Appellant (A09-1813).
  • A09-1114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barrie Allen Skweres, Appellant.
  • A09-1273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Jo Oldenburg, Appellant.
  • A09-1308, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin John Hamers, Appellant.
  • A09-1337, First Choice Bank, an Illinois Banking Corporation, Respondent, vs. Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, a Minnesota Limited Liability Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1406, In the Matter of the Request for a Contested Case Hearing and Revocation and Reissuance of NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN 0068594 for The Dairy Dozen - Thief River Falls, LLP (doing business as: Excel Dairy) concentrated Animal Feedlot Facility Excel Township, Marshall County, Minnesota (A09-936) and In the Matter of the Administrative Order Issued to The Dairy Dozen - Thief River Falls, LLP, d/b/a Excel Dairy (Excel Dairy) on July 2, 2009 (A09-1406).
  • A09-1472, U. S. Bancorp, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Mitgang, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1503, State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant, vs. S. M. Q., Respondent.
  • A09-1524, Stephans Tillman Wilburn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1539, Mark Christenson, et al., Respondents, vs. Egan Companies, Inc, a/k/a Egan Sheetmetal, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Mavo Systems, Inc., et al., third party defendants, Appellants.
  • A09-1635, Peter Sickeler, Relator, vs. Hedberg Aggregates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1902, Rick Donato DeMartini, d/b/a Entirely Seamless, Inc., Appellant, vs. Rachel Fonss, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1916, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, vs. Dakota County CDA, Respondent.
  • A09-1965, Tony Dejuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2015, Timothy Eifert, Relator, vs. Automotive Parts HQ Inc./Joint Account, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2329, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.W., Parent.
  • A09-1536, Anthony Joseph Stokes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1620, Vincent A. Barry, Respondent, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant; Bradley Smith, et al., Respondents.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1873, Jana Kim Goldenman-Haakenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Arthur Haakenson, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1982, In the matter of the Welfare of: A.H., Child.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2072, Katherine Trinka Olson, Appellant, vs. 1999 Ford Ranger, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)

    May 25, 2010

  • A08-1228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Leslie Cornish, Appellant.
  • A09-405, Robert Polzin, et al., Appellants, vs. Chrysler Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonas Jacox, Appellant.
  • A09-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Marlen Blomseth, Appellant.
  • A09-880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Ehrmantraut, Appellant.
  • A09-982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Clifford LeMasters, Appellant.
  • A09-1103, In re the Estate of: Georgine R. Perrault a/k/a Georgine Gaudette, Deceased.
  • A09-1123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Robert Grunig, Appellant.
  • A09-1137, Alex Batinich, Appellant, vs. Arthur Renander, Zara Renander, Respondents.
  • A09-1157, Michael Afremov, Plaintiff, vs. Kurt Amplatz, et al., Defendants, AGA Medical Corporation, Appellant, and Computer Forensic Services, Inc., interested observer, Respondent.
  • A09-1186, James Boyer, Relator, vs. RFS, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1233, In re: Conservatorship of Elizabeth A. Begin, Adult.
  • A09-1285, David Jackson Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Internet Broadcasting Systems, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1315, Brian Podratz, Relator, vs. Built By Design Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1383, Diane L. Sheehan, Appellant, vs. Robert G. Suk, Respondent, Jeffrey E. Thompson, Respondent.
  • A09-1429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Edward Thomas, Appellant.
  • A09-1439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Ralph Pecholt, Appellant.
  • A09-1442, Mishu Asfaw Abeje, Respondent, vs. Travelon Transportation, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Shane Zimmerman, Appellant.
  • A09-1614, Wilfred W. Krech, Respondent (A09-1614), vs. Warren W. Krech, et al., Appellants, and Warren W. Krech, et al., Appellants, vs. Vermillion State Bank, et al., Respondents (A09-1836).
  • A09-1642, Ardon Gani, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1720, Richard S. Heller obo N. H., minor, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A09-1786, David Smith, Relator, vs. Hass Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1852, In Re the Matter of the Decision of County of Murray Board of Adjustment to Deny a Variance to Jon Rongstad and Rosalie Rongstad.
  • A09-1853, Randy W. Stroetz, et al., Appellants, vs. Farmington Township, Respondent.
  • A09-1972, Communities United Against Police Brutality, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants, Police Officers? Federation of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A09-2118, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jose Isabel Rodriguez, Respondent.
  • A09-2264, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of R.C.W., Jr., Parent.
  • A09-1346, Rosetta Witkowski, Respondent, vs. Apogee Retail LLC, Relator; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    May 18, 2010

  • A09-446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell James Simon, Appellant.
  • A09-641, Betsy Killion, Relator, vs. Betsy's Back Porch Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-757, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Bernard Daniels, IV, Appellant.
  • A09-792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yahya Hassan Iman, Appellant.
  • A09-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdishakur Mohamud, Appellant.
  • A09-863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Henry Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-867, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Allen Hart, Appellant.
  • A09-996, John Joseph Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1202, Jarod A. Kruse, Respondent, vs. Apollo Manufacturing Company, Defendant, Jay Lippert, Appellant.
  • A09-1216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Leon Hutchinson, Appellant.
  • A09-1232, Steven A. Darmer, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1257, David Fiedler, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Productions Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1344, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamario Deonte Charles, Appellant.
  • A09-1349, St. Paul Police Federation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1367, In the Matter of: Diana Lynn DeFatte, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Wesley DeFatte, Sr., Appellant.
  • A09-1423, Ronald Jones, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael Allard, Respondent, Blazin Wild Wings, Inc., d/b/a Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar, Respondent.
  • A09-1424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sanjeeb Shrestha, Appellant.
  • A09-1468, Sam Salzl, et al., Appellants, vs. Estate of Ransom Butkowski, Deceased, Respondent, Delores Mary Butkowski, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Ransom Leslie Butkowski, deceased, Respondent, vs. Samuel Fred Salzl, Appellant, MetLife Auto & Home, Respondent, Benjamin Salzl, Respondent.
  • A09-1505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Allen Lovitt, Appellant.
  • A09-1533, Metro Land Surveying & Engineering Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. John Matthews, et al., Defendants, Timothy R. O'Keefe, Respondent, Carla H. Heinke, Respondent.
  • A09-1636, In re the Marriage of: Kristine Anne Schisel, petitioner, Appellant vs. Daniel Todd Schisel, Respondent.
  • A09-1644, County of Hennepin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Fitzgerald, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1771, James Corriveau, Appellant, vs. Washington Mutual Bank, Respondent.
  • A09-1801, Keith J. McMoore, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-1850, James McCormick, Relator, vs. Hockenbergs Equipment & Supply Company (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Cerna, Appellant.
  • A09-2063, Richard McMullen and Susan McMullen, individually and as assignees of Anna Mae McMullen, Appellants, vs. South Central Electric Association, Respondent.
  • A09-2183, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: W. H. S., Parent.
  • A09-1479, Zimako Onwuagba, Relator, vs. Steven Scott Management, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1586, Reginald Cornell Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1643, Dan N Vicki's, LLC, Respondent, vs. MWP Investors, Inc., et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Daniel Freeman, third party defendant, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)

    May 11, 2010

  • A08-1737, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Israel Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • A08-2254, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • A09-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pierre Sacarl Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-908, Russel Blad, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard K. Parris, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-924, Todd Goble, Relator, vs. Speedway SuperAmerica LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-969, Leon S. DeCook, et al., Appellants, vs. Rochester International Airport Joint Zoning Board, Respondent.
  • A09-1091, Ruth Sandy, Relator, vs. Comfort Home Health Care Group Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1168, Two Harbors Country Inn, LLC, Appellant, vs. Reid Lassonde, Respondent.
  • A09-1177, Thomas Lee Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1251, In re the Custody of R. H. P., d.o.b. 11/20/2002: Monty Marcel Prow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Trisha Harris Ball, Respondent, Dorothy Gause, guardian ad litem, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent.
  • A09-1269, Leonard N. Anderson, Relator (A09-1269), Appellant (A09-1288), vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1317, Safiyo Osman, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1354, Michael Roehrs, Respondent, vs. Melvin Rasmussen, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Scott Iannazzo, Appellant.
  • A09-1427, Travis Nelson, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1444, Kimberly Johnson, Relator, vs. People Enhancing People Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1465, Marcella Ruiz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1546, Joshua Madison, Relator, vs. Lodging Services Inc. (ELC), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1673, Cathy Brathol, Relator, vs. East Suburban Resources Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1740, In the Matter of the Alice Larson Irrevocable Trust Agreement dated March 6, 1992.
  • A09-1874, Ralph Nelson, Relator, vs. A & R Leasing Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2070, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. L. P., Parent.
  • A09-2296, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James William Stehlik.
  • A10-3, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Matthew Carl Brown.
  • A10-393, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Frank Aguilera, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.

    May 4, 2010

  • A09-34, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Darnell Evans, Appellant.
  • A09-332, In re the Marriage of: Dehna A. Klatt, f/k/a Dehna A. Sorenson, n/k/a Dehna Ann Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tim Lee Klatt, Respondent.
  • A09-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amoud Omar Yusuf, Appellant.
  • A09-523, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Thomas Tessmer, Appellant.
  • A09-695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-696, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur James McCoy, III, Appellant.
  • A09-740, American Bank of the North, Respondent, vs. Leonard Jelinski, Appellant.
  • A09-833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Marvin Staff, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-921, Don Bye, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade, Inc., et al., Defendants, International Association of Machinists Local W-33, Appellant.
  • A09-955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Allen Mathias, Appellant.
  • A09-965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elfego Palma-Carrillo, Appellant.
  • A09-986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Andrew Curry, Appellant.
  • A09-997, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of St. Cloud, Respondent, vs. Dawit Tadese Tesfaye, Appellant.
  • A09-1036, In re the Marriage of: Kathryn Ann Pearson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Bruce Pearson, Appellant.
  • A09-1078, Shane Signorelli, Relator, vs. At Sara?s Table Chester Creek Cafe LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1122, Beth Gillman, Relator, vs. Listening House of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1258, In re the Marriage of: Tracy Joan Van Steenburgh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Edward Clyma, Appellant.
  • A09-1299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Andrew Greenhow, Appellant.
  • A09-1327, M.G.L., a minor, by D.L. and K.M.L., his parents and natural guardians, Appellant, vs. Dr. Natalie Zabezhinsky, M.D., individually, and as an employee of Allina Health System, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1401, Sterling State Bank, Appellant, vs. Reid E. Taggart, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1432, Karl Anthony Edwards, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1523, Lois Vandenheuvel, Relator, vs. Friends of the Mississippi River (Corp.), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1598, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Structural Restoration, Inc., Appellant, Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Company, a foreign insurance corporation, Defendant.
  • A09-1622, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Jo Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Charles Dahl, Appellant.
  • A09-1623, In re the Marriage of: Mohammad Ali Danish Rizvi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Batool Haider Rizvi, Respondent, and Gerald O. Williams, Intervenor.
  • A09-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montreal Tremaine Willis, Appellant.
  • A09-1980, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shane Michael Collmann, Respondent.
  • A09-2096, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. D. G., Juvenile.
  • A09-2151, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Victor Martinez-Mendoza, Respondent.
  • A10-1, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Albert Freeman.
  • A09-780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Freddie Lee Jenkins, Appellant.(April 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-893, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tom Gbanlue Wylie, Appellant.(April 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1393, Juliana Ekah, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    April 27, 2010

  • A08-783, In re the Marriage of: William Ernest Hemp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Helen Ileene Hemp, Respondent.
  • A09-118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lamar Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Timothy Cassidy, Appellant.
  • A09-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Michael Campbell, Appellant.
  • A09-942, Benco Delivery Service Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-980, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Rosemary Schultz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Arnold Schultz, Appellant.
  • A09-1023, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alberto Rivera, Appellant.
  • A09-1032, Kenneth J. Zehrer, by himself and by Kenneth William Zehrer, as Limited Conservator, Respondent, vs. Nancy Winters, a/k/a Nancy C. Winters, Appellant.
  • A09-1056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Brent Lee, Defendant, Freedom Bail Bonds, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1159, In re the North Shore Pines Trust Agreement of December 26, 1955, as Amended.
  • A09-1217, Michael Jerome Buckanaga, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1222, LeRoy Jeffers, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1241, Jason Amos, Relator, vs. Weinhagen Tire & Auto Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1244, Kris Brown, Appellant, vs. CommonSense Mortgage, et al., Defendants, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1304, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1340, Laurie Kiely, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Special School District #001, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1342, Barbara Nash, Appellant, vs. MOAC Mall Holding, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1434, Douglas Osborne, Relator, vs. Dick Olson Motors Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1449, Michael Carlton Lowe, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1467, Julie Hartigan f/k/a Julie Atkinson, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey D. Robinson, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. William Wilson, third party defendant, Respondent, C. Marroquin, Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-1471, Tsegaye Ayichew, Relator, vs. Guardsmark LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Michelle Cunningham, Appellant.
  • A09-1639, Leon Henry Carter, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1742, Richard Theusch, Appellant, Sharon Theusch, Appellant, vs. Tad Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1746, Charles R. Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas Jon Koster, Appellant.
  • A09-1899, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E. V. B., Child.
  • A09-2110, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ryan James Mely.
  • A09-730, Timothy L. Zaudtke, Appellant, Cheryl A. Zaudtke, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Partridge Township, Respondent.(April 2010, Affirmed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-896, Erica Garcia-Jones, Relator, vs. Lang-Nelson Associates, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)

    April 20, 2010

  • A09-595, William J. Cullen, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-613, In re the Marriage of: Gail Mary Stone, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Stone, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-626, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul James Irons, Appellant.
  • A09-670, In the Matter of the Expulsion of N. Y. B. from Anoka Hennepin Independent School District No. 11.
  • A09-882, Dew Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mathwig Development Co., n/k/a Loop Calhoun, LLC, et al., Defendants, M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank, Appellant, and Haldeman-Homme, Inc. d/b/a Anderson-Ladd, intervenor/defendant, Respondent, Precision Wall Systems, Inc., et al., Intervenors/Defendants.
  • A09-1010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian John Holsapple, Appellant.
  • A09-1073, Karl Bennett, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1105, Gregory Wendall Weston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erika Lynn Diede, Appellant.
  • A09-1178, Cornerstone Home Builders, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Guyers Development, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1198, Karen Manypenny, Relator, vs. White Earth Reservation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1205, Thomas Ellis, Relator, vs. BlueSky Charter School, Respondent.
  • A09-1209, Ramona Wuertz-Maselter, Relator, vs. U S Water Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1212, Donna Sue Kelly, f/k/a Donna Sue Jesperson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Levi Jesperson, Appellant.
  • A09-1213, George O. Ensminger and Donnie B. Ensminger, on behalf of themselves and others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Timberland Mortgage Services, Inc., et al., Respondents, The Mortgage Shop, Inc., d/b/a Exceptional Mortgage and Funding, Inc., Defendant, ATI Title Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1242, Vermillion Township, Dakota County, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick McCarthy, Appellant.
  • A09-1270, Dominic Lundebrek, Appellant, vs. S. J. Louis Construction, Inc. a/k/a S. J. Louis Construction, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-1283, Joshua Callington, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Connie Lynn Kitterman, Appellant.
  • A09-1333, David Lloyd Beito, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1437, John Eide, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1450, Waldorf Corporation, d/b/a RockTenn Company, a Delaware corporation, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A09-1529, John S. Drewitz, Appellant, vs. Motorwerks, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1681, City of Zumbro Falls, Respondent, vs. Pussycat Cabaret, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1931, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dijon Pittman.
  • A09-2036, Rafiu Akinwande, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Benoz Enterprise Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1413, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Michael Sargis Joseph, Defendant.(April 2010, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1798, Hickey, Thorstenson, Grover, Ltd., d/b/a HTG Architects, Respondent, vs. Robert Fern, d/b/a Robert Fern Development, Appellant.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    April 13, 2010

  • A09-190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher George Gaiovnik, a/k/a Christopher George Gaiounik, Appellant.
  • A09-333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Virgil Erickson, Appellant.
  • A09-531, Bee Vue, et al., Relators, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Bruce Ford, Appellant.
  • A09-731, In re the Marriage of: Kim Irene Augustine Postell n/k/a Kim Irene Malloy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jamie Gordon Postell, Respondent.
  • A09-733, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Nicholas Chamberlain, Appellant.
  • A09-745, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabrelle Dominique Hicks, Appellant.
  • A09-784, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Reid Douglas Larson, Defendant, Jessica Maria Henke, Appellant.
  • A09-845, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Hanson, Appellant.
  • A09-939, Maria Schimming, Relator, vs. Equity Services of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Anthony Cozzi, Appellant.
  • A09-1045, Heather Pech, Relator, vs. Orthopaedic Resources Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven James Sondrol, Appellant.
  • A09-1100, Robert Conn, Relator, vs. Meritcare, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1108, Stand Up Mid America MRI, Inc., Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1200, Raul Salazar, Relator, vs. Medallion Cabinetry Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael David King, Appellant.
  • A09-1227, In the Matter of the Welfare of: O. L. J., Child.
  • A09-1256, John Cedar, Relator, vs. New Mech Companies Inc., Respondent (A09-1259), R J Mechanical Inc., Respondent (A09-1259), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1266, Joshua Steinkraus, Relator, vs. Food & Drink Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1314, Tou Lu Yang, Respondent, vs. Barry V. Voss, P.A., Appellant.
  • A09-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marshall Edward Simon, Appellant.
  • A09-1458, Carla Paul, Appellant, vs. Charles E. Crutchfield, III M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1540, Craig Kangas, Relator, vs. Scenic Boundaries Transportation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1811, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. H., Parent.
  • A09-1989, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K. P. and A. P., Parents.
  • A09-1599, Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

    April 6, 2010

  • A09-302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Mary Fila, Appellant.
  • A09-498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Jon Eggers, Appellant.
  • A09-628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Anthony McIntyre, Appellant.
  • A09-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Grier, Appellant.
  • A09-694, Sandra Grazzini-Rucki, Appellant (A09-694, A09-1693), Respondent (A09-700), vs. Thomas A. Grazzini, et al., Respondents, Joseph M. Grazzini, et al, Respondents, Ann M. Grazzini-Dunne, Respondent, GFP Co., Respondent (A09-694, A09-1693), Appellant (A09-700), Jefry D. Flemmer, et al., Respondents, John C. Levy, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-701, Fatima S Mukhtar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly Ray Bottomley, Appellant.
  • A09-812, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kareem Karel Mitchell, Appellant.
  • A09-822, Anthony Crianza, Appellant, vs. Royale Crown Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cody Lee Elven, Appellant.
  • A09-951, Marcia Sydness, Relator, vs. DLORAH Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-988, Home Federal Savings Bank, Respondent, vs. Blaine Hospitality, LLC, et al., Appellants, Bjorn Kaashagen, et al., Defendants, vs. Bjorn Kaashagen, Cross-Claimant, vs. BJK Construction, Inc. f/k/a Kaashagen & Sons, Inc., Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-1018, Carley Foundry, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. CBIZ BVKT, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1048, Lori Perseke and Daniel Perseke, as parents and natural guardians of Wyatt Perseke, a minor, and Lori Perseke and Daniel Perseke, individually, Respondents, vs. Allan E. Ross, M. D., et al., Defendants, City of Ortonville d/b/a Ortonville Hospital and under the assumed name Ortonville Area Health Services, Appellant.
  • A09-1060, In re the Marriage of: Dee Marie Duckwall, n/k/a Dee Marie Brust, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Adam Andrew Duckwall, Appellant.
  • A09-1126, Debbie Ferrara, Relator, vs. Mortgage Planners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1132, Ted Rehberger, Relator, vs. Genuine Parts Company-NAPA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1162, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of F.C.M.
  • A09-1188, Wayne Nelson, Relator, vs. Gales Auto Body Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1226, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Errick Lorenzo Holley, Appellant.
  • A09-1311, Paul L. Jackels, et al., Appellants, vs. Warren Township Board of Supervisors/ Warren Township Planning Commission, Respondents, Christopher Kopperud, Respondent.
  • A09-1316, In re the Matter of: Mark Eugene Ochu, Appellant, vs. Nurianne Elizabeth Tomas, Respondent, Stearns County, Intervenor.
  • A09-1408, Richard Darland, Relator, vs. GTG Trucking Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1542, In re the Marriage of: Robert Peter Asfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Louise Asfeld, Respondent.
  • A09-1679, Kimmeko Franklin, Relator, vs. Break-Thru Home Care Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1971, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Allan Housman.
  • A09-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Joseph Alan Derezinski, Appellant. (April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael David Lopez, Appellant.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.mn.us/archive/cau10q2.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    Please send any comments or suggestions to the webweaver.

    Last update: June 29, 2010