Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 10-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A10-1, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Albert Freeman.
  • A10-2, Mark Schwartz, Relator, vs. Edina Couriers LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-3, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Matthew Carl Brown.
  • A10-4, In re the Marriage of: Annette Marie Kochevar n/k/a Annette Marie Kochevar-White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Troy Anthony Kochevar, Respondent.
  • A10-5, Gretchen Kellogg, Appellant, vs. Daniel A. Kellogg, Respondent, Emily R. Kellogg, Respondent.
  • A10-6, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taiwan Dashaun McCain, Appellant.
  • A10-11, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Michael Gill, Respondent.
  • A10-12, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tsegaye D. Tefera.
  • A10-15, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vincent Bradley, Appellant.
  • A10-21, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Thomas, Appellant.
  • A10-41, Connie Hanson, Relator, vs. Emerald Care Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-18, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Lee Lueck.
  • A10-22, Jeffrey Neely, Respondent, vs. Cullen Homes Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-23, Tim Mulcahy, Respondent, vs. Fenton Sub Parcel D, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Appellants, Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., as Trustee for the Registered Holders of J. P. Morgan Chase Commercial Mortgage Securities Corp, Commercial Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Series 2004-LN2, Defendant.
  • A10-24, Judith VanderMolen, Relator, vs. Twist Interior Design (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-25, Heidi Sletten, Relator, vs. Oakland Park Communities Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-26, Paulette Shafer, Relator, vs. Meridian Aggregates Company, a Limited Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-27, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lee Walker, Appellant.
  • A10-33, In re the Marriage of: David J. Hughes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Colleen C. Ryan, Respondent.
  • A10-35, In the Matter of the Petition of: D. T. to adopt: B. T. In the Matter of the Petition of: P. S. to adopt: N. S.
  • A10-36, Hometown America, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Insurance Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-40, Cheryl Schaeffer, Relator, vs. Mentor Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-42, Jestin Demitchell Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-43, Steven Todd Parker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-44, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jared Schultz, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-45, In the Matter of the 2005 Complete Restatement of the Revocable Trust of Polly F. Shank dated December 9, 2005, Bank of America, N. A., petitioner, Respondent, vs. John M. Shank, intervenor, Appellant, Lawrence C. Shank, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A10-46, Philip L. Potter, Respondent, vs. Twin City Technical Castings, Inc., Defendant, Terence P. Durkin, Appellant.
  • A10-47, Joseph Huonder, Appellant, vs. Specialty Mfg. Co., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-50, Lonnie Curtis, et al., Appellants, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-51, Ted Welke, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A10-55, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherrod Colbert, Appellant.
  • A10-56, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. P. J. M., Appellant.
  • A10-59, In re the Matter of: Skye Sealand Wolff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tim Daniel Ostergren, Respondent.
  • A10-61, Jay R. Little, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A10-62, In re the Marriage of: Mary Melissa Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Wayne Martin, Appellant.
  • A10-63, George Chamberlain, petitioner, Appellant (A10-63), Eugene Christopher Banks, petitioner, Appellant (A10-66), vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-65, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barry Scott Michaelson, Appellant.
  • A10-68, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M.R.G. and M.D.M., Parents.
  • A10-73, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Eugene Syas, Appellant.
  • A10-74, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael William Sahr, Respondent.
  • A10-76, In re the Estate of: Mildred Ordine Harwick, Deceased, by Sandra K. Harwick, Personal Representative, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Harwick, Appellant, vs. Rita Harwick, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-77, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Dayton Hitchcock, Appellant.
  • A10-81, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Robert Grunig, Appellant.
  • A10-82, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher James Hyden, Appellant.
  • A10-83, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julius Merriweather Sewell, Appellant.
  • A10-84, Tou Lu Yang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-85, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessica Ann Reynolds, Appellant.
  • A10-93, Eagle Nests Townhome Association, Relator, vs. Aitkin County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A10-96, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fredrick Wayne Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-98, Randall Arthur Radunz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-99, Amit Rathod, n/k/a Amir Khimji, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-100, Helgeson Brothers Partnership, Appellant, vs. County of Douglas, Respondent, City of Alexandria, et al., Respondents Alexandria Airports Commission, Defendant.
  • A10-103, Todd William Grams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ron Joseph Meyers, Appellant.
  • A10-105, Roselene Devi, Relator, vs. Summit Hotel Properties, LLC, Respondent, Brighter Building Maintenance, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-107, Nur Diriye, Relator, vs. ODAY Home Care, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development.(December 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-108, Wallace Palmer, Relator, vs. Intermediate District #287, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-109, In re the Marriage of: Stephen Odell Stamper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cherie Lynn Stamper, respondent.
  • A10-113, Sand Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gorham Housing Partners III, LLP, et al., Defendants, International Insurance Company of Hannover, Ltd., Appellant, Cincinnati Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • A10-115, Marcella Fliginger, trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Arne Fliginger, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Opus Northwest Construction, LLC, et al., Respondents, Sowles Co., d/b/a Northwest Tower Cranes, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-116, David Langevin, Relator, vs. RELS, LLC, Respondent, Independent School District #197, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-117, In the Matter of: Lisa Ann Shaw, f/k/a Lisa Ann Sikora, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Conrad Sikora, Appellant.
  • A10-118, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K. L., Parent.
  • A10-121, In re the Marriage of: Shushanie Esther Aschemann, n/k/a Shushanie Esther Kindseth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dan Faith Aschemann, Appellant.
  • A10-123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyre Dante Williams, Appellant.
  • A10-124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fate James Martin, Appellant.
  • A10-125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Dawyon Todd, Appellant.
  • A10-128, Stephen Danforth, Appellant, vs. Star Tribune Holdings Corporation, Defendant, Avista Capital Partners, LP, et al., Respondents, John and/or Jane Does 1-3, Respondents, Pat Diamond, et al., Respondents, Lori Swanson, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-130, Stephen Danforth, Appellant, vs. Tim Eling, Respondent, Tom Evenstad, Respondent, Deirdre Garvey, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-131, Noah Berge, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Charles Cook, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-135, Ejiroghene Egi, Relator, vs. Senior Care Woodbury, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-136, Cathleen Brannen, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan State University, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-138, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Earron Campbell, a/k/a Anthony Farron Campbell, Appellant.(July 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-139, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrei Russell, Appellant.
  • A10-141, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles David Sackett, Appellant.
  • A10-142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Antonio Prince, Appellant.
  • A10-143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ohohshecha Defoe, Appellant.
  • A10-144, Lisa Williams, Respondent, vs. Advanced Auto Transport, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-145, Gennine Ann Navickas, Appellant, vs. Karl N. Quilling, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-146, Adam Kehn, Relator, vs. Menard, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-147, Oscar Garcia, Relator, vs. AEP Industries, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-148, James Washleski, Relator, vs. Construction Results Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-150, Engineering & Construction Innovations, Inc., Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Co., Appellant.
  • A10-152, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Maurice Ahrens, Appellant.
  • A10-155, Leah Walters, Relator, vs. Mapleton Community Home, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-158, Voigt Consultants, LLC, Respondent, vs. Plymouth Crossroads Station, LLC, et al., Defendants, Minnwest Bank Metro, Appellant.
  • A10-159, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Rodney Jon Heginger.
  • A10-161, In re the Matter of: Iab Moua, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bee Yang, Appellant.
  • A10-163, Melissa Ann Merten, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A10-164, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M. S. R., Parent.
  • A10-170, Joel Vaquero Moctezuma, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-173, In the Matter of the Appeal of Brian Buria to the Minnesota State Retirement Board of Directors.
  • A10-175, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Antonio McClendon, Appellant.
  • A10-176, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Lee Bible, Appellant.
  • A10-177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohamed A. Negatu, Appellant.
  • A10-178, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Robert Barrows, Respondent.
  • A10-180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allen McKenna, Appellant.
  • A10-181, Ulrich Hoefler, Relator, vs. Healthworks Home Medical, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-182, Hawkins Tree and Landscaping, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Paul Thomas Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Andrew Rute, et al., Appellants, American Home Mortgage, a New York corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-184, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Grant Junior Grayson.
  • A10-185, Glacial Plains Cooperative, Respondent, vs. Gerald Wayne Lindgren, Appellant.
  • A10-186, In re the Marriage of: Patrick Alan Sullivan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deborah Kae Sullivan, Respondent.
  • A10-188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. S. R. W., Appellant.
  • A10-189, Webster Grading, Inc. d/b/a Rud Excavating of Webster, Plaintiff, vs. Niles-Wiese Construction Co., Inc., Respondent, Eagles Rest Development, LLC, et al., Appellants, American Bank of St. Paul, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-190, In re the Matter of the Petition of Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas, as Trustee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John G. Souza, Appellant.
  • A10-193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdi Mohamed Hassan, Appellant.
  • A10-194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deangelo Valentino Madison, Appellant.
  • A10-197, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. A. J., Child.
  • A10-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damian Mata, Appellant.
  • A10-200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Earl Bailey, Appellant.
  • A10-202, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corry Eugene Burt, Appellant.
  • A10-203, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mario Pacheco, Respondent.
  • A10-205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Danforth Sherman, Appellant.
  • A10-206, Faye G. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Progressive Contractors, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-207, Judy Hernandez, Relator, vs. Family HealthServices Minnesota, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-209, Evadne Davis, Relator, vs. Civil Society (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-210, Eli Thigpen, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Club, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-211, Michael Jibben, Relator, vs. T C P LLC, Respondent Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-212, Alyona Salo, n/k/a Alyona Salo-Severson, Relator, vs. International Health Care Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-213, Citizens State Bank of Shakopee, Respondent, vs. Eric E. Aaron, et al., Appellants. (November 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Angel Rosillo, Appellant.
  • A10-218, Lori Ronning as Trustee for the Next of Kin of James Parsons, decedent, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas Gilbert Martin, Respondent, Morris Publishing, LLC, d/b/a Brainerd Dispatch, Appellant.
  • A10-220, In re the Marriage of: Lori L. Luginbill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brent S. Luginbill, Appellant.
  • A10-221, Wayne Aronson, Appellant, vs. Stephen McDowall, Respondent.
  • A10-223, Donald Morris Fernow, Respondent, vs. Michael Donald Gould, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-224, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Roger Vernon Henderson, Respondent.
  • A10-226, Paul Fleming, Relator, vs. G & G Septic, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-227, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Albert Wagar, Appellant.
  • A10-228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phuc Joseph Anh Vo, Appellant.
  • A10-229, Derek Schroeder, Relator, vs. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-231, Frank Edward Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-237, Joseph Reubendale, Relator, vs. Collaborative Solutions, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-239, Johanna Juris, Relator, vs. Brad C. Eggen, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Alan Edsill, Appellant.
  • A10-245, Lamont Tarrence McGee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-249, Tim Harmsen, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A10-251, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Eric Hillsdale, Appellant.
  • A10-253, Ricky Cobb, Appellant, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent.
  • A10-254, Charles Evans, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-255, In the Matter of the Petition of Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative for Review of 2006 Real Estate Taxes Payable in 2007, and In the Matter of the Petition of Southern Minnesota Beet Sugar Cooperative for Review of 2007 Real Estate Taxes Payable in 2008.
  • A10-256, Joel Twaiten, Appellant, vs. Timothy A. Murphy, Respondent, and Associated Bank, National Association, as successor in interest to First Federal Capital Bank, as successor in interest to First Federal Savings Bank f/k/a First Federal Savings and Loan Association, Respondent, vs. Joel Twaiten a/k/a Joel A. Twaiten, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Knife River Corporation, as successor in interest to Roverud Construction, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Timothy Murphy, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-257,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Steven Orttel, Appellant.
  • A10-258, In re the Marriage of: Tracey Lee Sigstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Gerald Sigstad, Appellant.
  • A10-259, City of Lakeland, Respondent, vs. Bruce T. Breyfogle, Appellant.
  • A10-262, Elwood Nevin Duehn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Mark Spears, Appellant.
  • A10-269, Lukas A. Czech, et al., Appellants, vs. Little Falls Area Chamber of Commerce, Respondent.
  • A10-272, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corlandras Shuntae Smith, Appellant.
  • A10-275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Jonathan Morris, Appellant.
  • A10-276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Frederick Gratz, Appellant.
  • A10-278, Robin Knake, Appellant, vs. Fred Hund, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Robert Bohlman, Appellant.
  • A10-283, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Crow Wing County Social Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-284, Malcolm McLaughlin, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Washington County Attorney, Respondent.
  • A10-285, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Lee Cummings, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua James Russell, Appellant.(January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-295, In re the Marriage of: Denise Jo Weidner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tony Stan Weidner, Respondent.
  • A10-296, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt Daniel Schmidt, Appellant.
  • A10-303, Pyotr Shmelev, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-304, In the Matter of On-Sale Liquor License Held by Cooper's Restaurant, Inc. d/b/a Cooper's Restaurant, 4185 South Robert Trail, Eagan, MN 55123.
  • A10-305, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Allen Green, Respondent.(August 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-308, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Wayne Nagle, Appellant.
  • A10-309, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fred Joseph Bona, Appellant.
  • A10-310, Deborah Ann Mitchell, Relator, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-314, R. J. Ruppert, Respondent, vs. Theresa Hawk, Appellant.
  • A10-316, Dennis Jones, Relator, vs. McDonough Truck Line, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Prince Lashone Holt, Appellant.
  • A10-319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Leon Jensen, Appellant.
  • A10-320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Warren Jackley, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-321, Jonathan Scott Pletan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Neal Birts, Appellant.
  • A10-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Neal Birts, Appellant.
  • A10-323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cortez Martavius Bradl Rulford, Appellant.
  • A10-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Thomas Heller, Appellant.
  • A10-328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Mitchel Rinne, Appellant.
  • A10-329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Donald Turck, Appellant.
  • A10-330, In re the Custody of T. A. M., Minor Child, Jacob John Erstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Roseanne Erstad, Appellant.(December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dane Eugene Nelson, Defendant, Minnesota Surety & Trust Company, Appellant.
  • A10-332, Robert McCaughtry, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Red Wing, Respondent.
  • A10-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Luis Delgado, Appellant.
  • A10-336, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Alexander Hunter, Appellant.
  • A10-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tim Alan Becker, Appellant.
  • A10-338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ezzy Earl Pratt, Appellant.
  • A10-340, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Sean Worth.
  • A10-342, Eric R. Meisel, et al., Respondents, vs. Lawyers Title Insurance Corporation, a subsidiary of Land America Insurance Agency, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-344, Thomas Edward Welsh, Appellant (A10-344), Plaintiff (A10-417), vs. Tory Patrick Keefe, Respondent (A10-344), Appellant (A10-417), Alan Dale Denny, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-346, The Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Hopkins, petitioner, Appellant (A10-346), vs. Aleksander Mark Teplitski, a/k/a Aleksandr M. Teplitski; et al., Respondents Below (A10-346), and Hopkins Park Plaza LLC, Respondent (A10-347), vs. City of Hopkins, et al., Appellants (A10-347).
  • A10-349, In the Matter of Nina Gorokhova & Vladimir Barkhudarov.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-353, Billy Johnson, Relator, vs. North Country Security, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-355, Michelle A. Kern, et al., Respondents, vs. Cody S. Janson, et al., Respondents, Jennifer Torborg, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-357, Larry Thomas Dennigan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-359, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of: Jeannie Ball.
  • A10-360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdirasak Ahmed Amare, Appellant.
  • A10-362, Schmit Towing, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chris Frovik, individually, d/b/a FTR Towing and Recovery, Respondent.
  • A10-363, Christine M. Haissig, et al., Appellants, vs. Barbara A. F. Odom, et al., Respondents, James B Green, et al., Respondents, David A. Beddor, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-365, In re the Marriage of: Kari Donna Erickson n/k/a Kari Donna Jacobson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kraig Steven Erickson, Appellant.
  • A10-370, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. M. S., M. J. B. and T. A. A., Parents.
  • A10-372, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Anthony Maddox, Jr., Respondent.
  • A10-373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Domingo Zambrano Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A10-375, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Debra Ann Nimeth Biendara, Appellant.
  • A10-377, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.A.G. and N.L.G., Parents
  • A10-378, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed for Tim Robertson with Duluth Ready Mix, Inc. of a Replacement Plan decision, located in part of Sections 7 and 8, T.51N, R.16W, Grand Lake Township, St. Louis County.
  • A10-382, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. L. P. and N. R. S., Parents.
  • A10-384, In the Matter of: Mariana G. Dimitrova and obo minor, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Joel Hart, Appellant.
  • A10-385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnathan Quach, Appellant.
  • A10-387, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D. M. T. and R. L., Parents.
  • A10-388, In The Matter of the Welfare of: D. C. K., Child.
  • A10-389, In re the Marriage of: Keith F. Ostrosky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristi J. Ostrosky, Respondent.
  • A10-390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dominic Junior Barry, Appellant.
  • A10-392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herman Tanksley, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-393, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Frank Aguilera, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moses Hillary Digga, Appellant.
  • A10-396, Eric Woods Halvorson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-397, In the Matter of the Application of Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy for Certificate of Need for an Extended Power Uprate at the Prairie Island Nuclear Generating Plant In the Matter of the Application of Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy for Certificate of Need for Additional Dry Cask Storage at the Prairie Island Nuclear Generating Plant In the Matter of the Application of Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy for an LEPGP Site Permit for the Extended Power Uprate Project at the Prairie Island Nuclear Generating Plant.
  • A10-403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matt Dixon, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-404, In re the Matter of: C. O., petitioner, Respondent, vs. John and Jackie Doe, Respondents Below (A10-404), Appellants (A10-406), Michelle MacDonald, Appellant (A10-404)
  • A10-405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laron Lovell Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-407, In re Guardianship of the Person of Samson Dean Meyer.
  • A10-409, David Franicola, Relator, vs. Securitas Security Services USA, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-411, In re the Marriage of: Rachel Andrea Fonss, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick Donato DeMartini, Appellant.
  • A10-412, Dan Krenz, Relator, vs. Bunzl Minneapolis, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frankie Earl Miller, Appellant.
  • A10-420, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. F. T., Child.
  • A10-421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miles David Edinburgh, Appellant.
  • A10-422, Kray Burkart, Relator, vs. Wisconsin Employment Security Division Combined Wage Claims, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-424, Gregory J. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. Jill Fisette Kes, Appellant.
  • A10-428, Barbara A. Sauer, petitioner, Respondent, Dale Sauer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Monroe Scheibe, Appellant.
  • A10-431, Michael Paul Udofot, Appellant, vs. Seven Eights Liquor, Respondent.
  • A10-433, Mariola Minga-Gigowski, n/k/a Minta, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Gigowski, Appellant.
  • A10-434, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Paul Roberson, Appellant.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-436, My Anh Nguyen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-437, Lou Vang Thao, Appellant, vs. Avtec Finishing Systems, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-438, First Minnesota Bank, Respondent, vs. C & M Real Estate Services, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A10-439, In re the Marriage of: David A. Solsrud, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra O. Solsrud, Appellant.
  • A10-440, Lee McCoy, Appellant, vs. Tousley Ford, Respondent.
  • A10-441, William Titler, Respondent, vs. Tony Tran, et al., Appellants, John Doe, et al., Defendants. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-442, Debra Johnsen, Relator, vs. Waymouth Farms, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-443, A. L. S., by guardian ad litem, J. P., Plaintiff, vs. E. A. G., defendant/plaintiff, Appellant, vs. R. W. S., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-444, David Franicola, Relator, vs. Securitas Security Services USA, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-448, Michael Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-447, In re the Marriage of: Yolanda Joleen Sweat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Gene Sweat, Appellant.
  • A10-449, Casey Craig Schueneman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-451, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Bryan Scott, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-452, Vegas Ramone Huff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sir Charles McCurtis, Appellant.
  • A10-455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Isaac Robertson, Appellant.
  • A10-456, Mohamed Ibrow, Relator, vs. Doherty Staffing Solutions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-457, Debra Lehn, Relator, vs. Someplace Safe, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Mark Radunz, Appellant.
  • A10-461, In the matter of the Welfare of the Children of A.M.H.(September 2010, Affirmed in part and remanded in part. Order opinion.)
  • A10-464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Joseph Spears, Appellant.
  • A10-465, In re the Marriage of: Ki Ok Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Philip R. Anderson, Appellant, Cass County HHVS, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A10-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alicia Venette Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-471, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Grant Andrews, Appellant.
  • A10-472, Elizabeth Friend, Respondent, vs. Gopher Company, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A10-473, Nick Schwarzrock, Appellant, vs. Remote Technologies, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • A10-474, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cecil Gary Wayman, Appellant.
  • A10-475, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Abrahim, Appellant.
  • A10-477, Joshua Darly Moore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-479, Nancy C. Lazaryan, Appellant, vs. Roy Carlson, owner of Budget Towing, Inc., et al, Respondents, Adam (last name unknown), Manager of Pizza Hut, Respondent.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Collin Frank Goodwin, Appellant.
  • A10-487, Lenny Clyde White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-488, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Philip Horswell.
  • A10-489, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Scott Karsjens.
  • A10-490, Corey David Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Kirigo Kimondo, Respondent.
  • A10-492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeJuan Moore, Appellant.
  • A10-493, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Stephen Huber, Appellant.
  • A10-494, Madi Omot Nyigow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-495, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Adam David, Appellant.
  • A10-497, In re the Marriage of: David Laurence Rose, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lindsay Cheche Brooks, Respondent.
  • A10-500, Anthony Lee Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Voss, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-506, Shane Victor Edstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Chancey Olson, Appellant.
  • A10-510, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a U.S. Bancorp Business Equipment Finance Group and d/b/a U.S. Bancorp Manifest Funding Services, Respondent, vs. Bausch & Lomb Incorporated, Appellant.
  • A10-511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Scott Morgart, Appellant.
  • A10-512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tito Fonzio Campbell, Appellant.
  • A10-513, In re the Marriage of: Beverly Jean Lake Rowell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edwin Rowell, Appellant.
  • A10-514 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leslie James Grinsteinner, Respondent.
  • A10-515, In the Matter of: Nancy Toleen Wirth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Wirth, Appellant.
  • A10-516, Pyotr Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-520, Jay Anthony Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marnie Jo Johnson, Appellant.
  • A10-522, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franklin Clyde Jones, Appellant.
  • A10-525, Mel Bohnenkamp, d/b/a MoPar Mel's Classic Restorations, Respondent, vs. Gerry Turbes, Appellant.
  • A10-527, Rebeckah Lynn VanHavermaet, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric David VanHavermaet, Appellant.(February 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-530, Kenyatta Elwoods, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-531, In re the Marriage of: Patrick Connery, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Connery, Appellant.
  • A10-533, Fong Her, Relator, vs. Engineered Products Co., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-536, Howard Morehead, et al., Appellants, vs. James Tande, et al., Respondents,(September 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Louis Ellis, Appellant.
  • A10-539, Olmsted County Concerned Citizens, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, MinnErgy, LLC, Respondent.
  • A10-541, Hennepin County, Respondent, Wendy J. Fliehs, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • A10-542, Hennepin County, Respondent, Amy S. Krell, Respondent, vs. Lee Simmons, Appellant.
  • A10-543, Carol J. LaMont, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 728, Respondent.
  • A10-549, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Garnett, Jr., a/k/a James Garnett Briggs, Appellant.
  • A10-550, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of D.K., Parent.
  • A10-551, In re the Marriage of Angela Gallwas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas W. Gallwas, Appellant.
  • A10-552, Peter Rask, Relator, vs. Illinois Central School Bus, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-553, State of Minnesota, Respondent v. Aisha Lunye Young, Appellant.
  • A10-555, Alex Chhoun, Relator, vs. Lake Region Mfg., Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-559, Long Minh Nguyen, et al., Appellants, vs. Vu L. Hoang, Respondent.
  • A10-561, In re the Marriage of Catherine Lynn Smith, petitioner, Appellant vs. Steven Lance Smith, Respondent.
  • A10-562, In re the Marriage of Karen Ann Guggisberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Henry Guggisberg, Appellant.
  • A10-565, City of Elko New Market, Respondent, vs. Giles Properties, Inc., et al., Defendants, Premier Bank Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A10-566, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Stand Up Mid-America MRI, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-567, Robert G. Nyberg, Appellant, vs. Janet Wettlaufer, Respondent.
  • A10-569, Danyila Pavlyk, Relator, vs. Macy's Retail Holdings, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-572, Julie Orinstien, Relator, vs. Colonial Acres Home, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-573, Joseph Charles Vokal, et al., Respondents, vs. John Vokal, Appellant.
  • A10-574, County of Washington, Respondent, Anna Baker, Appellant, vs. Patrick J. McAdoo, Respondent.
  • A10-576, In re the Marriage of: Robert James Perkovich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Elaine Marie Segan, f/k/a Elaine Marie Perkovich, Appellant.
  • A10-577, DLM, LLC, Respondent, vs. Jon A. Saetre, Appellant.
  • A10-578, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K. L. H. and N. J. P., Parents.
  • A10-579, Delonn D. Wade, Appellant, vs. ATMI Packaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-584, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. A. S., Child.
  • A10-585, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. N. J., Parent.
  • A10-586, Stephani Teslow, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-589, Jess James Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-590, In the Matter of the Trust Created by Lottie P. Silliman, dated December 29, 1950, commonly known as The Silliman Trust.
  • A10-591, In the Matter of: Jessica Lynn Hafermann and obo Parker, Kendall and Tanner Hafermann, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Gerald Hafermann, Appellant.
  • A10-594, Perry Shawn Hardesty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-596, Lakeland Construction Finance, LLC, Respondent, vs. Noble Construction & Development, Inc., et al., Defendants, Brian D. Brix, Appellant.
  • A10-597, Frank Edward Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bruce Neisen, Warden, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-600, Charles Edward Rogers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-601, University Auto Sales, Respondent, vs. AAMCO & Meggitt Transmission d/b/a AAMCO, Appellant.
  • A10-602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jedediah Matthew Svec, Appellant.
  • A10-607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Wayne Kinneman, Appellant.
  • A10-608, Leisha Lee Perry, As Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Jason Earl Henry, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Zurich North American, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-611, Jocelyn Tschakert, a minor by Denise Tschakert, her mother and natural guardian, et al., Appellants, vs. Fairview Health Services, et al., Respondents, Obstetrics & Gynecology West, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Morningstar Jessica Weyaus, Appellant.
  • A10-613, Martell Grimes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-615, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jesus Gabriel Rivera.
  • A10-616, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Jamille Randolph, Appellant.
  • A10-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosalva Yessenia Markowitz, Appellant.
  • A10-620, The Church of Saint Victoria d/b/a Saint Victoria Church, Respondent, vs. Western Surety Company, Intervenor as Surety for Westra Construction, Inc. and Assignee of Claims from various Claimants, Appellant.
  • A10-622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Damion Murray, Appellant.
  • A10-623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Boyd Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Ike Libby, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-625, Hager's of Cohasset, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Charles F. Nelson, Respondent, Lee Marvin Beer, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-627, Malik Shakur, a/k/a Robert Champ, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent. (November 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Eric Sand, Appellant.
  • A10-630, In re the Custody of L. A. P. W.: Joan Gorman-Meyer, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Kelly Meyer, Respondent, Robert Westlund, IV, Appellant.
  • A10-633, Darrel Schmitz, Appellant, vs. United States Steel Corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-634, In the Matter of: Kimberly S. Wahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher M. Wahl, Appellant.
  • A10-637, Upper Lakes Foods, Inc., Respondent, vs. Bunker Hills Corporation d/b/a Seasons at Bunker Hills, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-638, A. L. & C. E. Ward, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Fairmont, Respondent.
  • A10-639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Michael Diepold, Appellant.
  • A10-640, Miller Architects & Builders, Inc., Respondent, vs. Mighty Fortress International Ministries, Inc., Appellant, Brenny Custom Cabinets, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-641,State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant, vs. A. B. C., Respondent.
  • A10-642, Joseph Francis Dotray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-643, Michael A. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-644, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenya Darriel Reynolds, Appellant.
  • A10-646, Mark W. Latimer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-649, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harmony Shavon Newman, Appellant.
  • A10-652, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Kelly Ray Bottomley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-655, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donelly Edward Boeder, Appellant.
  • A10-656, South St. Paul HRA, Respondent, vs. Susan Rose, Appellant.
  • A10-657, James Allen Martin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis Benson, CEO of the Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent.
  • A10-667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diallo Desean Coleman, Appellant.
  • A10-668, Gerard L. Roy, Appellant, vs. Associated Bank, Bank-Corp, Respondent.
  • A10-669, Calvin Gill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-670, Independent School District No. 656, Faribault, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. International Union of Operating Engineers, Local Union No. 70, Appellant.
  • A10-673, In re the Marriage of: Thomas Carroll Rubey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Valerie Ann Vannett, Respondent.
  • A10-675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Mark Wenneson, Appellant.
  • A10-676, Janis E. Nelson, Respondent, vs. County of St. Louis, as owner and operator of Chris Jensen Health and Rehabilitation Center, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Kim Breaux, Appellant.
  • A10-682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Fitzgerald Aaron, Appellant.
  • A10-683, Ronald George Schroepfer, Appellant, vs. Fun Time Entertainment, Inc. d/b/a Finish Line Cafe, Respondent.
  • A10-685, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Kenneth Scheffler, Appellant.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-687, Michael Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-691, Gary Harold Schwich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-696, Michael N. Andersen, Appellant, vs. James Crowson, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-698, Kraus-Anderson Construction Co., Respondent, vs. Transportation Insurance Co., et al., Respondents, Evanston Insurance Co., Appellant, RLI Insurance Co., Respondent NewMech Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-699, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Aaron Beaulieu.
  • A10-700, G J & M Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Afton, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-701, In re the Matter of: Gary Anthony Price, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Banaszewski, Respondent.
  • A10-702, In re the Marriage of: Kenneth Lee Watson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lucy Buckner-Watson n/k/a Lucy Buckner, Appellant.
  • A10-706, Steven Heimel, Relator, vs. Mike's Truck & Trailer Repair, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-707, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. T. N., Parent.
  • A10-713, Brenda Quilling, Relator, vs. Minnesota Gastroenterology, P.A., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-715, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Faron Raymond Monroe, Respondent.
  • A10-719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Cody Tarbell, Appellant.
  • A10-720, City of Mankato, Respondent, vs. Richard Dickie, Appellant.
  • A10-721, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-725, Mark Anthony Niznik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-728, James Diandre Pilot, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-729, Robert Michael Condon, a/k/a Robert Michael Emmerich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(December 2010, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • A10-730, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Stuart Hobbs, Appellant.
  • A10-732, Michael Erin Docken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-733, Dennis Dale Borgquist, Appellant, vs. 2002 Ford F350, MN License #YAR8957, VIN #1FTSW31F92ED46677, Respondent.
  • A10-734, Prairie Wild Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gayle E. Bofferding, et al., Appellants, Westfield Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • A10-735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lamont Williams, Appellant.
  • A10-738, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Blake Gunderson Luther, Appellant.
  • A10-739, Wayne LaBeau, Respondent, vs. Carl Buechler, Appellant.
  • A10-740, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kelly Meyer, Sr., Appellant.
  • A10-741, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Roy Tiedemann, Appellant.
  • A10-743, Erik Ahl, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-746, Charles Barlow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-747, Daniel Lang d/b/a Dan Lang Construction, Respondent, vs. Deanna Dorosh, Appellant.
  • A10-749, Mark A. Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-750, S.R. Wiedema, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., Third Party Defendant, and Great Northern Landscapes, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Sienna Corporation, et al., Defendants, Village Bank, Respondent, Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, 2 Pioneer Engineering, P.A., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Leonard Lampert Architects, P.A., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-752, William Mattson, Trustee of the Fred E. Mattson Trust, Respondent, vs. Joel L. Thompson, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-753, Daniel Smith, Relator, vs. Miller Chevrolet, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-754, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sir Charles McCurtis, Appellant.
  • A10-757, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kenneth Robert Johnson.
  • A10-758, Michael John Wolf, et al., Appellants, vs. Don Dingmann Construction, Inc., Respondent, Lumber One, Cold Spring, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-759, Cindy Engelke and Kurt Speich, co-trustees for the next of kin of Melissa A. Speich, decedent, Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent, Preston Doyle, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-760, In re the Marriage of: Lori M. Matz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Troy M. Matz, Appellant.
  • A10-761, In re the Marriage of: Amy Lynn Brevik, n/k/a Amy Lynn Ashbaugh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Allan Brevik, Appellant.
  • A10-766, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mamady Kalifa Keita, Appellant.
  • A10-767, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doris Denise Meeks, Appellant.
  • A10-770, Donna Zetwick, Appellant, vs. Chevrolet Avalanche 2002, Respondent.
  • A10-771,In the Matter of: Jean Roberts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Roberts, Appellant.
  • A10-775, Twin City Yellow Taxi, Inc., Appellant, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-778, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. N. V. G., Appellant.
  • A10-781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Frederick Gratz, Appellant.
  • A10-782, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E. R. and M. M., Parents.
  • A10-783,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ibrahim Abdullahi Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A10-784, Chamnic Enterprises, LLC, Respondent, Investors Capital Group, LLC, Respondent, vs. Colonial Pacific Leasing Corporation, Appellant, and Colonial Pacific Leasing Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Hershey Oil, LLC, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-785, Tony Kromrey, Respondent, Dale Kromrey, Respondent, vs. Asgher Ali d/b/a Asgher Jaweed, and Hyder Jaweed d/b/a Center Pointe Apartments, Appellants.
  • A10-786, Jane Deborah Rockler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Steven Edelston, Appellant.
  • A10-787, Estate of Kenneth A. Macke, Respondent, vs. PureChoice, Inc., et al., Appellants, and PureChoice, Inc., Appellant, vs. Kathleen Macke, Executor of the Estate of Kenneth A. Macke, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-788, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C. A. B. and J. R. S., Parents.
  • A10-789, Paragon Bank, Appellant, vs. TurningPoint Management, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-790, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Jerome Roberts, Appellant.
  • A10-791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Puiassance Jhovar Andersen, Appellant.
  • A10-792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Kwami Barnes, Appellant.
  • A10-793, In re the Marriage of: Michael Edward Bates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeanette May Bates, Respondent.
  • A10-795, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.E.B. and A.J.B., Parents.
  • A10-796, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Wensmann Homes, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-797, Scott Meier, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-800, Abdulaziz Abdi, Relator, vs. Minneapolis & Suburban Bus Co., Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Michael Storey, Appellant.
  • A10-804, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Eugene Beberg, Respondent.(January 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-805, Rachel Gupta, Relator, vs. Dungarvin Minnesota, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Loving, Appellant.
  • A10-812, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Public Utilities Commission, Respondent, Minnesota Environmental Quality Board, Respondent, and Enbridge Energy, Limited Partnership, et al., defendant intervenors, Respondents.
  • A10-813, Roger J. Day, M. D., Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-815, Jeffery Anderson, Respondent, vs. Holly Littrell, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-816, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-820, Rick Newland, Appellant, vs. Connexus Energy, Respondent.
  • A10-821, Rodney Sorgaard, Relator, vs. Lester Building System, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-824, Highland Bank, Respondent, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Randy Sabby, Appellant.
  • A10-826, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Matthew Gregory Pengra.
  • A10-831, Pamela Smith, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-834, PEMS Co. International, Inc., Appellant, vs. Temp-Air, Inc., f/k/a Rupp Industries Acquisitions, Inc. and f/k/a Rupp Industries, Inc., et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Robert W. Brooke, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Bradley Gunderson, Appellant.
  • A10-836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Laurn Buckner, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-838, Linda Reddish, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Allen DeGrote, Appellant.
  • A10-841, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Sidney Schlienz, Appellant.
  • A10-843, Timothy F. Myslajek, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Maple Grove, Respondent.
  • A10-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earnest McMullen, Appellant.
  • A10-845, Donald Jennings, Relator, vs. Jennings State Bank, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Jo Wickham, Appellant.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-849, Viki Kosanke, Relator, vs. Ecolab USA, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-852, Faegre & Benson, LLP, Respondent, vs. Steven K. Lee, Appellant.
  • A10-853, Premier Bank, Respondent, vs. Dan-Bar Homes, Ltd., et al., Defendants, A. M. E. Construction Corporation, Appellant, J. L. White Co., Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-854, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Irving Cross, Appellant.
  • A10-856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julio Cesar Astudillo-Alvarado, Appellant. (November 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-857, Robert A. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. U. S. Federal Credit Union, Respondent.
  • A10-860, In re the Marriage of: Philip Matthew Swantek, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Louise Swantek, Appellant.
  • A10-861, Dean E. Titel, Appellant, vs. Bob Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • A10-862, Dean Kalenda, Appellant, vs. Veit & Company, Inc., Respondent, Copeland Building Corporation, Respondent, Glimcher Northtown Venture, LLC, Respondent, and Veit & Company, Inc., Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Luminaire Recycling, Inc., d/b/a Luminaire Recyclers, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-863, Chris Gregerson, Appellant, vs. Vilana Financial, Inc., et al., Defendants, Morgan Smith, et al., Respondents, Boris Parker, et al., Respondents, Vladimir Kazaryan, Respondent.
  • A10-864, North Star International Trucks, Inc. d/b/a Astleford International Trucks, et al., Respondents, vs. Navistar, Inc., Appellant, Boyer Ford Trucks, Inc., Defendant.
  • A10-865, Aeropajito Castro Vazquez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-869, Glacial Plains Cooperative, f/k/a United Farmers Elevator, Appellant, vs. Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company, LLP, successor to Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company, LLC, Respondent.
  • A10-871, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Wayne Gustafson, Appellant.
  • A10-872, Nanette Bingham, Respondent, vs. Allina Health System, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-873, Stafne Construction & Aggregate, LLC, Respondent, vs. Jason Bambenek, et al., Appellants, AffinityPlus Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants, and Bridgewater Bank, Appellant.
  • A10-874, American Fire and Casualty Co., subrogee of Midtown Lofts Condominium Assn., Inc., Appellant, vs. Kraus-Anderson Construction Co., Respondent.
  • A10-876, In the Matter of the Administrative Penalty Order (APO) Issued to Larry Cozzi.
  • A10-877, Anthony Lee Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-879, Collin Jacobson, a minor by his parent and natural guardian, Kim Jacobson, Appellant, vs. Daniel Stallkamp, Respondent, Eugene Stallkamp, Respondent.
  • A10-880, Cynthia Sigsworth, Relator, vs. WITC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-881, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Louis McGhee, Appellant.
  • A10-882, Jason Bahr, Relator, vs. Sterling Life Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-883, County of Washington, co-plaintiff, Respondent, Kelli R. Dickinson, co-plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Storberg, Appellant.
  • A10-884, Shakiru Alowonle, Relator, vs. Opal In-Home Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-885, Clements Lumber, Inc., Respondent, vs. Rick DeMartini, a/k/a Rick D. Martini, Jr., d/b/a Entirely Seamless Gutters, Appellant, Rachel Fonss, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-886, Nancy Gress-Swafford, Relator, vs. Carlson Chiropractic Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-887, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of P. L.
  • A10-888, David Johnson, Relator, vs. Range Mental Health Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-889, Ronald Benson, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dexter Tate Hanson, Appellant.
  • A10-895, C. W. Birch Run, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Respondent, vs. Jo-Ann Stores, Inc., an Ohio corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-896, Scott Edward Weiss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-900, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valerie Jayne Shingobe, Appellant.
  • A10-901, James Mark Vogel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-902, Ronnie Epps, Relator, vs. Express Employment Professionals, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-905, A10-1133, D.L.Z., individually and as parent and natural guardian of B.L.Z., C.T.Z., A.T.Z., and S.V.Z., Appellant (A10-905), R.D., Respondent (A10-1133), vs. Psychologist, Respondent, Hospital, Respondent, D.L.Z., proposed intervenor, Appellant (A10-1133).
  • A10-908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jory Michael Behrends, Appellant.
  • A10-909, Robert E. Schilling, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-911, Renaissance Dairy, LLP, Appellant, vs. Ronald J. Tobkin, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-914, Lorentz Ebner Real Estate, LLC, Appellant, vs. Healthcare Waste Solutions, Inc., d/b/a Healthcare Waste Solutions of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-916, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Ryan Smith, Appellant.
  • A10-917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Daryl Shingobe, Appellant.
  • A10-918, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Novak, Appellant.
  • A10-921, Marilynn Miller, Respondent, vs. Jane Nolan, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashad Darnell Norwood, Appellant.
  • A10-929, Daniel Howard Love, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-930, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent.
  • A10-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mowalid Muse Hirsi, Appellant.
  • A10-932, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M. M. B., Child.
  • A10-933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elsie Maria Mayard, Appellant.
  • A10-934, Delmar H. Kloos, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, Respondent.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-935, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. April Artrice Morgan, Respondent. (November 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-936, Minnwest Bank, M. V., Plaintiff, vs. All, Inc., Defendant, AND Vogt Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnwest Bank, M. V., Appellant, Nadeau Excavating, Inc., et al., Defendants, Stock Building Supply, LLC, Respondent, FTK Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-940, Walker Properties of Woodbury II, LLC, Respondent, vs. City of Woodbury, Appellant.
  • A10-941, Karen M. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Thomas R. McNiff, M.D., et al., Respondents, Jack E. Hubbard, Jr., M.D., et al., Respondents, Edward Michel, M.D., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-942, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quantelize Jerell Welch, Appellant.
  • A10-943, Linda Knutson d/b/a The Zerkel Store, Appellant, vs. Clearwater County, Respondent.
  • A10-947, Paul Ellis, Relator, vs. Menard, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-948, Mustafa Ali, Relator, vs. Imperial Parking, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-950, Ryan Kinniry, Relator, vs. County of Waseca, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-952, In re the Marriage of: Jean D. Berlinerblau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Maria Carmen Berlinerblau, Respondent.
  • A10-954, Nodland Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Avon, Minnesota, Appellant, Percheron Properties, LLC, Defendant.
  • A10-955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Alan Nelson, Appellant.
  • A10-957, Larry Roosevelt Noble, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-960, William Jeffrey McDonough, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bruce Reiser, Warden, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-964, Debra Stieve, Relator, vs. Ink On Paper Co. (Corp), n/k/a Five Star Direct, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Ordell Johnson, Appellant.
  • A10-966, Mariola Minta, Relator, vs. UCare Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-967, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie Bergstrom, Respondent.(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-968, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Irving Dale, Respondent.
  • A10-971, Celeste L. Brausen, et al., Respondents, vs. Brian J. Peterson, Appellant, Mary Ann Peterson, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-972, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Burks, Appellant.
  • A10-974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Alfred Thomas, Appellant.
  • A10-975, Brian Burgeson, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-976, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Larry Jerome Paulson. (October 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-978, Jamie Michael Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Griffin, Appellant.
  • A10-981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philbert Nathaniel Barnes, Appellant.
  • A10-983, Dustin Schramel, a minor, by Kelli Schramel, his mother and natural guardian, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District 748, Appellant, PlayPower LT Farmington, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Brian Riesgraf, Appellant.
  • A10-987, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy William Drusch, Appellant.
  • A10-988, Kenneth Heiderscheid, Relator, vs. Mora Power, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Kenneth Scheffler, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-993, Auntie Ruth's Furry Friends' Home Away from Home, Ltd., Appellant, vs. GCC Property Management, LLC, Respondent, Peerless Water Treatment and Pollution Control, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-995, In re the Marriage of: Lorrie Kathren Westphal, f/k/a Lorrie Kathren Zetwick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig Goodwin Zetwick, Appellant.
  • A10-997, John F. Waldron, Appellant, vs. Lyman Lumber Company, Respondent.
  • A10-998, Medtronic, Inc., et al., plaintiffs/counter defendants, Respondents, vs. James Michael Hughes, defendant/counter plaintiff, Appellant, St. Jude Medical S. C., Inc., intervenor counter plaintiff, Appellant.
  • A10-1000, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Eugene O'Neal, Respondent.
  • A10-1005, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwayne Peterson, a/k/a Ywdaane Hunafa, Appellant.
  • A10-1006, In the Matter of: Sally Ann Ekman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lee McFadden Miller, Appellant.
  • A10-1007, John Turnage, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1008, Rebecca Kanner, Relator, vs. National Marrow Donor Program, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1009, In the Matter of: Rachel Fonss, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick DeMartini, Appellant.
  • A10-1010, Christopher Reiman, Relator, vs. R-Way Pumping, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1012, Augustus Nickie Phillips, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1013, Joseph Dixon, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County Human Services Department, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy John Dahlquist, Appellant.
  • A10-1016,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Odeneal, Appellant.
  • A10-1018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pen Dwaine Standifer, Appellant.
  • A10-1021, Gertrude Jansen, by & through her power of attorney, Sue Kline, Appellant, vs. Franciscan Health Community, d/b/a St. Mary's Home, Respondent.
  • A10-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Ali, Appellant.
  • A10-1031, Elbert Greene, et al., Appellants, vs. West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1032, In re the Marriage of: Laura Daigle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian H. Daigle, Appellant.
  • A10-1033, In re the Marriage of: Susan Kay Trosvig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald William Trosvig, Appellant.
  • A10-1034, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Oliver Busick.
  • A10-1035, Richard L. Johnson, Appellant, vs. MSP Commercial Real Estate Fund I - Eagan, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Michael Schissel, Appellant.
  • A10-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek Alan Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-1040, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Lee Brandes, Appellant.
  • A10-1042, Charles Pahlen, Relator, vs. Marvin Lumber & Cedar Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1044, James Embree, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1045, Alan Eleria and Darwin Yasis, as co-trustees for the heirs of Dave C. Yasis, decedent, Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Charles R. Nelson & Associates, Inc., d/b/a CNA Consulting Engineers, Respondent, and City of St. Paul, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Lametti, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-1046, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Allen Strong, Appellant.
  • A10-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laveal Oneal Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-1050, Joe Bot, d/b/a Marshall Hotel, Appellant, vs. City of Marshall, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1051, Capital One Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. Benjamin Mikkalson, Appellant.(March 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1055, Keith Baker, Appellant, vs. North American Capital Resources, LLC, d/b/a Sunbelt Business Brokers, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1056, Jeffrey Studley, Relator, vs. Cargill Meat Solutions Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1059, In re the Marriage of: Anne Elizabeth Thommes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Anthony Thommes, Respondent.
  • A10-1061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cindy Kaye Adler, Appellant.
  • A10-1062, Terrance Alfonso Dudley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1063, Julie Kowalczyk, Relator, vs. Lake Pointe Chiropractic Centre, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1065, Frank E. Dusenka, et al., Appellants, Debra A. Dusenka, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Chisago County, Respondent.
  • A10-1066, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Chester Tyrone Jackson, Respondent.
  • A10-1067, John Rogalski, Appellant, vs. Little Poker League, LLC, Respondent.
  • A10-1069, Joseph Howard Yennie, Appellant, vs. Linda K. Thompson, et al., Respondents, Abraham G. Algadi, et al., Respondents, Nick J. Novak, Respondent, United Van Lines, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1070, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mike Cordale Henderson a/k/a Michael Cordale Henderson.
  • A10-1072, Continental Property Group, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A10-1074, Rodney P. Wurm, Relator, vs. MP Technologies, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1075, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. T. R. P., Appellant.
  • A10-1076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reuben B. Woods, Appellant.
  • A10-1077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lavel Montae Tyler, Appellant.
  • A10-1078, Anne Craigmyle, Relator, vs. Minnesota Housekeeping Services, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1081, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. R. S., Child.
  • A10-1084, Warren Menk, Relator, vs. C A B Construction Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1085, In re the Matter of: Olivia Jassah Cassell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gabriel B. Cassell, Appellant.
  • A10-1086, Harry Clark, Plaintiff, Walker Law Offices, P.A., Appellant, vs. Thomas Fontana, Respondent. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1088, David Taber, Relator, vs. Standard Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1090, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott David Hardy, Appellant.
  • A10-1091, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Arthur Krause, Appellant.
  • A10-1093, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharon Suzanne Kier, Appellant.
  • A10-1096, William Anthony Moore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1097, Derek Keltgen, Relator vs. NCS Pearson, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2011, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1098, In re the Custody of: D.T.R., Michael L. Richards, Petitioner Below, vs. Derek Reiter, Respondent, Lynette A. Marthe, Appellant.
  • A10-1100, County of Sherburne, Respondent, Lisa M. Schoepke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James J. Schoepke, Appellant.
  • A10-1101, U. S. Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Stars & Strikes, LLC, Appellant, Nancy K. Immel, Appellant, Elizabeth A. Rud, et al., Defendants, and Nancy Immel, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Lighthouse Management Group, Inc., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Leo Hayes, Appellant.
  • A10-1104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Joseph Hamilton, Appellant.
  • A10-1106, Robert Ihinger, Relator, vs. Ultimate Acquisition Partners, LP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1109, Heaven & Earth, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Ross Nesbit Agencies, Inc., d/b/a Paulet/Slater, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Resean Ford, Appellant.
  • A10-1111, Charles Kotten, Relator, vs. Brown County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A10-1112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Keithern Rucker, Appellant.
  • A10-1113, Noel Wacker, Relator, vs. J & E Express, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1115, Children's Advocate Programs, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A10-1116, Jary Glenn Goodrich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Louis Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-1119, Gary Alan Miller, Appellant, vs. Todd Timgren, Respondent; Mike Green, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1122, Daniel Smith, Respondent, vs. Ridgeview Homeowner's Association, Appellant.
  • A10-1123, Custom Communications, Inc., Respondent, vs. Tom Vega, Appellant.
  • A10-1124, Monty George Haaland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Michael Martin, Appellant.
  • A10-1126, Ismail Mohamed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1132, Kleinman Realty Company, Appellant, vs. Cheryl Talbot, Respondent.
  • A10-1134, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Taylor James Pass, Respondent.
  • A10-1136, Jennifer Moreland, Relator, vs. Range Mental Health Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1138, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Eugene Stratenberger, Appellant.
  • A10-1139, Dean de Neui, et al., Respondents, vs. Eric J. Slindee, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1140, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Eric Stewart, Appellant.
  • A10-1146, Grant Jason Bresnahan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1152, In re the Custody of: K. M. M., born 1/8/2009 Kenneth D. McCraley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephine Marks, Appellant.
  • A10-1155, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Randall Owens, Respondent.
  • A10-1157, Anna Van Alst, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Martinez, Appellant.
  • A10-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, Appellant.
  • A10-1160, Jennifer Selander, Relator, vs. Let's Get Graphic Creations, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dany Roberto Siguantay Pirir, Appellant.
  • A10-1162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Michael Armendariz, Appellant.
  • A10-1163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Maurice Melton, Appellant.
  • A10-1164, John Benedict Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1166, Steve Willett, Appellant, vs. Robert Donavon Weerts, et al., Respondents.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1170, Christopher Shimota, Relator, vs. Al Shimota's Restoration and Repair, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1171, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Mauro Flores, a/k/a Mauro Raul Flores; Raul Flores.
  • A10-1172, Azzam Sabri, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denisse Marie Oliveros, Appellant.
  • A10-1174, Tonna Mechanical, Inc., Respondent, vs. Double Al, LLC, et al., Appellants, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1175, Joe Mose, Relator, vs. Presbyterian Homes Housing & Assisted Living Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1178, Martin Volk, Relator vs. Courtesy Corporation, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(February 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1180, Michael James Brouillette, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Spreeman, Appellant.
  • A10-1181, Analog Technologies Corp., Respondent, vs. Edward Knutson, Co-Appellant, Dimation, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1184, Christopher John Daly, Respondent, vs. Zachary John McFarland, Appellant.
  • A10-1186, Mercedes Sheldon, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 284, Wayzata, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1189, Farmers Insurance Exchange, et al., plaintiffs and counterclaim defendants, Respondents, vs. James Tomczik, defendant and counterclaimant, Appellant, DBJ, Inc., d/b/a SMA Insurance, Defendant and Counterclaimant.
  • A10-1191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Victor Edstrom, Appellant.
  • A10-1194, Mary Jane Whalen, Appellant, vs. Rodel Joseph Eberle, Respondent.
  • A10-1195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. M. B., Appellant.
  • A10-1197, Jean Kingsley, Appellant, vs. Manuel R. Pinto, M.D., Respondent.
  • A10-1200, State of Minnesota Respondent, vs. Thomas Lee Drilling, Appellant.
  • A10-1202, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1204, In re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Melvin Oien, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Susan Oien, Respondent, County of Carlton, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A10-1205, Fabian, May & Anderson, PLLP, Respondent, vs. Paul Vollkommer, Appellant.
  • A10-1206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel James Hasher, Appellant.
  • A10-1207, Glen Wilson, Comm'r of Minn. Dept. of Commerce, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Matthew Nicolas Gikas, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Duane Eagle, Appellant.
  • A10-1209, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. D. F., Jr.
  • A10-1210, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M. J. M., Child.
  • A10-1211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lynn Howard, Appellant.
  • A10-1212, Jesse Spencer, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1213, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stacy Michael Dotts, Appellant.
  • A10-1214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lakisha Sharman Ellis, Appellant.
  • A10-1216, James Plank, Relator, vs. Aubrey, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1217, Northern Sunrooms & Additions, LLC, Appellant, vs. Merrill R. Dorstad, Larry Meyer, individually, jointly and severally, and d/b/a Construction Lien Experts, Inc., Respondents.
  • A10-1218, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. K. R. (February 2011, Affirmed and reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1221, In re the Marriage of: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • A10-1222, Curtis G. Urbanski, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A10-1223, In re the Estate of: Gene R. Budach a/k/a Gene Budach a/k/a Gene Roy Budach, Deceased.
  • A10-1227, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lynn Underdahl, Appellant.
  • A10-1228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew William Dumais, Appellant.
  • A10-1229, Julie Fosdick, Relator, vs. Community Solutions of MN, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ricardo Laird, Appellant.
  • A10-1232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dion Jay Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-1233,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Vincent Vargas, Appellant.
  • A10-1234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelcey Markema Hamblin, Appellant.
  • A10-1236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angkhane Chanthapanya, Appellant.
  • A10-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ryan Braatz, Appellant.
  • A10-1238, Hassan Ashur, Relator, vs. Electrolux Home Products, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1240, Andy Roger Baccam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Allen Borowicz, Appellant.
  • A10-1248, In re the Marriage of: Joseph Wendel Ewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Beth Lynn Ewert, Respondent.
  • A10-1250, Central Bank, as successor in interest to Mainstreet Bank, Plaintiff, vs. Rowe Construction, Inc., et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. TitleMark, third party defendant, Respondent, Stewart Title Guaranty Company, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-1252, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Leslie Fedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Nels Fedt, Appellant.
  • A10-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Michael Schwartz, Appellant.
  • A10-1255, Christopher Roller, Appellant, vs. Wagner, Falconer & Judd, Ltd. c/o Dan Smith, Respondent, Alexander Gese, et al., Respondents, Honorable Judge Mark Boris, Defendant.
  • A10-1256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Dee Barnett, Appellant.
  • A10-1257, Tanya Lynn Morrison, f/k/a Tanya Lynn Rambow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Roland Rambow, Appellant.
  • A10-1258, In re the Estate of: Victor L. Pintok, Deceased.
  • A10-1260, In re the Marriage of: Brent Lee Henze, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Lynette Lillie (f/k/a Lisa Lynette Henze), Appellant.
  • A10-1261, Brad Erickson, Relator, vs. Red Lake Gaming Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1264, In re the Marriage of: Terrance Craig DeChaney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie DeChaney, Respondent.
  • A10-1266, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Victor Edstrom, Appellant.
  • A10-1268, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M. A. O., M. G., S. B. and J. L., Jr., Parents.
  • A10-1269,In re the Civil Commitment of: Peter Gerard Lonergan.
  • A10-1270,In re Civil Commitment of: Robert Archie Kunshier.
  • A10-1270, In re Civil Commitment of: Robert Archie Kunshier.
  • A10-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Dean Krieger, Appellant.
  • A10-1275, Matthew Lennander, Relator, vs. Phoenix Distributing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1276, Arza Palmer, Relator, vs. Coborn's, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1277, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L. B., J. N. and J. B., Parents.
  • A10-1278, Kelley Leeroy Mielke, Respondent, vs. Wayne Richard Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1279, Sharon Stocker, Relator, vs. Midwest of Cannon Falls, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1280, Northern Star Bank, Appellant, vs. American Investors Bank and Mortgage, Respondent.
  • A10-1281, Robert Black, Respondent, vs. Cab Service, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Xang Yang, Appellant.
  • A10-1283, Mary Lou Martinez, Relator, vs. Lunds Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Stanley Schmidtbauer, Appellant.
  • A10-1285, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Fred Spickerman, Appellant.
  • A10-1289, Thomas Pinckney, Relator, vs. Nutty Boyz Entertainment Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1291, Ronald Anthony Griffin, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1292, Julio Cesar Robles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyler Ray Smith, Appellant.
  • A10-1294, Phillip Mycal Simpson, Relator, vs. James C. Backstrom, in his official capacity as Dakota County Attorney, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Raymond Anderson, Appellant. li>A10-1296, Jacqueline King, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Maurice Williams, Appellant.
  • A10-1299,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Mauricio Villalobos-Mena, Appellant.
  • A10-1305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Whitelaw, Appellant.
  • A10-1306, Jill Jensen, Relator, vs. Inter Tax, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1307, Rico Gamble, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1308, In re the Matter of: Roxanne Marie Staupe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Thomas Staupe.
  • A10-1309, Hawah Barry, Relator, vs. Augustana Home Health Care Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1310, John W. McColley, et al., Appellants, vs. American States Preferred Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1311, Jeffrey Richard Heille, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1312, Sally Hakala, Respondent, Cambrio Bush, LLC, Respondent, vs. Rozella Boston, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1313, In re the Marriage of: Michelle E. Li-Kuehne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen E. Kuehne, Respondent.
  • A10-1314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Dean Davis, Appellant.
  • A10-1315, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Jeffrey Zahl, Appellant.
  • A10-1318, Joni Quam, Relator, vs. Farmington Health Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1319, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Meether, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Duane Meether, Respondent.
  • A10-1320, Robbin Forte, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1321, Carol Matthies, Relator vs. Madison Lutheran Home, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1325, David Andrews, Relator, vs. The Work Connection, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1326, Ross Rittgers, Relator, vs. Automotive Parts Solutions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1328,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Gordon Lemcke, Appellant.
  • A10-1329, Daniel Bryan Horn, Appellant, vs. Progressive Preferred Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1334, Shawn Smith, Relator, vs. Hiawatha Metalcraft, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1335, Owner-Operator Independent Drivers Association, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Charles Nelson, Appellant.
  • A10-1340, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C. A. and J. R., Parents.
  • A10-1342, United Prairie Bank - Mountain Lake, Respondent, vs. Haugen Nutrition & Equipment, LLC, et al., Appellants, Haugen Feeds, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1344, Rebecca Lindholm, Relator, vs. Pizza Cartel Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development.(May 2011, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1345, Daniel Don Wipf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thelma Wipf, Respondent.
  • A10-1346, In re the Marriage of: Jean Hunt Hanratty, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Jerome Hanratty, Appellant.
  • A10-1347, In re the Marriage of: Conrad Joseph Schwinn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tonya Genevieve Schwinn, Appellant.
  • A10-1354, William Cook, Relator, vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1355, Angelica F. Dragon, et al., Appellants, vs. Nancy L. Hassinger, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Javon Lenoir, Appellant.
  • A10-1359, Justin Wayne Eastman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gustavo Vega Garcia, Appellant.
  • A10-1362, Christopher Lee Manska, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1363, Roberto Ponce, Relator, vs. Marsden Building Maintenance, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Haymore, Appellant.
  • A10-1365, In re the Marriage of: Lori Elaine Coleal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Michael Coleal, Appellant.
  • A10-1366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arturo Andres Rocha-Campiz, Appellant.
  • A10-1367, Scott Trautner, Appellant, vs. Dale Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1368, Gebregziab Seretse, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1369, Shannon Dwayne Hollie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1370, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. L. D., Z. P. and J. J. D., Parents.
  • A10-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angelo Nidina Lee, Appellant.
  • A10-1372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Tyler Sibley, Appellant.
  • A10-1374, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnson Nypea Yekeh, Appellant.
  • A10-1379, Stand Up Mid America, MRI, P. A., Appellant, vs. Dr. Mary Jane Chiasson, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1383, David Wisniewski, Relator, vs. Instant Web, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1384, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rhonda Kaye Brouwer, Appellant.
  • A10-1385, Raymond Leon Semler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1387, Mary Kim, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jessica Ann Bland, Respondent; Juan L. Bland, Sr., Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1392, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of John Myron Guy.
  • A10-1396, Brickwell Community Bank, et al., Respondents, vs. Wycliff Associates II, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1403, Gallery Tower Condominium Association, Respondent, vs. Stephen W. Carlson, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, Vikki Carlson, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Gallery Tower Condominium Association, third party defendant, Respondent, Gittleman Management Corporation, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1405, Daniel Ojogwu, Relator, vs. Macy's Retail Holdings, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1406, Camas, Inc., Co-Appellant, Blue Lily Farms, LLC, Appellant, vs. Peter Nash, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1407, Andre Haustein, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Department of Safety and Inspections, Respondent.
  • A10-1408, Travis Gregory Kadel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raine Cee Neiss, Appellant.
  • A10-1412, Cindy Kohn, Relator, vs. Paper & Graphics, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1413, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Timothy Cole Yepma.
  • A10-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franklin Anthony Chosa, Appellant.
  • A10-1416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Michael Jewell, Appellant.
  • A10-1417, Peter Pape, Appellant, vs. Macks, LLC, d/b/a Best Western Soldiers Field Tower & Suites; et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1419, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D. A. E. and M. S. P., Parents.
  • A10-1422, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal Scott Renken, Appellant.
  • A10-1424, Steven Linse, Relator, vs. Jacob Restaurant Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1426,Mikel Hehn, Appellant, vs. Allied Insurance, Respondent.
  • A10-1428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steveion Contrell Cage, Appellant.
  • A10-1431, Anthony Joseph Stokes, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

  • A10-1433, In the matter of the Civil Commitment of: Paul John Knutson. (January 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramon Jimenez Ruiz, Appellant.
  • A10-1436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Delon Garland, Appellant.
  • A10-1437, Frontier Pipeline, LLC, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A10-1442, Randall Bruce Meyer, petitioner, Respondent vs. Anna Regina Farrell, Appellant.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1443, Quality Pork Processors, Inc., Appellant, vs. The American Home Assurance Company, Respondent, Workers Compensation Reinsurance Association, Defendant.
  • A10-1444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roland Leslie Hunt, Appellant.
  • A10-1445, Chris Davis, Relator, vs. World Aerospace Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1446, Marcia Orcholski, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 197, West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1448, Jim D. Schwerdt, et al., Appellants, vs. Jay O. Lenz, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1453, Terri Brown, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1454, Kristan Castrovinci, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlon Kareem Mosby, Appellant.
  • A10-1456, In re the Marriage of: Brent Burke Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cynthia Ann Johnson, Respondent.
  • A10-1459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edward Rollins, Appellant.
  • A10-1460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Joseph Crosby, Appellant.
  • A10-1461, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Henry McDaniel, Appellant.
  • A10-1462, SCA License Corporation, Respondent, vs. West Builders, LLC dba Hackbarth Roofing, et al., Defendants, Steve Hackbarth aka Steven Hackbarth dba Hackbarth Roofing, Appellant.
  • A10-1463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rachel Jean Sam, Appellant.
  • A10-1465, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline A. Archer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Archer, Appellant.
  • A10-1466, Janea Terry, Relator, vs. Farm Boy Fashions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1464, In re the Civil Commitment of: James Victor Burnham.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1470,In re the Marriage of: Maria Marcia Carvalho Hingel Ferreira n/k/a Maria Marcia Micklewright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Edevan Ferreira, Respondent.
  • A10-1471, Samantha S. Beach, Respondent, vs. Donald Dean Budd, Co-Appellant, Minnesota Annual Conference of United Methodist Church, Appellant.
  • A10-1472, Consolidated Lumber Company d/b/a Arrow Building Center, Respondent, vs. Northern Lakes Construction of MN, Inc., et al., Defendants, Assured Financial, LLC, et al., Appellants, Jensen-Andersen Co., Respondent.
  • A10-1473, Stacey Sedio, Relator, vs. PetSmart, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1475, American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, as subrogee for Rescue Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Brookfield Home Loans, Inc., et al., Defendants, Gary B. Bodelson, Appellant (A10-1475), Northwest Title and Escrow Corporation, Appellant (A10-1551)
  • A10-1478, Kadiatu Jeneba Kamara, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1479, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Joseph Eggert.
  • A10-1480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Ian Boland, Appellant.
  • A10-1482, Shirley Joppru, Appellant, vs. David Rousher, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1483, Mattson Ridge, LLC, Respondent, vs. Clear Rock Title, LLP, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1484, Christopher Kelm, Relator, vs. D & J Printing, Inc. -- Bang Printing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1485, In re the Marriage of: James Herbert Boehmler, III, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon Lynn Stillo, Appellant.
  • A10-1488, Northern National Bank n/k/a Frandsen Bank & Trust, Respondent, vs. Stephen J. Wiczek, Donna L. Wiczek, ABC Partnership, XYZ Corporation, John Doe and Mary Roe, Appellants (A10-1488), Nisswa Properties, L.L.C., et al., Appellants (A10-1678).
  • A10-1489, Barry H. Nash, Appellant, vs. James D. Gurovitsch, Respondent.
  • A10-1490, In re the Custody of J. W. V. H. Duane Arnold Van Hoever, plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Candelauria Camilla Akin, Appellant, Julie Friedrich, Guardian ad Litem.
  • A10-1491, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dethoudone Phaengsy, Appellant.
  • A10-1492, Rachel Eberhard, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1493, Kevin Cowden, Relator vs. Superior Technical Resources, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(February 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1494, James Keating, Relator, vs. Assurant Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Daryl George, Appellant.
  • A10-1497, Stephanie Nelson, Relator, vs. Best Assets, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1499, Donovan Baker, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1500, Richard Holmes, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1503, Melissa Bilek, Relator, vs. Staffing Partners, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1504, Mark Christopher Myhre, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1507, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Cynthia Amundson, petitioner, Respondent vs. Tom Roy, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Lee Thompson, Appellant.
  • A10-1511, Sandra Bacon, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A10-1513, Mark Edward Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tarun Solorzano-O'Brien, a/k/a Mario Patino, Appellant.
  • A10-1516, Daniel Deegan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1517, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terence Duane Maurstad, Appellant.
  • A10-1518, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Lee Vraa, Appellant.
  • A10-1520,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard James Kellogg, Appellant.
  • A10-1521, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. L. K. A., Respondent.
  • A10-1523, In re the Marriage of: Lowanda B. Kail, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian T. Kail, Respondent.
  • A10-1531, In re: Pearl F. Dynan Living Trust Under Agreement dated November 30, 1992.
  • A10-1534, MinnComm Utility Construction Co., et al., Appellants, vs. City of La Crescent, Respondent.
  • A10-1535, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.O.
  • A10-1542, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marlys Jean Lindeman, Respondent.(January 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1537, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Steven S. Cummings, et al., Respondents, Business Impact Group, LLC, Respondent, Cokem International, Ltd., et al., Respondents, The Hartford, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Gaye, Appellant.
  • A10-1544, Hart Foundations, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Shane A Christensen, et al., Defendants, Americana Community Bank, Respondent, Consolidated Lumber Company, Appellant.
  • A10-1545, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mitchell Ray Gerold, Respondent.
  • A10-1546, Jermishia Saunders, Relator, vs. I C System, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1547, In the Matter of the Petition of: C. V. and L. V., petitioners, to Adopt A. V. and A. V. In the Matter of the Petition of: K. J. A. and K. A., petitioners, to Adopt A. V. and A. V.
  • A10-1549, Kallys Albert, Sr., Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, et al., Respondents, Up Town Transfers, Inc., Respondent, Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • A10-1550, Nathan Morse, Relator, vs. Dennis Emery, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1554, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Brad Ronald Stevens.
  • A10-1555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Lichtsinn, Appellant.
  • A10-1556, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Ann Rondeau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dal Christian Rondeau, Appellant.
  • A10-1560, Tri State Grease & Tallow Company, Inc., d/b/a Origo, Respondent, vs. BJB, LLC, d/b/a Agri Trading, Appellant.
  • A10-1561,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nou Chang, Appellant.
  • A10-1562, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Herman Larson, Appellant.
  • A10-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rarity Abdullah, Appellant.
  • A10-1564, David Lang, Respondent, vs. City of Ortonville, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1565, David A. Gruenzner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Hickok, Respondent, Geraldine M. Hickok, Respondent, Community Bank Vernon Center, Respondent, First National Bank at St. James, Respondent, Professional Credit Analysts of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1567, Wayne C. Nicolaison, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1569, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlin Eric Espe, Appellant, Marlin Eric Espe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1571, RKL Landholdings, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1573, In re the Marriage of: Rania Zeid Sughayar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Khaled Jamal Abed, Appellant.
  • A10-1576, Collin Pearson, Relator, vs. The Affiliated Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1578, In re the Marriage of: Timothy Lee Trondson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mickie LouEtta Trondson, Respondent.
  • A10-1579, Capital Trust Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Lonny Richard Stavig, Appellant.
  • A10-1580, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Kay Hassig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dwain Kenneth Hassig, Appellant.
  • A10-1581, Sandra Anderson, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1585, Tory Michael Connor, Appellant, vs. City of La Crescent, et al., Respondents, William Von Arx, in his individual capacity as a La Crescent City Attorney, Respondent.
  • A10-1586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Eugene Goodwin, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-1588, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ronald Erwin Schmidt.
  • A10-1590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chia Yang, Appellant.
  • A10-1591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Michael Mahoney, Appellant.
  • A10-1592, Henry Helgerson, Relator, vs. Walgreen Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1593, Brent Bartman, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Patrick Bartman, Respondent, vs. City of Worthington, Appellant, Lorain Township, Respondent, Worthington Township, Defendant.
  • A10-1594, Mainstreet Bank n/k/a Central Bank, Respondent, vs. Joseph Gisch, et al., Defendants, Dan Fesler, Appellant, and Joseph Gisch, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Dan Fesler, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A10-1597,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Corey Seebeck, Appellant.
  • A10-1598,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stevie Junior Killett, Appellant.
  • A10-1600, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. B. G. S., n/k/a B. G. O., Respondent.
  • A10-1601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcell Demar Blackwell, Appellant.
  • A10-1602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Demetrius Sims, Appellant.
  • A10-1606, In re the Marriage of: Margaret A. MacMurdo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alexander G. MacMurdo, Appellant, and County of Hennepin, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A10-1608, Julia Omar, Relator, vs. Juxtaposition Arts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1609, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tor Bernard White, Appellant.
  • A10-1610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. R. D. S., Appellant.
  • A10-1611, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Allan Hargreaves, Appellant.
  • A10-1612, A & T Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Lester Building Systems, a Division of Butler Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1615, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Merrill Hogy.
  • A10-1615,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Merrill Hogy.
  • A10-1616, Yer Vang, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1620, Karl Leroy Swanson, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(May 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1621, Vernice Wessman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Mankato, Respondent.
  • A10-1623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley William Bahr, Appellant.
  • A10-1625, RKL Landholdings, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1626, Richard A. Maras, Respondent, vs. Patricia Lou Zinke, Appellant.
  • A10-1627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Peter Hanson, Appellant.
  • A10-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Calvin Tucker, Appellant.
  • A10-1631, Betty Bonfe, Relator, vs. Guaranty Bank SSB, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1634, Paulos, f/k/a Paul M. Lindberg, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1635, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Sean Francis Clancy.
  • A10-1636, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Don Newcome Conley, Appellant.
  • A10-1642, The Business Bank, Respondent, vs. Kevin C. Hanson, et al., Defendants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-1643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Daniel Dudas, Appellant.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1646, In the Matter of: The Pamela Andreas Stisser Grantor Trust Under Second Amendment and Restatement of Trust Agreement dated June 6, 2001.
  • A10-1647, Mark Richard Boldt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Iwona Boldt n/k/a Iwona Costigan, Respondent.
  • A10-1648, Pauline Thomas, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Division of Solid Waste and Recycling, Respondent.
  • A10-1650, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Thomas Hawkinson, Appellant.
  • A10-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Lee Krier, Appellant.
  • A10-1653, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Richard Pompa, Appellant.
  • A10-1654, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Richard Hagen, Appellant.
  • A10-1658, Linda Collins, n/k/a Linda Pietsch, Relator, vs. American Management Services, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1659, In re the Custody of T. G. M. D.
  • A10-1661, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. M. L., Child.
  • A10-1662, Jarod J. Pick, et al., Appellants, vs. Central Land Title Guarantee Co., Respondent, Washington Mutual FA, Respondent, Citizens State Bank of Waverly, Respondent.
  • A10-1663, Outland Renewable Energy, LLC, Appellant, vs. Siemens Energy, Inc. f/k/a Siemens Power Generation, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1665, Richard Anderson, Relator vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1666, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bindouenou Boutouli, Appellant.
  • A10-1667, In re the Marriage of: Jessica Stadler, f/k/a Ackerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Eric Ackerman, Respondent.
  • A10-1668, Jahi Rashad, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1669, Prentice Wheatley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1670, In re the Custody of N. S. G., Peter Carl Grigg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Keri Ann Ekse, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1671, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. J. H., Child.
  • A10-1677, John Michael Demskie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1680, In re the Marriage of: Terri Kay Hlavac, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Vernon Hlavac, Appellant.
  • A10-1681, In re the Marriage of: Loreen Ulm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Eugene Ulm, Respondent.
  • A10-1682, Horizon Engineering Services Company, Appellant, vs. Lakes Entertainment, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1684, Kathleen Klevesahl, Appellant, vs. Carol Ackley d/b/a River Ridge Treatment Center, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1685, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B. A. and J. H., Parents.
  • A10-1688, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul George Yankowiak, Appellant.(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1690, North Valley, Inc., Appellant, vs. Valley Paving, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1691, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tracy John Martin, Respondent.
  • A10-1694, Dorsey & Whitney, LLP, Respondent, vs. Andrew Grossman, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1695, Jerry Buchanan d/b/a Lickety Split, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Department of Regulatory Services, Respondent.
  • A10-1696, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Douglas Kurilla, Appellant.
  • A10-1697, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Dean Heard, Appellant.
  • A10-1698, Sabrena Hildreth, Relator, vs. Robert Half Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1700, In the Matter of the Residential Building Contractor License of LeMaster Restoration, Inc., f/k/a LeMaster Construction, Inc. and in the Matter of the Residential Building Contractor License of LeMaster Restoration, Inc., and Verdean LeMaster, Individually.
  • A10-1701, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Scott Phillip Johnson.
  • A10-1702, Beth Sarna, Relator, vs. Cities Home Rental, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1703, Lora Walker, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A10-1704, Tasha Cooley, Relator, vs. Minnesota School of Business, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1708, Melanie Hult, n/k/a Melanie Sobania, Relator, vs. Best Buy Stores, LP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1709, Deborah Kowalzek, Relator, vs. Mac Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1712, Traverse County, petitioner, Appellant, Debra J. Kellen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Paul Kellen, Respondent.
  • A10-1713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hunter Jay Parker, Appellant.
  • A10-1713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hunter Jay Parker, Appellant.
  • A10-1714, In re the Marriage of: Dennis Norman Jorgenson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Jorgenson, Respondent.
  • A10-1716, Public Housing Agency of the City of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. La Vang, Appellant.
  • A10-1718, Thomas J. Marthaler, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1719, Robert Quarry Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs State of Minnesota.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1720, Vernon James, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1726, Angela Kirchner, Relator, vs. Superior Hair, Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1727, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Brandon Schulberg, Appellant.
  • A10-1729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hanad Mohamed Mohamoud, Appellant.
  • A10-1730, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Deshawn Misters, Appellant.
  • A10-1736, Thomas Knoll, Appellant, vs. MTS Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1738, Mary M. Plaster, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Franklin Edwards, Appellant.
  • A10-1743, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Raymond Leon Semler. (March 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1744,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirt Jerome Wildhirt, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-1745, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leone Antwone Watson, Sr., Appellant.
  • A10-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Frederick Wagner, Appellant.
  • A10-1748, Steven Csargo, Relator, vs. MSK Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1753, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William C. Beals.
  • A10-1754, Ben Braylock, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A10-1758, The Riverbank, Respondent, vs. SAS Rental Properties, LLC, et al., Defendants, Strand Closing Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1760, Kraemer Mining & Materials, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant, vs. City of Sauk Rapids, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1762, Weavewood, Inc., Appellant, (A10-1762, A10-2113), Respondent (A10-2221), vs. S & P Home Investments, LLC, Respondent, Palladium Holdings, LLC, et al., Defendants, M. Jacqueline Stevenson, Respondent, Highland Bank, Appellant (A10-2221).
  • A10-1762, Weavewood, Inc., Appellant, (A10-1762, A10-2113), Respondent (A10-2221), vs. S & P Home Investments, LLC, Respondent, Palladium Holdings, LLC, et al., Defendants, M. Jacqueline Stevenson, Respondent, Highland Bank, Appellant (A10-2221).
  • A10-1763, Edward Joseph Loscheider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1765, Jaime Tirado Hernandez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1766, Erich Pearson, et al., Appellants, vs. Oxford Property Advisors, LLC, et al., Defendants, Dunlap and Seeger, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1770, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tsegaye Tefera.
  • A10-1772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Edward Skiba, Appellant.
  • A10-1773, Carla Misfeldt, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1774, Debra Girdeen, Relator, vs. Fairview Red Wing Health Services (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1778, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Christopher Barta, Appellant.
  • A10-1782, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Lawrence Butcher, Appellant.
  • A10-1785, Jeri Wahlstrom, Relator, vs. Amara Incorporated, d/b/a Mississippi Belle, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1786, Ellen Duncanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Biaggi's, Inc., et al., Defendants, Twin City Outdoor Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1787, Peggy Ingber, Respondent, vs. Helen Ann Dovolis, Appellant, and Melitta Mayer, Respondent, vs. Helen Ann Dovolis, Appellant.
  • A10-1789, Erich Pearson, et al., Appellants, vs. Oxford Property Advisors, LLC, et al., Defendants, Dunlap and Seeger, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1792, In re the Marriage of: Christine Mary Callahan, f/k/a Christine Mary Jobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard Robert Jobin, Respondent.
  • A10-1793,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Juan Rosario, Appellant.
  • A10-1795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Von Forest Thompson, Appellant.
  • A10-1796, Jonathan Wallace Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1797, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Lamont Eaton, Appellant.
  • A10-1802,James R. Williams, Respondent (A10-1802), Appellant, (A11-567), vs. Orlando Henry "Tubby" Smith, et al., Appellants (A10-1802), Respondents (A11-567).
  • A10-1805, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jacqueline Marie Wagner, Respondent.
  • A10-1806, Andrew Joseph Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1810, Kamboo Market, LLC, Appellant, vs. Sherman Associates, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Abdirashid Jama, et al., third party defendants, Appellants.
  • A10-1811, Kurt Alan Kluessendorf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1812, In re the Marriage of: Christine Mary Callahan, f/k/a Christine Mary Jobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard Robert Jobin, Respondent.
  • A10-1813, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Donald Dahl, Appellant.
  • A10-1814, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Richmond, Appellant.
  • A10-1815, In re the Matter of: Mary Alice Hay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sloan Renee King, Appellant.
  • A10-1816, Jon K. Meikle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Winner-Hite Meikle, n/k/a Brenda McKenney, Appellant.
  • A10-1817, Anna Filomena Modeo-Price, for herself and on behalf of Luke & Tecla Modeo-Price, as their parent and natural guardian, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Keith Price, Appellant.
  • A10-1818, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Antonio Markey Adams, Respondent.
  • A10-1819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Thomas Keeler, Appellant.
  • A10-1820, Mulugeta Wondimenh, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1821, Rolland Behnke, Relator, vs. Western Cedar Supply, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1823, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Damon Brooks Bryant.
  • A10-1824, Gary Banks, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1826, Maria M. Schimming, Appellant, vs. BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1830, Angela Brown, Relator, vs. J and J Holmes, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1835, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. A. and M. B., Parents.
  • A10-1837,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Darrell Petty, Appellant.
  • A10-1838, Joshua David Rutgers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1842,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Lee Rocha, Appellant.
  • A10-1843, Don Conaway, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1848, In re the Marriage of: Ranell Marie Davenport, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Allan Davenport, Appellant.
  • A10-1849, PATS, LLC, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1851, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.W., Juvenile.
  • A10-1871, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edward Donata Smith, Respondent.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1852, Kerri Jaeger, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1854, Hardin County Savings Bank, et al., Appellants, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of Brainerd, et al., Defendants, James H. Bedard, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1857,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Howard Stellman, Appellant.
  • A10-1860, Sharon Olson, Relator, vs. Hudson Co., Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1864, Michael A. Rosillo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1865, John Antonio Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1866, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Starrie Keith Marmon, Appellant.
  • A10-1868, Tineka Moore, Relator, vs. Minnesota Lung Center, Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1870, Margaret Lichy, Relator, vs. CentraCare Clinic, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1873, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lisa Lyn O'Hanlon, Appellant.
  • A10-1874,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Heck, III, Appellant.
  • A10-1875, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L. M. M. and G. R. M., Parents.
  • A10-1877, Tammy Mortimore, Plaintiff, vs. R.S. Eden, Respondent, O. J. a/k/a Ojay Wicker, Appellant.
  • A10-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Noah James Anderson, Appellant.
  • A10-1881, Town of Brook Park, Respondent, vs. Steve Tretter, Appellant.
  • A10-1882, Gary L. Roby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tom Roy, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-1886, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Peter Holmes, Appellant.(August 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1889, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: N.V.H. and R.H., Parents.
  • A10-1894,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Tracy Seaborn, Appellant.
  • A10-1897, Judith Zaitz, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Downtown Council, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1900, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. M. D., and R. R., Parents.
  • A10-1901, Douglas R. Sell, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Board of Trustees, Respondent.
  • A10-1902, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Hearvy Lee Brown.(April 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1903, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Antonio Sosa-Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A10-1908, Hong Chen, et al., Appellants, vs. Vincent C. Mar, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1911, Ronald Lindberg, Appellant, vs. Mark D. Luther, individually and/or as attorney for Metro Land Surveying and Engineering, Inc., Defendant, Darrell Darnell, Respondent, Joshua A. Kluver, Defendant, Total Freedom Realty, Inc., et. al. Defendants, Jason Lindberg, Defendant, Total Title Company, LLC, Defendant.
  • A10-1914, Susan Zwaschka, et al., Respondents, vs. Patrick Carney, M. D., Defendant (A10-1914), Appellant (A10-1915), Skin Speaks M. D., LLC, Appellant (A10-1914), Defendant (A10-1915)
  • A10-1916, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A10-1917, Guy Israel Greene, a/k/a Ozhawaaskoo Giishig, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1919, In re the Guardianship and Conservatorship of Myra Georgianna Jaekel.
  • A10-1922, Karin Miller, Relator, vs. ECM - Brown, LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2011, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1926, Brian T. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Bloomington Housing Partners II, et al., Respondents, David B. Eide, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Ernest Piere, Appellant.
  • A10-1929, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C. L. and T. A.-M., Parents.
  • A10-1931, John Eide, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-1932,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Weaver, Appellant.
  • A10-1937, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Earron Campbell, a/k/a Anthony Farron Campbell, Appellant.
  • A10-1939,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Paul Richey, Appellant.
  • A10-1940, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Vandell Taylor, Appellant.
  • A10-1941, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo Manuel Lopez, Appellant.
  • A10-1942, Michael Reese, Respondent, vs. Douglas DuSold, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. John Florhaug, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-1943, Wesley Box, Respondent, vs. Cantina #1 at MOA, LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-1944, Minnwest Bank Metro, Respondent, vs. 1010 Park Ave, LLC, et al., Defendants, Glenda L. Key, Appellant.
  • A10-1946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martha Isela Reynua, Appellant.
  • A10-1947, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Thomas Hurl Bolter.
  • A10-1948,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Osman Farah, Appellant.
  • A10-1950, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Deangelo Dewayne Christon, Respondent.
  • A10-1952, Kenneth Frederick Zaczkowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathryn A. Zaczkowski, Appellant.(October 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1953, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Nathan Polister, Respondent.
  • A10-1954, In the Matter of: Muriel Minnie Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Coco Shanelle Love, Respondent (A10-1954, A10-1957), Krystal White, Respondent (A10-1955, A10-1956), and Coco Shanelle Love, petitioner, Respondent (A10-1954, A10-1957), Krystal Marie White, petitioner, Respondent (A10-1955, A10-1956) vs. Muriel Minnie Jackson, Appellant.
  • A10-1959, Gayle Gaumer, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Edina, Respondent.
  • A10-1961, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Scott Foley, Appellant.
  • A10-1971, Hennepin County, Respondent, Devon Emily Arkadie, Respondent (A10-1971), Melissa D. Walker, f/k/a Melissa D. Boyd, Respondent (A10-1973), Elizabeth R. Meza, Respondent (A10-1974), vs. Frank Sentwali Gardner-Ransom, Appellant.
  • A10-1972, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Jane Villarreal, Appellant.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1977, Michael James Ploog, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1979,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. PeaJay Clair Stevens, Appellant.
  • A10-1980, Timothy R. Helwig, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-1982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Neil Nikiforakis, Appellant.
  • A10-1987, Charles B. O'Neill, Appellant, vs. BNSF Railway Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-1988, KTJ Limited Partnership One Hundred Thirty, Appellant, vs. Little Italy, LLC, Respondent, Little Italy Investments, Respondent, Leaning Tower Investments, LLC, Respondent, Steven Stadheim, Respondent, Darrin Stadheim, Respondent, Linda Stadheim, Respondent, Daniel Madrid, Respondent.
  • A10-1989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Dujuan Mann, Appellant.
  • A10-1990, In the Matter of the Welfare of Child of: G.L.Q. and K.E.J., Parents.(April 2011, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-1993, In re the Matter of: Amy Sue Hagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Schirmers, Appellant.
  • A10-1998, Soubin Thao, Respondent, vs. Karma Entertainment, LLC,
  • A10-1995, Mirella Greene, Respondent, vs. Penny M. Draves, f/k/a Penny M. Greene, a/k/a Penny M. Greene-Draves, Appellant, Richard S. Draves, et al., Defendants. d/b/a Karma Nightclub, Appellant, John Doe I, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1997, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leun Thongpasom, Appellant.
  • A10-1999, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. M. S., Child.
  • A10-2001, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wesley Sylvester Sweat, Jr., Respondent.
  • A10-2002, Herbert A. Igbanugo, et al., Appellants, vs. Mark A. Cangemi, Respondent.
  • A10-2005, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James John Rud.
  • A10-2006, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ming Sen Shiue.
  • A10-2008, In re the Matter of: Khaled Nasr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marcelle Youssef El-Harke, a/k/a Marcelle Youssef Hark, Appellant.
  • A10-2009, In the Matter of: Lori Ann Kahler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arthur William Lange, Appellant.
  • A10-2012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darquel Markease Rockymore, Appellant.
  • A10-2013, Marcia Kimble, Relator, vs. Zumbro House, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2017, William Steiger, Relator, vs. Poly Pak Plastics, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2018, Cara Haugtvedt, Respondent, vs. FJF Enterprises of Ramsey, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2019, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mary Beth McGee, Respondent.
  • A10-2023, Fredrick Lamart Dunston, a/k/a Adham Fuad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2024, Robbin Schmitt, Relator, vs. Cosmopolitan Orthodontics, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2025, Harriet M. Liedtke, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Chase Boerboon, Appellant.
  • A10-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Matthew Shannon, Appellant.
  • A10-2028,Jeffrey David Skelton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2029, In re: Estate of Michael G. Wolf.
  • A10-2030, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2033, Helen Chorolec, Respondent, vs. Marketing Architects, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2036,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valentin Fuerte-Morales, Appellant.
  • A10-2037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clinin James Griffin, Appellant.
  • A10-2046, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Billy James Quaday, Appellant.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2047,Ogonnaya V. Ofor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Chika Lisa Ofor, Respondent.
  • A10-2050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan Lee Keeler, Appellant.
  • A10-2052, Russell William Mundle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Amber Lynn Hintz, Respondent.
  • A10-2054, Rebecca Ann Seffinga, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2057, David Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2058, Aaron Goings, Plaintiff, Korey Sufka, Appellant, vs. R. C. of St. Cloud, Inc. d/b/a The Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent, Rick Gaetz, as Owner of the Red Carpet Nightclub, Respondent.
  • A10-2062, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Marie Viktora, Appellant.
  • A10-2063,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Level Ward, Sr., Appellant.
  • A10-2066,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Howard Swanson, Appellant.
  • A10-2067, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E. M., Parent.
  • A10-2068, Angela Brown, Relator, vs. Phyxius, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2069, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Vincent Serbus, Appellant.
  • A10-2071, Allan Reak, Relator, vs. Allan Reak Excavating, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2072, Warren Samuel, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises,Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(August 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2074, Nancy Jean Dupont, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2075, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Randy James Newcomb, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tom Roy, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.
  • A10-2077, Tyler James Bezdicek, et al., Appellants, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-2078, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. M. G. and R. A. G., Parents.
  • A10-2080, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alexander Ira Reed, Respondent.
  • A10-2083, Cliff Voge, Relator, vs. Hannon Security Services, Inc. (1991), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2084, In re the Marriage of: Thomas William Pichotta, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marianne Therese Pichotta, Respondent.
  • A10-2085, Scott Schultz, Relator, vs. Performance Office Papers, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2086, In the Matter of: Patrick James Brown obo Dakota Mae Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Lynn Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-2087, Guadalupe Garcia, Relator, vs. Entegris, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2089, Michael Samuel, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2091,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Jose Kukert, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-2092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Greg Alan Darling, Appellant.
  • A10-2096, Jose Rene Constanza, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2098, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Ray Whipple.
  • A10-2099, In the Matter of the Appeal of Rule 36 Limited Partnership of Duluth.
  • A10-2100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean M. Crist, Appellant.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2103, Geneva Sondag, Relator, vs. Kraft Foods Global, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2105, Rodney Charles Peters, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2106, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Lee Weldon, Respondent.
  • A10-2107, MWH Properties, LLC as Assignees of Thomas Fallon and Tara Fallon, Appellant, vs. Art Hogenson, individually and d/b/a Diversified Water Diversion, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-2108,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harry Maddox, III, Appellant.
  • A10-2109, James Montrell Hudson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2111, Woynishet Woldemariam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frances Catherine Steckelberg, Appellant.
  • A10-2114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis John Voit, Appellant.
  • A10-2115, Bureau of Census FY2010 Decentennial Census (FIC 913/DEST1), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2116, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L. S. F., Parent.
  • A10-2117, RaLynne Arreguin, Relator, vs. Community Action Partnership of Ramsey and Washington Counties, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2119, Kawanda Staples, Relator, vs. Memorial Blood Centers, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2121, Karl G. Stevens, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.(May 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2123, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dale Allen Lindsey.
  • A10-2124, Daniel Lee Larsen, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jessen, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-2126,In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Ann Habberstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Douglas Habberstad, Appellant.
  • A10-2128, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. G. and K. F., and T. G. and A. G., Parents.
  • A10-2129, Kenneth Tabish, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, IMPACT Resource Group, Inc., an Ohio corporation, et al., Respondents, John Does I-X, Defendants.
  • A10-2132, Norman Fonss, Respondent, vs. Rachel Andrea Fonss, Respondent, Rick Donato DeMartini, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Ardell Fonss, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-2133, Jane Butler, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 728, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2136, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L. M.-B. and Unknown, Parents.
  • A10-2137,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Rodriguez-Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A10-2138, LC Wesley Armstrong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2139, Lucia Saavedra, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-2140, Nancy Kathryn Darling and o/b/o six named minor children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Scott Koeneman, Appellant.
  • A10-2141, Michelle Yang, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2144, Kathryn Johnson, Respondent, vs. Grand Rapids Realty, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-2148, Jose C. Xique, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2148, Jose C. Xique, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2149, In re the Marriage of: Geraldine Ann Gallagher f/k/a Geraldine Ann Ramsay, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald David Ramsay, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-2151, Christopher Barott, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2154, Claire Lee, Appellant, vs. Rebecca Bender, Respondent; Nancy Bender-Kelner, Respondent; Wise Penny Thrift Shoppe, Respondent. (September 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2157,Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, vs. Silverius J. Schmitt, Respondent.
  • A10-2158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laura Marie Wilkinson, Appellant.
  • A10-2159, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. P. S. and R. J. S., Parents.
  • A10-2160, Kimberly Jurek, Relator, vs. Phygen, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2161,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James David Leach, Appellant.
  • A10-2163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard James Johnson, Appellant.
  • A10-2165, Charlotte Saclolo, Appellant, vs. Gary L. Shaleen, Respondent.
  • A10-2166,David Kenneth Christian, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2169,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Clark, Appellant.
  • A10-2170, Catherine J. Creswell, Appellant, vs. Estate of Shari Howe, a/k/a Shari L. Howe, et al., Respondents, Holland Neighborhood Town Home Association, Inc., et al., Respondents, Rock Solid Realty Minnesota, LLC, Respondent, ZipRealty, Inc., et al., Respondents, Kurt Nowacki, Respondent.
  • A10-2171,Lori Misenor, Respondent, vs. County of Washington, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2173, Oscar Caldas, et al., Appellants, vs. Affordable Granite & Stone, Inc., Respondent, Dean Soltis, Defendant.
  • A10-2174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ely Ovis Emmanuel Sabahot, Appellant.
  • A10-2176,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Garth Hansen, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-2180, In re the Marriage of: Daniel Arthur Meyer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Marie Meyer, Respondent.
  • A10-2185, Catherine Dakinah, Appellant, vs. John Sullivan, Respondent.
  • A10-2186, Medical Scanning Consultants, PA d/b/a Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/k/a MetLife Auto & Home, Appellant.
  • A10-2187, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Paul Eric Hillsdale, Appellant.(June 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2188,In re the Marriage of: Margaret Rose Chopp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Donald Chopp, Appellant.
  • A10-2191, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. L. D. and G. D., Parents.
  • A10-2195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lashon Maull, Appellant.
  • A10-2196, Mary Skottegaard, Relator, vs. Comcast Cablevision Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2197, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Charles Kaelble.
  • A10-2198, Lawrence Ulanowski, et al., Appellants, vs. Jennifer Nepper, Respondent.
  • A10-2199, Suvra Chakraborty, Relator, vs. Ebenezer Society, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2200, Hawi Genemo, Relator, vs. Donatelle Plastics, Inc. (Joint Account), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2201, Steven L. Thornberg, Appellant, vs. Alan Witt, Respondent; Debra Witt, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2204, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I. S. B., Child.
  • A10-2205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Lynn Smith, Appellant.
  • A10-2207, Federal National Mortgage Association, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Soll, Defendant, Paul Edward Allen, Appellant, Kimberly Allen, Appellant.
  • A10-2209, Thomas Ruffenach, Appellant, vs. Curtis R. Kegler, Respondent; Mark J. Kelly, Respondent; Craig A. Jotblad, Respondent.(July 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2213,Christopher Morland Seaborn, Appellant, vs. Rhea Canfield Merrill, Respondent, and Hennepin County, Intervenor.
  • A10-2214, Hollis J. Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lucinda Jesson, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A10-2215, John Barber, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2217, Alan Blat, et al., Respondents, vs. Machiko Takita, et al., Appellants, Daniel Gruenberg, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-2218, Gustavo Rocha-Camacho, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-2219, Patricia Ann Langston, Respondent, vs. Wilson McShane Corporation, as Administrator for the Twin Cities Carpenters and Joiners Pension Fund, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-2220, Deutsche Bank Trust Company as Trustee, Respondent, vs. James Schemionek, et al., Appellants.(June 2011, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2223, Lisa Marie Gilland, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Clobes, et al., Defendants, Holly Christine Bruns, Respondent.
  • A10-2224, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Antwon Osborne, Appellant.
  • A10-2226, Galen Swenson, et al., Appellants, vs. Kia Motors America, Inc., a foreign corporation licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2229, In re the Marriage of: Susan M. Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel R. Lee, Respondent.
  • A10-2230, Philter, Inc., Appellant, vs. Wolff Insurance Agency, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-2231, In re the Marriage of: John Allen Toop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynette Ruth Toop, Respondent.
  • A10-2233, Nicholas Schepis, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates,Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sanders Moore, Jr., Appellant.
  • A10-2238, Minnesota O&M Surgery, P.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Charter Oak Fire Insurance Company n/k/a The Travelers Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A10-2241,In re the Marriage of: Daniel Berhanu Mengistu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elfinesh Damtew Teshome, Respondent.
  • A10-2244, In re the Marriage of: Patricia M. Friederichs, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy J. Friederichs, Appellant.
  • A10-2245In re the Marriage of: Lyn Marie O'Neil, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Joseph O'Neil, Appellant.
  • A10-2246, In the Matter of an Application by Robert and Ann Hennen for an Amended Conditional Use Permit.
  • A10-2247, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.A.K. and P.M.P., Parents (A10-2247) and In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.A.K., P.M.P., M.A.W., and M.L.D., Parents (A10-2248).
  • A10-2250, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jason Duane Sveen.
  • A10-2254,Douglas Moga, Respondent, vs. Shorewater Advisors, LLC, Appellant, Charles Marais, et al., Defendants.
  • A10-2255, Provell, Inc., Appellant, vs. JetChoice I, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2256, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Kathryn Darling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Scott Koeneman, Appellant.
  • A10-2257, Stratasys, Inc., Respondent, vs. ProtoPulsion, Inc., Defendant, Phillip T. Trinidad, Appellant.
  • A10-2260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrell Langston, Appellant.
  • A10-2261, In re the Marriage of: Jeanie Marie Beberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Eugene Beberg, Respondent.
  • A10-2264,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Paul Thornblad, Appellant.
  • A10-2265, Steven Morrow, Respondent, vs. Alpha & Omega USA, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2266, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M. D. D.
  • A10-2267, Richard Hauger, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2268,Jonatan Benjamin Gudino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2269, Ronald D. Mann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2270,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason James Loveless, Appellant.
  • A10-2273, Wayne Carl Nicolaison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2011, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2275, In the Matter of the Application of Kathryn Ruth Loew, on behalf of a Minor for a Change of Name.
  • A10-2279,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gaylord Stewart Quinn, Appellant.
  • A10-2281, In re the Civil Commitment of: Ronald Edward Conner.
  • A10-2283, Lynn Berry, Relator, vs. Leech Lake Tribal Council Gaming Division, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2287, Archie Anderson, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2291,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Giorgio Jovon Tyler, Appellant
  • A10-2294, Sharon Branch, Relator, vs. Bemis Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A10-2295, Corey Welchlin, Appellant, vs. Fairmont Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A10-2297, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. M. and J. M., Parents.
  • A10-2298, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael David Bear Grossoehme, Respondent.
  • A10-2299, In re the Marriage of: Danielle K. Geisler, n/k/a Reitan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth I. Geisler, Appellant.
  • A10-2303, James J. Benincasa, et al., Appellants vs. Michael J. Antonello, et al., Defendants, Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., plan sponsor for the Benistar 419 Plan and Trust, et al., Respondents.(June 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A10-2304,In re the Marriage of: Bob Vang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Goutxu Her, Respondent.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau10dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: February 20, 2013