Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 09-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A09-1, In re the Marriage of: Carol Estelle Wolsfeld Stalcar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jack Paul Stalcar, Respondent.
  • A09-2, John Thomas Kurhajetz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-4, Frank Wethern, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher Allard, Appellant.
  • A09-5, Marcia Rona Fischer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lynn Fischer, Appellant.
  • A09-8, James Logan Schacht, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matt Lucas, Respondent (A09-8), Sara Reynolds, Respondent (A09-9).
  • A09-18, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peter Eugene Shilts, Respondent.(July 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-14, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Francis Martinez, Appellant.
  • A09-15, Harvey M. Henry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-16, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Charles Belcourt a/k/a Devin Charles Neeland, Appellant.
  • A09-19, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jodi Kaye Johnson, Appellant.
  • A09-20, Clinton Bethune, Jr., Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-21, Jessica Johnson, Relator, vs. Centerpoint Energy-Minnegasco, Respondent, Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-22, Scott Richard Seelye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-23, Michael Jackson, Relator, vs. Famous Dave?s of America Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-24, C. J. Schaber d/b/a Lefty Schaber Agency, Respondent, vs. Dan Olson Agency, Inc., Defendant, Daniel Olson, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-25, Darrell Hecker, Relator, vs. Tamarin Painting LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-26, Gregory Lindwall, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-30, In the Matter of an Application by Colleen Stuckmayer and Robert Hennen for a Conditional Use Permit.
  • A09-33, In re the Marriage of: Joseph Samuel Owen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonita Kaye Owen, Appellant.
  • A09-34, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Darnell Evans, Appellant.
  • A09-35, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Leslie Anderson, Appellant.(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-37, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetra Lavette Glaze, Appellant.
  • A09-38, Scoreboard Sportswear, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. WelshCo, LLC, Respondent, Checkpoint Security Systems Group, Inc., Respondent, Viking Automatic Sprinkler Co., Respondent.
  • A09-39, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brooks, Appellant.
  • A09-40, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Russell Trudeau, Appellant.
  • A09-41, Amy Dahlberg, Relator, vs. Stan Koch & Sons Trucking Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-42, Gale George Spatenka, Respondent, Susan K. Spatenka, Respondent, vs. City of Owatonna, Appellant.
  • A09-44, Patty Pobuda, Relator, vs. T J Hooligans Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-45, Boyd Christenson, Relator, vs. Christenson & Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-48, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry John McDevitt, Appellant.
  • A09-60, Jimmy Wade Hollins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-61, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thomas Lee Boman, Respondent.
  • A09-62, Narendra Dindiyal, Relator, vs. Citizens Telecom Services Company LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-66, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Norman, Appellant.
  • A09-69, Verdell Renee Shannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-70, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Phinn Shannon.
  • A09-71, Richard A. Keeney, et al., Respondents, vs. Roland H. Thieling, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-73, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. A. L., Parent.
  • A09-74, Mark O. Lynch, in his capacity as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Owen James Lynch, decedent, Appellant, vs. Patrick Joseph Carline, Respondent.
  • A09-82, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Lynch Pettis, Appellant.
  • A09-83, In the Matter of the Estate of: Arthur Mathewson, Deceased.
  • A09-84, Vernon Tangen, Appellant, vs. Susan Elizabeth Ruth Cherne, Respondent.
  • A09-85, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly Marie Rasmussen, Appellant.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-86, In re the Marriage of William J. Peppler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kate J. Peppler, Respondent.
  • A09-88, Craig Schneller, Relator, vs. Aranet Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-89, Connie Kimeu, Relator, vs. Foundation for Health Care Continuums, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-92, Minnwest Bank South, Appellant, vs. Les Overman a/k/a Leslie J. Overman, Respondent.
  • A09-94, In re the Matter of: Tara Lynn Gantter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Justin Michael Higgins, Appellant.
  • A09-95, In re the Marriage of: Bonny Jean Carlsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Folmer Carlsen, Respondent.
  • A09-96, In re the Marriage of: Patricia A. Jodsaas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry E. Jodsaas, Respondent.
  • A09-97, Dorothy Dietman, Respondent, Victor Dietman, Plaintiff, vs. City of Rochester, Appellant.
  • A09-102, In re the Marriage of: Bonnie Vivian Engle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph William Engle, Appellant.
  • A09-104, Melissa Stang, Appellant, vs. ThreeQuarters LLC, et al., Respondents
  • A09-105, Mary Peters Schramel, et al., Appellants, vs. Collegeville Township, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-107, Clayton James Hanks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John King, Warden, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-108, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. Mary Perez, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-109, Peter Szanto, Appellant, vs. Target Corporation, Defendant (A09-109), Respondent (A09-841), Efraim Duzman, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841), Altaire Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a New York corporation, Defendant (A09-109), Respondent (A09-841), Teresa Sawaya, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841), Ocusoft, Inc., a Texas corporation, et al., Respondents (A09-109), Defendants (A09-841).
  • A09-114, Shelly Wuorinen, Relator, vs. St. Mary's/Duluth Clinic Health System (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-115, Matthew Peka, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-117, Dean Alan Curley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lamar Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-119, Isles Wellness, Inc., n/k/a Minneapolis Wellness, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Progressive Insurance Co., a Delaware corporation doing business in the State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Lee Schlangen, Appellant.
  • A09-123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Ross Winter, Appellant.
  • A09-124, In the Matter and the Welfare of the Child of: K. B. and J. B., Parents.
  • A09-126, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kenneth Parks.
  • A09-127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Walter Solors, Appellant.
  • A09-128, VoiceStream Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a T-Mobile, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. RPC Properties, Inc., defendant and counter plaintiff, Appellant.
  • A09-129, Karin Davis, Relator, vs. EMC Publishing LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-130, Becky Sutton, Relator, vs. East Metro Clean N Press Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-131, Hennepin County, Respondent; Ta-Tanisha Vonetta Hawkins, Respondent, vs. David Kline, Appellant.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot Lamar-Seccer Pierson, Appellant.
  • A09-133, Robert A. Kunshier, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Sex Offender Program, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Alfred Thomas, Appellant.
  • A09-135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Lee Wiley, Appellant.
  • A09-139, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Joseph Bacigalupo, Appellant.
  • A09-141, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. B. W. J., Appellant.
  • A09-143, Kristen Carmina Lovato, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-144, Sternberg & Son Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Mary Jane Marshall, Respondent.
  • A09-145, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kristina Andrea Cuellar, Respondent.(July 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-146, Victoria Lampman, Relator, vs. Hope Coalition, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-149, Ireneusz Ferski, et al., Appellants, vs. David P. Nelson, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-150, Ralph F. Swenby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy R. Swenby, Respondent.
  • A09-153, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Tony Ray Blaylock.
  • A09-155, Sandra E. Martinez, petitioner, Respondent, Julio Cesar Solis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick Takuanyi, Appellant.
  • A09-157, Keith Krause, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy Wengler, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Paul Daberkow, Appellant.
  • A09-158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Timothy Cassidy, Appellant.
  • A09-159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sammie Lee Burch, Appellant.
  • A09-160, Pamela Mansfield, Relator, vs. Amedco LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohamed Abdi Hussein, Appellant. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-163, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M., Parent.
  • A09-165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Jerome Benson, Appellant(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-166, Tina Lisa Sanz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Thomas Biele, Appellant.
  • A09-167, Laurene Pappas, Appellant, vs. Daniel Cummings, Respondent.
  • A09-169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Charles McCalip, Appellant.
  • A09-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Joseph Alan Derezinski, Appellant. (April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelcey Markema Hamblin, Appellant.(September 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-174, In re the Marriage of: Richard T. Igo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Igo, Respondent.
  • A09-175, Jessica Marie Williams, petitioner, Respondent, County of Benton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Orry A. Wiechman, Appellant.
  • A09-176, Cynthia Laramy Ahler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janell Pasbrig, Appellant, Andrew Evans, Respondent Below.
  • A09-177, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K.H., Parent.
  • A09-178, Ridge Creek I, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Shakopee, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-179, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Respondent, vs. Steven Ripley, d/b/a Ripley Construction, Appellant, John Gieschen, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-180, Alan Benson, Relator, vs. Granite City Jobbing Co Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-181, Merlin Mathews, Relator, vs. Dashir Management Services Inc, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Son Kim Oan, Appellant.
  • A09-186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd David Jenson, Appellant.
  • A09-189, Interboro Packaging Corporation, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minneapolis Parks and Recreation Board, Respondent.
  • A09-190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher George Gaiovnik, a/k/a Christopher George Gaiounik, Appellant.
  • A09-192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Allen Kleis, Appellant.
  • A09-194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Kyler Connie, Appellant.
  • A09-196, In the Matter of: Jennifer Louise Edwards, on behalf of Tory Lyne Edwards and Mari Rose Edwards, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Stephen Edwards, Appellant.
  • A09-198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Bruce Arthur, Appellant.
  • A09-199, Tamara Haeg, Appellant, vs. George Geiger, Respondent, Steve Slater, Defendant.
  • A09-200, In re the Marriage of: Colleen M. Doyle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Keith R. Klein, Respondent.
  • A09-204, Pang Nhia Thao and Ying Lo, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Central States Health & Life Company of Omaha, Respondent.
  • A09-205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Breanna Lee Vesaas, Appellant.
  • A09-206, Ronald Mark Alstrup, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-209, In the Matter of the Administrative Citation: RFS 080654108, August 13, 2008, 1905 3rd Avenue South, Issued to: Stephen Frenz (A09-209), and In the Matter of the Administrative Citation: RFS 080654109, August 13, 2008, 1801 3rd Avenue South, Issued to: Stephen Frenz (A09-210).
  • A09-212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Lee Bodin, Appellant.
  • A09-214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyler Steven Turner, Appellant.
  • A09-216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Thomas Stroeder, Appellant.
  • A09-217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Majak Bol, Appellant.
  • A09-218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Peter Wedel, Appellant.
  • A09-221, Marcus P. Desmonde, Appellant, vs. Nystrom & Associates, Ltd., Respondent.
  • A09-222, In re the Marriage of: Rosemary Catherine Sawyer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Abbott Sawyer, Appellant.
  • A09-224, In the Matter of the Dismissal of Judith Wryk.
  • A09-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul David Faga, Appellant.
  • A09-226, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Troy Weaver, Appellant.
  • A09-227, Frank McRae, Relator, vs. Home Depot USA Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-230, James P. Nelson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Birchwood, Respondent, White Bear Lake Conservation District, Respondent.
  • A09-231, In re the Marriage of: Huyen Thi Chung, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Phuong Khai Chung, Respondent.
  • A09-235, Jennifer Nelson Soderlind, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Kjell Soderlind, Appellant. (October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-236, Keiona Cook, Appellant, vs. Eleanor Blades, Respondent.
  • A09-237, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A09-237), Respondent (A09-253), vs. Lawrence Edward Schmidt, Respondent (A09-237), Appellant (A09-253).
  • A09-238, Cordell L. Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-239, Michael Russell Stocco, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-240, Lease Servicing Center, Inc., Respondent, vs. Michael Thomas, individually, and d/b/a Thomas Communications, Appellant.
  • A09-243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett David Borg, Appellant.
  • A09-246, D. R. Horton, Inc.-Minnesota, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Frederick Radintz, et al., Respondents, Carla Manuel, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-248, Daniel Howard Loye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-249, David Theodore Clos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-252, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M. C., Parent.
  • A09-254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Ross Wicklund, Appellant.
  • A09-257, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Karl Hohenstein, Appellant.
  • A09-258, In re the Matter of: Hennepin County, Plaintiff, Angela Marie Nelson, Plaintiff, vs. Sean Kyle Brown, Respondent, Kathryn Helgeson, et al., intervenors, Appellants.
  • A09-262, Bruce Allen Knowles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Alan Kise, Appellant.
  • A09-265, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D.R.F. and R.S.B., Parents.
  • A09-266, Julio Arroyo, Relator, vs. Moneygram Payment Systems, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-269, Lisa Van Der Heiden, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Appellant.
  • A09-270, William Hamilton Johnson, Appellant, vs. 2003 Jeep Grand Cherokee, VIN No. 1J8GW68J83C552693, License No. LIZ 146, Respondent. (August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Lyle Pearson, Appellant.
  • A09-272, Joe Juranitch, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 270, Respondent.
  • A09-273, In the Matter of: Teresa Corinne Kysylyczyn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Michael Kysylyczyn, Appellant.
  • A09-274, State of Minnesota, City of Crystal, Appellant, vs. A. J. H., Respondent.
  • A09-279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shannon Ranae Johnson, Appellant.
  • A09-280, Frank Dosdall, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-281, Michael Marchio, Trustee for the Next of Kin of Ida Marchio, Appellant, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-284, James J. Benincasa, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael J. Antonello, et al., Defendants, Benistar 419 Plan Services, Inc., plan sponsor for the Benistar 419 Plan and Trust, et al., Respondents, The Lafayette Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-285, Dennis Drewes, Inc., Appellant, vs. Middle Snake Tamarac River Watershed District, f/k/a Middle River - Snake River.
  • A09-286, City of Worthington, Appellant, vs. New Vision Cooperative, et al., Respondents, Ruby Development W, LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-287, Richard Borglum, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Waseca Soil and Water Conservation District, Appellant.
  • A09-288, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Anthony Lee, a/k/a Michael Anthony Lee, Jr., a/k/a Martin Anthony Lee.
  • A09-289, Christine Mary Callahan, f/k/a Christine Mary Jobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard Robert Jobin, Respondent. (February 2010, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-291, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Wayne Bloomquist, Appellant. (December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-292, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K. L.-B. and R. B., Sr., Parents.
  • A09-293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamel Daniel Hoard, Appellant.
  • A09-294, American Building Contractors, Inc., Respondent, vs. Asset Restoration & Remodeling, LLC, Defendant, Clifford D. Kurth, Appellant.
  • A09-298, Installed Building Solutions, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. John Allenburg, et al., Appellants, Warner Building and Remodeling, LLC, et al., Defendants, Michael A. Hilk, d/b/a Mike's Electrical Contracting, Respondent.
  • A09-299, Gale Rachuy, Appellant, vs. Anchor Bank, Respondent.
  • A09-301, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Roy Manuel Ramirez, Respondent.
  • A09-302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Mary Fila, Appellant.
  • A09-303, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clarence Eugene Coleman, Appellant.
  • A09-304, State of Minneosta, Respondent, vs. Jason Mark Walgrave, Appellant.(December 2009, Affirmed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-306, In re the Marriage of: Lynne Singer Grossman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andrew Charles Grossman, Appellant.
  • A09-309, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. E. M. F., Child.
  • A09-310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wade Kenneth Engblom, Appellant.
  • A09-311, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lloyd Karls, Appellant.
  • A09-312, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, Appellant, vs. JADT Development Group, LLC, et al., Respondents, First Choice Bank, Appellant, Darg, Bolgrean, Menk, Inc., et al., Defendants, and First Choice Bank, Appellant, vs. JADT Development Company, LLC, et al., Respondents, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, Appellant, Darg, Bolgrean, Menk, Inc., Defendant, KKE Architects, Inc., Respondent, and 2 KKE Architects, Inc., Respondent, vs. JADT Development Company, LLC, Respondent, First Choice Bank, et al., Appellants, Darg, Bolgrean, Menk, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Jerome Larkins, Appellant(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-314, John O. Murrin III, Appellant (A09-314, A09-816, A09-1400), Plaintiff (A09-315), DeVonna K. Murrin, Plaintiff (A09-314), Appellant (A09-315, A09-816, A09-1400), vs. Mathew S. Mosher, et al., Defendants, Peder K. Davisson, et al., Respondents, James Hoffman, Respondent, Teresa Hoffman, et al., Respondents, Glenn Smogoleski, et al., Respondents, Colleen Turgeon, Respondent, Terri Hanson, Respondent, 2 Fred Blumenhagen, Respondent, Linda Blumenhagen, Respondent, Steven J. Mattson, et al., Respondents, Toni Klatt, Respondent.
  • A09-316, Ronny Auburn Doran, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-322, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Carey James Jahnke, Respondent.
  • A09-324, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Z. S. T., Child.
  • A09-325, Tommy Fisher, Relator, vs. Genuine Parts Company-NAPA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-326, Christopher Salminen, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-327, Cynthia Ann Burke, Respondent, vs. $2285 U. S. Currency, et al.
  • A09-328, Michael James Stein, Respondent, vs. City of Lino Lakes, Appellant.
  • A09-329, Douglas Paul Sik and Kathryn Marie Sik, d/b/a Doug's Auto Body, D & K RV Sales, LLC, Appellants, vs. Verhelst Brothers, et al., Respondents, Bill Flaten, as Yellow Medicine County Sheriff, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-330, David Tillman, Appellant, vs. David Werner, et al., Defendants, BB Motors, LLC d/b/a Luther Brookdale Chevrolet, Respondent.
  • A09-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Maurice Collins, Appellant.
  • A09-332, In re the Marriage of: Dehna A. Klatt, f/k/a Dehna A. Sorenson, n/k/a Dehna Ann Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tim Lee Klatt, Respondent.
  • A09-333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Virgil Erickson, Appellant.
  • A09-334, John Mesenbrink, et al., Respondents, vs. Riverwood ENT, LLC, et al., Appellants, Riverwood ENT, LLC, third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Cheryl M. Wachal Trnka, third party defendant, Respondent, and Premier Development, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. JEM Mortgage Holdings, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-337, Christa Lynn Nagel, Respondent, vs. Trevor J. Penning, Appellant.
  • A09-335, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Daniel Jacob Lunsford.
  • A09-341, Lisa Marie Shane, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-344, Tony Dejuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-346, Tiffany Lynn Mace-Firchau, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent (A09-346), Commissioner of Health, Respondent (A09-347).
  • A09-348, In the matter of A.M.R., petitioner, Respondent vs. S.O., Appellant(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-353, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Gary Phipps, Appellant.
  • A09-354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Todd Parker, Appellant.
  • A09-356, Daniel Van Hee, Appellant, Jennifer Van Hee, Appellant, vs. Kris Hunt, Respondent, Roxanne Tuma, Respondent, Michael Krautkramer, Respondent, Zak Zeug, Respondent.
  • A09-358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Richard Rosenlund and 10Springs Homes, Appellants.
  • A09-360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Allan Skubinna, Appellant.
  • A09-361, Tom Houge, Relator, vs. W C Enterprises, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(September 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-363, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. A. M., a/k/a S. NMN W., a/k/a S. M.-W., Child.
  • A09-366, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gary Peter Scott.
  • A09-369, In the matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp. (August 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-370, Jaade King, Realtor, vs. AAF-McQuay, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(October 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher William Homstad, Appellant.
  • A09-376, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Cormell Deandre Williamson.
  • A09-377, Viking Produce, Inc., Appellant, vs. Northstar Produce, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-379, In re the Marriage of: Richard Lee Marnach, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Amy Lynn Marnach, Respondent.
  • A09-380, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vanessa Jean Grinde, Appellant.
  • A09-381, In re Koochiching County and City of International Falls CSAH 155 Project Dispute.
  • A09-383, John Patrick Murphy, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-385, Wayne R. Joyce, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-386, Dale Kannegiesser, Appellant, vs. Darlene Morton-Gratz, Individually and as Personal Representative for the Estate of Emma Kannegiesser, Respondent.
  • A09-387, Calhoun Place Condominium Association, Appellant, vs. Turnstone Calhoun, LLC, a foreign limited liability company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-388, Felix Wemh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-392, Marilynn Kammeuller as Personal Representative of the Estate of Gladys M. Wilcox, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-396, Douglas John Gunnink, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-398, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dustin Allen Bilderback.
  • A09-401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Fred Spickerman, Appellant..(March 2010, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-403, Ava Marie Martinez & o/b/o Minor Child, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brittany Ann Layland, Appellant.
  • A09-404, Marshall Hinden, d/b/a Marshall Hinden Contracting, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Bank of the North, Respondent.
  • A09-405, Robert Polzin, et al., Appellants, vs. Chrysler Group LLC, a Delaware limited liability company licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-407, Michael Nikiforakis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard W. Stanek, Respondent.
  • A09-408, In re Parish Marketing and Development Corporation Mechanic?s Lien Foreclosure Litigation.
  • A09-412, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Wayne Kruse, Appellant.
  • A09-415, Michael Wayne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amoud Omar Yusuf, Appellant.
  • A09-419, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trayon Maurice Berry, Appellant.
  • A09-420, Myron Lee Benais, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-422, Nicholas Gustafson, Relator, vs. Ameriprise Financial Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-423, Daniel Jeremiah Duchene, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Collins, Appellant.
  • A09-425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Patrick Morin, Appellant.
  • A09-427, Friedges Drywall, Inc., Appellant, vs. North Central States Regional Council of Carpenters, a labor organization, and Phil Askvig, Respondents.
  • A09-429, Major Vincent Linear, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Allen Hanson, Appellant.
  • A09-431, Robert Johnson, Relator, vs. AB Taxi and Shuttle of Austin Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-434, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amy Jo Robbins, Appellant.
  • A09-436, Corinne Ellen Glumack, Appellant, vs. Duluth Clinic, Ltd., et al., Defendants, Virginia Regional Medical Center, Respondent, Charles Albin Tietz, Respondent.
  • A09-437, Gina R. Hosch, et al., Appellants, vs. Keith Byron Levings, et al., Defendants, ING Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-438, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G. S. G., Child.
  • A09-439, Keith Eugene Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-440, Cheryl Ann Shilman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Blazek., Appellant (December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-442, Richard Andrew Bennett, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-443, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaime Edward McClellan a/k/a Goldie Armani Callaway, Appellant.
  • A09-444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Albert Davis, Appellant.
  • A09-446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell James Simon, Appellant.
  • A09-447, Michael Erin Docken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-448, In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of: William D. Hohenauer, Ward.
  • A09-451, In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of: Joseph James Langa, Ward.
  • A09-453, Kelly Anderson, Appellant, vs. Kyle Foglesong, Respondent.
  • A09-458, Nancy Becker and Michael Becker, individually and as parents and guardians for Nykkole E. Becker, f/k/a Nykkole E. Rossini, Appellants, and Minnesota Department of Human Services, intervenor, Appellant, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.
  • A09-459, In re the Marriage of: Daniel T. Perez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nadene M. Mitchell-Perez, Appellant.
  • A09-460, TranCentral, Inc., Respondent, vs. Great Southern Xpress, Inc., et al., Appellants, and Ellex Transportation, Inc., a Georgia corporation, Appellant, vs. TranCentral, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-464, Steven John DeVaan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-467, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Patricia Mavoureneen Gearin, Respondent.
  • A09-468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnson Nypea Yekeh, Appellant.
  • A09-469, William Roberts, Relator, vs. Truck Crane Service Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-470, Michael Winter, Relator, vs. Griffiths Corp., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-474, American Express Centurion Bank, Respondent, vs. Danny Chuka, a/k/a Danny Onuigbo Chuka, Appellant.
  • A09-475, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Agapito Vallejo, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-476, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Andres Munguia, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-477, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Daniel Ndugwa Mwassa, Appellant.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-478, Tedd Leroy Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Minh Tran, Appellant.
  • A09-480, Curt Wright, Relator, vs. Miner's Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-481, Rose Aboud, formerly known as Rose L. Osburne, individually and as shareholder of RM Michaels Construction, Inc., and as sole shareholder of Midwest Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Respondents, Eastbank, et al., Intervenors.
  • A09-482, Michael Paul, Relator, vs. Geco Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-483, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M. M. M. and M. J., Parents.
  • A09-485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Joseph Matusovic, Appellant.
  • A09-486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alejandro Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A09-487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brook Allen Lavelle, Appellant. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-490, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ty Alexander Vinje, Appellant.
  • A09-491, George Bougalis, Respondent, vs. Nickolas Bougalis, Appellant.
  • A09-492, Larry Schwarz, et al., Respondents, vs. Bjorne Finseth, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Jon Eggers, Appellant.
  • A09-499, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R. J. H. and J. L. B., Parents.
  • A09-502, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Joseph Eggert.
  • A09-506, American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, as subrogee for Rescue Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Brookfield Home Loans, Inc., Defendant, Northwest Title and Escrow Corporation, Appellant.
  • A09-507, Kenneth Dean Bohlman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-509, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: R.L.Z. and R.G.L., Parents.
  • A09-511, Antwan Darcell Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(September 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-514, In re the Marriage of: David Diederich Churchill, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Inger Ann Wegener Churchill, Appellant.
  • A09-515, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Alfred Kes, Appellant.
  • A09-516, In re: Supplemental Needs Trust for Barbara Lee Ferrell.(December 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-517, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. A. W. and J. W. W., Parents.
  • A09-519, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M. P. and B. B., Parents and In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. M. P. and R. S., Parents.
  • A09-523, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Thomas Tessmer, Appellant.
  • A09-525, Donta Darnell Holley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-526, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Lee Riddle, Appellant.
  • A09-529, Rashid Osman, et al., Relators, vs. JFC Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-531, Bee Vue, et al., Relators, vs. City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-534, Patrick Horan, Realtor, vs. Laidlaw Transit Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(Ocotber 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-536, Barbara Dunn, Relator, vs. UCare Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-537, Jeffrey Williams, Relator, vs. Roberts Residential Remodeling Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-538, Abraham Paquette, Relator, vs. Fastenal Company Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-539, Lee Salz, Relator, vs. Verifications Incorporated, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(Ocotber 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Joseph Melius, Appellant.
  • A09-541, Mark Edwin Albertson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-543, Gary A. Lawrence, et al., Appellants, vs. Justin Forthun, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-544, Old Republic National Title Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Office Plaza, LLC, Appellant.
  • A09-546, In re the Marriage of: Floyd E. Balstad, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce C. Balstad, Appellant.
  • A09-548, Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Respondent, vs. Metro-Prairie Construction Company, et al., Defendants, Construction Mortgage Investors Co., Appellant.
  • A09-549, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R. W. and T. W., Parents.
  • A09-551, Charles Roosevelt Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joe Lewis Nixon, Appellant.
  • A09-554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Gene McKay, Appellant.
  • A09-555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Duane Matson, Appellant.
  • A09-558, In re the Marriage of: Lowanda B. Kail, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian T. Kail, Respondent.
  • A09-563, Steven Graffunder, et al., Appellants, vs. Toyota Motor Sales U. S. A., Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-565, Vickie Miller, Relator, vs. Cambria (Corp.), Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-567, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Frederick Douglas Brown.
  • A09-568,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Brian Dalbec, Appellant.
  • A09-569, Keith Soderbeck, Respondent, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Appellant. (November 2009, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christy Lynn Schilling, Appellant.
  • A09-574, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Adnan Allen Fakaraldin Stone.
  • A09-576, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Falls/Pinnacle, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-579, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Shannon Dwayne Hollie.
  • A09-580, St. Paul Public Schools, Independent School District #625, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth A. Holz-Bergmann, Appellant.
  • A09-581, Marcia Geyer, et al., Respondents, vs. Nathan Summerlet, Defendant, K & S Millwrights, Inc., Appellant, and Krystal Ann Geyer, Respondent, vs. Nathan Summerlet, Defendant, K & S Millwrights, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-583, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, Appellant, vs. JADT Development Group, LLC, et al., Respondents, First Choice Bank, an Illinois State banking corporation, Respondent, Darg, Bolgrean, Menk, Inc., et al., Defendants, and KKE Architects, intervenor, Respondent. AND KKE Architects, Inc., Respondent, vs. JADT Development Group, LLC, Respondent, First Choice Bank, Respondent, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, Appellant.
  • A09-586, Dwaine C. Ratfield, et al., Appellants, Gregory C. Winans, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. South Harbor Township, Respondent.
  • A09-587, Steps of Success Homes, LLC on behalf of the current residents of Steps of Success Homes and residents who have left Steps of Success Homes since October 8, 2008, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Pamela Jean Dowell, Appellant.
  • A09-588, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Sue Loewen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert David Loewen, Jr., Respondent.
  • A09-603, Ronald Paine, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(October 2009, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-594, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Meether, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Duane Meether, Respondent.
  • A09-595, William J. Cullen, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edward Outlaw, Appellant.
  • A09-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfonzo McGee, Appellant.
  • A09-604, Alfonzio Harlin, Relator, vs. Emergency Food Shelf Network Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-605, Joseph Hosch, Relator, vs. St. Paul Harley-Davidson Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-606, Glen Larson, Relator, vs. Georgia-Pacific Wood Products LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-609, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Denny Nezperce, Appellant.
  • A09-612, Randall Wold, Relator, vs. Granite City Roofing Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-613, In re the Marriage of: Gail Mary Stone, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Stone, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-614, Donna J. Pellman, Respondent, vs. Wayne Erdman, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-618, Sears, Roebuck and Co., Appellant, vs. Brooks Mall Properties, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-619, Karen M. Barrett, petitioner, Respondent, County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Barrett, Appellant.
  • A09-622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Wayne Bennett, Appellant. (March 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-623, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lance Andrew Moore.
  • A09-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pierre Sacarl Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey John Jelinski, Appellant.
  • A09-626, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul James Irons, Appellant.
  • A09-627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Arthur Mallett, Appellant.
  • A09-628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Anthony McIntyre, Appellant.
  • A09-631, William John Grady, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Bruce Ford, Appellant.
  • A09-635, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C. K. W. and R. D. T., Parents.
  • A09-638, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Richard Iverson.
  • A09-639, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. J.W., Child.
  • A09-641, Betsy Killion, Relator, vs. Betsy's Back Porch Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-645, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Timothy Bell, Appellant.
  • A09-646, Kelly Cedarberg, Appellant, vs. Henry Astudillo, Defendant, Jesus Salvador Calle, Defendant, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-647, In re the Marriage of: Gail Ann Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Donald Jay Larson, Respondent.
  • A09-648, Industrial Lumber & Plywood, Inc., Respondent, vs. Cherry Tree Cabinets, Inc., Appellant, Nova Wood Lamination, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-650, Donnie Andrews, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-652, Darrell Berg, Relator, vs. Andersen Windows, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(October 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-653, In re the Marriage of: Vicki Lynn Henderson, n/k/a Vicki Lynn Mandeville, Petitioner Below, Mille Lacs County, Respondent, vs. Michael P. Henderson, Appellant.
  • A09-654, John M. Sell, Respondent, vs. Donald K. Sell, individually and as trustee of the Donald Sell Trust, established pursuant to the Will of Caroline Sell dated November 23, 1964, and as general partner of the Sell Family Limited Partnership, Appellant.
  • A09-655, Bruce E. Bucknell, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Fillmore, Defendant, Sumner Township, Respondent.
  • A09-657, Kathryn L. Jensen, as trustee for the next-of-kin of Stephen D. Jensen, deceased, Appellant, vs. Modern Aero, Inc., et al., Defendants, Straight Flight, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-658, County of Washington, Appellant, Susana Guerra, Respondent, vs. Sergio F. Alcantara, Respondent.(December 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-659, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurinda Rae Rowan Lee, Appellant.
  • A09-664, In the Matter of the Welfare of: P. D. Y., Child.
  • A09-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Grier, Appellant.
  • A09-667, Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. Woodwinds Hospital, Respondent, Dr. Mark Dahl, Respondent, Northwestern Health Sciences University, Respondent, Ian Johnson, Respondent.
  • A09-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonas Jacox, Appellant.
  • A09-669, Frank Kuntz, Respondent, vs. Park Construction Company, Respondent, Hayden-Murphy Equipment Company, Respondent, and Park Construction Company, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. J & L Steel Erectors, Inc., et al., third party defendants, Appellants.
  • A09-670, In the Matter of the Expulsion of N. Y. B. from Anoka Hennepin Independent School District No. 11.
  • A09-671, Jacinda Crews, Respondent, vs. Edgewater Management LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-675, Steven Duray, Relator, vs. The Hotel Management of Minneapolis Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-678, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Gordon Engbard, Appellant.
  • A09-679, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Joseph Larson, Appellant.
  • A09-680, In re the Marriage of: Tammy Lynn Duncan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bryan George Duncan, Respondent.
  • A09-681, Alan Kibler, Relator, vs. Wesco Distribution Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-687, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Faye Kelly, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Edward Lewandowski, Appellant.
  • A09-692, Douglas Oyen, Relator, vs. UCare Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-693, Terry Hess, Relator, vs. Sentinel Printing Co. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-694, Sandra Grazzini-Rucki, Appellant (A09-694, A09-1693), Respondent (A09-700), vs. Thomas A. Grazzini, et al., Respondents, Joseph M. Grazzini, et al, Respondents, Ann M. Grazzini-Dunne, Respondent, GFP Co., Respondent (A09-694, A09-1693), Appellant (A09-700), Jefry D. Flemmer, et al., Respondents, John C. Levy, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-696, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur James McCoy, III, Appellant.
  • A09-698, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald John Seitz, Appellant.
  • A09-701, Fatima S Mukhtar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-703, In Re WCAL Charitable Trust.
  • A09-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clifford Skor, Appellant.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-706, Itasca County Health & Human Services, Respondent, Tiffani S. Apel, Appellant, vs. Dustin Michael Nelson, Respondent.
  • A09-707, D. D. N., Respondent, vs. FACE, Festivals and Concert Events, Inc. d/b/a WE Fest, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Security Specialists, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-709, In re the Marriage of: Gianfranco Scala, petitioner, Respondent (A09-709), Appellant (A09-761), vs. Brenda Lee Pearson, Appellant (A09-709), Respondent (A09-761).
  • A09-712, Shirley Smith, Relator, vs. Von Maur Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kellie Ann Lundon Cormican, Appellant.
  • A09-714, In re the Marriage of: Ewa Gabriella Banas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Antony Jo'sef Banas, Respondent.
  • A09-719, Reggie Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-721, Michael James Ploog, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly Ray Bottomley, Appellant.
  • A09-728, Rickie Foix, Relator, vs. Clusiau Sales & Rental, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deandre Lamar Barnes, Appellant.
  • A09-730, Timothy L. Zaudtke, Appellant, Cheryl A. Zaudtke, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Partridge Township, Respondent.(April 2010, Affirmed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-731, In re the Marriage of: Kim Irene Augustine Postell n/k/a Kim Irene Malloy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jamie Gordon Postell, Respondent.
  • A09-733, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Nicholas Chamberlain, Appellant.
  • A09-734, Victoria Vang, Relator, vs. Gopher Bearing Company Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-736, Margaret Krueger, Relator, vs. White Earth Reservation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-737, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Bruce Raymond Holman, Appellant.
  • A09-740, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur James McCoy, III, Appellant.
  • A09-741, Chad Nelson, Relator, vs. Top Temporary Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-744, In re the Marriage of: Justin Patrick Breitkreutz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jacqulyn Jean Breitkreutz, Respondent.
  • A09-745, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabrelle Dominique Hicks, Appellant.
  • A09-750, Phyllis Junnila, Relator, vs. South of the River Music LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-752, James Artey Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-753, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D.D.B. and C.E.J., Parents.
  • A09-754, Robert Michael Mathison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-756, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-757, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Bernard Daniels, IV, Appellant.
  • A09-758,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shirwa Mohamed Nur, Appellant.
  • A09-758, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shirwa Mohamed Nur, Appellant.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-763, Osiris Shakur, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, individually and in her official capacity as Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-764, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alex Eugene Dotson, Sr., Appellant.
  • A09-769, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jorge Salazar, Respondent.
  • A09-771, Kaelena McElles, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-772, Jose Louis Castano, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Louis Kmett, Appellant.
  • A09-775, Brenda Vandal, et al., Appellants, vs. Dennis M. Peterson, Respondent.
  • A09-776, Jeff P. Leighton, Respondent, vs. Rick Rossow, d/b/a Rick Rossow House Moving, Appellant.
  • A09-777, Lower Sioux Indian Community, Appellant, vs. Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. LaDue Construction, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Rightway Caulking Company, third party defendant, Respondent, Century Construction Company, third party defendant, Respondent, United Glass, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, EFCO Corporation, third party defendant, Respondent, Schwickert, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A09-778, Heidi Gerstenkorn Welsch, co-petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert James Welsch, co-petitioner, Appellant.
  • A09-779, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J. B. and R. J. G., Parents.
  • A09-780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Freddie Lee Jenkins, Appellant.(April 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jordan Michael Koloski, Appellant.
  • A09-784, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Reid Douglas Larson, Defendant, Jessica Maria Henke, Appellant.
  • A09-789, Kathy Sommer, Appellant, vs. South Washington County School District No. 833, Respondent.
  • A09-791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlo Deshawn Jiles, Appellant.
  • A09-792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yahya Hassan Iman, Appellant.
  • A09-793, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Dale Betz, Appellant.
  • A09-795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Charles Enright, Appellant.
  • A09-797, Paul W. Bottum, Respondent, vs. James R. Jundt, et al., Defendants, Jundt Associates, Inc., Appellant, Acuo Technologies, L. L. C., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-799, In re the Marriage of: Charles Michael Tabor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Avelina Garado Tabor, n/k/a Avelina Molde, Respondent.
  • A09-800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Clarence Cypher, Appellant.
  • A09-801, Karin Mahlich, Relator, vs. Reach-Up Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlton Dwayne Fogan, Appellant.
  • A09-805, James Deilke, Relator, vs. C & B Excavating/Sewer Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-807, Jose Montrell Hudson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, et al., Respondents. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-808, In re the Estate of: Dewey P. Wallace, Deceased. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-809, Shah Quran Ehassan Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-812, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kareem Karel Mitchell, Appellant.
  • A09-814, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Terry Lee Branson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-815, North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. James Sparby, et al., Respondents, David Sparby, Respondent.
  • A09-818, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William P. Call.
  • A09-822, Anthony Crianza, Appellant, vs. Royale Crown Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-823, Nathan Stewart, Relator, vs. Health Partners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-825, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. M. D., Child.
  • A09-828, Carl Lamont Donnell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-829, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.R.S., Parent.
  • A09-831, Dennis Johnson, Relator, vs. McLaughlin & Schulz Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-832, Robert Lee, Relator, vs. Hirsch International Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Marvin Staff, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-838, Maplewood Mall Associates, Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Tou Doua Yang d/b/a Osaka of Japan, Appellant.
  • A09-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdishakur Mohamud, Appellant.
  • A09-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Marlen Blomseth, Appellant.
  • A09-845, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Hanson, Appellant.
  • A09-848, Nelson Segbee, Relator, vs. St. Therese Home Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-849, Edward Ross Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-850, State of Minnesota, City of Crystal, Appellant, vs. M. E. M., Respondent.
  • A09-852, Michael Dwayne Stigler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-854, Emily Brown, Relator, vs. Milo R Holderbecker Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Henry Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Joseph Micius, Appellant.
  • A09-867, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Allen Hart, Appellant.
  • A09-868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cody Lee Elven, Appellant.
  • A09-874, Carol A. Holz-Kinney, Appellant, vs. James D. Thaler, Respondent.
  • A09-880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher John Ehrmantraut, Appellant.
  • A09-882, Dew Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mathwig Development Co., n/k/a Loop Calhoun, LLC, et al., Defendants, M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank, Appellant, and Haldeman-Homme, Inc. d/b/a Anderson-Ladd, intervenor/defendant, Respondent, Precision Wall Systems, Inc., et al., Intervenors/Defendants.
  • A09-885, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M. A. and T. C., Parents.
  • A09-887, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. R. L., Child.
  • A09-888, DiAnne Bean, Relator, vs. Greater Minnesota Credit Union, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-892, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. A. V. G., Respondent.
  • A09-893, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tom Gbanlue Wylie, Appellant.(April 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-896, Erica Garcia-Jones, Relator, vs. Lang-Nelson Associates, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-899, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: P.R.S., Jr., Parent.
  • A09-900, Gary Bruski, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul Department of Safety & Inspections, Respondent.
  • A09-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Michael Campbell, Appellant.
  • A09-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Michael Campbell, Appellant.
  • A09-905, In re the Custody of: D.F.B., C.M.O., and K.J.M.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-907, Noreen Link, Relator, Inc., vs. Health Partners, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-908, Russel Blad, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard K. Parris, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-909, Wyatt Robert Atchison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-910, Steven G. Mlnarik, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetrista, Respondent.
  • A09-912, George Jerry Matlock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael William Garberg, Appellant.
  • A09-916, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ravan Lamont Hart, Appellant.
  • A09-917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pouch Phillip Ruach, Appellant.
  • A09-918, Folz, Freeman, Erickson, Inc., Respondent, vs. Lake Elmo Bank, Appellant, C3 Land Development, LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-921, Don Bye, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade, Inc., et al., Defendants, International Association of Machinists Local W-33, Appellant.
  • A09-922, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C. A. P. and E. E. G., Parents.
  • A09-924, Todd Goble, Relator, vs. Speedway SuperAmerica LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-925, In re the Estate of: Ahmed Omar Abdullahi, Deceased.
  • A09-926, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A09-926), Respondent (A09-934), vs. Steven Dale Leathers, Respondent (A09-926), Appellant (A09-934).
  • A09-927, Debra Broms, Relator, vs. U.S. Department of Agriculture/ Agricultural Marketing Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-930, Ronald S. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Anthony Lee Schmitt, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Allen Bergstrom, Appellant.
  • A09-932, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Percy Jones, Appellant.
  • A09-933, In the Matter of Caroline Chit and David Chit, as Co-Trustees for the Heirs and Next of kin of Richard Chit, deceased.(January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-938, Ann Shepard, Relator, vs. CMG Mortgage Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-939, Maria Schimming, Relator, vs. Equity Services of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-941, In re the Estate of: Raymond J. Stanley, Deceased.
  • A09-942, Benco Delivery Service Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-943, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Fredrick Wagner, Appellant.
  • A09-944, Abdulkadir Mohamed, Relator, vs. Industrial Staffing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-945, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Joseph Ponicki.
  • A09-947, Town of Denmark, Respondent, vs. Suburban Towing, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A09-948, Kladek, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Bank of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-949, Ronald Stagg, Relator, vs. Vintage Place Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-951, Marcia Sydness, Relator, vs. DLORAH Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-954, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moises Aguilar Nieves, Appellant.
  • A09-955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Allen Mathias, Appellant.
  • A09-956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Nelson, Appellant.
  • A09-965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elfego Palma-Carrillo, Appellant.
  • A09-968, Blair Mutcher, Relator, vs. Wyoming Machine Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-969, Leon S. DeCook, et al., Appellants, vs. Rochester International Airport Joint Zoning Board, Respondent.
  • A09-970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph George Therrien, Appellant.
  • A09-974, Gary Schander, Appellant, vs. Charity Hultin, Respondent, County of Becker, Respondent.
  • A09-977, In re the Marriage of: Yasmeen Khan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Azber Azher Ansar, Appellant.
  • A09-978, Daniel Thompson, Relator, vs. MDM Rubicon Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-980, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Rosemary Schultz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Arnold Schultz, Appellant.
  • A09-981, Rafael Hafiz Bryson a/k/a Rafael Hafinz Bryson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Clifford LeMasters, Appellant.
  • A09-983, Gregory Alexander Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Andrew Curry, Appellant.
  • A09-988, Home Federal Savings Bank, Respondent, vs. Blaine Hospitality, LLC, et al., Appellants, Bjorn Kaashagen, et al., Defendants, vs. Bjorn Kaashagen, Cross-Claimant, vs. BJK Construction, Inc. f/k/a Kaashagen & Sons, Inc., Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-989, Michelle Christa Kruckow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-990, George Robert Van Fossen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-991, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Roland Dwight Yennie, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-992, Dennis A. Thom, Appellant, vs. Apple Valley Ford, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-993, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeffrey John Jelinski.
  • A09-994, Jon Koemptgen, Respondent, vs. Royal Concrete Pipe, Inc., Appellant. (March 2010, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-996, John Joseph Bauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-997, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of St. Cloud, Respondent, vs. Dawit Tadese Tesfaye, Appellant.
  • A09-999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quonn Nikole Koger, Appellant.
  • A09-1004, Thomas A. Bronczyk, as assignee of Anthony J. Bronczyk, Sr., Appellant, vs. Anthony J. Bronczyk, Jr., et al., Respondents, Thomas A. Bronczyk, Respondent.
  • A09-1005, James Klapmeier, Appellant, vs. Joseph Ebel, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1006, In re the Marriage of: Jason John Braatz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jessica Rae Braatz, Respondent, and County of Meeker, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A09-1007, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Thomas Mastin, Appellant.
  • A09-1009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dezeray Marie Roblero-Barrios, Appellant.
  • A09-1010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian John Holsapple, Appellant.
  • A09-1011, Mindy Walter, Relator, vs. Lakes Landscape Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1012, Chad Goodburn, Relator, vs. Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1016, Robert Ferrari, Appellant, vs. Central Minnesota Community Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1018, Carley Foundry, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. CBIZ BVKT, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Turner, Appellant. (February 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1020, In re the Marriage of: Yasmeen Khan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Azber Azher Ansar, Appellant.
  • A09-1022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Jerome Mason, Sr., Appellant.
  • A09-1023, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alberto Rivera, Appellant.
  • A09-1024, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Henry Roberson, Appellant.
  • A09-1027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Anthony Cozzi, Appellant.
  • A09-1028, In re the Marriage of: Thomas John Basting, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Morse Makepeace, Appellant.
  • A09-1030, The Village at Izatys Association, Respondent, vs. Daniel R. Jaskowick, debtor, Appellant, and U S Bank, Garnishee.
  • A09-1031, Patrick Forciea, Appellant, vs. Dianne Lockman, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1032, Kenneth J. Zehrer, by himself and by Kenneth William Zehrer, as Limited Conservator, Respondent, vs. Nancy Winters, a/k/a Nancy C. Winters, Appellant.
  • A09-1033, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: H. O. and C. S., Parents.
  • A09-1035, Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC, Respondent, vs. Thomas J. Neska, Appellant.
  • A09-1036, In re the Marriage of: Kathryn Ann Pearson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Bruce Pearson, Appellant.
  • A09-1037, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. G. M.
  • A09-1040, Timothy Harrison Dodd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Angela Dory Christina Dodd n/k/a Angela Ellingson, Respondent.(February 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Marice Brown, Appellant.
  • A09-1042, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. L. M., J. D. S. and R. J., Parents.
  • A09-1045, Heather Pech, Relator, vs. Orthopaedic Resources Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1046, Robert Thueringer, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael L. Kittridge, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1048, Lori Perseke and Daniel Perseke, as parents and natural guardians of Wyatt Perseke, a minor, and Lori Perseke and Daniel Perseke, individually, Respondents, vs. Allan E. Ross, M. D., et al., Defendants, City of Ortonville d/b/a Ortonville Hospital and under the assumed name Ortonville Area Health Services, Appellant.
  • A09-1049, Dwight Smith, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(November 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1051, Catherine Smithers, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 477, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1054, Thomas Bibeau, Relator, vs. Presbyterian Homes Housing & Assisted Living Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1055, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. J. P., Child.
  • A09-1056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Brent Lee, Defendant, Freedom Bail Bonds, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1060, In re the Marriage of: Dee Marie Duckwall, n/k/a Dee Marie Brust, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Adam Andrew Duckwall, Appellant.
  • A09-1065, Bruce Henry, Relator, vs. Iron Mountain Information Management Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Thomas Charette, Appellant.
  • A09-1071, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Joseph Wadja, Appellant.
  • A09-1070,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damen Dean Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-1072, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cordell Martez Hall, Appellant.
  • A09-1073, Karl Bennett, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1075, Judith Dale, Relator, vs. RBC Capital Markets Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1078, Shane Signorelli, Relator, vs. At Sara?s Table Chester Creek Cafe LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1079, Sandi Raines, Appellant, vs. Boulder Village Townhomes Association, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1080, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: John Jerry Cermak.
  • A09-1081, Daniel Lee Nyssen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1089, Salwa Khouri, Relator, vs. U.S. Department of Justice/Federal Prison System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1090, Andrea Cheney, Relator, vs. Rapid Recovery Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1091, Ruth Sandy, Relator, vs. Comfort Home Health Care Group Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary White, Appellant.
  • A09-1096, Metropolitan Council/Metro Transit, Respondent, vs. Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 1005, Appellant.
  • A09-1097, Sanjeeb Shrestha, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1098, Jason Geringer, Relator, vs. S-M Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven James Sondrol, Appellant.
  • A09-1100, Robert Conn, Relator, vs. Meritcare, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1103, In re the Estate of: Georgine R. Perrault a/k/a Georgine Gaudette, Deceased.
  • A09-1105, Gregory Wendall Weston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1107, Meria Murray, Appellant, vs. Bill Zimbinski, Respondent, Rachel Zimbinski, Respondent.
  • A09-1108, Stand Up Mid America MRI, Inc., Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1110, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: V. J. J. and R. L. H., Parents.
  • A09-1112, Jeanne Zapata, Appellant (A09-1112), Respondent (A09-1813), vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent (A09-1112), Appellant (A09-1813).
  • A09-1114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barrie Allen Skweres, Appellant.
  • A09-1115, City of Maplewood, Respondent, vs. Evelyn C. Wallace, et al., Defendants; Nancy Marchetti (n/k/a Nancy Lazaryan), Appellant, and Willaim M. Kayser, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Woodhill, LLC, et al., Third Party Defendants. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erika Lynn Diede, Appellant.
  • A09-1121, Craig Molm, Relator, vs. Department of the Air Force, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1122, Beth Gillman, Relator, vs. Listening House of St. Paul Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Robert Grunig, Appellant.
  • A09-1124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jack Duane Halverson, Appellant.
  • A09-1126, Debbie Ferrara, Relator, vs. Mortgage Planners Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1127, Ronald Marlyn Wolbert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1128, Robert Bros, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1129, Alex Sieh, Relator, vs. The Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1130, Gerald Arthur Gillespie, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1132, Ted Rehberger, Relator, vs. Genuine Parts Company-NAPA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1137, Alex Batinich, Appellant, vs. Arthur Renander, Zara Renander, Respondents.
  • A09-1138, Gregory Latterell, as trustee for the heirs of Jared Travis Boom, decedent, Appellant, vs. Progressive Northern Insurance Company, Respondent, and AIG Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1148, A09-1150, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Walter Solors, Appellant. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1152, In re: Appeal Rescinding the Resolution Approved on November 15, 2005, Which Conditionally Vacated Todd County Road No. 55.
  • A09-1157, Michael Afremov, Plaintiff, vs. Kurt Amplatz, et al., Defendants, AGA Medical Corporation, Appellant, and Computer Forensic Services, Inc., interested observer, Respondent.
  • A09-1159, In re the North Shore Pines Trust Agreement of December 26, 1955, as Amended.
  • A09-1160, Jessica Pittman, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A09-1162, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of F.C.M.
  • A09-1168, Two Harbors Country Inn, LLC, Appellant, vs. Reid Lassonde, Respondent.
  • A09-1169, Dorothy A. Rodriguez, by her guardian, Lisa Rodriguez, Appellant, UCare Minnesota, intervenor, Respondent, vs. Edward Southern, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1171, Joni Franz, Appellant, vs. Elizabeth Franz Lyons, Respondent.
  • A09-1174, Leah Stephenson, Relator, vs. Grandma's Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1176, James Connolly, Appellant, vs. Department of Public Safety, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1178, Cornerstone Home Builders, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Guyers Development, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1177, Thomas Lee Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1180, Rubin Sika, Relator, vs. Suzlon Rotor Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1182, Robert Chasteen, Relator, vs. Global Medical Instrumentation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1183, Yusuf Adam, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1184, Malachi Kilgore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1186, James Boyer, Relator, vs. RFS, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1188, Wayne Nelson, Relator, vs. Gales Auto Body Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1189, Hassan Ereg, Relator, vs. Ranstad US LP, Respondents; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1190, Elliot Skurich, Relator, vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1196, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K. M. R. and B. W., Parents.
  • A09-1198, Karen Manypenny, Relator, vs. White Earth Reservation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1200, Raul Salazar, Relator, vs. Medallion Cabinetry Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1201, Collin Gustafson, Respondent, vs. Dain Semmer, Respondent, Timothy Lasserre, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1202, Jarod A. Kruse, Respondent, vs. Apollo Manufacturing Company, Defendant, Jay Lippert, Appellant.
  • A09-1203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Kowin Simmons-Mead, Appellant.
  • A09-1204, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy David Bird Horse, Appellant.
  • A09-1205, Thomas Ellis, Relator, vs. BlueSky Charter School, Respondent.
  • A09-1206, In Re the Matter of: D. E. B. and D. M. B. Anne Marie Gale, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Rachel Marie Voight, Appellant, Andre Emanuelle Buford, Respondent.
  • A09-1209, Ramona Wuertz-Maselter, Relator, vs. U S Water Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1210, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. Patrice V. Nerad, Appellant.(February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1211, Keith Jorgensen, Relator, vs. Harty Mechanical Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1212, Donna Sue Kelly, f/k/a Donna Sue Jesperson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Levi Jesperson, Appellant.
  • A09-1213, George O. Ensminger and Donnie B. Ensminger, on behalf of themselves and others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Timberland Mortgage Services, Inc., et al., Respondents, The Mortgage Shop, Inc., d/b/a Exceptional Mortgage and Funding, Inc., Defendant, ATI Title Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael David King, Appellant.
  • A09-1216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Leon Hutchinson, Appellant.
  • A09-1217, Michael Jerome Buckanaga, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1218, Tyrone McKinley Plunkett, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Erin Plunkett, n/k/a Erin Hunter, Respondent.
  • A09-1222, LeRoy Jeffers, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1226, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Errick Lorenzo Holley, Appellant.
  • A09-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Collins Iheme, Appellant.
  • A09-1227, In the Matter of the Welfare of: O. L. J., Child.
  • A09-1231, Bryan Michael Clem, et al., Appellants, vs. St. Mary's University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1232, Steven A. Darmer, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1233, In re: Conservatorship of Elizabeth A. Begin, Adult.
  • A09-1240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Michael Blahowski, Appellant.
  • A09-1241, Jason Amos, Relator, vs. Weinhagen Tire & Auto Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1242, Vermillion Township, Dakota County, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick McCarthy, Appellant.
  • A09-1244, Kris Brown, Appellant, vs. CommonSense Mortgage, et al., Defendants, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1246, Glenn Eckstrom, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1249, Paul Vang, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1251, In re the Custody of R. H. P., d.o.b. 11/20/2002: Monty Marcel Prow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Trisha Harris Ball, Respondent, Dorothy Gause, guardian ad litem, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent.
  • A09-1252, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Louise Weyker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Jay Weyker, Appellant.
  • A09-1256, John Cedar, Relator, vs. New Mech Companies Inc., Respondent (A09-1259), R J Mechanical Inc., Respondent (A09-1259), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1257, David Fiedler, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Productions Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1258, In re the Marriage of: Tracy Joan Van Steenburgh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Edward Clyma, Appellant.
  • A09-1260, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Merle Richard Blanton.
  • A09-1263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clarence James Dickens, Appellant.
  • A09-1266, Joshua Steinkraus, Relator, vs. Food & Drink Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1269, Leonard N. Anderson, Relator (A09-1269), Appellant (A09-1288), vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1270, Dominic Lundebrek, Appellant, vs. S. J. Louis Construction, Inc. a/k/a S. J. Louis Construction, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Clifford Newell, Appellant.
  • A09-1273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Jo Oldenburg, Appellant.
  • A09-1275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary James, Appellant.
  • A09-1276, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. M. S. and J. W. S., Parents.
  • A09-1277, Charity Brand, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1281, Melissa M. Keeley, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Sky Keeley Olson, Appellant, vs. Peter H. Germscheid, M. D., Respondent.
  • A09-1283, Joshua Callington, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1285, David Jackson Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Internet Broadcasting Systems, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1286, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: P. T. and A. T., Parents.
  • A09-1287, Ann Stresnak, Relator, vs. Dakota Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery PA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1291, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Terry Lee Hammill.
  • A09-1292, In re Rachel Colleen Andersen-Emeziem, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Brandford Earl Wilberforce Giddings, Appellant.
  • A09-1299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Andrew Greenhow, Appellant.
  • A09-1300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gari Lamont Stewart, Appellant.
  • A09-1301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Connie Lynn Kitterman, Appellant.
  • A09-1302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek John Blomme, Appellant.
  • A09-1304, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1305, Margaret Acheaw, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-1306, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason James Isaacson, Appellant.
  • A09-1307, Michael Otto Hartmann, Appellant, vs. Sibley County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1308, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin John Hamers, Appellant.
  • A09-1310, Michael Peter Henderson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1311, Paul L. Jackels, et al., Appellants, vs. Warren Township Board of Supervisors/ Warren Township Planning Commission, Respondents, Christopher Kopperud, Respondent.
  • A09-1312, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lorenzo Thomas Sims, Jr.
  • A09-1314, Tou Lu Yang, Respondent, vs. Barry V. Voss, P.A., Appellant.
  • A09-1315, Brian Podratz, Relator, vs. Built By Design Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1316, In re the Matter of: Mark Eugene Ochu, Appellant, vs. Nurianne Elizabeth Tomas, Respondent, Stearns County, Intervenor.
  • A09-1317, Safiyo Osman, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1318, Steven Wieczorek, Relator, vs. CSK Auto Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1319, Michael Larson, Relator, vs. Gary Brummer, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amber Marie Troxell, Appellant.
  • A09-1321, Jeremy Michael Bilder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracy Louise Brambrink, Appellant.
  • A09-1326, Joshua Alan Sather, a/k/a Joshua Allan Sather, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Roland LaBarre, Appellant. (January 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1327, M.G.L., a minor, by D.L. and K.M.L., his parents and natural guardians, Appellant, vs. Dr. Natalie Zabezhinsky, M.D., individually, and as an employee of Allina Health System, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1330, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Arthur John Wittebort, Respondent.
  • A09-1331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Alan James, Appellant.
  • A09-1333, David Lloyd Beito, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1334, Joseph Spargur, et al., Appellants, vs. Mitch Spargur, Respondent. (March 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1337, First Choice Bank, an Illinois Banking Corporation, Respondent, vs. Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, a Minnesota Limited Liability Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1340, Laurie Kiely, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Special School District #001, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1342, Barbara Nash, Appellant, vs. MOAC Mall Holding, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1344, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamario Deonte Charles, Appellant.
  • A09-1345, Daniel Cook, Relator, vs. Interstate Power Systems Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1346, Rosetta Witkowski, Respondent, vs. Apogee Retail LLC, Relator; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1347,Laura Perry, Relator, vs. Jefferson-Haven Enterprises, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic, Respondent.
  • A09-1349, St. Paul Police Federation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1350, John Strouth, et al., Appellants, vs. Town of Lorain, Respondent, Union Pacific Railroad Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1352, In re the Discrimination Complaint of: Anthony Ricci, complainant, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Relator, City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A09-1354, Michael Roehrs, Respondent, vs. Melvin Rasmussen, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1355, Rita Rickabaugh, Respondent, vs. Quality Bicycle Products (Corp), Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1356, In re the Marriage of: Diane Marie Davies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Davies, Respondent.
  • A09-1358, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeffrey Patrick Guetter.
  • A09-1360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky John Lucken, Appellant.
  • A09-1362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Alonzo Jefferson, Appellant.
  • A09-1363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Dean Paquin, II, Appellant.
  • A09-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian James Verdoes, Appellant.
  • A09-1365, In re the Marriage of: Susan Ann Yager, f/k/a Susan Ann Fox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Patrick Fox, Respondent.
  • A09-1366, In re the Marriage of: Brenda J. Gergen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley J. Gergen, Appellant.
  • A09-1367, In the Matter of: Diana Lynn DeFatte, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Wesley DeFatte, Sr., Appellant.
  • A09-1369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Scott Iannazzo, Appellant.
  • A09-1371, Siwek Lumber & Millwork, Inc., Respondent, vs. Lawrence Dean Veltkamp, a/k/a Loren Veltkamp, Appellant, Paula Veltkamp, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1372, Marvin Jay Resnick, Appellant, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc. d/b/a Life Time Fitness, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1373, Odell Depreist Crawford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1376, Rod Harris, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Wabasha, Respondent.
  • A09-1378, Joseph Theodore Appelhof, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bernadette M. Haack, n/k/a Bernadette Kaufman, Appellant.
  • A09-1379, Mediacom Minnesota, LLC, Relator, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • A09-1381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Alexander Palko, Appellant.
  • A09-1382, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A09-1382), Appellant (A09-1579), vs. James Joseph Bookwalter, Appellant (A09-1382), Respondent (A09-1579).
  • A09-1383, Diane L. Sheehan, Appellant, vs. Robert G. Suk, Respondent, Jeffrey E. Thompson, Respondent.
  • A09-1386, In re the Marriage of: Alan Lee Wilson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura Elizabeth Wilson, Appellant.
  • A09-1389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wesley Eugene Brooks, Appellant.
  • A09-1390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicole Marie Forrester, Appellant.
  • A09-1392, Norshor Experience, Inc., d/b/a Norshor Experience, Relator, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A09-1393, Juliana Ekah, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin David Mikkalson, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1395, Douglas Fagerhaugh, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Keiji Yoshimura, Respondent.
  • A09-1396, David H. Erickson, Appellant, vs. Venancio Trejo Otero, Respondent.
  • A09-1397, Steven G. Mlnarik, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A09-1401, Sterling State Bank, Appellant, vs. Reid E. Taggart, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1405, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Elen Vervoort-Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Fred Smith, Respondent.
  • A09-1406, In the Matter of the Request for a Contested Case Hearing and Revocation and Reissuance of NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN 0068594 for The Dairy Dozen - Thief River Falls, LLP (doing business as: Excel Dairy) concentrated Animal Feedlot Facility Excel Township, Marshall County, Minnesota (A09-936) and In the Matter of the Administrative Order Issued to The Dairy Dozen - Thief River Falls, LLP, d/b/a Excel Dairy (Excel Dairy) on July 2, 2009 (A09-1406).
  • A09-1408, Richard Darland, Relator, vs. GTG Trucking Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1413, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Michael Sargis Joseph, Defendant.(April 2010, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marshall Edward Simon, Appellant.
  • A09-1416, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: N. Y. N. and O. A. A., Parents.
  • A09-1418, In re the Marriage of: Nadine Veralyn Svetc, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward Dean Svetc, Appellant, and Jeffrey Wendt, third party respondent, Respondent.
  • A09-1420, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Earl Buckner
  • A09-1421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yasin Aboubaker Yoya, Appellant.
  • A09-1422, Terrence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1423, Ronald Jones, et al., Appellants, vs. Michael Allard, Respondent, Blazin Wild Wings, Inc., d/b/a Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar, Respondent.
  • A09-1424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sanjeeb Shrestha, Appellant.
  • A09-1427, Travis Nelson, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A09-1429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Edward Thomas, Appellant.
  • A09-1430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Alvin Street, Appellant.
  • A09-1432, Karl Anthony Edwards, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1433, Ryan Jon Berscheid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1434, Douglas Osborne, Relator, vs. Dick Olson Motors Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1437, John Eide, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1438, Freddie Louis Dillard, Appellant vs. Christine Bonkowske, Respondent; R.S. Eden, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Ralph Pecholt, Appellant.
  • A09-1440, Re-Solutions Intermediaries, LLC, Respondent, vs. Heartland Financial Group, Inc., Appellant, Christopher McDaniel, Defendant.
  • A09-1442, Mishu Asfaw Abeje, Respondent, vs. Travelon Transportation, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1444, Kimberly Johnson, Relator, vs. People Enhancing People Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1445, Kristine M. Holmgren, Respondent vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1446, In re the Marriage of: Tammy Kay Doetkott, n/k/a Tammy Kay Carlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Keith Allen Doetkott, Appellant, County of Sibley, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A09-1449, Michael Carlton Lowe, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1450, Waldorf Corporation, d/b/a RockTenn Company, a Delaware corporation, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A09-1452, In re the Estate of Delores M. Hangsleben, a/k/a Delores May Hangsleben, Deceased.
  • A09-1453, Mutkar Abdi, Relator, vs. Western Air Chef Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1456, Robert H. Van Hee, Appellant, Joanne M. Van Hee, Appellant, vs. David M. Haala, Respondent.
  • A09-1458, Carla Paul, Appellant, vs. Charles E. Crutchfield, III M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell James Simon, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-1465, Marcella Ruiz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1467, Julie Hartigan f/k/a Julie Atkinson, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey D. Robinson, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. William Wilson, third party defendant, Respondent, C. Marroquin, Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-1468, Sam Salzl, et al., Appellants, vs. Estate of Ransom Butkowski, Deceased, Respondent, Delores Mary Butkowski, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Ransom Leslie Butkowski, deceased, Respondent, vs. Samuel Fred Salzl, Appellant, MetLife Auto & Home, Respondent, Benjamin Salzl, Respondent.
  • A09-1471, Tsegaye Ayichew, Relator, vs. Guardsmark LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1472, U. S. Bancorp, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Mitgang, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Apiemi Junior Kebaso, Appellant.
  • A09-1474, Rachel Powell, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Recardo Daryl Meeks, Appellant.
  • A09-1478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristina Marie Gretz, Appellant.
  • A09-1479, Zimako Onwuagba, Relator, vs. Steven Scott Management, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devito Lyndon Lenow, Appellant.
  • A09-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Eugene Griep, Appellant.
  • A09-1485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Shane Zimmerman, Appellant.
  • A09-1491, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E. G. M.-P., Child.
  • A09-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Michelle Cunningham, Appellant.
  • A09-1497, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Deangelo Richardson, Appellant.
  • A09-1499, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carmelo Delgado, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1502, Charlotte Saclolo, Appellant, vs. Gary L. Shaleen, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1503, State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant, vs. S. M. Q., Respondent.
  • A09-1504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Quincell Adams, Appellant.
  • A09-1505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Allen Lovitt, Appellant.
  • A09-1508, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant vs. Fairview Health Services, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1509, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Gilbert Ashley, Appellant.
  • A09-1511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. A.S.J., Appellant.
  • A09-1515, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Gill, Appellant. (March 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1523, Lois Vandenheuvel, Relator, vs. Friends of the Mississippi River (Corp.), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1524, Stephans Tillman Wilburn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Ray Spears, Appellant.
  • A09-1526, Diana Plante, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1529, John S. Drewitz, Appellant, vs. Motorwerks, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1530, Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, Respondent, vs. Superior Vista LLC, et al., Defendants, Dale E. Brandt, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1533, Metro Land Surveying & Engineering Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. John Matthews, et al., Defendants, Timothy R. O'Keefe, Respondent, Carla H. Heinke, Respondent.
  • A09-1535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Patrick Sullivan, Appellant.
  • A09-1536, Anthony Joseph Stokes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1537, Anthony Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erwin Carl Morris, Appellant.
  • A09-1539, Mark Christenson, et al., Respondents, vs. Egan Companies, Inc, a/k/a Egan Sheetmetal, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Mavo Systems, Inc., et al., third party defendants, Appellants.
  • A09-1540, Craig Kangas, Relator, vs. Scenic Boundaries Transportation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1541, Paul Vollkommer, individually and on behalf of the taxpayers of Baldwin Township, Appellant, vs. Baldwin Township, et al., Respondents, Cathy Stevens, Respondent.
  • A09-1542, In re the Marriage of: Robert Peter Asfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Louise Asfeld, Respondent.
  • A09-1546, Joshua Madison, Relator, vs. Lodging Services Inc. (ELC), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1547, Kevin Breyer Concrete, Inc., Respondent, vs. Dawn Lynn Beutel, Defendant, Douglas James Beutel, Appellant.
  • A09-1548, In re the Marriage of: Darick Daniel Leach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kara Grace Leach, Respondent, Kathleen Ditmanson Adams, Appellant.
  • A09-1551, Rock Creek Designers and Builders, LLC, Respondent, vs. Brian Bellows, et al., Appellants.(July 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1555, In the Matter of: A.D.U., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dane Martin Kallevig, Appellant.
  • A09-1558, David Richard Carlson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1562, James Freihammer and Calise Freihammer, individually and on behalf of minor children, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Kristina Powers, Appellant.
  • A09-1563, In the Matter of the Petition of Mark Hanlon for the Establishment of a Cartway Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 164.08(2).
  • A09-1566, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T. A. M. and J. C. G., Parents.
  • A09-1568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk Louis McIlraith, Appellant.
  • A09-1570, David Selden, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1571, McCarron’s Building Center, Appellant, vs. Titus Construction, Inc., Respondent, Earley Lake Office Park, LLC, Respondent, Equity Properties, LLC, et al., Respondents, Sela New Construction, Respondent, Installed Building Solutions, Respondent.
  • A09-1573, Gary Grew, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Board of Adjustment of Town of Rice Lake, Appellant.
  • A09-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Dean Plunske, Appellant.
  • A09-1576, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keon Nunn, Appellant.
  • A09-1578, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Byron Dean Sayers, Appellant.
  • A09-1580, Kelly Bursey, Relator, vs. Avenue Kids LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael David Lopez, Appellant.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1586, Reginald Cornell Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1588, Tora Glass, Relator, vs. Lowe's Home Centers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1590, In re the Marriage of: Richard Abraham Brimacomb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Ann Brimacomb, n/k/a Kelly Ann Hammer, Respondent.
  • A09-1592, Timothy A. Costley, et al., Respondents, vs. Cynthia Leeson Hvamb Verchota, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1598, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Structural Restoration, Inc., Appellant, Nationwide Agribusiness Insurance Company, a foreign insurance corporation, Defendant.
  • A09-1599, Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1601, Tia Dvorak, Relator, vs. Hands of Hope Resource Center Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Josue Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A09-1603, William Masieniec, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1604, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Biniam Taib Ansera, Appellant.
  • A09-1605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Suomalainen, Appellant.
  • A09-1607, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Peter Allan aka Peter Allan George.
  • A09-1608, Brian Hausfeld, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis Benson, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1610, Andy Roger Baccam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Thomas, Appellant.
  • A09-1614, Wilfred W. Krech, Respondent (A09-1614), vs. Warren W. Krech, et al., Appellants, and Warren W. Krech, et al., Appellants, vs. Vermillion State Bank, et al., Respondents (A09-1836).
  • A09-1619, In re the Commitment of: Joseph Edwin Harju.
  • A09-1620, Vincent A. Barry, Respondent, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant; Bradley Smith, et al., Respondents.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1621, Brent R. Richter, Respondent, vs. Progressive Preferred Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A09-1622, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Jo Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Charles Dahl, Appellant.
  • A09-1623, In re the Marriage of: Mohammad Ali Danish Rizvi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Batool Haider Rizvi, Respondent, and Gerald O. Williams, Intervenor.
  • A09-1625, McNulty Construction Company, Appellant, vs. City of Deephaven, Respondent.
  • A09-1626, Margaret Aitkens, Relator, vs. County of Washington, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1628, David Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Nicholas Trapp, Appellant.
  • A09-1633, In re the Marriage of: Darren Ray Schallenberger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jessica Eren Schallenberger, n/k/a Jessica Eren Atkins, Appellant.
  • A09-1635, Peter Sickeler, Relator, vs. Hedberg Aggregates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1636, In re the Marriage of: Kristine Anne Schisel, petitioner, Appellant vs. Daniel Todd Schisel, Respondent.
  • A09-1637, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Scott Reischauer, Appellant.
  • A09-1639, Leon Henry Carter, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1640, Brittany Deleon, et al., Appellants, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-1642, Ardon Gani, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1643, Dan N Vicki's, LLC, Respondent, vs. MWP Investors, Inc., et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Daniel Freeman, third party defendant, Respondent.(May 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1644, County of Hennepin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Fitzgerald, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1646, In the Matter of the Application of Great River Energy, Northern States Power Company (d/b/a Xcel Energy) and Others for Certificates of Need for the CapX 345-kV Transmission Projects.
  • A09-1647, J.R. and J.R. on behalf of M.R., minor child, Respondents, vs. City of St. Paul, Division of Parks and Recreation, Appellant, Deryl Fredrick Baysinger, Defendant.
  • A09-1649, Michael Johnson, Relator, vs. Dunham Express (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1650, Reverend Terry Williams, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Respondent (A09-1650), Relator (A09-1669), Minneapolis Park Police Department, Relator (A09-1650), Respondent (A09-1669), City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A09-1651, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaunell Arrice Johnson, Appellant.
  • A09-1653, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1659, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin David Jones, Appellant.
  • A09-1660, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy James Potter, Appellant.
  • A09-1662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Matthew Bredemus, Appellant.
  • A09-1663, Meng Thao, Relator, vs. Prairie Seeds Academy, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1665, Steven Skaret, Relator, vs. Diversified Distributors Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1666, Adam Jungwirth, Relator, vs. Hubbs Construction Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1672, Michael Fitzgerald, Relator, vs. International Paper Co. (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1673, Cathy Brathol, Relator, vs. East Suburban Resources Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montreal Tremaine Willis, Appellant.
  • A09-1676, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montrell Shief, Appellant.
  • A09-1677, Scott Snyder, Respondent, vs. Unisys Corporation, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1679, Kimmeko Franklin, Relator, vs. Break-Thru Home Care Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1681, City of Zumbro Falls, Respondent, vs. Pussycat Cabaret, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1684, In The Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.J.M., Parent.
  • A09-1688, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Charles Nelson, Appellant.
  • A09-1691, Fidelis Akonu, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1690, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Alexandre Nolasco-Salguero, Appellant.
  • A09-1699, Jennifer Pflipsen, Relator, vs. Hellmuth & Johnson PLLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Allan Hansen, Appellant.
  • A09-1701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Pachuco Silva, Appellant.
  • A09-1703, Winfred Howard La'Virgne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1704, William Rowland, Relator, vs. The Great Indoors Furniture Company (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Lewis Morgan, Appellant.
  • A09-1706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric James Hawkins, Appellant.
  • A09-1707, Ashley Durwin Underwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1709, In re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Ellingson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan G. Ellingson, Respondent.
  • A09-1710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael David Blinkinsop, Appellant.
  • A09-1713, In the Matter of the Administrative Citations: RFS 080611775, January 29, 2008, 800 Washington Avenue North, Issued to: Waleed Ahmed Sonbol d/b/a Blue & White Taxi, and RFS 080611777, January 29, 2008, 800 Washington Avenue North, Issued to: Waleed Sonbol d/b/a ABC Taxi.
  • A09-1714, Jesse Chase, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1717, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Erwin Meierding, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-1718, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K. M. C., T. R. S. and D. C., Parents.
  • A09-1720, Richard S. Heller obo N. H., minor, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A09-1721, Jerry Wayne Smith, Appellant, vs. Hennepin Faculty Associates, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1723, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Clifton, Appellant.
  • A09-1724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danya Mandrell McKinnie, Appellant.
  • A09-1725, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilbert Diaz Vargas, Appellant.
  • A09-1729, Tieng Lam, Relator, vs. Da-Ran Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1730, Breidenbach Company, LLC (dba A.J. Wismin Homes), Appellant, vs. Prosperity Real Estate Investments, LLC, Respondent, R. E. Palmen, Inc., Respondent, Signature Bancshares, Inc. (dba Signature Bank), Respondent, Midtown Rowhomes Homeowners Association, Inc., Respondent, Lampert Yards, Inc., Respondent, Centraire Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, ABC, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1731, Nonprime, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. Walser Automotive Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1732, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles William Warren, Appellant.
  • A09-1733, Margaret Susan Meagher, f/k/a Margaret Susan Demmessie, Appellant, vs. Nadew Ijjigu Demmessie, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • A09-1735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Edgar Linky, Appellant.
  • A09-1736, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Daniel Bell, Appellant.
  • A09-1736, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Daniel Bell, Appellant.
  • A09-1737, Kevin Patrick Plantin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1738, Paulette Pahnke, individually and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Brittany Newman, Alyssa Newman and Michael Newman, Minors, Appellant, vs. Anderson Moving and Storage, Respondent, Home Apartment Development, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-1740, In the Matter of the Alice Larson Irrevocable Trust Agreement dated March 6, 1992.
  • A09-1742, Richard Theusch, Appellant, Sharon Theusch, Appellant, vs. Tad Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Wayne Kanniainen, Appellant.
  • A09-1745, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: P.A.M., Parent.
  • A09-1746, Charles R. Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Dalton, Appellant.
  • A09-1748, State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Keith Meyer, Respondent, Park Rapids Funeral Home, Inc., d/b/a Jones-Pearson Funeral Home, Respondent, Timothy Pearson and/or d/b/a ABC Proprietorship, DEF Partnership, or XYZ Corporation, Respondent, Special Compensation Fund of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1749, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ian Robert Guzzo, Appellant.
  • A09-1750, Dorothy Heikkuri, Relator, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1752, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Anthony A. Garnett, Appellant, vs. Winona County Social Services, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1755, Hometown America, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Insurance Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1757, Brian L. Williams, Respondent, vs. Heins, Mills & Olson, PLC, et al., Appellants, Vincent J. Esades, Defendant.
  • A09-1758, Brooklyn Center Service Center, Inc., Relator, vs. City of New Hope, Respondent.
  • A09-1761, Frank Williams, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1763, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darin Michael Curtis Doty, Appellant.
  • A09-1764, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D.W., Parent.(March 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1765, Vicky Vo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1766, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Wallace Utech, Appellant.
  • A09-1768, In re the Marriage of: William David Koberoski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Diana Koberoski, n/k/a Michelle Knudsen, Respondent.
  • A09-1771, James Corriveau, Appellant, vs. Washington Mutual Bank, Respondent.
  • A09-1772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Curtis Martin, Appellant, Susan Ann Martinson, Appellant, and Lucia Wilkes Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-1774, Larry Vidol McMath, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1780, Todd Doering, Relator, vs. Lloyd's Construction Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1782, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Sauve, Appellant.
  • A09-1784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Noel Hester, Appellant.
  • A09-1786, David Smith, Relator, vs. Hass Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1788, Matthew Kinstler, Relator, vs. St. Peter Food Co-operative Inc., Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1789, Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant, vs. M. D. K., a/k/a M. D. K.-S., Respondent.
  • A09-1791, A09-1792, Jacob John Relander, petitioner, Appellant (A09-1791), Theodore Leslie Relander, petitioner, Appellant (A09-1792), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1794, Colin Dion Sirovy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota and Michael Campion, Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1796, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. William Joseph Barsness, Respondent. (February 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1797, Jolene O'Donnell, Relator, vs. Hennepin Faculty Associates, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1798, Hickey, Thorstenson, Grover, Ltd., d/b/a HTG Architects, Respondent, vs. Robert Fern, d/b/a Robert Fern Development, Appellant.(April 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1799, Jessica Ann Krebs, Respondent, vs. Fritz Faus, Appellant.
  • A09-1801, Keith J. McMoore, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-1803, Donnelly Brothers Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Company, Third Party Defendant. (June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1804, Nikki Garrett, as trustee for the heirs of Thomas Garrett, deceased, Appellant, vs. Thomas Reuben, Respondent.
  • A09-1805, In re the Marriage of: Andrew Jay Redleaf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elizabeth Grace Redleaf, Respondent.
  • A09-1807, David Melin, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1809, Aric McKinley, Relator, vs. SDH Education West LLC, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1810, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Teng Houa Vang, Appellant.
  • A09-1811, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S. H., Parent.
  • A09-1815, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristofer Adam Menth, Appellant.
  • A09-1816, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Morris Gaye Kayee, Appellant.
  • A09-1817, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohamed Mohmud Mohamed, Appellant.(August 2010, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1820, Wayne Charles Armstrong-Morrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1823, Casey Roland Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1824, In re the Matter of: Ibraahim A. Abokor, Respondent, vs. Nasra Hussein Jibrell, Appellant.
  • A09-1825, Jeffrey Thomas Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1826, Holly Kuhne, individually, and as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Marc Kuhne, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Respondent.
  • A09-1827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Earl McKay, III, Appellant.
  • A09-1828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Davis Burks, Appellant.
  • A09-1834, Amos Holton, Relator, vs. Greyhound Lines Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1835, Douglas John Gunnink, Appellant, Michael Otto Hartmann, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, County of Sibley, et al., Respondents, District Judge Thomas McCarthy, individually and in his judicial capacity, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1839, Roger Gerlach, Respondent, vs. Clarence J. Kurowski, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas John Lichtenberg, Appellant.
  • A09-1841, Marijo Vik, Appellant, vs. Wild Rice Watershed District, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1842, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Manuel De Jesus Diaz-Orellana, Appellant.
  • A09-1843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Celeste Marie Skaar, Appellant, New Day Capital, LLC, Appellant.
  • A09-1845, Priester Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Catherine A. Hansen, Respondent, Wings Financial Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1849, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lavell Frazier, Appellant.
  • A09-1850, James McCormick, Relator, vs. Hockenbergs Equipment & Supply Company (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1852, In Re the Matter of the Decision of County of Murray Board of Adjustment to Deny a Variance to Jon Rongstad and Rosalie Rongstad.
  • A09-1853, Randy W. Stroetz, et al., Appellants, vs. Farmington Township, Respondent.
  • A09-1856, In the Matter of the Fact-Finding Conference Regarding the Application for Permanent and Total Disability Benefits for William Klabunder.
  • A09-1857, Grace Capital, LLC, et al., Respondents, Michael Cassaza, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Wayne W. Mills, et al., Defendants, Henry Fong, Appellant.
  • A09-1859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Dwayne Clark, Appellant.
  • A09-1866, Enbridge Energy, Limited Partnership, a Delaware limited partnership; et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Donovan D. Dyrdal, et al., Appellants, Choice Financial Group-Grand Forks, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A09-1867, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Dean Ronning, Appellant.
  • A09-1869, Renae Kelly, Appellant, vs. Thomas Holt, Respondent.
  • A09-1870, Eugene Kaster and Michael Kaster as Trustees of the Kenneth J. Kaster Family Revocable Living Trust, dated June 5, 2008, Appellants, vs. Township Board of LaGarde, Respondent, Walter Geray, Respondent.
  • A09-1871, Douglas W. Becker, et al., Appellants, vs. Alliance Bank, defendant, counterclaimant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Neil Boderman, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • A09-1873, Jana Kim Goldenman-Haakenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Arthur Haakenson, Appellant.(June 2010, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1874, Ralph Nelson, Relator, vs. A & R Leasing Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1875, Wondwosen Meshesha, Relator, vs. Imperial Parking Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1880, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas Jon Koster, Appellant.
  • A09-1882, Knitcraft Corporation, Respondent, vs. Daswani Clothiers, LLC, a Connecticut limited liability company, Appellant.
  • A09-1884, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Morgan Terrett Wilson, Appellant.
  • A09-1885, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of R. L.
  • A09-1886, Peter Gerard Lonergan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A09-1887, Yohannes Bizen, Relator, vs. Sky Chefs Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1888, Ronald Ambroz, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Thomas Buchanan, Appellant.
  • A09-1891, John Amann, et al., Appellants, vs. Allianz Income Management Services, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1892, Whirlpool Corporation, Respondent, vs. Alan John Roers, Appellant.
  • A09-1894, State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary William Kettleson, et al., Respondents Below, Richard Lepak, Appellant.
  • A09-1895, In re the Marriage of: Beau Taylor Hellam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Crystal Elaine Hellam, Respondent.
  • A09-1897, Bank of New York, as Trustee, on Behalf of the Certificate Holders CWABS, Inc., Respondent, vs. PK Investment Properties, LLC, Appellant, Paul Holmes, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1898,In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dennis Lee Whitley, Jr.
  • A09-1899, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E. V. B., Child.
  • A09-1901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Renard Cordell, Appellant.
  • A09-1902, Rick Donato DeMartini, d/b/a Entirely Seamless, Inc., Appellant, vs. Rachel Fonss, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1904, Brenda Marie Deitering, o/b/o Donavon Bauer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Mulligan, Appellant.
  • A09-1905, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. R. S., Child.
  • A09-1907, Pamela M. Spera, Appellant, vs. Kosieradzki Smith Law Firm, LLC, Respondent.
  • A09-1908, Carol Dearstyne, Appellant, vs. Auto Club Insurance Association d/b/a AAA d/b/a AAA Michigan, Respondent.
  • A09-1909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thanantos Lee Ashing, Appellant.
  • A09-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Wesley Wilkes, Appellant.
  • A09-1911, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark David Malin, Appellant.
  • A09-1912, Estate of David Allen Jaranson, Appellant, vs. David R. Moyer, M. D., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1913, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Travis Rising, Appellant.
  • A09-1914, Kay Steffl, Relator, vs. City of New Ulm, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1916, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, vs. Dakota County CDA, Respondent.
  • A09-1917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ross Joseph Pool, Appellant.
  • A09-1919, Thomas Johnson, Appellant, vs. Fit Pro, LLC, d/b/a Gold's Gym, Respondent.
  • A09-1920, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Latonya Louise Brown, Appellant.
  • A09-1921, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brett David Borg, Respondent.
  • A09-1922, Pierre duCharme, et al., Relators, vs. Otter Tail County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A09-1924, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dearlo Delaen Martin, Appellant.
  • A09-1925, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reed Michael Nelson, Appellant.
  • A09-1927, Aaron James Salzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Erin Stacy Gibbs, Respondent.
  • A09-1931, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dijon Pittman.
  • A09-1938, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Aaron McLafferty, Appellant.
  • A09-1939, John Joseph Kotowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1940, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Ronald Schull, Appellant.
  • A09-1941, Hennepin County on behalf of Mayde Vega, Respondent, vs. Evelia Garcia Silva, Appellant.
  • A09-1946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Steven Hill, Appellant.
  • A09-1949, The Estate of Burton L. Smith, by its Personal Representatives, Wendi Smith and Nancy Wolf, Respondent, vs. James A. Graner, individually and as Managing Partner of S & G Partners, Appellant.
  • A09-1950, In re the Marriage of: Lonn J. Viele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patti Ann Viele, Respondent.
  • A09-1955, Joseph Spencer Keller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1956, In re the Marriage of: Kevin Nickolas Toboleski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ann Marie Toboleski, Respondent.
  • A09-1958, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Diane Marie Cox, Defendant.
  • A09-1959, Peter Bloedoorn, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Housing Finance Agency, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1960, Construction Mortgage Investors Co., Appellant, vs. Darrel A. Farr Development Corp., et al., Defendants, Darrel A. Farr, Respondent.
  • A09-1962, Fidelity Holding Company, Respondent, vs. REZ, Inc., f/k/a Fidelity Bancshares, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-1964, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Eugene Vann, Appellant.
  • A09-1965, Tony Dejuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1966, Community Options St. Paul LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Louis Bono, Appellant.
  • A09-1969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Yassin Mohomoud, Appellant.
  • A09-1971, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven Allan Housman.
  • A09-1972, Communities United Against Police Brutality, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants, Police Officers Federation of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A09-1976, Nicholas Charles Farrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1980, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shane Michael Collmann, Respondent.
  • A09-1981, Theodore Haugen, Appellant, vs. Northern Star Bank, Respondent.(July 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1982, In the matter of the Welfare of: A.H., Child.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-1988, Stefanie Folkema, Relator, vs. Independent School District #625, Respondent, Independent School District #139, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1989, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K. P. and A. P., Parents.
  • A09-1990, Mark Zweber, Relator, vs. Scott County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A09-1992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Cerna, Appellant
  • A09-1995, United Properties Investment, LLC, Respondent, vs. Richfield Motors, Inc. d/b/a Metro Mitsubishi, et al., Defendants (A09-1995), Appellants (A09-2051), Charles David Luther, et al., Appellants (A09-1995), Defendants (A09-2051).
  • A09-1997, In re the Marriage of: Melissa Lee Palmer Densmore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Michael Densmore, Appellant.
  • A09-1999, City of Otsego, Relator, vs. New River Hospital District, Respondent.
  • A09-2004, Henry Hempel, Appellant, vs. NOR-SON, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-2005, Terrence Stellmach, Appellant, vs. Michael Trowbridge, Respondent.
  • A09-2008, John Hogan, Appellant, vs. Michelle Kothe, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Cerna, Appellant.
  • A09-2010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rickey Maddox, Appellant.
  • A09-2011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hassan Mohamed Abdillahi, Appellant.
  • A09-2012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monty Marcell Prow, Appellant.
  • A09-2013, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hussein Soloman Roble, Appellant.
  • A09-2014, Tyrome Booker, Relator, vs. University of St. Thomas, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2015, Timothy Eifert, Relator, vs. Automotive Parts HQ Inc./Joint Account, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2016, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Garza, Appellant.
  • A09-2017, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carol Ann Graves, Appellant.
  • A09-2018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Darnell Maxwell, Appellant.
  • A09-2020, Natna Habita, Relator, vs. Stratasys Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2021, Jeffrey Tynjala, Relator, vs. United Taconite LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2023, Andrew Smith, Relator, vs. Albrecht Sign Co. Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2024, Peoples National Bank of Mora, Respondent, vs. BWHC, LLC, et al., Defendants (A09-2024, A09-2204), Appellants (A09-2182), James E. Klapmeier, et al., Appellants (A09-2024), Defendants (A09-2182), Steven J. Klapmeier, et al., Appellants (A09-2204), and Klapmeier Lending Company, LLC, intervenor, Appellant (A09-2024), Klapmeier Lending Company, LLC, Intervenor (A09-2182, A09-2204).
  • A09-2026, Christopher Gilbert, Relator, vs. Integra Telecom Holdings Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Boyd Knudsen, Appellant.
  • A09-2028, Isaac Malith, Appellant, vs. Brian Thomas Soller, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2029, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ajalon Thomas Corcoran, Appellant.
  • A09-2032, Oscar Lee Haynes, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2035, St. Luke's Hospital of Duluth, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Joint Underwriting Association, Respondent.
  • A09-2036, Rafiu Akinwande, Relator, vs. CommonBond Housing (Corp), Respondent, Benoz Enterprise Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamart McKissic Coleman, Appellant.
  • A09-2040, Graham Waltz, et al., Appellants, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc., d/b/a Life Time Fitness and LTF Club Operations Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-2042, Beverly Goerisch, Donald Goerisch, Bernadine Simons, Sandra Simons, and Kevin Thurs, jointly d/b/a Elm Creek Business Park, Appellants, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Respondent.
  • A09-2044, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. N. R. S., Appellant.
  • A09-2045, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earlneal Rondell Rayford, Appellant.
  • A09-2047, Alexander Jerome Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2048, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. L. A., Child.
  • A09-2049, Judith Campbell, Relator, vs. Mayo Foundation for Medical Education & Research, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2052, Anthony Berendes, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2053, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Kadel, Appellant.
  • A09-2054, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A. N., Parent.
  • A09-2057, Danny Aleck Bowie, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2058, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jack Kramer Allen, Appellant.
  • A09-2061, In re the Marriage of: Kristin Mary McGrath, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Silvertson McGrath, Appellant.
  • A09-2062, Living Challenge, Inc., Appellant, vs. Foremost Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • A09-2063, Richard McMullen and Susan McMullen, individually and as assignees of Anna Mae McMullen, Appellants, vs. South Central Electric Association, Respondent.
  • A09-2064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Rae Zuppke, Appellant.
  • A09-2065, Industrial Door Company, Inc., d/b/a Industrial Spring Company, Respondent, vs. The Builders Group, et al., Appellants, Team Personnel Services, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-2066, Loren Lorenz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2070, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B. L. P., Parent.
  • A09-2071, Marjorie Lambert, Appellant, vs. Munir Abid, Defendant, Claude Theodore Anderson, Respondent.
  • A09-2072, Katherine Trinka Olson, Appellant, vs. 1999 Ford Ranger, Respondent.(June 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2073, Dwayne Cunningham, Appellant, vs. HealthEast St. Joseph's Hospital, Respondent.
  • A09-2074, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Al Burr, Appellant.
  • A09-2077, Katrina Land, Respondent, vs. Apogee Retail LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2078, In re the Marriage of: Dmitri Mikhaylovich Medvedovski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nadezhda Ivanovna Medvedovski, Respondent.
  • A09-2079, Jill Stefansen, Relator, vs. Aerotek Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2081, Stacy Larson, Relator, vs. Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2085, Public Housing Agency of the City of Saint Paul, Appellant, vs. Richard Kevin Edwards, Respondent.
  • A09-2086, Diane Grooms, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2088, David Struxness, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(June 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2089, Scot Walstad, Relator, vs. Calemart Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2090, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phouminh Kullavongsa, Appellant.
  • A09-2091, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Doss, Appellant.
  • A09-2092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trisha Kumba Farkarlun, Appellant. (December 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trisha Kumba Farkarlun, Appellant.
  • A09-2093, Paula Savela, Appellant, vs. City of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A09-2094, Darius Brown, Relator, vs. Dick's Sanitation Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2095, Carla Misfeldt, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2096, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. D. G., Juvenile.
  • A09-2098, Willie Hammond, Relator, vs. Transport Designs Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2100, Thomas Farr, Relator, vs. Robert B. Hill Co. (Corp.), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2101, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shann Allen Nelson, Appellant.
  • A09-2102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherrow Chris Harris, Appellant.
  • A09-2103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Harris, Appellant. (November 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Jahan Lehmeyer, Appellant.
  • A09-2106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Anthony Ciesinski, Appellant.
  • A09-2107, Cirrus, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Joseph Whitney, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2110, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ryan James Mely.
  • A09-2111, Arthur Dale Senty-Haugen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2112, In re the Marriage of: Jody Marie Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Stephen Miller, Appellant.
  • A09-2113, In re the Marriage of: Laurie Ann Albrecht, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas Alan Albrecht, Appellant.
  • A09-2114, Chrystal Nelson, Relator, vs. Pinnacle Engineering Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2115, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Eric Harrington, Appellant.
  • A09-2118, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jose Isabel Rodriguez, Respondent.
  • A09-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Magdalene Sohre, Appellant.
  • A09-2122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Lee Hindermann, Appellant.
  • A09-2123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavo Ray Bowman, Appellant.
  • A09-2125, Thomas Ayres, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2126, David Chilko, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2128, Kevin Smith, Relator, vs. QSC of Northfield Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2132, In the Matter of the Rental Dwelling License held by John T. Jensen, II, for the Premises at 729 East 16th Street, Minneapolis, Minnesota.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2129, Big Lake Lumber, Inc., Respondent, vs. Security Property Investments, Inc., et al., Defendants, 21st Century Bank, Appellant, Wright Lumber & Millwork, Inc., Respondent, Pearson Plumbing Corp., Respondent, J. DesMarais Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-2133, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerson Anibal Lopez-Marroquin, Appellant.
  • A09-2134, Oliver Dee Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herman Lavar Wade, Appellant.
  • A09-2138, Melody Boyd, Relator, vs. Basic Needs - Higher Education Child Care, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2141, Patrick Longbehn, Appellant, vs. Robin Schoenrock, Respondent.
  • A09-2142, In re the Marriage of: Joseph P. K. Tran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonavy Chou Tran, Appellant.
  • A09-2146, In re the Matter of: Stephen Shaun Boorsma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Ann Dinehart, Appellant.
  • A09-2149, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D.L.D. and W.H., Parents.
  • A09-2151, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Victor Martinez-Mendoza, Respondent.
  • A09-2152, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roy Allan Foss, Appellant.
  • A09-2153, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edwin Carpenter, Appellant.
  • A09-2157, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damon Roy Anderson, Appellant.
  • A09-2158, Cyrus Fukar, Relator, vs. Trend Enterprises Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2160, Alfonzo Peek, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2161, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T. R. J., Child.
  • A09-2164, Laura Canty, Relator vs. White Earth Reservation, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2010, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2167, Amanda Mazzocchi, Appellant, vs. Goldstein Law Office, P. A., Respondent.
  • A09-2170, Barbara Jones, Relator, vs. S J & F Enterprises Inc. (FM), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2172, Sheila Truebenbach, Relator, vs. Bethlehem Child Care Center, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Nicholas Trapp, Appellant.
  • A09-2178, Chaltu A. Omar, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bariso Mohammed Omar, Respondent.
  • A09-2179, Peter Mattson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2181, Rick Donato DeMartini, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Ann DeMartini, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2183, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: W. H. S., Parent.
  • A09-2184, Oscar Adams, Appellant, vs. Jack Erskine, et al., Respondents.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2187, Business Impact Group, LLC, Appellant, vs. Stanton Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Thomas Perrin, Appellant.
  • A09-2192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karl George Granse, Appellant.
  • A09-2194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Arthur Litzau, Appellant.
  • A09-2195, Jorge Alberto Sanchez, a/k/a Jorge Alberto Sanchez-Reyes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2197, In re the Marriage of: Jamin Susanne Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Weldon Schneider, Appellant.
  • A09-2198, Karla Crowe, Relator, vs. K & K Tire & Auto Center Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2206, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Wendy J. Melby.
  • A09-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher James Ozmun, Appellant.
  • A09-2211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lee Holston, Appellant.
  • A09-2219, In re the Marriage of: Aron Carl Bishop, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brandee Lyn Bishop, Appellant.
  • A09-2222, Renee C. Stevenson, Appellant, vs. Scott W. Brodt, et al., Respondents, Countrywide Bank, FSB, Respondent.
  • A09-2224, LaVerle Richey, Appellant, vs. Chris Magnuson, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2227, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Wesley Elmer Wills.
  • A09-2230, Lucia Barenson, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2233, Hmong American Mutual Assistance Association Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2235, Jane Doe, individually and Jane Doe as mother and natural guardian of John Doe, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 2154 (Eveleth-Gilbert Schools), Appellant.
  • A09-2236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Bernard Matthews, Appellant.
  • A09-2237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lee White, Appellant.
  • A09-2238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ali Abdulkadir Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A09-2240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jama Suleiman Ahmed, Appellant.(December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Steven Young, Appellant.
  • A09-2243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Sharif Maye, Appellant.(December 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2244, In re the Marriage of: Fay M. Terzo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Samuel A. Terzo, Respondent.
  • A09-2245, Christopher Becker, Appellant, vs. Duluth Transit Authority, Respondent.
  • A09-2246, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edisson Daniel Lema, Appellant.
  • A09-2249, John Andrew Babey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2250, Deborah Kay Pauly, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Alan Huehn, Appellant.(July 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Weaver, Appellant.(November 2011, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Weaver, Appellant.
  • A09-2255, Sequoyah James Bosto, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2256, Lois Becher, Respondent, vs. Cami Freeman-Waag a/k/a Cami Waag, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-2258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse James Forrey, Appellant.
  • A09-2259, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Hutto, Appellant.
  • A09-2260, In re the Marriage of: Wendy Lurleen Engelking, n/k/a Wendy Lurleen Hime, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Paul Engelking, Appellant, and County of Stearns, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A09-2261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Azell Torie Collins, Appellant.
  • A09-2264, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of R.C.W., Jr., Parent.
  • A09-2265, Susan Lammle, et al., Appellants, and State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, et al., plaintiff intervenors, Appellants, vs. Gappa Oil Company, Inc., Respondent, Miltona Electric Company, et al. Defendants.
  • A09-2267, In the Matter of the Teacher Licensures at Tarek ibn Ziyad Academy.
  • A09-2268, Desiree Petsch, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, City of Rochester, Respondent, Andy's Liquor, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2271, Jean Simat, Appellants, vs. Carol Trytten, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Thomas Hayes, Appellant.
  • A09-2274, Richard Anani, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2275,84 Lumber Company, Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Dan Happe Construction, Inc., Respondent, Dan Happe, Respondent, Construction and Development Finance, LLC, Respondent (A09-2277), Excell Drywall, Inc., Respondent, Kuechle Underground, Inc., et al., Defendants, Excel Custom Painting, Inc., Respondent, Distinctive Cabinet Design, LLC, Respondent, North Anoka Plumbing, Inc., Respondent, John Oliver and Associates, Inc., Respondent, Ahern Painting, Inc., Respondent, Becker Development, LLC, Respondent, Eischen Cabinet Company, Respondent(A09-2277), Maverick Electric, Inc., Respondent (A09-2277), A Plus Heating & Cooling, Inc., Respondent (A09-2277), Morgan Contracting, Inc., Respondent (A09-2277).
  • A09-2276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. T.J.W., Appellant. (August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2281, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mia Nicole St. John, Appellant.
  • A09-2282, James Kmecik, Relator, vs. Navy, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2286, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Hope Amanda Theis, Respondent.
  • A09-2287, Barbara Ritt, Relator, vs. Northwest Graphic Supply Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2288, Jodi Johnson, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent
  • A09-2289, Dayspring Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. City of Little Canada, Appellant.
  • A09-2290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deangelio Tyree Smith, Appellant.
  • A09-2291, David L. Brierton, et al., Respondents, vs. Brown Deer Apartments Housing Associates, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-2293, In the Matter of the Estate of: Michael J. Leslie, a/k/a Michael James Leslie, Deceased.
  • A09-2295, Kathleen C. Welch, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Terry Gene Welch, decedent, Appellant, vs. Ameriprise Financial, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2295, Andrew Stephen Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2296, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James William Stehlik.
  • A09-2299, State of Minnesota, through its Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, vs. County of Kittson, and all other persons unknown claiming any right, title, estate, interest, or lien in the real estate described in the Complaint herein, Appellant.
  • A09-2301, Chelsie Easterlund, Relator vs. Linden Hills Co-op, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2010, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2303, In re the Marriage of: Jeffrey Craig Arnholt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hieu Nguyen Arnholt, Respondent.
  • A09-2305, Christina Marie Sandberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ryan James Sandberg, Appellant.
  • A09-2306, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Joseph Anthony Favors.
  • A09-2307, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeAndre Lenier Neal-Hill, Appellant.
  • A09-2307, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeAndre Lenier Neal-Hill, Appellant.
  • A09-2309, Stephen Claude Porter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-2310, Columbia Development, LP, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent.
  • A09-2315, Terry Dean Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Michels Property Groups, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2316, Duane C. Pagel, et al., Respondents, vs. Clyde Madden, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-2318, Jon Gaustad, Respondent, vs. Innova Industries Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Todd Bragg, Appellant.
  • A09-2320, C. C., Appellant, vs. Fairview Health Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2321, Ann Marie Holland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Neng Por Yang, Appellant.
  • A09-2322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmett Benjamin Hutchinson, Appellant.
  • A09-2323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlon Terrell Pratt, Appellant.
  • A09-2324, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdinur Nurdin Abdullahi, Appellant.
  • A09-2325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Albert Schmitz, Appellant.
  • A09-2326, Julie Thompson, Relator, vs. Arizona Department of Economic Security Benefit Process Unit 918-B2, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(August 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2327, In re the Marriage of: Christine Marie Tiede n/k/a Christine Marie Desmond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Bernard Tiede, Respondent.
  • A09-2328, Phillip C. Juntti, et al., Respondents, vs. James L. Bedore, Appellant, and Craig D. Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. Phillipp C. Juntti, et al., Respondents, vs. James L. Bedore, Appellant.
  • A09-2329, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.W., Parent.
  • A09-2332, Enduracon Technologies, Inc., Appellant, vs. Northshore Mining Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-2333, Cheryl Coryea, Appellant, vs. Rochester Independent School District #535, Respondent.
  • A09-2334, Rayetta Rydquist, Relator, vs. Financial Resources Ltd. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2335, In re the Marriage of: LeAnn Marie Hendrickson, f/k/a LeAnn Marie Murra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Arnold Murra, Respondent.
  • A09-2336, In re the Estate of: John Kenneth Rutt, a/k/a John K. Rutt and John Rutt, Deceased.
  • A09-2337, Dannette L. Meeks-Hull, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Don Mashak a/k/a Donald Mashak, Appellant.
  • A09-2338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trinidad Perez Carrino, Appellant.
  • A09-2339, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Reeves Sitek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Sitek, Respondent.
  • A09-2340, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Joseph DeNucci, Appellant.
  • A09-2342, In re the Marriage of: Jayne Sturdevant Gagne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Walter Gagne, Appellant.
  • A09-2347, Lee Stokke, et al., Appellants, vs. Marshan Township, Respondent.
  • A09-2350, In re the Marriage of: Ronald Anthony Iskierka, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gail Denise Iskierka, Appellant.
  • A09-2352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ava Thadette Smith, Appellant. (November 2010, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A09-2353, In re the Marriage of: Kari Jo Soeffker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay Adrian Soeffker, Appellant.
  • A09-2354, In re the Marriage of: Helene Louise Collin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jean Marcel Guay, Respondent.
  • A09-2355, Mathew S. Gates, Respondent, vs. Richard S. Wheeler, Appellant, Residential Science Resources, Defendant.
  • A09-2356, Virginia Harrison, et al., Appellants, vs. Myron Vold, et al., d/b/a Silver Cliff Motel, Respondents.
  • A09-2357, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Garfield Blake-Potter, Appellant.
  • A09-2359, Lexington National Insurance Corporation, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Alejandro Arellano Padilla, Respondent.
  • A09-2364, Dale Schiestl, Relator, vs. Furniture Outlets USA, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-2367, In re Elaine McDonnell Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jack Richard Anderson, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau09dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 27, 2014