Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 07-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A07-2, B.L.R., petitioner, Respondent, vs. N.J.R., n/k/a N.J.J., Appellant.(April 2008, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • A07-4, Ivan Merlin Johnson, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-6, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.L.R.
  • A07-9, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tabius G. Graham, Appellant.
  • A07-16, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.P. and D.W., Parents.
  • A07-17, Jon T. Behrens, Relator, vs. Building Restoration Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-19, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Dale Kuznia, Appellant.
  • A07-20, Metro Paving, Inc., Appellant, vs. Michael Luedeman, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-21, Maynard A. Howe, Appellant, vs. Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Respondent, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Roger Howe, Third Party Defendant.
  • A07-24, Steven M. Lee, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-25, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.E.P. and J.W.P., Parents.
  • A07-29, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Edward Workman, Appellant.
  • A07-30, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Idris A. Bengazi, Appellant.
  • A07-31, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Urman, Appellant.
  • A07-32, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Sorgine, Appellant.
  • A07-33, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Candice Austin, Appellant.
  • A07-35, Patricia A. Grindle-Benedict, Relator, vs. Emmer and Associates, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-36, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Michael Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-38, Jami A. Awalt, Relator, vs. Lindahl and Lindahl Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-39, C. Keith McGruder, Relator, vs. Affiliated Group Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-40, Sharon D. Rose, Relator, vs. JRM Management LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-41, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheyenne Joseph Davis, Appellant. (January 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-42, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick J. Modtland, Appellant.
  • A07-43, Mark A. Jensen, Appellant vs. Arnold S. Leonard, M.D., Respondent; University of Minnesota Medical Center-Fairview, Respondent. (September 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-45, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Rogalski, Appellant.
  • A07-47, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alden Fairbanks, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-50, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ellando Lee James, Appellant.
  • A07-52, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Suedel, Appellant.
  • A07-53, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Poillon, Appellant.
  • A07-55, Friends of Lake Minnie Belle, et al., Appellants, vs. Meeker County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Dan Fitterer, Respondent.
  • A07-58, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Leslie Lavern Tallman.
  • A07-61, County of Anoka, ex rel Alena M. Hubacher, Appellant, vs. Djan M. Davis, Respondent.
  • A07-63, Joseph Leitner, Appellant, vs. Gartner Studios, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-64, Jessica J. Johnson, Relator, vs. Sky Ventures LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-72, Randee Ward, Relator, vs. Larry Reids Bloomington Chrysler Jeep, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-74, Samantha Jane Gemberling, Respondent, vs. Karl Hampton, Appellant.
  • A07-78, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren Ray Liimatainen, Appellant.
  • A07-79, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Orlando Gonzalez Mejia, Appellant.
  • A07-80, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dale Allen Lindsey.
  • A07-81, Christopher Hesselbach, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-82, Jennifer Susan Kline, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-85, Spencer Blaw, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-86, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edwin Clark, Appellant.
  • A07-87, Darrell M. Hart, Respondent, vs. 2000 Jeep Grand Cherokee Ltd., VIN: 1J4GW58S3YC31679, Appellant.
  • A07-88, Loretta Day, Relator, vs. Summit Childcare Center Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-89, The Estate of:†Theodore B. Nistler, Decedent.
  • A07-90, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Michael McGuire, Appellant.
  • A07-94, Lance Phillip Wickner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-95, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Douglas Stanke, Appellant.
  • A07-97, Gary A. Medley, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-98, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of M. C., Parent.
  • A07-99, Barnabus Araya Yohannes, Appellant, vs. Aster Marikos Habtesilassie, Respondent.
  • A07-102, In re the Marriage of: Lynae Dana Nahring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Curtis Norman Nahring, Appellant.
  • A07-103, Helen Devereaux, et al., Appellants, vs. Kevin K. Stroup, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-105, A07-107, A07-108, City of Lonsdale, Minnesota, Respondent (A07-105, A07-108), Appellant (A07-107) vs. NewMech Companies, Inc., et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents (A07-105, A07-107), Appellants (A07-108), vs. BNR Excavating, Inc., Appellant (A07-105), Third-Party Defendant (A07-107), Respondent (A07-108).
  • A07-111, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse by Dave Lloyd Kulee.
  • A07-113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Perry, Appellant.
  • A07-114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Heins, Appellant.
  • A07-115, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Albert B. Lurks, Appellant.
  • A07-116, In re the Marriage of: Michelle L. Hall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Hall, Appellant.
  • A07-117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Veronica Elana Mata-Woodruff, Appellant.
  • A07-120, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.S. and E.F., Parents.
  • A07-124, Jeffery Scott Sather and Anne Valerie Moon Sather, for themselves and on behalf of their minor children, Margaret A. Moon Sather, Preston J. Sather and Lowell J. Moon Sather, Appellants, vs. Vincent W. King, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-126, Richard J. Rosson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-127, Pamela J. Shackleford, Relator, vs. Contingent Work Force Solutions LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-129, George Bourcy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ravenna Township, Appellant.
  • A07-130, Kim M. Foss, Relator, vs. St. Lukeís Hospital Association of Duluth, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-134, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:† W.M.W., Parent.
  • A07-135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abel Miramontes, Appellant.
  • A07-136, Michael P. Henderson, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-137, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dwayne Hutchinson, Respondent.
  • A07-140, John R. Deneen, Jr., Relator, vs. Minneapolis Special School District #001, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-141, Troy J. Anderson, Relator, vs. R.P. Enterprise, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-143, Tina Thuy Le, f/k/a Gai Thuy Le-Dang, Respondent, L & D, LLC, Respondent, vs. Luan Minh Tong, Appellant.
  • A07-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Lee Welsh, Appellant.
  • A07-146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Wayne Larson, Appellant.
  • A07-147, In re: The Estate of James L. Peka, In re: The Conservatorship of April Marie Peka, In re: The Matter of the Trust Created by the Last Will and Testament of: James L. Peka Dated May 11, 2004.
  • A07-149, Carl Arthur Foster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-150, Nick Egge, et al., Appellants, vs. Depositors Insurance Company, an Iowa Insurance Company licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-151, David Allan Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-155, Lester Building Systems, a division of Butler Manufacturing Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-156, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • A07-160, Marty L. Oldenburg, Relator, vs. BFI Waste Systems of North America Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-164, Pofabe Development Corporation, Appellant, vs. Ra SM, Inc. d/b/a Once Upon a Child, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-166, Amanda Svendsen, individually and o/b/o M.S-S., Respondent, vs. Joshua Allen Strange, Appellant.
  • A07-168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Evans, Appellant.(May 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-169, Javier Perdomo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Twila Comes Flying, Respondent, vs. Christopher Gran, intervenor, Respondent, Cecilia Gran, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A07-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse P. Novicky, Appellant.
  • A07-172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey David Price, Appellant.
  • A07-173, In re the Maltreatment Finding of Kay Marie Beckman and Maltreatment Finding and Order to Forfeit a Fine for New Horizon Child Care Center, Inc.
  • A07-174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Lance Hamilton, Appellant.
  • A07-177, Randall Wallace Hancock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-180, David Peterson, Respondent, vs. Industrial Door Company, Inc., d/b/a Industrial Spring Company, Appellant.
  • A07-182, The Travelers Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Bloomington Steel and Supply Company, et al., Defendants, Jose Padilla, Appellant.
  • A07-183, Lon J. Hoy, Relator, vs. Heartthrob Exhaust Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Baumgartner, Appellant.
  • A07-194, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Zachary T. Amberg, Appellant. (October 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean M. Ancel, Appellant.
  • A07-197, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Amber Dawn Parkhurst, Respondent.
  • A07-198, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Lee Stifel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Charles Stifel, Appellant.
  • A07-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Allen LaFountain, Appellant.
  • A07-200, Barnes & Noble Booksellers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Gabbert & Gabbert Company, L. P., Respondent.
  • A07-202, Daniel Farhat, Relator, vs. The Hertz Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-203, A07-606, John J. O'Donnell, Appellant, vs. City of Buffalo, et al., Respondents (A07-203), Todd Rathbun, et al., Respondents (A07-606).
  • A07-206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Peter Haus, Appellant, Charles Louie Haus, Appellant.
  • A07-207, SD.R. Horton, Inc.-Minnesota, a Delaware corporation, Appellant vs. Frederick Radintz, et al., Respondents, Carla Manuel, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-208, A07-786, Brian Edward Neegaard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Edward Neegaard, Appellant.
  • A07-209, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Peter L. Dahl.
  • A07-212, In re the Marriage of: Lonn J. Viele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patti Ann Viele, Respondent.
  • A07-219, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Randy Michael Olson.
  • A07-229, John D. Huseby, Relator, vs. Taylor Made Lawn and Landscape, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-230, Alex Cortez Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent.
  • A07-232, Neng Por Yang, Appellant, vs. Terry Nutter, Defendant, Minneapolis Police Department, Respondent.
  • A07-234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Carmen Masso, III, Appellant.
  • A07-237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rigoberto Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A07-240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James J. Schmidt, Appellant.
  • A07-242, In re the Matter of: Christine Louise Bolander, n/k/a Christine Bolander-Moreland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joel Blake DeForrest, Respondent.
  • A07-248, A07-357, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent (A07-248), Appellant (A07-357), Thomas Oczak, et al., Appellants (A07-248), Respondents (A07-357).
  • A07-250, Renee Malknecht, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 833, Respondent, Walter Lyszak, Respondent.
  • A07-251, Darren Ervin Spandau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-252, Damian Salib, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A07-253, Joyce A. Barry, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-254, Kirk James Hiner, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeffrey H. Boldon, Appellant, Boldon Recycling and Converting, Inc., Defendant.
  • A07-256, Arkeeta Minor, Appellant, vs. Seamons Auto Sales, Inc., et al., Respondents.(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-257, In re the Estate of John L. Novotny, Deceased.
  • A07-260, In re the Marriage of: Michael D. Werner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Judy R. Werner, Respondent.
  • A07-261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Edward Cindrich, Appellant.
  • A07-262, In re the Marriage of: Annette Lee DeRosier, n/k/a Annette Lee Kelley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Howard DeRosier, Lower Court Respondent, and re the motions of: Lois M. DeRosier, et. al., proposed intervenors, Appellants.
  • A07-263, County of Freeborn, Respondent, vs. Dennis A. Brue, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-265, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin C. Petersen, Appellant.
  • A07-267, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.U., Child.
  • A07-268, Gary J. N. Aamodt, Respondent, vs. Arthur Renander, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-270, WesternBank, N. A., f/k/a Western National Bank, Respondent, vs. Ameriquest Mortgage Company, a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants, Mark E. Hamilton, Respondent, Rose L. Hamilton, Respondent.
  • A07-272, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B. J.-M. and H.W., Parents.
  • A07-273, Lazaro Despaigne Borrero, Appellant, vs. Heather Gustafson, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-281, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Xang Yang, Appellant.
  • A07-284, Donna J. Saari, Relator, vs. The Long Term Care Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-285, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Miguel Margarito Salazar Mendoza, Respondent.
  • A07-286, Leyla Tarlan, Respondent, vs. Alan Sorensen, f/k/a Mourits Alan Sorensen, Appellant.
  • A07-287, In the Matter of the Revocation of the License of Victoria Stovall and Gloria Pargo to Provide Family Child Care.
  • A07-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Perry Shawn Hardesty, Appellant.
  • A07-291, Barnabas Araya Yohannes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aster Marikos Habtesilassie, Respondent.
  • A07-292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Harold Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Keith Berg, Appellant.
  • A07-294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdirahman Hassan Ali, Appellant.
  • A07-295, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Thomas Clary, Respondent.
  • A07-296, Jeffrey L. Nielsen, as Trustee for the Beneficiaries of the Universal Assets Trust, Respondent, vs. Eller Media Company, a Delaware corporation licensed to do business in Minnesota, d/b/a Clear Channel Outdoor, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Outdoor Advertising Investments, LLC, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A07-297, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: R.A.S. and E.T., Parents.
  • A07-298, In the Matter of the Denial of Certain Relocation Benefits to Steven J. Lang and Pamela S. Lang, d/b/a Prospect Auto Parts, Former Owners of 2565 Franklin Ave., St. Paul, Minnesota.
  • A07-299, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.E.P. and M.L.S., Parents.
  • A07-300, Stacy L. Otto, Appellant, vs. Robert Christianson, et al., Defendants, Jamie Gowdy, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Terry Pearson, Respondent.
  • A07-312, Steven H. Chase, Appellant, Richard Reed, Plaintiff, vs. City of Plymouth, a Minnesota municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-315, Sally Soberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Stevens, Appellant.
  • A07-317, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Richard Iverson.
  • A07-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Lee Makidon, Appellant.
  • A07-319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Isaac Blanco, Defendant; All-State Bonding, Appellant.(March 2008, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-320, In re the Marriage of: Wendell Rhett Bonner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephanie K. Bonner, Appellant.
  • A07-322, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Michelle Johnson, n/k/a Lisa Michelle Bayer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kyle David Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Nyssen, Appellant.
  • A07-324, Elvin D. Siegel, Appellant, vs. R. Scott Nagel, Respondent.
  • A07-329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Jessie LaRose, Appellant.
  • A07-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry James Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Allen Goulet, Appellant.
  • A07-334, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Jessie LaRose, Appellant.
  • A07-338, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline M. Reuter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis R. Reuter, Appellant.
  • A07-339, In re the Marriage of: Michael A. Spencer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen J. Larson, Respondent.
  • A07-340, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.K., M.C., J.N. and D.S., Parents.
  • A07-341, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.J. and K.I.J., Parents.
  • A07-342, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H. K. and P. K., Parents.
  • A07-344, Linda M. Anderson, Relator, vs. American Baptist Homes of the Midwest, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-345, Robert L. Revilla, Relator, vs. Transformation House, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-347, Christina Igoe, Relator, v. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Ann Mathre, Appellant.
  • A07-350, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Wade Hollins, Appellant.
  • A07-355, State ex rel. Jason Charles Melin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-362, ERA Muske Real Estate Company, Plaintiff, vs. Scott E. Gammon, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Carol J. Carlson, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-364, James Artey Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-365, In the Marriage of: Fatemah Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mervin Green, Appellant.
  • A07-366, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.F.G.-L.
  • A07-368, Makiya K. Bunisso, Relator, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-369, Matthew J. Hoffman, Relator, vs. Collette Travel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-372, Gregory S. Crow Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-373, James P. Carey, as Trustee for Heirs & Next-of-Kin of Erik Richard Marwick, deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. Joshua Daniel Lofquist, et al., Defendants, Starkovich Distributing, Inc., Respondent, Silver Creek Liquor Co., Inc., d/b/a Silver Creek Liquor, Respondent, J & H Distributing, Inc., d/b/a University Liquors, Respondent, Cobornís Inc., d/b/a Cash Wise Liquor, Respondent, Red Carpet Bottle House, Inc., d/b/a Shanty Bottle Shop, Respondent.
  • A07-375, County of Freeborn, Appellant, Theresa Mae Book, Plaintiff, vs. Joseph Lenell Walker, Respondent.
  • A07-378, Darl Gillespie, Respondent, vs. Ramsey County, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-379, Cyrus R. McClain, Relator, vs. Clarus Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-381, Minnewawa Sportsmanís Club, Relator, vs. County of Aitkin, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-386, Dean Gary Sternhagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-387, Elecia Larson, as natural mother of Cassandra Larson, et al., Appellants, vs. Mitch.s, Inc., d/b/a Mitch.s Bar, Respondent.
  • A07-388, Jennifer Gwen Loveland, Respondent, vs. Francis Joseph Brosnan, Appellant.
  • A07-390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Maurel Carroll, Appellant.
  • A07-392, Blia Moua, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Chauncy Moua, Decedent, and Blia Moua, individually, Appellant, v. Joseph F. Hastings, Respondent, Gail Lee Hastings, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-396, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Wimberly, Appellant.
  • A07-397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Ignacio Alejo, Appellant.
  • A07-398, Timothy A. Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph M. Perez, Appellant, and Joseph Michael Perez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis D. Slepica, Appellant.
  • A07-403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryant Alan Rhodes, Appellant.
  • A07-405, John M. Hollander, Appellant, vs. Animal Humane Society, et al.,Respondents. (March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. M.A.D., Appellant.
  • A07-411, Amit Y. Sela, Appellant, vs. The St. Paul Travelers Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-412, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lance Christopher Suing, Respondent.
  • A07-413, Tenant Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Scott H. Mason, Appellant, Mosborg Ventures LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-420, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Relief Association, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-421, John H. Witzke, Respondent, vs. Mesabi Rehabilitation Services Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-422, Sean D. Theelke, Relator, vs. Maucieri Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-423, Mark Keogh, Appellant, vs. John Henry Foster Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, John D. Hawkins, Respondent.
  • A07-424, Temphy Thompson, Relator, vs. ERP Fusion Consulting, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-426, Ross A. Lasky, Relator, vs. Sandstromís, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-427, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.T. Parent.
  • A07-429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony C. Perry, Appellant.
  • A07-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. RaSheed Dupree, Appellant.
  • A07-432, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas A. Isberg, Appellant.
  • A07-433, Mary Molstad, Respondent, vs. Hovstone Properties Minnesota LLC, a Delaware corporation successor in merger to Town & Country Homes, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-434, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Theresa Marie Ford, Respondent.
  • A07-435, Raymond Dale Moseley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-441, Outdoor Specialties and Landscaping, LLC, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Assigned Risk Plan, as administered by Berkley Risk Administrators Company, LLC, Respondent.
  • A07-442, In re the Matter of: State of Minnesota, County of Carver, ex rel. Lori J. Schuman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel L. Revsbech, Appellant.
  • A07-445, Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, Respondent, vs. Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, United States of America, Internal Revenue Service, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-446, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Angela Bauer, et al., Defendants, Irene Livesay, Appellant.
  • A07-447, Milton Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-448, Jodi M. Zimmerman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Zimmerman, Appellant.
  • A07-499, William Richard Iverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-450, Anna M. Ripka, Relator, vs. West Publishing Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-452, In re the Paternity and Custody of: Baby Boy A., d/o/b December 17, 2005, P.G.M. petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.M.A., Appellant.
  • A07-453, Gary I. Carpenter, Relator, vs. Cambridge Technologies Inc., Respondent, and Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary L. Underdahl, Appellant.
  • A07-455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Coe Day, Appellant.
  • A07-456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Norwood, Appellant.
  • A07-458, Carole A. Swanson, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-459, Vickie L. Hoffman, Relator, vs. Minnesota Mining & Mfg. Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-460, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:† Adam Leroy Meyer.
  • A07-462, Frank Spencer, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Joseph Woodruff, Appellant.
  • A07-464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wynn D. Arvidson, Appellant.
  • A07-465, Jerry D. Hess, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Fergus Falls,Respondent.
  • A07-467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dawn Marie Daniel, Appellant.
  • A07-469, A07-614, Donna L. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Alfred P. DeWitt, Jr., Appellant, CUNA Mutual Mortgage Corporation, a United States corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell McDaniels, Appellant.
  • A07-474, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Neff, Appellant.
  • A07-476, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheri Facchin, Appellant.
  • A07-479, In re the Marriage of: Ann Christine Falldin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Eric Falldin, Appellant.
  • A07-480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Lund, Appellant.
  • A07-482, Charles Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Cordell Miles, Appellant.
  • A07-484, Leon E. Beam, Appellant, vs. Michael Stamer individually and d/b/a Michael Stamer Farms, Respondent.
  • A07-487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Varney J. Kiazolu, Appellant.
  • A07-488, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Steven Allen Gauster, Respondent.
  • A07-489, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Lorne Lindberg, Appellant.
  • A07-490, Abraham Jones, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-492, Elizer E. Darris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-493, In re the Marriage of: Leah Grace Staquet, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul John Staquet, Appellant, and Pennington County, Intervenor.
  • A07-494, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. G. and D. R., Parents.
  • A07-495, Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Sandy Larson, Program Director (Shadyview) in her individual capacity and an employee of Thomas Allen, Inc., et al., Respondents, Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-500, A07-834, Andrea Lyn Lennartson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, and State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrea Lyn Lennartson, Appellant.
  • A07-501, T.H.E. Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. BJM, Inc. d/b/a Voyagaire Lodge and Houseboats, et al., Defendants, Duoa Yang, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-505, Sondra M. Pederson, individually and as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Roger M. Pederson, deceased, Appellant, vs. Quality Construction Connection, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-507, Trina L. Quest, Relator, vs. R S R Enterprises Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-509, Willy J. Alexis, Relator, vs. G2 Secure Staff LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Paul Radichel, Appellant.
  • A07-512, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Johnny Rambahal, Respondent.
  • A07-514, Keith Baker, Appellant, vs. Sunbelt Business Brokers, Respondent, Dogs Howling, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-515, A07-1252, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Falls/Pinnacle, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-516, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Geoffrey Ronald Gilbertson, Respondent.
  • A07-518, Randy J. Krongard, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-520, In re the Marriage of: Peter A. Markoe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan K. Markoe, Respondent.
  • A07-521, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Chaleunsouk Keomany.
  • A07-524, David K. Broska, Relator, vs. Premier Investment Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-525, Ishmael B. McReynolds, Relator, vs. Century Tile Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-529, Michael C. Mahoney, et al., Appellants, vs. Roman B. Spors, et al., Defendants, Paul R. Nelson, et al., cross-claimants, Respondents, vs. Roman B. Spors, et al., Cross Defendants.
  • A07-530, Atlantic Credit & Finance, Respondent, vs. James R. Dustrude, Appellant.
  • A07-531, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Colleen Louise Rieck, Appellant.
  • A07-532, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.L.L., Parent.
  • A07-533, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James William Graham, Appellant.
  • A07-534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Mackrell, Appellant.
  • A07-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony John Soper, Appellant.
  • A07-536, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laura Jean Goepfert, Appellant.
  • A07-537, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-539, Vanessa Dawn Moore, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Lee Greenwade, Appellant.
  • A07-541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chandan P. Hurd, Appellant.
  • A07-542, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven William Conner, Appellant. (November 2007, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-544, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Sutton, Appellant.
  • A07-546, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Toogood, Appellant.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-547, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Rosas, Appellant.
  • A07-548, Timothy Lowell Millhouse, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A07-549, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D.N.R., a/k/a D.N.J., Parent.
  • A07-550, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry B. Olson, Appellant.
  • A07-551, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald James Whiteford.
  • A07-552, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Alicia Lee Bolles.
  • A07-553, Gary Michael Crawford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-555, Marc J. Arens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-556, Jack Raymond Sandford, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Hopkins, Appellant.
  • A07-557, Wilderness Resort Villas, LLC, Respondent, vs. Thomas G. Miller, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-567, Randolph Seth Anderson, petitioner, Appellant v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-561, H.T.S., Appellant, vs. R.B.L., Respondent.
  • A07-562, In re the Matter of: John Dwayne Land and Stacy Marie Land, o/b/o Lawrance Dwayne Skagen, a minor, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Linda Sue Skagen and Kirk Andrew Sander, Appellants.
  • A07-564, Gary F. Menne, Respondent, vs. Ted Phillips, Relator, Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent.
  • A07-566, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan Nordmann, Appellant.
  • A07-571, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Spencer Keller, Appellant.
  • A07-572, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sequoyah James Bosto, Appellant.
  • A07-574, Norwood R. F. Baybridge, Relator, vs. City of Ortonville, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A07-575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Isaiah Grady, Appellant.
  • A07-577, Woodlake-VEF IV, LLC, Respondent, vs. Cooperative Agency, Inc., f/k/a Gramercy Corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-578, Alyssa K. Stepan, on behalf of herself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Edina Realty Title, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-581, Howard Thomas Ledden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-582,In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.W. and L.W., Parents.
  • A07-586, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.-L. C. a/k/a R., Parent.
  • A07-587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis T. Kyte, Appellant.
  • A07-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent. vs. Thomas W. Knutson, Appellant.
  • A07-591, In re the Marriage of: Maxine Meredith Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kalib Joyson Martin, Appellant, and Dakota County, Respondent.
  • A07-593, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dean Brown.
  • A07-594, In re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Stevermer, petitioner, Respondent (A07-594), Appellant (A07-669), vs. Kenneth A. Stevermer, Appellant (A07-594), Respondent(A07-669).
  • A07-598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Waters, Appellant.
  • A07-600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy L. Bruce, Appellant.
  • A07-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kraig Daniel Pettee, Appellant.
  • A07-602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-603, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Edward Roach, Appellant.
  • A07-604, HongShi Li, et al., Appellants, vs. Steven J. Zawadski d/b/a W. F. Bauer Homes, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Jody Kainz d/b/a Kainz Construction, third party defendant, Respondent, Lincoln Wood Products, third party defendant, Respondent, Harley Rohlf d/b/a Butch Rohlf Stucco, third party defendant, Respondent, Westurn Cedar and Supply Company d/b/a Westurn Roofing and d/b/a Westurn Roofing and Siding and Westurn Cedar Supply, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Hart Masonry, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-607, Judith A. Davidson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-610, Riaz Shad, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A07-611, Nancy C. Levang, Relator, vs. TCG Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-612, In the Matter of the Welfare of the children of: B.W. and L.W., Legal Custodians.
  • A07-613, Blong Xiong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-616, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ozhaawaskoo Giishig a/k/a Guy Israel Green.
  • A07-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Q.L.S., Appellant.
  • A07-618, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a USBancorp Manifest Funding Services with its principal offices in Marshall, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Around the Clock Bail Bonds, Inc., a California corporation, Defendant, Albert Arzate, Appellant.
  • A07-620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lendale Thomas, Appellant.
  • A07-624, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M. and D.D.B., Parents.
  • A07-627, Mitchell Gabrelcik, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-626, David Leroy Burandt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-628, Steve Camp a/k/a Stephen Camp, Appellant, vs. Dax M. Dickson, Defendant, Precision Closers, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-630, Gerry Fisher, Appellant, v. Larry Jeddeloh, et al., Respondents, Thomas Lehn, Respondent, Paul Larson, Respondent, Alebra Technologies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-631, In re the Marriage of: Debra Lynn Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bruce Dwight Olson, Respondent.
  • A07-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel M. Castillo, Appellant.
  • A07-634, Northshore Mining Company, Relator, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Respondent.
  • A07-640, Daniel Stephen Kaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-641, Jacquelyn S. Schultz, Relator, vs. Darts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-642, Loretta Jane Jenson, Relator, vs. Grove Homes Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-643, Stephen A. Burdette, Relator, vs. BCBSM, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-644, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zhiwei Wang, Appellant.
  • A07-646, Patrick Vizenor, Appellant, vs. Todd Hoffman, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Lynn Offill, Appellant.
  • A07-649, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kenneth Richard Domrose.
  • A07-650, In the Marriage of: Beth Marie Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrin John Zachrison, Appellant.
  • A07-651, Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent, vs. C.A. Rose & Company, et al., Defendants, Burwell Family Limited Partnership, supplemental defendant and the garnishee, Appellant.
  • A07-656, Jamie Lee Steele, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-658, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.M.S. and M.D.S., Parents.
  • A07-659, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda Kay Olson, Appellant.
  • A07-661, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.B. and J.B., Parents.
  • A07-664, In re the Marriage of: David R.B. Knighton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ellen L.B. Knighton, Respondent.
  • A07-665, Gary Fridell, as Trustee for the heirs of Jane A. Fridell, Appellant, vs. CommonBond Communities, Inc., d/b/a Oak Ridge Assisted Living of Hastings, Respondent.
  • A07-666, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.R., T.M., P.P. and B.H., Parents.
  • A07-668, Bernice M. Bishop, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-670, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Scott Wilton Lentz.
  • A07-672, Pat Hart Fitzsimmons, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia Lee Fitzsimmons, n/k/a Patricia Lee Ellyson, Respondent.
  • A07-674, Tony C. Smith, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-675, Collins Electrical Systems, Inc., d/b/a Collisys, Appellant, vs. Redflex Traffic Systems, Inc., Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-676, In re the Marriage of: Judith M. Dunkin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard L. Dunkin, Appellant.
  • A07-677, Ramsey County, Appellant, Holly L. Wagner, Respondent, vs. Josef P. Mehle, III, Respondent.
  • A07-679, Brunswick Corporation, Appellant, vs. Genmar Holdings, Inc., et al., Respondents, AND Carver Boat Corporation, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Brunswick Corporation, Appellant.
  • A07-680, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Ronald Christenson.
  • A07-681, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Dwane David Peterson.
  • A07-682, In re the Marriage of: John D. Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Linda M. Nelson, n/k/a Linda M. Voight, Respondent.
  • A07-683, Rachael Lundquist, Appellant, vs. Rice Memorial Hospital, Respondent.
  • A07-685, In re the Marriage of: Debra Christine Brunette, n/k/a Debra Christine Klein, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott David Brunette, Appellant.
  • A07-686, In re the Marriage of: Kenneth Roland Olson, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sharon Ann Olson, Respondent.
  • A07-687, Northfield Telecommunications, Inc., d/b/a Advanced Wireless, Appellant, vs. Maplewood Mall Associates, Ltd. Partnership, Respondent.
  • A07-689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rocky Padilla, Appellant.
  • A07-690, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deon R. Williams, Appellant.
  • A07-691, Susan Ann Yager, f/k/a Susan Ann Fox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Patrick Fox, Respondent.
  • A07-692, Helga V. Gillie, Respondent, vs. Gillie Grain, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-693, Rozanne Rector, et al., Respondents, vs. Karlstad Farmers Elevator, Appellant.
  • A07-694, In re: Appeal from an Order Establishing Town Road dated April 5, 2004, and Award of Damages made July 19, 2004, by Goodland Township Catherine Carr, Appellant.
  • A07-696, Alex D. Cassidy, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, et al., Respondents, Aaron Hayes, Defendant.
  • A07-699, Lisa M. Sipe, Respondent, vs. Fleigles Transportation & Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-700, Parkos Construction Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Anchor Distributing, Inc., d/b/a Anchor Fasteners, Respondent.
  • A07-701, Mariese Marvin, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-703, Melissa Charles, R.N., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A06-192, A07-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Carlos Kennedy, Appellant and Juan Carlos Kennedy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Wade Fylstra, Appellant.
  • A07-707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Schroepfer, Appellant.
  • A07-708, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Brian LaFon, Appellant.
  • A07-709, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Nyssen, Appellant.
  • A07-710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl W. McPhillips, Appellant.
  • A07-711, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Stephen Jon Barthold, Respondent.
  • A07-712, Jodi A. Stromdahl, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-713, Scott Ronald Kish, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-714, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaime Tirado Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A07-715, Todd James Jeka, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Thurmer, Appellant.
  • A07-717, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Michael Steele, Appellant.
  • A07-718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Leroy Reynolds, Appellant.
  • A07-719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Lee Pilsner, Appellant.
  • A07-720, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martez Lavell Gibson, Appellant.
  • A07-721, Jessica A. Hibbard, Relator, vs. Park Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-722, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Alexander Zagrzebski, Appellant.
  • A07-723, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Derrick Lamont Baynes, Respondent.
  • A07-725, Hussein Musse, a minor, et al., Appellants, vs. Timothy Engle, et al., Respondents, Skyline Tower of St. Paul, Limited Partnership, d/b/a Skyline Tower, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-726, City of Delano, Appellant vs. Minnesota Office of the State Demographer, within the Minnesota Department of Administration, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-728, Jeffrey Alan LaFontaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-729, A07-1578, NeoNetworks, Inc., Appellant, vs. Mark U. Cree, et al., Respondents, Cisco Systems, Inc., a California corporation, Respondent, John Does 1-50, et al., Defendants (A07-729).
  • A07-730, In the Matter of Xcel Energy.s Petition for Affirmation that MISO Day 2 Costs are Recoverable Under the Fuel Clause Rules and Associated Variances In the Matter of Minnesota Power.s Petition for Approval of Revision to Rider for Fuel Adjustment to Recover Costs and Pass-Through Related to MISO Day 2 In the Matter of Otter Tail Power Company.s Petition for Approval of Revision to Rider for Fuel Adjustment to Recover Costs and Pass-Through Related to MISO Day 2 In the Matter of Interstate Power and Light Company.s Petition for Approval of Revision to Rider for Fuel Adjustment to Recover Costs and Pass-Through Related to MISO Day 2.
  • A07-732, Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, Respondent, vs. Sohan Uppal, Appellant.
  • A07-734, A07-735, Muyuka Mutanga, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent (A07-734), Commissioner of Health, Respondent (A07-735).
  • A07-737, Richard Wayne Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-738, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C.R.C., Parent.
  • A07-739, Kofi Yeboah, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-741, Jason Bradly Bartlette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-743, Carol A. Peterson, Relator, vs. Rolf Flaig Insurance Agency, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-744, Noel B. Skelton, et al., Appellants, vs. G121, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-745, In the Matter of the Arbitration Between: Independent School District #182, Crosby-Ironton, Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Education Minnesota Crosby Ironton, AFL-CIO, Local 1325, Respondent.
  • A07-747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Waldys Taveras, Appellant.
  • A07-748, David Werpy, et al., Appellants, vs. McDonald Homes, Inc., Respondent, James McDonald, Defendant.
  • A07-750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julious Holly, Appellant.
  • A07-751, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tammi Jo Dupay, Appellant.
  • A07-755, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:† Willie Arthur Mosby, Jr.
  • A07-756, Ronald N. Zebeck, Respondent, vs. Metris Companies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, n/k/a MTX LLC, Appellant.
  • A07-757, In re the Marriage of: Anna M. Mailatyar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Najibullah Mailatyar, Appellant.
  • A07-758, Rich Johnson Homes, Inc., Appellant, vs. Daniel Sheehan, et al., Respondents, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., et al., Defendants, DayCo Concrete Company, Inc., Respondent, Dave's Floor Sanding & Installing, Respondent, Tradesman International, Inc., Respondent, Dakota County Lumber Co., Respondent.
  • A07-759, George O. Welshons, Relator, vs. Superior Truck Auto and Marine Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-760, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Mathias Osowski, Appellant.
  • A07-761, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marion Joseph Ash III, Appellant.
  • A07-762, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omari Thomas, Appellant.
  • A07-763, In re the Marriage of: Jacci Kay Lynch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lowell Peter Lynch, Appellant, County of Mower, Intervenor.
  • A07-764, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-765, James Antoine McGhee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Carlson, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-766, Katina D. Neal, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Daniel Nelson, Appellant.
  • A07-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Evans Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-774, Joyce E. Adams, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 316, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Education Minnesota-Greenway Local #1330, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-775, Crown Equipment Rental Co., Inc., judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. J. B. Builders, LLC, Judgment Debtor, and Primesite Investments, LLC, garnishee, Appellant.
  • A07-776, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Jeffrey Cohen, Appellant.
  • A07-777, Randy Joseph McKinnon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-778, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.T.S.W., M.D.K. and R.R.S., III Parents.
  • A07-779, Ruth A. Bender, Relator, vs. Mission Farms Nursing Home Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-783, Walter Bradley-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. Order opinion.)
  • A07-787, Vernon J. Bushey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-789, In re the Marriage of: Darla Ann Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Anthony Schmidt, Respondent.
  • A07-791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James J. Bookwalter, Appellant.
  • A07-792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Delaney Ledell Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-793, Carlene Yvonne Nistler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terrance Roger Nistler, II, Appellant.
  • A07-794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donovan L. Davis, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-795, Carla L. Brunner, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-796, In re the Marriage of: Jana Lou Maxwell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Eugene Maxwell, Respondent.
  • A07-797, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.S.B.
  • A07-799, Baron M. Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-801, James P. Kerkes, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-802, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Keith Roy Harding.
  • A07-804, Noel J. Smith, Appellant, vs. PACCAR Financial Corp., Respondent.
  • A07-805, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Isaiah Charles Swedeen.
  • A07-807, Michelle E. Li-Kuehne, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen E. Kuehne, Appellant.
  • A07-808, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:† S.H., Parent.
  • A07-809, In re the Marriage of: Lori Irene Busch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rob Dee Busch, Appellant.(April 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-810, Jason Michael Vonderharr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-814, Dexter Branwall, Respondent, Eline Branwall, Respondent, vs. Faye A. Hilgart, Defendant, Craig S. Hunter, Appellant, Thomas W. Reed, Appellant.
  • A07-815, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick James Cahill, Appellant.
  • A07-816, William Richard Iverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-818, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Samantha Lee Ramert, Respondent.
  • A07-821, In re the Marriage of: Ellen Elizabeth Stanley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jack Allen Stanley, Respondent.
  • A07-822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonel Zamora Olveda, Appellant.
  • A07-826, C.O., petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Doe, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-827, Janet L. Leach, Relator, vs. Craftmatic of Ten Thousand Lakes Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-828, Gary D. Burk, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-829, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot Lamar-Seccer Pierson, Appellant.
  • A07-831, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Eick, Appellant.
  • A07-833, Gary Gaddy, Relator, vs. Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dale Benson, Appellant.
  • A07-838, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dorsey Howard, Appellant.
  • A07-839, Henry C. Jensen, Relator, vs. Patina, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2007, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-841, Rebecca A. Busho, Relator, vs. Crestridge Holdings Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-842, Aaron A. Argent, Relator, vs. Enterprise Leasing Company (MN Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt Alan Kluessendorf, Appellant.
  • A07-844, 1975 Robert Street Partners, Respondent, vs. SR Shingle Creek LLLP, d/b/a Coyote Grille, et al., Appellants, Nicholas Grammas, Defendant.
  • A07-845, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.X.T., Child.
  • A07-847, In re the Marriage of: Julie Marie Fuchs, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas James Fuchs, Appellant.
  • A07-848, Richard Theusch, et al., Appellants, vs. Tad Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-849, Verna M. Cyrette, as Trustee for the heirs of Damien Anderson, deceased, Appellant, vs. Velcommen Village, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-850, Ramsey County, Respondent, Jennifer M. Hare, f/k/a Jennifer M. Parker, Respondent, vs. Michael K. Grewe, Appellant.
  • A07-851, In re the Marriage of: Kim Gail Capra, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mario R. Capra, Appellant.
  • A07-852, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.K., Child.
  • A07-854, Pauline Thomas, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis Inspections Division, Respondent.
  • A07-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sally El-Bazi, Appellant.
  • A07-856, Commercial Plumbing and Heating, Inc., Appellant, vs. Fisher Sheetmetal Company, Inc., et al., Defendants, G R Mechanical Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, Northern Air Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-860, A07-1174, Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent.
  • A07-865, In re the Matter of: John Thomas Kurhajetz, Appellant, vs. Madeline Mae Fenice, Respondent.
  • A07-866, Randy Allen Polzin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-867, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Donald Tischer, et al., Defendants, Helen Feda, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeff L. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-870, James Terrell, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Talena Terrell, deceased, Appellant, vs. Brek Andrew Larson, individually and in his capacity as an Anoka County Sheriff.s Deputy, Respondent.
  • A07-871, Jean L. Furney, Relator, vs. M&P Holdings, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-872, Christy Marie Owens, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-873, Elsie Mayard, Appellant, vs. Excel Energy, Northern States Power Company, Respondent.
  • A07-874, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel S. Schlienz, Appellant.
  • A07-875, A07-876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christina M. Boyd, Appellant.
  • A07-878, Neal Neff, Appellant, vs. Americana Community Bank, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Nathan Neff, Third Party Defendant.
  • A07-879, Cynthia Marie Severson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jason Albert Severson, Appellant.
  • A07-880, Christopher M. Haney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lynn Dingle, Warden, Respondent.
  • A07-881, Thomas R. Terres, Appellant, vs. Wachovia Bank, NA, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-882, Lisa M. Chapin, Relator, vs. DA Strumstad and Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-883, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.M.M.-B., A.F.W., L.L.S., Sr., M.J.L., J.E.K. and M.A.J., Parents.
  • A07-884, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dontae Donnell Farmer, Respondent.
  • A07-885, Brandon Matthew Peck, Respondent, County of Itasca, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Hron, Appellant.
  • A07-888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian K. Trimble, Appellant.
  • A07-890, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Amy Marie Brehm, Appellant. (July 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-893, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard B. Simmons, Appellant.
  • A07-895, Richard P. Gamble, et al., Respondents, vs. Susan Schurke, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-896, Joseph Leander Rainer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Department of Corrections, MCF-Faribault, et al., Respondents Below, Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-897, Ramsey County, Appellant, Hodan M. Askar, Respondent, vs. Abdi-Habib M. Sharif, Respondent.
  • A07-898, Jamie Lee, et al., Appellants, vs. Ciara Meyers, defendant, Cory Loeffler, Respondent.
  • A07-899, Adrian Van Santen, a/k/a Jim Van Santen, Respondent, vs. Peter Van Santen, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-900, In re the Marriage of: Roxanne Staupe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Staupe, Appellant.
  • A07-901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Michael Cooper, Appellant.
  • A07-903, Craig Johanns, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Mobile Storage Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-905, Dale H. McKinley, et al., Respondents, vs. Danny O. Lundell, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-906, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Wayne Head, Appellant.
  • A07-906, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Wayne Head, Appellant.
  • A07-908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Nesmith, Appellant.
  • A07-909, Tammi R. Rasmussen, et al., Appellants, vs. R & N Dvorak, Inc., et al,. Respondents.
  • A07-912, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Nicholas Harold Luhmann.
  • A07-913, Paul Garding, Respondent, vs. Kurt Doughman, Appellant, Michael Fox, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-917, Dean L. Hovey, et al., Appellant, vs. Terrance M. Rooney, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-918, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony G. Aguirre, Appellant.
  • A07-920, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Dean A. Nelson.
  • A07-921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosco Demar Lewis, Appellant.
  • A07-926, Jeremy Olsen, Relator, vs. PDS Heart Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-929, Sergey Oganov, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • A07-933, Susan J. Cunnien, Relator, vs. Medical Arts Press Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-935, Kelly J. Reinke, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-936, Michael Eskierka, Relator, vs. Graco Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-937, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Chad Allen Rourke, Respondent.
  • A07-938, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jonas Gerald Grice, Respondent.
  • A07-940, Samuel Larsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-941, Anthony L. Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-943, Richard John LaFountaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maker Dut Yual, Appellant.
  • A07-947, In re the Matter of: Thomas C. Dukowitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Diane M. Dukowitz, Respondent.
  • A07-948, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.B. and D.W., Parents.
  • A07-950, In re the Marriage of: Timothy Kevin Ransom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gail Mary Ransom, Appellant.
  • A07-951, Richard Edward Olaf, Appellant, vs. Theresa Kathryn Krisak, Respondent.
  • A07-953, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Kennard Bahneman, Appellant.
  • A07-954, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Malachi Wencl, Appellant.
  • A07-955, Larcell Mack, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-956, In re the Matter of: Thomas R. Kratz, Appellant, vs. Kara Blum, f/k/a Kara M. Day, Respondent.
  • A07-957, Ronaldo Sylvester Ligons, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-958, Paul Morrissey, et al., Appellants, vs. Gurtek Custom Builders, Respondent, Zimmerman Stucco and Plaster, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-963, Audrey Johnson, Relators, vs. VIP Properties, Respondent, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development.(April 2008, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • A07-964, Bankers Media Group, Inc., Relator, vs. Flowrean O. Brown, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-966, Tanya Lynn Rambow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Roland Rambow, Appellant.
  • A07-967, In re: Estate of John Alfred Meiners, Deceased.
  • A07-968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Todd Parker, Appellant.
  • A07-969, In re: Guardianship of Robert E. Stransky, Ward.
  • A07-973, Becky L. Benson, Appellant, vs. Eric Sanders, et al., Respondents, 21st Century Bank, successor to the State Bank of Loretto, Defendant, First Magnus Financial Corp., an Arizona corporation, Respondent, EMC Mortgage Corporation, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A07-976, A07-977, A07-979, Robert M. Larson, et al., plaintiffs/judgment creditors, Appellants (A07-976), Martha Jacobson, et al., plaintiffs/judgment creditors, Appellants (A07-977), Daniel J. Sletten, et al., Plaintiffs/Judgment Creditors (A07-977), Ralph E. Sletten, et al, Plaintiffs/Judgment Creditors (A07-979), Ronald J. Brzinski, et al., plaintiffs/judgment creditors, Appellants (A07-979), vs. Composting Concepts, Inc., Defendant/Judgment Debtor, and Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, defendant/garnishee, Respondent.
  • A07-980, In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Anne Sperling, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Clayton Sperling, Respondent.
  • A07-982, Heather Anne Callahan, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A07-983, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.B.R.
  • A07-984, Nicholas David Doerfler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-987, A07-1184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Edward Branson, Appellant (A07-987), John James Molick, Appellant. (A07-1184).
  • A07-988, Gregory A. Krueger, Appellant, vs. Canabury Condominium Association, Respondent.
  • A07-990, Tonia Nicole Williams, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A07-991, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.I., Juvenile, Appellant.
  • A07-992, Trina Marie Taylor, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A07-993, In re the Matter of: Joseph Michael Krznarich, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Ann Freeman, Appellant.
  • A07-994, Karla E. Safo, Relator, vs. Professional Warehouse, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-995, Arnold E. Zenzen, Relator, vs. Motel 6 Operating L P, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-997, A07-1004, Richard Allen Frazier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-998, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:† Joseph Jose Thompson.
  • A07-999, Acceptance Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Ross Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Charles D. Nolan & Sons, Inc., Respondent, Century Surety Company, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1000, In re the Marriage of: Sandra Jean Myrdahl, n/k/a Sandra Jean Motzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Keith Myrdahl, Respondent.
  • A07-1001, In re the Marriage of: Jana Kim Goldenman-Haakenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Arthur Haakenson, Appellant.
  • A07-1002, In re the Marriage of:Kurt J. Stimpfl, petitioner, Respondent,vs. Kristi L. Stimpfl, Appellant.
  • A07-1003, Save Our Children, et al., Relators, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, Respondent.
  • A07-1006, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Buffalo to Extend its Assigned Service Area into the Area Presently Assigned to Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association.
  • A07-1007, Troy Wade Breckenridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abulla Cham, Appellant.
  • A07-1012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Edwards, Appellant.
  • A07-1014, In the Matter of the Welfare of T.J.W., Child.
  • A07-1015, Charles W. Belcher, petitioner, Appellant vs. Robert Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • A07-1016, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmanuel Gordon Anim, Appellant.
  • A07-1017, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert L. Hosley, Appellant.
  • A07-1018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jary Glenn Goodrich, Appellant.
  • A07-1019, Eagle Ridge Homeownersí Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Lac qui Parle Board of Commissioners, Respondent, Karian Peterson Power Line Contracting, L.L.C., Respondent.
  • A07-1021, In re the Marriage of: Nathan Adam Schirmer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gina Guidarelli, f/k/a Gina M. Schirmer, Respondent.
  • A07-1022, Erik Paul Stever, Relator, vs. Ford Motor Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1023, Preston L. Kelley, Relator, vs. Taher Acquisition Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1024, Corey Statham, Relator, vs. Capitol Beverage Sales, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1025, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis J. Alford, Appellant.
  • A07-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glenn Leo Mangen, Appellant.
  • A07-1028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trayon Maurice Berry, Appellant.
  • A07-1030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent J. Hughes, Appellant.
  • A07-1031, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Rusness, Appellant.
  • A07-1032, Elias A. Murdock, Relator, vs. YWCA Ė St. Paul, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1034, Chao Yang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1037, Steven Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. The Mobility Group, Inc., d/b/a Complete Mobility Systems, Respondent, Ford Motor Company, a Delaware corporation licensed to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Defendant, The Braun Corporation, an Indiana corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Jean Walker, Appellant.
  • A07-1042, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susana Serrato, Appellant.
  • A07-1043, Tim A. Lebakken, Relator, vs. Express-A-Button Inc, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1044, William N. Ruth, Relator, vs. Kristico Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1045, Jesse C. Wolfe, Relator, vs. Parks of Minnesota LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1047, David Ericson, et al., Respondents, vs. Kathleen Hallaway, Appellant.
  • A07-1049, Margaret J. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Rochelle Gilliland, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1050, Daley Farms of Lewiston, LLP, Appellant, vs. Arlo Habben, d/b/a Southern Minnesota Agronomic and Environmental Services, Respondent, Chosen Valley Testing Associates, Inc., Respondent, Colorado Lining International, Respondent, John Heitala, Respondent, vs. Colorado Lining International, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Sorenson Bros., Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1051, Dana Jo Field, Appellant, vs. Bastian Vernon Van Hofwegen, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1052, Larissa Pauline Fineday, Respondent, vs. Andy Joseph Roy, Appellant.
  • A07-1053, In the Matter of an Application by Gary McDuffee For a Conditional Use Permit.
  • A07-1054, Karen Britten, Appellant, vs. The Franciscan Sisters d/b/a Sisters of the Third Order Regular of Saint Francis of the Congregation of Our Lady of Lourdes, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1055, Horace Mann Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Karen Ferguson, Respondent, Epic Development X, LLC, Appellant, Richard Ragatz, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1057, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Edward Weiss, Appellant.
  • A07-1058, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christian Nathanial Franks, Appellant.
  • A07-1059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Belter, Appellant.
  • A07-1059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Belter, Appellant.
  • A07-1060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Dennis Armstrong, Appellant.
  • A07-1061, Anthony P. Jacobson, Respondent, vs. City of Bloomington, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1062, Robert Metzler, Appellant, vs. Robin Lanahan, Respondent.
  • A07-1063, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.G. and D.E., Parents.
  • A07-1064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Michael Meeker, Appellant. (January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1066, Aaron W. Klemmensen Relator, vs. Cargill Financial Services Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1069, Richard J. Gardner, Relator, vs. Park Place Storage Condominiums, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1070, Betty L. Ellison-Harpole, Appellant, vs. Special School District No. 1 a/k/a Minneapolis Public School District, Respondent, Brenda Ring, Respondent.
  • A07-1072, Eunice W. Chege, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1075, Kathleen M. Rooney, Relator, vs. Associated Milk Producers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1076, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Shannon Patrick Donald English.
  • A07-1077, Jeffrey William Foshay, Relator, vs. Quality Mfg., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1078, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Lee Hanson, Appellant.
  • A07-1083, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Richard Ketola, Appellant.
  • A07-1087, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: R.C. and R.G., Parents.
  • A07-1088, James M. Hoye, Relator, vs. Automotion of Maplewood Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1089, IState of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen L. Mata, Appellant.
  • A07-1091, Donald Slama, Jr., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Pine County, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1095, Robert Tennyson, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1096, In re the Marriage of: Janet Therese Buzzell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Glenn Charles Buzzell, Respondent.
  • A07-1098, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marc Alan Sundberg, Respondent.
  • A07-1099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl K. Brown, Appellant.
  • A07-1101, A07-1102, Robert W. Fluegge, Relator, vs. Rademacher Companies, Inc., Respondent Department of Employment and Economic Development Respondent.
  • A07-1103, In re the Matter of: Gregory J. Waltz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jaci Jo Marie Soupir, Respondent.
  • A07-1104, D. Eugene Rogers, Appellant, Michalee Rogers, Plaintiff, vs. James W. Hess, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1105, Brian T. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Bloomington Housing Partners II, Respondent.
  • A07-1106, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: N.H. and R.G., Parents.
  • A07-1108, In the Matter of the Welfare of I.R.C., Child.
  • A07-1109, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.C., Child.
  • A07-1109, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.C., Child. (January 2009, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1110, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gregory Anton Baker, Respondent.
  • A07-1111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley William Ornes, Appellant.
  • A07-1112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Midderigh, Appellant.
  • A07-1113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eddie Delk, Appellant.
  • A07-1114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Solomon A.L. Mack, Appellant.
  • A07-1116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Avila, Appellant.
  • A07-1117, Juan Miguel Paredes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1119, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamie A. Olmscheid, Appellant.
  • A07-1120, Richard L. Raiche, d/b/a Quality Basement Waterproofing, Respondent, vs. Thomas B. Lickteig, Appellant. (June 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1122, Kathleen Smith, et al., Appellants, vs. Lindstrom Cleaning and Construction, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. JFI Builders Insulation, Third Party Defendant, Kenco Construction, third party defendant, Respondent, Topside, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Joe Phillips, Appellant.
  • A07-1126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Devon Bryant, Appellant.
  • A07-1129, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Patrick Marino, Appellant.
  • A07-1130, Linda J. Johnson, Relator, vs. J C Penney Corporation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1132, Melissa Doose, Appellant, vs. Loretta Lott, Respondent. (June 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1133, Asian Women United of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vidhya Shanker, et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. Sinuon Leiendecker, third party defendant, Appellant, Tru Thao (Hang) Chanda Sour, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A07-1135, In re the Marriage of: Mary Jane Chaignot, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward Barton Chapin, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1138, Jerry L. LaMaack, Relator, vs. Adecco USA Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1141, Richard L. Long, Relator, vs. Joyner.s Die Casting and Plating, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development. Respondent.
  • A07-1143, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: M.W., Parent.
  • A07-1147, Leslie J. Overman, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnwest Bank South, Respondent.
  • A07-1149, Gulfstream Medical Arts, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Frank Heller, individually and Frank Heller d/b/a Oak Grove Chiropractic Clinic, P.A., Appellants.
  • A07-1151, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Brent Ross Wicklund, Defendant.
  • A07-1152, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Joseph William Ayres, Appellant. (September 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1154, Dean W. Alinder, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1155, Randal Scott Thompson, Appellant, vs. Dana A. Lowery, Respondent.
  • A07-1157, Caryn L. Columbus, Relator, vs. Apex Print Technologies, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1158, Scenic Title and Abstract, Inc., Relator, vs. Stephanie E. Hann, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1159, Cindy Sue Lubich n/k/a Cindy Sue Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Scott Lubich, Appellant.
  • A07-1160, Barry LeDoux, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County (Public Works Department), Appellant.
  • A07-1161, Loren Smeester, Appellant, vs. St. Croix Development Group, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1162, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: F. M. P. (f/k/a R., nee J.), Parent.
  • A07-1163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Walsh, Appellant.
  • A07-1164, In re the Marriage of: Ewa Gabriella Banas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Antony Joísef Banas, Respondent.
  • A07-1165, Gary H. Newman, Appellant, vs. Tim Marcus, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamal Haywood, Appellant.
  • A07-1169, In re the Matter of: Michael Alexander Mikhail, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Salma Ghanem Mikhail, Appellant.
  • A07-1172, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott Allen Johnson, Respondent.
  • A07-1178, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Earl Riley, Appellant.
  • A07-1179, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Mary Norblom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Bryan Norblom, co-petitioner, Appellant, and County of Dakota, Intervenor.
  • A07-1180, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.A., Jr., Child.
  • A07-1181, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Ronald Lee Harrison.
  • A07-1183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Lee Miller, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Weldon K. Welch, Appellant.
  • A07-1186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamiea Kerschbaum, Appellant.
  • A07-1187, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Nason, Appellant.
  • A07-1191, Michael D. Feeney, Relator, vs. Department of Revenue, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1193, Scott E. Jones, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1194, In the Matter of the Welfare of N.R.S. (September 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1195, Brad Ronald Stevens, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1197, Inver Grove Heights Market Place, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Appellant, vs. ANC Foods III, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1198, Mann Brothers Real Estate, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-1199, Public Housing Agency of the City of Saint Paul, Appellant, vs. Deanna Ewig, Respondent.
  • A07-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David A. Meyer, Appellant.
  • A07-1203, Jennifer Lund, et al., Respondents, vs. Michael J. Brouillette, Appellant.
  • A07-1206, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.M.B. and J.J.C., Parents.
  • A07-1207, In re the Paternity, Custody and Support of A.E.M.L. by J.D.E., Appellant, and S.M.L., Respondent.
  • A07-1208, Althea D. Galligan, Relator, vs. Whalen Woods, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1209, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.T.S.
  • A07-1210, Brian R. Backstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1211, Mark E. Meysembourg, Appellant, vs. Claire H. Press, f/k/a Claire H. Meysembourg, Respondent.
  • A07-1213, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peter Edward Lee, Respondent.
  • A07-1214, Daniel Leroy Patten, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, Minnesota Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant. (June 2008, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1215, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C.M., Parent.
  • A07-1217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony W. Carman, Appellant.
  • A07-1219, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1220, Rosemary Shepherd, Respondent, vs. Melinda Stade, f/k/a Melinda Zander, Appellant.
  • A07-1222, Scott County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent, vs. Alexis Phongsavat, Appellant.
  • A07-1224, Marjorie K. Ledin, Relator, vs. Cortec Enterprises LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1225, Guy A. Plante, Relator, vs. J & C Trucking of Forest Lake Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1227, In re the Marriage of: Susan E. Plaisted, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gerald E. Plaisted, Respondent.
  • A07-1228, Wade Alan Muhlhauser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Ellyn Muhlhauser, Respondent.
  • A07-1229, Diversified Industries, Inc., d/b/a Payroll Control Systems, Appellant, vs. Captains of the Guard, Inc., Defendant, Jonathan Beecham, Respondent.
  • A07-1230, In the Matter of the Estate of: Arthur Mathewson, deceased.
  • A07-1232, A07-1233, A07-1321, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D.D., Parent. In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.D. and D. F., Parents.
  • A07-1234, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R.E.R., Parent.
  • A07-1235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin M. Krueger, Appellant.
  • A07-1236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Rosebush, Appellant.
  • A07-1238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk Lloyd Nelson, Appellant.
  • A07-1240, In re the Marriage of: Ruth Ann Strand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger Allen Strand, Respondent.
  • A07-1242, Randy K. Rae, Respondent, vs. Sportsman's Plus LLC, a Nevada limited liability company, et al., Defendants; Steve Rice, Appellant.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1243, Rudolph Gordon Cooper, Jr., Appellant, vs. Bureau of Criminal Apprehension, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1247, Gary Thomas, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Richard A. Widseth, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Perreault, third party defendant, Appellant.
  • A07-1248, Brent Anthony Ficocello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1249, In re the Estate of: Nievedia Crystal Ross, Deceased.
  • A07-1250, James Edgar Austin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1251, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Dean Rodahl, Appellant.
  • A07-1253, Mohamed Hassan Ali, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1254, Major Linear, a/k/a Elijah Neumann, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, individually and in her official capacity as the Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1255, Martin M. Pomphrey, Jr., et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota ex rel. St. Louis County, Appellant.
  • A07-1256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Rodriguez Morseth, Appellant.
  • A07-1260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Ray Brown, Appellant.
  • A07-1261, In re: Building Wrecker Class B License Held by Keith Carlson d/b/a C & H Excavating Co.
  • A07-1263, In re the Petition of P.L. and T.L. to adopt D.L.S.
  • A07-1265, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Patrow, Appellant.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1266, Megan C. Hatanpaa, Relator, vs. Park Supply, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1268, Marcus P. Geissler, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2154, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1269, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sandra Gail Tusow, Appellant.
  • A07-1271, Leon A. Helmbrecht, et al., Respondents, vs. Troyd Helmbrecht, Appellant.
  • A07-1272, Kenneth H. Youngdahl, Jr., et al., Plaintiffs, Wells Fargo Bank, NA, Appellant, vs. HBC Enterprises, Respondent, Jeffrey Thomas Phillippi, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1274, International Parts Supply Corporation, Appellant, vs. B & B Devices, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1275, CJMA Financial Corporation, Respondent, vs. 1100 Nicollet Mall L.L.P., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. David Polacek, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-1278, Joseph E. Zweber, Relator, vs. Commonbond Housing Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1280, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M., R.T., and M.O., Parents.
  • A07-1281, Kevin Terrance Hannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Sanner, et al., Respondents, Jeffery Oxton, Respondent, The Honorable Vicki E. Landwehr, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1283, Shamrock Enterprises, et al., Appellants, vs. Holm Brothers Construction, Inc., Respondent, County of Dodge, Respondent.
  • A07-1284, Teisha Long, Relator, vs. Gina M. Benassi Chiropractic Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1286, Jackie L. Bragg, Relator, vs. Crystal Cabinet Works Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Felipe Fernandez Avalos, Appellant.
  • A07-1289, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donald Howard Darnell, Respondent.
  • A07-1290, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald Dean Christiansen, Appellant.
  • A07-1291, Seraphina Richards, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Respondent.
  • A07-1293, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.S., Child.
  • A07-1294, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Erica Clarissa Thomas.
  • A07-1295, In re the Marriage of: Mary Melissa Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Wayne Martin, Appellant.
  • A07-1296, Collette M. Sannes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1298, Maria Koutsoukos, Relator, vs. TCG Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1299, Paige Suzanne Severinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A07-1300, Dayspring Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Little Canada, Respondent.
  • A07-1302, Elaine H. Moriarty, Relator vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1303, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Thurmer, Appellant.
  • A07-1304, In re the Matter of: Steven R. Schaetzke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Hardin, Appellant.
  • A07-1305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Leonard Roy, Appellant.
  • A07-1307, Gary H. Newman, Appellant, vs. Gary Newberg, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1310, William Lawrence Gleason, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Regina A. Gleason, Respondent.
  • A07-1311, Walnut Towers, Respondent, vs. Lori A. Schwan, Appellant.
  • A07-1312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Keith Buschette, Appellant.
  • A07-1318, In the Matter of the Application of Minnesota Pipe Line Company for a Certificate of Need for a Crude Oil Pipeline and In the Matter of the Application to the Minnesota Public Utilities Commission for a Pipeline Routing Permit for a Crude Oil Pipeline and Associated Aboveground Facilities.
  • A07-1319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deanna Murphy-Scullard, Appellant.
  • A07-1320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edgerson, Appellant.
  • A07-1322, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dana Lee Dempsey, Respondent.
  • A07-1324, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.H.C., R.L.G., T.R.K. and J.E.T., Parents.
  • A07-1325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Lynn Kral, Appellant.(March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1328, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.J.M. and P.M.M., Parents.
  • A07-1329, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C.M.K., Parent.
  • A07-1331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby E. Jefferson, Appellant.
  • A07-1332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Charles Oberg, Appellant.
  • A07-1333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey R. Jones, Appellant.
  • A07-1334, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lanny David Green, Appellant.
  • A07-1335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony David Profant, Appellant. (December 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1336, Jeffrey J. Moore, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1340, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Michael Karlsen, Appellant. (November 2007, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1341, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.A.D., Child.
  • A07-1342, In re the Estate of: Doris M. Hron, Deceased.
  • A07-1343, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Tyrone Robinson, Appellant.
  • A07-1344, Kenneth Kemnitz, Respondent, vs. Richard Whinnery, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1345, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Billingsley, Appellant.
  • A07-1346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khalid Abdullah, Appellant.
  • A07-1349, In re the Marriage of: Mark William Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Desiree Lucille Boeltl, Appellant.
  • A07-1350, In re the Petition of: Lee Warmuth for reasonable visitation of T.W. (a minor child), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Koski, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1351, Jay K. Farhat, Relator, vs. GGNSC Wayzata LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1353, LeRoy Bahr, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation a/k/a Boise Paper Cascade Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1353, LeRoy Bahr, Respondent, vs. Boise Cascade Corporation a/k/a Boise Paper Cascade Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1354, In the Matter of the Application for Disability Benefits of Michael Palermo.
  • A07-1355, In re: The Matter of the Recommendation for Discharge of Francis M. Nelson, Police Officer, Minneapolis Police Department.
  • A07-1356, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Turnstone Calhoun L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, et al., Respondents, Burnet Title, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1357, Michael J. Bui, Relator, vs. Team Personnel Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1358, Pamela A. Matyi, Relator, vs. Cahill Salon & Tan Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1361, A08-166, Charles Anthony Hess, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A07-1361), and State of Minnesota, Respondent (A08-166), vs. Charles Anthony Hess, Appellant.
  • A07-1362, In re the Marriage of: Gary Stephen Charboneau, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Noreen Joan Charboneau, Appellant.
  • A07-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luong Binh Ky, Appellant.
  • A07-1365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Starnes, Appellant.
  • A07-1366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard M. Benike, Appellant.
  • A07-1367, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antone David Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-1368, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Joseph William Schulz.
  • A07-1369, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rasheem Akeem Figaro, Respondent.
  • A07-1370, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Scott Patrick, Appellant.
  • A07-1373, Lardell Wesley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1374, Timmothy E. Dimascio, Relator, vs. W. N. Cardozo Furniture Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1375, Adam Steele, Appellant, vs. Louise Mengelkoch, Defendent, Bemidji State University, Respondent, William Batchelder, Defendent, Google, Inc., a Delaware corporation doing interstate business, and business in Minnesota, Respondent, and other unnamed Persons and entities, Defendants.
  • A07-1376, Sandra M. McDonald, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Lyle Cahlander, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1377, Joseph J. Palumbo, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Gary Anderson, Appellant, Joshua Foster, Defendant.
  • A07-1380, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doroteo Leyva Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A07-1381, Ben A. Colglazier, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1383, Pamela Marie Kichler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1385, Jeffrey James Kearns, Relator, vs. Cardiac Pacemakers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1387, In the Matter of the Welfare of Children of: G.A.H. and M.A.K., Parents.
  • A07-1391, Lauren E. Schnarr, Relator, v. Express Scripts Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1392, Frank R. Zoubek, Relator, vs. Voyager Electronics Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1393, In re the Marriage of: Debra Leigh Thomasson Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Higgins, Appellant.
  • A07-1395, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.K. a/k/a B., a/k/a S., a/k/a L., and B.K., a/k/a S.K., Parents.
  • A07-1396, James R. Bray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1398, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua L. Beardemphl, Appellant.
  • A07-1399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Agane Mohamed Warsame, Appellant.
  • A07-1402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Sanford, Appellant.
  • A07-1403, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Heather Mae Morehouse, Respondent.
  • A07-1404, In re the Marriage of: Betty Jean Erlandsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley L. Erlandsen, Appellant.
  • A07-1405, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.P.T.
  • A07-1407, Christian M. Sande, et al. Respondents, vs. HD Vest Investment Securities, Inc., a Texas corporation, Defendant, SeonaCherie Sande, Appellant.
  • A07-1408, A07-2115, Houston County, Respondent, vs. Matthew Solum, Appellant (A07-1408), and Matthew Solum, et al., Relators (A07-2115), vs. Houston County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A07-1409, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Findley, Appellant.
  • A07-1411, Rodney W. Steele, Appellant, vs. American National Property and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1413, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Craig Allen Bolte.
  • A07-1414, Amy Lisa Haag, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Richard Jacklitch, Appellant.
  • A07-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Olson, Appellant.
  • A07-1416, Gregory K. Kjellberg, Appellant, vs. Franklin Outdoor Advertising Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1417, Michael J. Voll, Relator, vs. Archway Marketing Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1421, Tanya J. Ryks, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1422, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.R.A.
  • A07-1423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin Lee Merriman, Appellant.
  • A07-1432, In re the Marriage of: Bruce E. Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen A. Carlson, n/k/a Kathleen M. Carlson, Respondent.
  • A07-1433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark A. Peterson, Appellant.
  • A07-1435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Bishop, Appellant, and Elmer Elwyn Bishop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1436, Ronald L. Roner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curt Trevor Rolland, Appellant.
  • A07-1439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Jeffrey Thompson, Appellant. (November 2007, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1442, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Paynes, Appellant.
  • A07-1443, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce R. Holman, Appellant.
  • A07-1447, John Melvin Karnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1448, James B. Martin, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1449, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jerry James Thompson, Appellant.
  • A07-1451, Jack Christy, Respondent, vs. Douglas Berends, Appellant, BES Auto Service, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1452, Delores Lexus Stennis, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1454, Joseph Okrakene, Appellant, vs. Governing Board of Directors of the Minnesota FAIR Plan, a statutorily-created entity, Defendant, Nila Grant Agency, Inc., Respondent, Dean Burrington Agency, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1456, Burlington Coat Factory of Minnesota, LLC, successor to Burlington Coat Factory Warehouse of Minneapolis, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jerry Chapman, d/b/a Jerrys Auto Specialties Ltd., John Doe, Mary Roe, XYZ Corporation, Appellants.
  • A07-1459, Thor Kenneth Miner, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1460, Jodi Hawkins, Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Bonnie Moore, Appellant, vs. Annie Fontaine, M.D., Respondent.
  • A07-1462, Leslie L. Treadwell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1464, Russel John Martinez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard A. Martin, Appellant.
  • A07-1466, Debora Kay Schurr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward John Olson, Appellant.
  • A07-1468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Kadel, Appellant.
  • A07-1469, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trent Alexander Crumble, Appellant.
  • A07-1470, Stephenne McGinnis, Respondent, vs. Maria Yvonne McGinnis, et al., Defendants, Ronald Lyle Kopeska, Appellant.
  • A07-1471, Matthew J. Stiehm, Appellant, vs. City of Dundas, Respondent.
  • A07-1478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronny Auburn Doran, Appellant.
  • A07-1479, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ryan Lynn Wilbright.
  • A07-1480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1481, Doreen Anderson, Appellant, vs. Fairview Health Services, Inc., d/b/a Fairview Ridges Hospital, Respondent.
  • A07-1482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Leroy Giles, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1484, Jerry J. Duwenhoegger, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1486, In the Matter of the Removal of the Franklin Outdoor Advertising Company Billboard Structure Located Near Trunk Highway 371 North of County Road 46 in Morrison County.
  • A07-1487, Lucas L. Roggeman, Relator, v. Shaky Town Express, Respondent Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1489, Joel R. Helgeson, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronnie C. Franklin, Appellant, Argent Mortgage Company, LLC, Defendant.
  • A07-1491, Kari D. Brenes, Relator, vs. Guy Metals Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Louis Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1495, Ronald G. Bushard, Relator, vs. Contractors Edge Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1497, Gerald Beckius, Appellant, vs. City of Canby, Respondent.
  • A07-1499, Bruce S. Smith, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1500, Santrysa D. Jackson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1501, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.P.B.
  • A07-1503, Ger Thao, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1508, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.M.D., Child.
  • A07-1509, Ameriquest Mortgage Company n/k/a Ameriquest Mortgage Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Charles T. Cleveland, Jr., et al., Defendants, and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as nominee for Freemont Investment & Loan, a California corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-1511, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.P.L. a/k/a P.M., S.C., G.A., and R.D., Parents.
  • A07-1512, A07-1513, A07-1514, In re a Petition for Instructions to Construe Basic Resolution 876 of the Port Authority of the City of St. Paul.
  • A07-1515, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy O. Vanlandingham, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1516, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Dale Cromwell, Appellant.
  • A07-1518, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darron I. Shelton, Appellant.
  • A07-1520, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jasmeen Shalaby, Respondent.
  • A07-1522, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kyle Damion Rand, Respondent.
  • A07-1524, Renee G. Willour, Respondent, vs. Laura Runstrom, Defendant, James Runstrom, Appellant.
  • A07-1525, Michael Shepersky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1526, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susanne Jean Beutz, Appellant.
  • A07-1527, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.M.R., Parent.
  • A07-1528, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark S. Karras, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1529, Hawkins, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. American International Specialty Lines Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1530, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephan R. Orsak, Appellant.
  • A07-1531, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Allison Fischer.
  • A07-1532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Harold Smith, Sr., Appellant.
  • A07-1533, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin Russell Lockwood, Appellant.
  • A07-1535, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: K.A.T.-K., R.W.K., and M.R.H., Parents
  • A07-1536, Dale Samual Karoff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1537, Gebregziabher G. Seretse, Relator, vs. Doherty Employment Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1539, Reggie Griffin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1540, In re the Marriage of: Sheila Lorraine Janiksela, n/k/a Sheila Lorraine Steffen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Corey Lee Janiksela, Appellant.
  • A07-1542, Lake State Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Richard Tretsven, a/k/a Richard J. Tretsven, et al., Defendants, Kenneth D. Woodard, Appellant.
  • A07-1543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Mathison, Appellant.
  • A07-1545, Gary Leo O.Fallon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1546, Antoine Daniels, Relator, vs. Cover All Services LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1548, Jeffrey C. OíBrien, Relator, vs. Aerotek Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1549, In re the Marriage of: Debra Ellen Lester, f/k/a Leadens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dale Theodore Leadens, Respondent.
  • A07-1553, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard R. Weiland, Appellant.
  • A07-1554, David Allen Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1556, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. The Estate of James McCarthy, Respondent.
  • A07-1557, Richard Wise for MGA Susu, Inc. d/b/a 418 Club & Whispers, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Regulatory Services, Licensing Division, Respondent.
  • A07-1558, County of Dakota, Respondent, Christine Marie Hromadko, n/k/a Christine Marie Ackerman, Respondent, vs. Scott Andrew Kohser, Appellant.
  • A07-1559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Rice, Appellant.
  • A07-1561, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Maurice Suggs, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1562, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd McKenzie, Appellant.
  • A07-1564, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Bradley Wayne Foster.
  • A07-1565, Richard Byers, Appellant, vs. Pharmacists Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1566, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremiah Joel Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1567, In re the Marriage of: Kristine M. Kast, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard W. Kast, Appellant.
  • A07-1568, Dane Robert Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1569, Dennis Schneider, Sr., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Hennepin County Human Services and Public Health Department, Respondent, Dennis Schneider, Jr., Respondent, Barbara Schneider, Respondent.
  • A07-1570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Allen Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-1573, GSS Holdings, Inc. d/b/a Nathan Weiner & Associates, Respondent, vs. Daniel Greenstein, Appellant, Standke, Green & Greenstein, Ltd., Defendant.
  • A07-1574, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexis Poinsett, Appellant.
  • A07-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wallace Michael Hotzler, Appellant.
  • A07-1576, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd C. Myers, Appellant.
  • A07-1580, In the Matter of the Decision of the Becker County Zoning Administrator to Issue a Land Alteration Permit Dated May 23, 2006, to Thomas and Sandra Alinder.
  • A07-1581, Lisa M. Bates, Relator, vs. Accu-Tronics Mfg. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1582, Superior Lake Street Properties, LLC, Appellant, vs. Wayzata Bay Center, LLC, Respondent.
  • A07-1588, Kristine Austin, Relator, vs. Minnehaha Falls Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1589, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.L.B. and W.A.H., Parents.
  • A07-1594, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darwin Ingram, Appellant.
  • A07-1596, A07-2415, US Federal Credit Union, Respondent, vs. Avidigm Capital Group, Inc., Respondent, Steven J. Mattson, Respondent, Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-1597, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Richard Iverson, Appellant. (February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1599, DRJ, Inc., d/b/a Diva.s Overtime Lounge, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A07-1600, Continental Property Group, Inc., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hassan Township, Respondent.
  • A07-1601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tegre Matlock, Appellant.
  • A07-1602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathon Daniel Rishavy, Appellant.
  • A07-1606, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George W. Rogers, Appellant.
  • A07-1607, Stacey Lynn Mullen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1609, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Jane Burkhardt-Cotter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shane Jary Cotter, Sr., Respondent.
  • A07-1613, Robert S. Ervasti, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1615, Thomas Bicha, Appellant, vs. Water Gremlin Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1616, In re the Matter of: Sara J. Barona, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carlos Alfonso Barona-Ayala, Appellant.
  • A07-1618, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christina Louise Sayers, Appellant.
  • A07-1619, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Keith Carson, Appellant.
  • A07-1621, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Natasha Janice Schweitzer, Respondent.
  • A07-1623, In re the Marriage of: Michelle Popel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alexei Popel, Appellant.
  • A07-1624, Brad Ronald Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1625, In re the Marriage of: Brian J. Lundquist, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathleen L. Lundquist, Appellant.
  • A07-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Allen Quinn, Appellant.
  • A07-1631, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dakota M. Galtney, Appellant.
  • A07-1633, Linroy Nathaniel Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1634, William Peter Lushenko, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1635, Martin Huss, et al., Respondents, vs. Scott County, Appellant.
  • A07-1637, Vicky A. Dorner, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1638, In re the Marriage of: Sarah A. McCormick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David L. McCormick, Appellant.
  • A07-1639, Lizabeth A. LaVoy, Relator, vs. EdVisions Cooperative Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1641, Judy M. Patterson, Relator, vs. Elderwood of Hinckley, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1642, State of Minnesota ex rel., Stev Stegner, Relator, vs. Terance Smith, et al., Respondents, Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent.
  • A07-1643, Heather Von St. James, et al., Respondents, vs. 3M Corporation, et al., Defendants, Ainsworth-Benning, Appellant.
  • A07-1646, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William McKinley Whitehorn, Appellant.
  • A07-1648, Jerry J. Duwenhoegger, Sr., Appellant, vs. Lynn M. Dingle, Respondent.
  • A07-1649, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Crenshaw, Appellant.
  • A07-1651, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Ponder, Appellant.
  • A07-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Michael Lee, Appellant.
  • A07-1653, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Pearson, Appellant.
  • A07-1654, In the Matter of the Petition of Option One Mortgage Corporation, Regarding Certificate of Title No. 1110609 or the Current Certificate.
  • A07-1655, In re the Matter of: Olivia Jassah Cassell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gabriel B. Cassell, Appellant.
  • A07-1657, Abdi Noor Dolal, et al., Appellants, vs. The Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.
  • A07-1658, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Delbert K. Sybrandt, Appellant.
  • A07-1659, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Delbert K. Sybrandt, Appellant.
  • A07-1660, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Meron R. Samuel, Appellant.
  • A07-1663, Jaime Fernandez, et al., Appellants, vs. Hilario Ortiz Vargas d/b/a Hills Construction, Respondent.
  • A07-1664, In the Matter of the Administrative Penalty Order Issued to Causeway on Gull Association, Inc.
  • A07-1665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy D. Harrell, Appellant.
  • A07-1666, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roderick R. Kottom, Appellant.
  • A07-1667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Avis Koko Wright, Appellant.
  • A07-1668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Matthew McCarty, Appellant.
  • A07-1669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael W. Wadena, Appellant.
  • A07-1671, Dana Cobbins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1672, Marlowe Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1675, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L., Parent.
  • A07-1676, Harvey Lawhorn, Appellant, LeVares Pearson, Plaintiff, vs. State of Minnesota, Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-1681, In the Matter of: Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1683, James J. Akre, et al. Respondents, vs. MetLife Auto and Home Insurance Company (Economy Premier Assurance Company), Appellant.
  • A07-1686, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Easter, Appellant.
  • A07-1689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Marita Obara, Appellant.
  • A07-1691, Curtis Foss, Respondent, vs. Alan Robert Vaughn, Appellant.
  • A07-1693, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cameron Marc Steene, Respondent.
  • A07-1694, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.T. and E.T., Sr., Parents.
  • A07-1695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Buckanaga, Jr. Appellant.
  • A07-1696, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Joel Scheffler, Respondent.
  • A07-1698, Lori J. Peterson, Relator, vs. Transport Corp of America Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1699, Parents in Community Action Inc., Relator, vs. Dawn Byrd, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1700, Craig Berg, Relator, vs. Apolís Harley Davidson Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1701, Enterprise Communications Inc., Relator, vs. Nancy D. Garrison, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1702, Wendy Chambers, Relator, vs. Family and Cosmetic Gentle Dentistry Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew T. Muraski, Appellant.
  • A07-1706, Midwest Pipe Insulation, Inc., d/b/a MPI, Inc., Appellant, vs. MD Mechanical, Inc., Defendant, Minneapolis Pipefitters Union, Local 539, Respondent.
  • A07-1707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Irvin Scott Cook, Appellant.(March 2008, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion. -- Per the Courtís March 3, 2008, order, the February 6, 2008, order opinion in this appeal has been withdrawn and this order opinion substituted.)
  • A07-1708, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kent D. Phelps, Appellant.
  • A07-1709, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristian Lozoya Acosta, Appellant.
  • A07-1711, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky J. Carufel, Appellant.
  • A07-1712, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John Tice, Appellant.
  • A07-1713, In re: Estate of Doris L. Prestegaard, Deceased.
  • A07-1715, In re: Estate of Mary Victorine Carpentier Torgersen, a/k/a Mary V. Torgersen, Decedent.
  • A07-1717, Debra Christine Klein, f/k/a Debra C. Brunette, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott David Brunette, Appellant.
  • A07-1718, Audrey L. Broome, Relator, vs. Dobbs Temporary Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1719, Gregory B. Lindwall, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1720, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.H., Child.
  • A07-1721, Sergey Biblenko, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1726, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Ryan Baumgart, Appellant.
  • A07-1729, In re the Marriage of: Robert Timothy McElroy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rhonda Jane McElroy, Respondent.
  • A07-1731, Craig J. DeBerg, Appellant, vs. RSM McGladrey, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1732, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.M.L., Child.
  • A07-1735, In re the Marriage of: Kurt William Schendel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karen Sue Schendel, Appellant.
  • A07-1737, Bradley A. Hoyt, Appellant, vs. Piper Jaffray & Co., Respondent.
  • A07-1740, Tracy Dahlstrom, Appellant, vs. Susanne Engler Robbinson, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1741, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Steven P. Andersen.
  • A07-1742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alberto Lopez Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A07-1743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jomar Haines, Appellant.
  • A07-1746, A07-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A07-1746), Appellant (A07-1747), vs. Raymond Custer, Appellant (A07-1746), Respondent (A07-1747).
  • A07-1748, Steven L. Thornberg, Appellant, vs. Alan Witt, Respondent, Debra Witt, Respondent.
  • A07-1749, Tenneh Johnson, individually and o/b/o Walker Methodist Health Center, Inc., et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Beverley Jean Berg, Appellant.
  • A07-1750, Autumn H. May, Relator, vs. Coldwater Creek Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1751, Richard F. Kpasie, Relator, vs. Minnesota Veterans Homes, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1752, A07-2008, M. W. Johnson Construction, Inc., Respondent (A07-1752), Appellant (A07-2008), vs. Progress Land Company, Inc., Appellant (A07-1752), Respondent (A07-2008).
  • A07-1753, Michael James Brouillette, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lee Lund, Respondent.
  • A07-1756, Steven Rousseau, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1761, Brian Lee Wilbur, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1762, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pam Lee Marquardt, Appellant.
  • A07-1768, Bruce E. Bucknell, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Fillmore, Defendant, Sumner Township, Appellant.
  • A07-1769, Phillip Ransom, individually and as father and natural guardian of Jeremiah Ransom, a minor, Plaintiff, vs. Bethany Academy, Respondent, Brenton Glover, Appellant.
  • A07-1771, Cindy K. Adler, Appellant, vs. Rafael Espinosa, Respondent, and Rafael Espinosa, Respondent, vs. Cindy K. Adler, Appellant.
  • A07-1772, Mary Jo Brooks Hunter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Owen, Appellant.
  • A07-1773, TNT Properties, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Donald P. Jacobs, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1774, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, and Professional Administration Corporation, et al., Nominal Defendants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, individually and on behalf of Professional Administration Corporation, et al., Plaintiff, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, n/k/a Mahoney & Emerson, a Professional Association, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-1775, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Fidelity & Casualty Company of New York, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Admiral Insurance Company, et al., Third Party Defendants, American Reinsurance Company, n.k.a Munich Reinsurance America, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Federal Insurance Company, third party defendant, Respondent, TIG Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Mt. McKinley Insurance Company, f/k/a Gibraltar Casualty Company, third party defendant, Respondent, Royal Indemnity Company, as successor in interest to Globe Indemnity Company, Respondent, Lexington Insurance Company, et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Old Republic Insurance Company, third party defendant Respondent, Puritan Insurance Company, third party defendant, Respondent, Northern States Power Wisconsin d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, and Associated Electric & Gas Insurance Services, Limited, Fourth Party Plaintiff, vs. Columbia Casualty Company, et al., Fourth Party Defendants.
  • A07-1776, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Silvestrini, Appellant.
  • A07-1777, Josh L. Parrow, Relator, vs. Yellow Transportation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1778, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Boland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Francis Murtha, IV, Appellant.
  • A07-1779, Marie Borglum, Relator, vs. Waseca County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A07-1780, A07-2120, William H. Root, Relator (A07-1780), Kevin J. Leino, Relator (A07-2120), vs. Key Lakes Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1781, Dave A. Ruckmar, Relator, vs. G R Lending Corporation, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1782, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Ann Norman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lee Norman, Appellant.
  • A07-1785, Jennifer Gwen Loveland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis Joseph Brosnan, Appellant.
  • A07-1786, Beth A. Tappan, Relator, vs. Empo Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1787, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Allan Renard, Appellant.
  • A07-1789, James Klapmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Peoples National Bank of Mora, Respondent.
  • A07-1790, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Gene Harmon Lee Whitfield, OID #197256, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant. (December 2007, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1791, Katherina Theresa Bernhagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter John Bernhagen, Appellant.
  • A07-1792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David P. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1795, In the Matter of William N. Dudley, D.V.M., License No. C0858.
  • A07-1796, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Jo Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1797, Megan Gordon, Appellant, Gregory Sutton, Appellant, vs. First Franklin Financial, Respondent.
  • A07-1800, Nathan B. Freeman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Dumont White, Appellant.
  • A07-1804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David J. Julkowski, Appellant.
  • A07-1805, Jean M. Kavitz, Relator, vs. Prairie Island Indian Community, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1807, Ceqethia M. Chatman, Relator, vs. Speedway SuperAmerica LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1809, In re the Marriage of: Mai Yang Xiong, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Xiong, Appellant.
  • A07-1810, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Altenhofen, Appellant.
  • A07-1812, In the Matter of: Ronda L. Bourke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Wayne Voss, Appellant.
  • A07-1813, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Grady Ladonn Williams.
  • A07-1814, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ted Brown, Respondent.(April 2008, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1816, Irving S. Stapleton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1821, Gloria Santizo, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Margarita Mazariegos, Appellant, vs. Elmer Garcia Bravo, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Amado Garcia Santizo, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mickey H. Simmons, Appellant.
  • A07-1824, A07-2130, Friends of the Riverfront, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Minneapolis Park & Recreation Board, Respondent.
  • A07-1825, Hoa Ly, Relator, vs. Navarre Corporation (1991), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1826, Donise Thostenson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A07-1828, Diversified Water Diversion, Inc., Respondent, vs. Standard Water Control Systems, Inc., Appellant.
  • A07-1832, The Business Bank, Respondent, vs. Kevin C. Hanson, et al., Appellants, Option One Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, The United States of America, Defendant.
  • A07-1833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Montgomery, Appellant.
  • A07-1834, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip Wruck, Appellant.
  • A07-1835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nordame Williams, Appellant.
  • A07-1836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey A. Bauer, Appellant.
  • A07-1836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey A. Bauer, Appellant.
  • A07-1837, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward L. Hicks, Appellant.
  • A07-1839, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.T.
  • A07-1841, In the Matter of the Determination of Correctional Service Retirement Plan Benefits of Lori Hanson.
  • A07-1843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Alfonso Dudley, Appellant.
  • A07-1845, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C.S. and M.A.Z., Parents.
  • A07-1846, Dennis Winskowski, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenneth J. Bruss, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1848, In re the Guardianship and/or Conservatorship of Millicent S. Ficken.
  • A07-1849, Thies and Talle Management, Inc., Appellant, vs. Nasra Moalin, Respondent.
  • A07-1850, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Joseph Nabors, Appellant.
  • A07-1851, In re the Marriage of: Horace D. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki D. Thompson, f/k/a Nikki D. Allen, Respondent.
  • A07-1853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin John Wagner, Appellant.
  • A07-1858, Pa Díor Manufacturing, Inc., a Canadian corporation, Respondent, vs. Woodland Container Corporation, et al., Defendants, Packaging Solutions of Aitkin, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1859, Trisha Geist-Miller, petitioner, Appellant vs. Ronald Mitchell, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1861, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Maurice Delk, Appellant.
  • A07-1862, Timothy Zangs, Appellant, vs. The City of Saint Paul, Respondent.
  • A07-1863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley D. Christiansen, Appellant.
  • A07-1865, Lake Carlos Area Association, Appellant, vs. Douglas County, Respondent.
  • A07-1866, Steven Brua, et al., Respondents, vs. The Minnesota Joint Underwriting Association, Appellant.
  • A07-1868, Stephen C. Cardot, Appellant, vs. Synesi Group, Inc., f/k/a Portogo, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1870, Ambor Corporation d/b/a Hanson Medical Center Pharmacy, Inc., Appellant, vs. Allina Medical Group n/k/a Allina Medical Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1871, In the Marriage of: Erik Paul Adolphson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Yourzak, Appellant.
  • A07-1872, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Thomas Farleigh, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-1873, RedStar Capital, LLC, Respondent, vs. James F. Rex, Appellant, John Doe and Jane Roe, individuals whose true names are unknown to Plaintiff, residing at 8521 Palomino Drive, Apple Valley, Minnesota 55124, Defendants.
  • A07-1874, Ofiong Louis Sanders, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.
  • A07-1875, David L. Stussy, et al., Appellants, vs. Gabbert and Gabbert Company, LLLP, et al., Respondents, Burnet Realty, Inc. d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1877, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Lee Faulkner, Appellant.
  • A07-1878, Charles D. Hayes, Appellant, vs. George C. Dapper, as personal representative of the estate of Charles Dapper, Sr., d/b/a Chuck.s Automotive Service, Respondent.
  • A07-1879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Washington, Appellant.
  • A07-1880, Michael James Brouillette, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lee Lund, Respondent.
  • A07-1881, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D. D. and W. H., Parents.
  • A07-1882, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alejandro Perez Calel, Appellant. (December 2009, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1882, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alejandro Perez Calel, Appellant.
  • A07-1884, Richard D. Hiam, Relator, vs. Blackwater Choppers LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1886, Charles M. Zencius, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1890, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.P.B.,III, and J.A.B.-T., Parents.
  • A07-1891, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Lewis Stewart, Appellant.
  • A07-1892, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Neil Bartholomew a/k/a Jeremy Neil Kienert.
  • A07-1893, In re the Marriage of: Shelly Elaine Emblom n/k/a Shelly Elaine Green, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John William Emblom, Respondent.
  • A07-1894, In re the Marriage of: Christal Lee Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brent Allan Erickson, Respondent.
  • A07-1895, Jeffrey V. Fischer, Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A07-1897, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: N.B., Parent.
  • A07-1898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alan Scott, Appellant.
  • A07-1900, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Ann Rehling, Appellant.
  • A07-1903, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce J. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-1904, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.L.K., Appellant.
  • A07-1905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherwood B. Kenerson, Appellant.
  • A07-1906, Fredy Rene Palma Espinal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1907, Cook Sign Company, a North Dakota corporation, Respondent, vs. Daniel Combs, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1908, Linda Corrine Hedberg Dallaire, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Curtis Allen Dallaire, Appellant.
  • A07-1911, Duane Carlson, Appellant, vs. Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-1912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Michael Patterson, Appellant.
  • A07-1913, Andrew Patrick Kittridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-1914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacquet Deon Munn, Appellant.
  • A07-1915, Timothy P. Rajkowski, Appellant, vs. Melissa Christensen, et al., Respondents, Central Minnesota Federal Credit Union, Respondent.
  • A07-1916, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Al Stone Folson.
  • A07-1917, Dennis Edward Tate, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1918, A07-1930, Moorhead Economic Development Authority, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger W. Anda, et al., Appellants, Kjos Investments, Respondent Below (A07-1930).
  • A07-1921, Xia Yang, et al., Respondents, vs. Terry Scott, Defendant, Lee S. Vague, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-1923, John Remington Graham, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1924, Kathleen Sue Romuld, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Howard Romuld, Appellant.
  • A07-1925, Stephen T. Baker, Relator, vs. American Legion, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1926, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermar Antwan Kellum, Appellant.
  • A07-1927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Aaron Miller, Appellant.
  • A07-1928, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hussein Abdalla Ali, Appellant. (January 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1929, Tony Dejuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1932, A07-2006, In the Matter of the Denial of Certification of the Variance Granted to Robert W. Hubbard by the City of Lakeland.
  • A07-1934, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice L. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-1937, Shannon Lee Christianson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1938, Anthony Raymond Stang, Appellant, vs. Terry Jo McGarvey, Respondent.
  • A07-1939, Kristin Krueger, Relator, vs. Ryan Chevrolet Oldsmobile Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1941, Jean M. Studniski, Relator, vs. Baja St. Cloud LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1942, In re the Guardianship of: Jennifer Bixley, Ward, Jean Bixley, petitioner, Appellant, Joyce Wallace (Isanti County Family Services), Petitioner Below, Steve Haavisto, Guardian ad Litem, County of Isanti, Petitioner Below.
  • A07-1945, Kimberly Jestus, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Grant Allen Jestus, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Jestus, Defendant, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1948, In re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: James Herbert Merwin, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lucia Mehringer Merwin, n/k/a Lucia Barron de Mehringer, Respondent.
  • A07-1949, Larry Edwin Craig, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1950, In re the Marriage of: Kelley K. Botts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Patrick Wagner, Appellant.
  • A07-1951, Michael S. Stewart, Relator, vs. Franklin Foods, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1954,In re the Marriage of: Francis Terrance Higgins, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sabrina Lynn Fritz, Appellant.
  • A07-1955, Chase Huisman, a minor child, by his parent and natural guardian Jodi Schroeder, Appellant, vs. Charles E. Chambers, M. D., Defendant, Owatonna Clinic-Mayo Health System, Defendant, Allina Health System d/b/a Owatonna Hospital, et al., Respondents, Owatonna Anesthesia Services, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1956, Thomas Grant Osborn, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheree Bayne Faulk, Respondent.
  • A07-1958, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-1962, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick D. Crohn, Appellant.
  • A07-1963, In re the Marriage of: Lyndon Layne Bartell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lorelee Ruth Bartell, Appellant.
  • A07-1964, Ronald James Mitchell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Lea Mitchell, Respondent. (February 2009, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1965, A08-434, In re the Marriage of: Kelly Leslie Fedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Nels Fedt, Appellant.
  • A07-1969, Lois Minch, Personal Representative of the Estate of A.R. Minch, deceased, Appellant, vs. Buffalo-Red River Watershed District, Respondent.
  • A07-1970, Wendell Dwayne OíNeal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1971, In re the Marriage of: Chris N. Carlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alyssa D. Carlson, Appellant.
  • A07-1974, Daniel J. Mammenga, Relator, vs. Rostad and Rostad Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-1978, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis A. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-1979, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew E. Thomas, Appellant.
  • A07-1980, In re the Marriage of: Mary Clare Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jack Frederick Murphy, Respondent.
  • A07-1981, Dasyam Samuel Rajasekhar, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents. (July 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-1982, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark A. Niznik, Appellant.
  • A07-1984, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Francis Hall, Appellant.
  • A07-1985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Lyngen, Appellant.
  • A07-1989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lincoln Caldwell, Appellant.
  • A07-1986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Wade Wight, Appellant.
  • A07-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel L. Conley, Appellant.
  • A07-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel L. Conley, Appellant.
  • A07-1991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Michael Roban, Appellant.
  • A07-1992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlow J. Day, Appellant.
  • A07-1993, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Krueger, Appellant.
  • A07-1994, Aeropajito Vazquez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1995, Kor Vang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-1997, Kevin Patrick Plantin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2001, Denise Weidner, o/b/o Autumn Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Dean Hurt, o/b/o Jordan Dean Hurt, Respondent.
  • A07-2002, A07-2174, Adam K. Riess, Respondent (A07-2002), Appellant (A07-2174), vs. Kyle A. Davis, Appellant (A07-2002), Respondent (A07-2174), Michelle M. Nelson, Defendant (A07-2002), Respondent (A07-2174).
  • A07-2003, Jamil Aref Jabr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Teena Marie Jabr, Respondent.
  • A07-2009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard D. Gurewitz, Appellant.
  • A07-2010, Laura Nelson, plaintiff/judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Randall Voeks, Defendant/Judgment Debtor, and Everest National Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • A07-2011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David A. Caroon, Appellant.
  • A07-2013, Timothy Wayne Kuhnau, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2015, Shawn C. Parker, Relator, vs. RTL Networks Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2018, Patrick Harold Colville, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2020, Paul Martin Hippler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2021, Paul Kulland Allison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marcela R. Allison f/k/a Marcela Rosario Soto, Appellant.
  • A07-2022, In re: Conservatorship of James W. Kleven.
  • A07-2024, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sadik Y. Hussein, Appellant.
  • A07-2025, Alvin N. King, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2028, Siobhan Nash-Marshall, Appellant, vs. The University of Saint Thomas, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2035, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.B.
  • A07-2036, Carl Donnell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Fleming, Appellant.
  • A07-2038, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Williams, Appellant.
  • A07-2039, Krishaun Andrew Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2041, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James A. Burr, Appellant.
  • A07-2044, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.T., Jr., Child.
  • A07-2046, Tyler Holdings, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. JJT, LLC, et al., Respondents, Michael R. Roess, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2048, In re the Marriage of: Valerie A. Blaeser, f/k/a Valerie A. Fiscus, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry D. Fiscus, Appellant, and County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A07-2047, Robert Lee Fern, Appellant, vs. Robert H. Schlossberg, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2049, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: David James Jannetta.
  • A07-2050, Robert Bonczek, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent.
  • A07-2052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenny Lashaun Robertson, Appellant.
  • A07-2053, John D. Sims, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2054, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Byron Kenneth Anderson.(February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2057, In re the Marriage of: Blanca Margarita Zaldivar, n/k/a Castillo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Luis Roberto Rodriguez Zaldivar, a/k/a Ramiro Lazo, Appellant.
  • A07-2058, Pamela Nísoroma James, Relator, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2059, Jenny L. Rhoades, Relator, vs. Armor Security Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2060, In re the Marriage of: Kevin Brian Donovan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Donovan, n/k/a Anne Marie, Respondent.
  • A07-2061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Romeo Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-2063, Jessica Pittman, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A07-2065, Andrew Albert Comeaux, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2067, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Todd Parker, Appellant.
  • A07-2068, Northtown Business Supper Club Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. T. Jacobs, Inc. d/b/a Tanners Woodfire Grill, et al., Defendants, Mark Motz, Appellant.
  • A07-2069, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Christopher Robert Krych.
  • A07-2071, Sara Anderson, Respondent, vs. Mayo Clinic, Appellant, Forum Communications Company, Respondent.
  • A07-2082, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2074, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Helen Travis, Appellant. (February 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2075, Charlene Moran, et al., Appellants, vs. Henry Buchwald, M.D., Respondent, Andy C. Chiou, M.D., Respondent.
  • A07-2078, Jason Anford Jenstead, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2080, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2081, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nasir Ahmed Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A07-2083, Barry E. Smith, Relator, vs. FedEx Kinkos Office and Print Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2084, Kimberly M. Olsen, Relator, vs. Deluxe Small Business Sales Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2086, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.C., Child
  • A07-2087, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavares Greer, Appellant.
  • A07-2088, Gene Allen, Appellant, vs. N. Bruce Thom, Respondent, Varistar Corporation, et al., Respondents, Thomas Mikal Snortland, Respondent.
  • A07-2089, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Victoria Elizabeth Tews, Appellant.
  • A07-2091, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Ernest Peterson, Appellant.
  • A07-2092, Pyotr Shmelev, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2096, Michael Stacken, et al., Respondents, vs. Daniel Bona, Appellant, Crow Wing Power Credit Union, Respondent.
  • A07-2098, Charles Edward Vickers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2099, In re the Marriage of: Nicholle S. Freitag n/k/a Nicholle S. Zurn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory L. Freitag, Appellant.
  • A07-2100, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.G., Child.
  • A07-2101, Mesenbrink Construction & Engineering, Inc., Appellant, vs. The County of Rice, Respondent.
  • A07-2104, Dean Lawrence Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2106, Roger Allen Berres, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2110, In the Matter of the Petition of V.P. to Adopt H.A.P.
  • A07-2111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Mardoque Armas, Appellant.
  • A07-2112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Kevin Jones, Appellant.
  • A07-2113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheryl A. Bettin, Appellant.
  • A07-2114, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Christopher Day, Appellant.
  • A07-2123, Justin Dean Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2127, Roderick Kottom, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Appellant.
  • A07-2132, Frank Edward Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-2133, In re the Marriage of: Luanne Sylvia Baumgartner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry Charles Baumgartner, Respondent.
  • A07-2136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessica Lou Zielske, Appellant.
  • A07-2137, Van Pao Thao, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2138, Southside Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, vs. Chris Plourde, et al., Appellants, Western Bank, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2139, A08-14, A08-44, Esera Tuaolo, Respondent (A07-2139, A08-14), Appellant (A08-44), vs. Want Some Weather, Inc., Defendant (A07-2139), Respondent (A08-14, A08-44), Weather Eye, Inc., et al., Appellants (A07-2139, A08-14), Respondents (A08-44).
  • A07-2142, Joseph J. Hodge, Relator, vs. Baldwin Supply Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David R. Carlson, Appellant.
  • A07-2145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Herman Larson, Appellant.
  • A07-2147, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M.A. and D.S.S., Parents.
  • A07-2149, Victor L. Burke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2154, Nathaniel Harrison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2155, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of T.V.
  • A07-2156, Dennis J. Moore, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2157, In the Matter of the Tobacco Dealerís License held by MADI, Inc. and Mesud Didovic d/b/a Venus Grocery, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-2158, John Gerald Motyl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Leroy Russell, Appellant.
  • A07-2161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John R. Gerardy, Appellant.
  • A07-2162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damion J. Gullickson, Appellant.
  • A07-2164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald J. Fields, Appellant.
  • A07-2166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Behr, Appellant.
  • A07-2167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Jackson Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-2168, M & I Marshall Ilsley Bank, Appellant, vs. Michael V. DuPont, et al., Defendants, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Respondent, Clarice Von Behren, Respondent, and In the Matter of the Petitioner, Clarice K. Von Behren.
  • A07-2169, Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2170, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. J. R. S., Appellant. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julius Barker, Appellant.
  • A07-2172, Richard Kendall Poplinski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2173, Christopher Jon Comstock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (October 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2177, Izell Wright Robinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2178, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.C., Parent.
  • A07-2179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Roberto Zaldivar Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A07-2180, College City Leasing, LLC, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. River Valley Truck Centers, Inc., Appellant, Stoughton Trailers, LLC, Respondent.
  • A07-2181, In re the Marriage of: Nicola Alexander-Knight, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter St. John Knight, Appellant.
  • A07-2182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Dillon, Appellant, and Willie Dermok Dillon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason P. Rushmeyer, Appellant.
  • A07-2186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Arnold Quimby, Appellant.
  • A07-2187, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L.O. and J.O., Parents.
  • A07-2190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Blair Williams, Appellant.
  • A07-2191, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: P.Y.A. and P.A.A., Parents.
  • A07-2193, Rahbi Lee Byrd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Robert Tangen, Appellant.
  • A07-2196, Otha Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (November 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2197, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.S. and P.E.J., Parents.
  • A07-2198, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Richard L. Klein.
  • A07-2200, Paul W. Bottum, Respondent, vs. James R. Jundt, et al., Appellants, Acuo Technoloties, L. L. C., et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Michael Mahony, Appellant.
  • A07-2208, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Paul M. Anderson.
  • A07-2209, DeAndre Jerome Barnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2210, Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., Appellant, vs. Donn Proudfoot, d/b/a TMC Acquisitions Inc., LLC, d/b/a Titan Motorcycle Co. of America, d/b/a TMC Acquisitions, LLC, Respondent, and TMC Acquisitions, LLC, d/b/a Titan Motorcycle Co. of America, counterclaim plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., counterclaim defendant, Appellant, and Twin City Custom Cycles, Inc., Appellant, vs. TMC Acquisition, LLC, Respondent.
  • A07-2211, Daniel M. Fee, et al., Appellants, vs. George G. Stahley, et al., Respondents, Edina Realty, et al., Respondents, Cendant Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, TCF National Bank, Respondent, Lawyers Title Insurance Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-2216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohamed Kandeel, Appellant.
  • A07-2217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Douglas Miska, Appellant.
  • A07-2218, A07-2279, A07-2364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dion Caress Pennywell, Appellant.
  • A07-2219, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Deshon Johnson, Appellant.
  • A07-2221, In re the Marriage of: Jeffrey D. McCallum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara J. McCallum, Respondent.
  • A07-2222, Tony Eiden Company, et al., Plaintiffs, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. State Auto Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-2223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Braden Randy Conrad, Appellant.
  • A07-2224, Sharon Nelson, et al., Respondents, vs. Viola Engbarth Manion, Appellant.
  • A07-2225, Patrick Bernard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2227, Thomas Richard Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carolyn Jo Russell, Appellant.
  • A07-2230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Xavier Buckhanan, Appellant.
  • A07-2231, Charlene Theresa Eve Roach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ann Teresa Turner, Appellant.
  • A07-2233, Timothy Terrell Bryant, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2234, City of Baxter, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, AFL-CIO, Council No. 65, Appellant.
  • A07-2236, Joddie C. Gilbertson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Terry A. Graff, Appellant, and County of Clay, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A07-2237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janine Marie Hudson, Appellant.(May 2008, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2238, Steven M. Maus, Respondent, vs. George J. Galic, Appellant, vs. William Lewis, nominal defendant, Respondent.
  • A07-2243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dhanny Nankoo, Appellant.
  • A07-2245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • A07-2247, David John Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2248, Richard E. Bosse, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Ottertail, Minnesota, Respondent, Dennis Merchant, et al., Respondents, Hexum Building Corp., Respondent.
  • A07-2250, Wendy Page Rieken, et al., Appellants, vs. Achim IV, Inc., d/b/a Alley Gators Lounge, a/k/a Alleygators Nightclub & Restaurant, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher H. Mathwig, Appellant.
  • A07-2253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorelee Marie Hamlin, Appellant.
  • A07-2254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wesley Eugene Brooks, Appellant. (February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2255, Gary Bailey, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, Lake of the Woods County, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • A07-2257, A07-2258, Edward A. Martin, Appellant (A07-2257), Fletcher W. Hinds, Appellant (A07-2258), vs. Lafarge Group d/b/a Lafarge North America, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. City of Duluth, Third Party Defendant.
  • A07-2261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Virgil Erickson, Appellant.
  • A07-2262, A07-2263, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.E., J.B. and T.V., Parents.
  • A07-2265, Earl E. Wagner, Respondent, vs. Samuel McPhaill, et al., Defendants, Karen Rice Hagerott, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2266, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gale Rachuy, Appellant.
  • A07-2268, Solomon Bryan Keith Denham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2271, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Richard Arnold Bracken.
  • A07-2272, Robert Q. Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2273, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeremy John Richard Combel, Respondent.
  • A07-2274, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by David J. Ganfield. (November 2008, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Gazizamil Al-Naseer, Appellant.
  • A07-2276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Calvin D. Brackins, Appellant.
  • A07-2280, Palmer Bus Service of St. Peter, Minnesota, Inc., Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 508, Respondent.
  • A07-2284, In re the Marriage of: Barry H. Nash, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cheryl L. Nash, Respondent.
  • A07-2285, Kennedy M. Nyangweso, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2286, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, Professional Administration Corporation, et al., nominal defendants, Appellants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, individually and on behalf of Professional Administration Corporation and Professional Administration, LLC, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, a Professional Association, n/k/a Mahoney & Emerson, a Professional Association, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2291, In re the Marriage of: Theodore A. Pavlovich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dawn E. Pavlovich, Respondent.
  • A07-2294, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mary Jane Anderson.
  • A07-2298, In Re the Marriage of: Denise Marie Notsch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Allen Walter Notsch, Respondent.
  • A07-2299, Garrett Paul Froehle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Deverne Undahl, Appellant.
  • A07-2303, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Raymond Nordin, Appellant.
  • A07-2304, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.R., Parent.
  • A07-2310, Gary A. St. Germaine, Appellant, vs. Dorothy Mae Girard, Respondent.
  • A07-2316, City of Danube, Appellant, vs. Kelly Sean Mahoney, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Housing Finance Agency, Defendant, Tristam O. Hage, Respondent.
  • A07-2317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Olu Dweh, Appellant.
  • A07-2318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lester Rockett, Appellant.
  • A07-2319, In re the Marriage of: Maria del Pilar Hartshorn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Evan Lawrence Hartshorn, Appellant.
  • A07-2320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A07-2321, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Lowe, Sr., Appellant.
  • A07-2324, In the Matter of: Aster M. Habtesilassie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barnabas Araya Yohannes, Appellant.
  • A07-2328, Daniel Pawelk, Appellant, vs. R & B Pit Pumping, Inc., Respondent.
  • A07-2330, A07-2331, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.G.W., Child (A07-2330), and In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.R. W., Child (A07-2331).
  • A07-2333, Thomas G. Jung, et al., Respondents, vs. Lyle L. Linnell, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2334, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karen J. Lucht, Appellant.
  • A07-2335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark McKissic, Appellant.
  • A07-2336, David Maroney, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota by its Commissioner of Transportation, Carol Molnau, Respondent.
  • A07-2337, EnComm Midwest, Inc., Respondent, vs. James M. Larson and Kari L. Larson d/b/a Larson Properties, et al., Appellants, First National Bank of Elk River, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-2338, Vernon Gardinier, Appellant, vs. Maryland Avenue Auto Sales, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Phillip Murray Gardinier, Third Party Defendant.
  • A07-2339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin D. Mikkalson, Appellant.
  • A07-2340, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Ray Loberg, Appellant.
  • A07-2342, Unitrin/Kemper Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Mark D. Roerick, Respondent.
  • A07-2344, Rinzin Rinzin, Relator, vs. Olmsted County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A07-2345, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Wehmeyer, Appellant.
  • A07-2346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roscoe M. Holmes, Appellant.
  • A07-2347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Edward Pracht, Appellant.
  • A07-2348, Jason P. Grabow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2009, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2349, Aurelia Tessmer, Relator, vs. City of Saint Paul, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2352, Merwin Leroy Odenbaugh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2353, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Lynn Martinez, Appellant.
  • A07-2354, Peter Francis Wagner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2356, David Jay Zehringer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2358, Sarah Jewell, et al., Appellants, vs. Dorothy Backes, individually, and d/b/a Maywood Road Bís Thoroughbred Farm, Respondent.
  • A07-2359, A07-2360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Frederick Lehr, Appellant.
  • A07-2362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William F. McPherson, Appellant. (December 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason J. Isaacson, Appellant.
  • A07-2371, Carrol P. Peterson, Relator, vs. AlliedBarton Security Services LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2373, Capital One Small Business, Appellant, vs. James T. Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2376, Sherry Demuth, Appellant, vs. Maryknoll, LLC, and all other persons unknown claiming any right, title, estate or lien in the real estate described in the Complaint herein, Respondent.
  • A07-2377, Quincy Smith, Appellant, vs. Michael Morales, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2378, In re the Marriage of: Samuel Joseph Danna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jori Lynn Danna, Respondent.
  • A07-2386, James Mark Vogel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vicky Lynn Carrier, Respondent.
  • A07-2388, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Gary L. Minnie.
  • A07-2389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent W. Kruse, Appellant.
  • A07-2390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony George Masieniec, Appellant.
  • A07-2393, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Fiorito, Appellant.
  • A07-2394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Lee Jones, Appellant.
  • A07-2395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin B. Holm, Appellant.
  • A07-2396, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Andrew Phillips, Appellant.
  • A07-2399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Brynteson, Appellant.
  • A07-2402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcel E. Derosier, Appellant. (September 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kim M. Jeanes, Appellant.
  • A07-2404, Ryan Richard Polz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2406, Angela M. Dodd, Relator, vs. Ritchie Engineering Co. Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2407, Angel Dominguez Martinez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2408, Bonnie B Holbrook, Relator, vs. Maschka, Riedy & Ries PLLP, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A07-2410, Odell Depriest Crawford, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A07-2412, Todd S. Pickthorn, et al., Respondents, vs. James H. Schultz, et al., Appellants, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., Defendant, River Funding Corporation, Defendant.
  • A07-2417, Jonathan Edward Woods, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2421, In re the Marriage of: Deborah Marie Saby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William James Saby, Appellant.
  • A07-2423, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2424, Ahmed Mohamud Abdi, et al. Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-2425, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B.T.N. and A.V.D., Parents.
  • A07-2426, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Anthony Smith, Respondent.
  • A07-2429, Matthew Sobocinski, Respondent, vs. 2001 Honda VIN #JHMCG56421C004713, ND License HKT747, Appellant.
  • A07-2432, In re the Marriage of: Giuseppina Biocca, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vincenzo Cistera, Respondent.
  • A07-2434, Nicholas Ray Swendra, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A07-2436, Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Dungarvin Minnesota, Inc., et al., Respondents, Zurich North America, Respondent, Velma J. Korbel, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-2439, Veronica Renee Ellis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew Russell Jacob, Appellant, Pamela Standing-Brumbaugh, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A07-2440, Andrew Ellis, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A07-2444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Claude Porter, Appellant.
  • A07-2445, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kemar Aloyuius Guy, Appellant.
  • A07-2448, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott William Palmer, Appellant.
  • A07-2449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Lewis Davis, Appellant.
  • A07-2451, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren Lee Mason, Appellant.
  • A07-2452, Shawn Enoch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-2457, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Andrew Dugan, Appellant.
  • A07-2458, George A. Grimes Jr., Relator, vs. Steven Scott Management Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.(May 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A07-2460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Noel David Collis, Appellant.
  • A07-2462, Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Company, P.L.L.P., et al., Respondents.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau07dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    Please send any comments or suggestions to the webweaver.

    Last update: March 30, 2010