Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 06-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A06-1, In re the Marriage of: Beverly Ellen Moen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis Dale Moen, Appellant.
  • A06-2, Karen Michelle Elbaghdadi, Appellant, vs. 1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse, VIN #4A3CS44T7LE008703, Respondent.
  • A06-3, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Jeremy Rodel Hamann.
  • A06-4, In re the Marriage of: Steven Gary Stimmler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Richelle Stimmler, Appellant.
  • A06-7, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Love, Sr., Appellant.
  • A06-9, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott A. Black, Appellant.
  • A06-10, In re the Marriage of: Robyn Bartz Woolley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert James Woolley, Appellant.
  • A06-11, Priscilla Womack, Appellant, Nelson Womack, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-13, Denise M. Blomker, Relator, vs. Volt Management Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-17, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jack Vance Gibbs, Appellant.
  • A06-26, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Michael Gillen, Appellant.
  • A06-27, Kevin Gerard Olson, Appellant, vs. Heather Jax, Respondent.
  • A06-28, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Dawayne Lester, a/k/a Dwayne Bass, Appellant.
  • A06-29, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Kim Gibson-Webb, Appellant.
  • A06-30, Leslie L. Kozel, n/k/a Leslie Kurzontkowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin P. Kozel, Respondent.
  • A06-34, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lee Iverson, Appellant. (December 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-32, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Hutchinson, Appellant.
  • A06-33, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrue T. Grabow, Appellant.
  • A06-35, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert A. Jones, Appellant.
  • A06-37, Thomas D. Bushard, Relator, vs. Express Scripts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-38, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd John Kendall, Appellant.
  • A06-41, Michael A. Petelin, Relator, vs. United Parcel Service, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-42, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lawrence Joseph Fisher.
  • A06-43, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: DuWayne Melvin Gorden.
  • A06-46, Patricia L. Rooney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael T. Rooney, Respondent, and Christ's Household of Faith, third-party respondent, Respondent, and Ramsey County, Intervenor.
  • A06-49, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Leon Chaney, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-52, Kimberly J. Gura, Relator, vs. Paul Stafford Electric, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-55, John Eric Ostrom, Relator, vs. Outdoor Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-56, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin K. Norgaard, Respondent.
  • A06-57, Aaron William Roberts, Relator, vs. Lanier Worldwide, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-60, In re the Marriage of: Randall M. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Deidre C. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-64, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deandre Marcel Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-66, Deb Forthun, et al., Appellants, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Waseca County Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-67, Adam Joseph Collins, Respondent, vs. City of Hastings, Appellant.
  • A06-73, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher J. Mueller, Appellant.
  • A06-75, Alexandria Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Appellant, vs. Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent, Judith A. Rost, Respondent, and Clay County, Appellant, vs. Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent, Betty Windom-Kirsch, Respondent.
  • A06-76, Brooks D. Fisher, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Corrections, et al., Appellants, Dr. Virginia Mandac, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-76, Brooks D. Fisher, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Corrections, et al., Appellants, Dr. Virginia Mandac, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-78, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.L.W.
  • A06-79, Joe Thornblad, Appellant, vs. Attorney General for the State, Respondent. (October 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-80, A06-299, Theodore Mellby, et al., Relators, vs. Cass County, Respondent, Bryan Walker, Respondent.
  • A06-81, Barbara N. Canter, Relator, vs. Cahill Salon and Tan Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-82, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Adam Lee Milkent, Respondent.
  • A06-83, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. C. Dennis Simion, Appellant.
  • A06-84, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Seta Samarea Hines, Appellant.
  • A06-87, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy J. Sylvester, Appellant.
  • A06-88, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Benjamin Stumbo, Appellant.
  • A06-89, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Leslie Shrode, Appellant.
  • A06-90, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Michael Dean Waller.
  • A06-91, In re the Marriage of: Mark William Carroll, Respondent, vs. Desiree Lucille Boeltl, Appellant.
  • A06-92, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.J.L.
  • A06-93, Catherine M. Sinn, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Sherri L. DeWald, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Merianne Gerving, Respondent.
  • A06-94, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Xiong Vang, Appellant.
  • A06-95, Innsbruck Village Association, Appellant, vs. Stock Roofing, Inc., Respondent, Transcontinental Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-97, In re:  Trust Agreement of Robert G. Sudheimer, Dated August 3, 2000.
  • A06-98, In re the Marriage of: Pamela Jean Hoppe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Dean Hoppe, Appellant, County of Anoka, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-101, Peysenske Lake Association, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents, County of Hubbard, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-102, Lake Darling Area Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Mary Lou Unger Irrevocable Trust u/d/t December 19, 2001, Respondent.
  • A06-103, Kristin Elizabeth Fischer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Bruce Cottington, Respondent.
  • A06-105, Sarah Bruch, Respondent, vs. Wendy's FourCrown, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-106, Deeanne M. Carlson, Appellant, vs. Richard F. Riemenschneider, DDS, Respondent.
  • A06-108, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Wayne Bennett, Appellant.
  • A06-111, William Richard Iverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-113, Gregory Schizzano, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alonna Schizzano, n/k/a Alonna Schizzano-Silbernagel, Appellant.
  • A06-114, Ricardo Regis, Relator, vs. J. B. Hunt Transport, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin Michael Senske, Appellant.
  • A06-119, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Ramon Flores, Appellant.
  • A06-120, The County of Dakota, (C.P. 28-15), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gopher Smelting and Refining Co., et al., Respondents Below, William Stoerzinger, Appellant Re:  Parcels 4, 4A and 4B, Map 273.
  • A06-121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amra Pheakdey Chan, Appellant.
  • A06-122, The Loan Store, Appellant, vs. Latanya McConnell, Respondent.
  • A06-125, In the Matter of the Welfare of: X.T.X., Child.
  • A06-127, Christopher Bretheim, et al., Appellants, vs. Monaco Coach Corporation, d/b/a Holiday Rambler, a Delaware corporation qualified to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent, HWH Corporation, a Montana corporation qualified to transact business in the State of Minnesota, Defendant.
  • A06-128, Phyllis L. Lawrence, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Caleb Keown Lawrence, decedent, Appellant, vs. Silver Lake Clinic, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-130, Scott A. Gardner, Relator, vs. 1st Choice Employment, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (July 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lawrence Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-132, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Scott Antos, Respondent.
  • A06-133, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K.A.W. and J.O.W., Parents.
  • A06-135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Roberto Zaldivar, Appellant.
  • A06-139, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Leif Bjergum, Appellant.
  • A06-140, Oneka Lake Development Co., LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Hugo, Respondent.
  • A06-141, Roger F. Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-142, In re the Marriage of: Kevin Brian Donovan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anne Donovan, n/k/a Anne Marie, Appellant.
  • A06-143, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  L. J. R., Parent.
  • A06-145, In re the Marriage of: Monica Teresa Brennan-Damario, f/k/a Monica Teresa Damario, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthon Damario, Appellant.
  • A06-146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Ryan Patrow, Appellant.
  • A06-147, Leon Williams, Relator, vs. Northland Transportation, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-149, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Myon Demarlo Burrell, Defendant.
  • A06-151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johntaye Debarr Hudson, Appellant.
  • A06-152, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jessica Ann Wiltgen, Respondent.
  • A06-159, Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Bloomington, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bloomington Professional Building, LLC, et al., Appellants, Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A06-160, Dawn Michelle Henry, Appellant, vs. Indigenous People's Task Force, Respondent.
  • A06-165, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Reinartz, Appellant.
  • A06-169, Marlowe Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samantha Marie Evans, Appellant.
  • A06-172, Ulysses Y. Sayles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent A. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A06-179, Michael A. Chung, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-181, In re the Marriage of: Leoniede M. Brennan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Braun, Appellant.
  • A06-182, In re the Marriage of: Renita LaNette Ray, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Gerald Ray, Appellant.
  • A06-184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Gherity, Appellant.
  • A06-185, Jon Wesley Nissen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-186, Mike Torkelson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Brian Hagen, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Jerry Thompson, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-187, Lawrence C. Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-188, Augusta Pierson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-189, Ricki Y. Schultz, Relator, vs. Bartley Sales Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-190, James Adam Roth, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-191, In the Matter of the Eligibility of Adam Strege, Claimant for Crime Victims Reparations.
  • A06-192, A07-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Carlos Kennedy, Appellant and Juan Carlos Kennedy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-193, Printing Resources, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert Kartarik, d/b/a Kartarik Graphics and Printing, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. ECOsmarte Planet Friendly, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant.
  • A06-194, Jerome Clark, Appellant, vs. Yellow Medicine County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Michael Knutson, Defendant.
  • A06-196, Elizabeth Juran, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of White Bear Lake, Respondent.
  • A06-198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Walker, Appellant.
  • A06-200, In the Matter of the Petition of: David R. Sina and Candice M. Sina.
  • A06-202, Laura L. Goodman, Relator, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-204, City of Olivia, Relator, vs. Renville County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-205, Jose H. Tori, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrence Davone Olive, Appellant.
  • A06-207, Scott Johnson, Appellant, vs. Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, Respondent.
  • A06-209, Erik Henry Tweeton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-210, In re the Marriage of: Susan M. Bocklund, n/k/a Susan M. Balster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duane R. Bocklund, Respondent.
  • A06-212, In re the Marriage of: Carolyn Sue Moore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Randall Scott Moore, Appellant.
  • A06-213, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cassandra Lee Pexa, Respondent.
  • A06-214, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Vernon Nitz, Appellant.
  • A06-215, John Wesley Hebert, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Fifty Lakes, Respondent.
  • A06-216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott William Nace, Appellant.
  • A06-218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lanny David Green, Appellant.
  • A06-219, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucanus John Plaisance, Appellant.
  • A06-220, Eischen Cabinet Company, Appellant, vs. New Tradition Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants, Robert Allen Juve, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-221, Timothy Roy Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. B.V.M., Appellant.
  • A06-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Wayne Kerber, Appellant. (November 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-227, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Steven Young, Appellant.
  • A06-228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William J. Grady, Appellant.
  • A06-230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Frederick Kier, Appellant.
  • A06-235, Integrity Floor Covering, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Minneapolis Stone Arch Partners, LLC, et al., Defendants, Weis Builders, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-236, Edward Santiago III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-237, Patrick Murphy, Appellant, vs. Superior National Bank, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-238, Kathryn Abfalter, Relator, vs. Komo Machine, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-239, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: G. W., T. T., and G. A., Sr., Parents.
  • A06-240, Andrew Barnes, Appellant, vs. Derek Dees, Respondent.
  • A06-241, Jeff Shanta Gray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-242, In re the Marriage of: Craig James Beuning, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alessandra Lizabeth Beuning, Respondent.
  • A06-243, In re the Marriage of: Andrea Dore Trimble Hart, f/k/a Andrea Dore Trimble, Andrea Dore Clark, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrell Bradford Hart, Appellant.
  • A06-245, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradley Larry Hatch, Respondent.
  • A06-247, Sean K. McGinity, Relator, vs. The Minnesota Orchestral Association, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-248, Michael C. Rollins, Appellant, Rodney W. Gulbro, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Ivan R. Krueger, et al., Respondents, John P. Coleman, Defendant, Erwin A. Lingitz, Respondent, Frankie D. Lingitz, Respondent.
  • A06-249, American Business Forms, Inc., d/b/a American Solutions for Business, Respondent, vs. Rass Trading Corp., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-250, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Farron Campbell, Appellant.
  • A06-251, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas R. Terres, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-254, Michael Faber, Relator, vs. City of Crystal, Respondent.
  • A06-255, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: B. B. and W. S., Parents.
  • A06-258, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Paul Farnsworth, Respondent.
  • A06-260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kari Ann Nelson, Appellant.
  • A06-262, A06-451, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Randall Tykwinski, Appellant.
  • A06-263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yaco Eaton, Appellant.
  • A06-265, Kim L. Michael, Relator, vs. Marco Co., Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-266, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Leroy Rustman.
  • A06-267, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donald C. Bostic.
  • A06-268, Karen Knute, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-269, SkyTech, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Scientific Learning Corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-271, Susan Wahl Storbeck, Relator, vs. ACS Enterprise Solutions, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-272, Mary Ann Cannon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-276, Antonio Darrail Burton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-277, American Bank of St. Paul, f/k/a The Midway National Bank of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Cochrane & Bresnahan, P. A., Appellant. (November 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roy Michael Duchene, Appellant.
  • A06-280, Patricia A. Shambour, Relator, vs. Property Upkeep Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Garcia, Appellant.
  • A06-284, Samuel M. Post, III, Relator, vs. Plaza Management Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-285, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charlene Ann Shingobe, Appellant.
  • A06-286, Dr. Wayne Earl Dahl, Respondent, vs. City of Fridley, Appellant.
  • A06-287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Muhammad Ibrahim Abdul-Malik, Appellant.
  • A06-288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Earl Clayborne, Appellant.
  • A06-289, Dennis Walz, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas J. Peplinski, Appellant, John Does I through III, Defendants.
  • A06-290,In re the Marriage of: Debora Kay Schnitker, n/k/a Debora K. Peterson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Robert Schnitker, Appellant.
  • A06-296, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.R.W.
  • A06-297, City of East Bethel, Petitioner Below, vs. Bethel Properties, Inc., Appellant, The First National Bank of Waconia, et al., Respondents Below, Leland J. Frankman, Respondent, Richard H. Speeter, Respondent.
  • A06-298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Julio Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A06-300, In re the Marriage of: Mary Melissa Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Wayne Martin, Appellant.
  • A06-303, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F.
  • A06-304, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Wayne Pahkala, Appellant.
  • A06-308, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.A.C., T.M.M., and S.C., Parents.
  • A06-309, Shawn Patrick Padden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Austin Robert Head, Appellant. (February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Patrick Bane, Appellant.
  • A06-314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Earl Huffman, Appellant.
  • A06-315, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Kempf, Appellant.
  • A06-316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Soczewko, Appellant.
  • A06-317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sundae Lynn Nippa, Appellant.
  • A06-319, Timothy Quinn, Kimberly Quinn and Arlene Dooner, Appellants, vs. Russell Serbus, Respondent.
  • A06-320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George  Sheldon Pendegayosh, Appellant.
  • A06-321, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mathew J. Reese, Appellant.
  • A06-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank L. Miles, Appellant.
  • A06-323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thaimon Crawford, Appellant.
  • A06-327, Shakur Al-Hakim, aka Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Krista Rae Zwilling, Appellant.
  • A06-329, Marjorie Ann Roggeman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ben Edward Roggeman, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-330, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S. M. E., Child.
  • A06-331, Luis Antonio Serna, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-333, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.D.S., Child.
  • A06-334, City of St. Paul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Shahidullah, Appellant.
  • A06-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Lamon Caradine, Appellant.
  • A06-338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Peterson, Appellant.
  • A06-339, Roberta Berg, et al., Respondents, vs. Katherine Margaret Roth, Appellant.
  • A06-340, In re the Marriage of: Julie Marie Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Lee Miller, Respondent.
  • A06-343, Lance Edward Link, Respondent, vs. Christina Clark, Appellant.
  • A06-346, Vatsal Munshi, Respondent, vs. J-I-T Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-348, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Dickerson, Appellant.
  • A06-350, Dorothy M. Krekelberg, et al., Respondents, vs. Lawrence F. Okrend, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-351, Lyle Berman, Appellant, vs. Maslon, Edelman, Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent.
  • A06-355, St. Louis Park Post No. 5632, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States, Incorporated, et al., Plaintiffs, Clear Channel Outdoor, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant, ASK Property Management, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, vs. City of  St. Louis Park, Respondent.
  • A06-358, A06-742, Rand Claussen, Appellant, Barbara Claussen, Appellant, Edward Salovich, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. City of Lauderdale, Minnesota, Respondent, Paul Nolan, et al., Respondents, Dennis Dolphin, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-359, Richard E. Misel, Jr., Relator, vs. Lakeside Protection, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-362, Joel C. Jack, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Horman, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, Corey Loger, et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. Rick Ruprecht, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A06-364, In re the Marriage of: Joyce Kathleen Grover, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Allen Grover, Jr., Respondent.
  • A06-366, Becky A. Cole, Relator, vs. Department of Employment & Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-367, Brian K. Foltz, Relator, vs. Honeywell International, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Patrick Hill, Appellant.
  • A06-373, Harrnanan Heeralall, Relator, vs. Center Cut Meat, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-374, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne William Hietala, Appellant.
  • A06-375, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Olson, Appellant.
  • A06-377, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nicholas Ross Anderson, Respondent.
  • A06-379, In re the Marriage of: Charlotte Kay Sailors, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Thomas Sailors, Appellant.
  • A06-380, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.J.R., Child.
  • A06-381, In re the Marriage of: John David Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Jean Walker, Respondent.
  • A06-384, Jeffrey J. Hookham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-386, Terra Firma Estates, Inc., Relator, v. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-388, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven Frank Just, Respondent.
  • A06-389, Dwayne L. Aron, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Connie L. Abbott, Appellant.
  • A06-391, Charles Harold Connelly, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-393, Mark R. Sickmann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. (December 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-394, VoiceStream Minneapolis, Inc., d/b/a T-Mobile, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. RPC Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-395, Roger C. Alderson, Respondent, vs. Daniel M. Homolka, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-400, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Scott Moen, Appellant.
  • A06-405, William Demone Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A06-406, Cindy Elofson, Respondent, vs. Chisago County, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-409, Melissa A. Parsons, Relator, vs. Minnesota Care Staffing, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-410, Stephen Kariniemi, Relator, vs. R & H Painting, Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-411, Faith N. Nelson, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oladapo Adeniyi Olayiwola, Appellant.
  • A06-418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Pribyl, Appellant.
  • A06-419, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Duane Sheehy, Appellant.
  • A06-420, Wells Electric, Inc., Appellant, vs. Matthew Schaper, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-424, Bashir Moghul, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Jon Kipp, Appellant.
  • A06-431, In the Matter of the Child of: T.G.O. and D.G.O., Parents. (July 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-432, A07-647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rafael H. Bryson, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-436, A06-654, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.D.C. and J.L.W., Parents.
  • A06-437, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Hearn, Appellant.
  • A06-440, In re the Marriage of: Isaac John Carey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shea Antoinette Carey, Appellant.
  • A06-442, Anthony John Van Dyck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tiffany Nicole Van Dyck Snidarich, Respondent.
  • A06-445, Wendell Daluge, Respondent, vs. Fortis Insurance Company, Respondent, Schiller Insurance Agency, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Armando Padilla, Appellant.
  • A06-448, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gene C. Ewers, Appellant.
  • A06-449, Daniel M. Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Ferrise, Warden, Respondent.
  • A06-450, Richard Arthur Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-452, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mathew Lesmeister, Appellant.
  • A06-453, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Alan Curley, Appellant.
  • A06-454, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jenny Rae Thoreson, Appellant.
  • A06-456, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mohammad-Tawfik Sader.
  • A06-457, Shawn Davis, et al., Respondents, vs. Bernard Walter, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Paul Walter, et al., third party defendants, Joseph Bartholomew, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-460, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.M.G.
  • A06-461, Dale Nathan, Appellant, vs. Town Centre Self Storage, LLC, Respondent.
  • A06-462, In the Matter of the Findings of Neglect by Nelson Opare, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A06-463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Timothy Blake, Appellant.
  • A06-464, Christopher Andrew Hondl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-467, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Patrick Blaisdell, Respondent.
  • A06-469, Joseph W. Fisher, Relator, vs. Bayport Marina Association, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John E. Walker, Appellant.
  • A06-471, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damon Dechone Halliburton, Appellant.
  • A06-472, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zenaida P. Taormina, Appellant.
  • A06-473, In re the Estate of Allen Lawrence LaDouceur, a/k/a Allen L. LaDouceur, Decedent.
  • A06-474, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Lawrence Levine, Appellant.
  • A06-475/476, In re the Matter of: Leon J. Simon, et al., Appellants, vs. John R. Rupp, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-477, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ryan Michael Fisher, Respondent.
  • A06-478, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shea Lamar Manns, Respondent.
  • A06-479, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. J. A.
  • A06-480, In re the Marriage of: Jenny L. Woods, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph D. Woods, III, Appellant, and Dakota County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-481, In re the Marriage of: Steven Nicholas Duffala, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Karen Marie Duffala, Appellant.
  • A06-483, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sara Jean Mattson, Respondent.
  • A06-485, Shah Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-487, Mate Precision Tooling, Appellant, vs. Carrier Corporation, Defendant, NS/I Mechanical Contracting Company, Respondent.
  • A06-491, Dirk David Kemper, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-494, Gregory D. Ellis, Relator, vs. Ramsey County, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-495, Ann Wilson, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Scott Wilson, Deceased, Appellant, vs. City of Burnsville, Respondent, VisionAir, Inc., a North Carolina corporation, Defendant.
  • A06-496, Dennis L. Goodburn, Relator, vs. Spee Dee Delivery Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-500, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramon D. Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-503, Jaclyn R. Mugge, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan I. Mugge, Appellant.
  • A06-504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronnie L. Snyder, Appellant.
  • A06-505, Chester Creek Technologies, Inc., Appellant, vs. George H. Kessler, Respondent.
  • A06-506, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Todd Anthony Fernandes.
  • A06-507, Douglas Fred Yotter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-511, Lee Charles Draughn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-512, Marc Joseph Bessette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-513, Gesell Concrete Products, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. David L. Anderson, et al., Appellants, James R. Pulford, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-514, In re the Marriage of: Eric Thomas Amundson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rachel Louise Amundson, Respondent.
  • A06-515, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Don Yoo Dong Kim, Appellant.
  • A06-516, In re the Marriage of: Krista JoAnn Czech, f/k/a Krista JoAnn Broberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Michael Czech, Appellant.
  • A06-519, In re the Marriage of: Sandra Dawn Schaefer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Schaefer, Appellant.
  • A06-521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelley Francis Lorenzo, Appellant.
  • A06-522, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Donail Walker, Appellant.
  • A06-526, Metropolitan Property & Casualty Insurance Company, as successor-in-interest to Economy Premiere Assurance Company, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Koehnen, et al, Appellants, William Roger Wetterstrom, et al., Defendents.
  • A06-528, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erick Morris Latt, Appellant.
  • A06-530, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Full Circle Physical Therapy, Inc., et al., Respondents, Minnesota Institute of Neurology, P.A., et al., Respondents, Twin Cities Open MRI, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A06-532, In re the Marriage of: Sharon Ann Kimball, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barney Edward Kimball, Appellant.
  • A06-533, Willmar Unclaimed Freight, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Defendant, AND Dawn Holmes, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-534, Eugene Ryan Boos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy J. Pawlik, Appellant.
  • A06-537, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Lewandowski, Appellant.
  • A06-538, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Jean Pollard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William B. Pollard, Appellant.
  • A06-539, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Truman LuRoy Campbell, Appellant.
  • A06-540, Glen H. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danielle Boyd, Appellant.
  • A06-544, Barbra JoAnne Jensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-545, Kimberly Scott Buell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eugene Carl Buell, Respondent.
  • A06-546, Darryl Burton, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-547, Shane Bakke, Relator, vs. Ancient Arts Brick & Stone Masonry, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-549, Janita A. Larson, Relator, vs. Semcac, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-550, William David Byrne, Appellant, vs. Terry Kropp, Respondent, Bryce Bjork, Respondent.
  • A06-553, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.C. and A.C., Jr., Parents.
  • A06-554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Scott Rice, Appellant.
  • A06-555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark A. Cox, Appellant.
  • A06-557, Todd Michael Bauerly, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Mary Bauerly, Respondent.
  • A06-558, Bernie Jay Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristi Sue Nelson, Appellant.
  • A06-562, Alma Allen Webb, Appellant, vs. Xcel Energy, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Mark Martinelli, Appellant.
  • A06-565, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tara Marie Krieger, Appellant.
  • A06-567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy R. Hanson, Appellant.
  • A06-569, In re the Marriage of: Todd S. Wheeler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Ann Wheeler, n/k/a Julie Ann Thesing, Respondent.
  • A06-571, In the Matter of Lorraine Daniels for the Establishment of a Cartway in Glenwood Township, Pope County, Minnesota.
  • A06-575, Robert James Dixon, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-577, In re the Matter of: Craig H. Hansen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Wennblom, Respondent.
  • A06-579, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gadelle Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A06-580, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricardo Diaz Roque, Appellant.
  • A06-581, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Luis Mancilla, Appellant.
  • A06-584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Duane Jacobs, Appellant.
  • A06-585, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of J.P. and M.G., Parents.
  • A06-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Dobsinski, Appellant.
  • A06-589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ulysses Adonis Haggenmiller, Appellant.
  • A06-590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allan Mortensen, Appellant.
  • A06-591, In re the Marriage of: Karen Marie Bettermann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Randy Lee Bettermann, Respondent.
  • A06-592,Joseph Moranga Ouya, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-593, Ricky Joe Artz, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Property & Casualty Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A06-594, In re the Marriage of: Holly Lynn Benda ReMine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Craig ReMine, Respondent, and County of Olmsted, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-595., Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Curtis Bacon, Appellant. (September 2006, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-601, Kforce Flexible Solutions, LLC, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-603, In re the Marriage of: Jeffrey J. Pierson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janell H. Johnson, Respondent, and Dakota County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-607, Linda J. Johnson, Relator, vs. J.C. Penney Corporation Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-608, Dianne Norvell, Relator, vs. Triangle Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-611, Jane Doe and John Doe, as parents and natural guardians of J. A. H., a minor, Appellants, vs. Independent School District No. 152, Respondent, City of Moorhead, Respondent, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-612, Cina M. Buck, Relator, vs. Bergquist Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-613, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  J.L.T. and J.B., Parents.
  • A06-614, Robert Klover, Relator, vs. Independent School District #834, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-617, Douglas H. Dehn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-619, Ralph B. Lowis, Appellant, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-620, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eliazin Santana Garcia, Respondent.
  • A06-621, Travelers Commercial Casualty Company, Respondent, vs. Daniel Morales, et al., Defendants, Railroad Salvage & Restoration, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-622, Brad R. Stevens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-623, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin H. Larson, Appellant.
  • A06-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Neil T. Noesen, Appellant.
  • A06-628, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.M.M. and P.F.
  • A06-629, Douglas Allen Crosby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dawn Rachelle Crosby, n/k/a Dawn Rachelle Lawson, Respondent.
  • A06-631, Dennis and Carmen Larrison, as parents and natural guardians of their son, Christopher Larrison, Respondents, vs. John Marshall High School, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-633, Virgil Frank Calamese, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-635, Dushawn Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-637, Marcie M. Cotter, Relator, vs. Anderson Fabrics, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-638, In the Matter of the Truck Rental Rate Effective December 20, 2004.
  • A06-639, John Edward Merkent, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-642, Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Margaret Burns, Appellant, and Professional Administration Corporation, et al., nominal defendants, Appellants, and Stephanie A. Boldt, Respondent, vs. Mahoney & Hagberg, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John Berg, Appellant.
  • A06-644, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael R. Swan, Appellant.
  • A06-645, Rachel Goetzmann, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Domestic Development, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Domestic Development, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Bill Ratzlaff, individually and d/b/a Bill's Stucco Service, third party defendant, Respondent, Scott King, individually and d/b/a L & S Construction, third party defendant, Respondent, C. H. Carpenter Lumber, third party defendant, Respondent, Westurn Cedar Supply & Roofing, third party defendant, Respondent, Schield Brothers, Inc. d/b/a Vetter Windows and Doors, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-646, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas L. Staples, Appellant.
  • A06-647, Shari Mathena, Respondent, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-649, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Deanna Lea Miner, Respondent.
  • A06-650, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.T.L., Child.
  • A06-652, M. Edward Nicholson, Respndent, vs. University of Minnesota Federal Credit Union, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Paul E. McQuaid, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-653,In re: Estate of Edward J. Reichenberger, a/k/a Edward Reichenberger, Deceased.
  • A06-659, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Brian Peter Braaten.
  • A06-661, Metropolitan Airports Commission, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brandon Square III, Appellant, 2405 East Old Shakopee Road, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel David Theis, Appellant.
  • A06-664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Sean Daniels, Appellant.
  • A06-665, Melany Marie Gold, individually and on behalf of her children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Justin Everett Larsen, Appellant.
  • A06-666, Doug Schipper, et al., Appellants, vs. Dahl Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-667, Tendayi Tafadzwa Mareya, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Anthony Lewis Riley, Appellant. (May 2007, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-670, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Harvey Derby, Appellant.
  • A06-671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashee N. Henry, Appellant.
  • A06-672, Hadeel Taxi, Inc., Appellant, vs. Donald Kirchoffner, Respondent.
  • A06-674, Dean Preston Kennedy,petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.E.M.
  • A06-681, Wayne D. Shipley, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 197 a/k/a Mendota Heights School District, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-683, Joseph Eugene Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-685, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Anibal Gonzalez-Perez, Appellant. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-687, Richard Heil, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Racing Commission, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-688, S.A.S., by and through his Parents, W.S. and S.S., and on their own behalf, and A.B.S.,Appellants, vs. Hibbing Public Schools, Independent School District No. 701, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-690, Jacob Merrill, by and through his next of friend and natural legal guardian, Heather Kelly, Appellant, vs. Stefan P. Guttormsson, MD, Respondent, Northland OB/GYN PA, Defendant, St. Luke's Hospital of Duluth, Respondent.
  • A06-692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Antwon Miller, Appellant.
  • A06-693, Market America Corporation, Respondent, vs. Jeff Reinert, et al., Respondents, Edina Realty, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-694, In re the Marriage of: Mary Patricia Henderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Henderson, Appellant.
  • A06-695, Dee Marie Duckwall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Adam Andrew Duckwall, Appellant.
  • A06-697, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Roberts Kjorness, Appellant.
  • A06-699, Mary Axelson, Relator, vs. Kelly Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-700, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.K., M.C., J.N., and D.S.
  • A06-702, Todd Sutton, et al., Respondents, vs. The Town Board of the Town of Princeton, County of Mille Lacs, State of Minnesota; Greg Anderson, Steve Heinks, Dan Minks, Stephanie Johnston and John Moosbrugger, constituting the members of said Board, Appellant.
  • A06-703, Cary W. Ebert, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-704, A06-705, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.M. and B.J.D., Parents.
  • A06-709, David M. Hase, Relator, vs. Creative Woodcuts, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-711, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A06-713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Idris Muhammad Abdul-Malik, Appellant.
  • A06-714, John McCarty, et al., Respondents, vs. Carl Buechler, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-717, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Michael J. Dahlin, Appellant.
  • A06-719, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Rudolph Benjamin White, Appellant.
  • A06-722, United Prairie Bank – Mountain Lake, Respondent, vs. Haugen Nutrition & Equipment, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-728, Allen Suggs, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-723, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott W. Lentz, Appellant.
  • A06-729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Raymond Thompson, Appellant.
  • A06-730, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia A. Keener, Appellant.
  • A06-732, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gloria J. Perry, Appellant.
  • A06-734, Extendicare Health Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Craig T. Henderson, Respondent, Brett F. Henderson, Respondent.
  • A06-761, Clark A. Kruger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent. (May 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-735, In the Matter of: Wayne D. Bohn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charity S. Maggert, n/k/a/ Charity S. Vad, Respondent.
  • A06-737, State of Minnesota, et al., plaintiffs and third party defendants, Respondents, vs. Rice Creek Watershed District, Respondent, City of Hugo, intervenor defendant and third party plaintiff,Respondent, Margaret Waller, et al., trustees/applicants for intervention, Appellants(A06-737),George Schtowchan, et al., applicants for intervention, Appellants(A06-800), Francis Miron, et al., applicants for intervention, Appellants(A06-782), and State of Minnesota, ex rel. Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Respondent, Minnesota Conservation Federation, et al., Respondents, vs. Rice Creek Watershed District, et al., Respondents, Glenn Rehbein Excavating, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A06-740, Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-741, G.G., petitioner, Appellant, vs. N.K., Respondent.
  • A06-743, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward R. Bergren, Appellant.
  • A06-745, Kristin Joan Knutson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-746, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott L. Sorenson, Appellant.
  • A06-747, Prairie Industrial Park, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jeffry Lahr, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-748, In re the Marriage of: Eileen Walsh Doyle,petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph William Doyle, Appellant.
  • A06-750, Ali Dunham, et al., Appellants, vs. Darin Opperman, Respondent.
  • A06-752, Gordon Manns, et al., Appellants, vs. Afton Alps, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-753, Vadia Smith-White, Relator, vs. Allina Health System, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-754, Raymond T. He, Relator, vs. Cypress Semiconductor, (Minnesota) Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-755, Ricky Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-757, Gerald Ronsberg, Relator, vs. Work Connection, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (January 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-758, In re the Marriage of: Kenneth Robert Smigelsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Sue Smigelsky, Appellant.
  • A06-760, Randy Johnson, et al, petitioners, Appellants, vs. Randy Newbold, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-762, Lisa Jones, Relator, vs. Contemporary Transportation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-764, In the Matter of the Petition of Option One Mortgage Corporation, Regarding Certificate of Title No. 1110609 or the Current Certificate.
  • A06-765, Midland Glass Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. Aluma Spec, Inc., Respondent, EFCO Corporation, Respondent, Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, Respondent, C. L. Paulson & Associates, Inc., Respondent, Rozeboom Miller Architects, Inc., Defendant.
  • A06-769, Scott R. Seelye, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (April 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-770, Michelle Lynne Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (March 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Anthony Loprete, Sr., Appellant.
  • A06-774, David P. Peterson, Appellant, vs. MCF-Faribault, Respondent.
  • A06-775, Kerry A. Youngdale, Relator, vs. Sunbelt Sales & Leasing Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-776, Lenord E. Marquardt, Appellant, vs. Charles Wilkinson, D.D.S., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-777, Bradley Operating Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. RadioShack Corporation, f/k/a Tandy Corporation, Appellant.
  • A06-783, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Schwich, Appellant.
  • A06-784, In re the Minor Child E.S.J.L. M.M. et al., co-petitioners, Appellants, S.C.-M. (Deceased), Co-petitioner, vs. J.M.J., f/k/a J.M.L., Respondent.
  • A06-787, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Christopher Anthony Eckman.
  • A06-788, Stephanie T. Eaton, Relator, vs. Park and Recreation Board of Mineapolis, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-789, Michelle E. Jorgensen Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-790, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shawn Edward Evans, Respondent.
  • A06-791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kim Marie Holmes, Appellant.
  • A06-792, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Henry Coppage, Appellant.
  • A06-793, Judith A. Hendren, Relator, vs. Allina Medical Group (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mau Chau, Appellant.
  • A06-796, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Kortkamp, Appellant.
  • A06-797, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sergio Robert Andrade, Appellant.
  • A06-798, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Judd Ehlen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles Philip Ehlen, Appellant.
  • A06-801, In the Matter of the Custody of T.L.L.
  • A06-803, SaberLee DeMare, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent, Lake County Welfare Board, Respondent.
  • A06-805, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kory T. Latraille, Appellant.
  • A06-807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Della J. Glover, Appellant.
  • A06-809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryce J. Bjork, Appellant.
  • A06-810, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Ann Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory A. Pawlitschek, Appellant.
  • A06-814, Jon E. Bell, Relator, vs. Anamax Transportation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-817, Armando Garibay Jaramillo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-818, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dorutha Nichallos Foster, Jr. a/k/a Dorutha Richardson, Appellant.
  • A06-822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ulysses Turner, Appellant.
  • A06-824, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chaka Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-828, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  M.S., C.M., and D.C., Parents.
  • A06-829, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  P. Q. C.
  • A06-833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Manuel Sevilla, Appellant.
  • A06-836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Isaac Ayer Stafford, Appellant.
  • A06-837, James R. Harding, Jr., Appellant, vs. Ronald A. Pederson, et al., Respondents,; Lance A. VanWyhe, Respondent,; Arlette M. VanWyhe, Respondent,; Mark W. Peabody, Respondent,; Doris J. Williams, Respondent, Scott Williams, Respondent,;Northwoods Bank of Minnesota, Respondent, State Bank of Park Rapids, Respondent, and the unknown heirs of the above-described persons, and all other unknown persons claiming any right, title, estate, interest, or lien in the real estate described in the complaint, Respondents.
  • A06-838, John F. Fiedler, by Faith Sohns, his daughter and attorney-in-fact, Appellant, vs. City of Osakis, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-839, Dale W. Leehy, Relator, vs. Verndale Truss, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Obadhyah Matthew Glay, Appellant.
  • A06-845, Chad Steven Stern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-850, A06-1194, Minch Family Limited Partnership through its general Partner, A. R. Minch and A. R. Minch, individually, Appellants, vs. Buffalo-Red River Watershed District, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-852, Jerold O. Nelson, Appellant, vs. Douglas J. Nill, Respondent.
  • A06-854, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Curtiss Schwender, Appellant.
  • A06-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Arnold Olson, Appellant.
  • A06-857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Howard McCray, II, Appellant.
  • A06-858, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. L. M. and R. D. J., Sr., Parents.
  • A06-859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley John Deml, Appellant.
  • A06-860, In re:  Estate of Robert W. Otto, a/k/a Robert William Otto and Robert Otto, Deceased.
  • A06-861, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sarah Marie Alan, Respondent.
  • A06-865, Barbara A. Peck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy C. Kinley, Appellant.
  • A06-866, David Michael Durbin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janeen Renee Saylor, f/k/a Janeen Renee Durbin, Appellant.
  • A06-870, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Frederick Morcomb, Appellant.
  • A06-871, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melody Jane Braun, Appellant. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-872, Frederick L. O'Connell, Jr., Respondent, vs. Ralph D. Wahlstrom, et al, Appellants, Ricky B. Wahlstrom, Defendant.
  • A06-875, County of Nicollet, Respondent, vs. Jacquelyn Ann Pollock, n/k/a Jacquelyn Ann Miller, defendant/obligee, Respondent, Jerry Joseph Duwenhoegger, defendant/obligor, Appellant.
  • A06-876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cary Brian Crowell, Appellant.
  • A06-877, Angela M. Manderfeld, Relator, vs. Amy Nelson, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-878, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shirley Ann Vierling, Appellant.
  • A06-879, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bryan Hampton, Respondent.
  • A06-880, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Timothy Schwich, Respondent.
  • A06-884, Lynne Lenzmeier, Relator, vs. APR Capital Mortgage Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-886, Jerilynn Brunell, et al., Appellants, vs. Barb Kyle, et al., Respondents, Joel Erickson, Respondent.
  • A06-890, Roger Joseph Foster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-895, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Elaine Svoboda, Appellant.
  • A06-897, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Joseph Hussman, Appellant.
  • A06-898, Veronica T. Kelley, Respondent, vs. Arnold Herbert Jerde, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-899, Joseph N. Muafong, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Masonic Home - North Ridge Care Center, Respondent.
  • A06-900, Dean Holtan, Appellant, vs. Kevin T. Duffy, Esq., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevallion Hufnagle, Appellant.
  • A06-903, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L.H. and M.C., Parents.
  • A06-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Shepersky, Appellant.
  • A06-906, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis L. Majerus, Appellant.
  • A06-907, Rudolph Gordon Cooper, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-908, In re the Marriage of: Sherri Gifford Mazzitelli, Petitioner Below, vs. John Patrick Mazzitelli, Appellant, vs. Stephen Dennis, Respondent.
  • A06-909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Kelly Martin, Appellant.
  • A06-910, In re the Marriage of: Victor Anthony Kreuziger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia Evelyne Kreuziger, Respondent.
  • A06-913, William J. Pluta, Relator, vs. SMSC Gaming Enterprises, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-914, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.W., Child.
  • A06-916, In the Matter of the Conservatorship of: Kirsten Elizabeth Lasley, a Minor.
  • A06-917, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.F. and J.S., Parents.
  • A06-919, Marc Steven Tolvay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dana Allen Warmbold, Appellant.
  • A06-923, Noel B. Gilles, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-925, Daniel Mark Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-931, Scott Larson, d/b/a ZVDAC Enterprises, Appellant, vs. Clement Felix, Respondent.
  • A06-932, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith E. Washington, Appellant.
  • A06-933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Allen Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-934, In re the Marriage of: Jan Thompson Humphrey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Douglas Sannes Humphrey, Respondent.
  • A06-936, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. R. J., Child.
  • A06-937, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs.Herbert Allen Baker,Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-938, Hennepin County on behalf of Dawn M. Hunt, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-939, Clare A. Welter, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota Physicians Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-945, Kelly Anne Rosier, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-947, A06-1418, In re the Marriage of: Penny Jeanne Dittbrenner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Allen Dittbrenner, Appellant.
  • A06-948, Anne Elizabeth Dailey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tony Christopher Chermak, Appellant.
  • A06-949, Charles H. Reinhardt,et al., Appellants, Cecil H. Bell, Appellant, vs. Certain Underwriters at Lloyd's, London, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-950, Original Log Homes of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Merrill R. Anderson Trust, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-953, Dushawn Wright, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-956, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeffrey Kim Kirckof.
  • A06-957, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-958, In re the Marriage of: Alana Lynn Hayes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Michael Hayes, Appellant.
  • A06-960, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ivan Ray Vaughan, Appellant.
  • A06-961, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Richard Carlson, Respondent.
  • A06-963, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-965, Sherri Ann Lindstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Gene Lindstrom, Appellant.
  • A06-968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Edward Scheer, Appellant.
  • A06-969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Edwards, Appellant.
  • A06-970, Donald Franklin Granlund, Jr., Appellant, vs. Mark L. Lumley, Respondent, Michael Droubie, Respondent, Suzanne Droubie, Respondent, Bogart, Pederson & Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents
  • A06-971, Sander & Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Northern Capital Insurance, et al., Defendants, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, and Northern Capital Insurance Group, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Integrity Mutual Insurance Company, Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-973, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James F. Thole, Appellant.
  • A06-973, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James F. Thole, Appellant. (November 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-976, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jon Ernest Hopson.
  • A06-978, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Page Bancroft, Appellant.
  • A06-979, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryant L. Cannedy, Appellant.
  • A06-981, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.T.A.
  • A06-983, Ken R. Worden, Relator, vs. Calcutta Partners, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-984, Sean Fitzgerald Pozzi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-985, Lucille A. Hennings, Relator, vs. Team Industries Bagley-Audubon, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-986, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Edward Hibbs, Appellant.
  • A06-987, Holyfield I. James, Relator, vs. Sears Roebuck and Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-990, Pa K. Vang, Relator, vs. The Work Connection, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-995, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Lara Gomez, Appellant.
  • A06-996, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Buddy Theodore Opelt, Appellant.
  • A06-997, Nevada Silverpony, a/k/a Jerry D. Ekker, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1005, Santrysa Jackson, Appellant, vs. U.S. Bank, N.A. Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (April 2007, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-999, Dennis Winkelman, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Stearns, Respondent.
  • A06-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelvin Jackson, Appellant.
  • A06-1002, Ashley A. Huisman, Relator, vs. Total Card, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1004,Edward Behnke, Appellant, vs. Steven Behnke, Respondent.
  • A06-1008, Tammy Jo Arkell, n/k/a Arkell-Lund, Respondent, vs. Richard Donald Wieber, Appellant, and Stearns County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1009, Donald Steinke, et al., Appellants, vs. Columbus Township, Respondent.
  • A06-1011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Arnell Williams, Appellant.
  • A06-1013, A06-1020, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.E.P. and M.L.S., Parents.
  • A06-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Raymond Delapaz, Appellant.
  • A06-1015, In re the Marriage of: Wayne Alan Butt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eleanor Anna Schmidt, Respondent.
  • A06-1016, Beth McGlothlin, creditor, Appellant, vs. Michael Steinmetz, et al., Debtors, and State Farm Insurance Companies a/k/a State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, garnishee, Respondent.
  • A06-1017, Scott Andrew Kohser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1023, Elladean Wikstrom, Appellant, vs. Little Earth of United Tribes Housing Corporation, et al., Respondents, Alan Arthur, Respondent.
  • A06-1024, Pauline Thomas, individually and as guardian ad litem for the minor child, Antonequa Lee, Plaintiff, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Shannon McKenzie in her individual capacity and as a member of the unincorporated association Underdog Rescue, Respondent, Carolyn Keller, Appellant.
  • A06-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tor Bernard White, Appellant.
  • A06-1027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Stuart McMurlyn, Appellant.
  • A06-1029, State of Minnesota,Respondent, vs. Glen A. Huber, Appellant.
  • A06-1030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thang Van Tran, Appellant.
  • A06-1031, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Francis Munsch, Appellant.
  • A06-1032, George Wilson Overturf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1034, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Manuel Junior Velez, Appellant.
  • A06-1035, In re the Marriage of: Joan Ellen Boxall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Boxall, Appellant.
  • A06-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amanda Elizabeth Larson, Appellant.
  • A06-1037, In re the Estate of: Bertha Belle Borg, Decedent.
  • A06-1039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Patrick Six, Appellant.
  • A06-1040, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian J. Bloom, Appellant.
  • A06-1041, State of Minnesota, by Rice County Land Use Accountability, Inc., Appellant, vs. Rice County, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1042, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Jay Schmidt, Appellant.
  • A06-1046, In re the marriage of: Donna Faye Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cyril Max Larson,Appellant.
  • A06-1047, In re the Marriage of: Jonathan C. Grimes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rhonda Lynn Grimes, Appellant.
  • A06-1049, Terri Wittwer, Appellant, vs. Enbridge, Inc., et al., Defendants, Murphy Bros., Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1050, Nelson W. Womack, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, Minneapolis Professional Employees Association, Respondent, John Does 1-5, Defendants.
  • A06-1051, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of B. T., Parent.
  • A06-1052, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of K.C.W and D.W., Parents.
  • A06-1053, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Ben Braylock.
  • A06-1054, Clean Water Action Alliance of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, and Union Dairy, LLP, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1055, Tony Kortas, Relator, vs. Advanced Communication Design, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1057, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Kenneth Jensen, Appellant.
  • A06-1060, Mahdi Zain, Appellant, vs. PolarFab, Respondent.
  • A06-1061, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bryan Ross Skaalerud, Respondent.
  • A06-1063, Andrew Ellis, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-1064, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent, and County of Washington, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1065, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory L. Scurry, Appellant.
  • A06-1066, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Michael Buermann, Appellant.
  • A06-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Louis Frazier, Appellant.
  • A06-1072, In re the Marriage of: Gail P. Bender, f/k/a Gail Papermaster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Paul Bender, Appellant.
  • A06-1073, Tom Vogel, et al., Appellants, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1074, Glass Service Co., Inc., as Assignee of Brad Benson, et al., claimants, Respondents, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-1075, Julie Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Gerald Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1077, Roberto Laniado, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1078, Kennecott Exploration Company, a/k/a Kennecott Exploration, et. al., Relators, vs. Aitkin County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A06-1079, Dwaine Weber and Maureen Weber (substitute Plaintiffs), Respondents, vs. The Basic Bible Church of America, The Order of Almighty God, Chapter 7024, Richmond, Minnesota, et al., Defendants, James Noske, Appellant Eugene V. Sitzmann, Respondent.
  • A06-1081,Weekes Forest Products, Inc., Respondent, vs. Windsor Homes, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Defendant.
  • A06-1083, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonny Doom Loke, Appellant.
  • A06-1084, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pamela Louise Belcourt, Appellant.
  • A06-1085, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Manuel Alameda, Appellant.
  • A06-1086, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Lee Buller, Appellant.
  • A06-1089, Chelsey Anne Holthaus, Appellant, vs. Kevin M. Renslow, Respondent.
  • A06-1090, Richard J. Haefele, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Franson, et al., Appellants, Karina Van Beusekom d/b/a Auntie Mur's Attic, Defendant.
  • A06-1092, Dale Nathan, Appellant, vs. Mark Ritchie, as Minnesota Secretary of State, et al.,Respondents.
  • A06-1094, Mark H. Thompto, Relator, vs. ORBIT Systems, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1095, Erik Tweeton, Appellant, vs. Cheri L. Frandrup, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1096, Sean Bowman, Relator, vs. ConAgra Foods, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1099, In the Matter of the Rate Appeal of Foundation for Rural Health Care, d/b/a McIntosh Manor, Crestview Care Center and Pelican Lake Care Center.
  • A06-1103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Croteau, Appellant.
  • A06-1104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell A. Berry, Appellant.
  • A06-1105, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Soderbeck, Appellant.
  • A06-1106, Bradley P. Hagen, Relator, vs. United Air Lines, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1109, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Lee Garner, Appellant
  • A06-1111, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.G.B.
  • A06-1112, Sherrie Williams, Relator, vs. Meridian Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1114, Leslie Davis, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-1115, Tammy L. Orendorf, Appellant, vs. North Valley Health Center, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1118, Norman H. Herman, petitioner Respondent, vs. Stielow Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-1120, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. N. R., a/k/a D. N. J. and R. R. R., Parents.
  • A06-1121, Michael O'Byrne d/b/a Michael O'Byrne Construction, Respondent, vs. Lumber One, Avon, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-1125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Orville Steinke, Appellant.
  • A06-1126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirill Geilman, Appellant.
  • A06-1127, Tuan J. Pham, Respondent, Mai Vu, et al., Plaintiffs (A06-1127), Respondents (A06-1189),vs. Thang Dinh Le, Appellant (A06-1127), Defendant (A06-1189), Tram Bui, Appellant (A06-1127),Defendant (A06-1189), Thanh Van Tran, Appellant (A06-1127), Defendant (A06-1189) Dean Do, et al., Appellants (A06-1189), Defendants.
  • A06-1128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerri J. Pernell, Appellant.
  • A06-1129, Karen M. Lynch, Relator, vs. Northland Group, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Allen Bratsch, Appellant.
  • A06-1133, In re the Marriage of: Shane C. Perry, joint petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jane Hall Perry, n/k/a Jane Hall-Dayle, joint petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-1134, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Ronald Edward Conner.
  • A06-1135, Catherine Sanford, Appellant, vs. Duane F. Nelson, D. P.M., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1136, Timothy George Flynn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1139, Ken Wolter, Appellant, vs. Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1140, State of Minnesota,Respondent vs. Tony Darnell Moore, Appellant.
  • A06-1145, Linda Timmer, et al., Respondents, Independent School District 482, intervenor, Appellant, vs. Shamineau Adventures, Defendant.
  • A06-1147, Joseph Jay Zimmer, FKA Joseph Jay Morrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1148, Noushoua (NMN) Kong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1149, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Schnaut Deante Currie, Appellant.
  • A06-1151, Joseph Edwin Harju, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1153, Jaime N. McCoy, Relator, vs. County of Ramsey, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1154, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Pruden, Appellant.
  • A06-1156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence J. Henne, Appellant.
  • A06-1157, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Anthony Bridges, Appellant.
  • A06-1158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry NMN Cregg, Appellant.
  • A06-1160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy P. Schmalenberg, Appellant.
  • A06-1161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garrett Veal, Appellant.
  • A06-1162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wilmar E. Hanks, Appellant.
  • A06-1163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Terrell Beasley, Appellant.
  • A06-1166, Jonathan A. Minks vs. Nicole Cherry (owner/operator) d/b/a Cherry's Minnehaha Tavern, Inc., a/k/a The Cherry Pit, Respondent.
  • A06-1167, Elizabeth Leah Barth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Ronald Thoe, Appellant.
  • A06-1169, Jane Doe, Appellant, vs. HealthPartners, Inc., et al., Respondents, SAM Ventures, Inc., d/b/a The Imperial Room, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1172, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.T.
  • A06-1173, Robyn Joan Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dean Erickson, Appellant.
  • A06-1174, Lynn M. Adam, Relator, vs. Tennyson Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Lee, Appellant.
  • A06-1178, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Donna Finch, Respondent.
  • A06-1179, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.P., Parent.
  • A06-1180, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Kegler Shea, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Arthur Shea, Appellant.
  • A06-1181, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Anne Moss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Abdalla Shebani Abdussayed, Respondent.
  • A06-1183, Steven M. Maus, Appellant, vs. George J. Galic, Respondent, William Lewis, Respondent, Chestnut & Cambronne, PA, Respondent.
  • A06-1184, Roberto Delacruz, petitioner, Respondent v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion).
  • A06-1185, Kevin Lee Jennings, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1187, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Herbert Hamman, Appellant.
  • A06-1191, Ray A. Neloms, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Jackman, Appellant.
  • A06-1197, In re the Custody and Visitation of:  A.P. and K.W.
  • A06-1198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leland Bradford Knutson, Appellant.
  • A06-1199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos M. Wadsworth, Appellant.
  • A06-1202, LeMaster Construction, Inc., Respondent (A06-1202), Appellant (A06-1208), vs. Seamus Mahoney, Appellant.
  • A06-1206, James H. Rakhshani, Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1209, In re the Marriage of: Barbara Jean Jucick, f/k/a Barbara Jean Jucick-Kleinman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Michael Kleinman, Appellant.
  • A06-1211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Charles Wilking, Appellant.
  • A06-1212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Levar Patterson, Appellant.
  • A06-1213, Todd Hoffman, Appellant, vs. Daniel J. Van Hook, d/b/a Van Hook Homes, Respondent, Palmer-Soderberg, Inc., Respondent, Andersen Corporation, Respondent, Simon Hershberger, Respondent.
  • A06-1214, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.V.
  • A06-1215, Anthony Daniel Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1216, Alan and Sheila Bakken, husband and wife, Appellants, vs. County of Cass of the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1219, Naomi Isaacson, Relator, Laureen Marie Ballinger, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, St. Paul City Council, Respondent.
  • A06-1220, Carl L. Kristufek, for himself and as Representative of Petitioners of Subject Petition for an Environmental Assessment Worksheet, Appellant, vs. City of Breezy Point, Respondent, Breezy Point International, Inc., Respondent, Whitebirch, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1221, In Re the Marriage of: Pamela J. Ellingson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan G. Ellingson, Appellant.
  • A06-1223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Michael Agnes, Appellant.
  • A06-1224, In re the Estate of: John G. O'Neil, Decedent.
  • A06-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosedale Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-1226, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monica Mae Peterson, Appellant.
  • A06-1227, Salon 2000, Inc., Appellant, vs. Chandra Lynn Dauwalter, Respondent, Beehive Salon Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1228, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfredo Velazquez, Appellant.
  • A06-1230, The Crest Group Incorporated, Appellant (A06-1230, A07-478), Plaintiff (A06-1231), vs. Deloitte Touche, LLP, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent (A06-1230, A07-478), Appellant (A06-1231), vs. Forward Technology Industries, Inc., Third-Party Defendant (A06-1230), Respondent (A06-1231),Appellant (A07-478).
  • A06-1232, Raymond J. Welsh, et al., Appellants, Mary Joan Lumbar, Defendant.
  • A06-1234, In re the Civil Commitment of Cary Allen Leas.
  • A06-1237, Arnester T. Winans, Relator, vs. Quality Building Maintenance, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1238, Scott D. Augustine, M.D., Respondent, v. Arizant, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1239, In the Matter of the Restoration Order Issued to John P. Breese.
  • A06-1241, Olubunmi A. Olabiyi, Relator, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1244, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sydney Vibart Theophil Kingston, Appellant.
  • A06-1246, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren Everett Sweazey, Appellant.
  • A06-1247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dwayne Stigler, Appellant.
  • A06-1249, Elsie Mayard, Appellant, vs. Todd Crabtree Law Firm, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1250, Ernest George Sorensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1252, In re the Marriage of: Carol Bernice Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Remember Baker, Respondent.
  • A06-1254, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.G.
  • A06-1255, Trudy A. Kawlewski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Arvig, Appellant, Wadena County,intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1256, Amanda Steffensen, Appellant, vs. Caroline Otteson, Respondent.
  • A06-1257, Rashay Rawlings, Relator, vs. Washington County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A06-1258, Darwin Ray Battle-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1259, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. O.L.I.S., Respondent.
  • A06-1260, Mark B. Cumming, Relator, vs. Taylor Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1261, Justin Henry Akkerman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1262, Peter J. Reber, Relator, vs. J-Berd Mechanical Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Alan Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1264, In re the Arbitration of: Cincinnati Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Tyco Fire Products, f/k/a Central Sprinkler Company, Appellant.
  • A06-1266, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Franklin, Appellant.
  • A06-1267, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Charles Waldron, Appellant.
  • A06-1269, Lisa Seitz, Appellant, vs. Karen Higginbotham, Respondent.
  • A06-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Patrick Haro, Appellant.
  • A06-1273, Angela M. Ketola, Relator, vs. EMPI Corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1275, Giles Properties, Inc., Respondent, vs. Donald Kukacka, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1276, Southside Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, vs. Chris Plourde, et al., Appellants, Western Bank, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1279, Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1280, Ronald Edward Hott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1281, Wesley Richard Eckdahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremiah Marquis Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1285, Michael Sullivan, et al., Appellants, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Natural Environments Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1287, Perry T. Megas, Relator, vs. A & M Business Interior Services, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ras D. Wooten, Appellant.

  • A06-1289, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Luis Ocampo-Perez, Appellant.
  • A06-1290, Karl Meyer, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A06-1298, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Vu Chi Truong, Respondent.
  • A06-1299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gunnar Allen Sturm, Appellant.
  • A06-1300, Kim Teresa Pattinson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Keller Pattinson, Appellant.
  • A06-1302, Veronica Hicks, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A06-1303, Laura Chigozini Iroabuchi, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1304, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: N.M., Parent.
  • A06-1307, In the Matter of: Gayle Cardinal, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul G. Cardinal, Appellant.
  • A06-1310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Brown, Appellant.
  • A06-1311, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Elie Villanueva, Appellant.
  • A06-1312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John H. Ohlin, Appellant.
  • A06-1314, James Powell, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1316, Lynne Teresa Jordan, Respondent, vs. Timothy Michael Ekblad, Appellant. (March 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1317, Kathryn Nobbe, Appellant, vs. Wolfgram/Tritt & Associates, Respondent.
  • A06-1319, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Ann Puetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Thomas Puetz, Appellant.
  • A06-1320, Minnesota Office Plaza, LLC, Appellant, vs. Target Stores, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1321, In re the Marriage of: Nancy A. Foster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Joseph Foster, Appellant.
  • A06-1322, Sean M. Ahlborn, Respondent, vs. Christine M. Roban, Appellant.
  • A06-1323, Clifford J. Kronebusch, et al., Appellants, vs. Wabasha County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1324, Julian M. Johnson, individually, and on behalf of Heritage Millwork, Inc., Respondent, vs. Patrick W. Menth, et al., Appellants, and Heritage Millwork, Inc., counterclaimants, Appellants, vs. Julian M. Johnson, counterclaim defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-1326, Michael P. Henderson, Appellant, vs. Department of Corrections Faribault Facility, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1328, State of Minnesota,Respondent,vs.Mark Anthony Hamilton,Appellant.
  • A06-1329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tod James Biniek, Appellant.
  • A06-1331, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.R.K. and J.C.K., Parents.
  • A06-1332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tobias Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-1333, Michael Akkouche, Appellant, vs. 1999 Chrysler Concorde, 4 door, VIN No. 2 C3HD46J9XH620614, Respondent.
  • A06-1334, Dona Roitenberg, Appellant, vs. Halley's Custom Homes, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1335, In the Matter of: Angela C. Daniels, individually and o/b/o Skyanne Welch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Wayne Welch, III, Appellant.
  • A06-1336, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Fisherman, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-1338, David Michael Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1339, Daniel D. Larson, et al., Relators, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-1341, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of K.H., P.N. and M.M., Parents.
  • A06-1345, Mower County, Respondent, vs. Paul J. Heimer, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1346, Shanasha Ollie Whitson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1347, Curtis D. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dayna L. Hansen, Appellant.
  • A06-1348, Linda Welchlin, Appellant, vs. Rose Lake Golf Club, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1353, Joann Divens, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1356, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Edward Hott, Appellant.
  • A06-1359, In re the Marriage of: Gerald Ernest Jeschke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kirsten Jean Libby, Respondent.
  • A06-1360, Garrett Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duante Lashun White, Appellant.
  • A06-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Matthew Brown, Appellant.
  • A06-1366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Emberton, Appellant.
  • A06-1367, Janel M. Bruner, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1368, Adam B. Emmons, Relator, vs. Rivers Hotel Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1371, In the Matter of the Alexandria Lake Area Sanitary District NPDES/SDS Permit No. MN0040738, Reissuance for the Expanded Discharge of Treated Wastewater, Douglas County, Alexandria, Minnesota.
  • A06-1372, Kandi M. Harrington, et al., Relators, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1373, Jack Grabow,et al., Respondents; Charles C. Cleland, intervenor, Respondent, vs. James C. Weaver, et al., Appellants; Daniel J. Kinsella,et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1374, A06-1850, A07-1231, In re: The Conditional Use Permit and Preliminary Planned Unit Development Applications of Living Word Bible Camp (A06-1374): C. Robert Baker and Holly Newton, petitioners, Appellants (A06-1850, A07-1231), vs. County of Itasca, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A06-1850, A07-1231), Living Word Bible Camp, Respondent (A06-1850, A07-1231).
  • A06-1376, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joni Lee Jacobson, Appellant.
  • A06-1377, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yorel A. Sandlin, Appellant.
  • A06-1379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brice Killian Foster, Appellant.
  • A06-1383, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Soong See, Appellant.
  • A06-1384, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Soong See, Appellant.
  • A06-1385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Jerry Matlock, Appellant.
  • A06-1386, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.M., Child.
  • A06-1387, Marjorie Conrad, Respondent, vs. Walter R. Fields, Appellant.
  • A06-1391, Robin Hillan Schuyler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dewey Rehnholdt Pihlman, Appellant.
  • A06-1392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene F. Miller, Appellant.
  • A06-1393, Therese J. Miska, Appellant, vs. Justin Dennis Miska, et al., Respondents, Robert Dennis Miska, Respondent, Jessica T. Miska, a minor, Respondent, Lindsey M. Miska, a minor, Respondent, Robert E. Curtis, Respondent, Dorothy A. Curtis, Respondent.
  • A06-1395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Christine Swedberg, Appellant.
  • A06-1396, Gerald Arthur Gillespie, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)

  • A06-1397, James Edward White, petitioner, Respondent v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2007, Affirmed. Oprder opinion.
  • A06-1398, A06-1487, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.M.M. (A06-1487) and K.L.M. (A06-1398), Parents.
  • A06-1399, In re the Marriage of: Gregory Dean Naughton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Pamela Joanne Naughton, Respondent.
  • A06-1401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joyce Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1405, In the Matter of the Arbitration Between: Cedar Fair, an Ohio general partnership, Respondent, vs. Minntertainment Company, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1406, Larry Schultz, Appellant, Rodger D. Robb, II, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1408, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Stephen Huber, Respondent.
  • A06-1410, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christian Fernando Rangel, Appellant.
  • A06-1411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory A. Welch, Appellant.
  • A06-1412, Floyd Louis Hanson, Appellant, vs. Michelle Ann Stodolka, Defendant, and State of Minnesota, et al., intervenors, Respondents.
  • A06-1414, Antron Everett Cooper, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1415, Jerry L. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rhonda E. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1419, Scott Kevin Triviski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(May 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1420, In re Guardianship of the Persons of Wendy Rassier and Samantha Rassier.
  • A06-1421, James Joseph Meemken, petitioner, Appellant, v. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Phillip Hausladen, Appellant.
  • A06-1427, In re the Marriage of: Blanca Margarita Zaldivar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Luis Roberto Rodríguez Zaldivar, Appellant.
  • A06-1428, Joel Ampe, et al., Respondents, vs. Michael Lutgen, et al., Defendants, Jim Weber, Appellant.
  • A06-1429, In re:  Application for Relocation Benefits by Charles E. Mistelske.
  • A06-1431, Rodeshia C. Galbert, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1433, Associated Bank, National Association, as successor in interest to First Federal Capital Bank, as successor in interest to First Federal Savings Bank f/k/a First Federal Savings and Loan Association, Respondent, vs. Joel Twaiten a/k/a Joel A. Twaiten, Appellant.
  • A06-1434, Roallen Morin, Appellant, vs. Motherwell Corporation, an Arizona Corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1437, Beth A. Arneson, f/k/a Beth A. Meggitt, petitioner; Respondent, vs. Richard A. Meggitt, Appellant.
  • A06-1438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. McClendon Miller, Appellant.
  • A06-1439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Jerome Bailey, Appellant.
  • A06-1442, In re the Marriage of: Stephen John Navin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christina Marie Navin, Respondent.
  • A06-1443, Joseph Franciosa Thomas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1446, Ricky Lee McDeid, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1449, In the Matter of the License Revocation of Woodlyn Court, L.L.P.
  • A06-1452, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Daniel Harry Peria.
  • A06-1455, Michael A. O.Claire, Relator, vs. Accra Care, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laron Lovell Brown, Appellant.
  • A06-1458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Dale Jefferson, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-1461, Bradley G. Tafs, on his own behalf and on behalf of his dependents, Mary Tafs, William Tafs, and Lindsay Tafs, Appellant, vs. City of Proctor, Respondent.
  • A06-1462, Bruce William Luther, Appellant, Lynette C. Luther, Plaintiff, vs. American National Bank of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1463, In re the Marriage of: Catherine A. Lawson, n/k/a Catherine A. Dunham, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas L. Lawson, Appellant.
  • A06-1465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Dean Straka, Appellant.
  • A06-1467, Douglas G. Williams, Relator, vs. Brooklyn Center Motors, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1469, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Arthur Delott, Appellant. (January 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1471, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • A06-1473, Derek Dennis Ussatis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki Jo Johnson Ussatis, Respondent.
  • A06-1475, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Devin Blom, Appellant.
  • A06-1477, Beverly Clark, et al., Appellants, vs. Nations Trust Mortgage, LLC, et al., Respondents, AND In re the Matter of the Petition of Nations Trust Mortgage, LLC, for Certain Relief in Connection with Certificate of Title No. 235058.0 and for a New Certificate after Mortgage Foreclosure Sale.
  • A06-1480, Kerrie S. Machacek, Relator, vs. Our Homes South, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1482., Elizabeth Beaumia, Respondent, vs. Mark Eisenbraun, Defendant, Denise Eisenbraun, Appellant.
  • A06-1483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laithon Jeremy Woods, Appellant.
  • A06-1484, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Marquis Davenport, Appellant.
  • A06-1486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Harvey Bellanger, Appellant.
  • A06-1488, Charles D. Armstrong, Respondent vs. Department of Corrections, Appellant, County of Hennepin, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1489, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.C.L.
  • A06-1491, Superior Construction Services, Inc., et al. Appellants, vs. Ovetta Moore, Respondent, Debra Beeksma, et al., Defendants, Washington Mutual Bank, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1493, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.M.K. and R.R.R., Parents.
  • A06-1494, A06-1495, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.E.B. and R.D.B., Jr., Parents.
  • A06-1498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald R. Carson, Appellant.
  • A06-1499, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.M.C. (a/k/a M.M.B.) and J.J.V., Sr.
  • A06-1505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marissa D. Papineau, Appellant.
  • A06-1506, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.S.R.(June 2007, Reversed, Order opinion).
  • A06-1512, A06-1513, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sheila Kay Knaffla, Respondent.
  • A06-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Ray Jackson, Appellant.
  • A06-1518, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Waltz, Appellant.
  • A06-1519, Min-Kota Sales, Inc., Appellant, vs. Steven Lambert, Respondent.
  • A06-1524, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.T.
  • A06-1525, In re the Marriage of: Linda Louise Sarvey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Hieu Sarvey, Appellant.
  • A06-1528, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  R. W., Parent.
  • A06-1529, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alberto Ignacio Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A06-1530, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Katherine A. Krikorian, Appellant.
  • A06-1531, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcel Nigel Coker, Appellant.
  • A06-1532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Solbrig, Appellant.
  • A06-1533, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James K. Cran, Appellant. (January 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1536, In re the Marriage of: Eileen Gail Jensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Harold Jensen, Respondent.
  • A06-1538, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tramale D. Pitchford, Appellant.
  • A06-1539, Tony Dejuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1540, Juan White Corona, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Doyle Scherf, Appellant.
  • A06-1545, Dennis Hallen and Rebecca Hart, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Hometown America, LLC, d/b/a Cimarron Manufactured Home Park, Respondent.
  • A06-1547, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Olds, Appellant.
  • A06-1553, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Jeffry Fleischman, Appellant.
  • A06-1554, AHR Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joseph O. Dixon, Appellant, and Joseph O. Dixon, Appellant, vs. AHR Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1555, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.B.S.
  • A06-1556, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emmanuel Gordon Anim, Appellant.
  • A06-1557, Associated Bank, National Association, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Larscheid, Appellant.
  • A06-1560, Wells Fargo Equipment Finance, Inc. Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Meyer, Appellant.
  • A06-1565, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.D.S., Child.
  • A06-1566, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Denise Harris, Appellant.
  • A06-1567, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Benjamin James Alverson.
  • A06-1568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Unity Campbell, Appellant. (October 2006, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1569, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Micius, Appellant.
  • A06-1570, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Warren Briggs, Appellant. (August 2006, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1573, Marcus Edward Jundt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charlene Massey Jundt, a.k.a. Charlene Karen Jundt, Appellant.
  • A06-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven E. Jahnke, Appellant.
  • A06-1576, Mona C. Quern, Relator, vs. Wells Fargo Bank NA, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1578, In the Matter of the Commission Inquiry Regarding Potential Proscribed Ex Parte Contacts Regarding Commissioner Scott In the Matter of the Complaint of the Minnesota Department of Commerce Against Qwest Corporation Regarding Unfiled Agreements In the Matter of the Complaint of AT&T Communications of the Midwest, Inc. against Qwest Corporation.
  • A06-1579, In re the Marriage of: Gwenne Melisa Olsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chad Eric Olsen, Appellant.
  • A06-1580, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alvin Butcher, Appellant.
  • A06-1581, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lisa Marie Shane, Appellant.
  • A06-1582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Anthony Knudson, Appellant.
  • A06-1584, Janet Peoples, Appellant, vs. Buffets, Inc. d/b/a Old Country Buffet, Respondent.
  • A06-1585, Village School of Northfield, Relator (A06-1585), Appellant (A06-2045), vs. Independent School District #659, Respondent, Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A06-1586, Masterson Personnel Inc., Relator, vs. Julie A. Beck, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1587, In re the Estate of Cameron R. E. Lyseng, Deceased.
  • A06-1589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lisa M. Hawthorne, Appellant.
  • A06-1590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua A. Krueth, Appellant.
  • A06-1593, Edward LaBonte, Respondent, vs. TEAM Industries, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1596, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.D. and J.C., Parents.
  • A06-1597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Benjamin Amble, III, Appellant.
  • A06-1598, State of Minnesota,Respondent,vs.Megan Ann Ryappy,Appellant.
  • A06-1599, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stacy Michelle Sybrant, Appellant.
  • A06-1601, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Brandon-le Douglas Olson.
  • A06-1602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Morris, Appellant.
  • A06-1604, Patrick Theiler, Appellant, vs. Chevy Avalanche, MN License #GWG 178, VIN 3GNGK23G82G162395, Respondent.
  • A06-1605, Frieda Rebischke, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Sports Facilities Commission, Appellant, Minnesota Twins Partnership, Respondent.
  • A06-1606, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Heriberto Sepulvada, Appellant.
  • A06-1607, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin David Weiss, Respondent.
  • A06-1609, A06-1635, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.R.P. and Y.P., Parents.
  • A06-1610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damon D. Halliburton, Appellant.
  • A06-1611, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. M. A.
  • A06-1612, Rose Gibbs, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A06-1614, In re the Marriage of: Patricia A. Jodsaas, n/k/a Patricia A. Newton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry E. Jodsaas, Respondent.
  • A06-1616, Scott Thomas Frampton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Leicha Chenoa Garcia-Frampton, Respondent, and County of Washington, Intervenor.
  • A06-1617, Independent School District No. 281, Robbinsdale, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A06-1618, Westside Equipment Installers, Inc., Respondent, vs. North of Sixty Flying, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1619, Pamela K. Hanson, Appellant, vs. Bill Bieloh and Kathy Bieloh, d/b/a Moondance Ranch and Wildlife Park, Respondents.
  • A06-1620, Joseph D. Thornblad, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1621, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Darrin Scott Rick.
  • A06-1623, Zoe Strand, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Allied Insulation Supply Co., et al., Defendants, and General Pipe Covering, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Quality Insulation, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent, Econ Insulation, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-1624, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Scott Larson, Respondent.
  • A06-1627, John Jerry Cermak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1628, Chicago Title Insurance Company, a Missouri corporation, Respondent, vs. Old Dominion Title Services, Inc., et al., Defendants, Molly L. Heise, et al., Appellants, and EastBank, intervenor, Respondent, Provident Funding Associates, L. P., intervenor, Respondent, Principal Residential Mortgage, Inc., n/k/a CitiMortgage, Inc., intervenor, Respondent, and Lighthouse Management Group, LLC, Receiver.
  • A06-1632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Neal Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1633, In re the Conservatorship of:  Clara L. Schley, Protected Person.
  • A06-1634, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy James Boles, Appellant.
  • A06-1637, Brenda Lee Johnson, f/k/a Brenda Lee Lesewski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Thomas Lesewski, Appellant.
  • A06-1639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas G. Ibberson, Appellant.
  • A06-1639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas G. Ibberson, Appellant.
  • A06-1640, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fabrizio Montermini, Appellant.
  • A06-1641, Avonne L. Winston, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, Respondent.
  • A06-1642, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  R.A.T. and J.T.
  • A06-1648, Caroline M. Rice, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brent R. Rice, Respondent.
  • A06-1650, Ahmed Demmaj, Appellant, vs. Grace M. Elasky, Respondent.
  • A06-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell Lee Grier, Appellant.
  • A06-1654, LouAnn M. Swift, Relator, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1656, Marcia Rona Fischer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lynn Fischer, Appellant.
  • A06-1654, LouAnn M. Swift, Relator, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1657, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Jeremy Allan Lund.
  • A06-1658, Connie Kuehl, Respondent, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Appellant.
  • A06-1659, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1661, In the Matter of the Findings of Abuse by D.F.C., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A06-1663, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.A.C. and L.H.S., II, Parents.
  • A06-1668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Daher, Appellant.
  • A06-1669, Michele Dawn Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcus Brandon Johnson, Respondent.
  • A06-1670, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Estrada, Appellant.
  • A06-1672, Jesse Lee Lundquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1673, Kennard Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota and its Department of Natural Resources, Appellant.
  • A06-1673, Kennard Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota and its Department of Natural Resources, Appellant.
  • A06-1675, Terrence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1676, Ronald A. Butler, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(June 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion).
  • A06-1678, In re the Marriage of: Carole V. Marx, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert B. Marx, Appellant.
  • A06-1679, Drid Williams, Appellant, vs. James Gang of Minnetonka, Respondent.
  • A06-1681, Manjit Bajwa, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas A. Foster, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1683, Michael R. Krizak, Relator, vs. Freelance Professionals Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1684, Sherrie Le, Relator, vs. City of Maplewood, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1686, John Henry Reed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1687, Steven Donald Dorr, Relator, vs. John Deere Shared Services Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1687, Steven Donald Dorr, Relator, vs. John Deere Shared Services Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1688, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Sara Gail Loprete, Respondent. (August 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1690, David Ness, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Crow Wing, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1691, Tony DeJuan Jackson, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Buckanaga, Appellant.
  • A06-1693, Judy Frieler, Appellant, vs. Carlson Marketing Group, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyler Drake, Appellant.
  • A06-1696, In re the Matter of the Decision of County of Otter Tail Board of Adjustment to Deny a Variance to Cyril Stadsvold and Cynara Stadsvold.
  • A06-1699, Jeffrey Allen Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1705, In re the Marriage of: Carmen Lillian Chappelear, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Louis Chappelear, Respondent.
  • A06-1706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Sookhar, Appellant.
  • A06-1707, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Laverne Pisano, Appellant.
  • A06-1708, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terra K. Waters, Appellant.
  • A06-1710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Ray Maggette, Appellant.
  • A06-1711, Tony Lyle Flatten, et al., Respondents, vs. Brett Mattson, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Darrin K. Merrill, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A06-1712, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ahdronemus Demetric Gooden, Appellant.
  • A06-1713, Michael S. Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1714, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward James Caliph, Appellant.
  • A06-1715, In re the Marriage of: Marcia M. Martinez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael L. Martinez, Appellant.
  • A06-1720, Gary L. Modlin, Relator, vs. Faithful and Gould Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1723, Betty Heard, Appellant, Diane McKinney, Petitioner Below, vs. Hank M. Stewart, Respondent, Anne M. Stewart, Respondent.
  • A06-1724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius McGee, Appellant.
  • A06-1725, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edgar Earl Lenear, Respondent.
  • A06-1726, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy William Dulude, Appellant.
  • A06-1729, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R.M., Child.
  • A06-1729, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R.M., Child.
  • A06-1730, Linda Nance, et al., Appellants, vs. Daniel Evje, et al., Respondents, Mike Atkins, et al., Respondents, Nathan Richter, et al., Respondents, Mike Bell, Respondent.
  • A06-1731, In the Matter of Midwest Oil of Minnesota, LLC.
  • A06-1732, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lee Shavers, Appellant.
  • A06-1733, Robin Dale Abel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathi Jo Abel, Appellant.
  • A06-1734, Vladimir A. Barkhudarov, Appellant, Nina Gorokhova, Plaintiff, vs. Sara Rensenbrink, et al.. Respondents.
  • A06-1735, Christopher Munyiri Mwangi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1736, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Y.K.D.
  • A06-1738, In re the Matter of the Petition for the Annexation of Land to the City of St. Paul Park Pursuant to Minnesota Statute 414 (A-7212) Town of Grey Cloud Island, Appellant, vs. R. Gordon Nesvig, Respondent, D. R. Horton, Inc. - Minnesota, Respondent, City of St. Paul Park, Respondent.
  • A06-1739, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Scott Fraser, Appellant.
  • A06-1742, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen John Balster, Appellant.
  • A06-1746, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel Darnell Vasser, Appellant.
  • A06-1747, John Wallace Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1749, Antonio I. Kartalozi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melissa Kartalozi, Respondent.
  • A06-1750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. S.L.H., Appellant.
  • A06-1751, Loren Helen Faibisch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Manuel Esguerra, Respondent.
  • A06-1753, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A06-1753), Respondent (A06-1766), vs. Roberto Jimenez Ybarra, Respondent (A06-1753), Appellant (A06-1766).
  • A06-1754, First National Realty of Eagan, Inc., Respondent vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, Appellant.
  • A06-1755, Jared W. Sachs, et al., Appellants, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1762, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Lopez Padron, Appellant.
  • A06-1763, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael R. Dekraai, Appellant.
  • A06-1764, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nate Manning, Appellant.
  • A06-1767, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricardo Tavares, Appellant. (September 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1769, Agent Real Estate Services, LLC, et al., Appellant, vs. Maciek G. Kaminski, a/k/a M.G. Kaminski, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1771, Todd Unger, Appellant, vs. County of Dodge, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1772, White Bear Township Development, LLC, Appellant, vs. Scott A. Stoddard, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1773, In re the Marriage of: Essam El-Dean Hassan Ahmed, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-1774, Marcus Northstar, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development,  Respondent.
  • A06-1775, Nicole Lynn Jessop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1776, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.A.D., Child.
  • A06-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry A. Nelson, Appellant.
  • A06-1778, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.E.F., Child.
  • A06-1780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martaz Charlie Pryor, Appellant. (May 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1781, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Maria DeJesus Lopez, Respondent.
  • A06-1782, A07-1330, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Blake Vick, Appellant, and Blake Thomas Vick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1784, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Marie Wickhem, f/k/a Nancy Marie Jernberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Damon Wickhem, Respondent.
  • A06-1786, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Marque Sole, Respondent.
  • A06-1787, Tony L. Everette, Relator, vs. C-Aire Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1788, In re the Marriage of: Lawrence Wayne Schneider, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jill Lynn Schneider, Respondent Below; County of Anoka, intervenor, Appellant.
  • A06-1789, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I.T.L., Child.
  • A06-1790, Mary K. Bucher, Relator, vs. Minnesota Lung Center Ltd., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1792, Scott Anthony Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1795, Gary Schmitz, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Farmington, Respondent.
  • A06-1797, Adam Peter Flores, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1798,Ngoan Van Dang, et al., Appellants, vs. Crist Construction, Inc., Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent vs. Kerry D. Nelson, d/b/a S K Stucco, Inc., Third-party defendant, Respondent, Versatile Constructions, Third-party defendant, Respondent, J.R. Concrete & Masonry, Inc., Third-party defendant, Respondent, Andersen Windows, Inc., Third-party defendant, Respondent, Steven M. Johnson, d/b/a Quality Construction Roofing Specialist, Third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-1800, In re the Marriage of: Bradley Darrell Narveson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robyn Marie Narveson, Respondent.
  • A06-1801, In re the Marriage of: Cole Dylan Petersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Angie Lee Petersen, Respondent.
  • A06-1802, State of Minnesota, by its Commissioner of Transportation, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duane R. Swenson, et al., Defendants; Loren C. Jetvig, et al., Respondents. (November 2007, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rebecca M. Kendig, Appellant.
  • A06-1805, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Charles Tupper, Appellant.
  • A06-1806, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emerson Joely Marlowe, Appellant.
  • A06-1807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earnest Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • A06-1808, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Castano, Appellant.
  • A06-1809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Hanson, Appellant.
  • A06-1811, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Bryce A. Minick, Appellant.
  • A06-1812, Michael J. Schwagel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kelly Rylynn Ward, Respondent.
  • A06-1815, City of Stillwater, Respondent, vs. Marcia Kilbourne, Appellant.
  • A06-1818, In re Conservatorship of Ruth V. Hopkins, Protected Person.
  • A06-1819, Kevin Edwards, Relator, vs. MOAC Mall Holdings, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1822, Mary Owens, Appellant, vs. Lisa Carter, Respondent.
  • A06-1823, Becky A. Cole, Relator, vs. Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota, Respondent, and Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1825, Michelle M. Dockter, Relator, vs. Warroad Care Center, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1829, In re the Marriage of: Steven John Stoltman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marilyn Jane Stoltman, Respondent.
  • A06-1831, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian A. Blue, Appellant.
  • A06-1833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Beaulieu, Appellant.
  • A06-1834, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Winterfeldt, Appellant.
  • A06-1835, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.L.S. and T.J.W., Parents.
  • A06-1836, Jerome Wieneke, et al., Appellants, vs. United Prairie Bank, Respondent.
  • A06-1839, Robert Follis, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1840, Tamara Haeg, et al., Appellants, vs. George Geiger, Respondent, Steve Slater, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1844, Dean C. Suneson, Appellant, vs. Northern Tool and Equipment Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1847, Frank Howard, et al., Respondents, vs. John Webb, et al., Appellants, BDP Architects, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1848, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Brian Alphonse Stein, Appellant.
  • A06-1853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Thomas Gullickson, Appellant.
  • A06-1854, Robert A. Kunshier, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1855, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Scott W. Depoppe, Appellant.(October 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1857, John David Bultman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-1856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Carl Krampitz, Appellant.
  • A06-1859, Lisa T. Truong, Relator, vs. G M L Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1860, Whitebox Advisors, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Brocade Communications Systems, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-1861, Roosevelt Hunter, Jr., Appellant, vs. 1997 Pontiac, $196.00 Cash, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1862, Jamaul Wendell Graham, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1866, Dana Rae Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1869, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael F.A. Wind, Appellant.
  • A06-1870, Teresa Johnson, Appellant, vs. Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1872, Glen R. Hinz, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Lakeland, Appellant.
  • A06-1873, Sheila Sholl, Relator, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1874, Take 5, Delaware Business Trust, et al., Appellants, vs. Lafayette International, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1876,In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D.A.B. and W.M.W., Parents.
  • A06-1878, Margaret Stewart, Appellant, vs. Lori Anderson, Respondent.
  • A06-1880, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (Dakota) Gaming Enterprise, (A06-1880), Appellant (A06-1934), Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Gaming Commission, Appellant (A06-1880), vs. Leonard Prescott, individually, and as current and former officer and/or director of Little Six, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1882, In Re Application of Locust Hills Development, LLC.
  • A06-1883, Jose F. Ponce d/b/a Mi Pueblito, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A06-1884, Boyd D. Amsler, Jr., Relator, vs. Phoenix Medical Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1886, Tom D. Stinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1887, Jennifer Marie Gran, f/k/a Jennifer Marie-Gran Barkley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig William Barkley, Appellant.
  • A06-1888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward R. Bergren, Appellant.
  • A06-1891, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donnel Alexander Thompson, Respondent.
  • A06-1892, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R. R. H., Child.
  • A06-1893, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick Allen Austin, Appellant.
  • A06-1894, Elma Peters, et al., Respondents, vs. Silver Creek Traders, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-1896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason J. Snyder, Appellant.
  • A06-1897, Sylvester Devereaux Holmes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Elaine Marie Holmes, Respondent.
  • A06-1898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles E. Thomas, Appellant.
  • A06-1901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Hansen, Appellant.
  • A06-1902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruby Jewell Grinder, Appellant.
  • A06-1904, Rick Jasperson, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Decedent J.S., Appellant, vs. Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District No. 11, Respondent
  • A06-1907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Allen Bellanger, Appellant.
  • A06-1908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lennie Rydell Senter, Appellant.
  • A06-1911, Ronald W. Schultenover, Relator, vs. I.G., Incorporated, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1913, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald B. Petrin, Appellant.
  • A06-1916, In the Matter of the Grocery and Tobacco Dealer License Held by Uncle Bill’s Market, Inc., d/b/a Uncle Bill’s Market.
  • A06-1917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Thomas Hohag, Appellant.
  • A06-1918, David Roger Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Margaret Mary Williams, Respondent.
  • A06-1919, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Alan Jacobson, Respondent.
  • A06-1928, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malissa M. Stewart, Appellant.
  • A06-1933, United Sugars Corporation, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1936, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kristian George Wyrobek, Respondent.
  • A06-1937, Rose Aboud, formerly known as Rose L. Osbourne, individually and as shareholder of RM Michaels Construction, Inc., and as shareholder of Midwest Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Zack Dyab, et al., Respondents, Eastbank, et al., Intervenors.
  • A06-1938, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd William Patton, Appellant.
  • A06-1942, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Joel Leslie Wells, Defendant.
  • A06-1944, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry R. Propotnik, Appellant.
  • A06-1947, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Richard Russell Fageroos.
  • A06-1948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Darnell Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-1949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose M. Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A06-1950, Jeffrey Charles Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1952, John K. Hulett, Relator, vs. Thomas Kinkade Stores, Inc. (2004), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1953, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Charles Hendricks, Appellant.
  • A06-1956, Mark S. Muellner, Respondent, vs. Cherne Industries, Inc., Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1959, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Biniam Solomon, Appellant.
  • A06-1960, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Greg A. Wallin, Appellant.
  • A06-1961, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maia D. Ware, Appellant.
  • A06-1962, Bruce H. Wheece, Appellant, vs. Great River Regional Library, Respondent, Joint Powers Organization of the City of St. Cloud, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-1968, Susan J. Davis, Respondent, vs. St. Ann's Home, Appellant, vs. Kent Gaidis, d/b/a Kent’s Carpet, Third-Party Defendant.
  • A06-1969, Wayne Nicolaison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cal Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-1970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Mayers, Appellant.
  • A06-1971, Stockwalk Group, Inc. and Miller, Johnson, Steichen; Kinnard, Inc., Appellants, vs. Frank Charles Taylor III, Respondent, Taylor Law Office, PLC, Respondent, Amy Kaldor Taylor, Respondent, Kaldor Law Firm, PLLC, Respondent.
  • A06-1978, In re the Marriage of: Denise Joan Conlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter Joseph Conlin, Appellant.
  • A06-1979, In re: Guardianship of Herbert D. Emswiler, Ward.
  • A06-1981, American Federal Bank, f/k/a American Federal Savings and Loan Association, Appellant, vs. F & W Properties, Respondent.
  • A06-1982, Margaret MacRae, trustee for the next of kin of Roderick MacRae, Appellant, vs. Group Health Plan, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1983, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. McKinley L. Mays, Appellant.
  • A06-1990, Thomas Labore, Appellant, vs. J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, Defendant, Shapiro and Nordmeyer, LLP, Respondent, Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1991, Benjamin Alan Reese, et. al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1993, Richard Colliers, Relator, vs. Dakota County Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A06-1994, Christine L. Rannow, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2003, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Joseph Jacobson, Appellant.
  • A06-2007, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen Albin Brazier, Appellant.
  • A06-2008, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Byron Kenneth Anderson.
  • A06-2009, Mary C. Osland, Relator, vs. Teens Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin A. Hillyer, Appellant.
  • A06-2011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tramaine P. Taylor, Appellant.
  • A06-2012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Dee Kaufman, Appellant.
  • A06-2013, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, by Lori Swanson, Respondent.
  • A06-2015, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of R.E.R., Parent.
  • A06-2016, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent W. Peterson, Appellant.
  • A06-2019, Calm Waters, LLC, Appellant (A06-2019), Relator (A06-2361), vs. Kanabec County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2020, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2022, Loner Blue, a/k/a Scott Glenn Kendall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2023, Nancy Heinonen, Relator, vs. Student Experience LLC Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2025, Luis Esquivel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2030, In re the Marriage of: Joshua Joseph Kern, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Angel Marie Kern n/k/a Angel Marie Morley, Respondent.
  • A06-2031, In re the Estate of: Gerald Lee Larson, a/k/a Jerry Lee Larson, Deceased.
  • A06-2032, Brian Charles Boeser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2033, Jamie Lee Morrissette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2034, Robert A. Shattuck, a/k/a Anthony Love, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2036, Howard Homes, Inc., Respondent, vs. Keeler Stucco, Inc., et al., Defendants (A06-2036), Keeler Stucco, Inc., Appellant (A06-2327), Aaron Novak d/b/a Hi-Tech Custom Builders, Appellant (A06-2036), Aaron Novak d/b/a Hi-Tech Custom Builders, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-2039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Candace Nichols, Appellant.
  • A06-2040, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Alan Sather, a/k/a Joshua Allan Sather, Appellant.
  • A06-2043, Cash-N-Pawn of Minnesota, Ltd., et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A06-2044, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Bruce Eberhardt.
  • A06-2046, Michael Stanley Hecimovich, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2047, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of T. C., Parent.
  • A06-2049, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicketa Woodson, Appellant.
  • A06-2050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Charles Boyce, Appellant.
  • A06-2051, Kevin Joseph Mehr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2055, Leon J. Schmidt, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Douglas, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2056, Thomas Morris, et al. Appellants, vs. C. Stephen Trotter, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2058, Larry Rasmusson, Appellant, vs. STEN Corporation and Aspen Surgical Products, Inc., Respondents.
  • A06-2059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Danielle Coleman, Appellant.
  • A06-2060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hussein Yusuf, Appellant.
  • A06-2061, In re the Marriage of: Kari Donna Erickson n/k/a Kari Donna Jacobson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kraig Steven Erickson, Respondent, and Itasca County Health and Human Services, Intervenor.
  • A06-2064, In re the Marriage of: Qingyan Chen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zihong Zhao, Respondent.
  • A06-2065, Alisha M. Simmons, Relator, vs. Esthesia Oral Surgery Care, P.A., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2068, In re the Matter of: Julie Lynn North, Respondent, vs. Brian Douglas Larson, Appellant.
  • A06-2071, In re the Estate of LeVern D. Young, a/k/a LeVern Dona Young, L. D. Young, Decedent.
  • A06-2073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan Lee Nordin, Appellant.
  • A06-2075, In re the Marriage of: Bret Raymond Collier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Debra Jeanne Collier, Respondent.
  • A06-2076, Susan Kay Prosser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-2077, In the Matter of the Request to Change Non-duty Disability Benefits to Duty Related Disability Benefits of Edward Kunze, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Board of Trustees, Respondent.
  • A06-2078, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Kevin Arnell Banks, Jr.
  • A06-2082, Vy Andy Syhavong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2079, Brenda George, et al., Appellants, vs. Joshua Dean Marshall, et al., Defendants, Ryan Christopher Schoen, Respondent, and Safeco Insurance Co., Intervenor.
  • A06-2080, Minnesota Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Natural Environments Corporation, Appellant, Michael Sullivan, et al., Defendants, and Natural Environments Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Wenzel Engineering, Inc., Third Party Defendant.
  • A06-2081, Christopher Rouse, Appellant (A06-2081), Respondent (A07-321), vs. Craig J. Marshall, Respondent (A06-2081), Appellant(A07-321).
  • A06-2084, Zajac Farms, Inc., Appellant, vs. Cheryl Grueneich, Respondent; James Grueneich, Defendant; Wallace Schiele d/b/a Schiele Auction Service, et al., Defendants. (September 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2085, Randy Lee Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2086, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd W. Kuefner, Appellant.
  • A06-2088, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shanard Trevon Ellis, Appellant.
  • A06-2089, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott James, Appellant.
  • A06-2090, Elinor L. Jackson, Relator, vs. Global Marketing Opportunities Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2091, Cheryl M. Koehnen, Relator, vs. Titan Construction, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2093, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond L. Semler, Appellant.
  • A06-2094, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Amir Sahbegovic, Respondent.
  • A06-2096, James H. Paden, Appellant, vs. Sandra Wald, Respondent.
  • A06-2097, New Division Development Company, LLC, Appellant, vs. Lansing Family Hardware, et al., Respondents, David Lansing, Respondent.
  • A06-2099, John A. Whitelaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tanzie Shawn Leeks, Appellant.
  • A06-2101, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2102, Kenneth Marlin Hanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ohohshecha Defoe, Appellant.
  • A06-2104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Richard Grilz, Appellant. (February 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2105, Crow Wing County Social Services, Plaintiff, Nicole I. Buranen, Appellant, vs. Randy M. Buranen, Respondent.
  • A06-2108, Robert F. Medek, Relator, vs.  St. Peter Church and School, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2111, In re the Marriage of: Kory Lee Tuominen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Janine Johnston, Respondent.
  • A06-2112, Anthony L. Garcia, Relator, vs. Supervalu Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2113, Charles Williams, et al., Appellants, vs. National Freight, Inc., et al.,Respondents.
  • A06-2115,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Warren Kuhnau, Appellant.
  • A06-2117, Paul W. Welsh, et al., Respondents, vs. Anthony J. DeMars, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2118, DLJ Mortgage Capital, Inc., Relator, vs. St. Paul City Council, Respondent.
  • A06-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Wayne Hartinger, Appellant.
  • A06-2123, Cindy J. Woods, Relator, vs. Federated Retail Holdings, Inc, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2124, In re the Marriage of: James Edwin Robbins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deborah Jane Robbins, n/k/a Deborah Jane Blowers, Respondent.
  • A06-2125, Tri-Buu Cat Thiem, et al., Respondents, vs. Polka Dot Dairy, Appellant.
  • A06-2127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Martin, Appellant.
  • A06-2128, Helgeson Brothers Partnership, Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-2130, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elton Perez Vance, Appellant.
  • A06-2131, Arthur Alan Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2133, Jason George, Appellant, vs. Daniel Evenson, et al., Defendants, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, Progressive Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-2134, Pamela D. Hunt, Appellant, vs. Nosratollah Mazaharirvesh, Respondent.
  • A06-2136, JoAnne Beard, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2137, Brian Lindsay, Respondent, v. St. Olaf College, et al., Appellants, Labconco Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-2138, In re the Conservatorship of Virginia D. Anderson, Conservatee.
  • A06-2141, Joshua Gregory James, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2142, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Patrick James Blue, Sr.
  • A06-2143, Gregory C. Dalton, Relator, vs. Highway 18 Collision Center, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2144, In the Matter of the Welfare of J. T. C.
  • A06-2145, Jeremiah Bouley, as Trustee for the Heirs of Delight L. Bouley, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey C. Windschitl, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2146, Conrad J. Pedersen, Relator, vs. Omni Air International Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2147, In re the Marriage of: Carol Ann Weeks n/k/a Carol Ann Von Ende, petitioner; Appellant, vs. Kevin Robert Weeks, Respondent.
  • A06-2149, A06-2150, Roderick Scroggins, Relator, vs. SDH Services West, LLC, Respondent (A06-2149), United Parcel Services, Inc., Respondent (A06-2150), Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2151, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: H.N.B. and A.B., Parents.
  • A06-2154, A07-0227, State of Minnesota, Appellant (A06-2154), Respondent (A07-0227), vs. William Gomez, Respondent (A06-2154), Appellant (A07-0227).
  • A06-2156, Dale Allen Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2157, In re the Estate of Robert Buchanen Cameron, a/k/a Robert B. Cameron.
  • A06-2158, Angela Star Zoerink, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-2159, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.A.W., Parent.
  • A06-2160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Beissel, Appellant.
  • A06-2161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Moehlenbrock, Appellant.
  • A06-2162, In re:  Conservatorship of Dewey P. Wallace.
  • A06-2163, Lisa A. Schmidt, Relator, vs. Standard Process Equipment, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2164, Ann Louise Mathisen, Respondent, vs. Drew Prescott Simpson, Appellant.
  • A06-2168, Joseph McLeod, Appellant, vs. Nathan Hodgeman, Respondent.
  • A06-2169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Rice, III, Appellant.
  • A06-2170, Leon S. DeCook, et al., Appellants, vs. Rochester International Airport Joint Zoning Board, Respondent.
  • A06-2172, Amina, Inc., d/b/a 4-You Foods, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-2176, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Leonard Blazinski, Appellant.
  • A06-2179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl L. Richardson, Appellant.
  • A06-2180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Brown, Appellant.
  • A06-2181, Cheryl Eben, f/k/a Cheryl Brouillette, Respondent, vs. Michael James Brouillette, Appellant.
  • A06-2182, Mary T. Lund, Relator, vs. Ind.School District #110, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert D. Horacek, Appellant.
  • A06-2184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ross Bernard Hart, Appellant.
  • A06-2185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian J. Vincent, Appellant.
  • A06-2186, Cathy E. Bassett, Relator, vs. LCS Lawn Service Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2187, David Walker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald E. Hott, Appellant.
  • A06-2189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Wayne Gilchrist, Appellant.
  • A06-2190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Alan Demarais, Appellant.
  • A06-2191, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer L. Millsop, n/k/a Jennifer L. Boryca, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Reginald C. Millsop, Respondent.
  • A06-2194, In re the Marriage of: Jonathan H. Ginsburg, petitioner, Appellant v. Julie K. Gordon, Respondent.
  • A06-2195, In re the Marriage of: Marian C. Dunham, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Milton G. Dunham, Appellant.
  • A06-2197, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.C.
  • A06-2198, David J. Gherity, Appellant, vs. Marvin Brewer, Respondent.
  • A06-2199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward D. Blevins, Appellant.
  • A06-2200, In re the Support of: Cherrin B. Burgland n/k/a Cherrin B. Godak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Duane A. Erwin, Appellant.
  • A06-2204, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monique N. Alexander, Appellant.
  • A06-2205, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Grant Lee Erickson, Appellant.
  • A06-2206, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Burckhardt, Appellant.
  • A06-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarvis M. Thomas, Appellant.
  • A06-2210, Daniel Schultz, et al., Respondents, vs. Patrick D. McGowan as Hennepin County Sheriff, et al., Defendants, Kevin Lamson, Appellant. (December 2007, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2211, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. T. S.
  • A06-2212, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gregory A. Schuebel.
  • A06-2213, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Raymond Leon Semler.
  • A06-2215, Hypoguard USA, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-2216, Geoffrey Steward Seuberth, Appellant, vs. Kate Elizabeth Nieber, Respondent. (February 2008, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2219, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl W. Lidel, Appellant.
  • A06-2220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robby Lee Vaughn, Appellant.
  • A06-2221, Paul T. Czerniak, Relator, vs. ATK Ordnance & Ground Systems, LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2222, A07-944, Friends of the Riverfront, et al., Relators, vs. DeLaSalle High School, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-2223, Chippewa Valley Bean Company, Respondent, vs. Green Meadow Bean Company, Appellant.
  • A06-2224, Anthony Joseph Byrne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2225, Save Our Creeks, Appellant, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2227, Valspar Refinish, Inc., Respondent, vs. Gaylord’s, Inc., a California corporation, Appellant.
  • A06-2229, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D.L.T. and R.Y., Parents.
  • A06-2231, Brenda F. Reed, Relator, vs. Pinnacle Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, and Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent
  • A06-2234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Allan Meredith, Appellant.
  • A06-2236, In re the Marriage of: Matthew Jon Lewis, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jacqueline Lee Lewis, Appellant.
  • A06-2238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William David Alger, Appellant.
  • A06-2241, Michael Joseph Ponicki, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2242, Bernard Collins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2245, Scott Larry Rademacher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2247, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.M., Child.(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2246, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. L. R., Child.
  • A06-2248, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. S. G., Child.
  • A06-2249, A06-2273, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshlin Dwayne Holliday, Respondent (A06-2249), and Timothy Wayne Wilson, Respondent (A06-2273).
  • A06-2251, Kris T. Scheller, Relator, vs. Cragun Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2252, Kerry French, Appellant, vs. Brookdale Motor Sales, Inc. d/b/a Luther Brookdale Buick Pontiac GMC, Respondent.
  • A06-2253, Herbert James Bruber, et al., Appellants, vs. Harvey Homes, Inc., Respondent, Marvin Windows, Inc. d/b/a Marvin Windows and Doors, Respondent, ABC Corporation, et al., Defendants, and Harvey Homes, Inc., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Randy Gabrelcik d/b/a Gabrelcik Masonry and Gabrelcik Enterprises, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent; Timothy E. Buffham d/b/a Chasid Construction Company, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A06-2255, Steven Rodlund, Appellant, vs. Laura Gibson, Respondent.
  • A06-2256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene D. Sandberg, Appellant.
  • A06-2259, Farmers Home Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Mark Havlik, et al., Defendants, Steven Heckmann, by his father and natural guardian, Brian Heckmann, Appellant.
  • A06-2261, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  James Edward Hilton.
  • A06-2262, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Larry Allen Black.
  • A06-2264, County of Blue Earth, Appellant, vs. Russell H. Vigness, Respondent, Brunz of Southern Minnesota Construction Co., Inc. Respondent.
  • A06-2265, Michael Charles Vincent, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laura Marie Beck Vincent, n/k/a Beck, Appellant.(December 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2266, D. N. N., individually and on behalf of her minor son, H. A. N., Appellant, vs. Dr. Steven Joseph Berestka, Defendant, Unity Hospital, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2270, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of V.D., Parent.
  • A05-2271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Ray Adams, a/k/a Claude Napoleon Adams, Appellant. (April 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2272, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Charles Green.
  • A06-2274, Richard L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Cabela’s Retails, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alireza Matloobi, Appellant.
  • A06-2277, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.J.S., Child.
  • A06-2278, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eileen Carol Klinghagen, Respondent.
  • A06-2280, Mary Jo K. Gerring, Appellant, vs. Virginia Gerring, et al., Respondents, Gerring Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents, Steven M. Gerring, Respondent.
  • A06-2281, Richard D. Lewis, Appellant, vs. The University Chronicle, Respondent.
  • A06-2283, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Reuel Womack, Appellant.
  • A06-2284, Wayne J. Kratzer, Appellant, vs. Welsh Companies, LLC, Respondent.
  • A06-2287, Lori L. Schuna, Relator, vs. Reynolds and Reynolds Partnership, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandyn Paul Springsted, Appellant.
  • A06-2290, Gretchen Mary Schmid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2292, Emily Marie Beyersdorf Johnson, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Insurance Company, Respondent, Clarendon National Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-2293, Christopher Glen Westfall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nina Maria Westfall, Respondent.
  • A06-2295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jefferey Daniel Mariner, Appellant.
  • A06-2296, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Scales, Appellant.
  • A06-2298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Leonard Staples, Appellant.
  • A06-2299, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Boyd Nelson.
  • A06-2300, Eugene J. Carda, Appellant, vs. Kanabec County, Respondent.
  • A06-2304, Janice Collins, Appellant vs. North Memorial Health Care, et al., Respondents. (December 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2305, The Big Lake Association, Relator, vs. Saint Louis County Planning Commission, et al., Respondents, Big Lake Properties, LLC, Defendant, John A. Swenson, Respondent, Sheryl L. Swenson, Defendant, George P. Nall, Respondent.
  • A06-2306, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Radfan Saleh Awad, Appellant.
  • A06-2309, Donald W. Steinkraus, Respondent, vs. Cook County Board of Adjustment, Appellant.
  • A06-2310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Lee Bailey, Appellant.
  • A06-2312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Blackorbay, Appellant.
  • A06-2313, Darrion Len Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(April 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2315, In the Matter of: Jodie Lynn Rotter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Earl Hansen, Appellant.
  • A06-2317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy K. Ueland, Appellant.
  • A06-2318, Thomas Paun, Appellant, vs. Dolphin Pools, Inc., et al., Defendants, Corrie D. Nelson, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Floyd Welch, Appellant.
  • A06-2322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Howard Grever, Appellant.
  • A06-2323, Richard A. Born, Appellant, vs. Donald E. Berg, Respondent.
  • A06-2331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Lucellerson Tubbs, Appellant.
  • A06-2333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kippy G. Wilson, Appellant.
  • A06-2334, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lenard D. Wells, Appellant.
  • A06-2337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Cervantes Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A06-2338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Matthew Otte, Appellant.
  • A06-2340, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Creighton Martin Olcott, Appellant.
  • A06-2341, Holly L. Johnson, Appellant, vs. Elk River Area School District, ISD No. 728, Respondent, Shauna L. Riveland, Respondent.
  • A06-2343, Jaime Jaramillo, et al., Appellants, vs. Lawrence C. Weaver, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2344, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur A. Anderson, Appellant.
  • A06-2345, County of Nicollet on behalf of Lori Stevenson, Respondent, vs. David A. Machau, Appellant.
  • A06-2346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damon Moore, Appellant.
  • A06-2348, Jason V. Levar, Relator, vs. Zupancich Brothers Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2349, Carrie Koivisto, Respondent, vs. Duane L. Dale, et al., Defendants, Richard A. Poupard, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2352, Larry Thorvold Vee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cheryl Yvonne Vee, Appellant.
  • A06-2354, In the Matter of the Application of Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy for Authority to Increase Rates for Electric Service in Minnesota.
  • A06-2353, Ronald Richard Johnson, Appellant, Dee Johnson, Plaintiff, vs. City of Shorewood, Respondent, City of Minnetonka, Respondent, Riley-Purgatory-Bluff Creek Watershed District, Respondent, Trivesco, et. al., Respondents, Highland Villa Builders, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-2355, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Bradley Neil Woltjer.
  • A06-2356, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Tim Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-2357, Fathi Chalbi, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2358, Marcelino Delgado, Appellant, vs. Neurosurgical Associates, Ltd., et al, Respondents, Allina Hospitals & Clinics, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-2360, In re the Marriage of: Jeanette Juana Dalseth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephen Errol Dalseth, Respondent.
  • A06-2362, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Sam Raisch, Respondent.
  • A06-2364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Flowers, Appellant.
  • A06-2365, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.C.H., Child.
  • A06-2366, Terry R. DeRohan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William E. DeRohan, Respondent.
  • A06-2367, Cy Edmonta B.Wilson, Relator, vs. Ikea Burbank, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2368, In re the Marriage of: Thomas Eugene Broome, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra Marie Wedmann, f/k/a Sandra Marie Broome, f/k/a Sandra Marie Lambrecht, Respondent.
  • A06-2369, Keith Soderbeck, Appellant, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-2370, Wendy Ann Rauen, Respondent, vs. One 2002 Volkswagen, VIN: 3VWFE21C42M441921, Appellant.(January 2008, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold L. Spletter, Appellant.
  • A06-2374, Greg Toon, et al., Appellants, vs. Duluth Economic Development Authority, et al., Defendants, Hansen’s Auto Service, Respondent.
  • A06-2375, Mary Lou Newcomb, Relator, vs. The Work Connection, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2376, Duluth Amateur Hockey Association, Inc., Respondent, vs. West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-2377, Marc Brandt, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michelle Tschida, deceased, Respondent, vs. Western Wisconsin Medical Associates, S.C., d/b/a River Falls Medical Clinic, et al., Appellants, Michael D. McGonigal, M.D., Defendant.
  • A06-2382, Andres Arango, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development.
  • A06-2384, John B. Erickson, Relator, vs. Jackson Landscape, Respondent, and Department of Employment and Economic Development Respondent.
  • A06-2386, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Crawford Collier, Appellant.
  • A06-2388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane T. Bramer, Appellant.
  • A06-2389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Jon Kelsen, Appellant.
  • A06-2390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel Black, Appellant.
  • A06-2390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel Black, Appellant.
  • A06-2391, A08-351, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Arthur Southerling, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A06-2395, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.L.
  • A06-2397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan David Benson, Appellant.
  • A06-2399, Acuity Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. R & H Painting, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-2400, Metropolitan Airports Commission, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas W. Noble, Appellant, Speedway SuperAmerica LLC, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Northern States Power Company, n/k/a Xcel Energy, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent, County of Hennepin, Respondent, City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • A06-2405, Clifton Hicks, Relator, vs. McDonalds Restaurants of Minnesota Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development.
  • A06-2408, Norwest Bank Minnesota North, N. A., n/k/a Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., Respondent, vs. Reed Beckler, Appellant.
  • A06-2409, Jim Kollross, Appellant, vs. Park Avenue of Wayzata, Respondent.
  • A06-2410, William E. Schocker, Appellant, vs. John R. Schocker, Respondent, Deanna Y. Schocker, Respondent.
  • A06-2411, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Darrell Vandevender, Respondent.
  • A06-2412, Leon H. Carter, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2416, Wendy Lea Ringwelski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2417, In re the Marriage of: Susanne C. Clay, f/k/a Susanne C. Dvorak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher A. Dvorak, Appellant.
  • A06-2418, Kimberly A. Mosman as successor to Wayne L. Mosman, et al., Appellants, vs. Lindquist & Vennum, P.L.L.P., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2422, Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., Plaintiff, vs. American Muslim Community Center, Appellant, Mohamed R. El-Gamal, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Rishma Adam, et al., Third Party Defendants, Kallas & Associates, Ltd., Respondent.
  • A06-2425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Andrew Babey, Appellant.
  • A06-2426, State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, Plaintiff, T.D.C., Appellant, vs. D.E.A., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. J.S.C., Third-Party Defendant.
  • A06-2429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Francis Nickolay, Appellant. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2430, Doug Johnson, Washington County Attorney, Respondent, vs. One 1994 Honda Civic Serial #1HGEJ1124RL003666, License Plate #KND039, et al., Defendants (A06-2430), One 1996 Chevrolet Blazer, Serial #1GNDT13W5T2170630, License Plate #LLP307, et al., Defendants (A07-255); Soua Vang, Appellant.
  • A06-2431, In the Matter of: Afra Bragg and obo minor children, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Johnny Hudson, Respondent.
  • A06-2432, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.H.A., III, Child.
  • A06-2433, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Louise Weiss, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William John Weiss, Appellant.
  • A06-2436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Lockhart, Appellant.
  • A06-2437, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald L. Jenkins, Appellant.
  • A06-2438, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franz J. Suber, Appellant.
  • A06-2439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon K. Benson, Appellant.
  • A06-2443, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vandale A. Willis, Appellant.
  • A06-2444, Cyril Miller, Appellant, vs. Le Sueur County, et al., Respondents, and Kocina Rutt Properties, Inc., Intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-2446, In re the Marriage of: Glenna Rae McDaniel n/k/a Glenna Rae Burg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dwayne Bobby McDaniel, Appellant.
  • A06-2447, James Erickson, Appellant, vs. Adolfson and Peterson, Inc., Respondent, Wenzel Plumbing and Heating, Inc., Respondent, General Sheet Metal, LLC, Respondent, AAF McQuay, Inc. d/b/a McQuay International, Respondent, and General Sheet Metal, LLC, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. K.W. Insul, Inc., d/b/a K.W. Insulation, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-2452, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Jerome Anderson, Appellant.
  • A06-2455, Ica Cristescu, Appellant, vs. Dr. Michael McGowan, Respondent.
  • A06-2456, Shane James Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2459, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: T.H., Deceased Parent, and R.M.H., Parent.
  • A06-2460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Martin, Appellant. (February 2007, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2461, Brian Lindsay, Appellant, vs. St. Olaf College, et al., Defendants, Labconco Corporation, Respondents.
  • A06-2463, Judith L. Balin, Relator, vs. Becker Hotel Group LLC, Respondent. (September 2007, Reversed . Order opinion.)
  • A06-2462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Eric Simon, Appellant.
  • A06-2464, Kathleen Dianne Douglass, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.(March 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A06-2465, Nadene Lynch, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2467, Vicky L. Stewart, Relator, vs. Executive Affiliates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2468, In re: Guardianship and Conservatorship of Gladys Brooks.
  • A06-2469, Douglas Michael Edling, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2470, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: C. P. C. and R. V. L., Jr., Parents, and C. P. C., petitioner, Respondent, vs. R. V. L., Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-2479, Donald H. Sealock, O.D., F.A.A.O., Respondent, vs. Jay B. Petersen, O.D., individually, and Jay B. Petersen, as sole owner, director and officer of Lost Lake Optical Company, and of Lost Lake Opticians, LLC, and of Lost Lake Optometry, PLLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger James Norris, Appellant.
  • A06-2481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antone Owens, Appellant.
  • A06-2499, Thomas R. Pressler, Appellant, vs. Douglas A. Theis, Respondent, Mick Niess, Respondent, Jack Volz, Respondent, Todd Seitz, Respondent, Brian Staska, Respondent, Chris Hultengren, Respondent, George Magdal, Respondent, Mike Dobesh, Respondent, Jeremiah Anderson, Respondent, Unknown Defendant X, Y and Z, et al., Defendants.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau06dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    Please send any comments or suggestions to the webweaver.

    Last update: May 16, 2013