Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 04-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions



  • A04-3, Martin v. Martin. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-5, Joan E. Christensen, Appellant, vs. Rainy River Community College, International Falls, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-6, Tameca Williams, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A04-11, Billeigh Riser, Plaintiff, Reco Security & Safety Consultants, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, Respondent.
  • A04-12, In re the Custody of: S.S.E. and M.M.E., Minor Children, J.A.E., petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.S.C., Appellant.
  • A04-14, Tommy Salyers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-17, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick James Modtland, Appellant.
  • A04-19, In re the Marriage of: Terri Elizabeth Powers, f/k/a Terri Elizabeth Duncan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher Hallman Duncan, Appellant, and Hennepin County, Intervenor.
  • A04-20, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harry Lennell Charles, Appellant.
  • A04-21, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Hagedorn, Appellant.
  • A04-25, Norwest Bank Minnesota North, N.A., n/k/a/ Wells Fargo Bank, as Trustee of the Stephen Lisle Trust, Appellant, vs. Reed Beckler, Respondent.
  • A04-26, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.T.T., Child. (August 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-29, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Ross Barrett, Respondent.
  • A04-30, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Martin Cox, Appellant.
  • A04-33, Melissa A. Hayden, Relator, vs. Ridgedale Automotive, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-34, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Richard Howerter, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-35, Jeanne M. Kuenzli, Realtor, vs. American Red Cross North Central, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-36, Ricky Lee McDeid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Director of the Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent.
  • A04-37, Lee v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-38, In re the Marriage of: William P. Clark, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy I. Clark, Appellant.
  • A04-39, Randall Dale Petersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-40, Robb, II v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-41, Benson v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-42, In re the Marriage of: Margaret Mary McKasy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Richard Olson, Appellant.
  • A04-43, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David L. Bartlett, Appellant.
  • A04-46, Burton D. Anderson, Respondent, vs. Paul D. Haggerty, Appellant.
  • A04-47, Bernadette Russell, Appellant, Brent Russell, Appellant, vs. Suzanne M. Carroll, Respondent, DuWayne H. Carroll, Respondent.
  • A04-48, In re:  Conservatorship of William Donald Douglas.
  • A04-49, Casey v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-51, Clark A. Kruger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-54, Dorrick Roy, Appellant, vs. Banana Joe's of Minnesota, Inc. d/b/a Banana Joe's Island Bar & Grill, Respondent.
  • A04-59, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Douglas Garritsen, Appellant.
  • A04-61, Stephen Thomas Schouenborg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-64, In the Matter of the Children of:  M.T. and H.V. and In the Matter of the Children of: M.T. and D.H.H.
  • A04-68, Gislason v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-70, A04-147, Signergy Sign Group, Inc., Respondent (A04-70), Appellant (A04-147), vs. Robert Adam, et al., Appellants (A04-70), Respondents, (A04-147), Robert Johnson, et al., Defendants (A04-70), Robert Johnson, Respondent (A04-147), Michael Kelly, Defendant (A04-147).
  • A04-74, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Alan Fettig, Appellant.
  • A04-76, Richard Knutson, Inc., Respondent, vs. Lumber One, Avon, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-79, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of J.S.
  • A04-82, Mark Miskowiec, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Oak Grove, Respondent.
  • A04-85, Daniela Sanderson, Relator, vs. Northern Lights Truck & Trailer, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-90, In re the Marriage of: Ann Norton Toussaint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Pedersen, Appellant.
  • A04-92, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Davis, Appellant.
  • A04-94, John Heggem, petitioner, Appellant vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-95, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Marcos Perez Anguiano, Appellant.
  • A04-96, Kenneth D. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. Anita L. Field, Appellant.
  • A04-97, Michael Schroeder and Kimarie Schroeder, for the heirs and next of kin of Joshua Schroeder, decedent, Appellants, vs. St. Louis County, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-98, Colleen Jacobson, Appellant, vs. Cheryl Ann Allen, Respondent, Abdon Alden Peterson, Respondent.
  • A04-99, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Tadlock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Raymond Tadlock, Respondent.
  • A04-100, Poole v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-101, Rubin v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-102, Coleman v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-103, Manahl v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew NMN Trice, Appellant.
  • A04-107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hawai Hiawatha Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-110, Serna v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-111, Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, d/b/a Sunrise Leasing Corporation, Respondent, vs. Dedicated Media, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-113, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rafael O'Toole Watson, Appellant.
  • A04-115, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gaddis Dolomite Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-117, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maximo Franch, Appellant.
  • A04-118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clemence Dupuis, Appellant.
  • A04-119, Stephen Lari Schluter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-120, Tony Orlando Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-121, Coker v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Krueger, Appellant.
  • A04-124, John B. Logan, Appellant, vs. St. Jude Medical, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-125, In re the Matter of the Grievance Arbitration between AFSCME, Council 96 and Independent School District No. 704, Proctor Public Schools.
  • A04-126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Raymond Morrow, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James A. Allen, Appellant.
  • A04-128, Casey J. Katchmark, Relator, vs. Schaefer Hardwood Floors, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-130, Paul Kaiser, d/b/a Kaiser Marketing Group, Appellant, vs. Direct Focus, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-132, In re the Child of R.G.Y., petitioner, Respondent, vs. S.P.V.C., Appellant.
  • A04-133, Martha Peisch, Relator, vs. City of Pequot Lakes, Respondent.
  • A04-135, Wilson v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-139, Donald Carlos Rutledge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-140, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott W. Nace, Appellant.
  • A04-143, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Abigail Margaret Fleissner, Respondent.
  • A04-144, Power Line Task Force, Inc., on its behalf and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Respondent.
  • A04-146, Anton J. Kirnyczuk, Relator, vs. Drill-A-Matic, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-149, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger D. Garbow, Appellant.
  • A04-150, Cheryl D. Watkins, et al., as Co-Trustees for the Heirs of Michael Anthony Warren, Deceased, Appellants, vs. Greyhound Bus Lines, Inc., Respondents.
  • A04-151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Leroy Jahnke, Appellant.
  • A04-152, James Michael Cook, Relator, vs. Intermet Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-153, Sabo v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-154, Johnson v. Mooney, Director of the Minn. Sex Offender Program. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-155, Taylor v. Mooney. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-156, Kevin Owens, Appellant, vs. Lakehead Electric Company, Respondent.
  • A04-157, In the Matter of the Child of: E.M.D., Parent.
  • A04-159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael Washington, Appellant.
  • A04-160, Country View Mobile Home Park, Appellant, vs. Edward Oliveras, Respondent.
  • A04-162, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Kent Patterson, Appellant.
  • A04-164, Eric T. Koll, Relator, vs. Owens Services Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Joe Phillips, Appellant.
  • A04-173, David J. Wages D.C., Respondent, vs. Northern Life Chiropractic, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-174, Norma Rita Overby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duane Leland Overby, Respondent.
  • A04-178, Boat Dealers' Alliance, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stephen E. Nagin, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Myers, Appellant.
  • A04-180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Gerard Ibberson, Appellant.
  • A04-181, McNeill v. State of Minnesota. (September 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-183, TLC Precision Water Technologies, Inc., Respondent, vs. SVT Associates, Inc., Appellant and SVT Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. TLC Precision Water Technologies, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-186, S & J Excavating, Inc., Appellant, vs. Rollo Kosbab, Respondent.
  • A04-191, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Moseley. (November 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-193, Eischen Cabinet Company, Respondent, vs. Norman B. Jacobson, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-194, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Mark Ebertz, Appellant.
  • A04-195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Richard Schoolmeesters, Appellant.
  • A04-197, In re the Marriage of: Connie Aileen Cepek n/k/a Connie Aileen VanValkenburg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Anthony Cepek, Respondent.
  • A04-200, Agnes D. Dennis, Respondent, vs. Frederick J. Badio, Appellant.
  • A04-204, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. API, Inc., defendant and counter-claimant, Respondent, and API, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. The Home Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, Fireman's Fund Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Appellant, Great American Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, One Beacon American Insurance Company, as successor to General Accident Insurance Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, Continental Casualty Company, third-party defendant, Respondent, and Transportation Insurance Company, intervenor, Respondent, United States Fire Insurance Company, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A04-206, Mendota Golf, LLP, petitioner, Respondent, vs. City of Mendota Heights, Appellant.
  • A04-208, Kassa B. Dadhi, Respondent, vs. American Security L.L.C., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lamont Holliday, Appellant.
  • A04-211, Erland Nelmer Berg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-212, Sarah M. Williams, Relator, vs. Jones-Harrison Home Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-213, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susan Mary Evans, Appellant.
  • A04-216, Azcon Corporation, a division of Blue Tee Corp. d/b/a Azcon Corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Odyssey Re (London) Limited, f/k/a Sphere Drake Insurance PLC, Appellant, Michael Kane, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-217, In re Christina Louise Nightingale, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Robert Nightingale, Appellant.
  • A04-218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jalale Amaro Deresu, Appellant.
  • A04-221, In the Matter of Francheska D. Ray-Vaughan, f/k/a Julie Stroble.
  • A04-222, In re the Marriage of: Stephanie Lemenowsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lawrence J. Markley, Appellant.
  • A04-224, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Stoltz, Appellant.
  • A04-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert E. Adams, Appellant.
  • A04-226, John R. Larson, Relator, vs. Northeast Entrepreneur Fund, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-229, State of Minnesota v. Arens. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-230, Demario James Drummond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-231, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Michael Ahl, Respondent.
  • A04-233, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brock Phillip Turnquist, Appellant.
  • A04-234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald E. Hott, Appellant.
  • A04-235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linh Hong Vu, Appellant.
  • A04-236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Michael Coopman, Appellant.
  • A04-237, Estate of Terry R. Dreier, Decedent.
  • A04-238, Robin Forsberg, Respondent, vs. Hennepin County Human Services Department, Appellant, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant.
  • A04-240, Joanne K. Neumann, n/k/a Joanne K. Loth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark J. Neumann, Appellant.
  • A04-242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Reynoso, Appellant.
  • A04-243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Scott Lagos, Appellant.
  • A04-245, In re the Marriage of: Carmen C. Redmond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger W. Redmond, Sr., Respondent.
  • A04-251, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Beatrice Menya, Respondent.
  • A04-252, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sammie Robinson, Appellant.
  • A04-253, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Torrance Royster, Appellant. (February 2005, Affirmed in part and Reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • A04-254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Crow, Appellant.
  • A04-259, In re Patricia A. Hurd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas L. Hurd, Respondent.
  • A04-260, Thomas & Betts Corporation, Respondent, vs. Ronald Leger, d/b/a Independent Distributing, Appellant, Janet Leger, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-264, Mary Wickstrom, Relator, vs. AquaSeal LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-265, LeaAnn Grivna, Relator, vs. Riverside Family Dental, P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-266, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven James Kandel, Respondent.
  • A04-267, In re Susan Wetsman (Storch), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Storch, Appellant.
  • A04-268, In re the Marriage of: Susan R. Z. Rees, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William H. Rees, Appellant.
  • A04-270, King v. Mooney. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Allen Coyer, Appellant.
  • A04-272, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara J. Bieniek, Appellant.
  • A04-274, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clarence Hensley, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-275, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Fenning, Appellant.
  • A04-276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Yanez, Appellant.
  • A04-277, Maxine L. Clear, Relator, vs. W W II Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-278, Charles Lee Spann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-280, Mack Cunningham, Jr., Relator, vs. Family & Children's Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-281, David Kenneth Christian, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-283, Ronald Morris, et al., Respondents, vs. Dan Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-286, In re the Marriage of: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent, and County of Washington, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A04-288, Michael Joseph Seeber, Appellant, vs. Gary Weiers, Rice County Administrator, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-290, Kevin E. Burns, Appellant, Barbara R. Burns, Appellant, Renee A. DeFina, Appellant, vs. Ronald Ungerman, et al., Respondents, and In re the Matter of Barbara Burns, Kevin Burns, and Renee DeFina.
  • A04-293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Guadalupe Mejia, Appellant.
  • A04-294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan L. Peterson, Appellant.
  • A04-298, In the Matter of the Chiropractic License of Judy C. Thompson, D.C., License No. 3695.
  • A04-299, In re the Marriage of: Tonette Ann (Blanton) Closmore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Merle Richard Blanton, Appellant.
  • A04-301, In re the Marriage of: Lynn Marie Lippert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick John Lippert, Appellant.
  • A04-302, In re the Marriage of: Donald L. Fruehling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rosemary T. Fruehling, Appellant.
  • A04-304, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  W. W. H., Juvenile.
  • A04-311, Galen J. Vaa, et al., Appellants, vs. Clay County, Respondent, ERA Evergreen Realty, Inc., Defendant.
  • A04-312, Alexei Pachtchenko, Appellant, vs. Alexander Minich, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-314, In the Matter of the Wetland Conservation Act appeal filed by Paul Haik involving the Zander property, located in the SE 1/4 of Section 4, St. Mary Township, T. 107N, R. 23W, Waseca County.
  • A04-316, Jorge Valdovinos Barajas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-320, Ed Pachel, Relator, vs. Clay County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A04-321, In re the Marriage of: Deina Mohamad Zaghloul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ashraf Samir Elashri, Appellant.
  • A04-322, In re the Marriage of: Timothy John Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cindy Lou Anderson, Respondent.
  • A04-323, Doris Dahline, Appellant, vs. The City of Eagan, Respondent, Keystone Communities of Eagan, LLC, Respondent.
  • A04-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Morris Bushey, Appellant.
  • A04-326, Robert Movold, Appellant, vs. Mid Continent Management Corporation, Respondent, Leon Foss Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-328, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad D. Kraemer, Appellant.
  • A04-329, E. Lawrence Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. MLT, Inc., d/b/a MLT Vacations, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-330, Mary S. Kjenstad, Relator, vs. DecoPac, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Midderigh, Appellant.
  • A04-333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven David Bibro, Appellant.
  • A04-334, John Harland Knowles, Relator, vs. Lyngblomsten Care Center Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Edward Fox, Appellant.
  • A04-336, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Paul Padilla, Appellant.
  • A04-343, In the Matter of: Civil Service Hearing of John Arthur Decker.
  • A04-345, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James D. Pilot, Appellant.
  • A04-347, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Lachowitzer, Appellant.
  • A04-348, M. W. Johnson Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, Assurance Company of America, Defendant.
  • A04-350, Nadine S. Schnettler, Relator, vs. College of St. Benedict, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-351, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Renee McKinney, Appellant. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dana Patterson, Appellant.
  • A04-355, Kelly Renee Neumann, Appellant, vs. AT&T Communications, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-359, LaQuan Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-360, Lori Lynn Mercer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-361, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thomas Raymond Hesse, Respondent.
  • A04-362, Loop Corp., et al., Appellants, vs. Gary McIlroy, et al., Respondents, Ernst & Young, Respondent.
  • A04-365, In re the Marriage of: Annette F. Ellsworth, f/k/a Annette F. Bastyr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Paul Bastyr, Appellant.
  • A04-366, Randy Wilberg, as parent and natural guardian of Randy Wilberg, Jr., a minor, Appellant, vs. Gary Bekkerus and Loren Bekkerus, d/b/a D L Ski Resort, Inc., et al., Respondents, Lookout Rock Properties, Respondent.
  • A04-367, In re the Marriage of: Barbara E. Doering, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Keith A. Doering, Appellant.
  • A04-369, In re the Marriage of: Curtis L. Gold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marsha L. Gold, Respondent.
  • A04-370, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R. J. R.
  • A04-372, In the Matter of the Children of:  V.M.A. and L.E.A., II, Parents.
  • A04-374, Brian J. Peterson, d/b/a Brian J. Peterson, P.A., Appellant, v. Colleen Lenz, Respondent.
  • A04-376, In the Matter of the Welfare of J.J.M., Child.
  • A04-378, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jim NMN Rogers, Appellant.
  • A04-379, FarnhamNovak & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. CommonBond Communities, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-380, Cermak v. State of Minnesota. (November 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-383, Richard Wayne Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-384, J. Peter Melrose, Relator, vs. Quicksilver Express Courier, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Evans Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-386, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Andrew Matchem, Appellant.
  • A04-387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt David Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Sam, Appellant.
  • A04-389, Dale Michel, et al., Respondents, vs. James Lambrecht, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-390, In re the Marriage of: Karen Belinda Bowman, n/k/a Karen Belinda Hahn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Walter Neal Bowman, Appellant.
  • A04-391, Tamara Colleen Hartung, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey David Hartung, Respondent.
  • A04-395, Monica Jones-Albert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant.
  • A04-397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Arnez Hawthorne, Appellant.
  • A04-398, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Lee Docken, Appellant.
  • A04-399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Stanley Hakala, Appellant.
  • A04-402, Ronnie Wheetley, as father and guardian of Brittnay Michelle Wheetley, Appellant, vs. Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America, Respondent.
  • A04-408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd James Jeka, Appellant.
  • A04-409, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Knudtson, Appellant.
  • A04-410, James E. Fennert, Relator, vs. Medtox Laboratories Inc. (1996), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-413, Jane B. K. Doe, Appellant, vs. Centennial Independent School District No. 12, et al., Respondents, John O'Brien, Defendant.
  • A04-415, State of Minnesota v. Holmberg. (November 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-416, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lester Ray Wiley, Respondent.
  • A04-418, Georgina Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-420, Sherri Gifford Mazzitelli, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Mazzitelli, Appellant.
  • A04-421, In the Matter of the Expulsion of B.M. from Independent School District No. 2142.
  • A04-422, In re the Matter of the Children of: R.R.H. and R.A.L., Parents.
  • A04-423, State of Minnesota v. Battaglia. (October 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-427, In re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • A04-428, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: David Frank Salzl.
  • A04-429, Daniel Kronebusch, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. John Kronebusch, Appellant.
  • A04-430, Sheri Lyn Dolan, f/k/a Sheri Lyn Brandt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Reno Lee Brandt, Appellant.
  • A04-431, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.C.
  • A04-432, Randy L. Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorayn Ann Underwood, a/k/a Lori Ann Underwood, Appellant.
  • A04-435, Beth Ann Hinneberg, Relator, vs. Big Stone County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • A04-438, In re the Marriage of: Shirley Ann May, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David James May, Appellant.
  • A04-439, McGlennen Properties, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Savage, Respondent.
  • A04-441, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: C.V., Mother.
  • A04-444, Gregory Allen Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-446, In the Matter of the Indefinite Suspension of the Family Child Care Licenses of Christine Svee.
  • A04-447, Alesha Fischer, Relator, vs. PAL Management, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anwar Ahmed Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A04-453, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: L.S. and J.A., Parents.
  • A04-454, Basim Omar Sabri, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Department of Regulatory Services, Division of Licenses and Consumer Services, Respondent.
  • A04-457, Nathan D. Schluter, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A04-455, John Carlson, Appellant, vs. The County of Aitkin, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-461, In the Matter of the Children of M.T., Parent.
  • A04-463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Faber, Appellant.
  • A04-464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Henry Kewatt, Appellant.
  • A04-465, Pamela Rolf, Relator, vs. Gaylord Lakeview Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-466, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrick James Bellecourt, Appellant.
  • A04-468, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Melvin Kraft, Respondent.
  • A04-469, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott Michael Schroeder, Respondent.
  • A04-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deon Bennett, Appellant.
  • A04-471, Paul Dymit, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #717, Respondent, James Mark Simon, Respondent.
  • A04-474, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. V. Henry Peterson, Appellant.
  • A04-475, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Perry Lynn Heck, Respondent.
  • A04-479, James R. Simpson, II, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-481, Gloria Jean Johnson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A04-482, In re Andrew Lye Hock Tan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Larie Seeman, f/k/a Tammy Larie Tan, Appellant.
  • A04-483, Dead Lake Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.
  • A04-491, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Tell, IV, Appellant.
  • A04-492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deon Xavier Leon Miller, Appellant.
  • A04-493, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juwad Kadhim Shadhan, Appellant.
  • A04-494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Calvin Robinson, Appellant.
  • A04-495, Donald I. Frishberg, Relator, vs. Best Cleaners, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dan Zander, et al., Appellants, William R. Trahms, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A04-498, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale William Sorenson, Appellant.
  • A04-499, Bajram Hajrusi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-502, In the Matter of the Welfare of B.D.B.
  • A04-503, Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Respondent, vs. Joseph Ellsworth, Defendant, Scott Anderson, Appellant, Michael Epsky, Defendant, Jeffrey Gonszy, Respondent, Carolyn O'Gara, et al., Defendants, and Scott Anderson, Appellant, vs. Employers Insurance of Wausau, Respondent.
  • A04-505, Las Americas, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Indian Neighborhood Development Corporation, f/k/a American Indian Business Development Corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-507, Donald Priebe, et al., Appellants, vs. Jon Stone, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-508, Keith Richard Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-509, Lisa LeFavor, Respondent, vs. James C. Stuebner, Appellant.
  • A04-510, In the Matter of the Lawful Gambling License of American Legion Post 303, Fridley License No. 00001.
  • A04-511, Francisco Jorge Morales, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Licari, Appellant.
  • A04-517, In re Diane K. Ogg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andrew L. Ogg, Appellant.
  • A04-518, A04-920, General Casualty Company of Illinois, Respondent (A04-518), Appellant (A04-920), vs. Four Seasons Greetings, LLC, Appellant (A04-518), Respondent (A04-920), Taylor Corporation, Defendant (A04-518), Respondent (A04-920).
  • A04-520, A04-531, In the Matter of the Cities of Annandale and Maple Lake's Petition for a Conditional Use Permit for a Sewage Treatment Plant on Property located in Albion Township, Wright County.
  • A04-521, In the Matter of the Welfare of J. A. S.
  • A04-522, Mary Jo Kathleen Gerring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Matthew Gerring, Appellant.
  • A04-526, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theresa Rosa Urrutia, Appellant.
  • A04-527, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Gerhard Erickson, Appellant.
  • A04-528, Michael Beach, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County Economic Assistance and Child Support Divisions, Respondent.
  • A04-529, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.L.K.
  • A04-530, Michael Williams, Appellant, Shah Aziz, Petitioner Below, vs. Michael Green, Discipline Supervisor, Respondent.
  • A04-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Wayne LaQuier, Appellant.
  • A04-537, Edward Santiago, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-538, KBL Cable Services of the Southwest, Inc., Appellant, vs. Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Horn, Appellant.
  • A04-541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lewis L. Goodwin, Appellant.
  • A04-542, In the Matter of the Welfare of  T.C.T.
  • A04-543, Michael Craig Johnson, Respondent, vs. Darla Lynn Koepke, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-544, In the Matter of the Child of N.L.O. and D.V.H., Parents.
  • A04-545, Norman Lee Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-548, Hy-Vee Food Stores, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A04-552, Raymond Waddell, et al., Appellants, vs. Scott Krueger, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-554, State of Minnesota, County of Blue Earth, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Arthur Weinzettel, Sr., Appellant.
  • A04-555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Nathan Veesenmeyer, Appellant.
  • A04-559, Walter Singh, Appellant, vs. Ramesh Hanuman, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-560, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Seeber, Appellant.
  • A04-562, In re Fred J. Zamberletti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Valerie M. Zamberletti, Respondent.
  • A04-563, Fred's Tire Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. 2002 Chevrolet Silverado, VIN # 1GCEK 19T322276318, MN Plate JKG611, Respondent.
  • A04-565, Pamela J. Critzer, Relator, vs. Annie's Restaurants LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-566, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oliver Eugene Crawford, Appellant.
  • A04-567, Salamatu S. Forte, Relator, vs. Marriott Senior Living Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-569, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edwin Peterson, Appellant.
  • A04-570, M&I Marshall & Ilsley Bank, a Wisconsin state banking corporation, Respondent, vs. Scott A. Johnson, Defendant, and Scott A. Benson, Appellant.
  • A04-571, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Behr, Appellant.
  • A04-572, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Stark, Appellant.
  • A04-574, Rickey Maddox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-575, Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-576, Josie Barnett, Relator, vs. Apples Catering, Respondent; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-579, David G. Nelson, Appellant, vs. First National Bank Omaha, Respondent.
  • A04-580, Mazen M. Abdel-Ghani, Relator, vs. Walser Burnsville Mazda, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-581, S.S. Enterprises, Inc., Appellant vs. Heartland Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent. (November 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-582, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Schroeder, Appellant.
  • A04-584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Petelshek, Appellant.
  • A04-585, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Eck, Appellant.
  • A04-586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Joseph Alkire, Appellant.
  • A04-587, Jonathan S. Miner, Appellant, vs. Delzer Lithograph Company, Respondent.
  • A04-588, Edward Joseph Stevenson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-589, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Wallace James Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A04-590, Kimberly Schultz, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis Ryan, Appellant.
  • A04-591, In re Jo Ann Witt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Lee Witt, Respondent.
  • A04-592, In re the Matter of Appeal of DuWade Harris, et al., concerning the Turner Township Cartway Order.
  • A04-593, In Re Mahasin Aseelah Vogel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Joseph Vogel, Appellant.
  • A04-594, In re Christine Louise Bolander, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joel Blake DeForrest, Respondent.
  • A04-596, Travis Higgins, Appellant, vs. Harold-Chevrolet-Geo, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cecilio Limon Reyes, Appellant.
  • A04-599, Arturo Camacho, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd and Leiser Homes, Appellant.
  • A04-600, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of M.N., Parent.
  • A04-606, In the Adoption of:  D. Z. S., D. E. S., and J. K. C.
  • A04-608, In re Claire Ruth Lohmann, petitioner, Respondent, and Ronald Lyle Kopeska, Lower Court Respondent, vs. Supply Company, Inc., d/b/a Alpha II Mortgage, Appellant.
  • A04-609, Martin Gensler, Respondent, vs. James L. Paulson, Appellant.
  • A04-610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Eric Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-612, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Linson, Appellant.
  • A04-614, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin D. Rasmussen, Appellant.
  • A04-615, Kevin Kelly, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Kelly Ann Kelly, et al., Respondents, vs. Jason Ellefson, Respondent, Steven Eidemiller, Defendant, Supreme Transport Services, L.L.C., et al., Appellants, and Lido Café, Inc., d/b/a Lido's Italian Market Café & Bar, Defendant.
  • A04-616, In Re: Virginia L. Cleve, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William J. Cleve, Respondent.
  • A04-621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Moore, Appellant.
  • A04-622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwight David Ford, Appellant.
  • A04-625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryce Alan Minick, Appellant.
  • A04-626, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-630, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Carrera-Valdez, Appellant.
  • A04-631, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garrick Robert Sneed, Appellant.
  • A04-632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Norland Patino, Appellant.
  • A04-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdihakim Hussein Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A04-638, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janet Erica Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A04-637, In re Jo-Anne Evans Coleman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Don Jerome Coleman, Respondent.
  • A04-639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Saif Islam Dali, Appellant.
  • A04-640, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Allen Harris, Appellant.
  • A04-641, Sara Louise Nelsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roy Owen Nelsen, Appellant.
  • A04-642, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of D.G., Parent.
  • A04-643, In re the Marriage of: Keiko Kimura, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mikael Soren Thollander, Appellant.
  • A04-644, Jonathan M. Rose, Appellant, vs. Prudential Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-647, Holden, Jr. v. Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-648, Thomas E. Kittrell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-649, A04-684, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Jill Marie Johnson, petitioner, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-650, Daby v. Mooney. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-655, A04-741, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.M.
  • A04-656, In re: Merry D. Hendricks, n/k/a Merry DeeAnn Charles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Respondent.
  • A04-657, Cynthia L. Pugh, Appellant, vs. Gilbert Westreich, M.D., Respondent, Care Delivery Management, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-659, A04-893, In the Matter of the Business Relocation Claims by Walser Auto Sales, Inc., d/b/a Walser Buick/Isuzu, et al.
  • A04-661, Richard John LaFountaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-663, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Lee Pugh, Appellant.
  • A04-664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Charles Birnstihl, Appellant.
  • A04-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Alan Van Zee, Appellant.
  • A04-667, Ron Orville Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-669, In re: John Michael Feist, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michele Ann Feist, Respondent.
  • A04-670, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Odis T. Jones, Appellant. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-671, Hessian & McKasy, Respondent, vs. Christa Nejezchleba, Appellant.
  • A04-681, Polk County, Appellant, vs. Widseth.Smith.Nolting, Respondent, and Mark II of Fosston, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-683, A04-725, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-685, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Orvis O. Oelke, Appellant.
  • A04-686, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cesar Arredondo-Manrique, Appellant.
  • A04-688, John Doe 76A, Appellant, vs. Diocese of Winona, Respondent.
  • A04-689, Split Rock Development Company, LLC, Appellant, vs. Hoey Outdoor Advertising, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-691, Byron H. Hines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Lou Hines, Respondent.
  • A04-692, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Henry Lee Doyal, Jr., Respondent.
  • A04-693, Debra K. Minnich, Relator, vs. Austin Packaging Company (Corp), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-694, Monte Don Tanner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-697, In the Matter of the Welfare of W. J. N.
  • A04-698, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laine Antoine Jenkins, Appellant.
  • A04-699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Anthony Berry, Appellant.
  • A04-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Said Moussa Gouleed, Appellant.
  • A04-701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Robert Tangen, Appellant.
  • A04-703, Kathy Detert, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-710, In re Barbara Welter, n/k/a Barbara Koepp, now deceased, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Welter, Appellant.
  • A04-711, Richard G. Houdek, et al., Respondents, vs. John H. Guyse, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-715, Theresa C. Bady, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-717, Dead Lake Association, Inc., Appellant, vs. Otter Tail County, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.
  • A04-718, Trips, Inc., Appellant, vs. Yaggy Colby Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents, Tech Builders, Inc., Respondent, Lloyd Refrigeration, Inc., d/b/a Northern Insulation Products, Respondent.
  • A04-721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Batton, Appellant. (June 2005, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-722, Kathleen Welch, Respondent, vs. Andre Scott, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-723, Larry Curtis Biebinger Sr., petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-724, Craig A. Mellin, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties Corp, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-726, United States Fidelity and Guaranty Company, Respondent, vs. Excel Bank Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A04-728, Deep Dish, Inc., d/b/a Café Bicko, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A04-729, Beverly Mumm, as Trustee for the Surviving Spouse and Next of Kin of Duane P. Mumm, decedent, Respondent, vs. Geralyn E. Mornson, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-732, Bhupaul Goberdhan, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Co., Appellant.
  • A04-733, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Harmon, Appellant.
  • A04-737, LaLita Stevenson, Relator, vs. Rainbow Foods, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-738, Donald D. Mehring, Respondent, vs. Mehring Hospitality Group – AL, LLC, et al., Defendants, Kinseth Hospitality Companies, Appellant.
  • A04-742, Linda Clark, Appellant, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Plaintiff Intervenor, vs. Heritage Austen Acquisition, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-744, In re the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of L.L.A., Jr.
  • A04-745, In re Conservatorship of Milda Ziemann.
  • A04-746, In re: William Earl Richard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rita Bernadette Richard, Appellant.
  • A04-747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Lee Grinder, Appellant.
  • A04-748, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Wayne Gerrard, Appellant.
  • A04-749, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lee Nelson, Appellant.
  • A04-754, In re: Guardianship and Conservatorship of Bette B. Kersta.
  • A04-755, Kristi Lannette Foley, Respondent, vs. One 1995 Warrior Motorboat, VIN: POUJ6550F495, Registration No. 8376 GX, Appellant.
  • A04-756, Aspen Builders and Remodelers, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent, vs. Abbas S. Mehdi, a single person, Appellant, AMEK Construction, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Northwest Mortgage Co., a Minnesota corporation, Corporation XYZ, John Doe and Mary Roe, Defendants.
  • A04-757, Anthony Brown, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Department of Fire & Safety Services, Respondent.
  • A04-758, Nelson's Minnesota Farms, LLC, Respondent, vs. David S. Logan, Appellant, Michael R. Morgan, Defendant.
  • A04-759, Heidi Lynn Austin, et al., on their own behalf and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Kevin Goodno, in his official capacity as Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • A04-761, Robert Joseph Beckrich, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-762, Bellboy Import Corporation, Appellant, vs. Colleen Banghart, Respondent.
  • A04-769, David H. Toth, Appellant, vs. Gerald Arason, Individually, and d/b/a Arason's Body Shop, Respondent.
  • A04-771, Jolie Lynn Perez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chris Andrew Cottrill, Appellant, David Carrick and Kathryn Carrick, husband and wife, Respondents.
  • A04-773, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.R.
  • A04-775, A04-870, In the Matter of the Children of: S.P. and S.P., Parents/Legal Guardians.
  • A04-776, Steven G. Howe, Appellant, vs. Sheri L. Scheldorf, her successors and/or assigns, David Kleindl and Fehr Land Ltd., a Minnesota Business Corporation, Respondents.
  • A04-778, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-779, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William Richard Iverson.
  • A04-780, Jeffrey Scot Springer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-781, Paul A. Roedl, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-783, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jovan Perez Davis, Appellant
  • A04-794, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Carlos Lopez Sosa, Respondent.
  • A04-795, State of Minnesota v. Burney. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-796, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.B.
  • A04-799, In re Sabine Ursula Warford, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jemahl Warford, Appellant.
  • A04-801, Kristi Rae Monnens, as Trustee for the Heirs of Kristal Monnens, deceased, Appellant, vs. Richard H. Speeter, et al., Defendants, City of Orono, Respondent.
  • A04-803, Robert Earl Vogt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-805, Western National Mutual Ins. Co., Appellant, vs. Paula Goldstein, Respondent.
  • A04-806, In re Leann Cvar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Herbert Cvar, Appellant.
  • A04-808, In re Estate of Janet Pauline Stewart, a/k/a Janet P. Stewart.
  • A04-811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Autumn Marie Ronning, Appellant.
  • A04-812, James A. Pauly, Appellant, vs. Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railways, Respondent.
  • A04-813, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Ann Barten, Appellant.
  • A04-815, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Kuehn, Appellant.
  • A04-816, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Anthony Michael Truesdell, Respondent.
  • A04-819, Lois K. Thoreson, Relator, vs. Yellow Taxi Service Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-821, Ruth Rohland, Appellant, vs. St. Cloud Christian School, Respondent.
  • A04-826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason E. Hanks, Appellant.
  • A04-827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Reagan Soukup, Appellant.
  • A04-828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Michael Lureen, Appellant.
  • A04-829, Steven B. Tibbetts, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diane Erichsen, Appellant.
  • A04-830, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of S.O. and R.J.S., Parents.
  • A04-832, In Re: Thomas Joseph Daley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anne Elizabeth Daley, Respondent.
  • A04-834, In re Susan M. Beach, individually and on behalf of Jordan A. Beach and Jacob A. Beach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric Beach, Appellant.
  • A04-835, A04-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Santeramo, Appellant (A04-835), Vincent Neil Santeramo, Appellant (A04-923).
  • A04-836, Daniel J. Faley, Relator, vs. Central Car Wash, Respondent Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-837, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Thomas Qualley, Appellant.
  • A04-839, John T. Feltl, Appellant, vs. Leon A. Greenblatt, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-841, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Baron Montero Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-842, Emad Y. Abed, et al., Appellants, vs. Fafinski & Wallrich, P.A., d/b/a Fafinski, Wallrich & Roos, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-845, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maurice Bobby Madison, Appellant.
  • A04-846, In re Terese Rose Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edward Dahl, Appellant.
  • A04-847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Geraldine Kesselberg, Appellant.
  • A04-848, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Thomas Vikingstad, Appellant.
  • A04-849, Daniel L. Schilling, Relator, vs. Leader Supply and Building, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-850, Joe Henry Bandy III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-852, Mileta Simonovic, Appellant, vs. 900 Como Lake Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Shaw Contract Carpet, Respondent, vs. Cory Farnquist, d/b/a Carpet Care Plus, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-854, Kristi West, Relator, vs. Favorite Nurses, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-858, Martina Galindo, Relator, vs. Excel Temp, Inc., Respondent Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-859, A04-1489, In re the Marriage of: Louisa Johnsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rick Lee Johnsen, Respondent.
  • A04-862, Mustapha Sheriff, Relator, vs. Extendicare Homes, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-863, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lloyd Anthony Hartleib, a/k/a Lloyd Anthony Hartleib, Alleged Sexual Psychopathic Personality and Sexually Dangerous Person.
  • A04-864, Jerry A. Washington, Relator, vs. Dunwoody College of Technology, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-865, Minnesota Valley Action Council, Inc., Relator, vs. Joaan Rowe, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-867, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Allan Lee Hirschuber, Respondent.
  • A04-872, In re Cathy A. Van Ert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley K. Van Ert, Appellant.
  • A04-876, In re Todd Walter Norton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Jane Norton, Appellant.
  • A04-877, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc Joseph Bessette, Appellant.
  • A04-878, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle Ryan Foy, Appellant.
  • A04-881, Sean D. Erickson, Appellant, vs. Terrance W. Schirmer, Respondent.
  • A04-882, Kammy Rahaman, Appellant, vs. Derrick N. Weber, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-884, In Re:  Diane Pelinka, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Pelinka, Appellant.
  • A04-886, A04-890, Citizens Advocating Responsible Development, et al., Respondents, vs. Kandiyohi County Board of Commissioners, Appellant (A04-886), Respondent (A04-890), Duininck Bros., Inc., Intervenor (A04-886), Appellant (A04-890).
  • A04-888, In the Matter of the Petition for the Adoption of RMM.
  • A04-889, In Re:  Amy Jo Edwards, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Jamarr Edwards, Appellant.
  • A04-892, In Re: Judith K. Miller, n/k/a Judith K. Nolte, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert H. Miller, Appellant.
  • A04-897, Ted S. Zimba, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-899, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Cortez Coleman, d.o.b.:  11-30-1968.
  • A04-901, Gerald Lietz, et al., Plaintiffs, Jaenty, Inc., d/b/a/ Taco John's Restaurant, Appellant, vs. Northern States Power Company, Respondent, Seren Innovations, Inc., Respondent, Cable Constructors, Inc., Respondent, Sirti, Ltd., Respondent.
  • A04-903, In re Brian Donald Fixsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Marie Fixsen, Appellant.
  • A04-905, Joann V. Zenzen, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Albin Zenzen, deceased, Appellant, vs. Richard D. Eiser, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-906, J. Roux Design & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dennis Backes, et al., Defendants, Vogue Design & Realty, Inc., et al., Respondents, Ulf Henriksson, et al., Respondents, and Ulf Henriksson, et al., Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. Superior Value Homes, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A04-907, Theodore James Krammer, Jr., Appellant, vs. The Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, Respondent, Father Lee D. Krautkremer, Respondent.
  • A04-908, Nathaniel Black, Relator, vs. Pier Foundry & Pattern Shop, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-910, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua Michael Valentino, Respondent.
  • A04-911, Royal Lance Simpson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Theodore Richardson, Appellant.
  • A04-914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Elmer Kelley, Appellant.
  • A04-916, Michael D. Hull, Relator, vs. Media One of St. Paul, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-917, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Gerald Maring, Appellant.
  • A04-918, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis William Denne, Appellant.
  • A04-921, J.M.P., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bob Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • A04-922, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Duane Biermaier, Appellant.
  • A04-926, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Shane Murphy, Appellant.
  • A04-927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Hamilton, Appellant. (May 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-928, Constantine Xykis, et al., Respondents, vs. Arlington Building Corporation, d/b/a Arlington Homes, et al., Defendants, Minnesota Department of Commerce, Contractor's Recovery Fund, Appellant.
  • A04-929, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Ray Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A04-930, In re Jill Louise Lohse, n/k/a Jill Louise Ritzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy Jon Lohse, Respondent.
  • A04-931, Curtis Walvatne, Relator, vs. Otter Tail Power, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-934, Old Republic Surety Company, Respondent, vs. H.E.A.T., Inc., Defendant, Richard A. Hatanpaa, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-936, Harland Blotti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-937, In re: Sanctions Imposed in State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, Patrick W. Flanagan, Appellant, vs. Edward Walter Parker, Defendant.
  • A04-939, Susan Bachand, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Automobile Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-941, William T. Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-942, In re Darren Arnold Block, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melissa Kay Block n/k/a Melissa Kay Holmberg, Respondent.
  • A04-943, Linda Stageberg, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Golf Club, a corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-944, Diane Meehl, Appellant, vs. Nancy Zalusky Berg, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-946, Bromen Office 1, Inc., Appellant, vs. Terrance J. Coens, et al., Respondents, Trudy Elton, Respondent, Davis Typewriter Co., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maxim Guy Chance, Appellant.
  • A04-949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Turner, Appellant.
  • A04-952, Michael Afremov, Respondent,vs. Kurt Amplatz, Defendant, Franck Gougeon, Appellant, AGA Medical Corporation, Defendant.
  • A04-953, Kennard E. Moe, Respondent, vs. Maxine L. Moe, Appellant.
  • A04-957, Darrel S. Benedix, Relator, vs. Minn Par Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-960, Carol R. Nygaard, Relator, vs. Halstad Telephone Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-961, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of M.A.M. and J.D.M.
  • A04-962, Anthony E. Ntamere, Relator, vs. DecisionOne Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-963, Jennifer Lee Hall, as trustee for next-of-kin Dustin Andrew Hall, Appellant, vs. Sara Lynn Hall, Respondent.
  • A04-964, Patricia A. Almlie, Relator, vs. United Healthcare Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Carman, Appellant.
  • A04-967, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrett Lee Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Maria Ramon, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-969, Derek Leake-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-970, Carol Ingersoll, Appellant, v. Kenneth Rolf, Respondent, Bush Terrace Owners Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-971, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason William Christensen, Appellant.
  • A04-974, In re Mary Jane Safar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jack Warren Safar, Appellant.
  • A04-976, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Boushey, Appellant.
  • A04-978, Cottage Homesteads of America, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Kathleen Zimniewicz, Respondent.
  • A04-980, In re Andrew Thomas Otte, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kari Lynn Otte, n/k/a Kari Lynn Douglas, Appellant.
  • A04-981, Travis L. Wavescorx, Relator, vs. Boise Cascade Office Products, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-988, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott David Rech, Appellant.
  • A04-995, Gene Zemlicka, Appellant, vs. McLeod County, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-986, A04-987, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Kenneth Dahlheimer, Respondent (A04-986), Laura Lee Dahlheimer, Respondent (A04-987).
  • A04-990, Robert Dickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Les Lundquist, et al., d/b/a Riverview Sports & Marine, and/or Riverview Sports, Respondents.
  • A04-996, Gloria A. Fritz, Appellant, vs. Mary Lee Wolff, et al., as Trustees of the Thomas A. Wolff Revocable Trust, Respondents.
  • A04-997, Fidelity Bank, Edina Minnesota, et al., Respondents, vs. Dunbar Armored, Inc., a Maryland corporation, Appellant, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Co., Defendant.
  • A04-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Robert Wemyss, a/k/a Richard Robert Weyness, Appellant.
  • A04-1002, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Allen Moran, Appellant.
  • A04-1003, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Alan Galle, Appellant.
  • A04-1004, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Daniel Winter, Appellant.
  • A04-1005, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Daniel Winter, Appellant.
  • A04-1006, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerald Lawrence Geyen, Appellant.
  • A04-1008, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Earll Stephen McMoore, d.o.b. 4/8/1977.
  • A04-1013, Patricia A. Salisbury, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1014, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of M.S., Parent.
  • A04-1015, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacki A. Roonzani, Appellant.
  • A04-1016, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Seneca Warrior Steeprock, Appellant.
  • A04-1017, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Allen Holmes, Appellant.
  • A04-1018, In re The Irrevocable Supplemental Needs Trust of Jennifer Collins created pursuant to Court Order dated February 2, 1998.
  • A04-1019, Dawn Mulcare, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1020, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Roger Hartman, Appellant.
  • A04-1021, Thomas Hesse, Appellant, vs. 2002 Chevrolet Avalanche, Minnesota Lic. JRC 509, Vin No. 36NEK13T62G345096, Respondent.
  • A04-1022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Keith Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-1023, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paul Scott Demars, Respondent.
  • A04-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone Rosales, Appellant.
  • A04-1034, Thomas J. Bieter, Appellant, vs. James H. Fetzer, et al., Respondents, Assassination Research, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1035, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Voss, Appellant.
  • A04-1036, Jonathan H. Smothers, et al., Appellants, vs. Insurance Restoration Specialist, Inc., et al., Respondents, Will Do Corporation, a/k/a Will Do Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1038, Color Technologies, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jeffrey A. Pitt, Third-Party Plaintiff, Respondent, Timothy J. Conlin, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Appellants.
  • A04-1041, Clark A. Kruger, et al., Appellants, vs. Tim Pawlenty, individually, and in his official capacity, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1042, Michelle Elise Carter-Wyman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Curtis Jon Wyman, Appellant.
  • A04-1043, Wilma Irwin, et al., Appellants, vs. The Oceanaire Restaurant Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1045, Cooperative Power Association, a Minnesota cooperative corporation, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Danny O. Lundell, et al., Appellants, County of Goodhue, Respondent.
  • A04-1048, Hoium v. Dean Mooney, Director of the Minnesota Sex Offender Program. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1049, Schaun Kevin Waste, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1050, Kristen Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Michael Litz, Respondent.
  • A04-1052, Major Industries, Inc., Appellant, vs. Krech, Ojard & Associates, Inc., Respondent, and Independent School District No. 704, Respondent.
  • A04-1054, WilTel Communications, LLC, Respondent, vs. Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1055, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David U. Alfaro, Appellant.
  • A04-1055, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David U. Alfaro, Appellant.
  • A04-1056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A04-1056, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Wade Ramey, Appellant.
  • A04-1057, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyons Lonnie Bynum, Appellant.
  • A04-1059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Rafael Corado-Maquin, Appellant.
  • A04-1060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Gross, Appellant.
  • A04-1062, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garrett Arthur Olson, Appellant.
  • A04-1063, Jerry Cullen, Respondent, vs. Gene Eder, d/b/a Splat, You're Out, Appellant.
  • A04-1064, Michael Morden, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1065, In re Randie Conner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Conner, Appellant.
  • A04-1068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Schiele, Appellant.
  • A04-1069, Ronald E. Rehm, et al., Respondents, vs. Romeo J. Tlougan, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1070, In re:  Elaine Irene Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Raymond Michael Lee, Appellant.
  • A04-1073, Jeffrey Donald Klein, by and through his parent and natural guardian, Ginni Gae Klein, Appellant, vs. Cronin Real Estate Holdings, Inc., d/b/a DaBoars Bar and Grill, Respondent, Inn Town II Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Inn Town II, Defendant.
  • A04-1074, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Patrick Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-1075, Richard Arthur Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Michael Jerome Gruhlke, Appellant.
  • A04-1078, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Erwin Schmidt, Respondent.
  • A04-1079, Kelly James Maurer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1080, Cheryl L. Malkowski, Relator, vs. City of Mahtomedi, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1084, Grady T. Studier, Respondent, vs. Tarah C. Hoiseth, Appellant.
  • A04-1088, Kaleb E. Lindquist American Legion Post #24, Appellant, vs. Lake of the Woods Agency, Inc., d/b/a Agassiz Insurance Group, Defendant, TIG Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1092, Donna M. Schilling, Relator, vs. Marshall Deputy Registrar, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1093, John Kudja, et al., Appellants, vs. Troy Becker, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Maxwell Villeneuve, Appellant.
  • A04-1095, In the Matter of the Real Estate Salesperson's License of Hendrie Cutler Grant and the Mortgage Originator License of Cutler Mortgage Company.
  • A04-1096, Bryan K. Snyder, Relator, vs. Treasure Island Resort & Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1098, A04-1426, Joseph Eugene Davis, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Gonzales-Antiquas, Appellant.
  • A04-1102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Joseph Wunderlich, Appellant.
  • A04-1103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick James Melvin, Appellant.
  • A04-1104, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark James Pagenkopf, Appellant.
  • A04-1105, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Borash, Appellant.
  • A04-1107, R.J. Marco Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Whyte Builders, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-1108, Susan L. Johnston, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenneth C. Hjelmen, et al., Respondents and Mary Ellen Miller, as Trustee of the Mary Ellen Miller Revocable Trust Agreement dated March 1999, Defendant.
  • A04-1109, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Schiele, Appellant.
  • A04-1110, Progressive Technologies, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. David Shupe, Appellant.
  • A04-1112, Judith A. Strande, Relator, vs. Volunteers of America Assisted, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1116, Douglas Gerald Blaine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1119, In re Michael James Nehring, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Marie Nehring, n/k/a Janet Marie Mathison, Appellant.
  • A04-1121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Lowell Bourke, Appellant.
  • A04-1122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio De Jesus Loera Carbajal, Appellant.
  • A04-1123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason M. Brossoit, Appellant.
  • A04-1126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven S. Nelson, Appellant.
  • A04-1127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Allen Ekert, Appellant.
  • A04-1131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Ernest Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-1133, In re Mark William Carroll, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Desiree Lucille Boeltl, Appellant.
  • A04-1139, Gary St. Martin, et al., Appellants, vs. William J. Leuthner, Respondent.
  • A04-1140, Spraungel Construction, Inc., Plaintiff, R & S Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc., Respondent, vs. West Bloomington Motel, Inc., a South Dakota corporation, Appellant, Vanman Companies Architects and Builders, Respondent, Olympic Pools, Inc., Respondent, State Street Bank and Trust Co., et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1141, In Re: Thomas N. Conner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia P. Conner, Appellant.
  • A04-1142, Terry Stange, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1147, Bloomfield Townhomes Association, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Sand, Appellant.
  • A04-1148, In re Carol Mary Olson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kermit Lee Olson, Appellant.
  • A04-1151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Enrico Antonio Flemino, Appellant.
  • A04-1152, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John R. Olson, Appellant.
  • A04-1153, Phillip Knox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1154, Business Machines Sales and Service, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert E. Murphy, Appellant.
  • A04-1157, Audrey R. Gruhlke, Relator, vs. Lang-Nelson Association, Inc., Respondent; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (December 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1158, Dayspring Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. City of Little Canada, Appellant.
  • A04-1160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Walter Paurus, Appellant.
  • A04-1161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Arbey Cross, Appellant. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1165, John M. Huston, Relator, vs. Mystic Lake Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Department, Respondent.
  • A04-1167, Gregory C. Zupfer, Relator, vs. Sears Roebuck and Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Joseph Udvig, Appellant.
  • A04-1171, A04-1347, In Re:  Michelle Gloria VandeZande, n/k/a Michelle Zoppa, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Arthur Gysland, Respondent.
  • A04-1176, In Re: Thomas M. LaFond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary G. LaFond, Respondent.
  • A04-1177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Duane Stapleton, Appellant.
  • A04-1180, William S. Douglas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1182, Tobias A. Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1183, City of Oak Grove, a Minnesota municipal corporation, Respondent, vs. Daniel S. Orttel, Appellant, Gary C. Nelson, et al. Respondents Below.
  • A04-1185, In the Matter of the Welfare of W.C.A.R.
  • A04-1186, Raymond L. Brown, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Waite Park, Appellant.
  • A04-1187, In the Matter of the Children of L.D.
  • A04-1188, Shane A. Berg, Appellant, vs. David J. Miller, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1189, Chris Mitchell, Appellant, vs. Mall of America, Respondent, Does 1-10, Defendants.
  • A04-1191, Mary Parr, et al., Respondents, vs. Marlene Fearing, et al., Appellants, Theodore Perlinger, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1192, Deanna Giller, Relator, vs. World Around Us Child Development Center, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1193, Ramsey County, Respondent, Tammy K. Williams, Respondent, vs. Kevin Korbel, Appellant.
  • A04-1195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Natee, Appellant.
  • A04-1196, Mario P. Moreno, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1199, Benjamin Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1207, Nicole Van Ness, Relator, vs. Minnehaha Lanes, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1213, David M. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 272, Respondent.
  • A04-1214, Patrick Longbehn, Appellant, vs. City of Moose Lake, et al., Respondents, and Robin Schoenrock, Respondent, and Thomas Michael Cich, Respondent.
  • A04-1217, Metropolitan Law Center, Ltd., f/k/a/ London Anderson Antolak & Hoeft, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Dean E. Terry, Respondent.
  • A04-1219, Africa A. Bulbula, Relator, vs. Abby Blu Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1221, Cheryl Malkowski, Relator, vs. City of Mahtomedi, Respondent.
  • A04-1222, In re Robert S. Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Candace A. Lee, Appellant.
  • A04-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martin William Hall, Appellant. (March 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Coleman Weous, Appellant.
  • A04-1224, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sir Charles McCurtis, Appellant.
  • A04-1226, James Lehman, Appellant, vs. The Zumbrota-Mazeppa Public Schools, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1228, In re Teofilo Rubio Sison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gloria Cirela Favis, Appellant.
  • A04-1232, In the Matter of the Welfare of L. J. H., Child.
  • A04-1233, In Re the Petition to Vacate Portions of Streets in the Plat of Pottstown, Jeffrey Eye, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City of Wahkon, Respondent.
  • A04-1234, In re Peter James Karwoski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beth Kimberly Karwoski, Appellant.
  • A04-1235, In re Application for Relocation Benefits by Susan G. Lecy on behalf of Chanhassen Chiropractic Center, P.A.
  • A04-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dawn Marie Walker, Appellant.
  • A04-1238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Bakai Joe, Appellant.
  • A04-1239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kefa Apiemi Kebaso, Appellant.
  • A04-1243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Folashade Oloye, Appellant.
  • A04-1244, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jackie Gondrez, Appellant.
  • A04-1246, Ronald Schaff, et al., Respondents, vs. Chateau Communities, Inc., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Park, Appellant.
  • A04-1248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Mobley, Appellant.
  • A04-1252, Philip A. Raskin, Relator, vs. North Prairie Tileworks, Inc., Employer, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1253, In re Jeanne T. Rysdahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis A. Rysdahl, Appellant.
  • A04-1255, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Paul Kurz, Appellant.
  • A04-1256, Elvira J. Morris, Relator, vs. Firefly Creek Casino, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1258, In the Matter of the Welfare of M. T. R., Child.
  • A04-1260, John Patrick Tabaka, et al., Relators, vs. Wabedo Township, Respondent.
  • A04-1261, Dennis R. Rippentrop, Relator, vs. All Concrete Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1262, Laura J. Mills, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Michael C. Stern, deceased, Appellant, vs. Roger A. Oberg, Respondent, Detroit Lakes Aircraft, et al., Defendants, City of Detroit Lakes, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1263, Linda Welsh, et al., Appellants, vs. Millennium Engineering Corp., d/b/a Depotstar, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1264, Gordon Grannes, et al., Appellants, vs. Red Cedar of Yellow Medicine, Inc., et al., Respondents, Swedes Forest Township Board of Supervisors, Respondent.
  • A04-1266, Minneapolis Police Relief Association, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Roberto Contreras del Canizo, et al., Defendants, Chase Manhattan Bank, n/k/a J. P. Morgan Chase & Co., as Trustee for DLJ ABS Series 2000-7, et al. Appellants.
  • A04-1268, Karen S. Runyon, Respondent, vs. Paul A. Sortland, Appellant.
  • A04-1270, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin J. Brown, Appellant.
  • A04-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse M. Glaser, Appellant.
  • A04-1272, Marianne M. Yaggy, Relator, vs. Advocates Against Domestic Abuse, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A04-1274, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khang Yang, Appellant.
  • A04-1275, In Re: Robert Mark Murphy, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, City of Kasson, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1279, In re Pamela Jean Hoppe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Dean Hoppe, Appellant.
  • A04-1280, In the Matter of the Welfare of H.R.
  • A04-1281, In re Gretchen Ann Collver, petitioner, Appellant, v. Kelly Michael Collver, Respondent.
  • A04-1282, In re Lowell David Jensen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Victoria Lynn Jensen, Appellant.
  • A04-1284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devin Rayshawn Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-1290, Katherine M. Groeneweg, Appellant, vs. Interstate Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-1291, Afaf M. Kouatli, Relator, vs. Solbakken, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Daly, Appellant.
  • A04-1294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shermon Reginold Hawkins, Appellant.
  • A04-1296, In the Matter of the Welfare of A. A. M., Child.
  • A04-1297, Sandra Evans, Respondent, vs. Gormcaswar F. Buddhu, Appellant.
  • A04-1298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant.
  • A04-1300, Carlos M. Valdez, Relator, vs. Adecco USA Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1303, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Edwin Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-1305, Dady & Garner, P.A., Respondent, vs. Platinum Shield Association, a nonprofit mutual benefit corporation under California law, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1309, In re Felicia R. Lundstrom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leon D. Lundstrom, Appellant.
  • A04-1310, Lavonne Kuntz, individually; as an heir to the Estate of Peter Redmann and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Peter Redmann, et al., Appellants, vs. Jensen & Gordon, et al., U.S. Bank, N.A., Respondents.
  • A04-1313, In the Matter of the Children of L.I., a/k/a L.W. and F.W.
  • A04-1317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Devon Dockery, Appellant.
  • A04-1325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wesley Buchanan, IV, Appellant.
  • A04-1329, Irwin Union Bank and Trust Company, Appellant, vs. Sheriff of Washington County, et al., Defendants, Elliot Cobb, Respondent.
  • A04-1332, Outdoor Environments, Inc., Appellant, vs. Theodore Brian Maro, Respondent, Landshapes, Inc., Defendant.
  • A04-1333, Roy V. Jewett, Relator, vs. John Henry Construction, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1334, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Everett Halvorson, Appellant.
  • A04-1335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Orlan Greathouse, Appellant.
  • A04-1336, In the Matter of the Welfare of N.K.S., Child.
  • A04-1337, In re Olivia Adrienne Rothstein, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Morry Newell Rothstein, Appellant.
  • A04-1341/A04-1351, General Casualty Insurance Company in the name of John Alsaker, plaintiff (A04-1341), Appellant (A04-1351), vs. Shaw Trucking, Inc., et al., Respondents, and John Alsaker, et al., Appellants (A04-1341), Respondents (A04-1351).
  • A04-1343, Steven Woller, Respondent, vs. McHale Engineering Limited, Appellant, Vermeer Manufacturing Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1344, In re the Estate of Oscar Johnson.
  • A04-1345, In the Matter of the Children of T.A.A.
  • A04-1346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tafari Duffers, Appellant.
  • A04-1350, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Scott Henkensiefken, Appellant.
  • A04-1352, In re Ikechi Kallys Albert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Monica Jones-Albert, Respondent.
  • A04-1354, Faye Ann Persson, Relator vs. Morningstar Coffee Co, Respondent; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (April 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1356, Kathleen Gunnison Mattila, Relator, vs. Stora Enso North American Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas J. Rettke, Appellant.
  • A04-1361, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kevin Johnson.
  • A04-1363, In re William Thomas Gillet, petitioner Appellant, vs. Jane Ellen Gillet, Respondent.
  • A04-1365, In the Matter of: Susan T. Carey.
  • A04-1368, In the Matter of the Children of L.D., Parent.
  • A04-1371, In re Judith Ann Simon, f/k/a Judith Ann Charlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lynn Michael Simon, Appellant.
  • A04-1375, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Roxanne Marie Zigan, Respondent.
  • A04-1378, Carole L. Anderson, Relator, vs. Cargill, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reynold Jallen, Appellant.
  • A04-1380, In re Katherine Claire Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger Kent Smith, Appellant.
  • A04-1381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pacifique Gahamanyi, Appellant.
  • A04-1381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pacifique Gahamanyi, Appellant. (Remand)
  • A04-1386, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edgar John Hardwick, Appellant.
  • A04-1387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy G. Radil, Appellant.
  • A04-1389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Dean Cramer, Appellant.
  • A04-1391, Walter A. Walczak, et al., Respondents, vs. Ronald Charles Keel, et al., and any unknown parties or persons claiming any right, title, interest or lien in the real estate described in the complaint, Defendants, Omasa Trust, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-1392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chebon Jackson Yahola, Appellant.
  • A04-1395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherman Denzer, Appellant.
  • A04-1396, Kristi A. Montanari, Relator, vs. Sand Companies, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Halvin Benner, Appellant.
  • A04-1404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Burton Frank Benner, Appellant.
  • A04-1405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Howard Kramer, Appellant.
  • A04-1406, Jason Rebeck, Relator, vs. Special Effects Barber & Beauty, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1407, Joyce E. Witzman, Appellant, vs. Duane W. Krohnke, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1411, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tracy Robin Cubbage, Respondent.
  • A04-1412, Lynn M. Borders, Appellant, vs. James S. Pipp, Respondent.
  • A04-1413, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel James Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-1419, Valerie K. Vaughn, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Ruth Low, Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1420, Lisa S. Andrews, Relator, vs. Shervey Agency, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1421, In re the Marriage of: Harvey Everett McMahon, III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Hillary Anne McMahon (nee Horner), Respondent.
  • A04-1425, In re the Marriage of: Steven Gary Stimmler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Richelle Stimmler, Appellant.
  • A04-1427, Sara L. Chechik, et al., Respondents, vs. Terrence Brayboy, Appellant, Beth Lindahl-Urban, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1428, Shawn M. Kaiser, Relator, vs. Adecco USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Heredia-Perez, Appellant.
  • A04-1430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Perales, Appellant.
  • A04-1431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Michael Dolney, Appellant.
  • A04-1434, Christine Helgemo, Appellant, vs. The Pampered Chef, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell A. Berry, Appellant.
  • A04-1437, In re the Marriage of: Deboraha Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Mattson, Appellant.
  • A04-1433, R. J. Marco Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. SAMS Enterprises, LLC, et al., Appellants. SAMS Enterprises, LLC, et al., Third Party Plaintiffs, vs. John Oliver & Associates, Inc., et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A04-1445, Geralyn S. Engler, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-1446, Gary M. Jacob, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Mohomoud, Appellant.
  • A04-1450, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Bennett, Appellant.
  • A04-1452, In re the Marriage of: Milne Kintner-Dee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Arthur Morris Dee, Respondent.
  • A04-1457, Edward C. Mandell, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1459, Lake County, Appellant, vs. Russell Huseby, Respondent.
  • A04-1461, A04-1465, Sergio Nessi, Plaintiff (A04-1461), Appellant (A04-1465), vs. Sudovest Group, Inc., Respondent, Federico Pellicioli, Defendant, and Kathleen Ellen Watson, Appellant (A04-1461), Intervenor (A04-1465).
  • A04-1462, Lynne Virginia Kraemer, Respondent, vs. Marlene M. Carlson-Bakeberg, Appellant.
  • A04-1464, Craig Miner, Appellant, vs. Michael S. Hastings, et al., grantees/defendants, Respondents, vs. Scott A. Bremer, et al., counterclaimants, Respondents, vs. Craig Miner, counterdefendant, Appellant.
  • A04-1467, In re the Marriage of: Alicia Bartolaba Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Eugene Thomas, Appellant.
  • A04-1468, Ford Motor Credit Company, Respondent, vs. Lydia Majors, on behalf of herself and all others similarly situated, Appellant.
  • A04-1470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Nuku Tarr, Appellant.
  • A04-1471, In re the Matter of: Michael James Bongo, Appellant, vs. Sharon Lee Norris, Respondent.
  • A04-1472, Jose D. Talamantes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan L. Mireles, Appellant.
  • A04-1475, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Darrin Scott Rick. (February 2005, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1477, David Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Suzan Zigich Olson, Appellant.
  • A04-1478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Leon Haynes, Appellant.
  • A04-1479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Allan Schliemann, Appellant.
  • A04-1483, A05-896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Hensley, Appellant (A04-1483); Robert Hensley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent (A05-896).
  • A04-1484, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Caulfield, Appellant.
  • A04-1488, Mary A. Matteson, Relator, vs. Sheldahl, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1491, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company as successor-in-interest to St. Paul Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Stephen Popovich, Appellant, David M. Nelson, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1492, Lori L. Davis, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1493, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul J. Wrobleski, Appellant.
  • A04-1494, In the Matter of the Children of: M.B. f/k/a A., Parent.
  • A04-1495, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vern Leino, Appellant.
  • A04-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot B. Holly, Appellant.
  • A04-1501, D & K Healthcare Resources, Inc., Respondent, vs. Supplee Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Wayzata Rexall, Defendant, Richard W. Gibson, Appellant.
  • A04-1502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Kay Larson, Appellant.
  • A04-1503, Arban C. Schey, Appellant, vs. Beryl J. Schey, Respondent. (April 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1509, In re the Marriage of:  Tracey Lynn Lanus Janssen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Caleb Eric Janssen, Appellant.
  • A04-1511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kazan Cody Dietrich, Appellant.
  • A04-1512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lamarr Hill, Appellant.
  • A04-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adam Michael Wintz, Appellant.
  • A04-1516, Matt Kneen, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County Human Services Department, Respondent.
  • A04-1520, Terry E. Carlson, Relator, vs. CenterPoint Energy Minnegasco (CORP), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Obadyah Habakkuk Israel, Appellant.
  • A04-1523, In re the Marriage of: Carol Jean Walbon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas D. Walbon a/k/a Darby Thomas Walbon, Appellant.
  • A04-1524, In re:  Estate of Ann C. Dalbec, Deceased.
  • A04-1527, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of D.Y.P. and A.C.V., Sr., Parents.
  • A04-1528, State of Minnesota, Monica Sanchez Lara, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Everardo Villasenor del Castillo, Appellant.
  • A04-1529, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Howard Garcia, Appellant.
  • A04-1530, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peggy Louise Burbach, Respondent.
  • A04-1532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marco Austin, Appellant.
  • A04-1533, Andrew-Riverside Presbyterian Church, Appellant, vs. Guide-One Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edwards Roles, Appellant.
  • A04-1535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfonzo Peek, Appellant.
  • A04-1541, Sidney L. Williams, Relator, vs. Regency Health Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1544, D & D Associates, Inc., Relator, vs. Richard F. Skjod, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1550, Martin Norman Winfrey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1553, Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-1554, Enterprise Communications, Inc., Relator, vs. Nancy D. Garrison, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1555, Barbara Lynne Alle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1556, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Morarie, Appellant.
  • A04-1557, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Lynn Schenck, Appellant.
  • A04-1560, Mark V. Frank, Relator, vs. Entegris, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Tate, Appellant.
  • A04-1564, Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1565, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Sue Berry, Appellant.
  • A04-1566, In re the Marriage of: David Kent Bruechert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lisa Jane Bruechert, Appellant.
  • A04-1567, Dan Zimmerman, Respondent, vs. Gary W. Meyer, Appellant.
  • A04-1573, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bajram Hajrusi, Appellant.
  • A04-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Justin Russell, Appellant.
  • A04-1576, William G. Vickers, Relator, vs. Hazelden Foundation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1577, In re the Marriage of: Marvin Frank Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joyce Presley Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-1580, In re the Marriage of: Edward E. Greco, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie J. Albrecht-Greco, Appellant.
  • A04-1582, Michael M. Ryan, Relator, vs. The Archdiocese of St. Paul & Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1583, Diana E. Johnson Meyer, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1584, In re the Marriage of: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.
  • A04-1585, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Richard Meyer, Appellant.
  • A04-1586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Romero Williams, Appellant.
  • A04-1587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Charles Bleed, Appellant.
  • A04-1588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Garth Hansen, Sr., Appellant.
  • A04-1592, Betsy L. Krutzig, et al., Respondents, vs. First National Insurance Company of America, Appellant.
  • A04-1593, Tracey Ernest Wiberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1596, In re the Marriage of: Timothy P. Mueller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anita L. Mueller, Respondent.
  • A04-1597, In the Matter of the Child of: C.A.B., Parent.
  • A04-1598, County of Pine, Respondent, Heather I. Page, Respondent, vs. Ernest L. Edens, Appellant.
  • A04-1600, Ann R. Walters, Relator, vs. Midway Animal Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1601, A04-1698, James G. Peirce, Appellant, Melanie D. Peirce, Appellant, vs. Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., et al., Respondents (A04-1601), and Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Respondent (A04-1698), John Doe, et al., Defendants (A04-1698).
  • A04-1602, In re the Matter of: Shawn H. Roen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tammy Lynn Hart, Respondent.
  • A04-1603, Nelson Design Group, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. Scoville Press, Inc., Respondent, American Spirit Graphics Corporation, Defendant and counterclaim plaintiff, and American Spirit Graphics Corporation, Defendant and counterclaim plaintiff, vs. Nelson Design Group, et al., counterclaim defendants, Appellants.
  • A04-1604, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A.P. and D.P., Parents.
  • A04-1607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Demetrius King, Appellant.
  • A04-1609, Midwest Housing Lifestyles, Inc., Appellant, vs. Judy Evelyn Adams, Respondent.
  • A04-1610, Troy Richard Dean, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1611, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Makori, Appellant.
  • A04-1613, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wayne Wood, Appellant.
  • A04-1614, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. T. and F. T., Parents.
  • A04-1614, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. T. and F. T., Parents.
  • A04-1615, In the Matter of Chisago Lakes School District, Independent School District No. 2144, and J.D.
  • A04-1619, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Michael Tukes, Appellant.
  • A04-1620, In re the Paternity of B.M.H. Erin Shobe, n/k/a Erin E. Leach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Matthew Hobbs, Appellant.
  • A04-1621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Michael Johnston, Appellant.
  • A04-1623, Eugene N. Ashong, Relator, vs. Independent School District #625, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Wayne Bredeson, Appellant.
  • A04-1626, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Jones, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-1627, In re the Marriage of: Dana Demaris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carey Demaris, Appellant.
  • A04-1629, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Respondent, Justin E. Blackburn, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1630, Austin Manuel Fischer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1631, Bruce Willis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Joseph Pearson, Appellant.
  • A04-1634, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Allen Martin.
  • A04-1635, Renita L. Ray, Appellant, vs. George C. Dronen, et al., Respondents, Melvin Raduenz, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1636, David P. Honan, Appellant, vs. County of Cottonwood, Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott T. Anderson, et al., Respondents, Brian Pierce, Respondent.
  • A04-1640, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Rose, Appellant.
  • A04-1641, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Kyle Randall, Respondent.
  • A04-1643, Richard Alan Folden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1644, In re the Marriage of: Susan C. Ferris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jay J. Ferris, Appellant.
  • A04-1645, In re the Marriage of: Karin Lesley Ackerberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stuart Ira Ackerberg, Respondent.
  • A04-1649, Josephine A. Lee, Relator, vs. Nelson's Markets, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1650, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sharon Jean Hodge, Appellant.
  • A04-1651, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Thomas Evans, Appellant.
  • A04-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Severo Rosas Cuellar, Appellant.
  • A04-1653, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charlotte Dee Johnson, n/k/a Charlotte Dee Myers, Appellant.
  • A04-1654, Kristopher Jon Zuhlsdorf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1655, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Edmundson, Appellant.
  • A04-1657, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valiant M. Green, Appellant.
  • A04-1658, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Stephanie Mildred Mjolsness, Respondent.
  • A04-1659, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark E. Smith, Appellant.
  • A04-1662, Dala Eam, Relator, vs. Mamac Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1664, Jeanne Marie Kleine n/k/a Jeanne Marie Kramer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Kenneth Kleine, Appellant.
  • A04-1665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Fuller, Appellant.
  • A04-1665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Fuller, Appellant.
  • A04-1667, In re the Matter of: Jennifer Ann Stanley, Appellant, vs. Brooks Joseph Moening, Respondent.
  • A04-1668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Jerome Coleman, Appellant.
  • A04-1669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Omar Ahmad, Appellant.
  • A04-1670, In re the Marriage of: June Marie Rick, n/k/a June Marie Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Donald Rick, Appellant.
  • A04-1671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheila A. Rinehart, Appellant.
  • A04-1672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ozhaawaskoo Giishig, Appellant.
  • A04-1673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Benton, Appellant.
  • A04-1674, Joellyn J. Rock-Sivak (n/k/a Rock), petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph James Sivak, Appellant.
  • A04-1675, Education Minnesota, et al., Appellants, vs. Cheri Pierson Yecke, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Education, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1676, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  K. R. F., Parent.
  • A04-1677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Alan Rishovd, Appellant.
  • A04-1678, A04-1680, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miles Marten Conrad, Appellant.
  • A04-1681, In the Matter of the Child of: T.M.L. and T.L.W. a/k/a T.W., Parents.
  • A04-1683, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric T. Ballard, Appellant.
  • A04-1684, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Philander Dermont Jenkins, Respondent.
  • A04-1685, Kathleen Ann Sackett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa Marie Ehrnreiter, Appellant.
  • A04-1689, John Machacek and Jeannie Machacek, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Allison Machacek, their minor daughter, et al., Respondents, vs. Heidi H. Cole, M.D., Appellant.
  • A04-1693, Crosstown Holding Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Marquette Bank, N.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adriane Nicole Williams, Appellant.
  • A04-1699, William H. Otis, Appellant, vs. Dona E. Conway, Respondent.
  • A04-1701, Gateway Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. Christopher Brevik d/b/a Brevik & Associates, Appellant.
  • A04-1702, Pamela Diane Dyrhaug, f/k/a Pamela Diane Krogseng, n/k/a Pamela Diane Paige, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Dyrhaug, Appellant.
  • A04-1708, Craig Kopet, et al., Respondents, vs. General Mills, Incorporated, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-1711, Jeremiah Robb, Appellant, vs. Funorama, Inc., d/b/a Cheap Skate, Respondent.
  • A04-1712, In re the Marriage of: Tammy J. Hollenhorst, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Hollenhorst, Appellant.
  • A04-1714, In re the Marriage of: Leslie L. Kozel, n/k/a Leslie L. Kurzontkowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin P. Kozel, Respondent.
  • A04-1715, A05-450, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1715), Appellant (A05-450), vs. Rossco A. Ross, Appellant (A04-1715), Respondent (A05-450).
  • A04-1715, A05-450, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1715). Appellant (A05-450) vs. Rossco A. Ross, Appellant (A041715), Respondent, (A050450).(January 2008, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1717, Candy Manke, Relator, vs. Wayne A. Brutger, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Christopher Wettergren, Appellant.
  • A04-1720, Jodi Lynn Holstad, Appellant, vs. John Paul Calderon, Respondent.
  • A04-1721, Ronald Duy, et al., Respondents, vs. Lake Weed-A-Way, Inc., d/b/a Professional Lake Management, a Michigan corporation, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Shoreline Restoration, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A04-1723, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul James Gestach, Appellant.
  • A04-1724, Vincent Ofor, Appellant, vs. Boyer Trucks, Inc., Respondent. (March 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1727, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Saeb Sivixay, Appellant.
  • A04-1729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Lee Heyer, Appellant.
  • A04-1731, Eugene Francis Kleinwachter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1732, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Matthew Phillip Johnson (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1733, Jonathan T. Almquist, Relator, vs. Infoscan Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1735, Marlowe Nathaniel Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1737, Able Concrete Raising, Inc., Respondent, vs. Margaret Jensen, Appellant.
  • A04-1743, Pam L. Secklin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chris T. Skelton, Appellant.
  • A04-1744, Jenell Casarez, Appellant, vs. David Klema, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1747, Michael LaNasa, claimant, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1749, Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1750, Kenyetta Elwoods, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1752, Golden Rule Estates Owners Association, Appellant, vs. City of Crosslake, Respondent.
  • A04-1753, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nhia Lee, Appellant.
  • A04-1756, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Allen Kowalewski, Appellant.
  • A04-1758, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Izell Wright Robinson, Appellant.
  • A04-1760, Bruce R. Batterson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1762, Commercial Plumbing and Heating, Inc., Appellant, vs. J.K. Insulation, Inc., Respondent, Gerald Keller, Respondent, Jane  Doe and/or John Doe, Defendants, and Ronald S. Smith, et al., intervenors and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. J.K. Air, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A04-1764, In re the Marriage of: Patrick Vollhaber, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jacqueline Pastoret (Vollhaber), Appellant.
  • A04-1765, Cecil Martin, et al., Appellants, vs. County of McLeod, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1767, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William George Sargent.
  • A04-1771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Smitty, Appellant.
  • A04-1772, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kent Michael Hamre, Appellant.
  • A04-1773, In re the Marriage of: Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • A04-1776, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Richard Reese, Respondent.
  • A04-1777, Tammie L. Pellant, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant. (May 2005, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1778, Ron Schaff, et al., on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Hometown America, L.L.C., d/b/a Cedar Knolls Manufactured Home Community, Respondent.
  • A04-1779, Rickey McNutt, Relator, vs. Data Sales Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1780, Larry Michael Adams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Shawn Bengtson, Appellant.
  • A04-1782, David Nelson Dropp, Sr., individually and as Conservator of the Estate and person of David Nelson Dropp, Jr., Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, Plaintiff Intervenor, vs. The County of Stearns, Appellant, Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy, Inc., et al, Defendants, Brad Joseph Klein, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-1783, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bonny Sue Bishop, Appellant.
  • A04-1784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Henry Dehn, Appellant.
  • A04-1787, Cheryl A. Cleven, Relator, vs. Marvin Windows, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1788, Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. Fairview University Medical Center, Respondent; AFSCME Local 1164, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1790, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clayton Bellanger, Appellant.
  • A04-1791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar O. Navarro, Appellant.
  • A04-1792, Marshall Midden, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Jerrod Jones, Appellant.
  • A04-1796, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary Allen Preblich, Respondent.
  • A04-1799, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Fitzgerald Turner, Appellant.
  • A04-1800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Lee Smith, Appellant.
  • A04-1804, Jessica Durdahl, Respondent, vs. City of Hastings, Appellant, CBS Construction Services, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Jensen Siding & Construction, Inc., Third Party Defendant.
  • A04-1805, Step Saver, Inc., Respondent, vs. Glacier Salt, Inc., f/k/a Becker Feed & Supply, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1807, A04-1827, In the Matter of the Children of L. V. and L. S., Parents.
  • A04-1809, Aaron L. Washington, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1811, Steven M. Thul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A04-1812, Richard H. Hagstrom, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.
  • A04-1814, Kim Teresa Pattinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Keller Pattinson, Respondent.
  • A04-1815, Estate of Joseph G. Francis, Deceased.
  • A04-1818; A04-1820, Vong Voraveth, Respondent, vs. $68,514 in U.S. Currency, Appellant (A04-1818), and Anh Phuc Nguyen, Respondent, vs. $87,654 in U.S. Currency, Appellant (A04-1820).
  • A04-1819, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Curtis Danielson, Respondent.
  • A04-1828, Denis J. Schoeller, et al., Appellants, vs. David J. Walker, et al., Respondents, U.S. Trust Company, Respondent.
  • A04-1833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maria Domingo Jimenez, Appellant.
  • A04-1835, Brian L. Santema, Relator, vs. Camp Snoopy, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1836, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zachary Shane Fitzgerald, Appellant.
  • A04-1837, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio B. Brown, Appellant.
  • A04-1839, In re the Marriage of: Sharon Colleen McNamara-Ehlen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. K. James Ehlen, Respondent.
  • A04-1840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wade Jay Reed, Appellant.
  • A04-1841, In re Conservatorship of Ruth Hopkins, Protected Person.
  • A04-1843, Jerrad William Wailand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Claude Riley Crockson, Appellant.
  • A04-1845, Robert L. Perry, Appellant, vs. Ned Butterfield, Respondent, Lorna Butterfield, Respondent.
  • A04-1846, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Allen Wallace, Appellant.
  • A04-1847, Abdirisaq A. Abdi, Relator, vs. Stanley Smith Security, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1848, Rodney E. Duklet, Relator, vs. Stellar Concrete & Masonry, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1849, Jeffrey E. Studley, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1850, Bert Clark, Respondent, vs. Michael Smith, Appellant.
  • A04-1851, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. Dean Hagen, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Levelle Davis, Appellant.
  • A04-1856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trevor Alvin Crawford, Appellant.
  • A04-1857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Edward Harris, Appellant.
  • A04-1859, Sandra J. Hartley, Relator, vs. Walser Burnsville Motors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1861, Daniel Mark Hendrickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1864, Woodlands National Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. David J. Hoch, Appellant.
  • A04-1866, In re Estate of Leantha Zeno.
  • A04-1868, Jerie Heille, Relator, vs. YMCA Greater Saint Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1869, Brent D. Griffith, Relator vs. Southern Minnesota CO-OP, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1870, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane Michael Braunworth, Appellant.
  • A04-1871, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ross Michael Lawrence, Appellant.
  • A04-1875, James Joseph Meemken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1881, Fred M. Soucie, plaintiff and counterdefendant, Respondent, vs. DuWayne E. Hess, defendant and counterclaimant, Appellant.
  • A04-1882, In the Matter of R. M. Kevin McCarthy, et al., Relators, vs. Independent School District 284 (Wayzata Public Schools), Respondent, Commissioner of Education, Respondent.
  • A04-1884, In re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: Todd David Janssen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kristin Marie Janssen, Appellant.
  • A04-1888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Patrick Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-1889, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shelly Ann Larsen, Appellant.
  • A04-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yves Alban Nadeau, Appellant.
  • A04-1891, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Francis Munsch, Appellant.
  • A04-1893, Gregory Phillip Kolk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1895, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alyssa Ann Whiting, Respondent.
  • A04-1897, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1898, Kenneth Steiger, Relator, vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Gary J. Botzet, Respondent, Diane E. Botzet, Respondent.
  • A04-1900, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hoang Huy Doung, Appellant. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1901, A05-401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robyn Colleen McDaniels, Appellant.
  • A04-1902, Jerome Dahlen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1905, Stefan Eric Mark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1907, Frederick Joseph Proctor, et al., Appellants, vs. Sports Restaurant, Inc., d/b/a Benchwarmer Bob's, Respondent, Ramada Inn and Conference Center NW, Respondent.
  • A04-1908, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremy Douglas Glem.
  • A04-1909, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Christopher Loyd Ivey.
  • A04-1910, Estate of:  James H. Kayser, Decedent.
  • A04-1912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fitzgerald L. Smith, Appellant. (May 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1913, Jerrod Ryan Kemmer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1914, Linda M. Trigo, Relator, vs. Lakes Medi-Van, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1915, James Allan Riley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1916, Keith Wayne Simpson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1918, Badibanga Joseph Kasongo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ambaye Tina Tshefu, Appellant.
  • A04-1925, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Ann Tiegs, Respondent. (April 2005, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1926, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Eugene Paul Reuter, Respondent.
  • A04-1927, In re the Marriage of: Kari Lynn Fahey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Martin Fahey, Respondent.
  • A04-1928, In re the Marriage of: Martin R. Wegner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tamara J. Wegner, n/k/a Tamara J. Wall, Respondent.
  • A04-1934, Mary Elizabeth Knox, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harold Thomas Knox, Appellant. (April 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1933, Marlene K. Almen, Relator, vs. Independent School District #659, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1937, In re the appeal of Anthony Wajda.
  • A04-1942, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Kevin Clark, Appellant.
  • A04-1943, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Lee Woodbeck, Appellant.
  • A04-1944, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Anthony Grabowska.
  • A04-1947, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jevrett David Carlson, Appellant.
  • A04-1949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Clemons, Appellant.
  • A04-1950, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Joseph Tschida, Appellant.
  • A04-1951, Mark Jeffery Dunker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1953, A04-1954, In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent (A04-1953), Appellant (A04-1954), vs. Richard Daniel Johnson, Appellant (A04-1953), Respondent (A04-1954).
  • A04-1957, Town Square Realty, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Michael Wong, d/b/a Town Square Gardens, Incorporated, Defendant.
  • A04-1960, Jerome Cheese Company, a Division of Davisco Foods International, Appellant, vs. Equinox Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Dairy Specialists, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1963, TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • A04-1965, Donald Lee Duncan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angel Franco Palacios, Appellant.
  • A04-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Nystrom, Appellant.
  • A04-1969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Rhodes, Appellant.
  • A04-1970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taft Lee Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-1973, A04-2103, Dana A. Warmbold, petitioner, Appellant (A04-1973), Respondent (A04-2103), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent (A04-1973), Appellant (A04-2103).
  • A04-1974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randi Sue Puyear, Appellant. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1975, Marty W. Beckius, Relator, vs. New Prague Community Schools, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1976, Scott Andrew Kohser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1977, In re the Marriage of: Mary Melissa Martin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kurt Wayne Martin, Appellant.
  • A04-1980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nancy Pacheco, Appellant.
  • A04-1981, Raymond Strong, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis Public Works, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1983, Ricky Lee McDeid, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1984, In the Matter of the Children of H.C. and M.C., Parents.
  • A04-1986, Jeffrey David Hansing, Respondent, vs. Wendy Jean Carlson, Appellant, Countrywide Home Loans, Defendant.
  • A04-1987, In the Matter of the Welfare of: V. S. V.
  • A04-1988, In re the Custody of: J.M.H., a minor child Antoinette Marie Dawson, Appellant, vs. Julious Douglas Heath, Respondent.
  • A04-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathy Ann Carroll, Appellant.
  • A04-1994, Christopher L. Borland, Relator, vs. Bridon Cordage LLC., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-1997, Curtis Marcell Smallwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-1999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracy Ray Davey, Appellant.
  • A04-2001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eduardo Tapia Olguin, Appellant. (May 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2002, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Robert Edward McEiver.
  • A04-2004, A04-2051, Brent A. Johnson, etc., Plaintiff, Robert M. Gardner, Appellant, vs. Jill M. Wright, f/k/a Jill M. Gavle, et al., Respondents, Daniel J. Boivin, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2005, Doug Gunderson, Plaintiff and Counterclaim Defendant, Respondent, vs. Roy C. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Ann K. Gunderson, Defendant, Counterclaimant, Cross-Claimant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Appellant, and Brian J. Gunderson, Defendant and Cross-Claim Defendant, Respondent, and Stanton Gunderson, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Respondents.
  • A04-2006, In re the Marriage of:  Alice Anne Brown, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darrell Wayne Brown, Appellant.
  • A04-2009, Gary Lee Morris, Appellant, vs. Earl Gray, Respondent, and Gray and Malacko Law Offices, Defendant.
  • A04-2010, Mary Zimmermann, Relator, vs. Circus Juventas, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2013, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Lee Mack, Appellant.
  • A04-2014, Randall Ricardo Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2015, G. Bradford Merkl, Appellant, vs. Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent.
  • A04-2020, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: A.M.S. and E.R.K., Parents.
  • A04-2021, Michael Wasiluk, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Respondent.
  • A04-2022, In re the Marriage of: Darlene Louise Zeller, f/k/a Darlene Louise Larson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale James Larson, Appellant.
  • A04-2023, Randall Transit Mix Co., an Iowa corporation, Appellant, vs. Boerneke Construction, Inc., Respondent, Interstate Power Co., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-2024, A04-2025, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Esquivel, Appellant.
  • A04-2026, A04-2075, Willie Eddie Reynolds, petitioner, Appellant (A04-2026), Timothy J. Otis, petitioner, Appellant (A04-2075), vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine Marie LaFontaine, Appellant.
  • A04-2028, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: William Dwight McRae.
  • A04-2029, Carole L. Keys, Relator, vs. Bethesda Health & Housing, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2030, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent David Lopez, Appellant.
  • A04-2032, Shannon Joseph Hinnenkamp, Relator, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent.
  • A04-2034, RPC Properties, Inc., Appellant, vs. Mark Olson, D. D. S., Respondent.
  • A04-2036, Standard Plumbing & Appliance Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. David W. Gadtke, et al., Appellants, Bruce Bren Homes, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2037, In re: Ella Mae Folley, Appellant, vs. Lloyd S. Thompson, Respondent.
  • A04-2038, Darin Jensen, Appellant, vs. P. Jack Feller, et al., Respondents, Nicholas Maslonka, Respondent, Gulf Breeze Yacht Services, Respondent.
  • A04-2041, In re the Marriage of: Marie Darst Roes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. George David Roes, Respondent.
  • A04-2043, Wayne A. Hamlin, Appellant, vs. Mille Lacs County, Child Support Division, Respondent.
  • A04-2044, A04-2047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Jay Combes, Appellant (A04-2044), Kathleen Susanne Black, Appellant (A04-2047).
  • A04-2045, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Vincent Grasty, Appellant.
  • A04-2046, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Parker, Appellant.
  • A04-2048, Eric J. Anderson, Relator, vs. St. Louis County, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2053, Randall Scott Wunderlich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed; motion granted. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2055, Deborah Lee Hall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Earl Hall, Jr., Respondent.
  • A04-2056, Karen A. Morris, Appellant, vs. North Memorial Health Care, et al., Defendants, City of Robbinsdale, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2058, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Ralph Barberg, Appellant.
  • A04-2059, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L.W., Child.
  • A04-2060, Barbara Lindner, Respondent, vs. Michael Foy, Appellant.
  • A04-2061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Lee Frederickson, Appellant.
  • A04-2066, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marvin Haynes, Jr., Respondent.
  • A04-2068, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Dean Heintz, Appellant.
  • A04-2069, Randy Scott Bendzula, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terry Carlson, Warden MCF-Moose Lake, Respondent.
  • A04-2070, Asia T. Smith, Relator, vs. ReliaStar Life Insurance Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2072, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Allen Amundson, Appellant.
  • A04-2074, In re the Marriage of: Cecilia Smoot, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles Head Smoot, III, Respondent.
  • A04-2076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Watson Hoidale, Appellant.
  • A04-2078, William S. Been, Relator, vs. Capital City Properties (CORP), Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2079, Keh Buma Dema, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Valdemia Njuh Dema, Appellant.
  • A04-2080, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.R.O., Child.
  • A04-2081, Kelly James Leith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2083, Douglas Allen Crosby, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Catrice Stotesbery, Respondent.
  • A04-2085, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Leroy Pflepsen, Appellant.
  • A04-2086, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.L.C.
  • A04-2089, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of James Allen Barber.
  • A04-2090, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Raphael Boswell, Appellant.
  • A04-2094, Nancy L. Hendrickson, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Planning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2095, Jeffrey C. Morris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2096, AgCountry Farm Credit Services, FLCA as assignee of AgStar Farm Credit Services, ACA, Respondent, vs. Robert Oelke, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, and River Ridge Dairy, LLP, Third Party Defendant.
  • A04-2099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Josh William Stockard, Appellant.
  • A04-2100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Levi Wind, Appellant.
  • A04-2101, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Allan Lambertson, Appellant.
  • A04-2102, A04-2226, Acceptance Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Ross Contractors, Inc., Respondent (A04-2102), Appellant (A04-2226), Charles D. Nolan & Sons, Inc., Appellant, Century Surety Company, Respondent, Evanston Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2106, In the Matter of River City Woodworking, Inc.
  • A04-2107, In re the Marriage of: Susanne Marie Beaudet, petitioner, Respondent, and David Roy Beaudet, Respondent, vs. Nancy L. Ponto, Appellant.
  • A04-2110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Matthew Sarber, Appellant.
  • A04-2112, Di Ma Corporation, Relator, vs. Jacqueline A. Arndt, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2113, In re the Marriage of: Linda Marline Buttler, n/k/a Linda Marline Goude, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Craig Grant Buttler, Respondent.
  • A04-2114, Rachele T. Gunter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Gunter, Respondent.
  • A04-2116, North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Jessica M. Linn, Defendant, Korey James Young (a minor), Appellant.
  • A04-2118, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Raymond Roche, Appellant.
  • A04-2121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent William Kruse, Appellant.
  • A04-2123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chan Om, Appellant.
  • A04-2125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Wayne Thibodeau, Appellant.
  • A04-2126, Jose M. Gutierrez, Relator, vs. American Masonry Restoration Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2128, Kenneth Mixon, Plaintiff, vs. One 2002 GMC VIN #1GKGK66ULLJ313138, Respondent, South Lake Minnetonka Police Department, Appellant.
  • A04-2129, Abraha Kahsay, Appellant, vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2131, In re the Marriage of: Joy Marie Tyacke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Kent Gundstrom, Appellant.
  • A04-2135, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Adam Schwartz, Appellant. (January 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2137, Cargill, Incorporated, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Star Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2139, Patricia Azbill, Appellant, vs. Denis E. Grande, et al., Respondents, John M. Harvey, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2140, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John O'Meara, Appellant.
  • A04-2142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Larry Armstrong, Appellant.
  • A04-2142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Larry Armstrong, Appellant.
  • A04-2143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melinda Jean Pudlick, Appellant.
  • A04-2144, Elly Rakowski, Appellant, vs. Cold Spring Granite Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2146, A04-2170, Brian Warren Briggs, petitioner, Respondent (A04-2146), Appellant (A04-2170), vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant (A04-2146), Respondent (A04-2170).
  • A04-2147, Mark A. Mettler, Relator, vs. Postal Service, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2152, Jaclyn Miller, Relator, vs. HOM Furniture, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2153, In re the Marriage of: Pauline Vivian Milner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dick Gerboth Milner, Appellant.
  • A04-2154, In re the Marriage of: Amy Jo Pence, petitioner, Respondent, vs. DuWayne Gerald Pence, Appellant.
  • A04-2156, Roxanne Benning, as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Nicole Lynn Benning, Appellant, vs. John Dolan Moore, Respondent.
  • A04-2157, Rodney Allen Mattmiller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2159, Sunnarborg Well Drilling, Inc., Appellant, vs. Thompson's Well Pump & Drilling, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-2160, James A. Gregg, Relator, vs. Buffalo Veneer & Plywood Co., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2161, Alysia Vistad, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2167, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.T., Child.
  • A04-2168, Eric A. Odegard, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yakub Ibrahim Ali, Appellant.
  • A04-2172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Preston Higgs, Appellant.
  • A04-2173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronnie Edgeworth, Appellant.
  • A04-2174, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Arvid Wallin, Appellant.
  • A04-2175, Phillip Ray Clow, Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2177, Sharmarke Ahmed, Relator, vs. Kaiser Contract Cleaning Specialists, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2179, Michael Daniel Vanhouse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James P. Edgerton, Appellant.
  • A04-2182, Randy Newcomb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yeng Pha, Appellant.
  • A04-2184, Ronald Lee Harrison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Rodriguez, Appellant.
  • A04-2194, Frank Applewhite-Bey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2197, Frederick Tyus, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2198, Wayne Harold Chevalier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Jean French, f/k/a Kathleen Jean Chevalier, Respondent.
  • A04-2204, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Sebastion Damnon Rivera, Appellant. (February 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A02-2199, In re the Marriage of: Georgene Jerilyn Holasek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ward Edward Holasek, Respondent, Al Bennet, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2205, Joel E. Mills, Relator, vs. Bigos Management, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2207, Jerry Wayne Gedney, petitioner, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (December 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Dean Sonnenberg, Appellant.
  • A04-2209, Larry K. Hinton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2210, Tim H. Bergeron, Relator, vs. Midwest Hardwood Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2213, Julie Ann Payzant a/k/a Julie Ann Staehli, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2214, In Re the Guardianship of: T. E., A. E., S. M. and H. M., Minors.
  • A04-2216, Burhan Ahmed Ainab, Relator, vs. St. Matthew School, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2217, Larry Armstrong, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2218, Bridgeplace Associates, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Henry J. Lazniarz, Appellant.
  • A04-2220, Lawrence Klingsheim, Relator, vs. Happyland Tree Farms, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2222, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of William Richard Iverson. (April 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2225, In re Horace D. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nikki D. Thompson, f/k/a Nikki D. Allen, Respondent.
  • A04-2227, Marlene M. Romain, Respondent, vs. Anthony P. Stael, Appellant.
  • A04-2228, Arthur A. Wojciehowski, Appellant, vs. Labovitz Enterprises, Respondent.
  • A04-2231, A04-2366, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  M.B.Y., Parent.
  • A04-2234, Harry and Arthurine Ponzo, Respondents, vs. Affordable Homes of Rochester, LLC, Appellant.
  • A04-2236, Paul Michael Reineke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2237, Isaac William Unruh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2238, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Lorraine Streiff, Respondent.
  • A04-2239, John C. Gohl, et al., Appellants, vs. Washington Mutual, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2241, Thomas J. Butler, Relator vs. Volt Management Corp, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2242, Sandy A. Beitsch, Relator, vs. Laidlaw Transit Services Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2244, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. David Crist, et al., Respondents. (August 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2246, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Thomas Maykoski, Appellant.
  • A04-2248, Christina Lynn Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2255, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda Lou Datwyler, Appellant.
  • A04-2256, Ofiong Louis Sanders, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2258, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Michael John Enright, Appellant.
  • A04-2260, In re Nancy Lynn Horak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Horak, Respondent.
  • A04-2261, Jon A. Jeszewski, Relator, vs. Highland Management Group Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (May 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2262, Danielle F. Olson, Relator, vs. TBI, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2265, Lee T. Herseth, et al., Respondents, vs. Katherine Narbo, Appellant.
  • A04-2266, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Sue Lindstrom, Appellant. (July 2005, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2267, Charles Patrick Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2270, A04-2296, In the Matter of the Children of: K.M.B. and T.R.B., Parents.
  • A04-2272, In re:  Estate of Clarence Raymond Paulson, Decedent.
  • A04-2275, Surayat Lola Horton, Appellant, vs. Patrick Kunle Ayinde, Respondent.
  • A04-2276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alfred Hudson, Appellant.
  • A04-2277, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Edwin Albertson, Appellant.
  • A04-2278, A05-41, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Dean Schuster, Appellant (A04-2278); Wade William Little Owl, Appellant (A05-41) (June 2006, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Rother, Appellant.
  • A04-2280, Arden J. Archer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2283, James Edward White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2285, In the Matter of: Kenneth Robert Hottinger, Appellant, vs. Jennifer Lynn Wilmes, Respondent.
  • A04-2293, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. David Crist, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2297, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Michelle M. Schaefer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel H. Schaefer, Respondent.
  • A04-2299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jary Glenn Goodrich, Appellant.
  • A04-2300, Vogue Homes, Inc. a Minnesota Corporation, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tamara Nicole Frazee, Appellant.
  • A04-2302, In the Matter of the Welfare of the children of: S.L.J., mother, and R.E.G., father.
  • A04-2303, M.W. Johnson Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Progress Land Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-2305, Nathan Bergeland, Respondent, vs. James W. Perkins, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2306, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott Brian LaCroix, Respondent.
  • A04-2309, Reggie D. Gilbertson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2310, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R.H. and L.H., n/k/a L.S., parents.
  • A04-2312, In Re: Lorri Renee Larsin.
  • A04-2314, Steven Gary Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2318, In re the Marriage of:  Marcia Maureen Mackey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christopher Evans Mackey, Respondent.
  • A04-2322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jean Solmon, Appellant.
  • A04-2323, John Anthony Carroll, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2324, Curtis Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian C. Soules, Appellant.
  • A04-2326, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Beth Ann Rademacher, Appellant.
  • A04-2329, Joseph J. Mathews, Relator, vs. L & M Radiator Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2331, Richard Willette, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2332, Willmar Unclaimed Freight, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dawn Holmes, Respondent, and Edina Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert L. Larson, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A04-2334, Kathleen Head, DVM, et al., Respondents, vs. Morris Veterinary Center, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-2336, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen James Slate, Appellant.
  • A04-2337, David William Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2340, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Bruce Ernest Foley.
  • A04-2343, Dominion Sports Services, Inc., d/b/a Hockey North America, Appellant, vs. Bradford Bruce Bredehoft, Respondent, John William Zastrow, Sr., Respondent, Steve Scott Swanson, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2347, In re the Marriage of: Jason Scott Luedtke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberly Noelle Luedtke, f/k/a Kimberly Noelle Bemis, Appellant.
  • A04-2349, John Campbell, et al., Appellants, vs. The Wright County Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2352, Eagle Shores Hospitality, Inc., d/b/a Signature Café, Respondent, vs. Peter Karkos, Appellant.
  • A04-2354, James C. LeMasters, Appellant, vs. Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent, Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A04-2355, In re General Election for the Office of Mayor of the City of Medford, Lois M. Nelson, Contestant, Appellant, vs. Daniel A. Kaiser, contestee, Respondent.
  • A04-2358, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Scaife, Appellant.
  • A04-2359, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hector Otoniel Flores, Appellant.
  • A04-2362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Lee Samuels, Appellant.
  • A04-2363, In re the Marriage of: Donald Allen Olinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelley Lynn Beckman, f/k/a Shelley Lynn Olinger, f/k/a Shelley Lynn Hable, Appellant.
  • A04-2364, Louis Leustek and Sons, Inc., Respondent, vs. Carlton County, Appellant.
  • A04-2365, In the Matter of the Welfare of D.L.M., Child.
  • A04-2367, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • A04-2369, In re the Marriage of: Charmaine Louise Wright, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aaron David Evenson, Respondent.
  • A04-2372, David D. Walters, Relator, vs. Center for Alcohol & Drug Treatment Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2373, Ronald A. Butler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2374, City of Duluth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Duluth Police Local, Respondent, The Duluth News Tribune, a division of Northwest Publications, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Intervenor.
  • A04-2375, Lincoln J. Brown, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean Mooney, Director of Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Respondent.
  • A04-2379, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. M. W.
  • A04-2380, Marie Garding, Appellant, vs. Brian Schaefer, Respondent.
  • A04-2383, In re the Marriage of: Gregory Edward Johnston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anna Carroll Johnston, Respondent.
  • A04-2384, A05-312, Mortgage One, Inc., (Assignee of and Successor in Interest to Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc.), Appellant, vs. Michelle R. Newton, a/k/a Michelle R. Newton-Witkowski, Respondent, Theodore Witkowski, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2386, Dennis H. Schmid, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ellen M. Schmid, Appellant.
  • A04-2388, Roderick A. O'Neal, Relator, vs. Anchor Paper Company, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2390, Nuro B. Dedefo, Appellant, vs. Aliyi Wake, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven R. Grbich, Appellant. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2395, Daniel Leroy Patten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Elmer Erickson, Appellant.
  • A04-2399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Michael Thompson, Appellant.
  • A04-2401, Temitope R. Ibraheem, Relator, vs. Living Grace Inc., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kaytheus Lamar Moore, Appellant.
  • A04-2405, Dwight G. Krenz, Relator, vs. Cloverleaf Cold Storage, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorn Laverne Runge, Appellant. (July 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2410, Jill Ann Kenline, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Michael Kenline, Respondent.
  • A04-2413, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Blong Xiong, Appellant.
  • A04-2415, Matthew A. McDonald, Relator, vs. SimonDelivers.Com, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2416, In the Matter of the Children of: A.L. (aka A.W.), Deceased Parent and M.D., Parent and Legal Custodian.
  • A04-2420, Amber Burger, a minor, and Troy Burger and Penny Burger, individually and as parents and natural legal guardians of Amber Burger, Appellants, vs. Bigelow's Ponderosa Mobile Home Park, LLC, d/b/a Bigelow's Ponderosa Mobile Home Park, Respondent, Matthew Dumias, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2422, Mathilda Hansen Minto, et al., Appellants, vs. Veterans of Foreign Wars, et al., Defendants, Premier Alarm and Security, Inc., Respondent, and Robert W. Earl, Appellant, vs. Veterans of Foreign Wars, et al., Defendants, and Premier Alarm and Security, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, Luis Alvarez, Third party defendant.
  • A04-2423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rickey Dukes, Appellant.
  • A04-2424, Ahmed Demmaj, Appellant, vs. Grace M. Elasky (Trustee under Trust), Respondent.
  • A04-2425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Douglas Nelson, Appellant.
  • A04-2426, In re:  Estate of Scot Nicholas Feyen.
  • A04-2428, Roberto Orta-Castillo, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2430, In re the Marriage of: Marie Ann Prom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Prom, Appellant.
  • A04-2433, In re the Marriage of: Celeste Annette Voigt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wade Martin Voigt, Appellant.
  • A04-2434, A05-343, A05-563, Patsy Monno, Respondent, vs. Gale Rachuy, Appellant (A04-2434), and Inter Savings Bank, Respondent, vs. Patsy Monno, Respondent, Gale Rachuy, Appellant (A05-343), Respondent (A05-563), Terry Duggins, Respondent (A05-343), Appellant (A05-563).
  • A04-2446, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Eric Haugen, Appellant.
  • A04-2435, Richard Schackmann, Sandra Schackmann, parents and natural guardians of Adam Schackmann, and Adam Schackmann, Appellants, vs. The Cathedral High School, St. Cloud, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn R. Crawford, Appellant.
  • A04-2437, Andre Dion Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2441, Doodnauth Dial, Relator, vs. Liberty Carton Company, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2443, Brian L. Wilbur, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2447, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Esef Beganovic, Appellant.
  • A04-2448, Vernon Wayne Cooper, Relator, vs. Clements Chevrolet-Cadillac Co., Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2449, Maurice L. Mitchell, Relator, vs. Valmont Industries Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2453, Ralph F. Martin, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2454, Stacy Michelle Hanna, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-2455, Office Information Systems, Inc., d/b/a 1 Tech Staffing, Appellant, vs. Harriss Architects, Inc., Respondent.
  • A04-2456, Ashley-Rose Marie Borchardt, Respondent, vs. Premier Security, Inc., Defendant, and United National Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant.
  • A04-2457, Mark Fuhr, et al., Appellants, vs. D.A. Smith Builders, Inc., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Battin Stucco, Third-Party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A04-2458, Linda Timmer, et al., Respondents, vs. Shamineau Adventures, Appellant.
  • A04-2459, William Bullard, Sr., Appellant, vs. Penske Logistics, LLC, Respondent.
  • A04-2461, In re the Marriage of: Mark Stephen Caron, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ruth Ann Caron, Appellant.
  • A04-2462, Scott O'Brien, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, and State Farm Insurance Company, as Subrogee of Erma Walker, Respondents.
  • A04-2464, Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-2465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent James Kolander, Appellant.
  • A04-2466, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Charles Staples, Appellant.
  • A04-2469, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sara Jane Thrune, Appellant.
  • A04-2470, King Buachee Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (September 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Roland Starry, Appellant.
  • A04-2474, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Leroy Fields, Appellant.
  • A04-2475, Gary Raymond Tomberlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2479, Billy Sledge, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Housing Authority, Respondent.
  • A04-2478, Laura M. Beck, Appellant, vs. Michael C. Vincent, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2480, A05-608, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ariel Suzette Pedersen, Appellant AND Ariel Suzette Pedersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2481, In the Matter of the Maltreatment Determinations, Disqualification, and Order of Revocation of the Adult Foster Care License of Deborah Barry.
  • A04-2483, Richard J. Soder, Relator, vs. Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaning, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin James Anderson, Appellant.
  • A04-2487, Gurbachan S. Khosa, Respondent, vs. Julie A. Crandall, n/k/a Julie Sweers, Appellant, Jane Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A04-2488, Pedro Charles Flores, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavo Ray Bowman, Appellant.
  • A04-2494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Wayne Frye, Appellant.
  • A04-2497, Richard Thomas Ronquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2500, Stacey Lynn Johnson, Relator, vs. Star Tribune Company, Respondent; Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (October 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2501, Sharon Y. Young, Relator, vs. Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Green, Appellant.
  • A04-2505, Vivian S. Troftgruben, Relator, vs. Club Demonstration Services, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A04-2507, Gean F. Rehm, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eric S. Rehm, Appellant.
  • A04-2508, Brenda L. Tefft, Relator, vs. Visual Edge, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2509, Bonnie M. Smith, Relator, vs. Itron, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2511, In re the Marriage of: Raymond Stanley Froberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laurie Ann Froberg, Appellant.
  • A04-2512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Verdon, Appellant.
  • A04-2513, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark John Olson, Respondent.
  • A04-2516, Colie Gorton, Individually and as the Parent and Natural Guardian of Jayson Gorton, a Minor, Respondent, vs. Kristen Karen Nordlund, an Individual, Respondent, vs. Dorel Industries, Inc., et al., Appellants and Third-Party Plaintiffs, vs. Ridgeview Medical Center, et al., Respondents and Third-Party Defendants.  


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau04dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: September 16, 2008