Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 03-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions


New numbering system began March 2003.
Docket numbers beginning with A (NEW system) are listed first,
docket numbers starting with C (OLD system) follow the A list.

A03-**** docket numbers:

  • A03-1, Cindy Y. Lindsay, Relator, vs. White Earth Land Recovery Project, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-2, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kimber Casey Dundas, Respondent.
  • A03-3, Dennis Lysaith v. Fish Guys, Inc. (September 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-4, Darcy C. Bielke, Appellant, vs. Fairview-University Medical Center, et al., Defendants, Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-5, Scott Whitehead, et al., Respondents, vs. Arthur K. Hagen, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-6, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tara Marie Swenson, Respondent.
  • A03-7, Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeffry Marc Sutherland, Defendant, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, applicant for intervention, Appellant, and Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A03-8, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Ryan Daniel Peltier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad Hvass, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A03-9, Charles Gordon Long, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-10, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Robert Bach, Appellant.
  • A03-12, Strong Construction Co., Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Atlantis Developers, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-13, In the Matter of the Children of: Shannon Barrington and James Barrington.
  • A03-14, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lee Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-16, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Kellogg, Appellant.
  • A03-19, Rezac v. State of Minnesota. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-20, Estate of: Leonard Loverne Evenmo, a/k/a Vern Evenmo, Deceased.
  • A03-21, Angela Marie Carolla, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A03-23, City of Crystal, Respondent, vs. Susan M. Zebracki-Wesely, et al., Appellants, City of Crystal, et al., Respondents below.
  • A03-26, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abraham NMN Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-27, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eddie Nelson Vega-Echavarria, Appellant.
  • A03-28, Anthony Paul Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-29, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mai Yang, Appellant.
  • A03-31, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Crecencio Mendez Zuniga, Appellant.
  • A03-34, Jerry Wayne Smith, Appellant, vs. Bonnie J. Topeff, Claim Specialist, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-35, In re Conservatorship of Thomas Kimel.
  • A03-36, In re the Marriage of: George Maverick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Felicia Carmen Lucec, Respondent.
  • A03-37, Douglas C. Haupt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-42, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Francis Roberts, Appellant.
  • A03-45, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. H. K.
  • A03-46, Christopher J. Brezina, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie A. Wasley, Respondent.
  • A03-48, Lester Building Systems, a division of Butler Manufacturing Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Appellant.
  • A03-49, Elizabeth Ann Lambrecht, n/k/a Elizabeth Ann Holmberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph George Lambrecht, Respondent.
  • A03-50, Westra Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent.
  • A03-51, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin James Barton, Appellant.
  • A03-54, In re Karen Katherine Arndt, f/k/a Karen Katherine Supri, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas John Supri, Appellant.
  • A03-56, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Dobert, Appellant.
  • A03-60, Dale Scherber, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A03-62, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Wayne Taylor, Appellant.
  • A03-63, Ronald R. Ernst, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-68, Rhonda Wynne Hamann, petitioner, County of Crow Wing, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Forrest Lee Crocker, Appellant.
  • A03-69, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Alvin Thompson, Appellant.
  • A03-70, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cher Xiong, Appellant.
  • A03-71, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dean Caperton, Appellant.
  • A03-73, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/ba/ The Manifest Group, Respondent, vs. Young Vending Services, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-75, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mebrat Belay Yeazizw, Appellant.
  • A03-76, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicolis McDonough, Appellant.
  • A03-77, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-79, Terry Peterson, Appellant, vs. City of Warba, Respondent.
  • A03-80, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Greg Inman, Appellant.
  • A03-81, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Umer Mohammed Masood, Appellant.
  • A03-82, Associated Bank Minnesota, N.A., Respondent, vs. Oakwood Builders, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-83, Thomas B. Weaver, Appellant, vs. Burnet Realty, Inc., et al., Defendants, Randy Hobbs, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-84, Ag Partners Coop, Respondent, vs. Randy Pommerening, Respondent, and Ag Partners Coop, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Max Winders, third party defendant, Respondent, and Max Winders, cross-plaintiff/defendant, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., cross-defendant/plaintiff, Appellant.
  • A03-85, Dominium Management Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. C. L., Respondent.
  • A03-86, In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Leroy Johnson, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-87, Aaron Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Letrice Murray, f/k/a Kimberly Letrice Smith, Respondent.
  • A03-88, Robb Gass Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, and Saturn Electric, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, Robb Gass Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, F&S Ceramic Tile, et al., Defendants, B&K Decorating, et al., Defendants, Lawrence P. Marofsky, Respondent.
  • A03-90, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Luis Exposito, Appellant.
  • A03-91, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stevens Carey Hopson, Appellant.
  • A03-91, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stevens Carey Hopson, Appellant. (February 2005, Reversed and Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-92, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elio Ronnie Infante, Appellant.
  • A03-96, In re the Marriage of: James Joseph Rakos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tami Colleen Rakos, Respondent.
  • A03-97, Raymundo Torres, Appellant, vs. Doherty Employment Group, Respondent, General Insurance Company of America, Respondent.
  • A03-98, In re Kathleen M. Doering, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chester H. Doering, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-99, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Hutchinson (Hutchinson Utilities Commission) for a Certificate of Need to Construct a Large Natural Gas Pipeline.
  • A03-100, In re Beverly Ann Rohde, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lynn Rohde, Appellant.
  • A03-101, In re Lynn Renee Robinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Dane Copic, Respondent.
  • A03-102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Javis Burgess, Appellant.
  • A03-106, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  L.O.W.
  • A03-108, State of Minnesota v. Aspros. (December 2003, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-111, Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-111, Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (February 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-113, LaVelle Hassan Mayfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-114, In re the Marriage of: Robert H. Eidsvold Jr., Personal Representative of the Estate of Robert H. Eidsvold Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia L. Eidsvold, n/k/a Patricia Lee Smith, Respondent.
  • A03-118, Steven Anthony Logan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ernest Breland, Appellant.
  • A03-123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wayne Wood, Appellant.
  • A03-125, Joan Evenson, et al., Respondents, vs. Brian Hanson, Defendant, Leech Lake Realty, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-127, Allan J. Dailey, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Kamyab Aghai Tabriz, Appellant, vs. Sports World South, Inc., d/b/a Scuba Center, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daryl Ray New, Appellant.
  • A03-129, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roberto Delacruz, Appellant.
  • A03-130, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cleave Gordon Erickson, Appellant.
  • A03-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dena Lyn Hankerson, Appellant.
  • A03-132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raphael Avoles Robles, Appellant.
  • A03-134, Keith Wayne Simpson, a/k/a Keith Wayne Jenkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-135, A03-136, William M. Hamman, Relator (A03-135), Luauna L. Warner, Relator (A03-136), vs. Transportation Center for Excellence, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-137, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daniel Nathan Deyle, Respondent.
  • A03-138, Jerry A. Hill, appellant, vs. Frederic D. Nemer, Respondent.
  • A03-142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Allen Quitberg, Appellant.
  • A03-143, In re the Marriage of: Terese Rose Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edward Dahl, Appellant.
  • A03-144, Craig Tekse, Appellant, vs. William Mitchell, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Edward Malmquist, Appellant.
  • A03-147, Ernest Demar Moore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Allan Wegner, Appellant.
  • A03-149, Marvin D. Pirila, Appellant, vs. Annette Jantzen, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-150, Wendy A. Malinsky, Relator, vs. CARYN, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-153, Jessica Freeman, Appellant, vs. A & J Auto MN, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-154, Phyllis J. Swenson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-157, Heritage Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. American Musical Supply, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-158, Mitchel E. Sampson, Appellant, vs. Horace Mann Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-159, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. T. S.
  • A03-160, Jerome Sterling Dahlen, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-161, A03-697, In re the Matter of: Brandon Thomas Wixo, et al., Respondents (A03-161), Plaintiffs (A03-697), Nicole Leigh Anderson, Respondent (A03-697), vs. Anton Ernest Wixo, Appellant.
  • A03-162, Hussein O. Abdi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-165, Randi Renee McCormick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jerry Richard Tyrpa, Appellant.
  • A03-166, Minnesota Valley Alfalfa Producers Cooperative, Appellant, vs. Midwest Alfalfa Company, Respondent.
  • A03-167, TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Robbinsdale, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-168, David Dorow, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas G. Anderson, et al., Respondents, Charles Moe, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-169, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.M.R., a/k/a R.A.R.
  • A03-170, Lynette Lahr Klein, n/k/a Lynette Lahr, Respondent, vs. Jason Lee Klein, Appellant.
  • A03-171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane LeBlanc, Appellant.
  • A03-172, William L. Roberts, Appellant, Judith A. Roberts, Appellant, vs. City of Lake Crystal, Respondent.
  • A03-176, Myhann Shane Thurman, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • A03-177, In re Tami Kay Gallmeier, petitioner Respondent, vs. Sheldon Jay Gallmeier, Appellant, Pine County Community Human Services, Intervenor.
  • A03-178, In the Matter of the Children of: M.E.S.O.-M. and R.O.-M., Parents.
  • A03-180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Dale Howard, Appellant.
  • A03-183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Alvin Siemer, Appellant.
  • A03-187, Cargill, Incorporated, Appellant, vs. National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Respondent, Travelers Casualty and Surety Company, et al., Defendants, Gerling-Konzern General Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-191, Kelly L. White, Appellant, vs. City of North St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A03-192, Michael Harrington, Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-195, State of Minnesota v. Williams. (May 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-202, In re the Marriage of: Michael Aaron Jugovich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lynn Jugovich, Respondent.
  • A03-203, In the Matter of Trust B under the Last Will and Testament of Earl L. Larsen, Deceased, Lydia Larsen, et al., Trustees, Respondents, vs. Earl Dean Larsen, Appellant.
  • A03-204, Barbara J. Dalin, Relator, vs. Qualex, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-205, Lurie Besikof Lapidus & Company, L.L.P., Respondent, vs. Timothy T. Childs, Appellant, Lorraine A. Childs, Appellant.
  • A03-206, In re the Marriage of: James Patrick Coughlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rachel Ann Coughlan, Respondent.
  • A03-207, Wholesale Insulation Supply, Inc., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Sommerville, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Compassionate Home Care, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Arthur Kalm, Appellant.
  • A03-212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorna Marlene Livingston, Appellant.
  • A03-213, Evelyn Burgess, Relator, vs. David Bergstrom, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-216, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Edward Stevens, Appellant.
  • A03-219, State of Minnesota v. Azad Erfanian. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-220, Croix Retail, Inc., Respondent, vs. Logiciel, Inc., a California corporation, Appellant.
  • A03-223, In re the Marriage of: Kory Allen Young, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Ann Young, Respondent.
  • A03-225, Willow Point Partners, LLC, Appellant, vs. Willows on the Water, LLC, Respondent.
  • A03-227, In re Michelle Ann Gohl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian David Gohl, Appellant.
  • A03-231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mai Yang, Appellant.
  • A03-232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Lee Edmundson, Appellant.
  • A03-235, Sarah M. Williams, Relator,vs. Catholic Charities of St. Paul & Minneapolis Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-236, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.E.R.
  • A03-239, In re Margaret Suzanne Weldon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Alan Weldon, Appellant.
  • A03-240, In re the Marriage of: Debra J. Hustoft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David G. Hustoft, Appellant.
  • A03-242, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R.T., Juvenile.
  • A03-244, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.R.B., Juvenile.
  • A03-246, David Waage, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Clarence Waage, deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. William David Sager, et al., Defendants, Randall Bruce Veurink, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-247, A03-275, In the Matter of the Children of Bernice Clara Whelan, a/k/a Berniece Clara Whelan, James Erick Brown, Robert Gonzales, and Robert Laden, Parents.
  • A03-248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Nicholas Cleveland, Appellant.
  • A03-251, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Manuel Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A03-252, Christopher Clemens, Appellant, vs. The Committee, Inc., d/b/a First Avenue & 7th Street Entry, Respondent, John Doe, Defendant.
  • A03-253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Medardo Linares, Appellant.
  • A03-255, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Robert Ostermann, Appellant.
  • A03-257, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Spiral Lightninghawk, Appellant.
  • A03-259, Dwight Charles Nokes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryant Garth, Appellant.
  • A03-261, Bajram Hajrusi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-263, Alan Darrell Gaines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-264, In re the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Sherry R. Linn.
  • A03-267, Deone M. Ross, Relator, vs. HOM Furniture, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-269, Allen R. Block, et al., Appellants, vs. Donna Rahman, Respondent.
  • A03-270, In re Marcia J. Schirber, f/k/a Marcia J. Blenkush, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger J. Blenkush, Appellant.
  • A03-271, In re the Marriage of: Christina Dawn Alfredson f/k/a Christina Dawn Koep, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Jon Koep, Appellant, and In re the Custody of: S.A.H. and L.K.H., Minor Children.
  • A03-272, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terre Woods, Appellant.
  • A03-274, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lorenzo Robinson, Appellant.
  • A03-277, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David S. Rock, Appellant.
  • A03-278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Enrique Magallon, Appellant.
  • A03-280, Andre P. Pope, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-281, City of Akeley, Appellant, vs. Michael Nelson, Respondent.
  • A03-283, Brenda Sue Rodell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-284, In re the Marriage of: Erika Shannon Arneson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Carl Arneson, Appellant.
  • A03-285, In the Matter of the Application of: Jill Marie Lecy, On Behalf of Mackenzie Rae Schoenherr, For a Change of Name to Mackenzie Rae Lecy.
  • A03-286, In re the Marriage of: Laurie Ann Marden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Richard Marden, Respondent.
  • A03-288, Jill Moore, Appellant, vs. Carl Backdahl Moving Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-289, In re the Marriage of: Steven E. Nogosek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristine L. Nogosek, Respondent.
  • A03-293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Cyril Begordis, Appellant.
  • A03-294, First National Bank of the North, Respondent, vs. Eugene F. Miller, d/b/a Jim's Auto Sales, Appellant.
  • A03-295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly Dawn Raymond, Appellant.
  • A03-296, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Winger, Appellant.
  • A03-297, James Edward Bodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-300, State of Minnesota v. Crawford. (March 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Phillip Scacchetti, Appellant.
  • A03-302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Raul Cervantes, Appellant.
  • A03-304, Julie Archer-Kath, Relator, vs. Teachers Retirement Association, Respondent.
  • A03-306, In re Application of: Dead Broke Saddle Club, P. O. Box 441, Hugo, MN 55038 for a Charitable Gambling Premises Permit.
  • A03-307, In re Marriage of Schable v. Boyle. (December 2003, Appeal dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-309, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Wesley Geurkink, Appellant.
  • A03-310, Christopher Daniel Rux, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A03-312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Percy K. Edwards, Appellant.
  • A03-315, Robert George Israel, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-316, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Heggie's Full House Pizza, Inc., Respondent, Nova Industries, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Bimet Corporation, an Illinois corporation, Respondent, M.H. Rhodes, Respondent.
  • A03-319, Charles E. Devaney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-320, Shane Michael Elfering, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-321, Joseph Goodwin, Relator, vs. Slumberland, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-322, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Niyom Buthdy, Appellant.
  • A03-323, Keystone Bluffs, LLC, Respondent, vs. Life Care Services, LLC, Appellant.
  • A03-327, Noushin Shafiee, Relator, vs. Grossman Chevrolet Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-328, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. C. J., Appellant.
  • A03-329, Gwendolyn T. Eischen, Relator, vs. Labor Force of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-330, Lowell Thorud, Respondent, vs. Larry Grimlie, Appellant.
  • A03-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence A. Wajda, Appellant.
  • A03-336, Puiassance Jhovar Andersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Albert Nelson, Appellant.
  • A03-340, Robert Mueller, et al., Respondents, vs. Kirk B. Petersen, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-341, Larry Kenneth Karius, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-345, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rachel Louise Hass, Appellant.
  • A03-348, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn DeAngelo Vernon, Appellant.
  • A03-349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl E. Brown, Appellant.
  • A03-351, Larry Alexander, Appellant, vs. DaimlerChrysler Services North America, L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Company L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Corporation, a Michigan corporation and its successors in interests, Respondent, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.
  • A03-352, In re Rachele T. Gunter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven A. Gunter, Respondent.
  • A03-356, Keith T. Bryant, Relator, vs. ZipSort Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Lindsey Treadwell, Appellant.
  • A03-362, State of Minnesota v. Serena. (September 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-367, Gerald Swanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-372, Ericka Kathleen Richardson, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Eric Matthew Richardson, Appellant, vs. Biff's Billiards Sports Bar & Grill, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-380, Loren Sampson, Respondent, vs. City of Babbitt, Minnesota, Relator, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • A03-383, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Arnold Quimby, Appellant.
  • A03-384, Phyle v. State. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-385, Living Word Bible Camp, Appellant, vs. County of Itasca, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-388, Michael W. Honeyford, Relator, vs. Brown & Bigelow, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-390, In re the Marriage of: Marilia E. Zellner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ruon S. Sawyer, Appellant.
  • A03-391, David Heth Som, Respondent, vs. Bunphalliny Chhoum, Appellant.
  • A03-394, In re the Marriage of: Roger W. Sirek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol M. Sirek, Respondent.
  • A03-397, In re John M. Brookman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Blyth J. Brookman, Respondent.
  • A03-398, Rickey Maddox, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-399, In the Matter of the Application of: Julie Ann Bauer, o/b/o P.S.B., for a change of name to P.S.B.-B.
  • A03-400, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. Cambridge Research Associates, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-401, Tanya M. Scott, Relator, vs. Municipal Parking, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-402, In re the Children of: Jessica Lee Schauer and James Lee Schauer.
  • A03-409, Konvicka v. Konvicka. (December 2003, Aff'd in part, rev'd in part. Order opinion.)
  • A03-406, Steven Allen Erlemeier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Eileen Erlemeier, Respondent.
  • A03-407, In re Mary Joy Giblin Lenont, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian John Maki, Respondent.
  • A03-408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Thomas Aspelund, Appellant.
  • A03-410, Marshall E. Owens, Relator, vs. Signature Flight Support Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-412, In re the Marriage of: Brenda Janean Horton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerry Stephen Horton, Respondent, Walling & Berg, P.A., Respondent.
  • A03-413, Louis A. Volk, Relator, vs. E A H Schmidt & Associates, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-415, Peggy Husbands individually and as parent and natural guardian of Ashley Diane Husbands, Christina Nicole Husbands, Minor Children, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Baudette, d/b/a City of Baudette Municipal Liquor Store, Appellant.
  • A03-417, Howard Tanner, Jr., Relator, vs. AMF Bowling Centers, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-421, In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit Anoka-Hennepin Education Minnesota, Anoka, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 11, Anoka-Hennepin, Coon Rapids, Minnesota, Respondent, Anoka-Hennepin Program Assistant Association, Anoka, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • A03-422, In re Phyllis H. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marc Bailey Johnson, Appellant.
  • A03-426, State of Minnesota, by Mike Hatch, Its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. KQRS, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-427, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Edward Pariseau, Appellant.
  • A03-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashad Eric Spicer, Appellant.
  • A03-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashad Eric Spicer, Appellant.
  • A03-433, In re the Marriage of: Judith Kaye Jansen-Person, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Lars Person, Appellant.
  • A03-436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wallace Brown, Appellant.
  • A03-437, Deb Cramer, Appellant, vs. Allina Health Systems, Respondent.
  • A03-438, Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Timm Medical Technologies, Inc., n/k/a Endocare, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-439, Art Dale Associates, Inc. v.Richard J. Elsen, et al. (March 2004, Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-444, Michelle R. Lyons, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-445, Petralia v. HRA of Duluth. (January 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-446, Hammann v. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc. (December 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-447, Jay Darren Gaskill, petitoner, Appellant, vs. Brenda Kay Larsen, Respondent.
  • A03-448, A03-659, Michael Afremov, Respondent, vs. Kurt Amplatz, M.D., Appellant, Franck Gougeon, Appellant, AGA Medical Corporation, Appellant.
  • A03-450, In the Matter of Eric H. Weisman, D.C., License Number: 001600.
  • A03-451, Paula Harting, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-453, Peter Gerald Lonergan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-455, In re Virginia Lee Harris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dana Joel Harris, Appellant.
  • A03-456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Marcus Butler, a/k/a Edward Marcus Meredith, Appellant.
  • A03-459, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: Carolyn Lamont and Sean Nielsen.
  • A03-460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal Charles Meyer, Appellant.
  • A03-461, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Emmanuel Hughes, Appellant.
  • A03-462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elfred William Petruk, Appellant.
  • A03-463, Roger Clausen, Appellant, vs. Kemper Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-466, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth T. Wells, Appellant.
  • A03-467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy D. Lydon, Appellant.
  • A03-468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Albert Faircloth, Appellant.
  • A03-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Akhenaten Goane Gayetay, Appellant.
  • A03-471, Natasha Birundu, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A03-472, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Alan Mattmiller, Appellant.
  • A03-473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Luis Mancilla, Appellant.
  • A03-474, Furry v. Holographic Label. (February 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-475, Kevin L. Paquette, Relator, vs. Exterior Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-476, Jose A. Rivera, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-482, Lilleskov v. Scott County Housing and Redevelopment Auth. (February 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-484, Javon R. Bea, individually and d/b/a HCI Farms, Appellant, vs. Hoehne Brothers, a partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-487, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Abdi Salah Adan, Respondent.
  • A03-488, Alice A. Moore, Relator, vs. Second Harvest St. Paul Food Bank, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher A. Hondl, Appellant.
  • A03-493, Larry D. Larson, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Lake of the Woods County, Respondent, Northwest Surfacing Company, Appellant.
  • A03-496, Paul Erik Landreville, Relator, vs. Northshore Mining Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-500, James L. Mandel, et al., Appellants, vs. Americana Community Bank, Respondent.
  • A03-501, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin James Epps, Sr., Appellant.
  • A03-503, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Canady, Appellant.
  • A03-504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Chilson, Appellant.
  • A03-505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vennie J. Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-507, Chalet Liquors, Inc., Respondent, vs. Supervalu, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Appellant.
  • A03-508, Estate of Buster. (December 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-510, Richard A. Fick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Raymond Samuelson, Appellant.
  • A03-512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francis Brown, Appellant.
  • A03-513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Albert Lavelle Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-514, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Andrea Jon Madsen, Respondent.
  • A03-515, Marlowe N. Brooks, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-516, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael B. Waino, Respondent.
  • A03-517, Andrea L. Theisen, Relator, vs. Fond du Lac Management, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-522, Diane Hall, Relator, vs. Park Nicollet Clinic, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-523, In re Shirley A. Bramstedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis M. Bramstedt, Appellant.
  • A03-524, In the Matter of the Child of: Charlesetta Jackson, Parent.
  • A03-526, Cuitlauhac Sanchez, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-527, In re Conservatorship of Evalyn K. Klawitter.
  • A03-528, A03-1053, John O. Roberts, Appellant, Jane Roberts, Plaintiff (A03-528), vs. Board of Trustees of the Minnesota State Colleges and Universities, on behalf of the State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Earl Cummings, et al., Respondents, Mark Smith, et al., Respondents, Thunderbird Aviation, Inc., et al., Respondents (A03-1053), Jeff Kagermeier, Respondent.
  • A03-529, Martin Leroy Wichryk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-530, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Michael Watry, Appellant.
  • A03-532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Douglas LaTarte, Appellant.
  • A03-533, In the Matter of: Patrick J. Sutton, Appellant, vs. Viking Oldsmobile Nissan, Respondent.
  • A03-534, In re Janet Rae Saunier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gordon Keith Saunier, Appellant.
  • A03-536, Paul B. Scollard, Relator, vs. Apple Valley Dental Laboratory, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-537, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joen Sanchez-Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A03-539, In re: Mower County Human Services o/b/o Dawn M. Henga, Respondent, vs. Demian H. Enright, Appellant.
  • A03-541, A03-543, Chris Lee Burmeister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A03-541), State of Minnesota, Respondent (A03-543).
  • A03-544, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rex Lee Rogers, Appellant.
  • A03-545, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Ray Anderson, Appellant.
  • A03-546, In the Matter of the Child of Doreen Kaiser.
  • A03-547, Robert L. Schlemmer, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Douglas Iron Necklace, Appellant.
  • A03-558, Dahlin v. Kroening. (December 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-561, John Collopy, Plaintiff, Beverly Fiedler, Appellant, vs. Colson Construction, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Mark Entsminger, d/b/a Mark's Stucco; et al. Third-Party Defendants.
  • A03-564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leo Joseph Goulette, Appellant.
  • A03-565, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Candi Jean Northburg Spadino, Appellant.
  • A03-566, County of Douglas, Appellant, vs. Douglas County Abstract, Respondent.
  • A03-567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Daniel Scherr, Appellant.
  • A03-568, James S. Larimer, Relator, vs. J. C. Penney Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-572, Adrienne M. Wuorinen, Respondent, vs. Louisa Johnsen, Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-573, In re Nancy Zilioli Evans, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Evans, Appellant.
  • A03-574, Herb N. Floan, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-577, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Alexander Scott Carner, f/k/a Craig Scott Mortland.
  • A03-579, Osborne v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (February 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-580, In re Maryann E. Hessler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Michael Hessler, Appellant.
  • A03-581, In re Jeffrey Allan Johnston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie Plessel, Respondent.
  • A03-583, Ron Anderson, individually and d/b/a Anderson Construction, Respondent, vs. John Westberg, et. al., Appellants.
  • A03-584, In re David Chwialkowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Dahlman, Respondent.
  • A03-585, Kirt Thomas Abraham, Respondent, vs. Shirley Bellefy, Appellant.
  • A03-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford David Brimmer, Appellant.
  • A03-590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Virgil Hedtke, Appellant.
  • A03-591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda Ann Jensen, Appellant.
  • A03-592, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Harlan Bluhm, Appellant.
  • A03-593, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Rodney Henkemeyer, Appellant.
  • A03-595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas V. Anthony, Appellant.
  • A03-596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julian G. Cordova, Appellant.
  • A03-598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hajj Abdul Shabazz, Appellant.
  • A03-599, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremiah Robert Hedberg, Appellant.
  • A03-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Billy Dawson Slaughter, Appellant.
  • A03-602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Garcia, Appellant.
  • A03-606, In re the Marriage of: Irene Bernadette Oberstar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Anthony Oberstar, Appellant.
  • A03-607, James Lupient, Appellant, vs. Robert Londo, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-609, Michael Cole, Respondent, vs. Holland Neway International, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-611, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Loren Veltkamp, Appellant.
  • A03-613, In re the Marriage of: Debra A. Carter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert G. Carter, Appellant.
  • A03-615, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Campbell Vallez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Vallez, Appellant.
  • A03-617, Quang N. Nguyen, Relator, vs. Mamac Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-619, Marlon S. Williams, Relator, vs. Archives Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-620, In the Matter of the Child of: Laurie Lee Oliveira and Myron Lee Thorne, Parents.
  • A03-621, Ronald Richard Johnson, Appellant, vs. City of Shorewood, et al., Respondents, Hennepin County, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-623, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Jerome Mathew Daniels.
  • A03-625, Scherer Brothers Lumber Company, Plaintiff, vs. Bright Wood Corporation, Appellant, JJJ Specialty Company, Respondent.
  • A03-626, Christopher D. Bauer, Relator, vs. One Call Concepts, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-630, Domtar, Inc., Appellant, vs. Niagara Fire Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allstate Insurance Company of Canada, et al., Defendants, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, et al., Respondents, New Hampshire Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Zurich Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Geard Lilja, Appellant.
  • A03-640, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Inez E. Lockhart, Appellant.
  • A03-641, A03-644, A03-646, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Alberto Anduaga, Appellant.
  • A03-642, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Modestas NMN Taylor, Appellant.
  • A03-645, Ralph T. Laumann, Appellant, vs. Jerome J. Laumann, Respondent.
  • A03-647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Garcia, Appellant.
  • A03-648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Edward Green, Appellant.
  • A03-649, Celesta A. Dupri, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-650, Amy Gillen, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A03-651, Gerald Feldmann, et al., Respondents, vs. Gary Bailey, et al., Appellants, Tony Beckel, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-654, Jeannie Salgy-Knapp, Appellant, vs. Cirrus Design Corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-655, Laura E. Borchardt, Relator, vs. Mega Stop, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-657, Community Housing Corporation of America, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Alternative Building Concepts, Inc., a Texas corporation, Appellant, Shelter Corporation, Defendant, and Shelter Corporation, Cross-Claim Plaintiff, vs. Honey Creek Kiwi, LLC, a Texas limited liability company, et al., Cross-Claim Defendants.
  • A03-662, Lisa J. Hieronimus, Relator, vs. Johnson & Johnson, Ptnr., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-665, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Appellant, vs. Kirk A. MacKenzie, Respondent.
  • A03-666, A03-912, Carolyn JoAnne Gustafson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent, AND State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carolyn JoAnne Gustafson, Appellant.
  • A03-667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven R. Lund, Appellant.
  • A03-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott G. Kesteloot, Appellant.
  • A03-669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wallace J. Beaulieu, Appellant.
  • A03-671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Lenus Johanneck, Appellant.
  • A03-673, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Todd Birkeland, Respondent.
  • A03-674, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of J.S. and D.L.P.
  • A03-677, In re:  Estate of Dorothy Peterson, Deceased.
  • A03-681, In re the Marriage of: Darlene M. Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald W. Hanson, Sr., Appellant.
  • A03-682, Burns v. Wells Fargo, N.A. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-685, Anna M. Wegner, Relator, vs. Diamond Product Company (Corp), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Jon Bluhm, Appellant.
  • A03-690, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Henry Kelderman, Appellant.
  • A03-691, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Cleveland Porter, Appellant.
  • A03-692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Thomas Slaughter, Appellant.
  • A03-693, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven A. Peterson, Appellant.
  • A03-694, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. Westling Manufacturing, Inc., et al., Appellants, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, et al., Defendants, Allied Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, Respondent.
  • A03-696, Kenneth W. Lang, Relator, vs. Independent School District #272, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abundio Hernandez Mireles, Appellant.
  • A03-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Michael Matthews, Appellant.
  • A03-704, Andrea Joy Cornelius, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Jay Campbell, Appellant.
  • A03-707, Judy C. Schlueter, Relator, vs. Reiner Contracting, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-711, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shamusideen Adesegun Alowonle, Appellant.
  • A03-712, Kathleen I. Wadsworth, Relator, vs. US Federal Employees, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-713, Marco Anton Flores-Rodriguez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-716, In re Jerry Michael Perpich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Lou Perpich, Appellant.
  • A03-717, In re the Marriage (now dissolved) of: Richard Austin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lori Austin, Respondent.
  • A03-718, District 318 Service Employees Association, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 318, Respondent.
  • A03-720, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of S.S., Parent.
  • A03-724, Jane B. Lease, Relator, vs. Lawrence B. Carlson, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-727, Peggy C. DePetro, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Marie DePetro, Appellant, Chad Nicholls, Defendant.
  • A03-730, Wendell E. Maddox, Relator, vs. VSI, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-731, In re Marcine LeRae Scanlan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Peter M. Scanlan, Appellant.
  • A03-732, A03-979, Annie Wallert Schomberg, Trustee for the Next of Kin of JaJa Roy Hatfield, et al., Appellants (A03-732), Plaintiffs (A03-979), vs. Ferrellgas, Inc., Respondent, Susan Style, Special Administrator of the Estate of Kathleen Ann Hatfield, Defendant (A03-732), Appellant (A03-979).
  • A03-734, In re Lois Josephine Wielinski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Francis Wielinski, Appellant.
  • A03-738, In re the Marriage of: Jamil Aref Jabr, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Teena Marie Jabr, Respondent.
  • A03-740, In re the Marriage of: Doris J. Doom, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger E. Doom, Appellant.
  • A03-744, Lincoln J. Brown, Appellant, vs. Linda Anderson, Acting Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A03-746, Barbara P. Hanegraaf, Relator, vs. McDonough Truck Line, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-747, Lani Starren, Relator, vs. Thief River Falls Times, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-748, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Stoltz, Appellant.
  • A03-749, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Grant Wayne Cayo, Appellant.
  • A03-750, Dead Lake Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Otter Tail County, Minnesota, Respondent, R. Murray Partnership, LLP, Respondent.
  • A03-751, In re the Matter of the Children of: G.F., Parent.
  • A03-752, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L.L., Child.
  • A03-753, Binder Printing Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Fidelity Leasing, Inc., f/k/a JLA Credit Corporation and/or Citicorp Vendor Finance, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-756, In the Matter of the Children of Dannelle and Joseph Archibald.
  • A03-758, Joseph B. King, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-759, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.M.M.N.
  • A03-763, In the Matter of: Nuvit Selcuk, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sakir Selcuk, Appellant.
  • A03-764, In the Matter of the Child of: Tammi Clear and Jason Wolfe, Parents.
  • A03-765, A03-792, Bradley Sterling Groehler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (A03-765), and State of Minnesota, Respondent (A03-792), vs. Bradley Sterling Groehler, Appellant.
  • A03-766, William M. Verhaigh, Relator, vs. CSM Corp. (1989), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-768, Susan Leonhardt, et al., Appellants, vs. John J. Norton, D.D.S., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-769, Sadat Mahamed, Relator, vs. Anagram International, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-771, In re Gary Pawlowski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia M. Culbertson, f/k/a Patricia M. Pawlowski, Appellant, and Sharon L. Freiling, Guardian ad Litem.
  • A03-772, Conservatorship of Hazel Wolens. (February 2004, Dismissed as moot. Order opinion.)
  • A03-779, Karen Schafer, Appellant, vs. JLC Food Systems, Inc., d/b/a Perkins Family Restaurant, Respondent, The Restaurant Company, d/b/a Foxtail Foods, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Andrew Edwards, Appellant.
  • A03-782, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abraham (NMN) Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-783, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven P. Fischer, Appellant.
  • A03-786, In re the Marriage of: Rachel Kathryn Braaten-Carmona n/k/a Rachel Kathryn Braaten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Luis Agustin Carmona, Respondent Below, Matthew Thompson, Respondent.
  • A03-781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edarde Moorhead, Appellant.
  • A03-787, In re County of Sherburne, Plaintiff, Kim Yvonne Shonyo, Appellant, vs. Bruce Ray Walberg, Respondent.
  • A03-788, In re the Marriage of: Daniel Scott Sauve, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia Marie Sauve, n/k/a Patricia Marie Hockert, Respondent.
  • A03-793, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Starway, Appellant.
  • A03-794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Eugene Kesselring, Appellant.
  • A03-796, In re Tammy Jean Welch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Vern Fuller, Appellant.
  • A03-799, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tonia Louise Dennison, Appellant.
  • A03-800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre K. Corbett, Appellant.
  • A03-801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Lloyd Swick, Appellant.
  • A03-802, Erik E. Thorson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-803, Jerrad Wailand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fredy R. Palma Espinal, Appellant.
  • A03-807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip John Reiling, Appellant.
  • A03-810, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a The Manifest Group, with its principal offices located in Marshall, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Protech Plumbing & Heating, Inc., a Colorado corporation, and Timothy McPhee, individually, Appellants.
  • A03-814, Valerie A. Brewster, Relator, vs. Community Memorial Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-815, Roger C. Alderson, Respondent, vs. Daniel M. Homolka, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-816, Olson v. City of Duluth. (February 2004, Reversed; Motion to strike denied. Order opinion.)
  • A03-817, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary Allen Preblich, Respondent.
  • A03-819, Robert Stevenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Stevenson, Appellant.
  • A03-820, Suzette Johnson, Respondent, vs. Madelia Lake Crystal Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-821, In re the Application for Relocation Benefits of: Richard and Janice Pickering, Relators, vs. The City of Plymouth, Respondent.
  • A03-822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. JC NMN Poole, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-823, Joan C. Mercure, Appellant, vs. West Publishing Corp., d/b/a West Group, Respondent.
  • A03-824, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Grunden, Appellant.
  • A03-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Rausch, Appellant.
  • A03-828, In the Matter of the Application for a Change of Name of: Steven Tyler Schafer, by Shere Lynn Cox, to Steven Tyler Cox.
  • A03-829, Lindenfelser v. Lindenfelser. (March 2004, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-830, Mary L. Dees, et al., Appellants, vs. Laurel Frost, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-831, Sandra Rosen v. Avis Rent A Car; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-843, Mabelu M. Werutaw, Relator, vs. Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Michael Fenske, Appellant.
  • A03-846, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • A03-847, In the Matter of the Welfare of D.S.S., Child.
  • A03-848, In re Michele Jaqueline White, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matthew William White, Respondent.
  • A03-851, Crenlo, Inc., Appellant, vs. Austin-Romtech, a division of Allegis Corporation, a/k/a Austin Hardware, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-852, Jeff T. Wiltse, Appellant, vs. Boarder Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a Boarder Agency, Respondent.
  • A03-853, Brenda Watson, Appellant, vs. Ceridian Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-857, Adam Michael Linn, Appellant, vs. Mid-Century Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-858, Smith v. Sestero. (February 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-859, Thomas Grossman, et al., Appellants, vs. Grossman Investments, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-860, Mark Prather, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A03-864, Kathleen M. LaFrance, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Douglas R. LaFrance, Appellant.
  • A03-865, In re Delyne Helen Mattison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerry Lee Mattison, Appellant.
  • A03-867, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Peter Henderson, Appellant.
  • A03-868, Suzette Raimann, Appellant, vs. Laurence H. Anderson, d/b/a United Skates, Rollerblading Skating Center, Respondent.
  • A03-869, Jeremy Lundemo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-870, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.Q.A.
  • A03-872, Scott L. Butterfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-874, Douglas Olson, individually, and as assignee of Michael J. Stoderl, Appellant, vs. John E. Daubney, Respondent.
  • A03-875, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Andrew Chonis.
  • A03-877, Timothy J. Moot, Relator, vs. Mats Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-879, Exetare Partnership, LLP, Plaintiff, vs. Central Confinement Services, Ltd., Respondent, Jerry Gruwell d/b/a Gruwell Electric, Appellant.
  • A03-881, Michael Bowman, Relator, vs. Wrecker Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-883, Jessie L. Peterson, Relator, vs. Landmark Community Bank, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-885, Michael T. Daniels, Relator, vs. Onan Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-886, Chrysler Financial Company, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Scott A. Roepke, Appellant.
  • A03-887, Elizabeth F. Johnson, Respondent, Mark Kiihbauch, Respondent, vs. Harry P. Schoen, Appellant.
  • A03-888, Julie Elizabeth Coyne, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-889, McNulty Construction Company, Appellant, vs. The City of Deephaven, Respondent.
  • A03-892, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.J.O., Child.
  • A03-894, In re Dale Robert Counter, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie Ann Bromenschenkel, Appellant.
  • A03-899, Eddie L. Davis, Relator, vs. Stainlez Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-900, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Stutelberg, Appellant.
  • A03-901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William John Stowell, Appellant.
  • A03-901, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William John Stowell, Appellant.
  • A03-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeff Lawrence Krautkremer, Appellant.
  • A03-902, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeff Lawrence Krautkremer, Appellant. (March 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-903, Bruce A. Benson, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-904, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kyle Gabriel Posusta, Appellant.
  • A03-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vinicio Antonio Morales-Ayala, Appellant.
  • A03-906, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Alan Krabbenhoft, Appellant.
  • A03-907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Anthony Mensen, Appellant.
  • A03-908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren Dean DeGrote, Appellant.
  • A03-909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steve Richard Petersen, Appellant.
  • A03-910, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.B., Child.
  • A03-913, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Thomas Carter, Appellant.
  • A03-916, Odell DePriest Crawford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-917, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.C.
  • A03-918, In re the Marriage of: H. Lee Sutton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Perry Sutton, Appellant.
  • A03-921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie Allen Talbott, Appellant.
  • A03-923, Earic Johnson v. State. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-927, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Dee Kaufman, Appellant.
  • A03-928, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kennedy Nyangweso, Appellant.
  • A03-929, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry L. Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Charles Hollermann, Appellant.
  • A03-933, Gregory A. Kvidera, Relator, vs. Rotation Engineering & Manufacturing Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-934, Anthony Daniel Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-935, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Jesus Martinez, Appellant.
  • A03-936, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Steven George Notch.
  • A03-942, In the Matter of the Welfare of N.T.J.
  • A03-945, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Dobis, Appellant.
  • A03-946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nic Sean Rinde, Appellant.
  • A03-948, In the Matter of: Susan M. Zordich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert T. Zordich, Appellant.
  • A03-949, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.S.M.
  • A03-950, In re the Matter of: Jessica Jacobson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Duane McPhail, Appellant.
  • A03-951, Belle Plaine Cooperative, Respondent, vs. Design Excavating, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-953, eSolutions Consulting, Inc., Respondent, vs. Alliance of Computer Professionals, Appellant.
  • A03-956, In re the Marriage of: Margaret R. Feldick, n/k/a Margaret R. Riha, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert L. Feldick, n/k/a Robert L. Feldiek, Appellant.
  • A03-959, G. Bradford Merkl, Appellant, vs. Timothy T. Pendleton, Respondent.
  • A03-961, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Gene Lillico, Appellant.
  • A03-962, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Gerard Robertson, Appellant.
  • A03-963, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reggie NMN Griffin, Appellant.
  • A03-965, James L. Hansen, Relator, vs. Central Lock & Safe Company, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-966, Mortgage One, Inc. (Assignee of and Successor in interest to Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc.,), Appellant, vs. Michelle R. Newton, a/k/a Michelle R. Newton-Witkowski, Respondent, Theodore Witkowski, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-972, Ernest F. Sayler, Relator, vs. Becker County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A03-974, In re the Marriage of: Janet L. LaPointe, f/k/a Janet L. Taylor, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard F. Taylor, Appellant.
  • A03-977, Jon M. Ask, Relator, vs. SDH Services West, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-978, Dale Dobesh, Appellant, vs. CBS Broadcasting, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-980, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lionel Lee Washington, Appellant.
  • A03-981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Kochen, Appellant.
  • A03-982, Morgan v. Midwest Staffing Group, Inc.; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-983, Brian P. Sinykin, Appellant, vs. Metro Councils Transit Operations, Respondent.
  • A03-984, Christian V. Kraemer, Appellant, vs. Kathryn A. Larson, Respondent.
  • A03-985, In the Matter of the Children of A.M.W. and T.R.
  • A03-986, David A. Cox, Appellant, vs. Kelly J. Sieger, Respondent.
  • A03-988, A03-1326, A03-1488, Jamal Hussein, Relator (A03-988), Abdul M. Ahmed, Relator (A03-1326), Abdifatah M. Abdi, Relator (A03-1488), vs. Cypress Semi-Conductor (Minnesota), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Conan Wilson Hernandez, Appellant.
  • A03-990, Danny Daniels, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-991, Roger Joseph Foster, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kel Rhonn Chatous Barnes, Appellant.
  • A03-993, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Leonard Cote, Appellant.
  • A03-994, Oscar Adams, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A03-995, Arthur Katz, Relator, vs. Municipal Parking, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-997, Keith L. Gillette, et al., Respondents, vs. Kenneth L. Peterson, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-998, Faysal Tadesse Nigatu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-999, Morel v. Thompson. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1000, In the Matter of the Children of C.L. and N.B., Parents.
  • A03-1003, Robert O'Leary, et al., Appellants, vs. Miller & Schroeder Investments Corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-1004, James J. Moseng, Relator, vs. Larson Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1007, David Arafan Kromah, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1008, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donn Lee Greeley, Appellant.
  • A03-1009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Percy Edwards, Appellant.
  • A03-1011, Hub Jewelers, Inc., Appellant, vs. LM & MD Olsen, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1014, Michael S. Mapes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1016, Patrick Martin Wolfe-Rager, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Joy Rager, Appellant.
  • A03-1018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ivory Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-1019, In the Matter of Randy Dean Fox.
  • A03-1020, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald H. Hanson, Appellant.
  • A03-1021, Dennis A. Thom, Relator, vs. Bailey Nurseries Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1022, Richard Miller, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance, an Illinois corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-1023, Lisa M. Lee, a/k/a Lisa Marie Lee, n/k/a Lisa M. Breuer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James P. Herbert, a/k/a James Patrick Herbert, Respondent.
  • A03-1024, DeMario James Drummond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter William Sloniker, Appellant.
  • A03-1027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Foote, Appellant.
  • A03-1028, John Bernard Wartman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1030, Kim Marie Bunce, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Russell Bunce, Appellant.
  • A03-1032, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Reynolds, Appellant.
  • A03-1035, A04-2517, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chanda Thi Huynh, Appellant. AND Chanda Thi Huynh, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1036, Mays v. Levi. (JANUARY 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1037, Kevin Hardesty, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1038, Michel J. Solien, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1039, In re the Marriage of: Steven Kenneth Behnke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Deidre Lee Green-Behnke, n/k/a Deidre Mosser, Appellant, and Jori Whitehead, Guardian ad Litem, and County of Dakota, Intervenor.
  • A03-1043, In re the Marriage of: Joseph T. Pults, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sharon L. Pults, Appellant.
  • A03-1044, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert L. Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-1045, In re the Marriage of: Cynthia Kay Degener, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ren Allen Degener, Appellant.
  • A03-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Consuelo Traxler, Appellant.
  • A03-1048, Butler v. State of Minnesota. (April 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1049, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Q.L.S., Child.
  • A03-1051, Margaret L. Policone, Respondent, vs. St. Paul College, Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1052, Stephen D. Farrell, d/b/a Farrell Properties, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1055, In re the Marriage of: April Mae Turner, f/k/a April Mae Harris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Paul Harris, Appellant.
  • A03-1056, Jacques Michael Strohbeen, Appellant, Guy Michael Strohbeen, Appellant, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1059, TSM Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Tappe Construction Co., et al, Defendants, Acoustical Floors, Inc., intervening additional defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-1060, LAN Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Robert Williams, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1061, Shelley Hanson, Appellant, vs. Friends of Minnesota Sinfonia, d/b/a Minnesota Sinfonia, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1065, John F. Bureau, Jr., Relator, vs. Syntegra (USA), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1066, Joanne J. Julius, Relator, vs. Temp Force, LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1067, Grace M. Seed and Richard M.C. Glenn, III, as Trustees of the 3/19/76 Fred M. Seed Trust; et al., Appellants, vs. Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., defendants and counterclaimants, Respondents, Genstar Land Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1069, In the Matter of the Children of: J.C., Parent.
  • A03-1070, Violet Pilgrim, Appellant, vs. Irving Bird, individually and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Richard Bird, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1071, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Emord Stark, Appellant.
  • A03-1073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald J. Urbanski, Appellant.
  • A03-1074, Reyna Gallegos Perales, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1077, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad DeRocker, Appellant.
  • A03-1082, Georgina Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1083, Wolf v. Commr. of Employment and Economic Development. (March 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1084, Yei M. Hall, Respondent, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1085, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.H.J., Child.
  • A03-1089, John P. Kurle, et al., Appellants, vs. The Ryland Group, Inc., a Maryland corporation, d/b/a Ryland Homes, Respondent.
  • A03-1090, Cynthia L. Woods, Relator, vs. Spectrum Community Health, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1091, Charles J. Ciali, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1093, In re Paula Veltkamp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Dean Veltkamp, Appellant.
  • A03-1094, Richard P. Reynolds, Relator, vs. The Star Tribune Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1095, Keith S. Hook, Relator, vs. Bloomington Auto Care, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1098, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Dean Setter, Appellant.
  • A03-1099, Nancy Schultz, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A03-1100, In re the Marriage of: Karen J. Busko, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul S. Busko, Respondent.
  • A03-1101, In re the Marriage of: Joseph James Flaherty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara Jean Flaherty, Respondent.
  • A03-1102, In re the Custody of: M.K.K., Travis Jay Killoren, Appellant, vs. Kari Ellen Bodensteiner, n/k/a Kari Ellen Kjorstad, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1103, Judy I. Larsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James C. Larsen, Appellant.
  • A03-1106, Michael Mierva, Appellant, vs. Dr. Paul Holmberg, Respondent.
  • A03-1110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Grundmann, Appellant.
  • A03-1112, Douglas W. Hertling, Relator, vs. Anderson Trucking Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1114, D.E.L. and P.E.L., as parents and natural guardians of J.D.L., a minor, and M.A.L., a minor, and D.E.L. and P.E.L., individually, Appellants, vs. Blue Earth County, through its agents and employees including its Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A03-1115, Valerie Juliana Petersen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David John Petersen, Appellant.
  • A03-1118, In re Sandra Ann Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bernard Leslie Benson, Respondent.
  • A03-1121, Mathew Collin Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1124, Sharon N. Tori, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jose H. Tori, Appellant.
  • A03-1125, In re:  HUC Pipeline Condemnation Litigation.
  • A03-1134, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Ann Foley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Patrick Foley, Appellant.
  • A03-1135, Casey Oie, et al., Appellants, vs. Kroiss Construction, Ltd., d/b/a S. Kroiss Homes, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Steven A. Caouette, et al., Third-Party Defendants, and Scott Gertijensen, Third-Party Defendant and Fourth-Party Plaintiff, vs. Joe Zylman, Fourth-Party Defendant.
  • A03-1136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Allen Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-1139, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jones Yang, Appellant.
  • A03-1140, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gregory Hall, Respondent.
  • A03-1141, Lewis H. Davis, Relator, vs. Majerus Garage & Oil Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1143, Roger D. Simonson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1145, Christine M. Sieben, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1146, Lonnie R. Norberg, Respondent, vs. Twin Cities Glass Block, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1148, Thomas Reinke, et al., Appellants, vs. Harold Chevrolet-Geo, Inc., d/b/a Southtown Suzuki, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1149, In re Mary Frances Therese Zabinski, n/k/a Mary Frances Therese Jackels, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patrick Lawrence Zabinski, Respondent.
  • A03-1151, In re the Marriage of: William Thomas Calva, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Devi Chandrani Calva, n/k/a Devi Chandrani Ramphal-Edwin, Respondent.
  • A03-1153, Corey Donald Ransom, Appellant, vs. L.N.D. Properties, d/b/a Yamaha/Suzuki Sports Center, Respondent.
  • A03-1154, Dan Galbraith, et al., Respondents, vs. U.S. Premise Networking Services, Inc., d/b/a Black Box Network Services MN, and Black Box Corporation, Appellants.
  • A03-1155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Allen Warren, Appellant.
  • A03-1156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Ross Stone, Appellant.
  • A03-1157, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thaddeus Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-1158, In re: Special Guardianship of Wilbert H. Schultz, Ward.
  • A03-1159, In re the Marriage of: Tina M. Bryan-Stephan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy R. Bryan, Appellant.
  • A03-1160, Carolyn D. Reuben, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1163, In re the Custody of Chase James Kirkwood: Terrilyn Ojala, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregg Kortesma, Appellant.
  • A03-1164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Malz, Appellant.
  • A03-1165, Brandon Joseph Babich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danelle Marie Olson, Appellant.
  • A03-1169, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karen Margaret Pernu, Appellant.
  • A03-1170, Edwin J. Hirte, Relator, vs. Tech-Logic Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1171, Ismahan M. Abdi, Respondent, vs. Masterson Personnel, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1172, In re the Matter of: Sandi Kay Thomas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky Dale Thomas, Appellant.
  • A03-1173, Rita DiRico, as Trustee for the next of kin of Charles Barker, deceased, Appellant, vs. RESTART, INC., d/b/a Charlton House, Respondent.
  • A03-1175, Jennifer Lynn McClenahan, et al., Appellants, vs. Cory Donald Erickson, Respondent.
  • A03-1176, George W. Hawkins, Appellant, vs. Al DeRuyter, Respondent, Douglas P. Seaton, Respondent.
  • A03-1177, Tobin Chiles, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Guillermo Orozco Hernandez, et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Triple A Farms, Third party defendant, Appellant.
  • A03-1179, Paul William Ciuro, Respondent, vs. Carla Y. Wilson, Appellant.
  • A03-1180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucille Mary Keppen, Appellant.
  • A03-1181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gavin Combs, Appellant.
  • A03-1183, In re Estate of James McCarthy.
  • A03-1187, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Kermit Ness, Appellant.
  • A03-1189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rondel Tyrone Best, Appellant.
  • A03-1190, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Ramone Sargent, Appellant.
  • A03-1191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nidjia Dean Nicks, Appellant.
  • A03-1196, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.V.A., Child.
  • A03-1198, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Theodore Tammaro, Respondent.
  • A03-1200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Richard Seelye, Appellant.
  • A03-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wiley Lee Crawford, Appellant.
  • A03-1202, Lincoln R. Redden, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Community and Technical College, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theron Caldwell, Appellant.
  • A03-1204, State of Minnesota v. Cory Lee Bush. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1206, James R. Haselmann, Appellant, vs. Todd C. Bork, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1212, Bill Quenroe, Appellant, John Doe 43, Plaintiff, vs. The Order of St. Benedict of the Roman Catholic Church, a/k/a, St. John's Abbey, Respondent, Father Dunstan Moorse, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1213, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Deluxe Corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-1214, In the Matter of the Child of: B.K. and C.G., Sr., Parents.
  • A03-1216, Akram Muhammad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1216, Muhammad v. State of Minnesota. (October 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1217, In the Matter of the Welfare of: W.J.L., Juvenile.
  • A03-1218, County of Steele, Respondent, vs. Phillip Brase, Appellant.
  • A03-1219, Shawn Brand, Relator, vs. Minnesota State Retirement System, Respondent.
  • A03-1220, Seyfudin K. Tolla, Relator, vs. Spherion Pacific Enterprises, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1221, Bobby McGary, Relator, vs. Best Buy Stores LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Robert Ketcher, Appellant.
  • A03-1230, Cory L. Schmidt, Appellant, vs. High-Five Erectors, Defendant, vs. Weis Builders, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Meyers & Jackson Roofing, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-1233, Anthony Wally, Appellant, vs. M.A. Mortenson Companies, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Central Roofing Company, Third Party Defendant.
  • A03-1235, In re Harry Seymour Crump, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alice Marie Krantz, Respondent.
  • A03-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Walter Moore, Appellant.
  • A03-1238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Francisco Monciviaz, Appellant.
  • A03-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vang, Appellant.
  • A03-1244, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas R. Lindstrom, Appellant.
  • A03-1245, Kimberly L. Gombold, Relator, vs. Aramark Educational Resources, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1246, Toby F. Zeno, Relator, vs. Turning Point, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1247, Thomas M. Hagel, Relator, vs. TCR Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1248, Noel Legendre, et al., Appellants, vs. Tim R. Anderson, Respondent.
  • A03-1252, Kathleen R. DuSchane, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1253, Joanna Ohlssen-Crump, Relator, vs. Dakota King, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Allen Rourke, Appellant.
  • A03-1255, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford NMN Upshaw, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-1256, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher James Wright, Appellant.
  • A03-1261, Jillian K. McClure, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1262, Jane E. Andrist, Relator, vs. City of Wanamingo, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1263, Carrie E. Boyd, Relator, vs. Corporate Commission of Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1266, Michael B. Scott, Relator, vs. Sebastian Joe's Resources, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1267, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thomas Leo Meyers, Respondent.
  • A03-1269, Brett A. Mellem, Relator, vs. Kaufman Sign Company (Corp), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1271, Jodi A. Martin, Ph.D., L.P., Appellant, vs. Regions Hospital, a wholly-owned subsidiary of HealthPartners, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1282, Tremel v. Wells Fargo Services. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1284, James Averbeck, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1285, Estate of Kathleen Joy Allen a/k/a Kathleen Joy Nordlie Allen, a/k/a Kathleen Nordlie Allen, a/k/a Kathleen N. Allen, Decedent.
  • A03-1286, In re the Marriage of: Michael C. Hummer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jacqueline M. Hummer, Appellant.
  • A03-1289, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Selvin Banks, Appellant.
  • A03-1290, In re the Marriage of: Jon H. Engelking, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Susan Katherine Engelking, Respondent.
  • A03-1294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthony Hamilton, Appellant.
  • A03-1295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Simonis Goulet, Appellant.
  • A03-1297, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John James O'Toole, Appellant.
  • A03-1298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Turner, Appellant.
  • A03-1299, Steven Iverson, Appellant, vs. Robert Shogren, Respondent.
  • A03-1300, Huseth v. Husteth. (May 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1305, Lynda Ste. Jhourré, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance, Respondent.
  • A03-1307, David A. Carlson, Relator, vs. US Federal Employees, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1309, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edgar Earl Lenear, Appellant.
  • A03-1310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian John Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-1312, Lisa Formo, Appellant, vs. Scott Formo, Respondent.
  • A03-1316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Richard Litzau, Appellant.
  • A03-1317, Diane Marie Dixon, Respondent, Wright County, Plaintiff, vs. Christopher Paul Heitzinger, Appellant.
  • A03-1318, Michele R. Sykes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1320, Penny Jensen, et al., Appellants, vs. Chateau Communities, Inc., d/b/a Cimarron Manufactured Home Park, Respondent.
  • A03-1322, Vladamir Abramov, Relator, vs. Macy's West, Inc. (OH), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1324, Shirley Ann Grams, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Alan Grams, Appellant.
  • A03-1325, Charles E. Mistelske, Relator, vs. Andover Economic Development Authority, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1325, Charles E. Mistelske, Relator, vs. Andover Economic Development Authority, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1328, In re the Marriage of: Anthony Edward Pelzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Monica Eleanor Pelzer, Respondent.
  • A03-1329, Consumer Justice Center P.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Trans Union L.L.C., Respondent.
  • A03-1330, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Kirk Alan Fugelseth.
  • A03-1331, Marvin D. Wolf, Relator, vs. Universal Sign Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1333, Olusegun Osunlana, Relator, vs. County of Ramsey, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1337, Daniel Larson and Sandra Larson, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Robert Carrillo, Appellant.
  • A03-1340, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Crow, Appellant.
  • A03-1343, A04-2018, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua John Damon, Respondent.
  • A03-1346, Corbesia v. Corbesia. (April 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1347, A03-1796, Dianne Hoover, Appellant, vs. Norwest Private Mortgage Bank, a division of Norwest Funding, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1348, Leroy R. Blanks, Relator, vs. Fairview Hospital & Healthcare, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1349, In the Matter of the Child of: S.T.C., Parent.
  • A03-1351, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trent William Lederhaus, Appellant.
  • A03-1352, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Schroeder, Appellant.
  • A03-1355, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lee Cotton, Appellant.
  • A03-1355, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lee Cotton, Appellant.
  • A03-1356, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin Albert Dlugopolski, Appellant.
  • A03-1357, State of Minnesota v. Surratt. (June 2004, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1359, A03-1626, Aziz v. State of Minnesota AND Aziz v. Dingle. (February 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1360, In re the Marriage of: Julie Lynn Harms, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Earl Harms, Appellant.
  • A03-1361, In re the Marriage of: Therese Marie Patera, n/k/a Therese Marie Sanders, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Patera, Appellant.
  • A03-1366, State of Minnesota v. Moses Hillary Digga. (October 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1367, Minnesota Transitions Charter School, Minnesota School District #4017, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A03-1368, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.H., Child.
  • A03-1369, Robert J. Carye, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. USAA Casualty, a Texas corporation licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1370, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Floyd Ladale Wylie, Appellant.
  • A03-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herbert Colby, Appellant.
  • A03-1372, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Howard Bailey, Appellant.
  • A03-1373, Associated Medical Insurance Agents, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. The G.E. Medical Protective Company, f/k/a The Medical Protective Company, an Indiana corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1375, In re the marriage of: James S. Deming, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathleen A. Deming, Respondent.
  • A03-1376, Kelly S. Miles, Appellant, vs. DDF, Inc., f/k/a UCC Total Home d/b/a DirectBuy of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1378, In re the Marriage of: Jualy Yang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jer Yang, Respondent.
  • A03-1379, David L. Schoeneck, Relator, vs. Fargo Electronics, Inc. (2001), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1380, Kristi Lee Grove, claimant, Appellant, vs. One 2000 Oldsmobile, VIN 1G3WS52HX4F153420, Respondent.
  • A03-1381, Cargill, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Star Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1382, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Andrew Ingalls, Appellant.
  • A03-1383, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Howard Meech, Appellant.
  • A03-1384, State of Minnesota, Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, Appellant, vs. Daniel Jonathan McCloud, Respondent.
  • A03-1386, Jeff Williamson, Appellant, vs. Great Waters Brewing Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1387, In re the Marriage of: Mary Beth Tollefsrud f/k/a Mary Beth Ramler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lyle Harold Tollefsrud, Appellant.
  • A03-1388, In re Dennis William Riebe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Erlynn Ariette Riebe, Respondent.
  • A03-1389, In re the Marriage of: Richard Herbert Zeidler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Angela Marie Zeidler, Respondent.
  • A03-1390, Donn Peterson, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1394, In the Matter of the Permit Application No. 2001-1036 to William C. Young.
  • A03-1398, Amanda R. Newman, Appellant, vs. Dustin Gallipo, Respondent.
  • A03-1400, David A. Schoumaker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Anthony Ramirez, Appellant.
  • A03-1404, Richard A. Hastings, Respondent, vs. Kay E. Haman, Appellant, M.L.H., a minor child, Defendant.
  • A03-1405, Florence J. Lee, Relator, vs. T & K Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1406, William W. Jodeit, Relator, vs. Auto-Medics Service Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1410, In re the Matter of Daniel L. Larsen.
  • A03-1417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Lynn Norton, Appellant.
  • A03-1419, In re Traverse County Attorney Salary and Budget for 2003.
  • A03-1421, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antron Everett Cooper, Appellant.
  • A03-1422, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Edward Stiernagle, Appellant.
  • A03-1423, Choo v. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1424, Leonard M. Merchlewitz, Relator, vs. Winona Lighting, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1427, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lance Sherman Gadbaw, Respondent.
  • A03-1430, Samuel Spaise, Appellant, vs. Timothy Dodd, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1432, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James John Trandel, Appellant.
  • A03-1434, Michael L. Moren, Relator, vs. Northland Process Piping, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1436, In the Matter of: Elaine Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tedd LeRoy Johnson, counter-petitioner, Appellant.
  • A03-1437, Jeanné Marie Hines, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Hines, Appellant.
  • A03-1439, Carolyn R. McAdoo, Relator, vs. Midwest Patrol, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1444, Rosemary Feehan, et al., Plaintiffs, Jon Erik Kingstad, Appellant, vs. City of St. Mary's Point, et al., Respondents, Mark J. Vierling, Respondent.
  • A03-1446, In re the Marriage of: Ann Norton Toussaint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Ray Pedersen, Appellant.
  • A03-1448, Jesse Ventura, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leslie Davis, Appellant.
  • A03-1452, Charles R. Halverson, Appellant, vs. Jessica Shepherd, Respondent.
  • A03-1453, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorna Ann Hanes, Appellant.
  • A03-1455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario F. Mancini, Appellant.
  • A03-1455, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario F. Mancini, Appellant.
  • A03-1459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Anthony Handt, Appellant.
  • A03-1460, Louise C. Indritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard N. Indritz, Appellant.
  • A03-1461, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. M. F.-G.
  • A03-1468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheri Ann Carlson, Appellant.
  • A03-1471, John Holm, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert Quinn, Respondent.
  • A03-1472, In re the Marriage of: Douglas Scott Ritter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Yvette Marie Ritter, Respondent.
  • A03-1474, Christina Carlini, et al., Respondents, vs. Kari Larson, et al., Respondents, Miss Universe L.P., LLLP, Appellant.
  • A03-1477, In re the Marriage of: Joseph G. Hasslen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jill E. Hasslen, Appellant.
  • A03-1479, Tina Marie Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1482, Midland Credit Management, Inc., Appellant, vs. John Resler, Respondent.
  • A03-1487, Adar Oble, Relator, vs. American Building Maintenance Corp, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1489, Ashley Gaines-Lambert, Plaintiff, vs. Patrick Francisco, Appellant, Michael L. McNeal, Respondent, Corey A. Whitmore, Defendant.
  • A03-1490, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Luis Garcia Gonzales, Appellant.
  • A03-1491, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Tyrone Davis, Appellant.
  • A03-1492, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Souvanh Sonthana, Appellant.
  • A03-1495, Duluth/Superior Communications, Inc., d/b/a DSC Communications, Appellant, vs. Steve Shouts, Respondent.
  • A03-1496, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1499, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deunkause L. Davis, Appellant.
  • A03-1500, State of Minnesota v. Lundquist. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1504, Rachel Marie Kimber, Relator, vs. Lohse Transfer, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1505, Tina M. Sorenson, Relator, vs. Life Style, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1506, In the Matter of the Child of: J.J. and B.L., Parents.
  • A03-1510, In re the Marriage of: Theresa Katherine Claviter, n/k/a Theresa Katherine Fabish, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Randall Claviter, Respondent.
  • A03-1516, Jodell F. Thorsett, Relator, vs. Tewksbury, Kerfeld, Zimmer, P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1522, In re Township Resolution: 01-03 Richard H. Luth, et al., petitioners/plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Ida Township, Respondent, Myron J. Burkey, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1523, Kenneth S. Benigni, Appellant, vs. Theodore Tammaro, Respondent, Todd Tammaro, Respondent.
  • A03-1528, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian A. Bohanon, Appellant.
  • A03-1532, Jual C. Carlson, Appellant, vs. City of Karlstad, Respondent.
  • A03-1535, Besco v. State of Minnesota. (June 2004, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1536, In the Matter of the Temporary Immediate Suspension of the Family Child Care License of Tatiana Bullock.
  • A03-1537, Mark Shimer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1538, Robert Eugene Anderson II, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristin Elaine Munning, Respondent.
  • A03-1539, In re: Estate of Bernhard Max Preussner, Deceased.
  • A03-1543, Rebecca Klanderud-Overbaugh, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Laura Klanderud, Deceased, et al., Appellant, vs. Unity Radiation Therapy Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1544, Pamela Jean Sebastian n/k/a Pamela Jean Stone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Francis Sebastian, Respondent.
  • A03-1545, Rita Okani, et al., Appellants, vs. Darlene G. Loven, Respondent, Lew Erickson, Respondent.
  • A03-1546, Harvey McGrane, Respondent, vs. Lavelle Company, Appellant.
  • A03-1547, In re the Marriage of: Amy Sue Wozniczka, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Wozniczka, Appellant.
  • A03-1548, Timothy F. McMullen, Respondent, vs. Butler Trucking, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1549, Workers' Compensation Recovery, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robin Marvin, Appellant.
  • A03-1552, John Huiras, Appellant, vs. Robert W. Carlstrom Company, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Security Products Company, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-1554, Shannon Johnson, Respondent, vs. McQuay International, Appellant.
  • A03-1555, In the Matter of the Child of: R.S. and R.F., Parents.
  • A03-1558, Sandra Jean Engel, Respondent, vs. Jake Reeve Ryan, Appellant.
  • A03-1559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David A. Caroon, Appellant.
  • A03-1560, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert D. VanCleve, Appellant.
  • A03-1562, Kathryn L. Koch, Relator, vs. Sheldahl, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Salvidor Rosillo, Defendant, Interstate Bonding, Inc., Appellant, Minnesota Surety and Trust Company, Appellant.
  • A03-1564, In re the Marriage of: Charles Reese Dunn, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lois Ann Dunn, Respondent.
  • A03-1565, Robert L. Erickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Grand Marais Public Utilities Commission, et al., Respondents, Utili-Trax Contracting Partnerships, LLC, d/b/a Utili-Trax, Respondent.
  • A03-1566, Jane M. Harrington, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Patsy Sara Myers, et al., Appellants, vs. Regina Medical Center, et al., Respondents, Allina Medical Clinic, d/b/a "Allina Medical Clinic – Hastings," f/k/a "River Valley Clinic," "River Valley Clinic – Hastings," and/or "River Valley Clinic, Inc.," et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1567, Larry D. Pinson, Appellant, vs. Grazzini Brothers & Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1568, In the Matter of the Child of: J.M.C. and A.P., Parents.
  • A03-1571, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  M.L.G., Sr. and J.G., Parents.
  • A03-1574, Brian L. Dunham, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa M. McCollough, Appellant, Misty M. McCollough, Respondent, and Melissa M. McCollough, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Misty M. McCollough, Respondent.
  • A03-1575, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrance Behr, Appellant.
  • A03-1580, Brixen Ende, Relator, vs. Sundance Golf & Bowl, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1581, Irvin Hamm, Appellant, vs. Lloyd Lund, Respondent, Darrow Lundeen, Respondent.
  • A03-1582, Julianne Louise Mossak, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1584, Production Resource Group, L.L.C., et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas J. Van Hercke, Appellant.
  • A03-1585, In the Matter of the Child of: C.D., Mother.
  • A03-1586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn E. Bertram, Appellant.
  • A03-1587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William George Lang, Appellant.
  • A03-1591, In re the Marriage of: Beverly Paron, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David L. Paron, Appellant.
  • A03-1594, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jared Joseph Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-1596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Rivera, Appellant.
  • A03-1601, In re the Marriage of: James Daniel Mitsche, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Sarah Ann Mitsche, Appellant.
  • A03-1602, Jerry Lehn, Appellant, vs. Sylvester Kolles, et al., Defendants, Leuer-Munsterteiger Properties, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-1605, Claude J. Livingston, et al., Relators, vs. Minnesota Racing Commission, Respondent.
  • A03-1606, Kenneth R. Kunzer, Appellant, vs. Gary Bronikowski, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1609, A03-1835, Great West Casualty Company, Appellant (A03-1609), Respondent (A03-1835), vs. Carolina Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent (A03-1609), Appellant (A03-1835), Select Transportation, Inc., d/b/a M&M Trucking, Respondent, Shawn Everhardt, Respondent, Carrielee Perez, trustee and next of kin of Kevin Vance, Respondent, Mad Dog Trucking, Inc., Respondent, Northland Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1610, Robert J. Woolley, Appellant, vs. Sandra L. Panek, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1614, A03-1615, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kennedy Ray Rahkola, Respondent (A03-1614), Alexander Raymond Nelson, Respondent (A03-1615).
  • A03-1616, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Louise Neisen, f/k/a Elizabeth Louise Thompson, f/k/a Elizabeth Louise LaRowe, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Mark Thompson, Appellant.
  • A03-1617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin Ekblad, Appellant.
  • A03-1621, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Ng Quan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dennis Arthur Quan, Respondent.
  • A03-1622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruben NMN Childs, Jr., Appellant.
  • A03-1628, Farmers Insurance Group, Appellant, vs. Shawn Knutson, Respondent, Jennifer Ann Swift, Respondent, Steve Hendricks, Respondent, Sheila Hendricks, Respondent.
  • A03-1629, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William David Anderson, Appellant.
  • A03-1630, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leaha Harper-Jenkins, Appellant.
  • A03-1631, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ted Freeman, Appellant.
  • A03-1637, In the Matter of the Children of: C.L.K. and C.M.A., Parents.
  • A03-1639, Hughe Raymond Pruitt, Appellant, vs. Thomas A. Seivert, D.C., Respondent.
  • A03-1642, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martavis James, Appellant.
  • A03-1645, Matter of Appeal of Winter. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1647, A03-1648, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Vieta Ercel Crutcher, Respondent (A03-1647), Belinda Marie Walker, Respondent (A03-1648).
  • A03-1649, Keystone Building Systems, Inc., Appellant, vs. Skarphol Construction Group, Inc., et al., Defendants, Eagle Creek Villas LLC, Respondent.
  • A03-1650, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J. K. W., Child.
  • A03-1651, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.B.
  • A03-1652, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K. J. E., Jr.
  • A03-1654, JoAnn Schuster, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Welton, individually and d/b/a Quality Contracting, Respondent.
  • A03-1655, Marcus Glass, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1656, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Lionel Sieff, Appellant.
  • A03-1660, In re Cheryl Ann Sowada, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Joseph Sowada, Respondent.
  • A03-1661, Mark Ratka, et al., Respondents, vs. St. Joseph Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A03-1662, Natalie Marie McCarty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1663, Richard James Carrillo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A03-1669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Conley, Appellant.
  • A03-1670, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Allen Tibbets, Appellant.
  • A03-1671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Santos Rivera-Ruis, Appellant.
  • A03-1672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Richard Abel, Appellant.
  • A03-1673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Maurice Knight, Appellant.
  • A03-1673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Maurice Knight, Appellant. (November 2005, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1675, State of Minnesota v. Peterson. (September 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1676, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Donn Schneider, Respondent.
  • A03-1677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Senske, Appellant.
  • A03-1678, Eugene R. Boos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1679, Enbridge Energy Ltd. v. Carpenter. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1680, Jerry Klema, as attorney-in-fact for Dale Verbout and Sherry Verbout, petitioner, Respondent, vs. City of Roseau, Appellant.
  • A03-1682, Timothy W. Butler, Respondent, vs. Butler Trucking, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1684, In the Matter of the Children of L.D., parent.
  • A03-1685, State of Minnesota and Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, Respondent, vs. William A. Cooper, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1687, In the Matter of the Welfare of D.K.
  • A03-1688, In re Estate of Rudolph Frank Boyer.
  • A03-1691, In re Sharon Ann Bestrom-Drori, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Abraham Drori, Respondent.
  • A03-1695, Anthony R. Mancini, Relator, vs. Hibbing Taconite Division of Cliffs Mining Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1696, Steven C. Grounds, Relator, vs. Archer Daniels Midland Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1698, Steven A. Olson, Appellant, vs. The Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1700, A03-1819, A03-1820, Craig R. Doering, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kurt Bradley Alger, Appellant.
  • A03-1702, Debra Blumer, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Agency, Respondent.
  • A03-1704, William Letourneau, Respondent, vs. Schindler Elevator Corporation, Appellant.
  • A03-1705, Ryan James Tobin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Kay Gibson, Appellant.
  • A03-1714, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin John Przyborowski, Appellant.
  • A03-1716, Yer Thao, Appellant, vs. St. Jude Medical, Inc., Respondent, Simplomatic Manufacturing Company, Respondent, and Simplomatic Manufacturing Company, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Daig Corporation n/k/a St. Jude Medical, Daig Division, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A03-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Howard Derosier, Appellant.
  • A03-1719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David G. Voss, Appellant.
  • A03-1721, Troy Anthony Dunlap, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1722, Bernard v. $5,146.29 U.S. Dollars. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1723, A03-1724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Victor Holcomb, Appellant.
  • A03-1731, James Russell Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brenda Joyce Allen, Respondent.
  • A03-1732, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. G.
  • A03-1734, Case Credit Corporation, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Magnum Resources, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Defendants (A03-1735), Power Equipment Corporation, et al., Appellants (A03-1734), Hydra-Mac, Inc., et al., Appellants (A03-1735).
  • A03-1738, In re Phyllis D. Wahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Oswald K. Wahl, Appellant.
  • A03-1742, In re Keith Everett Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Vicki Ann Benson, Respondent.
  • A03-1744, Jeanne M. Lechner, Relator, vs. Qualtech International Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1745, Jennifer George, lower court petitioner, Ramsey County, Appellant, vs. Brian Geschwill, Respondent.
  • A03-1748, A04-1948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Gambino, Appellant AND Michael Toby Gambino, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent. (June 2005, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1749, Rhonda L. Scheeler, trustee for the next of kin of Craig A. Scheeler, Appellant, vs. Leslie Paul Wolf, Respondent, Aaron Gregory Marshall, Respondent, John Does, unknown third persons, Defendants.
  • A03-1750, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1758, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Natalie Diane Voss, Appellant.
  • A03-1762, A03-2011, AmyJo Williams, Appellant, vs. Lena Schewe, et al., Respondents, And Lena Schewe, et al., Respondents, AmyJo Williams, Appellant.
  • A03-1780, Lisa D. Good, Relator, vs. Northwest Respiratory Services, LLC., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1751, A03-1911, Township of Franklin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Delano, Respondent.
  • A03-1753, Dr. Ba Lam, Respondent, vs. County of Ramsey, Minnesota, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1754, In re: Susanna Smith Grant.
  • A03-1759, Ann Violet Jussila, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1761, Robert G. Neal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Connie Neal, Appellant.
  • A03-1763, Kamran Makki, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1767, Calvin Wayne Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell Edward Trambell, Appellant.
  • A03-1769, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Robert Voracek, Appellant.
  • A03-1770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dorian Rech, Appellant.
  • A03-1772, J.R.E. v. Andersohn. (June 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1774, Suzanne M. Donnelly, Appellant, vs. Independent School District 199, Respondent.
  • A03-1775, In re Estate of Ernestine Terese Hill, a/k/a Ernestine C. Hill and Ernestine Hill.
  • A03-1776, Judy A. Cooper Lyle, Relator, vs. Northwest Suburban Integration School District, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1777, Thomas Schlieman, Appellant, vs. Gannett Minnesota Broadcasting, Inc., n/k/a Multimedia Cablevision, Inc., d/b/a KARE TV, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1778, Afremov v. Amplatz, AGA Medical Corp. (May 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1783, James K. Smith, Relator, vs. Midwest Lending Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1784, Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. North Star Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A03-1786, State of Minnesota v. Cindrich. (August 2004, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1787, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Joseph Habisch, Appellant.
  • A03-1788, A03-1813, In re: Anastasia M. Farman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David C. Farman, Respondent.
  • A03-1789, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jesse Lee Little, Respondent.
  • A03-1790, Brian Nelson, Respondent, vs. The Stanley Works, Appellant, and The Stanley Works, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Agri-Systems of Waterville, Third Party Defendant.
  • A03-1791, Kathleen A. Wolfe, Relator, vs. Healtheast St. John's Hospital, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1795, Angela Dawn Holt, Respondent, County of Becker, intervenor, Respondent, vs. Jamie Holt, Appellant.
  • A03-1800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Tounzell Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-1801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Eric Munckton, Appellant.
  • A03-1802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toua Hong Chang, Appellant.
  • A03-1804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Helen Charlson, Appellant.
  • A03-1805, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Todd Larry Tennin, Respondent.
  • A03-1806, Patrick W. Hoffman, Relator, vs. New Flyer USA Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1809, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua Rickert Portnoy, Respondent.
  • A03-1810, Baugh v. State of Minnesota. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1811, Terry Paetzel, Respondent, vs. Lake Minnetonka Hardware, Inc., d/b/a Shorewood True Value Hardware, Appellant.
  • A03-1812, In re the Matter of: Bernard L. Soyring, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Bernard Soyring, II, Respondent, Michelle Ladue a/k/a Michelle Gettel, Respondent.
  • A03-1815, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony William Fratzke, Appellant.
  • A03-1816, In re the Marriage of: Joseph Kevin Bentfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cathy Renee Bentfield, Respondent.
  • A03-1822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Greg Allen Ballard, Appellant.
  • A03-1823, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Cisarsky Brand, Appellant.
  • A03-1825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lavelle Edwards, Appellant.
  • A03-1826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Laverne Jones, Appellant.
  • A03-1830, Kenneth Jeffrey Pawelk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1831, Thomas Stephen Emmott, Relator, vs. Northwest Suburban Integration School District #6078, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1833, Darnell J. Hildebrand, Appellant, vs. Trent S. Brod, Respondent.
  • A03-1834, In re the Marriage of: Jennifer Lee Ruehle, f/k/a Jennifer Lee Schmitz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Richard Schmitz, Appellant.
  • A03-1837, Jennifer Lynn Diver, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daryl Lee Diver, Respondent.
  • A03-1839, Ambrose Cornell Davis, Appellant. vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1840, In the Matter of the Welfare of: P.L.F., a Child, and the separate Petitions of Jeffrey Allen Johnson and Tamara Jean Johnson, and Randall Mark Gross and Belinda Joye Gross for adoption of said Child; the Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Intervenors.
  • A03-1841, In the Matter of the Agassiz Valley Water Management Project.
  • A03-1842, A03-2000, Doua Yang, et al., Plaintiffs, Lao Xiong, Appellant, vs. Voyagaire Houseboats, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, B.J.M., Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Lao Xiong, Appellant, Doua Yang, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A03-1843, Bonnie Burt, Appellant, vs. Rebecca Yanisch, individually and as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Trade and Economic Development, et al., Respondents, Paul Moe, Respondent.
  • A03-1844, Gregory S. Crow, Relator, vs. Data Recognition Corp (1995), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1852, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Juenke, Appellant.
  • A03-1853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen William Johnson, Appellant.
  • A03-1855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Carl Peterson, Appellant.
  • A03-1856, In the Matter of: Indenture of Trust, dated October 1, 1985, between Minneapolis Community Development Agency and National City Bank of Minneapolis, as Trustee, Relating to the $10,000,000 Commercial Development Revenue Bonds, Series 1985 (Crown Mill Project).
  • A03-1859, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donovan Earl Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-1860, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal Charles Meyer, Appellant.
  • A03-1861, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Alan Anderson, Appellant.
  • A03-1862, Bonnie J. Shapiro, et al., Appellants, vs. Samuel L. Stern, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-1865, Kevin Thomas Singpiel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1868, Janet Irene Kauppi, f/k/a Janet Irene Gish, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ellwood Wesley Gish, Appellant.
  • A03-1870, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Adams, Appellant.
  • A03-1872, Jodi Madsen, as Co-Trustee for the Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Jenna Hegstrom, Deceased, Respondent, vs. Larry Hanson, as Co-Trustee for the Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Jenna Hegstrom, Deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • A03-1873, Coalition for Non-profit Student Housing, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1876, Deborah Lynette Ortman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carl Russell Ortman, Respondent.
  • A03-1877, Urban Retail Properties Co., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Talisman Brookdale, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, Appellant.
  • A03-1878, Teresa Marie Maples, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Edwin Maples, Appellant.
  • A03-1879, In re: Barry Alan Tolbers.
  • A03-1882, Susan Bucci, Relator, vs. Tyco Plastics LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1885, Donovan James Robinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1886, Curtis Frazier, Respondent, vs. Khalid Numan El-Amin, Appellant.
  • A03-1888, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Cobbs, Appellant.
  • A03-1889, Omtvedt Oil Company, Respondent, vs. Como Gas Sales, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Allan Smith, Appellant.
  • A03-1892, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Allen Gordon, Appellant.
  • A03-1894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Craig Padgett, Appellant.
  • A03-1895, Progress Land Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, Appellant, City of Rosemount, Respondent.
  • A03-1896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Lee Evans, Appellant.
  • A03-1897, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Adell, Appellant.
  • A03-1898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John C. Henderson, Appellant.
  • A03-1904, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Renee P. Sharp.
  • A03-1908, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curry Matthew Pitt and Kirstin Noelle Partanen, Appellants.
  • A03-1906, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.L.R., Child.
  • A03-1909, Discover Bank, by its servicing agent, Discover Financial Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Beverly M. Sanderson, Respondent.
  • A03-1910, Robert Stephens, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelly Tanning, Appellant.
  • A03-1912, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J. (September 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1915, A05-444, Keiran W. O'Brien, et al., Relators (A03-1915), Appellants (A05-444), vs. Douglas County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A03-1916, A03-1917, A03-1918, A03-1919, A03-1920, A03-1921, A03-1922, A03-1923, A03-1924, A03-1925, A03-1926, A03-1927, A03-1928, A03-1929, A03-1930, A03-1931, A03-1932, A03-1933, A03-1935, A03-1936, A03-1937, Banjawu K. Guma, et. al, Relators, vs. Globe Security Screeners, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-1940, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Michael Wold, Respondent.
  • A03-1941, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony James Neumann, Appellant.
  • A03-1944, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leland L. Kilpatrick, Appellant.
  • A03-1945, State of Minnesota v. Kates. (July 2004, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1947, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonas Lee Martin, Appellant.
  • A03-1948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dushawn Deon Wright, Appellant.
  • A03-1950, In re the Custody of:  D.M.P. Sandra Jean Paulson, Appellant, vs. Chris Joel Paulson, Defendant, Tina Marie Duffy Paulson, Respondent.
  • A03-1953, Michael Dean Cramer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1954, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jose Antonio Behena-Vargas, Respondent.
  • A03-1955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Evan Scott Goodrich, Appellant.
  • A03-1958, In re the Marriage of:  Barbara Schable Ailts, f/k/a Barbara L. Boyle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Boyle, Appellant.
  • A03-1961, Alan Huhta and Pam Huhta, Husband and Wife, Appellants, vs. Thermo King Corp., Respondent.
  • A03-1962, In re Amy Marie Simmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffery Robert Simmer, Appellant.
  • A03-1963, Mike Ceola, Appellant, vs. Torah Academy, Respondent.
  • A03-1965, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Paul Kurz, Appellant.
  • A03-1966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Akeen Elijah Porte, Appellant.
  • A03-1967, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fredy Rene Palma Espinal, Appellant.
  • A03-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roy McClinton, Appellant.
  • A03-1970, Joel Ryan Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Geiger, Appellant.
  • A03-1981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Geiger, Appellant. (February 2005, Reversed and Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A03-1984, Mark Jeffrey Dunker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius DeMarco Spencer, Appellant.
  • A03-1990, Thomas R. Fife, et al., Appellants, vs. Betty Andersen-Nielsen, Respondent.
  • A03-1997, Ronald N. Zebeck, et al., Respondents, vs. Anthony Soderman, Appellant.
  • A03-1998, Sybrandt v. Abed. (July 2004, Affirmed in part, reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlo Marcus Andrews, Appellant.
  • A03-2002, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Watae Lujuan Mickey, Appellant.
  • A03-2003, In re the Petition for Custody of: D.J.S., a minor Child, by Deborah Thompson v. James Simmons. (June 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2004, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathon Adam Zocher, Appellant.
  • A03-2006, State of Minnesota v. Xiong. (September 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2009, Sharyl Uhde, Appellant, vs. Brook West Chiropractic Clinic, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2010, St. Paul Police Federation, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Daniel Dean Stewart, Appellant.
  • A03-2017, In re the Welfare of the Minor Child E. P. K., dob December 31, 1999. Thomas Gorski, et al., petitioners, Respondents, Ramsey County Community Human Services Department, Respondent, vs. Crystal Jean Klein, Respondent, Rudy Molina, Appellant.
  • A03-2018, Ollie Arthur Giles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-2022, Charles Mertensotto, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. County of Crow Wing, Respondent.
  • A03-2024, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barry John Petersen, Appellant.
  • A03-2025, Anthony A. Richards, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charlene H. Richards, Respondent.
  • A03-2026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Claude Magee, Appellant.
  • A03-2027, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Borsgard, Appellant.
  • A03-2028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Stanley Rogers, Appellant.
  • A03-2029, In the matter of the application of Mary Suzanne Gilman on behalf of Kallie Rose Queen.
  • A03-2030, Angie Dubbs Kalamaha, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kory Surgay Kalamaha, Appellant.
  • A03-2031, Gregory Gene Geiger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A03-2034, State of Minnesota v. Patrick John Shane. (September 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2036, 5th Street Ventures, LLC, Appellant, vs. Frattallone's Hardware Stores, Inc., Respondent.
  • A03-2037, Colleen Bisson, Respondent, vs. The Estate of Leonard William Dean by and through the Personal Representative Scott Eller, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Rhonda Eastlund, Third-Party Defendant.
  • A03-2039, Peter J. Zwakman, Relator, vs. Quality Carpentry of Cedar Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-2040, In the Matter of: Thomas Eddie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janeen K. Eddie, Appellant.
  • A03-2041, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Scott Lutz, Appellant.
  • A03-2042, Dennis Hickman, Appellant, vs. SAFECO Insurance Company of America, a foreign corporation, Respondent, Guaranty Residential Lending, Inc., a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-2045, William J. Hageman, et al., Appellants, vs. Rich Stanek, Commissioner of Public Safety for the State of Minnesota, Respondent, Domestic Abuse Project, et al., defendant-intervenors, Respondents.
  • A03-2047, Rodney Omann, Relator, vs. Stearns County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A03-2051, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jhawn Cortez Cole, Appellant.
  • A03-2052, William Pettit, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-2053, Dik v. Hearthland Machine & Tool. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2054, State of Minnesota v. Meyer. (July 2004, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • A03-2055, In re the Marriage of: Diane I. Bell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James M. Bell, Appellant.
  • A03-2056, Gary Boyce, et al., Appellants, vs. J. Bryan Warren, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-2058, Scott Alan Hammarlund, Respondent, vs. Troy Steven James, Appellant.
  • A03-2059, In re Shawn James Hoffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kimberlee Jean LaMar, n/k/a Kimberlee Jean Rountree, Appellant.
  • A03-2060, Precision Diversified Industries, et al., Appellants, vs. Kimberly A. Colgate, et al., Respondents, Albert A. Andrews, et al., Respondents, Unnamed Defendants X, Y and Z, Defendants.
  • A03-2062, Diamond A Farm, Relator, vs. Dave Roggenkamp, et al., Respondents, Sherburne County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A03-2063, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary A. Hohneke, Appellant.
  • A03-2064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford NMN Upshaw, Jr., Appellant.  

    C*-03-**** docket numbers:

  • C7-03-1, In re the Marriage of: Thomas Harold Mullenmeister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Pamela Sue Mullenmeister, n/k/a Pamela Sue Czech, Respondent.
  • C9-03-2, State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, Respondent, Jackelyn M. Zasadni, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Robert Laugen, Appellant.
  • C0-03-3, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Benjamin Berg, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-03-4, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Windish, Appellant.
  • C4-03-5, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Detlaff, Appellant.
  • C8-03-7, Atlantic Mutual Insurance Co., As Subrogee of Joseph A. Bank Clothier, Respondent, vs. North American Roofing Systems, Inc., an Indiana corporation, Defendant, Charles W. Nesbitt, d/b/a C.W.N. Enterprises, jointly and severally, Appellant.
  • C1-03-9, Russell R. Schlegelmilch, Respondent, vs. Ralph C. Schlegelmilch, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-03-10, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheldon Gaard, Appellant.
  • C1-03-12, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Fritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Larry Fritz, Appellant.
  • C7-03-15, In the Matter of: Jill A. Mehrkens, Respondent, vs. Ralph L. Ryan, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-03-22, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Lee Harvey Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-03-23, David N. Kjos, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance, Respondent.
  • C8-03-24, State of Minnesota v. Scott. (June 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-03-26, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lawrence Burke, Appellant.
  • C3-03-27, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Michael Capistrant, Respondent.
  • C3-03-30, C7-03-29, Annette M. Richter, Relator, vs. Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates Ltd., Respondent (C3-03-30), Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent (C7-03-29).
  • C5-03-31, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Arthur Glinnon, Appellant.
  • CX-03-42, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Lloyd Amos, Appellant.
  • C5-03-45, The Residences at the Jewel, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Mike Tiedeman, Appellant.
  • C9-03-47, Dr. Tassilo Bonzel, Appellant, vs. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, Schneider (USA) Inc., a Minnesota corporation now known as Boston Scientific Scimed, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-03-48, Amy Mann, Appellant, vs. Allied Property and Casualty Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent, DJB Inc., d/b/a Security Marketing Agency, Respondent.
  • C0-03-51, In re the Marriage of: Mark Steven Shinnick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Annette Marie Moris, f/k/a Annette Marie Shinnick, Respondent.
  • C2-03-52, In the Matter of: Gary Lee Nystrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sonja Jo Nystrom, Respondent.
  • CX-03-56, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leandrew D. Miller, Appellant.
  • C1-03-57, Thompson v. Four Points Sheraton. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-03-58, High Forest Township, Respondent, vs. Malcolm, Inc., et al., Appellants, Dave Larson, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-03-59, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. L. L., Child.
  • C1-03-60, Nancy Jo Lang, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Alan Dunlap, Appellant.
  • C5-03-62, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricardo Carmona, Appellant.
  • C7-03-63, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marc J. Arens, Appellant.
  • C9-03-64, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Morgan, Appellant.
  • C6-03-68, Four Seasons Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joan Neubauer, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-03-69, Michael W. Wittkop, et al., Appellants, vs. Gould Holding Corp., Defendant, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., attorney's lien claimant, Respondent.
  • C4-03-70, Letita L. Moore, Respondent, Hennepin County, Appellant, vs. Lucas Martel James, Respondent.
  • C3-03-75, City of St. Cloud Wastewater Treatment Facility Request to Adopt the Summary Disposition Granted by the Administrative Law Judge and to Issue the National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System Permit St. Cloud, Minnesota.
  • C5-03-76, Jech Excavating, et al. vs. Monahan, et al. (October 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-03-80, Johnnie Lee Rhodes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-03-81, Mix v. State of Minnesota. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-03-82, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy David Gilmer, Appellant.
  • C2-03-83, Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. AFSCME Local 1164, Respondent.
  • C1-03-88, Pouran Shannon Askari, Appellant, vs. Troy David Kemp, et al., Respondent.
  • CX-03-90, Kathryn Lezlie Babcock, Appellant, vs. BBY Chestnut Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-03-91, Maxxe Steven Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-03-94, Gary Rosenberg d/b/a Shelter Consultants, Appellant, vs. Heritage Renovations, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-03-96, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Cole Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-03-101, Douglas A. Willner, Respondent, vs. Leonard Willer, Appellant.
  • C8-03-105, Luana M. Schollaert v. Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-03-106, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.L.M., Juvenile.
  • C3-03-108, M.E.R., Appellant, vs. D.M.R., Respondent.
  • C5-03-109, Fredrick v. Fredrick. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-03-111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Allen Thordor, Appellant.
  • C5-03-112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Kevin Rahier, Appellant.
  • C9-03-114, Joseph Robert Ross, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-03-115, Trenchers Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Scott R. Suter, et al., Respondents, Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C2-03-116, Anita Marie Peck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Mohr Peck, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-03-120, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.R., Child.
  • C8-03-122, Donna Dickison, et al., Appellants, vs. David Wall, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-03-123, In re the Matter of: Gregory Keith Maestas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Koeke, Appellant.
  • C3-03-125, C1-03-205, In the Matter of the Child of: Mandy (Miller) Green, and Brad Green, Parents.
  • C9-03-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Louis Babcock, Appellant.
  • C0-03-132, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Jose Alonzo, Appellant.
  • CX-03-140, John L. Kipp, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas Sweno, Appellant.
  • C1-03-141, In re the Marriage of: Corrine Patricia Jahnke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth James Jahnke, Appellant.
  • C3-03-142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Leonard Penny, Appellant.
  • C5-03-143, Kathy Sue Kussatz-Jakobson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerome Tom Jakobson, Respondent.
  • C7-03-144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Kevin Devens, Appellant.
  • C9-03-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damion Earl McMillian, Appellant.
  • C0-03-146, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fessahaye G. Fitiwi, Appellant.
  • C2-03-147, Carlson v. Town of Sunrise. (September 2003, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-03-148, In re the Marriage of: Bruce A. Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stacie S. Peterson, n/k/a Stacie S. Linnell, Respondent.
  • C6-03-149, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-03-151, Morningstar Coffee, Inc., Respondent, vs. Mainstream Development, L.L.C., Appellant.
  • C8-03-153, State of Minnesota v. Nunez. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-03-154, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Wade Muir, Appellant.
  • C1-03-155, Kim Teresa Pattinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Keller Pattinson, Respondent.
  • C3-03-156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Violet Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • C7-03-158, In re the Marriage of: Dennis James Ashlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Moritko, f/k/a Peggy Ann Ashlin, Respondent.
  • C5-03-160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James (NMN) Foreman, Appellant.
  • C7-03-161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Kenneth Belling, Appellant.
  • C1-03-169, Mary Arlene Pagel, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Nicole Margaret Pagel, deceased, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C8-03-170, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Aaron Krivinchuk, Appellant.
  • CX-03-171, C3-03-173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Wallace Butler, Appellant.
  • C7-03-175, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip R. Clow, Appellant.
  • C0-03-177, Rick L. McDeid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-03-178, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Timothy P. McCarthy, Appellant, City County Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-03-179, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Patricia Furlow.
  • C2-03-181, Charles Vasgaard, et al., Appellants, Ellsborough Lutheran Church, Plaintiff, vs. Murray County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-03-182, Anthony Carl Ramirez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-03-183, In re the Marriage of: Kathy Jo Schulberg, n/k/a Kathy Jo Kern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce Reed Schulberg, Appellant.
  • C8-03-184, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine LaFontaine, Appellant.
  • CX-03-185, Michael Warren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-03-186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Earl Magee, Appellant.
  • C5-03-188, Fanny Livaditis, Relator, vs. Minnesota Credit Association, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-03-189, Susan A. Bator, Appellant, vs. Hallock Electric, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-03-191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Monty William Lyons, Appellant.
  • C9-03-193, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nicholas Matthew Varner, Respondent.
  • C0-03-194, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  M.A.M.
  • C4-03-196, Channa Pittman, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Office of License, Inspections and Environmental Protection, Respondent.
  • C6-03-197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo Dorsey, Appellant.
  • C8-03-198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronny Auburn Doran, Appellant.
  • C2-03-200, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donna Rae Goodchild, Respondent.
  • C8-03-203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael McDonnell, Appellant.
  • C3-03-206, Becker County Human Resources, petitioner, Respondent, Angela Marie Greene, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lance Michael Davis, Appellant.
  • C7-03-208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. May Chantharath, Appellant.
  • C9-03-209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eldridge Terron Fisher, Appellant.
  • C5-03-210, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • C2-03-214, Jay Jonathan Grizzle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-03-217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul James Paris, Jr., Appellant.
  • CX-03-218, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Anthony Taylor, Appellant.
  • C5-03-224, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamal Deshawn Brown, Appellant.
  • C7-03-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Ogris, Appellant.
  • C7-03-225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Ogris, Appellant.
  • C0-03-227, Norman T. Ball, et al., Appellants, vs. Waldoch Sports, Inc., Respondent, Sno Barons Snowmobile Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-03-230, Margaret M. Garman, n/k/a Margaret Rustand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick Allen Garman, Appellant.
  • C4-03-232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Levkovich, Appellant.
  • C8-03-234, Robert Parker Hinnant, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C1-03-236, C3-03-237, Marla K. Hanson, et al., Respondents (#C1-03-236), and Kirsten M. McGee, et al., Respondents (#C3-03-237), vs. James H. Browning, Appellant.
  • C5-03-238, C7-03-239, C3-03-240, In re the Children of: Marjon Marie Oja, Parent.
  • C0-03-244, In re the Marriage of: Lori A. Kramer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale L. Kramer, Appellant.
  • C2-03-245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antanie Devon Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-03-246, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kimberly A. Ekstrand, Appellant.
  • C8-03-248, Business Insurance Brokers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Terrance P. Durkin, individually as guarantor, Appellant.
  • C6-03-250, In re the Marriage of: Constance Jean Shubert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Shubert, Appellant.
  • CX-03-252, In the Matter of the Children of:  Brandie Raschael Bush, Mother.
  • C1-03-253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Osborne Sr., Appellant.
  • C1-03-253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Osborne Sr., Appellant.
  • C5-03-255, In re the Marriage of: Kim M. Pirila, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin D. Pirila, Appellant.
  • C0-03-258, Tracy Eilene Stodgell, as Trustee for next of kin of Dillon Alan Stodgell, deceased, and individually, Respondent, vs. City of Warroad, d/b/a Warroad Rescue, Appellant.
  • C2-03-259, In re the Marriage of: Deanna B. Luger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ross O. Luger, Appellant.
  • C0-03-261, In the Matter of: Susan T. Carey.
  • C3-03-262, Scott Pollock, as successor in interest for Jean Pollock Halvarson, Appellant, vs. Thorfinson Lucas & Olson, Defendant, William L. Lucas, Respondent.
  • C4-03-263, Hedlund Engineering Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hampton Arden Hills, L.L.P., Appellant, LGI Entertainment, Inc., et al., Defendants, Walsh Bishop Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-03-264, Patrick Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Harold Francis Savage, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-03-269, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Wesley Bierbaum, Appellant.
  • C1-03-270, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan B. Schad, Appellant.
  • C9-03-274, Daniel Elmer Pella, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-03-276, Robert McDonald, Respondent, vs. Roger E. Olson, a/k/a R. Emil Olson, Appellant.
  • C4-03-277, Law v. State. (June 2003, Post-conviction petition is affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-03-278, In re: Ronald Lee Waling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wanda Jean Waling, Appellant.
  • C4-03-280, Jennifer Lynn Storm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Anthony Siwek, Respondent.
  • C6-03-281, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: George G. Chamberlain.
  • C5-03-286, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent James Kolander, Appellant.
  • C7-03-287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven R. Hanebuth, Appellant.
  • C9-03-288, Camon Simon, Relator, vs. On Board Corporation Minnesota, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-03-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jefferson Roussopoulos, Appellant.
  • C9-03-291, Katherine M. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul Harley-Davidson Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-03-292, Automotive 36, Inc., d/b/a Automotive 36 of Stillwater, Appellant, vs. IMYGE Motorcars of America, a Nevada corporation, Respondent, Glen L. Mead, et al., Respondents, Michael T. Hughes, Respondent, Mark Fronk, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-03-297, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Henry Demers, Appellant.
  • C1-03-298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Wolff Perry, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-03-299, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Norman Allison Scott, Appellant.
  • C6-03-300, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Xavier Torres, Respondent.
  • C8-03-301, A03-755, Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Respondents (C8-03-301), Appellants (A03-755), vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Justin E. Blackburn, Appellant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Bill Krahn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Thomas M. Lickteig, Respondent (A03-755), The Lang Agency, Inc., d/b/a Century 21 Lang, Respondent (A03-755), Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, Respondent (A03-755).
  • C3-03-304, Frank Zacharias, et al., Appellants, vs. Douglas M. Polinsky, Respondent, Mark A. Sorensen, Respondent, International Gaming Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Defendant.
  • C5-03-305, Chantal Devane, Respondent, vs. Sears Home Improvement Products, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C7-03-306, ITM of the Welfare of: K.T., Child. (October 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-03-308, Nancy J. Johnson, Appellant, vs. U.S. Bancorp, d/b/a U.S. Bank, Respondent.
  • C2-03-309, Marcella Elizabeth Steele, Appellant, vs. Christopher Harold Qualen, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-03-311, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of Melissa Kuschill: T.K. DOB: 11-3-01.
  • C6-03-314, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of Susan Howe, Mother; Donald Carlson, Father; and Jorge Domingo, Father.
  • C8-03-315, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Linda Beckman.
  • C1-03-317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean A. Gangl, Appellant.
  • C3-03-318, Jawnie Kaye Hough, f/k/a Jawnie Kaye Brun, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald James Brun, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-03-319, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Reginald Kolongi Edwards, Appellant.
  • C1-03-320, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Frederick Dodd, Appellant.
  • C9-03-324, State of Minnesota v. Drewiczak. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-03-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Lee Patterson, Appellant.
  • C4-03-327, In re: Emilie Gail Britton, n/k/a Emilie Gail Norman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Craig Britton, Appellant.
  • C6-03-328, Marvel Holland, Appellant, vs. City of Renville, Respondent.
  • C8-03-329, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ojogwu, Appellant.
  • C4-03-330, In re Estate of: Clayton Evenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rita Keckeisen, Appellant.
  • C6-03-331, Genick Bar-Meir, Appellant, vs. North American Die Casting Association, Respondent.
  • C8-03-332, Harris v. Mpls. Police Dept.. (August 2003, Affirmed; motions denied. Order opinion.)
  • C3-03-335, Pape v. City of Inver Grove Heights. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-03-344, Shannon Wood, Appellant, vs. Laleen Marie Loomis, Respondent.
  • C8-03-346, Paul T. Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Merry L. Schmidt, n/k/a Merry L. Spears, Respondent.
  • C3-03-349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Isauro Ramirez, Appellant.
  • CX-03-350, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Daniel Schumacher, Appellant.
  • C5-03-353, In re Suzanne H. Boeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. G. Robert Boeck, Appellant.
  • C9-03-355, In the Matter of the Child of Diane Spencer, a/k/a Diane Smith.
  • C2-03-357, Alexander A. Antropov, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent.
  • C2-03-360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valentine Estrada Martinez, Appellant.
  • C4-03-361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Michael Hutton, Appellant.
  • C6-03-362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Shattuck, Appellant.
  • C8-03-363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Phillip Wickner, Appellant.
  • C1-03-365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Carter Watts, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-03-369, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of Cherry Demarais, Mother; and Dale Green, Father.
  • C5-03-370, Thesenga Land Company, Respondent, vs. Cirrus Warehouse, Inc., Defendant, The Pillsbury Company, Appellant, and The Pillsbury Company, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Edward Slanga, Third Party Defendant.
  • C2-03-374, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.M.
  • C4-03-375, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deryl Atwort Young, Appellant.
  • C6-03-376, A04-994, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. LeRoy Bernard Fondren, Jr., petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-03-377, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose De Jesus Llovera, Appellant.
  • CX-03-378, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Edward Sparkman, a/k/a Ibn Michael El, Appellant.
  • C1-03-379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Nason, Appellant.
  • C8-03-380, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Davis, Appellant.
  • CX-03-381, In re the Custody of: E.V.N., DOB 5/18/1993 Rigmor Malmskold, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Randal Olson, Respondent.
  • C1-03-382, In re the Marriage of: Dennis Jay Goldberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Teresa Joan Goldberg, Respondent.
  • C3-03-383, Anna Rigstad, petitioner, Appellant, Anoka County, Petitioner Below, vs. Patrick Pellegrin, Sr., Respondent.
  • C5-03-384, In re Patricia Ann Colten Biagi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alfred Clifford Biagi, Jr., Respondent.
  • C7-03-385, Bart Andrew Bahe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-03-387, In re Michael Charles Baglio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Louise Baglio, Respondent.
  • C2-03-391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Kingsley Kerr, Appellant.
  • C8-03-394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Georgia Ruth Furr, Appellant.
  • C3-03-397, In re Joe B. Beier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcia Fay Beier, Respondent.
  • C5-03-398, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Elizabeth and Raymond Traylor.
  • C1-03-401, Hodgson v. Cole. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-03-402, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Linda Marie Moore, Respondent.
  • C5-03-403, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B. L. W.
  • C7-03-404, Mary Ann Meyer, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.  


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau03dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: April 10, 2006