Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 02-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C1-02-2, River Ridge Dairy, L.L.P., Plaintiff, vs. Hammers Construction Company, Inc., Defendant, and Hammers Construction Company, Inc., Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Symington Construction Co., Third Party Defendant, Appellant.
  • C5-02-4, State of Minnesota v. Houle. (December 2002, Judgment of Conviction Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-5, Robert Rojina, Appellant, vs. City of Chanhassen, Respondent.
  • C0-02-7, Stecker v. Scholl. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-8, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Carl Gates, a/k/a Carl Gates, a/k/a Michael Gates, Appellant.
  • C4-02-9, In re the Marriage of: Diana Lynn Yohn, n/k/a Diana Lynn Plante, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Lynn Yohn, Respondent.
  • C2-02-11, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Lee Budreau, Appellant.
  • C4-02-12, Steven Eugene Daniels, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-15, In re: Krystal Loesch, k/n/a Krystal Terlinde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jason P. Loesch, Respondent.
  • C7-02-22, Steve Emery, et al., Appellants, vs. The Ryland Group, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-02-23, Timothy P. Kelley, et al., Appellants, vs. Brian S. Grey, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-26, Stephen T. Sundboom, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth M. Keul, Appellant.
  • C6-02-27, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Domingo Penaloza Cabrera, Appellant.
  • C8-02-28, Ibrahim Mahazu, Appellant, vs. Becklund Home Health Care, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-02-32, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Bruce Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-33, C0-02-41, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.P., L.W. III, and J.W., Minor Children.
  • C3-02-34, Elaine Benson-Moosbrugger, et al., Appellants, vs. Robert P. Day, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-35, Harold Christopher Whitten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-36, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Peter Koob, IV, Appellant.
  • C2-02-39, Matthew David Franzen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-40, Douglas E. Nepp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-02-42, David P. Webb, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Savik, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-43, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.C.
  • C6-02-44, In re: Stella H. Kim, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Asa Bongsuk Kim, Appellant.
  • C8-02-45, C7-02-134, Sandra Dee Witte, n/k/a Sandra Dee Eadie, petitioner, Respondent, County of Olmsted, petitioner, Respondent (C8-02-45), vs. David Burnhard Witte, Appellant.
  • CX-02-46, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emanuel Maurice Matthews, Sr., Appellant.
  • C1-02-47, Jones v. State of Minnesota. (September 2003, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-47, Jones v. State of Minnesota. (June 2002, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-49, In re: Lori D. Schmidt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven J. Schmidt, Appellant.
  • C3-02-51, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramiro Gonzalez Alaniz, Appellant.
  • C7-02-53, Carolyn J. Abbott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • C2-02-56, Lorenz Bus Service, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richfield Bus Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-02-57, Anderson, f/k/a Friend v. Friend. (August 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-60, Olson v. State of Minnesota. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-02-62, Kenneth Myers, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-63, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Lee Jones, Appellant.
  • C1-02-64, Anderson v. Woodmere Apts; Comm'r of Economic Security. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-66, In re the Marriage of: Linda Lou Olson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Neil Henry Olson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-68, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.D.B., child.
  • C0-02-69, In re: Cynthia S. Farmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard F. Zaligson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-71, Honey Ly, Relator, vs. Stevens Super Valu, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-72, State of Minnesota v. Watkins. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-75, Caruso v. City of St. Paul. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-02-76, Edward J. Brockman, as Special Administrator of the Estate of Jeremy M. Brockman, deceased, Appellant, vs. Beacon Sports Bar & Grill, Respondent.
  • C3-02-79, Aziz v. State. (August 2002, Affirmed in part & remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-82, Arden John Archer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-83, Rachel Grantz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Domeier, Appellant.
  • C9-02-85, In re: James Richard Huntsman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Zenith Annette Huntsman, Respondent.
  • C4-02-91, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Mendel, Appellant.
  • C6-02-92, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.V., Child.
  • C8-02-93, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.N.C., Child.
  • C7-02-98, John Westphall, Appellant, vs. Cathy Tormondsen, Respondent.
  • C9-02-99, Susan M. Kassner, Appellant, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-02-100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Thomas Ballek, Appellant.
  • C7-02-103, Deborah C. Sipe, Relator, vs. Ability Building Center, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-104, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Kelli Young, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Henry Young, Appellant.
  • C4-02-107, In the Matter of: Gale Horky-Iverson, DOB: 10/2/1951.
  • C8-02-109, In re the Marriage of: Jefta Olupo, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Olufunmilayo Adetoun Denise Olupo, Appellant.
  • C4-02-110, Rosetta D. Tatum, Relator, vs. Kind Hearts, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-113, In re the marriage of: Susan Kathleen Hughes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Patrick Hughes, Appellant.
  • C1-02-114, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.F., Child.
  • C7-02-120, Linus C. Hertzog, et. al., Respondents v. Mary M. Purcell, et. al., Appellants.
  • C9-02-121, Ronald A. Butler, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-122, Michael R. Gerundo, Relator, vs. Asset Marketing, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilberto Garza, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-02-126, Lisa Ann Pishney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-02-129, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Idirss Osman Ahmed, Appellant.
  • CX-02-130, In re the Marriage of: Charles Henry Buscher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Catherine Buscher, Respondent.
  • C1-02-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward George Cooper, Appellant.
  • C5-02-133, Christopher Robert Saxe, Relator, vs. Ginelli's Pizza, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-137, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Edward Waddell, Appellant.
  • C4-02-138, David Erickson, et al., individually and on behalf of themselves and as shareholders on behalf of nominal defendant Eliance Corporation, Appellants, vs. Jeffrey Horing, et al., Respondents, Kerry Adler, et al., Respondents, Jeffrey Farstad, Respondent, WI Software Investors LLC, et al., Respondents, Insight Capital Partners II L.P., et al., Respondents, and John Doe and XYZ Corporations, persons and corporations whose identities are not yet known, Defendants, and Eliance Corporation, a Delaware Corporation, Nominal Defendant, Respondent.
  • C2-02-140, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.S., Child.
  • C4-02-141, In re: Vera Elaine Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard N. Clark, III, Respondent.
  • C6-02-142, In the Matter of the Psychology License of Michael A. Appleman, M.A., L.P. License No. LP2613.
  • C8-02-143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Autumn Joy Coney, Appellant.
  • CX-02-144, Sandra L. Elzea, Relator, vs. E.A. Sween Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ma Vang, Appellant.
  • C9-02-149, Robin VanLangen, Appellant, vs. Western National Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C5-02-150, Kelly v. Boyes Pharmacy, Inc. (September 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-155, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fernando DeLaCruz, Appellant.
  • C8-02-157, C2-02-445, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.M.G., T.L.G.
  • C1-02-159, Frederick Ace Anthony, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Shetka, Appellant.
  • C1-02-162, REM Minnesota Community Services, Inc., Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-02-166, State of Minnesota v. Shetka. (June 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-167, Donald C. Rutledge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-168, State of Minnesota, ex rel., Pennington County and Tammy Psotka, Appellants, vs. Timothy Benson, Respondent.
  • C4-02-169, Norman Darnell Toney, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-173, Smith v. MacLellan Integrated Services, Inc., Commissioner of Economic Security. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-175, Sinclair Oil Corporation, a Wyoming Corporation, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant.
  • C3-02-177, Zeda Bickhardt, et al., Appellants, vs. Cletus H. Gewerth, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-179, In re: Elaine Christine Sommer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Ralph Sommer, Appellant.
  • C3-02-180, Tracey Lee Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-181, In re:  Elizabeth Mary Kellogg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Frederick William Kellogg, Respondent.
  • C9-02-183, Mulugeta Gebremeskel, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, Respondent.
  • CX-02-189, State of Minnesota v. Murphy. (August 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-192, James Ray Latshaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Coad Stewart, Appellant.
  • C9-02-197, In re:  Debra M. Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Leo J. Utecht, Appellant.
  • C7-02-201, In re:  Mary D. Swenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald D. Swenson, Appellant.
  • C0-02-203, Sharon K. Langeslag, Relator, vs. Northfield Dairy Queen, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-206, Northern States Power Company, Respondent, vs. Kjellberg's Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-02-207, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Lavern Lokken, Appellant.
  • CX-02-208, Nathan D. Schluter, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C5-02-214, In re the Marriage of: Jerome J. Jarosch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Jarosch, Respondent.
  • C9-02-216, Ronald Morris, et al., Respondents, vs. Dan Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-02-217, Marcia A. Kelly, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-02-218, Sandra Lea Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-219, Ronald Louis Mujwid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-02-220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chauncey Lenell Jackson, Appellant.
  • C2-02-221, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Valerie Danette Seals aka Valerie White d.o.b. 2-17-1960.
  • C6-02-223, In re: Cathy Jean Goodmanson, n/k/a Cathy Jean Bosch, Petitioner, Richard James Goodmanson, Respondent, vs. County of Becker, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • CX-02-225, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Adam Carlson, Respondent.
  • CX-02-225, State of Minnesota v. Carlson. (August 2002, Reversed and remanded; motion granted. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-228, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rose Marie Hatton, Respondent.
  • C7-02-229, C3-02-440, In the Matter of the Children of: A. (J.) T., Mother.
  • C0-02-234, In re: Andrew Ross Topliff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Heather Warne Piehl, Respondent.
  • C2-02-235, In re: Renee Lee Jenson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Leslie M. Jenson, Respondent.
  • C6-02-237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mikhail P. Oleynik, Appellant.
  • C6-02-237, State v. Oleynik. (July 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-02-238, Robert Michurski, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • CX-02-239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarred Dean Lind, Appellant.
  • C3-02-239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarred Dean Lind, Appellant.
  • C6-02-240, In the Matter of the Petition of Sandra D. Eadie, f/k/a Sandra D. Witte, for a new Certificate of Title. Sandra D. Eadie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David P. Witte, Appellant.
  • C8-02-241, Stanley A. Akopi, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-244, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Trent William Lederhaus, Appellant.
  • C9-02-247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Desmen Lee Parker, Appellant.
  • C0-02-248, In re: Kristin Elizabeth Fischer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Bruce Cottington, Respondent.
  • C9-02-250, State of Minnesota, Appellant, v. Michael Wayne Fisher, Respondent.
  • C4-02-253, In re: Brian Brockway, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Janet Rae Brockway, Appellant.
  • C6-02-254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Michael Smith, Appellant.
  • C8-02-255, In the Matter of the Children of: R.P.
  • CX-02-256, In re: Julianne Markiewicz Fiedler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Fiedler, Appellant.
  • C1-02-257, In re: Michael William Mullins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Debra Lynn Mullins, Respondent.
  • C1-02-260, In re the Marriage of Joseph Sisson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Natasha Nye, f/k/a Natasha Emperador, Appellant.
  • C5-02-262, Beth Ann Janssen, n/k/a Beth Ann DeLaHunt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Anthony Janssen, Appellant.
  • C7-02-263, Steven Allen Housman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-265, Charles H. Robin, Jr., et al., Appellants, vs. Jeffrey D. Puls, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-266, John McMahon, d/b/a Macker's Mohawk Construction, Appellant, vs. Mark B. Schepers, et al., Respondents, Thorp Loan and Thrift Company, et al., Defendants, TCF Mortgage Corporation, Defendant, Dayton's Bluff Neighborhood Housing Services, Respondent.
  • C4-02-267, Royal Oaks Holding Company, et al., Respondents, vs. John F. Ready, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-268, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.L.H. and W.H.H., Jr., a/k/a B.H.
  • C8-02-272, C1-02-386, Dorosh v. Minneapolis. (November 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-273, In the Matter of the Welfare of: H.N.R., M.R.H.R, J.C.R., S.D.R., and S.M.R.
  • C1-02-274, Signal Bank National Association, Respondent, vs. Kemnitz Sand & Gravel, Inc., Respondent, Robert Kemnitz, et al., Respondents, Kenneth Kemnitz, Appellant.
  • C3-02-275, Philip E. Moody, et al., Appellants, vs. Citizens State Bank, Respondent.
  • C9-02-278, In re Conditional Use Permit Application of Richard Gurtek, et al.
  • C0-02-279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Paul Peterson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-280, Jill E. Barton, a/k/a Jill E. Becker, a/k/a Jill E. Garner, Appellant, vs. Robert Irish, Respondent, Scott Passe, Respondent.
  • C0-02-282, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Patricia Elaine Maron, Respondent.
  • C2-02-283, State of Minnesota v. Stephen Danforth. (October 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-284, Lenard E. Payne, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-285, Steven Hanke, Jr., Respondent, vs. Jacalyn June Crawford, Appellant.
  • CX-02-287, Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent.
  • C3-02-289, Al Blue, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Bemidji, Respondent, Young Excavating, Inc., Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-293, Deborah S. Renard, Relator, vs. Bay Home Furnishings, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-295, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles William Kelley, Respondent.
  • C2-02-297, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Eric Henson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-298, Tassilo Bonzel, Respondent, vs. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, et al., Defendants, Schneider (U.S.A.), et al., Respondents, Medtronic AVE, Inc., applicant in intervention, Appellant.
  • C6-02-299, Murphy v. State. (September 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kamal Mustafa Fahim, Appellant.
  • C2-02-302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pyotr V. Shmelev, Appellant.
  • C6-02-304, State of Minnesota v. Pratt. (November 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-308, In re Custody of:  E.A.B., W.L., et al., co-petitioners, Appellants, vs. S.L., Respondent.
  • C5-02-309, Dennis Korman, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Cloquet, Respondent.
  • C1-02-310, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Clifford Newell, Appellant.
  • C3-02-311, Scotty Iverson Floyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-312, James M. Moench, Relator, vs. Red River Basin Board, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-313, Catherine J. Cook, Appellant, vs. Jan Callaway, a Minneapolis Officer, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-02-314, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hoang Muc Danh, Appellant.
  • C0-02-315, Michael Williams, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad Hvass, Commissioner, Respondent.
  • C4-02-317, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Loren James Cade, Appellant.
  • C6-02-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Askerooth, Appellant.
  • C4-02-320, Alice M. Lambrecht, et al., Respondents, vs. Patricia Bjur-Johnson, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-321, In re:  Kent Lewis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Lewis, n/k/a/ Julie Blumhoefer, Respondent, Human Service of Faribault and Martin Counties, Respondent.
  • CX-02-323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janelle M. Bryant, Appellant.
  • C1-02-324, James Skrypek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-326, Kim A. Rime, Relator, vs. Crysteel Truck Equipment Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-330, Homecomings Financial Network, Inc., Respondent, vs. Paul N. Ode, Appellant, Richard J. Dedrickson, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-02-332, In re: Jay Frederick Grueneich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Theresa Lynn Grueneich, Appellant.
  • CX-02-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Quilling, Appellant.
  • C1-02-341, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Wenzel, Appellant.
  • C5-02-343, Mark O. Senn, Appellant, vs. Larry Youngstedt, Respondent, and James Bartholomew, Defendant.
  • C7-02-344, In re: Elizabeth S. Olson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian H. Olson, Appellant.
  • C0-02-346, Michael T. Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-347, Gregory Earl Blakes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-02-348, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Orlando Smith, Appellant.
  • C6-02-349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Quavinice Young, Appellant.
  • C4-02-351, Mark Tracy Seaborn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Roehrich, Warden, MCF-Faribault, Respondent.
  • CX-02-354, Irvin Hamm, Appellant, vs. Oak Park Lutheran Church, Respondent, Lloyd Lund, Respondent, and Brad Nelson, Third-party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Darrow Lundeen, Third-party Defendant, Respondent.
  • C1-02-355, David Edward Braith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laure Jean Fischer, Respondent, Dale C. Nathan, Appellant.
  • C3-02-356, Darrell Eugene Evans, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-357, Joshua Hansen, Respondent, vs. Steven Elskamp, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-02-358, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I.K.S.D., Child.
  • C9-02-359, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James William Levorson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-361, Todd C. Lins, Respondent, vs. Imani Sports, L.L.C., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-363, Robbinsdale Farm-Garden-Pet Supply, Inc., Appellant, vs. Hennepin County Regional Railroad Authority, Respondent.
  • C2-02-364, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.R.S., Child.
  • C4-02-365, Larry Jones, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-02-366, In re: Billie Jean Bell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John William Marvin II, Appellant.
  • CX-02-368, Tonna Heating & Cooling, Inc., Respondent, vs. David Waraxa, Appellant.
  • C8-02-370, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Joe Gilligan, Appellant.
  • C3-02-373, Alicia Haliburton, o/b/o Children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alex L. Jackson, Appellant, State of Minnesota, Intervenor-Respondent.
  • C7-02-375, Joyce Holtzman, Appellant, vs. HealthPartners Services, Inc., dba HealthPartners & HealthPartners Uptown Clinic, Respondent.
  • C9-02-376, Bonnalynn J. K. Wos Aarnio (Kramer), petitioner, Respondent, vs. James E. Aarnio, Appellant.
  • C0-02-377, In re: Ernest R. Coursolle, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kindra Coursolle, Respondent.
  • C4-02-382, Michael R. Boley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Maria R. Boley, Appellant.
  • C6-02-383, Forensic Associates, Inc., Respondent, vs. David E. Fries, Appellant.
  • C3-02-387, In re: Ron E. Hansen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Melissa M. Hansen, Appellant.
  • C5-02-388, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.S.K., Child.
  • C7-02-389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherrod Tarrom Means, Appellant.
  • C3-02-390, Steven C. Watts, Relator, vs. Wildfire Sprinkler, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rafael Curtis Cervantes, Appellant.
  • C7-02-392, John H. Sarles, Relator, vs. Paper Payment Services LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-393, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tracy Ann Pletschett, Appellant.
  • C0-02-394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Ladon Webber, Appellant.
  • C6-02-397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Charles Klindt, Appellant.
  • C8-02-398, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Valentine Durray Riley, Appellant.
  • CX-02-399, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mantu Manier Craven, Appellant.
  • C2-02-400, Renville County ex.rel., Weidner v. Hanson. (August 2002, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-407, In re the Marriage of: J. Gerald Levey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rita S. Levey, Respondent.
  • C7-02-408, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Raymond H. Knaeble, as co-personal representative of the estate of Ray R. Knaeble, Sr., Defendant, Paul J. Knaeble, as co-personal representative of the estate of Ray R. Knaeble, Sr. Appellant.
  • C7-02-411, Robert W. Owens, et al., Appellants, vs. Lynn J. Kelly, et al., Respondents, Vernis Randall, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C9-02-412, Mid-States Building Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Richfield Senior Housing, Inc., et al., Respondents, XYZ Corporation, et al., Defendants, and Isaac Brown Builders, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-02-414, Daryl Danielson, Appellant, vs. Cory Walquist, Respondent.
  • C8-02-417, In Re the Marriage of: Wesley R. Martins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Maryellen Barnes, f/k/a Maryellen B. Martins, Respondent.
  • CX-02-418, Erik Edward Spies, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-02-421, Polk County Social Services, o.b.o., Jody Renee Olson Whitten, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Norman Olson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-422, Upper Swede Hollow Neighborhoods Association, Appellant, vs. Ahmad Khatib, Respondent, and Wael K. Alassedy, Respondent.
  • C5-02-424, Christopher Anthony Hernandez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-425, C9-02-426, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. William C. Rodgers, as trustee for the next-of-kin of Daniel Justin Rodgers, Respondent (C7-02-425), Appellant (C9-02-426), Daniel Elliott Besse, Appellant (C7-02-425), Respondent (C9-02-426), Steven Elliott Besse, Respondent, Rosalie Ann Besse, Respondent.
  • C2-02-428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Val Bernard Stanger, Appellant.
  • C4-02-429, Harry L. Lewis, as Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Carrie Lewis, deceased, Appellant, vs. North Memorial Medical Center, et al., Respondents, Dr. Kelley Salo, M.D., et al., Respondents, Dr. Kurt W. Nisi, M.D., et al., Defendants.
  • C2-02-431, Marsha G. Kiehne, Relator, vs. Dan-Am Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Lee Drift, Appellant.
  • C8-02-434, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Charles Morris, Appellant.
  • CX-02-435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Alan Galatowitsch, Appellant.
  • C3-02-437, Richard V. Halladay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-443, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua Robert Gevan, Respondent.
  • C0-02-444, John Henry Reed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-446, In the matter of the Welfare of the Children of M.R.: N.R., F.R., C.R., M.R.
  • C6-02-447, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.J.L.
  • C8-02-448, In re: James P. Gese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nadean M. Rasmussen, Appellant.
  • CX-02-449, In re: Christine Marie Luoma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arne Edward Matthew Luoma, Appellant.
  • CX-02-452, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ambrose Cornell Davis, Sr., Appellant.
  • C1-02-453, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  M.O.S., Child.
  • C5-02-455, In re the Marriage of: Michelle Ann Kalbakdalen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Scott Kalbakdalen, Appellant, County of Red Lake, Intervenor.
  • C7-02-456, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek John Marah, Appellant.
  • C9-02-457, Joseph R. Link, et al., Respondents, vs. Northwood Oaks, L.L.C., Appellant, Sonside Investments, Inc., Defendant.
  • C0-02-458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilberto Garcia Benitez, Appellant.
  • C2-02-462, G.H., a Minor, by and through his parents, Mr. and Ms. H., Appellant, vs. Minnesota State High School League, Respondent.
  • C6-02-464, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Thomas Malley, Appellant.
  • C8-02-465, Brenda Picasso, et al., Respondents, vs. Progressive Northern Insurance, Appellant.
  • CX-02-466, In re the Marriage of: Shawn Marne McNab, f/k/a Shawn Marne Schroeder, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Edmund Schroeder, Appellant.
  • C1-02-467, In re: James Guy Winters, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Catherine Pauline Winters, Appellant.
  • C5-02-469, In re: Carolyn Ann Rewitzer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Joseph Rewitzer, Appellant.
  • C5-02-472, Dipchan Kissoondath, Ann Kissoondath, and Michael Heinonen, as assignees of James LaBosco, J.D. Sandstone, and J.D. Sandstone, Inc., Respondents, vs. United States Fire Insurance Company, d/b/a Crum & Foster Commercial Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellants.
  • C7-02-473, Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District No. 11, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth A. Nordstrom, et al., Appellants, City of Andover, et al., Respondents Below.
  • C0-02-475, Jeffrey Hershey, Appellant, vs. Continental Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C2-02-476, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.V.
  • C4-02-477, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Mark Tschida, Respondent.
  • C6-02-478, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Dermal Griffin, Appellant.
  • C4-02-480, Rochelle Rogers, et al., Respondents, vs. Steven Meldahl, d/b/a Preferred Property Investments, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C8-02-482, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip John Schmelzer, Appellant.
  • CX-02-483, State of Minnesota v. Trevino. (July 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-484, Larry W. Blomster, et al., Appellants, vs. Andrew H. Hanson, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-485, Antonio Darrail Burton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Biggs, Appellant.
  • C7-02-487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwane David Peterson, Appellant.
  • C0-02-489, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas James Avant, Appellant.
  • C7-02-490, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Steven Lusk, Appellant.
  • C2-02-493, In Re the Marriage of: Katharine A. Schleif, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Morgan P. Schleif, Appellant.
  • C4-02-494, In re the Marriage of: Thomas L. Maloney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Anna Marie Maloney, Respondent.
  • C8-02-496, Paul Zivalich, Appellant, vs. Vicom, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-02-497, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Friday Ingram.
  • C3-02-499, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua J. Damon, Appellant.
  • C6-02-500, In re: Elizabeth L. Rotenberg, n/k/a Elizabeth L. Guffan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard J. Rotenberg, Respondent.
  • C8-02-501, American Summit Lending Corporation, Appellant, vs. Burke Hennen, Respondent.
  • C9-02-510, Ralph L. Ryan, et al., Respondents, vs. Township of Wacouta, Appellant.
  • C0-02-511, In re the Application of Jill Lynn Winegar, Mother and Natural Guardian of Ryder McNee Marsden, a Minor, to Change His Name to Ryder McNee Winegar-Marsden.
  • C4-02-513, In re: Estate of John William Tully, Decedent.
  • C8-02-515, In the Matter of: The Appeal of the Determination of the Responsible Authority for the Department of Human Services that Certain Data about Rick McDeid are Accurate and/or Complete.
  • C1-02-517, Dennis Joseph Pearson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-520, Vaughn A. Veit v. Terrence McEachern. (October 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-521, MM Home Builders, Inc., Respondent, vs. AmyJo J. Williams, Appellant.
  • C9-02-524, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elio Naranjo Infante, Appellant.
  • C0-02-525, In re: Kathleen Ann Benshoof, f/k/a Kathleen Ann Kratz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Allen Benshoof, Respondent.
  • C4-02-527, In Re the Custody of: E.N.M., a Minor, Rebecca Jo Nash, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Lee Moravec, Appellant.
  • C6-02-528, In Re the Matter of: Michelle Marie Hinz, n/k/a Michelle Marie Saiko, also f/k/a Michelle Marie Corcoran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Zachary Roger Hinz, Respondent, Marcia Hinz, Intervenor, Appellant.
  • C8-02-529, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Ann Lundeen, f/k/a Kathleen Ann La Velle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Eric Lundeen, Respondent.
  • C4-02-530, Motorsports Racing Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Arctic Cat Sales, Inc., Respondent, Polaris Sales, Inc., Respondent, Bombardier Motor Corporation of America, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Yamaha Motor Corporation, a California corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Racing, a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Manufacturers Association, a Michigan corporation, Respondent, XYZ Corporation, ABC Partnership, are unknown to Plaintiff.
  • C6-02-531, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angela Yvonne Gibson Lee, Appellant.
  • C8-02-532, Thomas Edward Walsh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-534, In re: Karen E. Deviny, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edward John Deviny, a/k/a Jack Deviny, Appellant.
  • C5-02-536, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Robert Roush, Appellant.
  • C7-02-537, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.T., Child.
  • C0-02-539, JoAnn Wegman, Respondent, vs. Olmsted Soil & Water Conservation District, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-02-540, Thomas C. Fogarty, et al., Respondents, vs. James Kuhl, et al., Appellants, Earl Schmidt, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-02-541, Greg L. Renstrom, Relator, vs. Kieger Enterprises, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-02-544, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  M.B.
  • C6-02-545, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradley Charles Wilking, Respondent.
  • CX-02-547, Brett J. Stewart, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie J. Stewart, Respondent.
  • C1-02-548, Meadowland Farmers Coop, Respondent, vs. Kathleen A. Behrendt, Defendant, Haugen Feeds, Inc., and Leland Haugen, Appellants.
  • C3-02-549, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daphine Denise Walker, Appellant.
  • CX-02-550, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip J. Delgrosso, Appellant.
  • C1-02-551, State of Minnesota, City of Golden Valley, Respondent, vs. Tatiana Prokaeva, Appellant.
  • C3-02-552, Trent Terry Gunsolus, et al., Appellants, vs. Wally William Santo, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-556, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. FFP Operating Partners, L.P., et al., Appellants.
  • C2-02-557, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald J. Fisch, Appellant.
  • C2-02-560, Jacobson, Stromme & Harwood, P.A., Respondent, vs. Ed Herman & Sons, et al., Appellants, and Ed Herman & Sons, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald J. Herman, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-562, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Eduardo Lopez, Appellant.
  • C1-02-565, Helmet J. Ullrich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Newburg Township Board, Appellant.
  • C5-02-567, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. William Joseph Bush, Respondent.
  • C7-02-568, Sylvester Powell v. State of Minnesota. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-569, Richard Odoms, Respondent, vs. My Brothers' Keeper, Appellant.
  • C5-02-570, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Maurice Edward Rubin.
  • C7-02-571, Elaine Marie Parker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ernest Ralph Parker, Appellant.
  • C9-02-572, Anwar Nagi Al-Shormani, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-575, Clark v. Clark. (November 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-02-577, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kelly James Leith, Appellant.
  • CX-02-578, In Re the Matter of: M.A.L-B., DOB 4/2/94, Minor Child.
  • C1-02-579, In Re:  Conservatorship of Carol R. Fisher, Conservatee.
  • C3-02-583, In re: Dakota County, petitioner, and Tonya Shark n/k/a Tonya Marschinke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael E. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-584, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald E. Houston, Appellant.
  • C7-02-585, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarrid Lee Steffen, Appellant.
  • C9-02-586, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Jerome Bailey, Appellant.
  • C0-02-587, Dean Buesing, Respondent, vs. James M. Resop, d/b/a Resop Realty, Appellant.
  • C2-02-588, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Colin A. Petersen, Respondent.
  • C0-02-590, Lee Charles Draughn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-591, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot Kamalani Doren, Appellant.
  • C4-02-592, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roberto Alvarez, Appellant.
  • C6-02-593, Robert Lee Powers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-594, Violet Denelsbeck, o/b/o herself and others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Wells Fargo & Co., a Delaware corporation, d/b/a Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., Respondent.
  • CX-02-595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nasir Mohamed Mohamud, Appellant.
  • C1-02-596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kefa Kebaso, Appellant.
  • C5-02-598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Benjamin James Alverson, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-02-599, Louis Reiter, Appellant, vs. County of Olmsted, Respondent.
  • CX-02-600, Casey Catherine Peterson, plaintiff-judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Lance Michael Henderson, et al., Defendants, Wilson Township, Respondent, and Wilson Township, judgment debtor, Respondent, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, garnishee, Appellant, and Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Wilson Township, Respondent, Casey Catherine Peterson, Respondent.
  • C9-02-605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chee Yang, Appellant.
  • C9-02-605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chee Yang, Appellant.
  • C2-02-607, John A. Swenson, Appellant, vs. Brian Fossey, Respondent, Bruce Zeilinger, Respondent, City of Lino Lakes, Defendant.
  • C4-02-608, Wells Fargo Bank of Minnesota, National Association, Respondent, vs. Georgina Yvonne Stephens, Appellant.
  • C6-02-609, Nancy Ann Angerhofer, Appellant, vs. Darrick Bradley Stai, Respondent.
  • C4-02-611, Stanley Kwapick, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. DuWayne Gunderson, Respondent, Sharon Gunderson, Respondent.
  • C6-02-612, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L. S. V.
  • CX-02-614, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Craig Lewis, Appellant.
  • C1-02-615, In re the Marriage of: Janis Edwards Gottsacker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alan Gottsacker, Appellant.
  • C5-02-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Douglas Flemino, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-02-618, In re: Kathy K. Kuduk, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher T. Kuduk, Appellant.
  • C9-02-619, Roger Legred, et al., d/b/a Rainbow Acres, Respondent, vs. Smeal Pork Company, a Nebraska General Partnership, Appellant.
  • C5-02-620, Hennen Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Pilot Land Development, Respondent.
  • C7-02-621, C7-02-702, Onvoy, Inc., Respondent, vs. SHAL, LLC, Walter S. Clay, et al., Robert K. Eddy, and Darrel Westrum, Appellants.
  • C2-02-624, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Allyn Boyd, Appellant.
  • C8-02-627, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Daniel Boogaard, Appellant.
  • C1-02-632, Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Misti R. Allen Binsfeld, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-635, Sharon Langeslag, Appellant, vs. KYMN Inc., a/k/a KYMN Radio, et al., Respondents, Jeff Johnson, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-02-636, Mike T. Hurd, Appellant, vs. Spine-Tech, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-637, In the Matter of the Rate Appeal of Crest View Lutheran Home, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C2-02-638, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Frederick Arden Hamilton, Appellant.
  • C4-02-639, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyler Joseph Bentler, Appellant.
  • C6-02-643, Dale Ruter, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-02-644, In Re: Estate of William F. McFadden, Deceased.
  • C1-02-646, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald William Warren, Appellant.
  • C3-02-647, Robert Porro, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rhonda Porro, Respondent.
  • C5-02-648, Annette M. Hattemer, Relator, vs. Pepin Manufacturing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-650, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  Z.M.M., Child.
  • C7-02-652, Hersey Lee Newson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-654, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Joseph Crandall, Appellant.
  • C4-02-656, Angela R. Dawson, Relator, vs. Minnegasco, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-658, Ultra Lube, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dave Peterson Monticello Ford-Mercury, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-659, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Dazey Mae Christi.
  • C6-02-660, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donna Zienty.
  • CX-02-662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Jerome Robinson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-663, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F., Child.
  • C3-02-664, Lillian M. Serbus, Appellant, vs. Michael W. Serbus, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James NMN Spencer, Appellant.
  • C9-02-670, Xerotex Technologies Corporation, Appellant, vs. Connectivity Products, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamal Ronta Williams, Appellant.
  • C6-02-674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Darcell Harris, Appellant.
  • C8-02-675, Nancy Ostergaard, Relator, vs. Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-02-679, David E. Frank, Respondent, vs. DC Group, Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-682, In re: Michael J. Wanke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Ann Wanke, Appellant.
  • C9-02-684, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Charles Kaelble, Appellant.
  • C0-02-685, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edgar Hanson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James DuShane, Appellant.
  • C6-02-688, Kimberly Jean Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-689, Zachary Faricy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Derek Schramm, Appellant.
  • C6-02-691, Fithi Chernet Asfaha, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C8-02-692, Maverick Financial Group, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, as Assignee of Frank W. Hetman, Sr., Appellant, vs. State Bank of Loretto, Respondent, Dean Barkley, et al., Defendants.
  • CX-02-693, Jackson v. State of Minnesota. (September 2003, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-693, Tony DeJuan Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-02-694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Earl Clayborne, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-02-696, In the Matter of: Metropolitan Council Seneca Wastewater Treatment Plant Permit No. 03700043-001.
  • C9-02-698, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Jacqueay Roberson, Appellant.
  • C0-02-699, Thomas D. Ryan, Appellant, vs. ColorSpan Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Bude Fondurulia, Appellant.
  • C5-02-701, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie James Lee, Appellant.
  • C9-02-703, Isaiah Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-704, Carl Edward Mellum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Polly Zins, Respondent.
  • C2-02-705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramon Gonzalez-Ramirez, a/k/a Dolores Padilla-Gomez, Appellant.
  • C4-02-706, Penny Cierzan, Relator, vs. Hamline University, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • C6-02-707, Carole Irvine, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-709, State of Minnesota v. Clark. (October 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mahmoud Soltan, Appellant.
  • C8-02-711, John Micketts, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Johans, et al., Appellants, and Richard Johans, et al., Appellants, vs. John Micketts, et al., Respondents, Ella Sander, Respondent, Professional Property Inspection, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-02-712, Earl William Crocker, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C1-02-713, Kelly Marie Van Riper, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Van Riper, Appellant.
  • C0-02-718, Kyle Lamar Hancock, Respondent, vs. Independent School District No. 281, Appellant.
  • C2-02-719, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Harvey Dudley. (February 2003, Affirmed, Motion Denied. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-719, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Harvey Dudley.
  • C0-02-721, C4-02-740, State of Minnesota, Respondent (C0-02-721), Appellant (C4-02-740), vs. Lou Ann Thompson, Appellant (C0-02-721), Respondent (C4-02-740).
  • C6-02-724, In re: Sandra Lee, f/k/a Sandra Lee Staska, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert James Staska, Respondent.
  • CX-02-726, First State Bank, Conrad, Appellant, vs. Pierce McNally, Respondent, Agricultural Financial Services, Inc., Respondent, James Hoffman, Respondent.
  • C3-02-728, Basil G. Joseph, Respondent, vs. Aztec Roofing and Construction Company, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-02-730, In re: L. Sue Gooderum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Lee Gooderum, Respondent.
  • C3-02-731, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.B., Juvenile.
  • C5-02-732, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Mark Bruckelmyer, et al., Respondents, Sullivan & Setterlund, Ltd., Respondent, Marki & Overom, Chartered, Respondent, Markham Company, Respondent, and all other persons unknown claiming any right, title, estate, interest or lien in the real estate described in the Complaint, Defendants.
  • C7-02-733, Carol Hatfield, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-734, Andrew Hybben, Respondent, vs. Nico A. Constantine, Appellant.
  • C0-02-735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Dean Stevenson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-737, Paul J. Taunton, Appellant, vs. Kathleen M. Picotte Newman, Respondent, Todd Freeman, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-738, In re: The Estate of Mathew Alan Spangler, Decedent.
  • C8-02-739, In the Matter of the Expulsion of M.A.L. from Litchfield Independent School District No. 465.
  • C6-02-741, Dwight Anthony Goodman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-743, William T. Burgmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Bjur, et al., Defendants, Julie Wertish, Respondent.
  • C1-02-744, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Hemingson, Appellant.
  • C3-02-745, Gregory T. Kassuelke, Appellant, vs. Alliant Techsystems, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-746, Richard W. Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-747, C1-02-761, William Boutwell, Appellant (C7-02-747), Respondent (C1-02-761), Angela Michelle Walswick-Boutwell, Respondent (C7-02-747), Appellant (C1-02-761), vs. Polk County Sheriff's Department, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Crookston Police Department, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C9-02-748, Kelle Kulsrud, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-02-750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Dean Olson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-751, Jaque Bethke, et al., Appellants, vs. Assurance Company of America, Respondent.
  • C4-02-754, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ge Yang, Appellant.
  • C8-02-756, In re: Theresa Ann Kawlewski, n/k/a Theresa Ann Preblich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David James Strommen, Appellant.
  • CX-02-757, Jyni Koschak, Relator, vs. RCM Technologies (USA), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-758, In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, Council No. 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 2184, Luverne, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • C3-02-759, In re the Marriage of: Peggy Ann Mohelski-Braun, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Martin Braun, Appellant.
  • C3-02-762, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Henry DePaulis, Respondent.
  • C9-02-765, In re: Craig Carney Cowell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrea Jane Cowell, Respondent.
  • C4-02-768, Tyree Brownridge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrol Delshan Holmes, Appellant.
  • C7-02-772, In re the Marriage of: Alvin Arthur Asp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robin Faye Asp, Appellant.
  • C8-02-773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Noble James Watts, Appellant.
  • CX-02-774, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Deon Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-775, James A. LaBorde, et al., Appellants, Frank Castleman, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Pearl W. Watson, a/k/a P. W. Watson, a/k/a Pearl Williams Watson, a/k/a Perl Watson, et al., Defendants, Henry J. Hand, Respondent.
  • C3-02-776, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy James Magnuson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-777, David A. Gerads, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edith Barbara Gerads, Appellant.
  • C7-02-778, Noe Contreras, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-779, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Jackson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Henderson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-781, John M. Diebold, et al., Appellants, vs. Nelson Oyen & Torvik, PLLP, et. al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-783, TestQuest, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jay LaFrance, Appellant.
  • C2-02-784, C4-02-785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Azad Sidney Erfanian, Appellant.
  • C6-02-786, Marie J. Knute, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Craig Vanoverbeke, Appellant.
  • C8-02-787, Bucher Realty, Inc., petitioner, vs. Joseph V. Bot, Appellant, and Connie Yeh Sheng, Respondent.
  • CX-02-788, HFC, LLP, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Timothy Rooney, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-792, Warren S. Knight, Appellant, vs. B & B Companies, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Marigold Foods, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-02-793, In re: Ronald Arthur Bongard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia Ann Bongard, Appellant.
  • C7-02-795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Allan Konrad, Appellant.
  • C4-02-799, Jessica Schewe, Respondent, vs. Daniel William Doyle, Appellant.
  • C9-02-801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Ramirez, Appellant.
  • C0-02-802, Contractors Edge, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Kilkenny, Appellant.
  • C2-02-803, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John F. Wyche, Appellant.
  • C4-02-804, C5-02-1010, Alpine Glass, Inc., Appellant (C4-02-804), Respondent (C5-02-1010), vs. Robert Adams, et al., Defendants, MidAmerica Auto Glass, Inc., Respondent (C4-02-804), Appellant (C5-02-1010).
  • CX-02-807, In re: Sandra Jean Hondlik, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Russell David Hondlik, Appellant.
  • C1-02-808, Levine & Son, Inc., Appellant, vs. Travelers Property Casualty Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C3-02-809, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diane Marilyn Hoffman, Appellant.
  • CX-02-810, Vicki Hokkala, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Gregory Hokkala, deceased, Respondent, vs. Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., Appellants, R.N.W. Associates, Inc., a Tennessee corporation, Respondent, Robin Lynn Becklin, Defendant, and Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Soil-Con, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C1-02-811, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Chad Robert John Wilton, Respondent.
  • C3-02-812, James Legros, Appellant, vs. Atlantic Mutual Companies, Respondent.
  • C5-02-813, Brett Owen Gottlieb, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-816, In re the Marriage of : Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant.
  • C2-02-817, John Doe, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C4-02-818, June Alich, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Authority, Respondent.
  • C8-02-823, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lowrell Royal Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joey James Varner, Appellant.
  • C5-02-827, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-02-828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Paul Ackerman, Appellant.
  • C9-02-829, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Mathias Theobald, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-02-831, In re: Gina Marie Shaughnessy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Malcolm Shaughnessy, Appellant.
  • C9-02-832, State of Minnesota, by Mike Hatch, its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Dorow, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-02-833, Sue Gail Sinnamon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Howard Ray Sinnamon, Appellant.
  • C6-02-836, Edstrom v. Roehrich. (June 2002, Reversed and vacated. Order opinion.)
  • C8-02-837, Robert Dickson, et al., Appellants, vs. Les Lundquist, et al., d/b/a Riverview Sports & Marine, and/or Riverview Sports, Respondents.
  • CX-02-841, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Edward Bradley, a/k/a Malik X, Appellant.
  • C3-02-843, Erickson Plus Limited, d/b/a Sound 80, Appellant, vs. Jesse Ventura, et al., Respondents, John Beal & Associates, Inc., d/b/a Red White and Blue Brand, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-02-844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Burnette, Appellant.
  • C9-02-846, Frank Bigelow, Jr., d/b/a Bigelow Appraisals, Respondent, vs. National Steel Pellet Company, Appellant.
  • C0-02-847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leroy Edward Kilanowski, Appellant.
  • C2-02-848, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Turner, Appellant.
  • C4-02-849, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B.
  • C0-02-850, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duaine Anthony Sims, Appellant.
  • C2-02-851, Virgil Lee Barnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-02-852, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Dean Bleyenberg, Appellant.
  • C3-02-860, Thomas F. O'Brien, Appellant, vs. Larry J. Card, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-862, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jarvaris Earl Jackson, Respondent.
  • C0-02-864, In re: Bengt Thulin.
  • C2-02-865, Hysitron, Inc., Appellant, vs. Nikki J. Frederickson, Respondent.
  • C4-02-866, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Stanley Hecimovich, Appellant.
  • C6-02-867, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tiffiny Fong Wong, Respondent.
  • C8-02-871, In re: Richard L. Frazier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wendy Jo Frazier, n/k/a Wendy Jo Staberg, Appellant, County of Washington, Intervenor.
  • CX-02-872, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicole Star Dunn, Appellant.
  • C1-02-873, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Pisansky, Appellant.
  • C5-02-875, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Scott Johnson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Salvador Ed Vigil, Appellant.
  • C9-02-877, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cesar de la Garza, Appellant.
  • C0-02-878, James C. Backstrom, Dakota County Attorney, Respondent, vs. One 1989 Range Rover, V.I.N. SALHV1244KA379729, MN License 295KFY, Appellant.
  • C2-02-879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Joseph Matusovic, Appellant.
  • C9-02-880, Derek Richey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-881, In Re the Marriage of: Stephanie Gay Tismer-Nord, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Steven Nord, Appellant.
  • C2-02-882, James E. Taplin, et al., Respondents, vs. One 1998 Jeep Grand Cherokee, Minnesota License No.: FLYFISH VIN: 1J4GW58S0XC578246, Appellant.
  • C6-02-884, Appeal of Chelloy, Inc. (Golden Valley Laundry) Under the Relocation Grievance Policy.
  • CX-02-886, State of Minnesota v. Michael Johnson. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Graham, Appellant.
  • C3-02-888, In re the Marriage of: Suzy Rae Affeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Affeldt, Appellant.
  • C5-02-889, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. K & J Investment Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-02-890, In re: Joyce S. Dupont, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas H. Dupont, Appellant.
  • C5-02-892, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.K.B.
  • C0-02-895, C8-02-918, C3-02-986, NSPEA, Inc., d/b/a National Society for the Preservation of Engineering and Architecture, Appellant (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Respondent (C3-02-986), vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Administration, Respondent, vs. Consulting Engineering Council of Minnesota, Respondent (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Appellant (C3-02-986), and NSPEA, Inc., d/b/a National Society for the Preservation of Engineering and Architecture, Appellant (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Respondent (C3-02-986), vs. City of Maple Grove, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-896, Donovan D. Donarski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kellie A. Donarski, Appellant.
  • C4-02-897, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Patrick Bannon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Jean Bannon, Appellant.
  • C8-02-899, In re the Marriage of: Daniel William Handlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Rose Handlin, Appellant.
  • C0-02-900, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.H.
  • C2-02-901, American Family Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. The Hertz Corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-02-902, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Dickey Cashin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jim Lee Cashin, Respondent.
  • C6-02-903, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Freeman, Appellant.
  • C8-02-904, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Terrance Hannon, Respondent.
  • CX-02-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Joe DuBiel, Appellant.
  • C1-02-906, C3-02-1295, In re the Marriage of: Julie S. Hahn, petitioner, Respondent (C1-02-906), Appellant (C3-02-1295), vs. Michael J. Hahn, Appellant (C1-02-906), Respondent (C3-02-1295).
  • C3-02-907, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.S. and I.S.
  • C7-02-909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Allan Christensen, Appellant.
  • C3-02-910, Howard Hallin, Respondent, vs. Judi A. Garri, (fka Gagnon), Appellant, and Judi A. Garri, (fka Gagnon), Appellant, vs. Howard Hallin, Respondent.
  • C5-02-911, In re: Elizabeth A. Fritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven L. Fritz, Appellant.
  • C0-02-914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Demarco Washington, Appellant.
  • C2-02-915, James Meemken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-916, Cargill, Incorporated, a Delaware Corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Star Technologies, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-917, Deborah L. Fung, D.D.S., Respondent, vs. Richard F. Riemenschneider, Appellant.
  • CX-02-919, Marohn's Buffalo Marketplace, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Buffalo, Respondent, vs. TKG Wright County Center, L.L.C., Respondent.
  • C8-02-921, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luke Anthony Bina, Appellant.
  • C1-02-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Charles Sandon, Appellant.
  • C0-02-931, Oarfin Records, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jon Delange, Appellant, Robert Pickering, Jr., Third Party Defendant.
  • C4-02-933, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Ralph Mussell, Appellant.
  • C6-02-934, Leisha K. Kruger, Relator, vs. New Era Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-935, In the Matter of the Children of: N.M., Parent.
  • CX-02-936, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Minda Lavette Washington, Appellant.
  • C1-02-937, Cory Wade Shaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-938, Marguerite Anderson-Johanningmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Mid-Minnesota Women's Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-940, Walter R. Fields, Appellant, vs. Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, et al., Respondents, and Walter R. Fields, Appellant, vs. Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent, and Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent, vs. Walter R. Fields, Appellant.
  • C5-02-942, Lynn B. Webster, Respondent, vs. Standard Water Control System, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-02-946, In re: Brenda Lea Hanenberger, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ryder, Appellant.
  • C8-02-949, In re: Karen Nelson Mies, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles Dean Mies, Appellant.
  • C4-02-950, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Vernon Johnson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-951, Bernard Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-952, In re:  Estate of Louise E. Schorr, Deceased.
  • CX-02-953, In the Matter of the Welfare of: F.D.M.
  • C1-02-954, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Rottelo, Appellant.
  • C5-02-956, Wayne Allen Salden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-02-957, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.M.S.
  • C0-02-959, Amy Marie Broehm, Appellant, vs. Mayo Clinic Rochester, Respondent.
  • C9-02-961, In re the Marriage of: Albert Kang Tsai, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lorna Tsai, Appellant.
  • C0-02-962, Leaper v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (January 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-963, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.
  • C4-02-964, In re:  Barbara Jean Cloutier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Christopher Quigley, Appellant.
  • C6-02-965, Jon C. Marlatt, Relator, vs. Haskell's, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zamir Andre Riascos, Appellant.
  • C3-02-969, In Re the Marriage of: Gretta Jennelle Bowser, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Bowser, Appellant.
  • CX-02-970, State of Minnesota v. Geller . (November 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-974, In re the Marriage of: Gail S. Boardman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Larry D. Boardman, Respondent.
  • C9-02-975, In re the Marriage of: Vasudha Satalkar Bhat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Milind Y. Bhat, Appellant.
  • C0-02-976, Hometech Construction Corporation, Respondent, vs. Christopher J. Klein, et al., Appellants, Standard Federal Bank, FSB, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-02-978, Daniel Joseph Mielke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-02-979, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Kojo Damptey, Appellant.
  • C2-02-980, In the Matter of: Rebecca A. Shear, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Dennis Anderson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Fernando Hunter, Appellant.
  • C6-02-982, Antonio Bracy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-983, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Martin, Appellant.
  • C1-02-985,Lawrence R. Pepin, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Administration, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-990, Dawn J. DeNio, Relator, vs. Interchange Incorporated, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrean A. Snegirev, Appellant.
  • C9-02-992, John Willard Vogelgesang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-02-994, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maynard George Brissett, Appellant.
  • C4-02-995, In the Matter of: Joseph Nathaniel Givens.
  • C6-02-996, Deborah Sharon Robinson, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Candy Ann Stegora, f/k/a Stanton, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-02-999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Ray Atwater, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1000, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Matthew Granholm, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1002, In Re the Matter of:  Michelle Marsh Richardson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Richardson, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1003, In Re:  Conservatorship of Dorothy Jacobson, Conservatee.
  • CX-02-1004, Martin J. Ostrowski, Appellant, Vanessa Ostrowski, Plaintiff, vs. Minnesota Zephyr Limited, Respondent, Hulcher Services, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, The Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, a Subsidiary of Burlington Northern Santa Fe Corporation, a Delaware corporation, Defendant.
  • C5-02-1007, State of Minnesota v. Anderson. (February 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-1008, Matthew Andrew Myers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1009, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moises NMN Rodriguez-Martinez, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Suggs, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-02-1015, In re the Marriage of: Phillip Otto Readio, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Theresa Myrphy Kalaher Readio, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1016, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dwayne Robert Millers, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1018, Willie Arthur Mosby, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1020, Martin v. Fortune Bay Bingo. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-1019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin David Meyer, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1021, Gregory J. Egan, et al., Appellants, vs. Richard Briesath, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-1023, Mark Steven Somody, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1024, In re: Kenneth Jerome Czech, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jacquelyn Ann Czech, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1026, In the Matter of the Petition of Itasca County Regional Railroad Authority for certain relief in connection with Certificate of Title No. 19757.
  • C4-02-1029, Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1032, William Charles Tschida, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1036, Curtis D. Howard, Relator, vs. Merit Printing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1041, Matthew G. Galles, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christine Japs, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1042, Joel Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1046, Rhonda Maricle Danielson, Appellant, vs. AT&T Corporation, a New York corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1047, Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc., Respondent, vs. Finlayson Township, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1049, Joe "Kim" Clingan, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-1050, State of Minnesota v. Murphy. (January 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-1052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard V. Rean, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1053, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Virgil Staples, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1054, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.J. and E.G.J.
  • C7-02-1056, In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, Dakota County, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1059, City of Foley, a municipal corporation, Appellant, vs. Lehmann Farms, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1063, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lee Brown, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1065, In re: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1066, Richard D. Domingo, Relator, vs. Little Six, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1067, Joseph E. Meger, Appellant, David E. Albright, Appellant, vs. Phenix Development, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-1069, Impressions, Inc., Respondent, vs. Vijuk Equipment, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-02-1070, Allan Lee Mueller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1071, In re the Custody of: C.L.M.C. Victoria Dukes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie A. Corbin, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1072, In the Matter of the Estate of: Dagny C. Aure, a/k/a Dagny C. Adams, Deceased.
  • C9-02-1074, Nicole Ann Steinhaus, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1076, Mark D. Beatty, et al., Respondents, vs. Philip L. Nelson, D.V.M., Appellant.
  • C6-02-1078, C5-02-1735, Laurent Development Co., LLC, Appellant, vs. James L. McMahon, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-02-1079, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zamir Andre Riascos, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1080, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Bye, Sr., Appellant.
  • C8-02-1082, Sid Michel, individually, and d/b/a Michel Enterprises, Appellant, vs. Minn-Dak Co., d/b/a Fargo Freightliner, Respondent, Seats, Inc., Respondent, vs. Atwood Mobile Products, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • CX-02-1083, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hiram James Douglas, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1084, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda LeBlanc, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1085, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jonathan Paul Nordstrom, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1088, Tara Engle, Plaintiff, Tiesha Engle, Appellant, vs. The Estate of Dorothy Fischer, Deceased, et al., Defendants, Continental Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1089, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Scott D. Lee, Alleged Chemically Dependent.
  • C7-02-1090, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Deck, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1094, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Louis Eggerichs, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1095, James Richard Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1096, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. J. M.
  • C1-02-1098, C5-02-1105, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.L.A., a Minor Child.
  • C3-02-1099, Barbara J. Gloyd, Appellant, vs. Joan Tabatt, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-1100, Odis Trehorn Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1102, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Aldridge Michael Taylor, d.o.b. 4-19-1958.
  • C3-02-1104, Dwane E. Henricksen, Respondent, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Appellant, Laurence Brainerd, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1107, Samantha Schramm, Appellant, vs. Village Chevrolet Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-02-1110, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Kimberly Sadek.
  • C8-02-1115, Carlson v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (April 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1118, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.P.A.
  • C3-02-1121, Theodore J. Chalupsky, Appellant, vs. Dobbs Temporary Services, d/b/a Pro Staff Personnel, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-02-1122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amilica Carranza Amaya, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1123, La Cro Products Incorporated, a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, vs. Pepin Manufacturing Incorporated, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1124, In re the Marriage of:  Kathleen Frances Middlecamp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Eric Middlecamp, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1129, In Re the Welfare of:  J.C. and A.G.
  • C4-02-1130, In re the Marriage of: Robin Campbell Machen, n/k/a Robin Campbell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Alan Machen, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1133, Michael Smith, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1134, Alicia S. Eaton, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1135, Damon R. Lueck, Relator, vs. Grand Casino Hinckley (1998), Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1136, Kate Hansen, Respondent, vs. Infratech, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1137, Robert J. Donovan, Relator, vs. Prometric, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1140, In Re the Welfare of: D.M.: M.M., petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.M., Appellant.
  • C9-02-1141, Wilma Putzier, d/b/a Wilma Tours and Travel, Appellant, vs. Richard Sand, Respondent, John J. Hofer, et al., Defendants.
  • C0-02-1142, Stone Creek Golf Course, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent, Scott Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1143, Grace M. Seed and Richard M. C. Glenn III, as Trustees of the 3-19-76 Fred M. Seed Trust; et al., Respondents, vs. Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., Appellants, Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., counterclaimants, Appellants.
  • C4-02-1144, Cynthia D. Washington, Relator, vs. Thomas Allen, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1145, Clifford D. Morse, Relator, vs. GMAC Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1146, Gerald Haverberg, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Madison, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1147, C7-02-1154, C9-02-1155, ABC Mini Storage, et al., Appellants Below (CX-02-1147), Respondents (C7-02-1154, C9-02-1155), Edward Prater, et al., Respondents (CX-02-1147), vs. City of Andover, a municipal corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doua Vang, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1150, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Michael Becker, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1151, Kathleen M. Pribble, Relator, vs. Edina Care Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1152, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradley Aaron Marquardt, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1153, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.T.
  • C0-02-1156, Shirleen Brey Reinarts, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Brown, et al., Respondents, State Bank and Trust Company, Defendant, Cheryl Mathiowetz, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-02-1157, Vasil Abyss, Relator, vs. Foreign Affairs Auto Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dale Meissner, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Flores-Acosta, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1162, Carnell Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1163, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Michael O'Donnell, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1164, In re: Mark Irvin Hummer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lori Kathleen Farley, f/k/a Lori Kathleen Hummer, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1165, Paul Shafer, Personal Representative of the Estate of Charles G. Truman, Appellant, vs. GSF Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, Wholesale Mortgage, Inc., and Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A. as Trustee of Access Financial Mortgage Loan Trust 1996-2, Respondents.
  • C5-02-1167, Deanna M. Lara, Relator, vs. Commonbond Housing Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1168, State of Minnesota v. Stephanie Kay Schultz. (December 2002, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-1171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Oscar Page, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-02-1176, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jessica Ann Linn, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. MacArthur Willard Hardin, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1179, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L. and J.L.
  • C0-02-1187, Shane M. Grove, Respondent, vs. Empire Fire and Marine Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellant, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1189, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.E.P.
  • C4-02-1192, Sonju Two Harbors LLC, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Coombe, Respondent, Hayes Subaru, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-02-1196, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Jane Erickson, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1197, In re: Barbara Joy Morales Pelzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Curtis Alexander Morales, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1199, Johnson v. First Student Services. (December 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1202, Richard Soukup, Appellant, vs. Graco, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-02-1205, Randy Jones, et al., Appellants, vs. Independent School District No. 720, Defendant, Rick Allex, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hassan Rostamkhani, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1213, Kelly Anna Syverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Duane Lee, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1216, Daryl S. Morse, Relator, vs. Cleary Building Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1217, Guy W. Wicklander, Appellant, vs. James Rarick, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-1218, Grace A. Atkinson, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1219, In re: Wallace J. McCarthy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Judith J. McCarthy, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1222, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Leroy Birdsall, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1223, Noel Skelton, Appellant, vs. James Hennen, Respondent, Richard C. Hennen, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1225, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Richard Dean, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1226, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.T.
  • C8-02-1227, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William NMN Whisonant, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1228, Road Constructors, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Jon Loewen, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1234, In re: Sherri Marie Serino, n/k/a Sherri Marie Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1235, C9-02-1236, C0-02-1237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Eugene Milligan, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1239, Paul Jasa, et al., Respondents, vs. LaMac Cleaners, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-02-1241, In re: Wyatt Orendorf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Orendorf, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1242, In re: Robert Charles Schuller, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karla Jo Schuller, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1244, Ramsey County v. Tyrpa. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Heil, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Adam Dusbabek, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1252, State of Minnesota v. Daher. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roosevelt Sanders, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1254, In re the Marriage of: James Marvin Barthel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Marie Barthel, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1257, In the Welfare of:  B.C.
  • C8-02-1261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherry Lynn Venton, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1263, C4-02-1340, Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent, vs. Brown's Crew Car of Wyoming, Inc., d/b/a Armadillo Express, Defendant (C1-02-1263), Appellant (C4-02-1340), Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Appellant (C1-02-1263), Respondent (C4-02-1340).
  • C3-02-1264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donna Rae Dalrymple, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1266, Taylor J. O'Shea, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1267, Pamela M. Hess, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey A. Hess, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1271, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malissa Joy Strack, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1272, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Patrick Tri, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1273, Lamothe v. Commissioner of Economic Security. (February 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-1276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip Knox, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1277, John P. Miller, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Riley, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1281, In the Matter of the Children of: L.R., W.R. and A.H., Sr., Parents.
  • C9-02-1284, In re Application for Relocation Benefits of Michael B. Sokol, d/b/a Sokol Law Office, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1286, In re: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Flowers, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-02-1288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Hebrink, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1291, In re: Adult & Family Foster Care License for Susan Ellen Mattson, Relator.
  • CX-02-1293, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony George Lesmann, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1294, Bradley Gerald Jagodzinski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1296, Resolution Determining Certain Findings of Fact Regarding Certain Matters Surrounding and/or Involving the Establishment Known as Cadillac Jacks, an On-Sale Liquor Licensee in the City of Chaska, and the Imposition of Sanctions as Provided in Minnesota Statutes, Section 340A.415.
  • C9-02-1298, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Thompson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1301, C9-02-1303, In re Welfare of R.A.H. and M.P.D. (December 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-1304, The Spence Law Firm, Appellant, Dennis Pelowski, Appellant, vs. Douglas Bell, Inc., Respondent, S. Gale Law Office, Respondent, Champps Operating Corp., Respondent, Steven Silton, Respondent, Mansfield, Tanick & Cohen, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1306, Lois E. Clausen, Respondent, vs. DeLyle James Jenkins, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1308, Martha J. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul's Church Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1309, Justin R. Peirce, Relator, vs. Wright Utility Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1311, Victoria Anne DeSanti, et al., Respondents, vs. Kelly Paul Youngs, Defendant, and David Johnson, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-02-1313, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel David Lade, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1315, Davidson v. Davidson. (March 2003, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1317, Dale Johannessen, Relator, vs. Northeast Regional Catholic School, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Conrad Hagen, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1320, Gerianne Johnson, Respondent, vs. Garold H. Winscher, Appellant, XYZ Corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-02-1322, Anthony A. Powell, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2859, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Dean Reed, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1326, In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.
  • C1-02-1327, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Alan Lee Brockway, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1329, John Patrick Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1332, REM Greatland, Inc. (Park Heights), Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denise Irene Patch, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1334, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven Mitchell Hopkins, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Alan Elkins, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1339, Jeanette M. Buck, Relator, vs. OfficeTeam, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1341, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Augustine Moreno, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1342, In re: Deboraha Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Mattson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1344, Bonita L. Wilke, petitioner, Respondent, v. Jonathan P. Wilke, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1347, State of Minnesota v. Parham. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1348, Al's Cabinets, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Jack Thurk, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-02-1356, Teresa Lynn Hacker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Gerald Hacker, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1359, Catherine E. Strickland, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herbert William Elfstrom, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1362, State v. Richard Alan VanPatten. (September 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-1363, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jimmy Dorian.
  • C0-02-1366, In re the Marriage of: Brian L. Oja, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kari A. Oja, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1367, In re: Louise C. Indritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard N. Indritz, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1368, Ashley Gross, a minor, by Teresa Gray, her parent and natural guardian, and Teresa Gray, individually, Appellants, vs. Fred Miles Thompson, Defendant, Darnell Breedlove, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis Police Department, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-1369, Michael Jeffers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1370, Gerald L. Nelson, Relator, vs. Leaf Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1373, Gowin v. Palluck-Gowin. (April 2003, Reversed in part and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-1374, Karen Jean Canon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Carl Moy, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1375, In re:  Terrence David Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jane Catherine Carlson, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1377, Rebecca Marie Cary-Hill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Gene Cary, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1379, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Michael Payton, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1381, Trevor J. Tornio, Relator, vs. Mulcahy Drywall, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1383, Thomas T. Scheiderich, Relator, vs. Finlay Fine Jewelry Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1386, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl L. Gass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky G. Gass, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Larson, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1390, Marian Ziegler vs. Total-Mpls Loc #5414, Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-1392, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montalvo Knowles, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1393, Troy Allen Merritt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doreen Marie Schultz, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1395, Randy Nelson, et al., Respondents, vs. Wilson Township Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents-Below, Dean Morgan, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Vallejo, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1398, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Andrew Fietek, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1400, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary A. Hohneke, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1401, Jeremy J. Monson, Relator, vs. B P Acquisition Company LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos A. Rios, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1406, Michael Moses Rodriguez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1407, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Francis Bragg, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1408, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clayton James Hanks, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1410, In the Matter of the Estate of:  Louis J. Krenik, Deceased.
  • C1-02-1411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Daniel Lenz, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1412, Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1414, In re the marriage of: Lee Mary Templin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Allen Herbert Templin, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1415, Syreeta Renee Greer, Respondent, vs. James Blair, Jr., Appellant.
  • C4-02-1418, State of Minnesota, acting through its Commissioner of Transportation, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1419, In re: Sandra Lee Bateman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale George Bateman, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1420, Mark A. Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. Jon T. Christenson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1421, Thomas Wayne Evenstad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1422, In re the Marriage of: David Eugene Segler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virginia Clair Haugen-Segler, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1423, Mark Carl Goede, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1424, C0-02-1478, Stephen P. Hernick, et al., Appellants (CX-02-1424), Respondents (C0-02-1478), vs. Verhasselt Construction, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent (CX-02-1424), Appellant (C0-02-1478), vs. Olson Brothers Drywall, n/k/a Olson Construction, Third Party Defendant (CX-02-1424), Respondent (C0-02-1478).
  • C1-02-1425, Castaways Marina, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richard Dedrickson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1427, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Baynes, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1430, In re the Marriage of: Fred E. Jamison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gwendolyn G. Jamison, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luanyo Alomo Duangi, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1432, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luanyo Alomo Duangi, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1434, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brooks, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1435, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lois Christi Graff, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1436, In re the Marriage of: Sampath Ramachandran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jyothy Sampath, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1437, North Prior, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, Appellant, vs. Outsourcing Solutions, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Sterling Roseville, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1438, Gary Michael Eastlack, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1439, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Edward Conner, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1441, Richard Beckman, Respondent, vs. DaimlerChrysler Corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1442, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wes Miles Martin, Respondent, Wendy Lea Aspros, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1446, Adrian C. Thompson, Relator, vs. Marigold Foods LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1448, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Stephen Buchta, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1449, Anderson v. Capitol Computer Group, Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-1450, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mary Louise Pepper, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1451, Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Co., Appellant, vs. Cory Winch, Respondent, Joe Fellin, Respondent, Enderes Tool Company, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-1455, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. J. H.
  • C1-02-1456, In re: Estate of Emil A. Schmidtke, Decedent.
  • C5-02-1461, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Dean Messer, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1462, George E. Hovey, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1463, Welfare of D.A.B., Child. (March 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-1464, In the Matter of: Linda Ferens-Busko, n/k/a Linda Marie Ferens, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Gary Busko, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1468, In re the Marriage of: Laura Kay Knutson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Harley Knutson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1470, Obushenko v. Obushenko. (March 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-1472, Timmers v. Hour Glass Cleaners, Commissioner of Economic Security. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1474, Michelle M. Toftely, Relator, vs. Qwest Communications Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1475, Gerald A. Irrthum, et al., Respondents, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1477, In re the Marriage of: Linda Joyce O'Donnell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Philip O'Donnell, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1417, Decker vs. Commissioner of Public Safety. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-1479, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Albert Novitsky, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1481, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mikeal L. Odell.
  • C4-02-1483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Alan Nevitt, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1484, In the Matter of the Child of: I. W. and T. T., Parents.
  • C8-02-1485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Alan Philipp, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1486, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mebrat Belay Yeazizw, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1487, Betty Ann Benson, et al., Appellants, vs. Itasca County, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1488, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Dijon Warren, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1489, Michael J. Beutz, Appellant, vs. Joseph B. Marshall, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-1492, In re the Matter of: Robert Anthony Adamich.
  • C7-02-1493, Ingeborg Green, Relator, vs. Park Towers, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1498, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Traveail Dashawn Powell, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1499, Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1501, Leon R. Quarve, Relator, vs. Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1503, Emery Bulinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Kawishiwi Lodge, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C8-02-1504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Norman Korst, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-02-1505, Cardinal Estates, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Morris, a municipal corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-1506, Robert Allen, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1511, Myrtle I. David, Relator, vs. Quality Staffing Solutions, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sanders Moore, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-02-1513, Steve Geran Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael T. Bill, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1518, In re the Marriage of: David Louis Grande, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paulette Catherine Grande, n/k/a Paulette Catherine L'Effleur, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1520, Daniel E. Ameluxen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1521, James P. Fritz, Appellant, vs. Dorothy M. Schroeder, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-1523, Michael D. Jones, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-02-1524, LeRoy V. Dittbenner, Relator, vs. Tilsner Carton Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1525, Gregory J. Padden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1527, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Carson Tatum, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1528, Arthur B. Lewis, Jr., Relator, vs. Novartis Nutrition Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1529, Barbara J. Daniels, Relator, vs. Carlson Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1531, State of Minnesota, by Mike Hatch, Its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mills Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents, J.P. Links, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C2-02-1532, Lynn M. Sabin, Relator, vs. Federal Reserve Bank, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1535, David Gregory Hayes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1537, Roger Christensen, Relator, vs. JIT Powder Coating, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1538, Casey C. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1539, Hawkins v. Total Control Solutions, Commissioner of Economic Security. (April 2003, Vacated. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-1540, State of Minnesota v. Leiker. (May 2004, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-1540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Christopher Leiker, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Christopher Leiker, Appellant. (February 2005, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1541, In the Matter of: Grace M. Reinke, Respondent, vs. Scott K. Reinke, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1543, State of Minnesota, City of Crystal, Appellants, vs. Cory Roger Anderson, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1545, C2-02-1546, C4-02-1547, C6-02-1548, C8-02-1549, C4-02-1550, C9-02-1561,CX-02-1729, C0-02-1948,C5-02-1959, Hansen, et al. v. AcandS, Inc., et al.. (April 2003, Motions to dismiss reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-02-1562, Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1566, Gregory R. Johnson, Relator, vs. Gauthier Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1567, JoAnn Hardon, Respondent, vs. The Estate of Louise Dorothy Patek, et al., Defendants, Georgianna Louise Yantos, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1569, Steven James Breitenfeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelly Nickles-Breitenfeldt, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1570, Nathanael Dodd, et al., Appellants, vs. Leviton Manufacturing Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-02-1571, Michelle L. Severson, Respondent, vs. Kevin Roche Financial Services, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-02-1572, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Heidi Marie Banks, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1573, Cynthia A. Sobczak, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1576, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Ray Fairbanks, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1577, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Scott Kilpela, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andrea Jean Kilpela, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1579, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tiwon Trisell Gooden, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1580, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Loren John Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1581, In Re the Matter of: LeRoy Gielen, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stacy Lyn Haight, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1583, Thornblad v. O'Keefe, Cmr. of Human Svcs. (June 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-1588, Greg Fimon, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenroc Drywall Supplies, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-02-1589, In re Estate of Peter Redmann, a/k/a Peter Redmann, Sr., Decedent.
  • C9-02-1592, In the Matter of the Children of: J.J.: A.J., A.P., and T.P.
  • C0-02-1593, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar Lee Adams, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1594, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Lee Harper, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Jay Torres, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1596, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Calvin McNamara.
  • C1-02-1599, In re the Marriage of: Joan Ellen Boxall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Boxall, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1602, Texas Foods, Inc., Plaintiff, Raymond L. Jedneak, Appellant, vs. R.E. Fritz, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-02-1604, Kurt T. Swartz, Relator, vs. Securian Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1606, C4-02-1659, Peter Friedenfeld, Appellant (C5-02-1606), Wesley Olsen, Appellant (C4-02-1659), vs. Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1612, Ann M. Mason, Appellant, vs. Daryl R. Aderman, Sr., Respondent.
  • C2-02-1613, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clarence Hensley, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1614, Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1616, Hennepin Soil and Water Conservation District, aka Hennepin Conservation District, Respondent, vs. Leigh Harrod, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1617, Hennepin County, Respondent, Kathleen E. Hagerty, Respondent, vs. Rodney J. Grau, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Joseph McCorison, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-02-1623, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Hassemer, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1624, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Reginald Hughes, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1626, In the Matter of the Children of: Kizzy Owens, Parent.
  • C4-02-1628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Leverne Gaustad, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1630, Anthony Orneary Doss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1632, In re: Joseph T. Appelhof, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bernadette M. Haack, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1633, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donna J. Zienty, d.o.b.: 4-1-61.
  • C1-02-1635, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lisa R. Pringle.
  • C3-02-1636, In re:  Darcy C. Vredenburg, n/k/a Darcy C. Leone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Vredenburg, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1637, In re: Ronnie Giles, Sr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise L. Giles, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1639, Kevin Lawrence Stroeing, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1641, Antoine Tyrone Ousley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1642, Kathleen Ellen Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1646, Bruce L. Hilke, et al., Appellants, vs. Three Rivers Dairy and Farm, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-02-1652, Robert Haff, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Augeson, d/b/a Hubbard Concrete Pumping, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-02-1654, St. Stephen State Bank, Respondent, vs. Valerie Lea Johannsen, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-02-1656, In re the Marriage of: Susan Elizabeth Flint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky James Smith, aka Ricky Smith, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1663, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Conrad Cornick, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1665, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.K.W., Child.
  • C1-02-1666, In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Lynn Hawkes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Michael Hawkes, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1669, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Bartlette, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kor Vang, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kor Vang, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1673, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Lee Nordin, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1674, In re: Jualy Yang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jer Yang, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1676, In re the Marriage of: Leoniede M. Brennan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Braun, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1677, City of Lakeville, Appellant, vs. Heritage Commons, LLC, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1678, In re the Marriage of: Michael David Berg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jolean Crystal Berg, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1680, James J. Koski, Relator, vs. Interstate Energy, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1681, C8-02-1695, State of Minnesota, Respondent (C8-02-1681), Appellant (C8-02-1695), vs. Edward Charles Pirsig, Appellant (C8-02-1681), Respondent (C8-02-1695).
  • CX-02-1682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Engquist, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1683, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. T. S. A.
  • C7-02-1686, Cecelia Davis, Relator, vs. J-Mont, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1687, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Sornsen, Appellant. [substituted opinion]
  • C9-02-1690, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Omot Akway Omot, d.o.b.: 10-6-82.
  • C2-02-1692, Nuro B. Dedefo, Appellant, vs. Aliyi Wake, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-02-1693, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Ornelas, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1699, Afolorunso Osisanya, Relator vs. Hammer Residences, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1702, In re: Estate of Terrence H. Williams, Deceased.
  • C5-02-1704, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Jay Torres, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1707, Diana B. Christian, Relator, vs. Irresistible Ink, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1708, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Dewayne Cummings, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1710, Robert Psyck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marian J. Psyck, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1712, Timothy Stauffenecker, et al., Appellants, vs. Donald Salmela, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-1713, Ignacio Hernandez Flores, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Travelers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1715, In re Welfare of R.A.B. (January 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-02-1716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Ives, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1719, Lemke v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1720, James Mark Hauglid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1721, State of Minnesota v. Samir Husic. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1723, Robert Joseph Dekart, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1726, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Diane M. Anderson.
  • C6-02-1727, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.K., K., A. and A.T., Minor Children.
  • C8-02-1728, James B. Everts, Appellant, vs. Salvation Army Harbor Light Multi-Service Center, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1733, Mason, obo Broken Heart Ranch v. Mason. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1734, Michael Hendrickson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Defendant, TSI, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-02-1737, Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Edwin K. King, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1739, Gerald Wayne Stahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1742, Duane "Dewey" Anderson, Appellant, vs. Art Forse, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1744, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Nesenson, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1748, Willie Girard Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1749, Viking Electric Supply, Inc., Respondent, vs. WCNJ Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Eagle Electric Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-02-1750, Gregory D. Lackens, Relator, vs. Midwestern Interiors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1751, In Re the Marriage of: Bonnie Kay Boyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael James Boyd, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1752, In Re the Paternity of: N.S.D.A. and B.D.A.: Marsha L. Arndt, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Dailey, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1754, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Grimes, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1756, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Jared Fiebelkorn, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1759, In re the Marriage of: Richard John Zapfel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol Ann Zapfel, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1760, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ofiong Louis Sanders, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1761, Charles A. Okabue, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council HRA, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1762, Raymond J. Manning, Relator, vs. Taylor Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1764, Quality Business Forms of Minneapolis, Inc., Appellant, vs. Secured Choice, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-02-1766, Richard Ochs, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth W. Kimball, Esq., et al., Appellants.
  • C7-02-1767, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Dion McMath, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheri Lynn Alger, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1769, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Abel Julian Reyes, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1772, Charles Murrer, Appellant, vs. Prudential Property and Casualty Insurance Company, a subsidiary of the Prudential Insurance of America, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott B. LaCroix, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1777, In the Matter of: Karla A. Iwen, Proposed Conservatee.
  • CX-02-1780, Rosemary Feehan, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Mary's Point, et al., Defendants, Mark Vierling, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1781, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Edward Karls, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1782, In re the Marriage of: Sheila Ann Kowalewski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick Kowalewski, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1783, John Keitzer, Plaintiff, vs. Blake Builders, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jacques Saltre, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-02-1785, Thomas L. Haefs, Respondent, vs. Tonia J. Thoemke, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1786, In re the Marriage of: Cindy K. Fioravanti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lawrence M. Fioravanti, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1787, Tamarack Court, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Lance Gerald Milliman, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1793, Michael D. Mills, Respondent, vs. Marquard & Associates, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1794, State of Minnesota v. Mahoney. (April 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C3-02-1796, Data Recognition Corporation, Respondent, vs. Scan-Optics, Inc., a Connecticut corporation, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1797, Patrick R. Raleigh, Relator, vs. New Challenges, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1798, Austin Diversified Products, et al., Relators, vs. City of Andover, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lee Claflin, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1803, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dallas Wayne Smith, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1806, In re the Marriage of: Karen M. Barrett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Barrett, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1810, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.C., Child. (May 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-1811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Joel Thomas Sawyer, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1812, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven William Clark, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1815, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Thomas Schmidt, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1817, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.J.N.
  • C9-02-1818, In re the Marriage of: Jean K. Haefele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1819, Marc V. Harris, Relator, vs. Efunds IT Solutions Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1822, In the Matter of the Child of: Deedra and Timothy Haviland, Parents.
  • C2-02-1823, Aldon E. Christianson, Relator, vs. Transport Leasing Contract, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1824, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.F.T., Child.
  • C6-02-1825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rejean Edward Salinas, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1826, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamont NMN Johnson, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1827, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. M. N.
  • C3-02-1832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Michael Sorenson, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1833, Christine L. Bottema, et al., Appellants, vs. Benjamin R. Dallenbach, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1834, In Re the Marriage of: Beryl JoAnne Schey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arban Charles Schey, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1838, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradford Allen Cornell, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1839, In re the Matter of: Laura Lee Kopf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Kopf, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-02-1845, Mary Jo A. Jensen-Carter, Trustee of the Bankruptcy Estate of Larry K. Alexander, Respondent, vs. Larry K. Alexander, et al., Defendants, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Erlandson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1848, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Lloyd Casler, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1849, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paula Lynn Bachtle, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1850, State of Minnesota v. McGrone. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-1851, Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1852, Leonard Huray, Respondent, vs. Fournier NC Programming, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-02-1854, Crablex, Inc., Respondent, vs. Cedar-Riverside Land Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-02-1855, State of Minnesota v. Dusty Chapman. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-02-1856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Long Dihn Tran, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1857, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Lorraine Streiff, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1859, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Stephen King, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1861, In re: Michael S. Tressler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa D. Tressler, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1862, Mark A. McGraw, Relator, vs. Vine Park Brewing Company Pub, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1863, Lehinger v. Intermotel Leasing. (April 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-1865, Robert Garberg, et al., Respondents, Taylor Investment Corporation, et al., Respondents, Judith Haynes, Plaintiff, vs. Walter M. Millerbernd, et al., Defendants, James Ravis, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1866, John C. Hamilton, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martin Dennis Jackson, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1876, Jeffrey Douglas Law, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1880, James E. Hogin, individually and d/b/a Oak Springs Barns, Appellant, vs. Barnmaster, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-1882, Dawn Marie Pike, et al., Respondents, vs. Connie Nesset, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-02-1883, Laura A. Kerber, Respondent, vs. Dairy Queen Operators Assn., Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1884, Heather M. Pasket, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Hale, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1885, In re: Dawn Carol Nelson, n/k/a Dawn Carol Reidinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Scott Nelson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1887, Sharon A. Lyons, Relator, vs. Professional Claim Administrators Inc., Respondent, Commission of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1891, Lori A. Kartman, Relator, vs. Institute for Minnesota Archaeology, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1892, Jacob Pankey, Jr., Relator, vs. Rainbow Food Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1893, Harold Sibenaller, Relator, vs. IFP, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1895, In the Matter of: Suzan Zigich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Zigich, Jr., Respondent.
  • C0-02-1898, Rhonda Baxter, Appellant, vs. Gail Baxter, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1900, Timothy Gutierrez as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Thomas Gutierrez, Appellant, vs. Eckert Farm Supply, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-02-1901, National Dispatchers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hastings Motel Limited Liability Partnership, et al., Defendants, Cass Motel Corporation, a North Dakota Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-02-1903, Carlo Cocci, Relator, vs. City Slick, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1905, In re:  Estate of John P. Meath aka John Paul Meath, Deceased.
  • C1-02-1909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Gibbs, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Michael Jordan, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1916, Michele A. McElmury, Relator, vs. Home Depot USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1918, CX-02-2105, Jana Harvieux, Respondent, vs. Craig Doering, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1919, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Cayce Butala, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1921, Hennepin County, Respondent, Nancy Lea Bohn, Respondent, vs. Thomas Kenneth Peters, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1922, Minneapolis Auto Auction, Respondent, vs. Larry Barnabo, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1927, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.P., DOB: 4/3/1988.
  • C7-02-1932, Ronald Magone, et al., Appellants, vs. Denmark Township, Respondent
  • C9-02-1933, Beard Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Marty C. Brown, a/k/a Marty Brown, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-02-1934, Todd James Van Buren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1939, In re:  Sandra M. Cunningham, n/k/a Sandra M. Hake, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Martin W. Cunningham, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1940, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: Roberta Lorraine Wilson, Parent.
  • C3-02-1944, In re:  Diane F. Syverson Trust.
  • C5-02-1945, In re:  Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1946, In re: Martha A. Widmer, f/k/a Martha A. Riederer, petitioner below, Redwood County, Appellant, vs. Daniel E. Riederer, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Hunter Peck, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1951, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas L. Nelson, Appellant.
  • C2-02-1952, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Pascal Mason, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1953, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Masika Tete, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1954, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick William Mincey, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Edward Carlson, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Frank Sullivan, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1957, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaun Kenneth Robinson, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1958, In re the Welfare of: S.D.N.,
  • C3-02-1961, William Lloyd Hutchinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-02-1962, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1968, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of Shannon Meyer.
  • C8-02-1969, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K. R. P.
  • CX-02-1973, G.V. Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. Atlas Excavating and Utilities, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C5-02-1976, In the Matter of the Children of: Kimberly Triemert, Steven Fox and John Olson.
  • C0-02-1979, In re Welfare of M.J.L. (May 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-1981, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Randy Carlson.
  • C0-02-1982, Timothy John O'Meara, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1983, State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Nicole Deann Burkhart, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Daniyel Nold, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1984, In re the marriage of: Lisa Dickey Cashin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jim Lee Cashin, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1986, In re the Marriage of: Bryan Jay Huft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Jane Wellumson Huft, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1989, Ag Services of America, Inc., an Iowa Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mary Schroeder, et al., Appellants, Rosemary Stalter, et al., Defendants.
  • C5-02-1993, Barbara B. Thompson, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1994, Helen B. Jennen, Appellant, vs. The County of Aitkin, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1997, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessie Richard Ahrendt, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1999, C7-02-2000, C9-02-2001, Abdirashid Iman Mohamed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2003, In re the Marriage of: Joldine Marie Yocum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Paul Yocum, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2004, In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.
  • CX-02-2007, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Oliver Thomas, Appellant.
  • C1-02-2008, H & H International vs. QA-1 Precision Products. (May 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-2010, In re the Marriage of: Rita Ann Faiks-Youngs, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Perry Kenneth Youngs, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2011, Continental Property Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. TCF Financial Corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2012, State of Minnesota v. Lee. (June 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-2013, Robert Griffith, Appellant, vs. City of Watertown, Respondent, Gerald Hendricks, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Michael Carlson, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2016, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Clark, n/k/a Kathleen C. Ryan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Craig Clark, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2017, Donald Peter Maietta, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2018, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas David Tatro, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy A. Luckhardt, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2027, In the Matter of the Children of Corey Lee Dixon, Parent.
  • C7-02-2028, Bonnie Jean Alama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melvin Patrick Alama, Respondent.
  • C5-02-2030, C3-02-2172, In Re Estate of: Virgil W. Butts, Deceased.
  • C9-02-2032, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Taylor, Appellant.
  • C2-02-2034, State of Minnesota v. Pederson. (June 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-02-2035, Marcia Beier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Sheets, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2041, James W. Clifford, individually and as Trustee of the Heirs and Next of Kin of Doris T. Clifford, deceased, Respondent, vs. Geritom Med, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, Michael Gmitro, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Bruce J. Mack, M.D., third party defendant, Respondent, Monica Myklebust, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • CX-02-2041, James W. Clifford, individually and as Trustee of the Heirs and Next of Kin of Doris T. Clifford, deceased, Respondent, vs. Geritom Med, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, Michael Gmitro, M.D., et al., third-party defendants, Respondents, Bruce J. Mack, M.D., third-party defendant, Respondent, Monica Myklebust, M.D., et al., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C9-02-2046, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Lee Keller, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2047, Rutkowski v. Yakes, et al. (June 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-2048, Linda White, Appellant, vs. Glenn Ford, Sr., Respondent.
  • C0-02-2050, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Campbell Vallez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Vallez, Appellant, and County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2051, Steven Dale Schlink, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-02-2053, State of Minnesota v. Greene. (June 2003, Affirmed and reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-2059, Lester Skogberg, et. al., Appellants, vs. Harlen Huisman, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-2061, Basel M. Judeh, Relator, vs. Lexmark International, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2063, Paul F. Zivalich, Relator, vs. Unique Concepts Promotions, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2066, Wells Fargo Business Credit, Inc., Respondent, vs. Equinox Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-2067, In the Matter of: Julie Pelkey, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Joseph W. Malecha, Respondent.
  • C6-02-2070, CX-02-2072, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Lawrence Neuman, Appellant (C6-02-2070), Ernest Fred Rosa, Appellant (CX-02-2072).
  • C1-02-2073, River Oaks Health Care Center, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2074, Alice Grant, Respondent, vs. Jack Lehtinen, et al., Appellants, Terrance Montgomery, Respondent, Church of St. Jude of the Lake, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2077, Lenore M. Sadergaski, Relator, vs. Sew What Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2080, John Clarence Wiedewitsch, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie Erickson, Respondent.
  • C6-02-2084, Perry Jed Henke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2085, Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Pioneer Enterprises, et al., Respondents, and Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Coborn's Incorporated, d/b/a Coborn's grocery store, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2086, Brent Wiebusch, Appellant, vs. City of Champlin, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2090, Renville County, petitioner, Denise Jo Weidner, f/k/a Denise Jo Hanson, Appellant, vs. Eric Gene Hanson, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2091, State of Minnesota ex rel. Kandiyohi County Family Services, Respondent, Keri Lynn Loftness as mother and natural guardian of MacKenzie K. Loftness, a minor child, Respondent, vs. Yasser Samin Elmahdy, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2092, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Bradford Ames, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2098, Tammy Jo Hofbauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Saldana, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2100, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denis Lamar Morrison, a/k/a Jermaine Alexander, Appellant.
  • C2-02-2101, C2-02-2132, In re: Merry D. Hendricks, n/k/a Merry D. Charles, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wes Miles Martin, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2110, In re: Jack Jay Korthof, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Betty Grace Korthof, f/k/a Betty Grace Schlosser, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2113, Charles N. Ngo, Relator, vs. Amtech Electric, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2118, Hunter v. Universal Services Telecom Tech Inc.; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-02-2122, C1-02-2123, Ioannis Niklas, Relator, vs. Tiger Oak Publications, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Haider, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2126, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley D. Fordyce, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamahl Lamont Martin, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2128, Michael T. Adams, a/k/a James D. Fries, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2129, Strong Salvage, Relator, vs. Daniel E. Strong, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-02-2131, Berdina A. Gordon, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2135, In re: Kimberly Dawn Birchard, n/k/a Kimberly Dawn Jagaraj, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Clayton Birchard, Jr., Respondent.
  • C5-02-2139, Richard Fink, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2143, Trevor Zaun, Relator, vs. Koehnen's Standard, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2147, In re: Steven Anthony Ehlen, Appellant, vs. Patricia Kathleen Putz, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Victor Beckman, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2149, Christian Erin Krueger, Appellant, vs. City of Oakdale, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2150, David J. Schumann, et al., Appellants, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2153, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan G. Motyl, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2155, Charles Pangier, et al., Respondents, vs. Stearns County, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2157, In re the Marriage of: Sheila P. Abels, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin F. Abels, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2159, C7-02-2160, John D. Richter, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent (C0-02-2159), Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2161, Christy L. Herreid, Relator, vs. Suburban Propane, LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-02-2162, Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. Fairview University Medical Center, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2164, Maureen A. Ward-Middlestedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel K. Middlestedt, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2169, In re the Marriage of: William Jerome Bainbridge, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Victoria Lynn Bainbridge, n/k/a Victoria Lynn Christian, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2170, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.W.C., A Child.
  • C1-02-2171, In the Welfare of: A.J.B., Date of birth: November 29, 1989.
  • C5-02-2173, Locke Family Trust, by John Locke and Joan Bruce, its Trustees, Appellant, vs. Bremer Trust, National Association, f/k/a First American Trust Company of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2174, In Re the Custody of Dylan Mathew Paulson, Sandra Jean Paulson, Respondent, vs. Tina Marie Duffy Paulson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2175, Marilyn D. Barry, Respondent, vs. Berggren's Market Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Apache New Market, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2179, In the Matter of: Malissa J. Parrott, Respondent, vs. Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-02-2180, In re the Marriage of: Gretchen Ann Collver, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kelly Michael Collver, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2181, Virginia R. Scally, Appellant, vs. Norwest Mortgage, Inc., et al., Respondents, Donald Myhre, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2185, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Mattila, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2187, Do All Printing.Com, Inc., Respondent, vs. Our Community USA, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2188, Welfare of: J.M.B., Juvenile. (July 2003, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-2191, Johnson v. Park & Recreation Board of Minneapolis, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-02-2192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Jimenez Perez, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad LeRoy Burson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Matthew Clepper, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2196, Gregory L. Jennings, Relator, vs. Diamond Products Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2197, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paulette Kay Boudreau, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2200, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John Nelson, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2202, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jostiene Marie Windish, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2205, Monson v. Comprehensive Valuation Services; Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development. (August 2003, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-02-2207, In the Matter of the Child of: Jennifer Peterson, Parent.
  • C9-02-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Paul Novicky, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2209, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lee Littlewolf, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary R. Thurmer, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2215, In re the Marriage of: Colleen Mary Mahoney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael John Mahoney, Respondent.
  • C8-02-2216, Kathleen M. Haessly, Relator, vs. Diamond Products Company (Corp.), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2218, Dale O. Tharalson, Relator, vs. Bloomington Independent School District No. 271, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2219, Jayne Fraser, Respondent, vs. James Fraser, Respondent, Gerald Fraser, individually and as Trustee of the Gerald R. Fraser Revocable Intervivos Trust Agreement, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Royal Renney, Appellant.
  • C3-02-2222, Compaq Computer Corporation, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2225, Allison P. Nordeen, Relator, vs. Spectators, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2227, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.J., Child.
  • C6-02-2229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quentin Elliot Starin, Appellant.
  • C2-02-2230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Belford William Reitz, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2231, Enoch Enos Gould, Appellant, vs. Winfield William Gould, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-02-2232, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Ann Keding Lemtouni n/k/a/ Kathleen Ann Keding, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tarik Keding Lemtouni, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Patrick Palla, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2237, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Ryan Walthers, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronnie (NMN) Ward, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2239, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edward Tuchek, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glenn Francis Hazelton, Appellant.
  • C7-02-2241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Robert Fowler, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2242, Kevin Peter Fletcher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-02-2243, Jerry M. Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aurielle D. Screws, Respondent.
  • C1-02-2249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luther Jamaine Jones, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2250, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Austin Nickelson, Jr., Appellant.
  • CX-02-2251, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Aaron Ray Keocher, Respondent.
  • C5-02-2254, In re:  Shannen Rae Horsman, n/k/a Shannen Rae Danninger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Eugene Horsman, Respondent.
  • C7-02-2255, Richard Allen Kay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2259, In the Matter of Las Americas (340 East Lake Street) WIC Vendor No. 7395, Las Americas (1311 East Franklin) WIC Vender Nos. 0304 and 0081, Las Americas (2750 Nicollet Avenue South) WIC Vendor No. 7780.
  • C0-02-2260, Daniel Chilefone, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, International Union of Operating Engineers Local No. 35, AFL/CIO, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2265, Freddie Lee Livingston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2267, Mary Brooks, as mother of Dean Lawrence Brooks and as co-conservator for Dean Lawrence Brooks, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott County Community Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-02-2269, Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-02-2270, Miller Johnson Steichen Kinnard, Inc., Respondent, vs. Anthony Harold Smith, et al., Defendants, Stephanie Lynn Weede, Respondent, Rand Corporation, third-party intervenor, Appellant.
  • C5-02-2271, City of Osseo Economic Development Authority, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Helge Seaberg and Karen Marie Seaberg, individually and d/b/a Terre Quatics, Appellants, City of Osseo, et al., Respondents Below, County of Hennepin, Respondent, The Money Store, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2273, Danny Lee Lambert v. Kimberly Cook. (July 2003, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-02-2275, Frank Steven Arone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-02-2276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Robert Soleta, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2278, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Houa V. Lee, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2279, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Richard Meyer, Appellant.
  • C1-02-2283, Estate of Kotowski & Becker vs. Fuller. (May 2003, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-02-2285, State of Minnesota v. Christianson. (August 2003, Reversed & Remanded. Order opinion.)  


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau02dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: February 8, 2005