Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number 01-****
Unpublished and Order Opinions

  • C4-01-2, Tim Walters, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Demmings, Appellant.
  • C6-01-3, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryant O'Neil Kenney, Appellant.
  • C8-01-4, Wanda J. Schmidgall, Relator, vs. FilmTec Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-5, E.A.A., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • C1-01-6, In Re the Marriage of: Lori Linn Sandstrom, f/k/a Lori Linn Bullock, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Leamon Bullock, Respondent.
  • C3-01-7, Gold Nugget Development, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Monticello, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-8, Dairy Farm Leasing Company, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. Joel D. Grunke, et al., Defendants, Americana Community Bank, Respondent.
  • C7-01-9, State v. Edward Clement Bramlage. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-10, Rhonda Ann Loch, n/k/a Rhonda Ann Jost, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Anthony Fuchs, Appellant.
  • C5-01-11, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lee Backlund, Appellant.
  • C9-01-13, In Re the Marriage of: Warren Daniel Springer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rona Rae Springer, Respondent.
  • C0-01-14, Richard Thomas Ronquist, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-15, Kara Jane Lundy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Licensing Division, Respondent.
  • C4-01-16, Jason A. Brezinsky, Relator, Tad A. Brezinsky, Relator, vs. Northland Funeral Home Inc., Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-20, Emanuel Gordon Anim v. State. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-22, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Louis Mosley, Appellant.
  • C1-01-23, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, City of St. Paul, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C5-01-25, Hiner Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Stanley Widmer Associates, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-01-27, Oakland Home, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Monticello Insurance Company, Respondent, Western World Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • C2-01-29, In Re the Marriage of: Robert M. Levine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Caroline S. Levine, Respondent.
  • C9-01-30, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Eugene Horsman, Appellant.
  • C0-01-31, Richard Alan Folden, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-32, In Re the Marriage of: Michael Owen Musty, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Louise Musty, Respondent.
  • C4-01-33, Rebecca Marie Cary-Hill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Gene Cary, Respondent.
  • C6-01-34, Four Seasons Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. The Estate of Evadene L. Habinger, a Nevada Probate Estate, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-01-36, Tony D. Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-37, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Meagher, Appellant.
  • C3-01-38, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Koenig, Appellant.
  • C5-01-39, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdulla Omar Reed, Appellant.
  • C3-01-41, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Russell St. Claire, Appellant.
  • C0-01-45, In Re the Marriage of: Francis J. Larkin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sandra D. Larkin, Respondent.
  • C4-01-47, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Schmitz, Appellant.
  • C8-01-49, David Balboa Rodriguez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-51, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Foster, Appellant.
  • C1-01-54, In Re the Marriage of: Doris Jean Doom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Roger E. Doom, Respondent.
  • C5-01-56, In Re the Matter of: Shane Victor Edstrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Nicole Lee Nelson, Respondent.
  • C9-01-58, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Royal Lance Simpson, Respondent.
  • C0-01-59, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank (NMN) Runningshield, Appellant.
  • C7-01-60, Chad A. Coleman, individually and as a representative of all persons similarly situated, Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C9-01-61, Tatyana Novitsky, Relator, vs. Big Ten Audit, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-01-63, In the Matter of: License Revocation of Vincent Peterson, d/b/a Rangers Security.
  • C4-01-64, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Byron Dean Brantley, Appellant.
  • C6-01-65, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Mike Payton, Appellant.
  • CX-01-67, Audrey M. DeMarais, Relator, vs. Jordan Medical P.A., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-01-68, Rochelle Altenbrun, Appellant, vs. National Holding, Inc., and Freidson Investment, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-69, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Lee Witthuhn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Warren Witthuhn, Appellant.
  • CX-01-70, Douglas E. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beverly J. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-01-76, Spears v. State. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-88, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tajuan Lamont Holloman, Appellant.
  • C0-01-89, In Re the Marriage (Now Dissolved) of: Sarah J. Kissner, n/k/a Sarah J. Koltveit, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Robert Kissner, Respondent.
  • C5-01-90, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory William Fox, Appellant.
  • C7-01-91, Angela Grams, Respondent, vs. Daniel A. Sarasti, Appellant.
  • C9-01-92, Dennis Alan Lipoff, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-98, In the Matter of the Welfare of M. A.
  • C1-01-99, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Elsayed Salim, Respondent.
  • C4-01-100, Judicial Ditch #10, Appellant, vs. Lyon County Ditch #7, Respondent.
  • C8-01-102, Joseph P. Varley Construction, Inc. a/k/a/ Varley Construction Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. The Community Home Program Company, a Minnesota nonprofit corporation, Respondent, US Bank Trust National Association, a national banking association, as Trustee, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Minnesota, a municipal corporation, Respondent, American Home Health Services, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent, TCF National Bank Minnesota, a national banking association, Respondent, The Housing and Redevelopment Authority in and for the City of Eden Prairie, a public body, Respondent.
  • C1-01-104, In Re the Marriage of: Ginger Ann L'Allier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald R. L'Allier, Appellant.
  • C3-01-105, Daniel L. Schilling, Appellant, vs. Emerald Green International, Inc., Defendant, Mike Miller, Respondent.
  • C7-01-107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Fitzgerald Pozzi, Appellant.
  • C7-01-110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. True Thao, Appellant.
  • C9-01-111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nick John Block, Appellant.
  • C2-01-113, John Lee Battle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-01-114, William G. Peak, Jr., Relator, vs. Handicabs International, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-01-116, James Ronning, et al., Respondents, vs. Dorris L. Nikolai, Defendant, Paul S. Tungseth, Appellant, Steven S. Abblett, et al., Defendents.
  • CX-01-117, In Re: William Rounsaville.
  • C3-01-119, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Booker T. Hodges, Appellant.
  • C1-01-121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joe Darrell Edwards Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-01-122, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Perez, Appellant.
  • C5-01-123, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Evan Miranda, Respondent.
  • C7-01-124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Bryant, Appellant.
  • C0-01-126, Larry L. Seaburg, Appellant, vs. Allan H. Caplan, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-127, Cory L. Wandling, Appellant, vs. TransView Corporation n/k/a Nistevo Corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-01-129, In Re the Marriage of: Jeanne Marie Wendel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bradley James Wendel, Appellant.
  • C4-01-131, Mary E. Motzko, trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Arnold Francis Motzko, deceased, Respondent, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, Bobby Gene Olson, Respondent.
  • C6-01-132, Healthspan Services Co., et al., By Assgnmt to Jack B. Price, Respondent, vs. Michael D. Vestal, Defendant, Mary Vestal, Appellant.
  • CX-01-134, John Redmond, Respondent, et al. vs. Eugene S. McClelland, Appellant.
  • C1-01-135, Birk Holger Juul, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-01-136, William R. Kochlin, et al., Appellants, vs. Norwest Mortgage, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-137, In Re the Marriage of: Ann M. Edwardson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stig Karl Edwardson, Appellant.
  • C5-01-140, In re: Linda G. Longrie, petitioner, Appellant, Itasca County Health and Human Services, Intervenor, vs. Richy J. Luthen, Respondent.
  • C7-01-141, Henry L. Woodruff, Appellant, vs. Tammy Rosburg, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre NMN Sims, Appellant.
  • C6-01-146, In Re the Marriage of: Robert C. Lowes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Victoria S. Lowes, Respondent.
  • CX-01-148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chato Gonzalez, Appellant.
  • C1-01-149, State v. Wayne O. Olson. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-150, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel NMN Adams, Appellant.
  • CX-01-151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Everette Pierce, Appellant.
  • C3-01-153, Overnite Transportation Company, Respondent, vs. Teamsters Local 120, Appellant.
  • C5-01-154, In Re the Marriage of: Donna L. Streier, Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Streier, Appellant.
  • C2-01-158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Richard Radke, Appellant.
  • C2-01-161, West Metro Lumber, Inc., Respondent, vs. J.F. Johnson General Development Corp., et al., Defendants, Eagle Creek Townhomes, LLP, Appellant.
  • C8-01-164, Kevin Leroy Lundebreck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-01-167, Susan J. Smith, Relator, vs. Applied Systems (Corp.), Respondent, and Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-01-168, James Krismer, Relator, vs. McGough Construction Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-169, In Re the Marriage of: Gregory A. Biskey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Luanne E. Biskey, Appellant.
  • C3-01-170, C6-01-678, In the matter of the Custody of: N.A.K., DOB 4/10/92: Christopher Rodgers, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Robert J. Knauff, Appellant.
  • C5-01-171, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  W.S.
  • C9-01-173, Jeffrey L. Nielsen, Appellant, vs. Daniel G. Wall, Respondent.
  • C4-01-176, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Jerry Hanson, Appellant.
  • CX-01-179, State of Minnesota v. Valtierra. (November 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-181, In Re the Matter of: Elizabeth Marie Engen, Respondent, James Gregory Peters, II, Respondent, vs. Joan Peters, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-01-184, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brandon Nathaniel Sletten, Respondent.
  • C0-01-188, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Bridgeforth, Appellant.
  • C2-01-189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Lamont Burnside, Appellant.
  • C9-01-190, Ridgecliffe Second Association, Appellant, vs. Ellen Boutelle, Respondent, Jon J. Boutelle, Respondent.
  • C2-01-192, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  L.M., a/k/a L.M.M.
  • C4-01-193, In Re the Marriage of: Laurel D. Labat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel J. Labat, Appellant.
  • C6-01-194, In Re the Marriage of: Connie Lynn Glazier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gregory Ward Glazier, Respondent.
  • C8-01-195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Charles Lofton, Appellant.
  • CX-01-196, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel David Shoen, Appellant.
  • C1-01-197, Chancellor Manor, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Appellant, vs. Stanley Edwards, Respondent.
  • C8-01-200, Lance Gerald Milliman v. Betty Jean Lindemoen, Charles Weaver, et al. (June 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-202, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willfred Erick Sweetman, Appellant.
  • C0-01-207, Delaney v. State. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-208, Donald Davies, et al., Appellants, vs. Ravenna Township, Respondent.
  • C2-01-290, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Robert Licari, Appellant.
  • C4-01-212, County of Swift, Respondent, vs. Tony B. Olson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-223, AEI Net Lease Income and Growth Fund XX Limited Partnership, a Minnesota limited partnership, and AEI Real Estate Fund XVI Limited Partnership, a Minnesota limited partnership, Respondents, vs. Anthony R. Alvarez, Defendant, and Estella Alvarez, Appellant.
  • C2-01-225, In the Matter of the Welfare of: G.A.K., Jr.
  • C6-01-227, C4-01-632, Jeffrey A.Z. Hilligoss, Respondent, vs. Cargill, Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abel DeJuan Chaparro, Appellant.
  • CX-01-232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Earl Smith, Appellant.
  • C1-01-233, State v. Slinde. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-01-235, Leon Overom, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C0-01-238, Scott R. Elsner, Relator, vs. Jeff Belzer's Chevrolet Dodge Geo, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-01-239, Walter J. Prince, III. v. Commissioner of Economic Security. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Garth Hansen, Appellant.
  • C0-01-241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Todd Hayes, Appellant.
  • C2-01-242, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Edward Brank, Respondent.
  • C1-01-247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Miar Gainer, Appellant.
  • C3-01-248, Tyrone Jones, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-256, Itasca County Health and Human Services, Plaintiff, Diana K. Krueth, Appellant, vs. Rodney J. Trunzo, Respondent.
  • C8-01-259, Mary Humbeutel, Respondent, vs. Private Sector Systems, Inc., d/b/a Suburban Taxi, Relator, City of Minneapolis Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • C4-01-260, County of St. Louis, Appellant, vs. Building Restoration Corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-01-262, Dorothy A. Burnett, Relator, vs. Intrepid-New Horizons, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-263, In Re the Marriage of: David W. Ganyo, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Emily Jean Engen, Respondent.
  • C1-01-264, La Crescent Concrete, Inc., d/b/a Croell Redi-Mix, Appellant, vs. Reliance National Indemnity Co., Respondent.
  • C5-01-266, State of Minnesota v. Ramon T. Cantu. (June 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-269, Axis Minnesota, Inc., Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-01-270, Cynthia Jo Neumayer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C9-01-271, Ella Mae Oja-Lake, Appellant, vs. Michael John Neumiller, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-272, Dwane Henricksen, Appellant, vs. Mark Bruckelmyer, et al., Respondents, Maki & Overom, Chartered, Respondent, Markham Company, Respondent.
  • C6-01-275, Kathleen Ann Ryan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patrick C. Ryan, Respondent.
  • C8-01-276, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Thomas Maznio, Appellant.
  • C3-01-279, In the Matter of the Welfare of A.D.S., Child.
  • C1-01-281, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.C., Child.
  • C9-01-285, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Ralph Mussell, Appellant.
  • C2-01-287, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Clark, Appellant.
  • C6-01-292, Beech Transportation, d/b/a Executive Aviation, et al., Appellants, vs. Critical Care Services, Inc., d/b/a Life Link III, Respondent, Air Regent Investors, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-01-295, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Francis McBride, Appellant.
  • C5-01-297, David Anderson, Relator, vs. K Mart Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-298, In Re the Marriage of: Amy J. Sparrow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John W. Sparrow, Respondent.
  • C1-01-300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Joe Sundeen, Appellant.
  • C3-01-301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Hernandez, Sr., Appellant.
  • C5-01-302, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Phillip Salas, Appellant.
  • C9-01-304, State of Minnesota v. Knowles. (November 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Allen Robb, Appellant.
  • C2-01-306, Stanley Kwapick, et al., Appellants, vs. DuWayne Gunderson, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-307, In the Matter of the Petition of: Conley Brooks, Jr., and Carol G. Brooks.
  • C8-01-312, In Re the Conservatorship of: Rebecca Sula Siegel, Proposed Conservatee.
  • CX-01-313, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.S., C.A.S., A.R.S., A.P.S., C.A.S., and A.C.S., Children.
  • C5-01-316, Amber Gavin, Relator, vs. Outdoorsman, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-01-324, Jon H. Billigmeier, Respondent, vs. Concorde Marketing, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-325, In Re the Marriage of: Tracy D. Miller, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen R. Miller, Appellant, County of Dakota, Intervenor.
  • C3-01-332, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Michael Foote, Appellant.
  • C5-01-333, Craig Pollard, Appellant, vs. Carlton County, Respondent.
  • C7-01-334, Kaysay v. Commissioner of Public Safety. (December 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-336, Gary D. Mackley, Relator, vs. City of Gilbert, a municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-01-337, C1-01-393, In the Matter of the Child of: J.A.F., Mother, and J.L.R., Father, with D. and J.F., as Intervenors.
  • C4-01-338, State ex rel. Diana Leslie and Robert Prill, Appellants, vs. City of Chisago City, a municipal corporation, City Council and Planning Commission Members and City Administrator of the City of Chisago City, Respondents, and Bruggeman Construction Co., Intervenor.
  • C6-01-339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel K. Dougherty, Appellant.
  • C6-01-342, Beck v. Hennepin County Social Services and Minnesota Dep't of Human Services. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-343, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar Deleon, Appellant.
  • CX-01-344, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Alexander Szulim, Appellant.
  • C1-01-345, Robert A. Scherman, Appellant, vs. Gefrey F. Rasmussen, d/b/a Gefrey F. Rasmussen, D.D.S., Respondent.
  • C7-01-348, Hajji Yamina McReynolds, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-350, Estate of Hazel Schilb, deceased, by Thomas R. Louden, special administrator, Appellant, vs. Ojibwe Foundation of Sandy Lake, Respondent.
  • C7-01-351, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.R.
  • C9-01-352, Yusuf N. Adam, Relator, vs. First Contact, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-353, Irving P. Knelman, Respondent, vs. Investment Advisers, Inc., Appellant.
  • C2-01-354, Lucy Murnane, Appellant, vs. Aitkin County, Respondent.
  • C6-01-356, Anthony Paul Neuman, Respondent, vs. Innsbruck North Townhouse Assoc., Appellant.
  • C1-01-359, Lyon Financial Services v. Jeffrey L. Burr & Associates. (July 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-360, Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Westling Manufacturing, Inc. et al., Appellants, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Defendants, Allied Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-01-362, In Re the Matter of: Louisa Johnsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rick Lee Johnsen, Respondent.
  • C5-01-364, In the Matter of the Application of: Mary Greenwood for a name change on behalf of Alyssa Hazlewood, a minor.
  • C7-01-365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-01-366, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cassadine NMN Hazley, Appellant.
  • C2-01-368, In Re: Estate of Lillian M. Sima, Deceased.
  • C0-01-370, C2-01-371, Betty Dwyer, Appellant (C0-01-370), Paul and Barb Smith, Appellants (C2-01-371), vs. Spring Lake Township, Respondent.
  • C6-01-373, TranCentral, Inc., Respondent, vs. Emery Worldwide Airlines, Inc., Appellant.
  • C8-01-374, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Markeith Branch, Appellant.
  • CX-01-375, Deanna Dorosh, Appellant, vs. Friendly Chevrolet, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-01-379, Thomas John Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-01-380, In Re the Matter of: Monica L. Knowlen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Allen Streling, Respondent.
  • C5-01-381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Allen Srnsky, Appellant.
  • C7-01-382, City of South Haven, a municipal corporation under the laws of the State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John James, et al., Appellants, and Larry L. Miller, et al., Respondents Below.
  • C4-01-386, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. E., J. E., D. E., and A. J. E., Minor Children.
  • C6-01-387, Port Authority of the City of Saint Paul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Baillon Company, Appellant, Imperial Parking, Inc., et al., Respondents Below.
  • CX-01-389, State of Minnesota ex rel. Jerod J. Bins v. Prairie Correctional Facility, et al. (April 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-391, Reznechek v. Granite Falls Manor, Dept. of Econ. Sec. (September 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-392, Barbara Benson, Appellant, vs. Selby-Dale Cooperative, d/b/a St. Alban's Park Condominium, Respondent.
  • C5-01-395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Dale Francis DeRosier, Appellant.
  • C7-01-396, In the Matter of the Welfare of: P.G.R., Child.
  • C9-01-397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mikko Clayton Epps, Appellant.
  • C0-01-398, Thompson v. Razzaqi. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-01-400, In re the Marriage of: David Pautz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shuneui Chun, Respondent.
  • C9-01-402, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Humphrey, Appellant.
  • C2-01-404, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Kevin Lee, Appellant.
  • C4-01-405, Ming-Xiu Lou, et al., Appellants, vs. James Chang, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-406, Joyce K. Parson, Relator, vs. St. Louis Park Public Schools, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-408, Thomas R. Huston, Relator, vs. Hicks Trucking Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-01-412, Cynthia Jeanne O'Brien, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick John O'Brien, Appellant.
  • C3-01-413, R.W. Docks & Slips, A MN General Partnership, Appellant, vs. Chicago Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-01-415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Guy Jones, Appellant.
  • C0-01-417, In Re the Marriage of: Claudia Hoffman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Philip John Hoffman, Appellant.
  • C4-01-422, Rocky Ellingson, et al., Appellants, vs. John Kratz, individually and John Kratz d/b/a Kratz Builders, Respondent, Andy Lorens d/b/a Andy Lorens Excavating, Defendant, Scherff, Inc., Respondent, and American National Property & Casualty Company, Intervenor, Bruhn Excavating, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Kenneth J. LaFond, P.E., Third Party Defendant.
  • C1-01-426, Gregory Donald Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-427, Vanyell Suttle, as the parent and natural guardian of her daughter Yanika Suttle, a minor, and on behalf of a class of persons similarly situated, Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, County of Ramsey, et al., Respondents, Michael Misgen, Respondent, American National Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C5-01-428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Lamar Jackson, Appellant.
  • C5-01-431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moses Abdallah Wazwaz, Appellant.
  • C9-01-433, Davis v. State. (August 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-434, Virgil Schauer, et al., Respondents, vs. David Earl Zellmann, Appellant, Warrick M. Hallett, et al., Defendants.
  • C2-01-435, Margaret Falde, Appellant, vs. Bush Brothers & Company, a Tennessee Corporation, et al, Respondents.
  • C8-01-438, Don Drury, d/b/a Right Way Roofing v. Don Patrick Little. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-439, C7-01-477, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.T.E., A.J.G., and H.E.G., Children.
  • C6-01-440, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Steven Wayne Rasmussen, et al., Respondents, Larry Armstrong, as parent and natural guardian of Scott J. Armstrong, et al., Respondents, Guidant Elite Insurance Company, Defendant.
  • C8-01-441, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Donald Flaherty, Appellant.
  • CX-01-442, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todi Mohammed Abdeldaim, Appellant.
  • C1-01-443, Joel Delano Powell, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-449, In Re the Marriage of: Robert Curtis Ford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Valerie Dee Ford, Respondent.
  • C2-01-452, C2-01-466, Darrell L. Rettke, et al., Respondents (C2-01-452), Appellants (C2-01-466), vs. David B. Rettke, et al., Appellants (C2-01-452), Respondents (C2-01-466).
  • C4-01-453, In Re the Marriage of: Ciurleo v. Ciurleo. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-01-454, In Re the Marriage of: Martha Bancroft Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Conrad Iber, Appellant.
  • C8-01-455, In the matter of: James Allen Brenny.
  • CX-01-456, Mr. Francis Pikula, Respondent, vs. Wal-Mart, Appellant.
  • C1-01-457, In Re the Marriage of: Rebecca Mendala, n/k/a Rebecca Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, and John Adam Mendala, III, Respondent, and Dakota County, Intervenor.
  • C5-01-459, Manhattan Group, LLC, Appellant, vs. Dean Rizer, Respondent.
  • C1-01-460, James L. Wilkus, et al., Appellants, vs. Gene R. Haiar, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-461, In Re the Marriage of: Karen Bennett, n/k/a Karen Cowdry, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stephen Bennett, Appellant.
  • C7-01-463, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jaimiah Lamar Irby, Respondent.
  • C9-01-464, In Re: John Raymond Janning, Appellant.
  • C4-01-467, General Waste Corp., Appellant, vs. On Site Sanitation, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Patrick Dore, Appellant.
  • C8-01-469, Domtar Inc., Appellant, vs. Niagara Fire Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allstate Insurance Company of Canada, Respondent, American Home Assurance Company, et al., Respondents, Chubb Insurance Company of Canada, et al., Respondents, Columbia Casualty Company, Respondent, Zurich Insurance Company, Respondent, World Auxiliary Insurance Corporation Limited, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-470, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Spencer, Appellant.
  • C6-01-471, David Evanoff, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District #1, Respondent.
  • CX-01-473, James S. Jerdee, Appellant, M. Jane M. Jerdee, Appellant, vs. Mary Guenther, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-474, In re the Matter of: Jeremiah Carlson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jaime Holmes, f/k/a Jaime Buzas, Appellant.
  • C3-01-475, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Michael Dupuis, Appellant.
  • C7-01-480, Aaron Johnson, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Letrice Murray, a/k/a Kimberly Letrice Smith, Respondent.
  • C2-01-483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Joe Simmons, Appellant.
  • C4-01-484, First National Bank of Chaska, Plaintiff, vs. Shakopee Gravel, Inc., et al., Respondents, Mathias Fischer, et al., Appellants, Shakopee Gravel, Inc., et al., cross-plaintiffs and cross-defendants, Respondents, vs. Mathias Fisher, et al., Cross-defendants and cross-plaintiffs, Appellants.
  • C6-01-485, Lorraine Berg, et al., Appellants, vs. Bruce B. Reimer, et al., Defendants, Lincoln Benefit Life Ins. Co., Respondent.
  • CX-01-487, C1-01-488, C3-01-489, ABC Mini Storage, et al., Respondents, vs. The City of Andover, a municipal corporation, Appellant.
  • C1-01-491, Virtual Home Care, Inc. and Katheryn I. Kunkel, Appellants, vs. St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance Company, Respondent, CFG Insurance Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-01-492, Alan Keith Stodgell, as Trustee for the next of kin of Dillon Alan Stodgell, Deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. Deborah J. Erickson, M.D., et al., Defendants, City of Warroad, d/b/a Warroad Rescue, Respondent.
  • C4-01-498, J&D Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ramy International Ltd., Appellant.
  • C6-01-499, James D. Parker, Relator, vs. IND School District #831, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-500, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.R.C., Child.
  • C2-01-502, Bronson T. Mengedoht, Appellant, vs. Willliam J. Lau, Respondent.
  • C6-01-504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Akeum Abari, Appellant.
  • CX-01-506, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Terrell Barnes, Appellant.
  • C1-01-507, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Erle Bullen, Appellant.
  • C5-01-509, Jack W. Smith, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-510, James L. Gander, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Connie Koebke Barsic, f/k/a Connie Gander, Appellant.
  • C0-01-515, In Re the Estate of: David F. Joseph, Decedent.
  • C2-01-516, In Re the Marriage of: Susan Jean Klang, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gary Richard Klang, Appellant.
  • C6-01-518, In Re the Marriage of: John B. Schrock, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary E. Schrock, Appellant.
  • C8-01-519, Christopher Larson, d/b/a Coon's Aggregate Supply Company, and Coon's Aggregate Supply Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Town of Solway, Respondent.
  • CX-01-523, In Re: Conservatorship of Hazel Margaret Wolens, Conservatee.
  • C5-01-526, D.R.W., LPN, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C7-01-527, In Re the Matter of: Paul Daniel Putz, n/k/a Paul Ben-Yehuda, petitioner, Respondent, vs. County of Benton, Appellant, Jamile Therese Putz, respondent below.
  • C7-01-530, Luann Faye Runkle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-01-532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Patrick Brinkman, Appellant.
  • C2-01-533, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Jon Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • C4-01-534, D.E. Frey & Company, Inc. a corporation, Respondent, vs. Guy Luedke, Appellant.
  • C6-01-535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Williams, Appellant.
  • CX-01-537, Kurt Douglas Gullickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lucy Lee Gullickson, Respondent.
  • C1-01-538, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.C., T.C., and T.C., Children.
  • C3-01-539, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl L. Gass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky G. Gass, Appellant.
  • CX-01-540, Paul Brown, et al., Appellants, vs. Meredith M. Severson, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-541, Kathryn J. Dowling, Appellant, vs. Edina Pet Hospital, P.A., Respondent.
  • C3-01-542, In Re: Conservatorship of Kathleen J. Lord, Conservatee.
  • C5-01-543, Joanne M. Carlson, Appellant, vs. Tracy R. Jackman, Respondent.
  • C9-01-545, In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Macemon, f/k/a Kimberly Ludowese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Ludowese, Appellant.
  • C0-01-546, In Re the Marriage of: Jean Louise Peltier, f/k/a Jean Louise Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Theodore Peltier, Appellant.
  • C4-01-548, In Re the Marriage of: George Christy Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kyra Ann Parker Nelson, Appellant.
  • C6-01-549, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Craig Allen Dahl, Respondent.
  • C4-01-551, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  K.D.R., a Minor Child.
  • C6-01-552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Frank Kurowski, Appellant.
  • C8-01-553, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrey Victorovich Boroday, Appellant.
  • CX-01-554, Luis Guillermo Ramos-Bar, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-555, Jaye B. Clearwater, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 166, Respondent.
  • C5-01-557, Patrice Marie Dworak, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ronald Robert Dicklich, Appellant.
  • C0-01-563, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Michael Heath, Respondent.
  • C2-01-564, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Henry Francis Bird, Appellant.
  • C6-01-566, Perry v. Minnenet.com, LLC and C.O.E.S. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Eugene Schaefer, Appellant.
  • CX-01-568, Linda Marie Stober, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-569, In Re the Marriage of: Lance R. Heisler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia M. Heisler, Appellant.
  • C8-01-570, Arnester T. Winans, Relator, vs. Elm Waseca County SLS, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-571, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher H. Smith, Appellant.
  • C5-01-574, John H. Brekke, Respondent, vs. THM Biomedical, Inc., Appellant.
  • C7-01-575, LeMay v. State. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-576, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Franklin Ross, Appellant.
  • C4-01-579, Allen Edward Ostertag, et al., Appellants, vs. Bal-Tech, Inc., et al., Defendants, Dynex Industries, Inc., Respondent, Hance Locating, Inc., f/k/a Hance Cable Testing and Locating, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-582, C6-01-583, In the Matter of an Appeal by Eastside Development of certain special assessments levied by the City of Austin, Minnesota, against Lots 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8, in Block 1 of Eastside Development Addition, City of Austin, for local improvement Project No. 1-A-96.
  • C8-01-584, Hodgson v. Cole. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-585, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Gregory Jennings, Appellant.
  • C3-01-587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bobby Dean Bleyenberg, Appellant.
  • C5-01-588, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darrell Alvin Johnson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-589, Melissa K. Root, et al., Appellants, vs. Shawn Everly Hagen, Respondent, Daniel Thomas Halla, Respondent, Gary William McCarthy, Respondent.
  • C3-01-590, In the Matter of: John H. Berkeland. (August 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-594, In the matter of the application of: B. R. S., a minor, by R. R., her mother and natural guardian for a change of name to: B. R. S.-R.
  • C2-01-595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lloyd Albert Weller, Appellant.
  • CX-01-599, Eugene R. Lundak, Appellant, vs. Officer Tom Nyseth, et al., Respondent.
  • C2-01-600, In Re the Marriage of: Kathe Katayoun Vafaei Makhsoos, n/k/a Kathe Katayoun Laftavi, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Enayat Vafaei Makhsoos, Appellant.
  • C4-01-601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher M. Miller, Appellant.
  • C6-01-602, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Antonio Carter, Appellant.
  • C8-01-603, Donald E. Baumann, Respondent, vs. Christine Lemke, Appellant.
  • CX-01-604, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Godfrey Tamale Achaw, Appellant.
  • C1-01-605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrey Victorovich Boroday, Appellant.
  • C3-01-606, Colleen Matschi, Relator, vs. BlueCross BlueShield of Minnesota, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C5-01-607, Barb Sorenson, et al., Relators, vs. Freeborn County Board of Commissioners and Freeborn County, Minnesota, Respondents.
  • C7-01-608, Robert Scott Kaiser, Respondent, vs. One BMW 325i Coupe, MN License Plate No. 311 LGR, VIN WBAAA1302H2326348, Defendant, City of Lino Lakes, Appellant.
  • C9-01-609, In Re the Marriage of: Janice Carrie Severs, Petitioner Below, vs. Paul Gene Severs, Respondent, and Carver County, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C5-01-610, Heather Nagel, Appellant, vs. Franklin Life Insurance Co., Respondent.
  • C2-01-614, Rikku Silvola, Appellant, vs. Kamden Vedder, et al., Defendants, Alexandra Mason, et al., Respondents, Crystal Deschampe, et al., Respondents, Jill Mizereks, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-615, State of Minnesota, City of Apple Valley, Appellant, vs. Timothy Alan Anderson, Respondent.
  • C8-01-617, Makeba Mahor Boyer, Petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-619, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taariq Shajee Irshaad, Appellant.
  • CX-01-621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Ricardo Madison, Appellant.
  • C1-01-622, C7-01-639, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.W. and R.W., III, Children.
  • C3-01-623, William G. Wilson, Appellant, vs. Stock Lumber, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, d/b/a/ Stock Lumber, and Brent Joseph Rau, Respondents.
  • C5-01-624, John D. Broten, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-01-625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fern Bessie Kelley, Appellant.
  • C2-01-628, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.P.B.
  • C4-01-629, Kevin Rehnberg, et al., Appellants, vs. John Schranck, et al., Respondents, Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, et al., Respondents, Edina Realty, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-630, In Re the Marriage of: Ngozi Beatrice Nnebedum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph Chimezie Nnebedum, Respondent.
  • C2-01-631, South Valley Investment Company, Respondent, vs. Mangor Krogstad, Appellant, Joyce Krogstad, Defendant.
  • C6-01-633, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle Edward Keehn, Appellant.
  • C8-01-634, State v. Poindexter. (September 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-635, Charles Whitney Slabaugh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-638, In re Trust Created under Will of Horace Warner.
  • C5-01-641, Isaac Sierra-Dinsmore, a minor, by Julia Dinsmore, his parent and natural guardian, Appellant, vs. James DuWayne Noor, et al., Defendants, South Central Children's Project, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Wallace Butler, Appellant.
  • C6-01-647, Gregory A. Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-648, In Re the Marriage of: Stacy Lynn Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Marvin Smith, Respondent.
  • CX-01-652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Henry Smith, Appellant.
  • C1-01-653, Tywon T. Beasley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Connie Roehrich, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-654, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.S.P.
  • C5-01-655, In re the Marriage of: David Louis Grande, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paulette Catherine Grande, n/k/a Paulette Catherine L'effleur, Appellant.
  • C7-01-656, Janet C. Davidson, as Trustee for the heirs of Milton David, deceased, Appellant, vs. South Metro Human Services, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-01-659, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R.J.C.
  • C9-01-660, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.G.L., C.R.L., C.P.L.
  • C0-01-661, Christopher Allen Schwark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-662, In Re the Matter of: Brenda Lea Hanenberger (f/k/a Brenda Lea Ryder), petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ryder, Appellant.
  • C4-01-663, Gerald K. Nagle, Sr., Appellant, vs. North Central Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C8-01-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michelle Lynne Andersen, Appellant.
  • C5-01-669, Gary Wayne Strodtman, Appellant, vs. Sheila Rae Love, Respondent.
  • C3-01-671, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of:  N.J., Parent.
  • C5-01-672, James A. Haywood, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-673, Audrey Johnson, Appellant, vs. Mark H. Montgomery, M.D., et al., Respondent.
  • C9-01-674, In Re: Application for Building Permit by LeisureTime Land Company.
  • C0-01-675, State of Minnesota v. Gangestad. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-676, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Joseph Jeddeloh, Respondent.
  • C8-01-679, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Dennis Antone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Debra Kay Antone, Appellant.
  • C4-01-680, In the Matter of the Welfare of: I.A.Q. and H.A.G., Children.
  • C6-01-681, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theodore Dwayne Nelson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Ann Clark, Appellant.
  • C1-01-684, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lemae Flowers, Appellant.
  • C5-01-686, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Robert Hanson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-688, Julio Cesar Garcia, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Raymond Tomberlin, Appellant.
  • C0-01-692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda Kay Mitchell, Appellant.
  • C2-01-693, Semaj Simmons, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allan Olson, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-695, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tamara Leigh Wagner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-696, Port Authority for the City of Saint Paul, petitioner, Appellant, vs. DRF IV Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • C1-01-698, American Family Insurance Group, Respondent, vs. Jamal Weli, Appellant.
  • C3-01-699, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Arthur Conger, Appellant.
  • C6-01-700, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Lauren Nelson, Appellant.
  • C1-01-703, Lorri Lynn Schreader, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Lee Schreader, Appellant.
  • C3-01-704, Barbara J. Luoma, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Randy E. Luoma, Appellant.
  • C7-01-706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Rowlette, Appellant.
  • C9-01-707, Charles H. Bruce, Relator, vs. C. Price & Associates, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-708, In the Matter of the Welfare of: Wyatt Owen Luke Jackson.
  • C2-01-709, Wayne Nicolaison, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-01-710, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael D. Clancy, Appellant.
  • C0-01-711, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peter Michael Wallin, Respondent.
  • C4-01-713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robyn Keith Amos Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-01-714, Kathleen Stuart a/k/a Kathy Stuart, Appellant, vs. Midwest/Northern, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-01-718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda Marie Frey, Appellant.
  • C5-01-719, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel Lee Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Shelley Ann Taylor, Respondent.
  • C1-01-720, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gonzalo Hernandez, Appellant.
  • C3-01-721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barrie Allen Skweres, Appellant.
  • C5-01-722, State v. Daniel P. Miller. (December 2001, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-723, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Lee Greywind, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-01-724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Ryan Gordon, Appellant.
  • C0-01-725, Earl Lawrence Sanders, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-726, Stephen Claude Porter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-728, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur Francis Green, Appellant.
  • C6-01-731, Tappe Construction Co., Appellant, vs. Rodney Siedow, Respondent.
  • CX-01-733, Tyro Kirven, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-734, Design Electric, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Cloud, Respondent, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local No. 292, Respondent.
  • C3-01-735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Lea Marotta, Appellant.
  • C7-01-740, Jane Riedinger, Appellant, vs. CIBA-GEIGY Corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-01-744, Steven B. Atwater, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Star M. Anderson, Appellant.
  • C6-01-745, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Carroll Hongerholt, Appellant.
  • C8-01-746, C3-01-1383, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara Nyhammer, f/k/a Barbara Lyons, petitioner, Appellant (C8-01-746, C3-01-1383), Lynette M. Bledsaw, Appellant (C3-01-1383), vs. Tracy Lyons, Respondent.
  • C3-01-749, CX-01-781, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.W. and D.W., Children.
  • CX-01-750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel William Bishop, Appellant.
  • C5-01-753, Bonnie A. Peterson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-754, CX-01-1185, In Re the Marriage of: Michele M. Weitzel-Green, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Lee Green, Appellant.
  • C0-01-756, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Otis T. Williams, Appellant.
  • C2-01-757, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Wayne Turkowski, Appellant.
  • C6-01-759, Patricia L. Larsen, et al., Appellants, vs. Mayo Foundation, Respondent.
  • C2-01-760, State of Minnesota, City of Moorhead, Respondents, vs. Carol Jean Peddycoart, Appellant.
  • C4-01-761, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lynn Underdahl, Appellant.
  • C6-01-762, Raymond Formanek, Appellant, vs. City of Savage, Respondent.
  • C8-01-763, Jerome S. Rice, Respondent, vs. Piney Ridge Management, LLC, formerly Piney Ridge Acquisition, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-765, In the Matter of the Children of: G. and G. S. Parents.
  • C3-01-766, Neve, Inc., Appellant, vs. Joseph J. Jerkovich, Respondent.
  • C5-01-767, Nicole D. Lofquist, Respondent, vs. Whitaker Buick-Jeep-Eagle, Inc., Appellant, Robert Kelly, et al., Defendants.
  • C9-01-769, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cleo James Riddley, Appellant.
  • C2-01-774, Ronaldo S. Ligons, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad-Hvass, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-778, In Re the Matter of: Patrick S. Blair, et al., Respondents, vs. Duane F. Palme and Joyce A. Palme, individually, and d/b/a D&S Construction of Forest Lake, a/k/a D&S Construction, Appellants.
  • C9-01-786, Jacqueline Lee Wencl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Robert Wencl, Respondent.
  • C0-01-790, Becky A. Putzke, Relator, vs. City of Brainerd, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-791, County of Chisago, Respondent, vs. Cass Vil Blakey, Appellant. AND State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cass Vil Blakey, Appellant.
  • C6-01-793, Paul Thomas Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-794, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Melvin Karnes, Appellant.
  • CX-01-795, In re the Marriage of: Norma Kay Dannhoff, n/k/a Norma Kay Olson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Allen Dannhoff, Respondent.
  • C1-01-796, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathaniel (NMN) Smith, Appellant.
  • C3-01-797, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Herbert Sawchak, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C5-01-798, Andrea Norling, f/k/a Andrea Marie Weldon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Alan Weldon, Appellant.
  • CX-01-800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Sawka, Appellant.
  • C1-01-801, In re the Custody and Paternity of C. J. P., a minor child. Matthew C. Pederson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kim M. Freismuth, Respondent, and C. J. P., Minor Child.
  • C3-01-802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amy Marie Herzog, Appellant.
  • C3-01-802, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amy Marie Herzog, Appellant.
  • C9-01-805, C0-01-806, Randy Albert Lindberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (C9-01-805), One 1987 Chevy Blazer, MN License No. 083 LJF, VIN 1GNEV1883HF161076, Respondent (C0-01-806).
  • C6-01-809, In Re the Marriage of: Sherri Marie Serino, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.
  • C2-01-810, Wagner v. Comm'r of Pub. Safety. (February 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-814, In re the Marriage of: Carolyn Beth Steger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Stephen Steger, Appellant.
  • C1-01-815, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J-L.G., K.A.W., and K.L.W.
  • C3-01-816, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Silberg, Appellant.
  • C9-01-819, Hofman Oil Co., Inc., petitioner, Appellant, vs. City of Princeton, Respondent.
  • C5-01-820, Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • C0-01-823, In the Matter of the System designation of Multi-Flo Wisconsin Aerobic Treatment Units followed by Dispersal in a Soil Treatment System with One-foot Vertical Separation Distance to the Seasonally Saturated Soil.
  • C2-01-824, In the Matter of the Marriage (Now Dissolved): Dino Bonanno, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kathryn Grace Porter, Appellant.
  • CX-01-828, Diane Rae Cain, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Alan Bratrud, Appellant.
  • C1-01-829, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwight Nokes, Appellant.
  • C8-01-830, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Allen Richie, Appellant.
  • CX-01-831, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angela Yvonne Lee, Appellant.
  • C1-01-832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Walter Hettver, Appellant.
  • C5-01-834, Robert Bohn, d/b/a Old Mill Pawn, Relator, vs. City of Hastings, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Jermaine Henderson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-836, In Re: Frank Towers.
  • C0-01-837, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.J.R., Minor Child.
  • C2-01-838, In re the Marriage of: Caryl L. Erickson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Allan D. Erickson, Respondent.
  • C4-01-839, In the Matter of the Children of: E.S., Parent.
  • C0-01-840, Robert M.A. Johnson, Anoka County Attorney, Appellant, vs. 1999 Silver BMW Convertible, License Number: DSW 683 VIN number: WBSBK9330XEC43992, and Robert Joseph Jeddeloh, Respondents.
  • C8-01-844, Newby, Lindgren & Skare, Ltd., Respondent, vs. Carl F. Ische, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-846, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ron Milo Hubert, Appellant.
  • C3-01-847, In re the Marriage of: Steven Ronald Kohls, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janice Kathryn Kohls, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-848, Howard Neal, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-850, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Jerome Tostenson, Appellant.
  • C5-01-851, Norwest Lighting, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Viking Electric Supply, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-01-853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Adams, Appellant.
  • C0-01-854, Jason A. Boysen, petitioner Respondent, vs. Bernice M. K. Betsinger, Appellant.
  • C4-01-856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Joseph Dukowitz, Appellant.
  • C6-01-857, State of Minnesota v. Tikkanen. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-859, Thomas Jerome Benson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-01-860, Brengman v. CES. (November 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-861, James Antino Walker, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-863, Charles Pfisthner, Appellant, vs. Edward A. Charnowski, Respondent.
  • C7-01-866, Jeffrey P. Bilben, Respondent, vs. Action Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Petroleum Service, Inc., Third-Party Defendant.
  • C9-01-867, Starry Construction Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. Hubbard County, Respondent.
  • C0-01-868, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Lee Iverson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-870, C6-01-955, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karl Thomas Holmberg, Appellant (C9-01-870), Dorine Kay Holmberg, Appellant (C6-01-955).
  • C0-01-871, In re the Marriage of: Anthony Scott Kremer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patrinella Ann Kremer, Respondent.
  • C4-01-873, William Cross, Appellant, vs. Beltrami County, et al., Respondents, DeeWayne Rongstad, Respondent.
  • CX-01-876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ray Howard Knaeble, Appellant.
  • C3-01-878, Diane Dunlap, Respondent, vs. Trustees of Hamline University of Minnesota, Appellants.
  • C1-01-880, Thomas Troy Payette, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-882, Peter Cers, Appellant, vs. Roger Schmitz, Respondent.
  • C2-01-886, Twin City Catering, Inc., Respondent, vs. Daniel LaFond, Appellant, Joseph Catering, Inc., Appellant.
  • C4-01-887, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Khariq Champaigne Malik-El, Appellant.
  • C6-01-888, Walser Auto Sales, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Best Buy Co., Inc., Respondent, and City of Richfield, Respondent, and Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • C4-01-890, Gerardo Moreno, Appellant, vs. Crookston Times Printing Co., d/b/a Crookston Daily Times, Respondent, Dennis McDaniel, Respondent.
  • C6-01-891, Randy Scott, et al., Appellants, v. Ogden Newspapers, Inc., d/b/a The Fairmont Sentinel, Respondent.
  • CX-01-893, Judith Langmade, Relator, vs. Glen Oaks Dental PLLP, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-897, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bee Yang, Appellant.
  • C9-01-898, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tammy Colleen Jones, Appellant.
  • C3-01-900, Catherine Modrow, Appellant, vs. JP Foodservice, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-01-904, Daniel James Bertelsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-01-907, CK Wegner, Inc., Respondent, vs. United Stage Equipment, Inc., an Alabama corporation, Appellant.
  • C6-01-910, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Deborah Renee Artishon, Appellant.
  • CX-01-912, Brett Richard Grosklags, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-01-916, Digital Express v. Lost Swiss. (January 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-918, Steven Tatro, Relator, vs. Minneapolis City Council, Respondent.
  • C2-01-919, Tamala J. Chin, Relator, vs. Little Six, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-920, Turner Excavating Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. GWX Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents, Norwest Bank Minnesota, NA, Respondent, City of Oakdale, Observer.
  • C0-01-921, Donald B. Bodenweiser, Relator, vs. Quality Print of Waseca, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-01-922, In the matter of: Gregory Darell Stern.
  • C4-01-923, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Edward Hopkins, Appellant.
  • C6-01-924, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Perry James Krohn, Appellant.
  • C8-01-925, In re the Marriage of: Lori Ann Edblad, n/k/a Lori Ann Johnston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gerald Wayne Edblad, Jr., Respondent.
  • C5-01-929, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Frisch, Appellant.
  • C3-01-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth William Larson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-934, In the Matter of the Child of: S.C. and R.C.: C.C.
  • C2-01-936, Jeffrey Cody, Appellant, vs. Tollefson Development, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-01-938, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E.L., Parent.
  • C8-01-939, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roxann Marie Biske, Appellant.
  • C4-01-940, State of Minnesota v. Jackson. (October 2001, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C6-01-941, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Allen Gunderson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-942, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: April Ann Erickson, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Lewis Strobel, Appellant, and Ramsey County, Intervenor.
  • CX-01-943, Chancellor Manor, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Fadumo Qandid, Appellant.
  • C3-01-945, In Re the Marriage of: Theresa Katherine Claviter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. William Randall Claviter, Respondent.
  • C7-01-947, CX-01-1090, Latrina Plunkett, by and on behalf of DeMaria Plunkett, a minor, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.
  • C0-01-949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Michael Edling, Appellant.
  • C7-01-950, Jerald Alan Hammann, Appellant, vs. Schwan's Sales Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-01-951, Dean Smith, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Eldon Raasch, Respondent.
  • C2-01-953, State of Minnesota, City of Golden Valley, Respondent, vs. Joseph M. Osowski, Appellant.
  • C4-01-954, Thor Christian Gunderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrold Ryan Kemmer, Appellant.
  • C3-01-959, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Danforth, Appellant.
  • CX-01-960, Darlene Comstock, Appellant, vs. Ned A. Nippoldt, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-963, In Re the Marriage of:  Karen Jean Gross, n/k/a Karen Jean Harbal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin John Gross, Appellant.
  • C9-01-965, In re: Robyn Gayle Nagle n/k/a Robyn Gayle Brown, petitioner, Respondent, County of Chisago, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Nagle, and Kevin Shoeberg Appellants.
  • C0-01-966, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Cathy Jean Cannady, Appellant.
  • C6-01-969, State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Alan Chase, Appellant, Jayne M. Chase, f/k/a Jayne M. Fox, Respondent.
  • C3-01-976, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Michael Patnode, Appellant.
  • C9-01-979, Martin Thomas Bassett, Appellant, vs. Abbott Northwestern Hospital, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Joseph Shea, Appellant.
  • C9-01-982, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Darius Tardell McKinney, Respondent.
  • C0-01-983, City of Delano, Appellant, vs. William Abene, Respondent.
  • C2-01-984, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gari Lamont Stewart, Appellant.
  • C4-01-985, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Lynn Soderbeck, f/k/a Nancy Lynn Olsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey W. Olsen, Respondent.
  • C6-01-986, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lance Elliott Kabanuk, Respondent.
  • CX-01-988, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Alexander Gilligan, Appellant.
  • C1-01-989, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Cortez Gray, Appellant.
  • CX-01-991, In Re the Marriage of: Deborah Ann Elmore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bradley LeRoy Elmore, Respondent.
  • C1-01-992, Betty Elaine Fernow, Appellant, vs. East Side Hospitality, Inc., d/b/a Hillcrest Bowl, Respondent.
  • C3-01-993, Vince Mikesh, Appellant, vs. Northern J&B Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Moondance Rand and Wildlife Park, Defendant-Debtor, and Secura Insurance, A Mutual Company, Respondent, and Capitol Indemnity Corporation, d/b/a Gryphon Insurance Group, a/k/a Specialty Insurance Group, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1002, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Michael Lowry, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1007, In Re the Marriage of: George Albert Hankerson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jodi Lynne Hankerson, Respondent, and Debra Daniels Julius, Guardian ad Litem.
  • CX-01-1008, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Ellwood Paulson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1010, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Odean Garner, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1011, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.D.M., Child.
  • C1-01-1012, George Kuhlmann, Appellant, vs. Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-01-1014, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William George Wasson, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1017, J.B., et al., Appellants, vs. Mounds Vista, Inc., d/b/a Mermaid Supper Club Banquet Center and Lanes, Respondent, Jerry D. Baker, Defendant.
  • C4-01-1019, State of Minnesota v. Ryttie. (May 2002, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-1020, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Phillip Wickner, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1021, In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.L.M. and B.V.M.
  • C6-01-1023, W. J. Properties, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ronald Schneider, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-01-1022, In the Matter of the Exemption Application by Minnesota Power for a 345/230 kV High Voltage Transmission Line Known as the Arrowhead Project.
  • C8-01-1024, Janice E. Tolifson, Relator, vs. Subway, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1025, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Michael Smith, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1026, Mark A. Green, petitioner, Respondent, Angelique M. Green, Respondent, County of Dakota, Respondent, vs. George Beaumaster, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-01-1030, Michael Shawn Hagwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1031, In Re the Marriage of: Wesley U. Saline, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joanne M. Saline, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1032, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ryan Gary Fink, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1033, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allan Rymer, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1034, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Gene Sutten, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1035, Nicolae Hantu, Appellant, vs. Onan Corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Riehm, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1043, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Loving, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1044, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Patrice L. Ford, Respondent, vs. Esmail Mostaghimi, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1045, Robert Bruce Johnston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Sihler, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell John Stark, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell John Stark, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1049, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Charles Tibbetts, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Jon Craig, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1052, J.R. Burger, Relator, vs. Viking Drill & Tool, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1057, State v. Bowie. (January 2002, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C5-01-1059, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lincoln Terrell Freeman, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1060, Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. B. Dalton Booksellers, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-01-1061, AXIS Minnesota, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1062, Donald Juntunen, as Trustee for Next of Kin of Mavis Juntunen, Appellant, vs. Employers Mutual Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1063, Ryan Samuel Goodermont, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1065, In re the Matter of: Kim Elizabeth Dally, n/k/a Kim Elizabeth McDaniel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wayne Gordon Dally, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1066, Ralph Sletten, et al., and Ronald Brzinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Ramsey County, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1068, In the Matter of the Welfare of D.I.S., Child.
  • C4-01-1070, Bator v. Hallock Electric. (December 2001, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1074, In re the Matter of: Phyllis Emma Wolf, on behalf of J.R.F., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Todd Simon Fairbanks, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ignatius Umeadi Okonkwo, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1077, In Re the Marriage of: Todd P. Young, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shih Sing Liu, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1079, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Randall York, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1082, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Orlando Sparkman, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1086, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Gherity, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1091, Steven Allen Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1092, State of Minnesota, City of Afton, Respondent, vs. Mark R. Atkins, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1093, Demostenes Flores, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1094, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dollie Mae Lincoln, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Alexander Welch, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1099, C7-01-1130, Val Carlson, as Trustee for the next of kin of Mark Carlson, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Appellant, City of Detroit Lakes, Appellant (C6-01-1099), Defendant (C7-01-1130).
  • C9-01-1100, Rebecca C. Boykin, Appellant, vs. Perkins Family Restaurant, Respondent, Sean Sehm, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1101, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brad Grunig, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1101, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad Grunig, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1102, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marvin Jewell Dancy, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1103, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Andrew Paul, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1104, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gregg Lynn Bartholomay.
  • C8-01-1105, In re the Marriage of: Jacqueline Ruth Swanson, n/k/a Jacqueline Ruth Ferguson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick Lloyd Swanson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1108, In the Matter of Timothy Paul Mohawk.
  • C1-01-1110, Sherie Bredvick, as Trustee for the next of kin of Tyler Bredvick, Appellant, vs. City of Morris, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1111, Metrodome Square Partnership v. Steven L. Mogol. (January 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-1114, R.A.H., Respondent, vs. K.E.H., Appellant, and M.L.H., a minor child, Defendant.
  • C2-01-1116, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael James Dahlin, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1117, Brinkman's, Inc., Appellant, vs. Floe International, Inc., Respondent, Delano Sports Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-01-1121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur Lee Paine, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1123, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Travis Nelson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1127, Paul L. Buresh, Relator, vs. Albinson Reprographics LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1131, Lester Skogberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Harlen Huisman, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-1133, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Song Ho Yu, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1135, Cindie Tiemann, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Nathaniel Tiemann, Appellant, vs. Thomas Hess, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Mark Hess and James Tiemann, Defendant, Ross Allen Reisner, et. al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-1136, Sharon Schwardt, et al., Relators, vs. County of Watonwan, Respondent, Brent Kueker, Respondent, Douglas Anderson, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1137, William Richard Iverson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1141, Richard A. Hecht, Appellant, vs. Interstate Power Company, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1143, In the Matter of: Judith Kempton.
  • C7-01-1144, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Scott Hugger, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1145, In the Matter of the Arbitration between: City of Brooklyn Park, Respondent, vs. Brooklyn Park Police Federation, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1146, William L. Haugan, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Agriculture, Respondent, and Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1147, In the Matter of the Commitment of Renee P. Sharp.
  • C4-01-1148, Avron S. Rosenberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Geraldine E. Rosenberg, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1150, In the Matter of Determining the Ordinary High Water Level of Goose Lake, Waconia Township, Carver County, and Establishing and Maintaining Appropriate Water Levels Thereon. Harold E. Farnes, Relator, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1151, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicole Ladonna Ring, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1152, Mary Ann Radke, Respondent, vs. City of Hastings, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1153, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laila Dahirr Mohamed, petitioner, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1154, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Connie Lynn Neal, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roger Allen Berres, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1158, Kimberly M. Westervelt, Relator, vs. Paper Magic Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Friends Sterling Burwell, IV, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1160, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Jermaine Domineck, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1163, Mary J. Schuttloffel, Relator, vs. Mitzi Carroll, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Richard Ebert, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Guerrero, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1168, Richard W. Farthing, Relator, vs. American Building Maintenance Co., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1169, In Re the Marriage of: Cindy A. Marich, n/k/a Cindy Leary, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael W. Marich, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1171, In Re the Marriage of: Thomas W. Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karen Gay Cronquist Jones, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robyn Keith Amos, Sr., Appellant.
  • C4-01-1182, Linda Sperry, Relator, vs. Washington County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1183, In Re the Marriage of: Phillip Lee Burgess, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diana Jo Burgess (n/k/a Taylor), Appellant.
  • C1-01-1186, Delray Todd Goddard, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1187, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Marie Trebesh, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1188, Gordon Forbes, as Trustee of the Revocable Trust of Gordon Forbes, Respondent, vs. Andrew Peter Kociscak, Appellant, and The State of Minnesota, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C7-01-1189, County of Hennepin, Appellant, vs. Elizabeth Goeman, Respondent, Michael Coupe, Defendant.
  • C5-01-1191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone Leeron Dabney, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1194, John Alan Sandberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1195, Melvin L. Masters, individually and derivatively on behalf of VirtualFund.com, Inc., Appellant, vs. Edward S. Adams, et al., Defendants, VirtualFund.com, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-1196, Howard Thomas Ledden, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1198, Donovan D. Donarski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kellie A. Donarski, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1200, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Glen Burkstrand, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Linda Rae Burkstrand, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fu Joseph Heu, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1202, Richard Francis Hunt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick NMN Simmons, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1205, James Earl Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1209, PLM-MO, a Missouri General Partnership, Respondents, vs. Dale M. Jensen and Tilden Farms, Inc., a MN Corp., Appellants.
  • C7-01-1211, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Edward Greene, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1214, Bonnie J. Shapiro and King's Faire, Inc., Appellants, vs. Samuel L. Stern, Stern & Anderson, P.A., Arthur D. Gold, and Lane Altman & Owens, LLP, Respondents.
  • CX-01-1221, Dr. Barry and Judy Gilbert, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota State Office of Strategic and Long-Range Planning and the City of Rochester, Respondents.
  • C3-01-1223, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Douglas Stephen Silus, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1230, Alan Craig Grosklags, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1231, In re the Marriage of: Jeannine Olson, petitioner, Respondent, v. Dale Olson, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toni Michele Lemmer, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1234, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James Ahearn, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1236, Tammy Orendorf, Appellant, vs. City of Crookston, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1239, In the Matter of the Child of N.J. and W.E.W.: E.D.W.
  • C3-01-1240, Julie Visser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Scoles, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1241, Miller & Schroeder Investments Corporation, Respondent, vs. Carefree Living of America (Minnetonka), Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants, Robert O'Leary, as Trustee of the Lakeland Printing Co., Inc., et al., interveners, Respondents.
  • C7-01-1242, Corey Statham, Relator, vs. Atlas Temporaries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1244, Dye v. Travel Tags, Inc. (January 2002, Dismissed as moot. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-1245, Denise R. Pahl-Jones, Relator, vs. ASI Sign Systems, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1247, Alan R. Vaughn, Appellant, vs. City of North Branch, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1250, Barry L. Mowers, et al., Respondents, vs. James L. LeCuyer, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1252, Simonson Lumber of St. Michael, Inc., Respondent, vs. Naomi Lee Farr, et al., Appellants, D.J. Farr Homes, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-01-1253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marlowe Nathaniel Brooks, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Joel Meyer, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lisa Jill Olson, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1259, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Miguel Olivares-Marquez.
  • C0-01-1261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Jaye Miller, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1263, In re the Marriage of: Nancy Reeves Sitek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Sitek, III, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1265, C9-01-1307, Mary Ellen Wagner, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Helen Elizabeth Biegger, Deceased, Appellant (C8-01-1265), Laurence C. Schonher, et al., Respondents (C9-01-1307), vs. Robert D. Lewis, Jr., Respondent (C8-01-1265), Appellant (C9-01-1307).
  • C3-01-1268, Jeffrey Scott Sather, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire & Casualty Insurance Company, an Illinois Corporation, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1272, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Alan Mendez, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1275, Adam T. Peterson, Appellant, vs. Industrial Equities, L.L.P., Respondent, SoilCon, Inc., Respondent, Midwest Asphalt, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-1276, Rachel Gerr and Darrin Gerr, Respondents, Edina Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. Aychoeun Tea, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1280, Jason Drentlaw, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, United Services Automobile Association, Defendant.
  • C8-01-1282, Shane Christopher Slagle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1283, In Re the Matter of State Ditch No. 83.
  • C1-01-1284, In the Matter of Cheryl Ranae Heimsness, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Heimsness, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1285, Joseph Nelson, et al., Appellants, vs. Jeannie Gardner, Respondent, Regina Hudson, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-1286, In Re the Marriage of: Chong Nan Tribby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Thomas Tribby, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1287, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Plaintiff, Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota, N.A., et al., Respondents, vs. Mount Sinai Hospital, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-01-1288, In re the Matter of:  Ted Zimba.
  • C0-01-1289, Melody L. Bolstad, Relator, vs. Computer Concepts & Services, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Allen Wilson, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1293, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Aaron Allen Jones.
  • C4-01-1294, In re the Marriage of: Daniel William Handlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Rose Handlin, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1295, In Re the Marriage of: Judith Lee Fletcher, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Barclay Fletcher, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1298, David R. Crary, Appellant, vs. Dr. Hoffman and Associates, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1300, Andrews v. Minn. Private Detective, et al. (August 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-1301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Edwin Connors, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1303, Travis Earl Stringer Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1304, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ernest Demar Moore, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1305, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cesar DelaGarza, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1306, In Re the Paternity, Custody and Support of L.A.Q.: J.P.G., petitioner, Respondent, vs. C.M.Q., Appellant.
  • C0-01-1308, In Re the Marriage of: Vredenburg, n/k/a Leone, v. Vredenburg. (January 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-1312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Athena Marie Gatzke, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1314, C9-01-1677, In Re the Marriage of: Rosemary J. Buetow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Walter H. Buetow, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1315, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.A.R., Child.
  • C1-01-1317, In re: Rivka Freeman, f/k/a Benavraham, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Mordechai Kobany, Appellant, Akiva Benavraham, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Wayne Hearn, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1319, In re the Marriage of: Lisa Kathryn Clow, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Carl Clow, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1320, Kenneth Edward Murray, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1321, Carolyn Moxness, Relator, vs. Minneapolis Teachers' Retirement Fund Association, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1322, City of Bloomington, Appellant, vs. One 1991 Honda Accord, #BHL-298 VIN: #1HGCB7663MA905151, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Allan Osvold, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1327, Terrance Tyree Arnold, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1333, John Michael Ristow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1334, Jeffrey Kietzer, Appellant, vs. Land O'Lakes, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1335, Ted I. Mittelstadt, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Martin County, its Board of Commissioners, Respondents.
  • C7-01-1337, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.W., T.W., and D.D.
  • C9-01-1338, Jill M. Houston, Appellant, vs. Fineshelter Development Group, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeff Parker, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1340, John Richter, Appellant, Chantal Cash, Appellant, vs. Michael Czock, Respondent, Patricia Czock, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1342, In re:  Laura Kay Ellingsworth, Respondent, vs. Moses Abdallah Wazwaz, a/k/a Moses Abed Wazwaz, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1345, Landmark Partners, Inc., Respondent, vs. Michael Investments, a Minnesota Partnership, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1346, Robert James Lanners, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1348, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.Y.X.
  • CX-01-1350, Katherine Griffis, Appellant, vs. Marianne Luban, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1352, CX-01-1414, Whitney E. Tarutis, Appellant, vs. Joseph R. Powers, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-1353, In Re the Custody of: K. and W.S., minor children, by N.A.B., petitioner, Respondent, vs. W.W.S., Appellant.
  • C7-01-1354, Theresa Hinnenkamp, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Respondent, vs. Ideal Catering, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Delores Burkhardt, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1356, Erin Gillian Martin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1357, In re the Marriage of: Kim L. Savoie, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anita L. Savoie, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1360, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Dean Shepherd, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1363, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew James Wrobleski, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Karlo Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1365, Mark Gerald Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1369, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Walter Martin, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Albert Maurice Hillman, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1373, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Howard Frederick Thoms, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1374, Prosch Bros., Inc., Respondent, vs. Steven Walker; Janet Walker et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-1376, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.G.H.
  • C8-01-1377, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley Miller Cowan, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1378, Michael James Rivet, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1379, Patrick Schur, et al., Respondents, vs. Ryan Langeslay, et al., Defendants, Chiem Hinh, Inc., d/b/a Smith Liquor Store, Defendant, Lloyd E. Kreidermacher, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1380, Sunrise International Leasing Corporation, Appellant, vs. ObjectSpace, Incorporated, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1381, Mary E. Rixmann, Appellant, vs. Kathleen M. Spielman, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1384, Benjamin J. Thrall, Relator, vs. Lund Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1385, In Re: Thomas Lane.
  • C9-01-1386, In the Matter of the Welfare of: N.W.D.
  • C0-01-1387, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leroy Bernard Fondren, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-01-1391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeMarco NMN Shaw, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1394, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Darrin Joseph Nelson, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1396, United Migrant Opportunity Servs., Inc. v. Dodge County Planning Comm., et al. (January 2002, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C5-01-1398, Steve Davis, et al., Respondents, vs. Forest River, Inc., Appellant.
  • CX-01-1400, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetris Leonardo Duncan, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1403, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Theodore Larson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-01-1404, Grace Thompson, Appellant, vs. AFL-CIO Labor Temple Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-01-1405, Joyce C. Witzman, Appellant, vs. Blair Wolfson, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1406, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Edward Orsello, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1407, Frank Watczak, Appellant, vs. Chris Jensen Nursing Home, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1408, Gerald Gehrke, Appellant, vs. McCabe's Ace Hardware, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1409, Reynold Mattson, et al., Appellants, vs. CSC Insurance Agency, Inc. n/k/a RJF Agencies, Inc., et al., Appellants, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1410, Tommy Allen Enger, Appellant, vs. Beverly Rae Johnson, Respondent, Michael Ray Johnston, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1417, Dealers Choice Auto Clean, Inc., Relator, vs. City of Osseo Economic Development Authority, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1418, Winger Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Acky-Minnetonka Limited Partnership, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1419, In the Matter of the Child of: T.G., Mother.
  • C0-01-1423, Albert Kallys, Appellant, vs. TCF National Bank NA, et al., Respondents, Markal Marketing Concepts, Inc., a/k/a Markal Marketing Concepts, Inc., d/b/a Markal Travel Associates, Third-Party Defendants, Airlines Reporting Corporation, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1424, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  T.D.S., Child.
  • C4-01-1425, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.R.B.
  • C6-01-1426, Back & Neck Pain Clinic, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Mount Vernon Fire Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1432, C3-01-1433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rose Marie Dube, Appellant (C1-01-1432), Paul Nicholas Dube, Appellant (C3-01-1433).
  • C9-01-1436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darin Charles Liberda, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1437, Robert Dean Ickler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1444, Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bert Mohs, Warden at MCF-RC, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-1447, Reinsurance Association of Minnesota, n/k/a RAM Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1448, David F. Dunn, et al., Appellants, vs. Leo E. Miller, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-1449, Donald Fulton, Respondent, vs. Daniel W. Schermer and Judith K. Schermer, individually and as co-partners, Appellants.
  • C3-01-1450, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glenn Lee Figaro, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-01-1453, In Re: Conservatorship of Hazel Margaret Wolens.
  • C2-01-1455, Daniel John Oehrlein, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1457, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Lamont Hollins, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Dale Hazeman, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1462, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Jerel Storkamp, Defendant, Bartsh Bail Bonds, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Alan Pederson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1464, James Diandre Pilot v. State of Minnesota. (November 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-1466, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.R.K.
  • C0-01-1468, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey William La Doucer, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1469, Gordy E. Dalman, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1470, In re the Marriage of: William J. Ferguson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Natalie J. Ferguson, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1471, C5-01-1918, Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1474, LeeAnn Petrovic, Appellant, vs. Ridgeview Country Club, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1476, In Re: Estate of Raymond J. Connelly, Deceased.
  • C1-01-1480, In Re the Marriage of: Gretchen T. Ahlers, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Ahlers, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1484, C2-01-1486, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C9-01-1484), Respondent (C2-01-1486), vs. Jeffrey Allen DeRuyck, Respondent (C9-01-1484), Appellant (C2-01-1486).
  • C0-01-1485, Laura Marie Blaido, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1492, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Dean Nolder, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1493, James M. Zangl, Relator, vs. Ridgedale Automotive, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1494, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Scott, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1496, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Lawrence Brooks, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1497, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alton A. Madison, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1500, Mark Hammel, Appellant, vs. Joseph Simmon, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1501, C9-01-2165, In Re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Todd Garretson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Robert Garretson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1503, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tammy Jean Gruber, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1507, Richard W. Carlson, et al., Respondents, vs. Town of Sunrise, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1508, In the Matter of the Child of G.S., Parent.
  • CX-01-1509, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marlowe Patrick Medland, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1512, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alberto Esquivel, Jr., Respondent.
  • C1-01-1513, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Myroslav Billy, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1514, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Lee Yeager, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1517, Carol-Lynn Billingsley, et al., Appellants, vs. Reinold H. Plate, M.D., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1518, CX-01-1610, Robert Matthew Mowatt, Respondent, vs. Hennepin County, Petitioner (C0-01-1518), Appellant (CX-01-1610).
  • C8-01-1525, David Eugene Thomson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1526, In re the Marriage of: Kimberly Ann Anderson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joel Mark Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1530, Margaret Dahlberg, Respondent, vs. A. K. Dube, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1531, Malenke v. Malenke. (May 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-1533, C6-01-1541, Craig A. Swanson, Respondent, vs. Upper Midwest Industries, Inc., Defendant (C7-01-1533), Appellant (C6-01-1541), David Carlsen, Appellant (C7-01-1533), Defendant (C6-01-1541).
  • C2-01-1536, In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J., D.J., D.J., D.J.
  • C4-01-1537, In re the Marriage of: William Larry Protzek Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Arlene Marie Protzek, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1538, In Re: Susan Lynn Trehus, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael Jeffrey Trehus, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1542, CX-01-1543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Frederick Wilson, Appellant (C8-01-1542), Roxi Ann Aristeo, Appellant (CX-01-1543).
  • C1-01-1544, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew James Wrobleski, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1545, Paula Lynn Bachtle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1547, In re the Matter of: Scott Eugene Morell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stephanie Lynn Milota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1548, Shorma Family Trust, Respondent, vs. Maine Township, a Political Subdivision of the State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1553, In Re the Marriage of: Joyce Marie Davis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Terry Davis, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1555, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rogelio A. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1556, Robert Haff, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Augeson, d/b/a Hubbard Concrete Pumping, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-1558, In re the Marriage of: Paul Chamberlain, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Lou Chamberlain, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1559, Maria Rodriguez Patino, et al., Respondents, vs. ANPAC, a/k/a American National Property and Casualty Companies, d/b/a American National Property and Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1562, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Santrel Montieth Smith, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert E. Bullen, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1564, In re the Marriage of: Jean-Marie Baudhuin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David J. Baudhuin, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1565, John David Tomes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1567, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Richard Nogosek, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1570, B&B Aggregates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lake County, Minnesota and its Planning Commission, Respondents.
  • C4-01-1571, Carl Hobson, Appellant, vs. Willamette Industries, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1572, Brantner Farms, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Lee B. Garner, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-1573, Sammarco v. Mitchell. (January 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • CX-01-1574, In re the Marrige of: Brin L. Nicholson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey M. Nicholson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1581, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.J.B., Child.
  • C9-01-1582, Townsend v. Ramsey County, Scroggins. (February 2002, Reversed in part. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-1590, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rene Turcio, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1591, State of Minnesota v. Jones. (October 2001, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1592, Nova Consulting Group, Inc., f/k/a Nova Environmental Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Weston, Inc., f/k/a Weston Management, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1593, Bernard West, Relator, vs. Copper Sales, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clifford Lindholm, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1596, R.T., Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-1598, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. De-Anthony David Demmings, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1600, Christopher R. Krych, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1602, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  R.T.G.
  • C2-01-1603, John Lom, Appellant, v. Itasca County, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1605, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard James Dargon, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1606, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Imani Rasaan Heath, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Cortney Smith, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1608, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church of Hastings, Respondent, vs. Hope Lutheran Church of Hastings, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-01-1609, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a Secured Funding, Respondent, vs. Phoenix Skin Dermatology Place PC, an Arizona Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-1611, Annette LaVoie Jensen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Michael Jensen, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1617, Gus A. Chafoulias, Appellant, vs. Lori C. Peterson, Respondent, American Broadcasting Companies, Inc., a Delaware corp., Respondent.
  • C2-01-1620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathryn L. Green, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1621, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roddie Anthony Erskin, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1622, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Kiehl, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1623, Hennes v. Urbanski. (February 2002, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-1626, Diane Gregg, et al., Appellants, vs. Michelle Ellinghuysen, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-1628, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Ajaak Cham, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1629, In Re the Marriage of: Russell Glenn Hagen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jenny Mae Hagen, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1632, In Re the Marriage of: Robyn Kelli Borseth, f/k/a Robyn Kelli Fowler, f/k/a Robyn Kelli Cotton, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Mark Borseth, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1635, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tabitha Natasha Adams, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1637, State v. Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Ronald Pylka, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1638, Housing & Redevelopment Authority of Duluth, Appellant, vs. Shawn Kelly, as heir, next of kin and personal representative of the estate of Kenneth Kelly, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1639, Gary Bishop, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1640, Fessehaye Asagedom Teklai, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1641, Bonita I. Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Hewlett-Packard Company, a Delaware Corporation Respondent.
  • C3-01-1643, The Work Connection, Inc., Appellant, vs. Universal Forest Products, Inc., a Michigan corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1645, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bernard Francis O'Donnell, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1647, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Lee Duncan, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew David Lee, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1649, Jack L. Prescott, et al., Appellants, vs. Merlin D. Clemetson, et al., Respondents, Courtney E. Crawford, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-1651, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Usi Azarad Gaona, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcus Orlando Glass, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1654, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sin Yang, a/k/a Sim Yang, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1655, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.J.M.
  • C1-01-1656, C5-01-1658, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sergey Mikhaylovich Selyukov, Respondent (C1-01-1656), Defendant  (C5-01-1658), Elvira (NMN) Zderchuk, Defendant (C1-01-1656) Respondent (C5-01-1658).
  • C3-01-1657, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lionel Fraction, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1661, In Re the Marriage of: Barbara L. Bakal, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Z. Bakal, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1662, In re the Marriage of: Patricia Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Virgil Johnson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1663, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Isaac Williams, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Ricardo Martinez, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1667, Tony D. Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1668, Michael J. Martin, Appellant, vs. Mesaba Holding, Inc., and Mesaba Aviation, Inc., dba Mesaba Airlines, Respondents.
  • CX-01-1669, Anderson v. Immel. (February 2002, Reversed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1673, Elroy Stock, Appellant, vs. Augsburg College, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-1674, Azam Ansari, Appellant, vs. Diamond Path Homeowners' Association, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1678, In re the Marriage of: Shannon Rae Dearborn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin Edward Dearborn, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1679, Michael Ashby, a/k/a Michael Yusuf Ashraf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1680, Ole Rud, et al., Respondents, vs. Marlene Straley as legal representative of Raymond Saienga, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1680, Rud v. Saienga. (June 2002, Remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-1682, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Daniel Gary, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1686, Marshall v. Comm'r of Pub. Safety. (March 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1687, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Renee P. Sharp.
  • C3-01-1688, In the Matter of Condemnation by the Minneapolis Community Development Agency of Certain Lands in the City of Minneapolis.
  • C1-01-1690, RCI Entertainment v. City of Minneapolis. (May 2002, Dismissed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-1691, Debra Little Voice, by and through her guardian, Freda Morris, Appellant, vs. Elevator Motors Corporation, a New York corporation, Respondent, vs. Otis Elevator Company, a New Jersey corporation, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1694, Alveto Rivera, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1701, The Peck Companies, LLC, Respondent, vs. Richfield Bus Company, et al., Appellants.
  • C4-01-1702, In re the Marriage of: Debra Lynn Brown, n/k/a Debra Lynn Bucker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kory Joe Brown, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1704, In re the Marriage of: Suzanne H. Boeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. G. Robert Boeck, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1705, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Lopez Ortiz, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1706, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franklin William LaRose, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1707, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Philip Dean Nereson, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1711, Paul Gelhaus, Appellant, vs. Fingerhut Companies, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-01-1715, The Gorgen Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Nicholas Paul Brecht, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-1717, Electric Fetus Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Paul F. Gonyea, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1720, Business Machine Sales and Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Robert E. Murphy, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Anthony Dunlap, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1722, Wanda J. Schmidgall, Appellant, vs. FilmTec Corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1724, Twin City Catering, Inc., as assignee of Corporate and Executive Catering, Inc., Respondent, vs. James Dolan, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1727, C0-01-1728, In the Matter of the Appointment of a Trustee for the Next of Kin of Steven Michael Freitag, decedent. Elizabeth Freitag as a duly appointed Trustee for the next of kin of Steven Michael Freitag, deceased, Respondent, vs. American Casualty Company of Reading, Pennsylvania, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Wayne B. Caraway, Third-party Defendant, State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1731, C3-02-17, County of Blue Earth, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-01-1732, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mustafaa Naji Fort, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1733, MacNeil Environmental, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Philip G. Allmon, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-1734, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Matthew Matter, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-1737, Bill Leroy Spike, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1743, Stephen A. Hodgson, Appellant, vs. Mary Jane Cole, et al., Respondents, Neal Krzyzaniak, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1749, Danny H. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Luke Magney, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1751, Universal Cooperatives, Inc., Appellant, vs. Owens Lake Development Co., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-1752, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Sheila Erickson.
  • C3-01-1755, Tiffany Warman, a minor child, Appellant, vs. Lynn L. Gaber, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, Debra Warman, Third Party Defendant.
  • C9-01-1758, Mark Henderson, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 706, Virginia, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1765, C1-02-50, Aero Properties, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. Discover Aviation Days, et al., Respondents, A to Z Party Rental, Inc., Appellant, and A to Z Party Rental, Inc., third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Steven Jackson, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1766, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of:  L. F., Parent.
  • CX-01-1767, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Thomas and Sharon Glewwe.
  • C1-01-1768, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Scheidel, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1769, In re the Marriage of: Susan St. Cyr Fixsen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Fred William Fixsen, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1770, In re the Marriage of: Patricia A. Thomason, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James A. Thomason, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1772, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1774, Terese Mehran, Appellant, vs. John Sheehan, Jr., Defendant, Assicurazioni Generali, S.p.A., Respondent.
  • C9-01-1775, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nathaniel James Wilson, a/k/a J Stone, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1776, Newport Island Yacht Club, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. River Heights Marina, Inc., f/k/a Inver Grove Heights Marina, Inc., Appellant, and River Heights Marina, Inc., f/k/a Inver Grove Heights Marina, Inc., Appellant, vs. Glenn Urevig, et al., Defendants, Twin City Marina, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-01-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Charles Anderson, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1784, Ed Gitz, Appellant, vs. Dorothy Tjolsen, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-1788, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erwin Lanell Lewis, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1789, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Wayne Gedney, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1790, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Alan Zerwas, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1791, Beth Ann Stevens, et al., through her Guardian Ad Litem, Scott Stevens, et al., Appellants, vs. Allen J. Makitalo, Respondent, Triple R Enterprises of Duluth, Inc., d/b/a Blue Max Resort, Defendant, Jauert, Inc., d/b/a Eagle's Nest Resort, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1792, In re the Marriage of: Kristel Ann Hanson, petitioner, Respondent, Wright County, Petitioner-Below, vs. David Allen Niesen, Respondent, Judith A. Hanson, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1793, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dana (NMN) Cobbins, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1794, Harvey Skip Berg, Appellant, vs. Leland F. Gohlike, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1796, John W. Seaburg, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security.
  • C4-01-1800, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Bernard Reece, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1801, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Jack Hilton, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1804, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Deon Anderson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1805, Angela D. Chlebowski, Respondent, vs. Adam L. Norman, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Paul Heikkenen, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1808, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lazaro Guadalupe Ramos, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1809, Michael G. Hemish, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mary Sue Hemish, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1813, U.S. Specialty Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. James Courtney Law Office, P.A., et al., Respondents, Dale Swapinski, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Jill N. Townsend-Swapinski, decedent, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1814, In the Matter of the Death of William Gast, Sr., also known as "Blue" Gast, in Crow Wing County, Minnesota, on February 24, 1992.
  • C6-01-1815, In re:  Melody Starr Stier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Robert Stier, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1816, C1-01-1866, In re: Conservatorship of Dorothy F. Brady, Conservatee.
  • C3-01-1819, Brian Keith Todd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1822, Andrei A. Sobolev, Appellant, vs. Sean Warner, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1823, Theodore West, et al., Appellants, vs. Heart of the Lakes Construction, Inc., Respondent.
  • C0-01-1826, Vivian Strand, et al., Appellants, vs. Interlachen Country Club, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vicki Lee Gerard, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1832, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of J. N.
  • CX-01-1834, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Norris, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1835, In the Matter of the Welfare of I.B.
  • C3-01-1836, Mielke v. Mielke. (February 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C7-01-1838, C7-01-1841, CX-01-1848, American Summit Lending Corp., Appellant, American Summit Mortgage Corp., Plaintiff, vs. Jeremy Ewing, Respondent (C7-01-1841), Brook Hill, Respondent (C7-01-1838), Justin Olson, Respondent (CX-01-1848).
  • C5-01-1840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Kenneth Christian, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1842, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Brown Bridges II, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1843, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Donald Bonine, DOB: 6/7/1978, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1844, Anna Marie Rose, n/k/a Anna M. Haymond, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Paul Rose, Respondent, and Myron Dvorak, et al., Intervenors-Respondents.
  • C4-01-1845, Howard J. Mondry, et al., Appellants, vs. City of South St. Paul, a municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1846, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Edward Lasley, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jenea Nichole Weinand, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1855, Jenny Lee Nigg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Ames Hallock, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1856, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Matthew Klinkhamer, Adam Klinkhamer, and Michael J. Faber, Appellants.
  • C0-01-1857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Prather, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sarah Ann Selix, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1864, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Phillip Duane Rodgers, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1865, Stephen Daniel Gifford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1873, Jarone Dion Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1874, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristopher Jon Zuhlsdorf, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Robert Rossini, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1878, Tammy Jean Hance, et al., Appellants, vs. Life Time Fitness, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-1879, Burbach v. Armstrong Rigging and Erecting, Inc., et al.. (July 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-1881, Roland McLain, et al., Respondents, vs. Linda Tam, Appellant, Ming Chu, et al., Appellants.
  • CX-01-1882, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Michael Bizal, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1884, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold Douglas Wilmoth, a/ka Doug Wilmoth, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1886, Rocky Larson, et al., Appellants, vs. Pam D. Harding, as Trustee of the Bob Thomas Family Trust Agreement of December 2, 1989, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1889, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Russell Hanson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1890, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gale A. Rachuy, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1891, In re:  Sharon Kay Warfield, a/k/a Sharon Kay Banks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joe Larry Warfield, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1893, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Charles Flores, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1899, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Henry Wellner, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1900, Cornell Quentin Tall, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1901, Michael J. Ziegler, Sr., Appellant, vs. Leon Matthias, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1903, North Central Companies, Inc., Appellant, vs. William Gleason, et al., Respondents, vs. North Central Companies, Inc., et al., Counter-Defendants.
  • C0-01-1907, John B. D. Doe, Appellant, vs. St. Philip's Parish, Respondent, Roman Catholic Bishop of Fall River, a Corporation Sole, Respondent, Diocese of Crookston, Respondent, Servants of the Paraclete, Inc., a New Mexico Corporation, Respondent, James R. Porter, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1908, Kimberly Marie Cameron, Appellant, vs. William Harry Manners, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-1909, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard John LaFountaine, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1910, In re: Holly M. Erickson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick R. Oman, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1913, John Wohlwend, Relator, vs. Duluth Teachers' Retirement Fund Association, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1914, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Diangelo Davis, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1915, State of Minnesota v. Ochocki. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C1-01-1916, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Kevin Lee, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1923, Mohammed Shahidullah, Appellant, vs. William E. Hart, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-1924, Josie L. Davis, Appellant, vs. Colonial Amoco Service Center, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-1926, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Davis Sims, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1927, Maxine G. Strege, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 482 Little Falls Community Schools, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Jerome Iverson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Anthony Brooks, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1932, In re: Susan Marie Anderson, n/k/a Susan Marie Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Sullivan, Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-01-1934, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda Diane Jones, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1938, Sergio Nessi, Respondent, vs. Sudovest Group, Inc., Appellant, Federico Pellicioli, Defendant, and Sudovest Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. Ettore Nessi, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-01-1940, Allan Steffes, Appellant, Roger Bonnema, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Heritage Bank NA-Willmar, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1943, Deloye v. State of Minnesota. (March 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C6-01-1944, Michael Laray Winding, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1945, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Perez Jr., Appellant.
  • CX-01-1946, Mark Antoine Wynn, petititioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1948, In re: Ted A. Pavlovich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dawn E. Pavlovich, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1949, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mithsvane Vongsouvane, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1950, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demario James Drummond, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1956, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Joseph Hager, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1957, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.A.D., Child.
  • C6-01-1958, Peggy Greer, Respondent, vs. Michael Greer, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-01-1959, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jacob Daniel Kalkbrenner, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1960, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Michael Roy, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1963, In re the Marriage of: Cheryl J. Marsolais, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard G. Marsolais, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1964, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Faith Noelle Nelson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1967, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Faith Noelle Nelson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1968, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Wayne Young, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1969, Isidro Perez, Respondent, vs. Las Americas, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-01-1971, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur Jamar Griffin, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1973, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Robert Krizak, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1974, Lucinda Block, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1978, In re the Default Judgment of PHI Financial Services. Henry Hagel, as Assignee of PHI Financial Services, Respondent, vs. David Griese, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1981, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anna Marie Hansen, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1984, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Vincent Johnson, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1986, Michael G. Swanson, Relator, vs. Trinity Universal Insurance, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1988, J & L Property Investment, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Discount Steel, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-1991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darwin Allen Lange, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1992, Bonifacio Ayala, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-01-1994, Gerald Swanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-01-1995, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: E.L., Mother.
  • C3-01-1996, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory Lee Backlund, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2000, In re: Linda Diane Freeman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Lawrence Freeman, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2002, In re: Donald C. Czech, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Laverne R. Czech, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2004, Daniel Krawiecki, et al., Appellants, vs. David R. Johnson, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-2006, Kristin E. Schaffer, Appellant, vs. Ramsey County, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-01-2007, Garey Francis Ledin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2008, Sara Staudacher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2009, Mr. Cinnamon of Kansas, Inc., Respondent, vs. Winner Co., Appellant.
  • C4-01-2011, Lisa Formo, Appellant, vs. Scott Formo, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2014, Fredrick R. Schilling, et al., Respondents, vs. Zev Oman, et al., Appellants, Reliant Energy Minnegasco, a division of Reliant Energy Resources Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-01-2015, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaun Lee Kihega, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2016, Marlyn Buss, Appellant, vs. Blue Earth County Board of Adjustment and Suzette Johnson, Respondents.
  • C5-01-2017, Keith Allen Lind, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2019, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeVord Allen, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2020, In re the Marriage of: Esther J. Tikalsky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eugene F. Tikalsky, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marcus Mable, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-01-2024, In the Matter of: Najee Que Shadee f/k/a Alan Curtis Jones.
  • C4-01-2025, Mark S. Schwerzler, Relator, vs. Cortec Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2026, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2028, E. S-K, for herself and on behalf of the minor children, D.J.K., S.L.K., and A.S.K., petitioner, Respondent, vs. M.S.K., Appellant.
  • C3-01-2033, In re the Marriage of: David Anthony Weeks, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Susan Kay Weeks, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2034, David J. Fahrmann, Appellant, vs. Marjorie Fredd, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2036, Lynn Marie Hoh, Respondent, vs. George Hoh, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William T. Palmisano, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2040, Estate of: Julia Teresa Proctor, Decedent.
  • C2-01-2041, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Joseph Barach, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2046, In re: Steven J. Ahmann, Appellant, vs. Cynthia A. Ahmann, n/k/a Cynthia A. Olson, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2047, In re: Deborah Jean Schmidt, f/k/a Deborah Jean Fjellanger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Lien Fjellanger, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2048, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Donald Stotts, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2049, Douglas Stephen O'Neill, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2053, In re: Roman J. Kabes, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Pamela A. Kabes, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2054, C2-01-2055, C6-01-2057, C6-01-2060, Michael J. Tisdell, et al., Appellants, vs. ValAdCo, et al., Respondents (C6-01-2060), Schuetzle, Carlson & Co., L.L.P., Respondent (C0-01-2054), Mark Hanson, et al., Respondents (C6-01-2057), AG Capital Company, et al., Respondents (C2-01-2055).
  • C8-01-2058, Edward M. Owens, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2059, Gramenz v. Geraghty. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C8-01-2061, State of Minnesota v. Weiss. (July 2002, Affirmed as modified. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-2064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Love, a/k/a Robert Allen Shattuck, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2066, In re: Virginia E. Westland, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stanley K. Westland, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2267, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Walter Maus, Appellant.
  • C2-01-2069, In the Matter of: Brenda M. Beckerleg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas G. Beckerleg, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2071, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Thomas Bernier, Appellant.
  • C4-01-2073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Odell D. Crawford, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2074, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Clayton Jensen, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2080, In re the Marriage of: Creig Allen Lisle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Doreen Angela Lisle, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2081, Dr. Roger B. Orensteen, Appellant, vs. St. Cloud State University, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2083, Gerard Roy, d/b/a Standard Roofing, Inc., Respondent, vs. Judy Leidal, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2084, Art Higgins, et al., Appellants, vs. Summit Mortgage Company, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2085, Watson's Properties, LLC, an Indiana limited liability company, Appellant, vs. Menard, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2091, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sandra Marlene Moelter, Appellant.
  • C8-01-2092, Ronald Lee Paehlke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Mary Paehlke, n/k/a Suzanne Mary Bielke, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2093, Housing and Redevelopment Authority of the City of St. Paul, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hoyt Development Company, Appellant, vs. Geraldine M. Lambrecht, et al., Respondents, Shannon Kelly's Inc., Respondent, W.O.A.M., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-2096, Paramore Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, vs. 1995 Dodge, VIN No. 1B7FL26X35W942450, Respondent, State of Minnesota, City of Lake Elmo, Appellant, vs. 1995 Dodge, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2097, In re: Lynn Williams, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gerald S. Buchanan, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2099, Ronald E. Rehm, et al., Appellants, vs. Romeo J. Tlougan, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-2100, In re: Rebecca Marie Welker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Charles Welker, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2101, C5-01-2261, Debora Lee Sullivan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Timothy Lee Sullivan, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2102, In re: The Special Guardianship of: Thomas J. Kinney.
  • C9-01-2103, Lilienfeld v. State of Minnesota. (May 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-2105, Dri-Kleen, Inc., a Nevada corporation, d/b/a Enviro-Tech, Appellant, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Group, d/b/a Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Lloyd Sherwood, d/b/a Sherwood Insurance Agency, Defendant.
  • C8-01-2108, In re: Jean Ann Geske, f/k/a Jean Ann Marcolina, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Alan Marcolina, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2114, Hennepin County, et al. v. Bankhead. (July 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C9-01-2117, Kevin Jerome Tate, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2118, Lund Industries, Inc., Appellant, vs. Wonder Industries, Inc., Respondent.
  • C8-01-2125, Srun v. Lumilife Corp., et al.. (May 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C3-01-2131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George David Meriwether, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2132, In re Application of Mark James Olson for Payment of Services. (January 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-2135, In re the Marriage of: Gary A. Tournier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ruth Ann Tournier, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2137, Bryan Keith Buford, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2138, Phil Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. James A. Olson, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-2139, Jackowell v. Mankato Free Press; Comm'r of Economic Security. (June 2002, Affirmed. Order opinion.)
  • C4-01-2140, Chantal Cash, Appellant, John Richter, Appellant, vs. Michael Czock, Respondent, Patricia Czock, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2141, Mary W. Dewitt, Respondent, vs. The Metropolitan Council, Respondent, C.K.C. Contracting, Inc., Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2143, Bill K. Schwartz, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2148, State of Minnesota v. Mussell. (January 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C0-01-2149, Wixon Jewelers, Inc., Appellant, vs. Aurora Jewelry Designs, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-2150, Chowdhury A. Ahsan, Relator, vs. Radisson Hotel, St. Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2152, Douglas S. Sexton, Relator, vs. Hitchcock Industries, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2154, J.P.T. Corporation, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-01-2156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert E. Guy, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2158, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Maxxe Stevens Jackson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2159, In re: Judith Ann Tait, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Allen Tait, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2160, Robert D. Stoneburner, et al., Appellants, vs. Burt W. Dubow, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-01-2162, Investment Management, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Jordan Realty, Inc., et al., Defendants, Patricia J. Jordan, Appellant, PBR Partnership, et al., Respondents, C.R. Development LLP, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C0-01-2166, Border Foods, Inc., Respondent, vs. Advantage International, d/b/a Hire-Power.com, Appellant.
  • C2-01-2167, James Dale Hursh, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2168, Robert Lee Valentine, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2169, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Jennifer L. Englin, Respondent, vs. Robert F. Swenson, Appellant.
  • C2-01-2170, Michael Gorman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todi Abdeldaim, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2174, Donald G. Marson, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-2177, Martin C. Jolly, Respondent, vs. Glenn D. Deason, Appellant, Dianne L. Yenni, Defendant.
  • C9-01-2179, Abdi S. Jama, Relator, vs. Advantek Inc. (1992), Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas E. Kittrell, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas E. Kittrell, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Brian Sanden, Appellant.
  • C8-01-2187, Ki Gohdes, Appellant, vs. William Rick, a/k/a Billy Rick, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2188, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Everett Pierce, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2197, Jack A. Elder, Appellant, vs. La Crescent Township, et al., Respondents, La Crescent Concrete, Inc., d/b/a Croell Redi-Mix, Respondent.
  • C2-01-2198, Daniel R. Pidd, Relator, vs. Bergquist Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2199, Macal, et al. v. Lund, et al. (August 2002, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C4-01-2204, In the Matter of the Child of: A. R., Parent.
  • C1-01-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Emelio Gonzalez Sanramon, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2212, Larry Laye Stanley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-01-2215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barry Russell, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2216, Citation Homes, Inc., Appellant, vs. Douglas A. Felton, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-2218, Jeremiah M. Jones o.b.o. Children, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rand L. Wilson, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2219, School Service Employees Local 284, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 281, Robbinsdale, Minnesota, and the State of Minnesota, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondents.
  • C2-01-2220, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Brian Wohlenhaus, Respondent.
  • C4-01-2221, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Allen Jones, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2222, Dori Lynn Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Edin Thompson, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2224, Margaret Gleason Brehmer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brehmer, Appellant.
  • C3-01-2226, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gregg Erling Allen d.o.b. 11-10-1966.
  • C5-01-2230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Neil Turner, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2232, In re County of Washington, Respondent, Alicia N. Nguyen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Ned Lindell, Appellant.
  • C0-01-2233, Hugh D. Jaeger, P.A., Appellant, vs. Backyard Products, a division of Joy Plastic Enterprises, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-01-2236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Thomas McGriff, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2239, Cyril Ibhagbosoria Aburime, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Becky May Aburime, Respondent.
  • C8-01-2240, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aleksandr Tofikovich Babaev, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Heather Amanda McMahon, Appellant.
  • C1-01-2242, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John William Mattila, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carry Robinson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2245, DJD Partners, VII, L.L.C., Respondent, vs. Finest Foodservices, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability Company, Defendant, CNL Income Fund XVIII, Ltd., a Florida limited partnership, Appellant.
  • C2-01-2248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Paul Ingersoll, Appellant.
  • C4-01-2249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Michael Dennis, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2255, Eric Michael Perlowski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C5-01-2258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lynn Smith, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2259, Alpha Real Estate Company of Rochester, Appellant, vs. Delta Dental Plan of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-2266, Cleveland v. Cleveland. (May 2002, Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • C2-01-2265, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Paige Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-01-2268, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L.J., dob: 12/20/1983.
  • CX-01-2269, Mario Cianflone, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 112 Chaska, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-2270, In re: Thomas John Neilon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcia Marie Neilon, Respondent.
  • C8-01-2271, In re the Marriage of: Barbara L. Schable, f/k/a Barbara L. Boyle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Boyle, Appellant.
  • CX-01-2272, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rusty Scott Culver, Respondent.
  • C1-01-2273, John C. Wiherski, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Kliber, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-01-2274, In re: Michael Richard Habshi.
  • C9-01-2277, Robert Wermager, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-01-2278, In the Matter of the Notice of Contest of Election for Question #2 of Recount Results of Question #2 of ISD 861 Levy Referendum.
  • C0-01-2281, In re the Marriage of: Sheila R. Mitchell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul W. Mitchell, Respondent.
  • C2-01-2282, Larry S. Severson, Respondent, vs. Dennis C. Morris, Appellant.
  • C6-01-2284, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Ervin Smith, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cau01dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: October 18, 2004