Minnesota Court of Appeals
Case Name S - U
Published Decisions

  • C8-97-367, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.A.M.
  • C4-96-758, S. B. Foot Tanning Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Leo Piotrowski, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-02-1307, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of S.C., n/k/a S.O.
  • A11-110, In re the Matter of the S. H. Bowman Trust for the Benefit of Anne B. McCourt under Agreement Dated November 23, 1934, as Amended.
  • A06-2098, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.H.H., Child.
  • C9-97-1009, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.H.R., Child.
  • C5-99-2016, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.D., Child.
  • C7-95-2073, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.J.G., Child.
  • A08-639, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. J. J.
  • C6-96-566, S.J.S., a minor, by L.S., her mother and natural guardian, Appellants, vs. Faribault County et al., Respondents.
  • A07-49, In the Matter of the Welfare of S.J.T.
  • C6-02-1467, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.L., Child.
  • A09-80, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.J., Parent.
  • A10-2127, In re: the Matter of the Financial Responsibility for the Out-of-Home Placement Costs for S.M.
  • C5-01-185, SMA Services, Inc., a Minnesota Corporation, d/b/a Susan Lee & Associates, Appellant, vs. Gerald Allen Weaver, Respondent.
  • C3-96-640, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.M.J., Child.
  • C2-00-179, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.N.R.
  • C5-00-984, S O Designs USA, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Rollerblade, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants, Robert O. Naegele, Jr., Defendant.
  • A07-1725, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.R.S., a Minor Child.
  • A06-36, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of S.S.
  • C3-00-1583, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.S.E.
  • A08-2243, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S. S. W., Parent.
  • C5-97-18,S.W. and J.W., as parents and natural guardians of A.M.W., Respondents, vs. Spring Lake Park School District No. 16, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1912, S. W. and J. W., as parents and natural guardians of A. M. W., Respondents, vs. Spring Lake Park School District No. 16, Appellant.
  • A06-1175, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.W., M.M., and J.A., Parents.
  • C7-03-192, Saif Food Market, Relator, vs. Commissioner, State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.
  • C8-96-777, St. Cloud Police Relief Association, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Cloud, a home rule city, Respondent.
  • A09-1627, St. Croix Sensory Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1545, St. James Capital Corp., et al., appellants, vs. Pallet Recycling Associates of North America, Inc., et al., Respondents, Jeffrey E. Otto, Respondent, Don Matre, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-981, In Re: St. Louis County, petitioner, Appellant, vs. S.D.S., Respondent.
  • A04-500, St. Louis Park Post No. 5632, et al., Plaintiffs, Clear Channel Outdoor, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant, ASK Property Management, Inc., et al., Plaintiffs, vs. City of St. Louis Park, a municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-97-134, In the Matter of the Arbitration between the City of Saint Paul, petitioner, Respondent, vs. AFSCME Council 14, Local 2508, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-528, City of Saint Paul, relator, Appellant, vs. William A. Eldredge, Respondent, Nancy Dudley Kelly, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-1764, The St. Paul Companies, Appellant, vs. Holly Van Beek, Respondent.
  • A06-1229, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. A.P.I., Inc., defendant, counter-claimant, third party plaintiff and judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. OneBeacon Insurance Company, as successor to General Accident Insurance Company, third party defendant and judgment debtor, Appellant, and The Home Insurance Company, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • C0-99-1324, St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance Company, as a subrogee of the Minnesota Indian Primary Residential Treatment Center, Inc., Appellant, vs. Honeywell, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-97-352/C1-97-484, St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance Company, Respondent (C6-97-352), Appellant (C1-97-484), vs. Seagate Technology, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant (C6-97-352), Respondent (C1-97-484), Skylar Lynn Lipscomb, Defendant.
  • C8-99-177, St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Dahlberg, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-01-145, In Re the Application of: Sharif Ali Sharif Salah, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Naima S. Awes, a/k/a Naimo Sheck Awes, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1750, Martin Salcido-Perez, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A11-375, Thomas Robert Sames, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1650, In re the Marriage of: Douglas Allan Sammons, petitioner, Respondent, Jennifer Ann Sartwell, f/k/a Jennifer Ann Sammons, Respondent, vs. Eleanor A. Sammons, Appellant.
  • A04-1416, David D. Samuelson, Relator, vs. Prudential Real Estate, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-99-243, Carlyn M. Sandborg, Trustee for the Next of Kin of Robert H. Sandborg, Jr., Appellant, vs. Blue Earth County, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-214, Kirk Sanderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota.
  • A07-59, Charles Aaron Sands, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1475, Sanifill, Inc., Respondent, vs. Kandiyohi County, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C7-00-307, Edward Santiago III, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Resondent.
  • C5-96-2440, In Re the Matter of: Lucila Nicole Santillan, f/k/a Lucila Nicole Martine, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Vincent Martine, Sr., Appellant.
  • A10-327, Krista Santillana, Relator, vs. Central Minnesota Council on Aging, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1526, In Re Petition of: Louis Santoro and Carole Santoro for Visitation, Pursuant to Minnesota Statutes 257.022.
  • CX-95-2455, Peter Michael Sarafolean, Appellant, vs. David Gideon Kauffman, Respondent, Faith Eleanor Kauffman, Respondent, Dakota County, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-02-430, Nancy Sargent, Colleen Barrett and Michelle Nisbit, on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, Respondents, vs. Bethel Properties, Inc., Appellant.
  • C3-98-2392, Jason John Sather, Respondent, State of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant, vs. Woodland Liquors, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-2173, Sauk Centre Education Association, et al., Relators, vs. Alice Seagren, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • C2-97-428, Timothy L. Sautter, et al., Appellants, vs. Interstate Power Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A04-165, Save Lantern Bay, et al., Appellants, vs. Cass County Planning Commission, et al., Respondents, Thousand Acres Development, LLC, Respondent.
  • A03-1794, Save Our Creeks, Respondent, vs. City of Brooklyn Park, Appellant.
  • A03-414, In re the Estate of: Bette Janiece Savich, Decedent.
  • C4-01-1229, Lori Savre, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 283, St. Louis Park, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2143, Mitchell Sawh, Relator, vs. City of Lino Lakes, Respondent.
  • A08-1584,A08-1994, Scott Sayer, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent, Flatiron-Manson, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2117, Stanley Sayre II, Appellant, vs. McGough Construction Co., Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-96-2260, Brian Scanlan, Respondent, vs. Clayton Nielsen, as Personal Representative for the Estate of Lois Nielsen, Appellant.
  • A04-2196, In re the Marriage of: Luke Edward Schallinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roxanne Kathleen Schallinger, Appellant.
  • A06-715, Daniel J. Scheeler, Relator, vs. Sartell Water Controls, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-96-1982; C2-96-1987, Dale Scheffler, Respondent, vs. Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis, et al., Appellants (C3-96-1982), Defendants (C2-96-1987), Father Robert Kapoun, Defendant (C3-96-1982), Appellant (C2-96-1987).
  • CX-01-165, Daniel J. Scheibel, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, an Illnois corporation, Appellant.
  • CX-96-2319, Norbert Scherger, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Northern Natural Gas Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2054, A04-2088, Christopher P. Schermer, et al., on behalf of themselves and all other similarly situated, Appellants, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-96-2271, Lisa K. Scheunemann, Relator, vs. Radisson South Hotel, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1291, Gary Schiff, et al., Appellants, vs. Susanne Griffin, City of Minneapolis Director of Elections, Respondent.
  • A08-190, In re the Marriage of: Kristine Anne Schisel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Todd Schisel, Respondent.
  • C6-99-2, Margaret Schlichte, et al., Respondents, vs. Dale Kielan, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, People's Electric Company, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C0-01-157, In Re the Marriage of: Steven Allen Schlichting, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Anne Paulus, F/K/A Kimberly Anne Schlichting, Respondent.
  • C0-01-935, Thomas Schlieman, Appellant, vs. Gannett Minnesota Broadcasting, Inc., n/k/a Multimedia Cablevision, Inc., d/b/a KARE TV, et al., Respondent.
  • C5-96-1207, Robert C. Schlotz, et al., Appellants, vs. Hyundai Motor Company, a South Korean corporation, et al., Respondents, Walter Carl Albers, Respondent.
  • A04-2321, Clara L. Schmidt, as mother and natural guardian of Angelia R. Schmidt and Melissa L. Schmidt, minors, and Clara L. Schmidt, individually, Respondents, vs. City of Columbia Heights, Appellant.
  • A10-1425, In the Matter of: Michael S. Schmidt, on behalf of P. M. S., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert H. Coons, Appellant.
  • A09-1282, Ralph Schmitz, et al., Appellants, vs. Rinke, Noonan, Smoley, Deter, Colombo, Wiant, Von Korff and Hobbs, Ltd. d/b/a Rinke Noonan, Respondent.
  • C5-97-486, Raymond F. Schmitz, Olmsted County Attorney, Appellant, vs. $40,703.00, (Claimant: Michael Lamar), Respondent.
  • C6-98-684, Marilyn Schmuckler, Respondent, vs Linda Marie Creurer, Appellant.
  • C7-02-800, Stephen M. Schneider, by his Guardian Ad Litem, Patricia M. Schneider, Appellant, vs. Jake Erickson, Respondent, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Defendant.
  • C1-96-1432, Abigail Schoffman, a Minor, by Michael Schoffman and Lynn Van Ort, her parents and natural guardians, Appellants, vs. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, a non-profit corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1246, Tamara Stimpert Schons, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1003, Steven Schossow, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Ann Elizabeth Schossow, deceased, Respondent, vs. First National Insurance Company of America, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1353, Robert A. Schroeder, Respondent, Dr. William A. Schmidt, Respondent, v. Dan White, et al., Appellant.
  • C2-02-1840, In re the Marriage of :  Christopher L. Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michele M. Schroeder, Respondent.
  • C6-98-376, In Re the Marriage of Russman Waye Schubel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dawn Marie Schubel, Respondent, Wright County Public Authority, Respondent.
  • A03-198, Randy John Schug, Appellant, vs. Nine Thousand Nine Hundred Sixteen Dollars and Fifty Cents in U.S. Currency, Respondent, And Michael A. Fahey, Carver County Attorney, Respondent, vs. 1994 Red Chevrolet K-1500 PK, VIN 2GCEKK19K2R1128848, Vehicle License Plate No. FFT 630, Respondent.
  • A08-440, Travis Jonathan Schulz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1064, David Schumacher, Appellant, vs. Harold Schumacher, Respondent.
  • C7-00-2039, Daniel Lee Schumacher, Appellant, vs. Lee Krone Schumacher, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-1203, Travis Scott Schuster, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1972, C4-02-2083, Schwickert, Inc., Respondent, vs. Winnebago Seniors, Ltd., et al., Respondents (C8-02-1972), Appellants (C4-02-2083), vs. 11,111, Inc., d/b/a Energy Conservation Consultants, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent (C4-02-2083), AMCO Insurance Company, Inc., Appellant (C8-02-1972), Respondent (C4-02-2083).
  • C4-99-161, Raymond Scott, Appellant, vs. Forest Lake Chrysler-Plymouth-Dodge, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1013, Raymond Scott, Appellant, vs. Forest Lake Chrysler-Plymouth-Dodge, Respondent.
  • C7-03-368, Raymond Scott, Appellant, vs. Forest Lake Chrysler-Plymouth-Dodge, Respondent.
  • C8-02-1924, C0-02-2114, Scottsdale Insurance Company, Plaintiff (C8-02-1924), Respondent (C0-02-2114), vs. Transport Leasing/Contract, Inc., et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, Respondents (C8-02-1924), Appellants (C0-02-2114), RLI Insurance Company, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff (C8-02-1924), Respondent (C0-02-2114), vs. Insurance Brokers Service, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Summit Global Partners, Inc., of Illinois, Inc., et al., Appellants (C8-02-1924), Third Party Defendant (C0-02-2114).
  • C1-95-2280, C3-95-2281, Mary Ann Scroggins, Respondent, vs. Frank Solchaga, Appellant, AND Frank Solchaga, Appellant, vs. Mary Ann Scroggins, Respondent.
  • A08-1828, In the Matter of a Request for Issuance of the SDS General Permit MNG300000 for Ballast Water Discharges from Vessels Transiting Minnesota State Waters of Lake Superior.
  • A07-1736, SECURA Supreme Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. M. S. M., et al., Defendants, Jaclyn Patricia Larson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2151, Semler Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Hanover, Respondent.
  • A06-1852, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Erick Klang, Crow Wing County Sheriff, Respondent, Rick Koop, Chief Investigator for Crosby Police Department, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-95-2009, John Senior, Jr., Relator, vs. City of Edina, Respondent.
  • C6-98-1320, Mark O. Senn, Respondent, vs. Larry Youngstedt, Appellant, James Bartholomew, Defendant.
  • C3-01-2209, In re:  Lawrence A. Senske, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Deanna D. Senske, Appellant.
  • C8-96-2335, Sentinel Management Company, et al., Respondents, Aetna Casualty and Surety Company, et al., Defendants, vs. New Hampshire Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C9-96-1114, Septran, Inc., an Indiana corporation, Appellant vs. Independent School District No. 271, Bloomington, Minnesota, a Minnesota public corporation.
  • C5-01-2051, Settlement Capital Corporation, Appellant, Jody Lee Lundgren, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent-below, Safeco Life Insurance Company, Respondent-below.
  • A06-246, Shaina Shagalow, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1727, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (Dakota) Community, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-684, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (Dakota) Gaming Enterprise, Appellant, vs. Leonard Prescott, individually, and as current and former officer and/or director of Little Six, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1647, Shamrock Development, Inc., Respondent, vs. Denison E. Smith, et al., Appellants, Dakota Turkey Farms, Limited Partnership, Defendant.
  • C8-99-1331, Mary Shaner, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 2884, Red Rock Central, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-00-38, In Re the Matter of: Patricia Lynn Sharp, Appellant, vs. Terry Lee Bilbro, Respondent.
  • C8-98-1495, Robert Shaw, Appellant, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1803, Shaw Acquisition Company, d/b/a Stewart Lumber Company, Respondent, vs. The Bank of Elk River, Appellant.
  • C1-00-366, Dianne L. Shea, Appellant, vs. Sidney Esensten, Respondent, et al.
  • C3-00-1518, Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church of Hastings, a Minnesota Non-Profit Corporation, Respondent, vs. Hope Lutheran Church of Hastings, Minnesota, a Minnesota Non-Profit Corporation, and Greg Collins, Appellants.
  • C6-98-1673, C9-98-1702, C4-98-1722, In the Matter of the Trusteeship Created by the City of Sheridan, Colorado.
  • C7-01-494, Daniel Mark Shern, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-96-569, C1-96-586, In the Matter of the Trust Created Under the Last Will and Testament of Lytton J. Shields, Deceased.
  • C2-95-2563, Sandra K. Shirk, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Glen M. Shirk, Appellant.
  • C8-99-390, Randall L. Short, Appellant, vs. Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-131, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Peak Mechanical, Inc., Defendant, Associated Bank Minnesota, N.A., a banking corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-00-50, Maynard Sieve, Trustee, Sieve Enterprises, Inc. Retirement Plan and Trust, Respondent, vs. Philip C. Rosar, Appellant.
  • A07-1975,A07-2070, Greg Siewert, et al. Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Appellant.
  • A04-702, In re Marcus LeRoy Siewert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Janet Marie Siewert, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1546, C3-01-1738, C3-01-1741, C5-01-1742, C4-01-1747, C6-01-1748, C4-01-1778, C9-01-1811, C0-01-1812, C1-01-1821, C4-01-1828, C6-01-1829, C8-01-1850, C2-01-1861, C4-01-1862, C7-01-1869, C6-01-1894, CX-01-1896, C1-01-1897, C9-01-1906, C3-01-1917, C3-01-1920, C7-01-1922, C2-01-1925, C3-01-1965, In re: Silicone Implant Insurance Coverage Litigation.
  • A06-1600, Diane Silver, Respondent, vs. Paul Ridgeway, Sr., Appellant, Lake County, Respondent.
  • C4-99-371, Dennis Simmons D.D.S., P.A., Appellant, vs. Modern Aero, Inc. d/b/a ASI Aero Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2308, Lillian Virginia Simmons, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, in her Official and Individual Capacities, Respondent.
  • CX-02-2024, In the Matter of the Child of Michael Simon, Parent.
  • A06-1999, Ann Marie Simons, f/k/a Ann Marie Shiltz, Respondent, vs. Bryan lee Shiltz, et al., Defendants; Sterling State Bank, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2266, In the Matter of: Name Change of Winston Myles Simpkins.
  • C1-98-866, Simplex Supplies, Inc., d/b/a Simplex Construction Supplies, Inc., Appellant, vs. Abhe & Svoboda, Inc., et al., Respondents, Rainbow, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-99-964, Barbara J. Simpson, et al., Appellants, vs. American Family Insurance Company, a member of the American Family Insurance Group, Madison, Wisconsin, Respondent.
  • C4-98-1560, Jack M. Singer, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A09-1044, Lonnie S. Singelman, Appellant, vs. St. Francis Medical Center, Respondent.
  • C2-98-2254, Brian P. Sinykin, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-1353, In re the Marriage of: Roger W. Sirek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol M. Sirek, Respondent.
  • A08-941, Nancy R. Sitek, Appellant, vs. Michael Striker, Defendant, Mortgage Electronic Registration System, Inc., intervenor, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2027, The 614 Company, Appellant, vs. The Minneapolis Community Development Agency Respondent, and The City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A05-1995, Sarah L. Skarhus, Relator, vs. Davanni's Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-00-952, Grace Skelly, Appellant, vs. Stanley Mount, d/b/a Neptune Bar & Lounge, Respondent.
  • A07-678, In Re:  Death Investigation of Jeffrey Alan Skjervold Ross E. Arneson, in his capacity as Blue Earth County Attorney, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel Edward Nienaber, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-167, Skyline Village Park Association, Appellant, vs. Skyline Village L. P., et al., Respondents.
  • A11-322, Slattengren & Sons Properties, LLC, Respondent, vs. RTS River Bluff, LLC, et al., Defendants, The RiverBank, a Banking Corporation Under the Laws of the United States of America, Appellant.
  • A06-2263, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Scott Sletten.
  • A06-1413, Mark and Laura Sletto, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Travis Sletto, Appellants, Katrina Sletto, Plaintiff, vs. Wesley Construction, Inc., d/b/a Wesley Homes, Respondent, Dale Kleven, et al., Defendants, and Wesley Construction, Inc., d/b/a Wesley Homes, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Steve Johnson, d/b/a Quality Construction, Third Party Defendant, Automated Building Components, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, SNE Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Crestline Windows and Doors, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A08-303, Eric J. Slindee, et al., Appellants, vs. Fritch Investments, LLC; and also all unknown persons claiming any right, title, estate, interest, or lien in the real estate described in the complaint herein, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Landecker & Associates, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-531, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Alexander Benjamin Sloan.
  • A05-869, Denise M. Smith, Appellant, vs. Harold J. Flotterud, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1243, Glenn Smith, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C9-02-667, In re: Conservatorship of Mary Larkin Smith.
  • C5-98-1132, Randall Smith, Appellant, vs. American States Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-00-338, Timothy M. Smith, Appellant, vs. Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a CP Rail System, Respondent.
  • C8-02-997, Joan F. Smith, Respondent, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1951, Henry Lernell Smith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C8-99-2088, Marlette Lea Smith, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-99-941, C5-99-945, Michael H. Smith, et al., Appellants (C8-99-941), Respondents (C5-99-945), vs. Woodwind Homes, Inc., Defendant, State Bank of Hamburg, Respondent, Bradley W. Solheim d/b/a Carver County Title Guaranty, et al., Defendants (C8-99-941), Appellants (C5-99-945), Al Wallin, Carver County Sheriff (in his official capacity), et al., Defendants.
  • C1-00-75, C5-00-323, Tara J. Snilsberg, Appellant (C1-00-75), Respondent (C5-00-323), vs. Lake Washington Club, a dissolved corporation, d/b/a Lake Washington Club, Inc., et al., Respondents (C1-00-75), Defendants (C5-00-323), Jonathan T. Rausch, Appellant (C5-00-323), Ellsworth B. Beetch, Respondent (C1-00-75), Harlan H. Bloomer, Respondent (C1-00-75), Joe Roe, et al., Defendants (C1-00-75).
  • A06-2435, Jason Michael Snyder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A04-1257, Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent, vs. Brown's Crew Car of Wyoming, Respondent, Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-674, Keith Soderbeck, Respondent, vs. Center for Diagnostic Imaging, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-202, Michele Soderquist, Relator, vs. Universal Services Telecom Tech Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A08-763,A08-965, Softchoice, Inc., Appellant (A08-0763), Respondent (A08-0965), vs. Martin Schmidt, et al., Respondents (A08-0763), Martin Schmidt, Defendant (A08-0965), Michael Johnson, Appellant (A08-0965)
  • A10-299, Somsen, Mueller, Lowther & Franta, PA, Respondent, vs. Estates of Adlor C. Olsen and Phyllis C. Olsen, et al., Defendants, Wendover Financial Services Corporation, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1449, Soo Line Railroad Company, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1505, Tina M. Sorenson, Relator, vs. Life Style, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-96-930, Perry Sorenson, et al., Respondents, vs. Earl Visser d/b/a Visser Trenching, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Gunderson Electric, Third-party defendant.
  • C7-97-2305, Glen Sorrels, Appellant, vs. Donald Hoffman, Respondent.
  • A08-1324, Southcross Commerce Center, LLP, Appellant, vs. Tupy Properties, LLC, Defendant, RHS Realty, LLC, Respondent.
  • C4-01-999, Southern Minnesota Construction Co., Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents, International Union of Operating Engineers Local 49, Intervenor.
  • C5-96-2325, Southern Minnesota Municipal Power Agency, Respondent, vs. Bill Boyne, et al., Appellants.
  • C8-00-977, In the Matter of the Appeal of the Determination of the Responsible Authority for the South Washington County School District 833 that certain data concerning Hilda P. Dunbar are accurate and/or complete.
  • A04-278, Charles Lee Spann, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2220, Special Force Ministries, et al., Respondents, vs. WCCO Television, a subsidiary of CBS Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • CX-00-1029, Special School District No. 1, Relator, vs. E.N., Respondent, Commissioner of the Department of Children, Families & Learning, Respondent.
  • In Re Amendment of the Special Rules of Practice for the Minnesota Court of Appeals.
  • A08-774, In the Matter of: Ashley Lynn Sperle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeremy Orth, Respondent.
  • A09-1335, Alice Ann Staab, Respondent, vs. Diocese of St. Cloud, Appellant.
  • A06-1146, Ronald Staeheli, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A04-1230, In Re:  Jane McNaught Stageberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Nissi Stageberg, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1815, Gayle Marie Staley, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company, a Rhode Island Corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-894, In re:  Appeal of Jonnie Sue Staley.
  • C7-96-2410,Donald Stang, Relator, vs. Minnesota Teachers Retirement Association Board of Trustees, Respondent.
  • C3-00-708, Virginia Stansell, et al., on behalf of themselves and the State of Minnesota, Appellants, vs. City of Northfield, Respondent, Target Stores, a division of Dayton Hudson Corporation, Respondent.
  • C3-02-1586, Anne Stanton, Respondent, vs. Mazda 2001 VIN 4F2YU08121KM57063 Plate No. GLE 228 (MN) Date of Seizure: 09/09/01, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1931, Star Tribune, published by The Star Tribune Company, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, and its Department of Police, Appellant.
  • C7-02-1204, Star Tribune, et al., Appellants, Metropolitan Sports Facilities Commission, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Twins Partnership, a Minnesota General Partnership, d/b/a Minnesota Twins Baseball Club and the Minnesota Twins, Respondent, Major League Baseball, an unincorporated association doing business in Minnesota and headquartered in New York, Respondent.
  • A03-124, A03-155, Star Tribune Company, Respondent, The Minnesota Daily, et al., Respondents, Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Appellants (A03-0124); Star Tribune Company, Respondent, The Minnesota Daily, et al., Respondents, Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Petitioners (A03-0155).
  • A07-216, A07-217, A07-830, Star Windshield Repair, Inc., as assignee for Aaron Helget, petitioner, Appellant (A07-216), vs. Western National Insurance Co., Respondent (A07-216), and The Glass Network, Claimant (A07-217), Auto Glass Express, as assignee for Kathy Heglos, claimant, Appellant (A07-217), vs. Austin Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent (A07-217), and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant (A07-830), vs. Archer Auto Glass, as Assignee of Ronald Hornberg, Respondent (A07-830).
  • A09-859,A09-995, Starlite Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Landry’s Restaurants, Inc. f/k/a Landry’s Seafood Restaurants, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • C4-01-2087, State Auto Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Jeron Knuttila, Respondents, and Brian Knuttila, Respondent.
  • A03-1205, State Farm, as insurer of Andrew Heberling, et al., Respondent, vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., as insurer of Tiller Corporation, d/b/a Barton Sand and Gravel Co., Appellant.
  • A04-1816, State Farm Fire and Casualty, et al., Appellants, vs. Aquila Inc. d/b/a People's Natural Gas, f/k/a UtiliCorp United Inc., d/b/a People's Natural Gas/Energy One, Respondent, Northern Pipeline Construction Company, Respondent, Robert Sauer, et al., Defendants, George Rucker, et al., Nominal Defendants.
  • C2-98-2299, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Appellant, vs. Frank S. Neises, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1093, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant, vs. Gary Harold Schwich, Respondent, Jeanne Carol Stone, Respondent, Brandon Mitchell Hackbarth, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Alicia Sue Hackbarth, Respondent.
  • A04-310, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Naima M. Ahmed, Appellant.
  • C4-02-396, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Cincinnati Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1300, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, et al., Appellants vs. Ford Motor Company, Respondent.
  • C9-00-566, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Great West Casualty Company, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1143, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. James Spartz, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1870, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, as a servicing agent of the Minnesota Automobile Assigned Claims Bureau, Respondent, vs. Tennessee Farmers Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1390, C4-99-1391, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, as a servicing agent of Minnesota Automobile Assigned Claims Bureau, Appellant, Shirley May Sayers, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Rosetta Agnes Roberts and grandparent and natural guardian of Donte Don Spears, Respondent, and American Family Mutual Insurance Company, as a servicing agent of Minnesota Automobile Assigned Claims Bureau, Appellant, vs. Muriel Jean Thunder, as parent and natural guardian of Karla Jean Thunder, Kristina Marie Thunder and Kayla May Thunder, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1851, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Universal Underwriters Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-561, State Fund Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, Delbert Doubrava, et al., Respondents, vs. Jack Mead, et al., Respondents, Kane Transport, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-96-361, State Inc., assignee of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, in its corporate capacity, as Liquidator of Guaranty State Bank of St. Paul, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sumpter & Williams, et al. Defendants, Odell Sumpter, Appellant.
  • A05-1405 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. A.C.H., Respondent.
  • C3-02-1149, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yahye Elmi Abdisalan, Appellant.
  • A07-2143, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley John Abrahamson, Appellant.
  • A10-554, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lindsey Marie Adams, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Dean Adams, Appellant.
  • A07-1264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie F. Adell, Appellant. Buckmaster, D.P.M., et al., Petitioners.
  • A06-1558, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Albert Adickes, Appellant.
  • A04-1692 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Auginaldo Leon Adkins, Appellant.
  • A10-806,A10-1156, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ahmed Ali Ahmed, Appellant (A10-806), Yusof Mohamed Adam, Appellant (A10-1156).
  • A04-2240 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, Muna Dayib Ahmed, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1388, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Glenn Vernon Akers, Respondent.
  • C2-00-70, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Mohamed Galony Ali, et al., Defendants, Abdi Mohamed Askar, Defendant, Mohamud Muse Jama, Defendant, Abshir Mohamed Ahmed, Defendant.
  • A09-724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hussein Osman Ahmed, Appellant.
  • A05-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed G. Al-Naseer, Appellant.
  • A07-428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdulkani Ali, Appellant.
  • A08-1799, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Naser Omer Ali, Appellant.
  • A03-806, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Noor Mohamed Ali, Appellant.
  • C0-03-17, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Norman Scott Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A03-1274, State of Minnesota by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Respondent, vs. Allina Health System, Defendant, Board of Medica Health Plans, Appellant.
  • A08-68, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Courtney James Allinder, Appellant.
  • A03-634, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mohammed Gazizamil Al-Naseer, Appellant.
  • C9-98-2221, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amannuel Ambaye, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1705, State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A04-2072, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Allen Amundson, Appellant.
  • C5-00-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Shafer Anderson, Appellant.
  • C1-01-930, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Anderson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-1043, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jerrett Lee Anderson, Respondent.
  • C3-99-121, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Tyrell Anderson, Appellant.
  • A03-290, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Matthew Philip Anderson, Respondent.
  • A05-1167, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Arthur Anderson, Appellant.
  • C7-01-642, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Stephen Daniel Angotti, Respondent.
  • C2-00-2238, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Janet Kay Anhalt, Respondent.
  • A03-1418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Anyanwu, Appellant.
  • C2-02-672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Arend, Appellant.
  • A09-2082, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Christy Lynn Arends, Defendant.
  • C1-02-856, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Arkell, Appellant, Carriage Homes, Inc., Defendant.
  • A10-201, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cassie Marie Arnold, Appellant.
  • C9-98-288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darren James Ascheman, Appellant.
  • C4-97-2004, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jamie Lee Aubid, Respondent.
  • A09-1819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Jean Austin, Appellant.
  • C0-96-1423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abatto Aviles-Alvarez, Appellant.
  • C9-03-131, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Louis Babcock, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2152, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nikia Kylene Balenger, Respondent.
  • C1-01-894, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Warren Baird, Appellant.
  • C5-99-587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Dean Bakken, Appellant.
  • C9-96-304, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Andrew Balma, Appellant.
  • A04-477, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Q. Banken, Appellant. A04-477
  • A04-1453, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duane Nathaniel Barker, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Garland Dean Barnes, Appellant.
  • A09-1447, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Edward Barnslater, Appellant.
  • A10-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kim Douglass Barsness, Appellant.
  • A08-5, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Farhia Salad Basal, Appellant.
  • C2-99-465, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Qasim Abdi Bashire, Appellant.
  • A09-1770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Raru Batchelor, Appellant.
  • CX-97-337, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Matthew A. Battleson, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1601, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Louis Bauer, Appellant.
  • C5-98-224, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Quintin Bauman, Appellant.
  • C4-96-193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Fredrick Bauman, Appellant.
  • A08-331, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan James Baumann, Appellant.
  • C3-99-2161, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert J. Baumann, Appellant.
  • A04-676, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paul Anthony Baxter, Respondent.
  • A09-501, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Curtis Beall, Respondent.
  • C9-97-488, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joanne Beard, Appellant.
  • A03-449, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Lee Beardemphl, Appellant.
  • A04-1798, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony J. Beaty, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1903, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donn Harvey Behl, II, Appellant.
  • A04-1595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald James Bell, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1559, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Sancheze Quinton Bell. Respondent.
  • A03-656, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Scott Bendzula, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1991, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Allen Benniefield, Appellant.
  • C2-02-932, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Bergerson, Appellant.
  • A03-112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Bergerson, Appellant.
  • A03-1577, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darryl Lewis Bergh, Appellant.
  • A03-608, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Lee Bernardi, Appellant.
  • A09-1675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Omar Morataya Berrios, Appellant.
  • A04-177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Stafford Bertsch, Appellant.
  • A03-1903, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wendy Ann Birk, Appellant.
  • C0-98-504, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ralph Fredrick Bistodeau, Respondent.
  • A08-912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert David Bjergum, Appellant.
  • A07-1397, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward D. Blevins, Appellant.
  • C0-02-2095, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Archie B. Blooflat, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark James Blue, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1775, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amber Lynn Bluhm, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1496, State of Minnesota ex. rel. Ellyn Quiring, Relator, vs. Board of Education of Independent School District No. 173, Mountain Lake, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-1891, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Orlando Manuel Bobadilla, Appellant.
  • A04-583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Boehl, Appellant.
  • A06-1643, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Edward Boehl, Respondent.
  • A03-603, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Joe Bollin, Appellant.
  • A08-420, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrell D. Booker, Appellant.
  • A09-243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett David Borg, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1664, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Borrego, Appellant.
  • C3-01-198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eddy Marshall Botelho, Appellant.
  • C6-00-2209, C7-00-2221, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff (C6-00-2209), Appellant (C7-00-2221), vs. Christina Joy Botsford, Defendant (C6-00-2209), Respondent (C7-00-2221).
  • C9-96-1386, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lee Bowen, Appellant.
  • C0-98-2382, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Eugene Bradley, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derrick Eugene Bradley, Appellant.
  • A07-1847, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth Suzanne Bradley, Appellant.
  • C9-97-264, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Brady, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2039, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Francis Bragg, Appellant.
  • A09-1262, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Donald Brandes, Appellant.
  • C0-00-309, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Kim Breaux, Appellant.
  • A05-812, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bruce Peter Bren, Respondent.
  • A03-429, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ron Martin Brennan, Appellant.
  • C7-00-162, State of Minnesota, City of Maple Grove, Appellant, vs. Pamela Jean Breuhl, Respondent.
  • A09-1977, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Virginia Juanita Briard, Defendant.
  • A10-979, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amy Lynn Brist, Appellant.
  • C9-96-1503, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brooks, Appellant.
  • A03-2050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brooks, Appellant.
  • A07-599, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adolphus Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-672, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Brown, Appellant.
  • A10-1192, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Anthony Brown, Jr., Appellant.
  • A04-60, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. LaRon Brown, Appellant.
  • A05-1793 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ted Brown, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. William Henry Brown, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1433, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Bunce, Appellant.
  • CX-96-1302, C1-96-1303, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Kory Ken Bunde (CX-96-1302), Jeremy William Francis C1-96-1303).
  • A10-645, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wanda May Burdick, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1822, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Gerard Burg, Appellant.
  • A08-1784, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Betsy Lou Burkland, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1671, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denarro Tyrone Burks, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1853, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Beth Ann Burns, Appellant.
  • C7-96-396, State of Minnesota vs. Robert Edward Burton, Appellant.
  • C1-00-481, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Myron Joseph Busse, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-96-1076, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard E. Butcher, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2463, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Lawrence Butterfield, Appellant.
  • C4-96-212, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Lee Byers, Appellant.
  • C6-97-2022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Bynum, Appellant.
  • A03-1166, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Byron, Respondent.
  • A05-636, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. C. P. H., Respondent.
  • C3-01-430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clyde (NMN) Caldwell, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Wayne Calmes, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1529, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Eugene Cameron, Appellant.
  • CX-97-2346, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oja Campbell, Jr., Appellant.
  • A08-218, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Timothy Alan Campbell, Respondent.
  • A08-1061, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wade Phillip Campbell, Appellant.
  • C5-00-595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard James Carillo, Appellant.
  • C8-98-86, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Lamar Carothers, Appellant.
  • A04-338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Edward Carr, Jr., Appellant.
  • C7-01-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Maurel Carroll, Appellant.
  • A03-1215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Lashon Carter, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1807, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Nelson Carver, III, Respondent.
  • C5-96-11, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jennifer M. Caswell, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1011, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Nicolas Cepeda, Appellant.
  • A03-1239, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Ajaak Cham, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2145, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Clarence Felton Champion, Respondent.
  • C9-00-1636, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rosemary Charles, Appellant.
  • A08-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose Miguel Chavarria-Cruz, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1561, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerad Blake Christopherson, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1861, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phoeuy Chuon, Appellant.
  • A04-1101, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clay Carl Clark, Appellant.
  • A10-1286,A11-548, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew James Clarkin, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1731, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Wayne Clow, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2286, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mitchell Dale Coauette, Appellant.
  • A10-1297, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew Joseph Edward Cogger, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1795, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leann Marie Colby, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pamela Sue Cole, Appellant.
  • A10-1884, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jolene Kay Coleman, Appellant.
  • C0-02-797, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Alexander Coleman, Appellant.
  • A06-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashade Coleman, Appellant.
  • CX-96-943, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Marie Coleman, Appellant.
  • A03-1827, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent Paul Coleman, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1444, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Ashton Collins, Appellant.
  • C1-02-405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessica Marie Collins, Appellant.
  • C7-01-2181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Mark Colosimo, Appellant.
  • C1-98-138, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Lee Colsch, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Peter Allen Colvin, Appellant.
  • CX-01-683, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Compassionate Home Care, Inc., Appellant.
  • C6-00-458, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Cook, Appellant.
  • C7-99-1790, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shilow NMN Cook, Respondent.
  • CX-01-2062, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Nelson Coonrod, Appellant.
  • A03-1771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Conrad Conger, Jr., Appellant.
  • C6-01-2253, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Copeland, Appellant.
  • C7-00-436, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerard J. Costello, Appellant.
  • A06-785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toyie Diane Cottew, Appellant.
  • A07-239, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Francis Coughlin, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1416, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Daniel Couillard, Respondent.
  • A03-790, A03-791, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Edward Eugene Courtney, Appellant.
  • C2-98-424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julius Ambrose Couture, Appellant.
  • A11-386, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaun Martin Cox, Appellant.
  • A10-1938, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Anthony Craig, Appellant.
  • A08-377, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth William Crane, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1150, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mantu Manier Craven, Appellant.
  • A09-1795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Jean Crawley, Appellant.
  • C4-96-33, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Marshall Critt, Appellant.
  • A05-205, State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Respondent, vs. Cross Country Bank, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A08-587, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerome Cross, Appellant.
  • C5-02-1718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaimie Lynn Cunningham, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-96-1116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eugene Francis Cuypers, Appellant.
  • CX-01-294, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Verna Marie Cyrette, Appellant.
  • A03-375, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Earl Dahl, Appellant.
  • A09-1876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cal Charles Dalbec, Appellant.
  • A09-568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Brian Dalbec, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1626, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pamela Faye Dalbec, Appellant.
  • C6-01-261, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karen Joy Dalos, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1637/C0-96-1650, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C8-96-1637), Respondent (C0-96-1650), vs. Stephen (NMN) Danforth, Respondent (C8-96-1637), Appellant (C0-96-1650).
  • A08-504, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Demetrius Daniels, a/k/a Steven Demetrius Daniel. Appellant.
  • C7-02-215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Lue Davis, Appellant.
  • A05-857, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Evan Davis, Appellant.
  • A03-1426, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Davis, Appellant.
  • C9-00-1524, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Allen Davisson, Appellant.
  • C6-96-1376, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Delano Community Development Corporation.
  • A09-1125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Maurice Delk, Appellant.
  • C5-99-637, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sean Darrell Demry, Appellant.
  • C4-99-287, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Samuel Earl Dendy, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawna Kaye Denison, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montell Andre DeShay, Appellant.
  • A04-975, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas A. Dettman, Appellant.
  • A07-1610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony DeWalt, Appellant.
  • C6-02-2280, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Tracy DeYoung, Appellant.
  • A08-2060, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Darell Dickerson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Sheldon Dick, Appellant.
  • A10-242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Leo Doebel, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1159, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aldo Acosta Dominguez, Appellant.
  • C5-99-654, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Chad Paul Donnay, Respondent.
  • A09-1930, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert John Dorcy, Jr., Respondent.
  • C6-02-58, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot Kamalani Doren, Appellant.
  • A08-2130, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Paul Dressel, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1919, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dylan Sebastian Duffy, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1152, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Dumas, Respondent.
  • CX-99-665, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Lee Duncan, Appellant.
  • C3-99-703, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephanie K. Duncan, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-559,A09-562, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Eugene Dunson, Respondent (A09-559), Cary Lee Morrison, Respondent (A09-562).
  • A05-1453, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan David Eakins, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2591, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Aron Nahum Edrozo, Respondent.
  • A10-912, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lori Ann Edstrom, Respondent.
  • A06-820, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Edwards, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1636, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Terry Lamont Edwards, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1415, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James William Egge, Appellant.
  • A04-792, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald E. Eibensteiner, Respondent.
  • A07-824, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin D. Ehmke, Appellant.
  • A09-378, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Lee Eller, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1904, State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Mike Hatch, Appellant, vs. Employers Insurance of Wausau, a Mutual Company, Respondent, Home Insurance Company, Respondent, Travelers Casualty and Surety Company, Respondent, The Travelers Indemnity Company et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2423, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Kenbert Engle, Appellant.
  • A03-360, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Wayne Enyeart, Appellant.
  • C6-95-405, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Matthew James Esler, Appellant.
  • A05-0043, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jesus Antonio Estrella, Respondent.
  • C3-95-2572, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Dean Evenson, Appellant.
  • A05-1554, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Andrew Allen Guth, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A06-439, State of Minnesota, ex rel John William Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A08-927, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Brian Marlowe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A10-581, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Billy Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A04-983, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Ray Fairbanks, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Fedor, Appellant.
  • A05-1729, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alonzo Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A10-540, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael James Ferguson, Appellant.
  • A07-353, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clinton David Fero, Appellant.
  • A09-2241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deborah Lynn Ferrier, Appellant.
  • C4-96-775, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nathan James Fiebke, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1967, C3-03-254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristopher Gerald Fingal, Appellant (C4-02-1967), Dennis Jay Franke, Appellant (C3-03-254).
  • C9-98-1053, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Frederick Duane Fisher, Respondent.
  • A03-1480, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karen Kay Fitzpatrick, Appellant.
  • A08-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daryl Fleck, Appellant.
  • A10-681, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Gene Fleck, Appellant.
  • A06-1170, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Fleming, Jr., Respondent.
  • A05-1384, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lancintino Antwon Flemino, Appellant.
  • A09-1879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karri Ann Flermoen, Appellant
  • C1-02-1778, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Kenneth Gene Engel, Appellant, vs. Robert Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent..
  • C2-02-1269, C9-02-1270, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Flicek, Respondent (C2-02-1269), Linda J. Borgen, Respondent (C9-02-1270).
  • C9-96-1338, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Dale Folkers, Appellant.
  • C5-95-2248, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Douglas Earl Foss, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1948, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Larry Foster, Defendant.
  • C1-01-1625, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lee Frank, Appellant.
  • A04-411, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Ann Franklin, Appellant. li>A06-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Christian N. Franks, Appellant.
  • C8-00-2230, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Allen Frazier, Appellant.
  • C2-96-2248, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Emmett Theodore Fuller, Respondent.
  • CX-99-892, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rex Lee Furman, Appellant.
  • A04-1785, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Lonnie Gabbert, Respondent.
  • A03-483, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Garcia, Appellant.
  • A06-116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Garibaldi, Appellant.
  • C2-95-2482, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Shelly Ann Gault, Respondent, Peter Stuart Zielke, Respondent.
  • C7-01-26, C9-01-44, State of Minnesota, Appellant (C7-01-26), Respondent (C9-01-44), vs. Nicole Renee Gebeck, Respondent (C7-01-26), Appellant (C9-01-44).
  • C5-01-803, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney Lyle Gilbert, Appellant.
  • A05-269 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Arthur Gillespie, Appellant.
  • C0-95-2562, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Appellant, vs. Thomas Joseph Gilmartin, Respondent.
  • C0-95-2562, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Appellant, vs. Thomas Joseph Gilmartin, Respondent.
  • C8-99-1507, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Glowacki, Appellant.
  • C4-02-558, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Liza Marie Goebel, Appellant.
  • A05-747 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Massoud Goharbawang, Respondent.
  • A03-1807, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Darnell Raymond Goodwin, Appellant.
  • A08-1754, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Jay Gradishar, Respondent.
  • C6-97-89, State of Minnesota by its Attorney General Hubert H. Humphrey, III, Respondent, vs. Granite Gate Resorts, Inc., d/b/a On Ramp Internet Computer Services; et al., Appellants.
  • C7-00-811, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald James Greenfield, Appellant.
  • C7-02-912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Gresser, Appellant.
  • A07-2012, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tameca Griffin, Appellant.
  • A10-1686, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Grigsby, Appellant.
  • C5-02-858, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Gerald Grillo, Appellant.
  • C8-00-459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Joseph Grossman, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1450, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Javier Barrios Guerra, Appellant.
  • A05-1792, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. H.A., Respondent.
  • C1-99-1414, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leslie James Haataja, Appellant.
  • A03-739, A03-1002, State of Minnesota, Respondent (A03-739), Appellant (A03-1002), vs. Henok Hadgu, Appellant (A03-739), Respondent (A03-1002).
  • C0-02-1318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Conrad Hagen, Appellant.
  • A05-2410, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. David Paul Hager, Appellant.
  • A10-915, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. DeJuan Haywood Haggins, Appellant.
  • A10-780, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kris Alan Hahn, Appellant.
  • A08-215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Richard Hakala, Appellant.
  • C2-02-543, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Richard Halseth, Appellant.
  • C2-02-381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frederick Arden Hamilton, Appellant.
  • C2-99-126, C6-99-128, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Richard Haney, Appellant (C2-99-126), Jennifer Leah Kantor, Appellant (C6-99-128).
  • A04-1058, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Arthur Thomas Hanf, Appellant.
  • A05-261 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Eric Hanke, Appellant.
  • C1-99-120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bret Duane Hannam, Appellant.
  • A10-52, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bret Duane Hannam, Respondent.
  • A10-120, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Benjamin Donald Hannibal, Respondent.
  • A11-546, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Carrol Hansen, Appellant.
  • A09-2124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Alan Hanson, Appellant.
  • C6-98-636, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Dean Hanson, Respondent.
  • A06-840, State of Minnesota ex rel. Speaker of House of Representatives Hon. Steve Sviggum, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Tom Hanson in his official capacity as Commissioner of Finance or his successor, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1424, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony John Harlin, Appellant.
  • C1-97-2, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oluseyi Harris, Appellant.
  • A03-1674, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diane Marcella Hartmann, et al. Appellants.
  • C9-00-1183, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Allen Hatfield, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2217, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Thomas Hawanchak, Appellant.
  • CX-00-1144, State of Minnesota, Appellant, v. Eric Dean Hawkins, Respondent.
  • C3-96-833, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert George Head, Appellant.
  • A03-1401, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Steven Heaney, Respondent.
  • C3-01-1318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Wayne Hearn, Appellant.
  • A03-737, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Anthony Heath, Appellant.
  • A09-300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samantha Anne Heiges, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1319, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Wallace Hendricks, Respondent.
  • C9-98-47, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wayne Hendrickson, Appellant.
  • C7-00-2008, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herbert Lee Hendry II, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1985, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Robert Henning, Appellant.
  • A11-1600, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harvey Mann Henry, Appellant.
  • C5-01-770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Henthorne, Appellant.
  • C5-03-28, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Na Her, Appellant.
  • CX-99-827, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Paul Herbert, Respondent.
  • A08-38, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdiwali Hersi, Appellant.
  • C4-02-2049, State of Minnesota, through its Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, vs. Duwayne Hess, et al., Appellants, The First National Bank of Bemidji, Defendant.
  • A03-94, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Geoffrey Hickman, Respondent.
  • C1-98-298, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Edward Hicks, Respondent.
  • A04-1220, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Walton Hinton, Appellant.
  • A05-248, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David S. Hobbs, Appellant.
  • C4-00-992, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Clarence Hochstein, Appellant.
  • A07-1519, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Booker T. Hodges, Appellant.
  • C8-00-851, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Alan Hoelzel, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1106, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Douglas Hofer, Appellant.
  • C5-95-1732, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Joseph Hofmann, Appellant.
  • CX-00-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William John Hogetvedt, Appellant.
  • C1-98-12, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lamont Holiday, Appellant.
  • A07-2366, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Corey Lamont Holiday, Respondent.
  • C2-98-648, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Peter Hollander, Appellant.
  • A09-1865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Lamonte Hollins, Appellant.
  • A08-607, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph V. Hollins, Appellant
  • A04-1134, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank E. Holmes, Appellant.
  • A07-1445, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nosakhere Holmes, Appellant.
  • A09-1428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Peter Holmes, Appellant.
  • A07-597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Allen Hooks, Appellant.
  • C6-01-843, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Walter Paul Hoppe, Appellant.
  • A10-1872, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Lee Hormann, Appellant.
  • CX-00-592, C1-00-593, State of Minnesota, City of Maple Grove, Appellant, vs. David Gary Horner, Respondent (CX-00-592), Robin Cheryl Horner, Respondent (C1-00-593).
  • C5-99-1027, State of Minnesota, Lake Minnetonka Conservation District, Appellant, vs. Lynn Edward Horner, Respondent.
  • C1-96-2595, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jan Michael Hough, Appellant.
  • A04-324, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald E. Houston, Appellant.
  • CX-02-371, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Verdel Lance Houston, Appellant.
  • A05-1934 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Anthony Houx, Appellant.
  • A07-37, State of Minnesota, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Edgar Randolph Hughes, Jr., Respondent.
  • A07-785, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joel Clyde Hussong, Respondent.
  • C3-00-725, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Orion Huston, Appellant.
  • A10-692, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Thomas Infante, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2493, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Bradley Ingram, Appellant.
  • A08-668, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. J. E. S., Appellant.
  • A05-967, A05-968, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. J.R.A., Respondent.
  • A05-1096, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. J.Y.M., Respondent.
  • C8-96-1668, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, v. Ida Mae Jackson, Defendant.
  • A06-1330, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmie D. Jackson, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1534, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Quarry Jackson, Appellant.
  • C6-02-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Ray Jackson, Appellant.
  • C5-98-1339, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Dejuan Jackson, Appellant.
  • A10-1400, In re William Allan Jacobs, Petitioner. State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Allan Jacobs, Petitioner.
  • A03-1782, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Richard Joseph Jacobson, Defendant.
  • C8-01-245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary James, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1097, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl James Jarvis, Appellant.
  • A07-193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodney J. Jedlicka, Appellant.
  • A09-1391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Lerone Jeffries, Appellant.
  • C3-96-1142, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Lee Jeter, Appellant.
  • A08-1466, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Derrik Leon Jiles, Respondent.
  • A07-1189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon M. Johnson, Appellant.
  • A08-1112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Paul Johnson, Appellant.
  • A03-469, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Edward Johnson, Appellant.
  • A09-68, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Johnson, Appellant.
  • C9-02-2144, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Grant Gregory Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-2166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Johnson, Appellant.
  • C9-01-1193, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jwan Orlando Johnson, Appellant.
  • A03-1385, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Howard Johnson, Appellant.
  • C8-02-1860, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mitchell Logan Johnson, Respondent.
  • A09-247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randolph Johnson, Jr., Appellant.
  • C1-95-2361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Reginald Terrel Johnson, Appellant.
  • A05-1971, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Theodore Harold Johnson, Respondent.
  • C3-00-207, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tijuan Donte Johnson, Appellant.
  • C7-02-960, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tijuan Donte Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-176, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Allen Johnson, Appellant.
  • A04-838, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Travis Clayton Johnson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-561, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Arthur Jab Jones, Jr., Respondent.
  • C5-98-1812, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryan Keith Jones, Appellant.
  • A06-1719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel E. Jones, Appellant.
  • A07-1168, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Don Jones, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1431, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jela DeShaun Jones, Appellant.
  • A05-365, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Peter John Jones, Respondent.
  • A06-1445, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Joseph Jordan, Respondent.
  • C2-00-1364, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Mae Joseph, et al., Respondents, Church Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, William Henry, Respondent.
  • C5-96-509, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thaddeus Victor Jude, Respondent.
  • C8-99-874, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Jumping Eagle, Appellant.
  • A05-1960, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. K.M.M., a/k/a K.M.H., a/k/a K.M.F., a/k/a K.M.M., Appellant.
  • CX-96-277, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leonard Emil Kahn, Respondent.
  • A08-1081, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kendall Lee Kail, Respondent.
  • C4-99-970, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mike Kaquatosh, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron David Kates, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1467, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron David Kates, Appellant.
  • C0-96-76, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lyle Edward Keehn, Appellant.
  • C5-97-52, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laird Brando Keeton, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-408,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Andrew Lee Kelley, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Terral Kelly, Appellant.
  • CX-96-2532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Kennedy, Appellant.
  • A03-643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Frederick Kier, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1490, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malachi Kilgore, Appellant.
  • A06-2052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Allen Kilmer, Appellant.
  • A04-292, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessie King, Jr., Appellant.
  • C5-96-591, C7-96-592, State of Minnesota, City of Crystal, Appellant, vs. Lisa Ann Kivi, Respondent (C5-96-591), Rodney Wayne Haveri, Respondent (C7-96-592).
  • C2-99-1535, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Kittridge, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1735, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ray Howard Knaeble, Appellant.
  • A09-1684,A09-1385, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Laura Josephine Knoch, Defendant (A09-1384), Jeri Ann Watson, Defendant (A09-1385).
  • A06-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Knoll, Appellant.
  • C4-02-303, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Travis Wade Koenig, Respondent.
  • A03-931, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ralland Isadore Kolb, Respondent.
  • A03-55, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary M. Kolla, Appellant.
  • CX-99-2044, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Anthony Koperski, Respondent.
  • A09-136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Allen Koppi, Appellant.
  • C3-96-993, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Eugene Kortkamp, Appellant.
  • C1-01-250, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tom Kortkamp, Appellant.
  • A04-2489 ,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Wayne Kouba, Appellant.
  • C8-02-2054, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Howard Kramer, Appellant.
  • A04-2011, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edward Richard Krasky, Respondent.
  • A04-2011, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Edward Richard Krasky, Respondent.
  • A08-1851, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kellie Jo Krenik, Appellant.
  • C7-01-558, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Troy Allen Krenz, Respondent.
  • A06-568, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Daniel Alan Kuhlman, Respondent.
  • A09-915, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Theodore Kuhlmann, Appellant.
  • C2-01-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Thomas Kujak, Appellant.
  • A03-1747, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Paul Kurz, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1457, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Kycia, Appellant.
  • A05-2071, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. L.W.J., Respondent.
  • A03-1533, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Loren Lee Laducer, Respondent.
  • C7-98-323, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Randy Morrow, Appellant, vs. Gothriel LaFleur, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1942, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Michael Larivee, Defendant.
  • C0-00-1153, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Edward Larkin, Respondent.
  • C5-03-93, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franklin William LaRose, Appellant.
  • C5-01-980, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Marvin Russell Larsen, Respondent.
  • A04-785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Allen Lasnetski, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1236, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaimie Renee Latimer, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1394, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Scott Paul Lattimer, Respondent.
  • C5-00-998, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Douglas Law, Respondent.
  • A10-1263, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Isaac Siegel Peter, Appellant, Michael Christopher Lawson, Appellant.
  • A04-1402, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Gordon Lee, Respondent.
  • C2-98-21, C4-98-22, State of Minnesota, City of Robbinsdale, Respondent, vs. Gary S. Lee, Appellant (C2-98-21), Lawrence A. Banasik, Appellant (C4-98-22).
  • C2-97-2096, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Daniel Lee, Respondent.
  • A06-1912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Lehman, Appellant.
  • C9-02-863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tina DeAnn Leja, Appellant.
  • C7-00-565, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lynonne Joan Leming, Respondent.
  • A05-2481, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Joseph Lemmer, Respondent.
  • C0-98-1247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susan Leroy, Appellant.
  • A07-1844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Leutschaft, Appellant.
  • A04-381, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ari David Levie, Appellant.
  • C3-01-508, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antione NMN Lewis, Appellant.
  • C9-95-2138, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kirk Lieberg, Appellant.
  • C3-02-1698, C8-02-1700, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Todd Laverne Lilleskov, Defendant (C3-02-1698), Henry Hicks Jr., Defendant (C8-02-1700).
  • C7-96-611, State of Minnesota v. Tim Lindholm, Appellant.
  • C5-02-195, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Lindsey, Appellant.
  • A07-1115, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael A. Lindsey, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Theodore Roy Lingwall, Appellant.
  • A07-2323, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Harold Glenn Linville, Jr., Defendant.
  • A07-1148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Raymond Loeffel, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1181, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Richard Loeffler, Appellant.
  • CX-96-2062, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda Sue Loewen, Appellant.
  • C9-98-842, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Mark Loge, Appellant.
  • A04-1136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine Louise Lopez, Appellant.
  • A08-133, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Lopez, Appellant.
  • C0-01-384, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Janice Cruz Lopez, Respondent.
  • A10-678, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Julio A. Ayala Lopez, Appellant.
  • C2-02-610, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laura Lee Lorsung, Appellant.
  • CX-96-67, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Richard Allen Lory, Appellant.
  • A04-1028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephanie Dawn Losh, Appellant.
  • A06-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Losh, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1146, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Willie Dee Loyd, Respondent.
  • C0-97-2145, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Keith Lucas, Respondent.
  • C9-97-1172, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen John Lundberg, Appellant.
  • A05-819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Peter Lushenko, Appellant.
  • A04-1316, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheyenne Douglas Lussier, Appellant.
  • A09-556, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua William Lussier, Respondent.
  • A09-2105, State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant, vs. M. L. A., n/k/a M. L. M., Respondent.
  • C3-02-2186, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Adam Maas, Appellant.
  • CX-96-1865, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kurtis Dean Machholz, Respondent.
  • A04-1390, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mike Thomas Mahr, Appellant.
  • A08-1750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Iris Janeth Maldonado-Arreaga, Appellant.
  • A05-782, A05-883, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Brian Lee Maley, Appellant.
  • CX-02-855, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristen Rae Manypenny, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1823, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan NMN Marchbanks, aka Rahsaah NMN Smith, Appellant.
  • A08-972, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Eugene Marinaro, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1309, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathleen Mary Marshall, n/k/a Kathleen Mary Hartmon, Respondent.
  • C7-97-280, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Steven Martin, Appellant.
  • C6-99-145, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Quincy Jeffrey Martin, Appellant.
  • C0-97-2288, C9-97-2290, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Esmerelda Rivera Martinez, Respondent (C0-97-2288), Salvador Hernandez Otero, Respondent (C9-97-2290).
  • A04-546, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry John Martinez, Jr., Appellant.
  • C2-02-333, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lauro Balleza Martinez, Appellant.
  • A03-1079, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cory Thomas Martinson, Respondent.
  • A06-1689, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Umer Mohammed Masood, Respondent.
  • C1-00-660, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Patrick Matelski, Appellant.
  • A05-460, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Helmut Mauer, Appellant.
  • A04-1000, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Leslie Maurstad, Appellant.
  • A10-1689, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Darnell Maxwell, Appellant.
  • C3-97-597, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elsie M. Mayard, Appellant.
  • C9-02-958, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael McCarthy, Appellant.
  • A09-389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roosevelt McClenton, Appellant.
  • C9-01-349, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Ray McCoy, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1788, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone S. McCoy, Appellant.
  • A08-931, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sylvester McCurry, Sr., Appellant.
  • A03-1358, A03-1512, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric James McDonnell, Appellant (A03-1358), Daniel A. Wall, Appellant (A03-1512).
  • A05-1021, A05-1022, A05-1023, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Amy Susan McGrath, Respondent, Julius Anthony Nolen, Respondent (A05-1022), Laura Ann Nolen, Respondent (A05-1023).
  • C1-97-775, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Michael McGrath, Appellant.
  • C9-97-1544, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carla C. McKinney, Appellant.
  • C4-02-723, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paulla Ann McLellan, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1270, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Levi William McMains, Appellant.
  • C0-02-542, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Henry McNeil, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1577, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Meemken, Appellant.
  • C0-00-648, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Matthew Charles Meland, Respondent.
  • A05-2365, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elmer Mark Meldrum, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1036, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Susannah Jane Mellett, Appellant.
  • C5-01-994, C9-01-996, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Josefina Sanchez Mendoza, Appellant (C5-01-994), Veronica Soto Alvarez, Appellant (C9-01-996).
  • A07-1150, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dawn Marie Meredyk, Respondent.
  • A10-2003, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Ray Mertz, Respondent.
  • C9-01-1078, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary R. Meyer, Appellant.
  • A06-2335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald James Meyer, Appellant.
  • CX-02-1, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Troy Alan Meyer, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1582, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Earl Harold Miller, Respondent.
  • A04-396, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert A. Miller, Appellant.
  • C4-98-635, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Dale Miller, Respondent.
  • A10-1388, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Gerald Milliman, Appellant.
  • C6-96-289, State of Minnesota vs. Jesse Merlin Miner, Appellant, Renee Marie Gardner, Appellant.
  • C4-03-36, State of Minnesota, by Fort Snelling State Park Association, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • C4-00-524, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Delfino G. Miranda, Appellant.
  • C3-00-742, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Jose Isidrio Mireles, Defendant.
  • C4-01-81, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Keith Edward Misquadace, Appellant.
  • A03-110, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Wallace Mitchell, Appellant.
  • A04-1487, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Tasha Daphne Mitchell, Defendant.
  • C1-02-288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Allen Mix, Appellant.
  • C5-96-1336, State of Minnesota, by its Attorney General, Hubert H. Humphrey, III, and its Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, petitioners, Respondents, vs. Modern Recycling, Incorporated, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2365, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dale Allen Moen, Respondent.
  • A05-1037, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Mogler, Appellant.
  • A08-1832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Remedan Bekri Mohamed, Appellant.
  • A09-1969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Yassin Mohomoud, Appellant.
  • A06-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey David Mohs, Appellant.
  • A03-1643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott David Mondry, Appellant.
  • A04-2050, State of Minnesota , Respondent, vs. Keith Edward Montgomery, Appellant.
  • A11-773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Steven Moody, Appellant.
  • A05-1047, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Warren Moon, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-602; A06-604; A06-605; A06-606
  • A06-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Daniel Morales-Mulato, Appellant. , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Patrick Morin, Appellant (A06-602), Jason David Porteous, Appellant (A06-604), James Luc Robert Drummond, Appellant (A06-605),& Jessica Joy Johnson, Appellant (A06-606).
  • C5-99-864,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erwin Carl Morris, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1753, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony O. Morris, Appellant.
  • A06-2440, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vern Lewis Mudgett, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1524, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rickford Munger, Appellant.
  • A05-1604 , State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Alan J. Myers, Respondent.
  • C8-01-2223, CX-01-2238, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Victor Myrland, Respondent (C8-01-2223), Mark Robert Norlander, Respondent (CX-01-2238).
  • A03-1646, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Victor Myrland, Appellant.
  • A08-1437, State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents Below, City of Crystal, Appellant, vs. N. G. K., Respondent
  • A10-1728, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christian Chi Ndikum, Appellant.
  • C0-99-1498, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Albert NMN Neely, Respondent.
  • C7-99-1305, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Allan Nelson, Appellant.
  • A08-2064, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dane Eugene Nelson, Defendant, Minnesota Surety & Trust Company, Appellant.
  • A10-1382, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Heather Marie Nelson, Appellant.
  • A10-1127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Scott Nelson, Appellant.
  • C4-03-229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Allen Nelson, Appellant.
  • C5-96-1238, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melodie Nelson, Appellant.
  • C0-97-1013, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joan Marie Nerz, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jakklyn M. Netland, Appellant.
  • A05-1001, State of Minnesota ex rel Swan Lake Area Wildlife Association, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nicollet County Board of County Commissioners, Appellant, vs. Marlin Fitzner, et al., intervenor, Respondents.
  • A08-1739, State of Minnesota ex rel. Swan Lake Area Wildlife Association, relator, Appellant, vs. Nicollet County Board of County Commissioners, Respondent, vs. Marlin Fitzner, et al., intervenors, Respondents, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1990, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Roosevelt Noble, Appellant.
  • A10-1025, State of Minnesota ex rel. Swan Lake Area Wildlife Association, relator, Appellant, vs. Nicollet County Board of County Commissioners, Respondent, vs. Marlin Fitzner, et al., intervenors, Respondents, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C1-02-629, C8-02-630, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Norman Noggle, Appellant.
  • C7-97-845, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thomas Stanley Nordin, Respondent.
  • C2-98-617, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian David Northway, Appellant.
  • C9-99-1533, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lovell Nahmor Oates, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1476, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Charles Oberg, Appellant.
  • C5-97-231, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard L. Occhino, Appellant.
  • C9-00-891, State of Minnesota, City of Medina, Appellant, vs. Carter Keith Ohrt, Respondent.
  • C1-02-1361, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan George Olhausen, Jr., Appellant.
  • A08-1951, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jay Andrew Olson, Appellant.
  • C3-99-1558, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Arthur Olson, Appellant.
  • C0-01-191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Jon Olson, Appellant.
  • A07-825, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas E. O’Meara, Appellant.
  • A08-1738, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lewis Gilbert Ombagi Omwega, Appellant.
  • A07-22, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Ortega, Appellant.
  • C2-00-2188, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Juan Lopez Ortiz, Respondent.
  • A06-1727, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Ouellette, Appellant.
  • A07-245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John E. Outlaw, Appellant.
  • A08-616, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Taporius Dywann Paige, Appellant.
  • A09-1744, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Hyunchoon Pak, Appellant.
  • A08-335, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeremy Michael Palmer, Respondent.
  • C9-01-559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Christian Palmer, Appellant.
  • C1-01-961, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Kostas Papadakis, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1451, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Rose Patch, Appellant.
  • A10-563, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adrian Lamont Patterson, Appellant.
  • C9-99-2021, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Signe Elissee Pearson, Respondent.
  • CX-01-361, C3-01-363, State of Minnesota, Respondent (CX-01-361), vs. Steven James Pearson, petitioner, Appellant, AND Steven James Pearson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent (C3-01-363).
  • A08-579, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sara Ruth Peck, Respondent.
  • A03-249, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ariel Suzette Pedersen, Appellant.
  • C1-99-2112, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tamara Gay Pederson-Maxwell, Appellant.
  • A10-583, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jasper Allen Pegel, Appellant.
  • A11-85, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Charles Pegelow, Jr., Appellant.
  • C9-98-596, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph David Pelawa, Appellant.
  • C6-99-310, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Frica Peralta, Respondent.
  • A09-704, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Perez, Appellant.
  • A06-718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Ronald Perleberg, Appellant.
  • A05-2459, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Treva Evon Perry, Appellant.
  • A10-416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Andrew Petersen, Appellant.
  • A03-1803, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Michael Petschl, Appellant.
  • C2-99-885, C4-99-886, C6-99-887, The State of Minnesota, by Hubert H. Humphrey III, its Attorney General, and Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondents, vs. Philip Morris Incorporated, et al., Appellants (C2-99-885), B.A.T. Industries, p.l.c., Appellant (C6-99-887), British-American Tobacco Company Limited, et al., Appellants (C4-99-886), Liggett Group, Inc., Defendant.
  • A09-2210, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Paul Pierce, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1107, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Warren Pinkerton, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1688, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Charles Pirsig, Appellant.
  • A03-258, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Patrick Plantin, Appellant.
  • A07-1323, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denise M. Poetschke, Appellant.
  • A05-2108, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barbara Lynn Polsfuss, Appellant (A05-2108), Allen Ferrozzo, Appellant (A05-2563).
  • C3-03-223, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Montgomery Porter, Appellant.
  • C2-99-501, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bhawesh Prabhudail, Respondent.
  • A03-1517, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Richard Prax, Appellant.
  • A08-814, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan John Ptacek, Appellant.
  • A07-1171, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vernon Pugh, Appellant.
  • C2-98-1136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Allen Purdy, Appellant.
  • A11-660, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. R. H. B., Respondent.
  • C0-99-559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. R.M.H., Appellant.
  • CX-98-2177, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allan Rader, Appellant.
  • A04-1481 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Raines, Appellant.
  • CX-99-181, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rodolfo Jiminez Ramirez, Respondent.
  • A10-28, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruth Ann Ramsay, Appellant.
  • A05-282, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Leo Rannow, Appellant.
  • A11-1, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Sarah DeAnn Rausch, Respondent.
  • A03-38, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin John Razmyslowski, Appellant.
  • C0-99-867, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Brice Reckinger, Respondent.
  • C4-00-684, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Keith Bernard Reece, Respondent.
  • C5-00-1164, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thane John Reimer, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cecil John Reiners, Appellant.
  • A04-2219, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheila Ann Reinke, Appellant.
  • C1-96-2421, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Timothy Joel Renneke, Respondent.
  • A10-2202, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerry Ben Retzlaff, Appellant.
  • C7-97-2045, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Terry Reynolds, Respondent.
  • A10-1946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martha Isela Reynua, Appellant.
  • A10-1568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denon Anthony Rhoads, Appellant.
  • A04-525, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Michael Rhoades, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1232, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Henry Rhode, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1817, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Richardson, Appellant.
  • C8-99-728, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Damon Cortez Richmond, Respondent.
  • A06-2092, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Raymond Vanshaw Richmond, Respondent.
  • C9-99-771, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laurence Rene Riendeau, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1998, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dane Joseph Riley, Appellant.
  • C0-96-997. State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ring, Appellant.
  • A05-770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian David Ritter, Appellant.
  • A09-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diondra Marquette Rivers, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1872, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Lyle Robb, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1430, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Uriah Roberts, Appellant.
  • A09-530, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Clyde Robideau, Appellant.
  • A04-840, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andre Robinson, Appellant.
  • C2-00-148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rick Allen Rochefort, Appellant.
  • C1-98-1936, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos Rodriguez, a/k/a Chester Earl Scott, petitioner, Appellant.
  • A09-395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Ray Rodriguez, a/k/a Misael Bautista-Castro, a/k/a Guadalupe Montalvo, Defendant, Howe Bonding, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Maldono Rodriguez, Jr., Appellant.
  • C8-97-417, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin Fabricio Rojas, Appellant.
  • C1-96-2354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Roloff, Appellant.
  • C4-97-1502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Thomas Ronquist, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1979, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Salvidor Rosillo, Defendant, Interstate Bonding, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A03-1341, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Orlando Ross, Respondent.
  • A10-1487, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angelo Scott Rottelo, Appellant.
  • A04-620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerad Brent Rouland, Appellant.
  • A03-1254, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Allen Rourke, Appellant.
  • A08-116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel Anthony Roy, Appellant.
  • C5-97-911, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stanley N. Royster, Appellant.
  • A07-773, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Parnell Rucker, Appellant.
  • A03-2015, A03-2016, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wayne Lawrence Ruoho, Respondent (A03-2015), Jacqueline Francis Knutson, Respondent (A03-2016).
  • C4-96-1554, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis St. Clair, Appellant.
  • A09-1844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gustry LaShawn Sailee, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1044, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joen Sanchez-Sanchez, Appellant.
  • A06-1354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Sanders, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1939, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ofiong Louis Sanders, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1463, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Kellie Ruth Sater, Defendant.
  • A03-1182, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ross Adam Saue, Appellant.
  • A03-301, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Phillip Scacchetti, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1769, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James Scott Scaife, Respondent.
  • C3-02-48, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Lari Schluter, Appellant.
  • A05-218, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Leroy Schmidt, Respondent.
  • CX-96-750, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Schmitz, Appellant.
  • C2-98-147, C4-98-148, C6-98-149, C2-98-150, C4-98-151, C6-98-152, C8-98-153, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Albert Schramel, Respondent (C2-98-147), Paul Martin Lockwood, Respondent (C4-98-148), Keith Alan Berard, Respondent (C6-98-149), Stefanie Kaye Duncan, Respondent (C2-98-150), Cassandra Veronica Branch, Respondent (C4-98-151), Steven Gary Isaacson, Respondent (C6-98-152), Jennifer Lynn Revak, Respondent (C8-98-153).
  • C5-96-929, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edwin George Schroeder, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1566, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joel William Schrupp, Appellant.
  • A03-1240, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Stephen Matthew Schultz, Respondent.
  • A04-2278, A05-41 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Dean Schuster, Appellant (A04-2278), Wade William Little Owl, Appellant (A05-41).
  • C7-99-378, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Schwartz, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1946, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason DeWayne Schwartz, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Paul Secord, Appellant.
  • A03-1677, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Senske, Appellant.
  • A03-362, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus NMN Serena, Appellant.
  • C9-98-1652, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Edward Sewell, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1619, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Phillip Alan Shellito, Respondent.
  • C2-98-1086, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. James David Sheppard, Respondent.
  • CX-01-120, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David William Sherbrooke, Appellant.
  • C5-96-526, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Stephen Shifflet, Appellant.
  • A07-181, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Janet Sue Shriner, Respondent.
  • A03-279, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Scott Sime, Respondent.
  • C2-02-25, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randal David Simmons, Appellant.
  • CX-96-179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Sims, Appellant.
  • A05-765, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Roy Skapyak, Respondent.
  • A04-1293,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Skipintheday, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1055, State of Minnesota, ex rel. Christopher Griep, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Eric Skon, Warden, Minnesota Correctional Facility-Stillwater, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-98-416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Allen Slette, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1500, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Nathaniel Sletten, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1808, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheryl Ann Smith, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-02-96, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric NMN Smith, Appellant.
  • C6-96-1832, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karrie Anne Smith, Appellant.
  • C2-02-204, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michelle Marie Smith, et al., Respondents.
  • C3-99-2208, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scottie Paul Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-2235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent Lanarde Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-2342, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Matthew Raymond Smoot, Defendant
  • A08-1971, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven James Sopko, Appellant.
  • A07-1783, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Soukup, Respondent.
  • C8-02-885, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip Leighton Soukup, Appellant.
  • C0-98-499, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ralph Henry Soyke, Appellant.
  • CX-96-1073, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randall Mark Spears, Appellant.
  • A06-1541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul P. Spence, Appellant.
  • A06-1694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Spraggins, Appellant.
  • C0-01-1714, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Staloch, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1544, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jack Leroy Stempf, Appellant.
  • A07-2312, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cedric L. Stephenson, Appellant.
  • A09-418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Sterling, Appellant.
  • C9-02-264, State of Minnesota, City of Minnetonka, Respondents, vs. Richard Howard Stern, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1828, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremiah Robert Stevens, Appellant.
  • C8-01-505, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Dean Stevenson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1495, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin Lee Stillday, Appellant.
  • A08-1900, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patricia Josephine Stockwell, Appellant.
  • C9-96-1291, C0-96-1292, C2-96-1293, C4-96-1294, C6-96-1295, C8-96-1296, CX-96-1297, C1-96-1298, C3-96-1299, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Joshua Carl Stone, Respondent (C9-96-1291), Cheryl Florine Graff, Respondent (C0-96-1292), Kenneth Morgan Coleman,Jr., Respondent (C2-96-1293), Charles William Zornes, Respondent (C4-96-1294), Simon Dean Zornes, Respondent (C6-96-1295), Margaret Mary Myhre, Respondent (C8-96-1296), Voncille Marie Alvarado, Respondent(CX-96-1297), Wendy Sue Littlewolf, Respondent (C1-96-1298), Jamie Lynn Sargent, Respondent (C3-96-1299).
  • A08-769, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Scott Stone, Appellant.
  • C4-01-1473, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Arthur Stoskopf, Appellant.
  • C3-97-373, State of Minnesota, City of Belle Plaine, Appellant, vs. James Robert Stradcutter, Respondent.
  • A03-1863, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Randy Bruce Strandness, Respondent.
  • A10-273, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Evialina Strok, Respondent.
  • A06-1240, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Michael John Suhon, Appellant.
  • A09-242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Vincent Super, Appellant.
  • A10-1559, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Wayne Swinger, Appellant.
  • C0-02-1996, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lon Syhavong, Appellant.
  • C0-98-1703, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. T.M.B., Appellant.
  • A03-485, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Edward Tate, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1615, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Antonio Manuel Taylor, Respondent.
  • C5-98-1180, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phyllis Eugenia Taylor, Appellant.
  • C3-98-318, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Tenerelli, Appellant.
  • C1-00-2022, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tze Thao, Appellant.
  • C8-97-465, CX-97-466, C1-97-467, CX-97-564, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Debra Jeanette Thoma, Respondent, Christine DeShawn Vasser, Respondent, Marnie Marie Denn, Respondent, Olga Engelhardt Davis, Respondent. State of Minnesota, Appellant, Rachel Marie Lannon, Respondent.
  • C5-98-109, State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, Respondent, Kelleen Joy Nyman, n/k/a Kelleen Joy Lane, Respondent, vs. Kevin James Thomas, Appellant, and State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, Respondent, Kelleen Joy Nyman, n/k/a Kelleen Joy Lane, Respondent, vs. Todd William Nyman, Respondent.
  • C3-98-1260, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Thomas, Appellant.
  • A04-1808, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Margaret Thompson, Appellant.
  • C7-99-2003, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wende Borg Thompson, Appellant.
  • A04-255, A04-256, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tiffany Ann Tice, Respondent (A04-255), Raymond Lloyd Tice, Respondent (A04-256).
  • A06-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavon Tarrel Timberlake, Appellant.
  • C0-99-853, State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, on behalf of Sharon Rimolde, f/k/a Sharon Crego, f/k/a Sharon Kallio, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rydell Tinker, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1393, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ruben Perez Tlapa, Appellant.
  • C6-96-2236, State of Minnesota, City of Loretto, Respondent, vs. Pamela Tofte, Appellant.
  • C2-99-1776, State of Minnesota, Respondent, Eugene W. Pollard, Respondent, Francisco Rodriquez, Respondent, vs. Kathleen Tokheim, intervenor, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1964, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brian Russell Tomaino, Respondent.
  • C0-99-920, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Tomlin, Appellant.
  • C2-01-905, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aaron Timothy Torgrimson, Appellant.
  • C4-02-1662, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raven A. Tracy, Appellant.
  • C6-01-244, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Joseph Traylor, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1857, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeremiah John Trei, Respondent.
  • C4-02-477, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Mark Tschida, Respondent.
  • A06-846, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Donald Turck Respondent.
  • A08-532, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Turnbull, Appellant.
  • C7-99-896, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephen Drew Uber, Appellant.
  • A05-1148, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Ulmer, Appellant.
  • A07-2293, A07-2428, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dale Lee Underdahl, Respondent (A07-2293), Timothy Arlen Brunner, Respondent (A07-2428).
  • C0-99-1050, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glen Edward Underdahl, Appellant.
  • A10-999, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Abdulsalam Mohamed Usee, Appellant.
  • A08-1667, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Edward Utter, Jr., Appellant.
  • A07-71,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. V.A.J., Appellant.
  • A09-1606, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adolph Donte Valentine, Appellant.
  • C0-00-1198, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Lee Valentine, Appellant.
  • A03-1632, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elton Perez Vance, Appellant.
  • C4-01-288, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kua Vang, Appellant.
  • A03-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vang, Appellant.
  • A08-425, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Vang, Defendant, Integrity Bonding Company, Appellant.
  • C8-01-66, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Daniel Vanhouse, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1028, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aeropajito Castro Vazquez, Appellant.
  • A08-1683, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George A. Vasquez, Appellant.
  • A06-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Verdon, Appellant.
  • C8-01-1055, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Tibor Vereb, Appellant.
  • C5-98-613, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Dwayne Verschelde, petitioner, Appellant.
  • C7-00-1795, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Seth James Victorsen, Defendant.
  • C9-99-1189, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Torres Villalobos, Appellant.
  • A03-1123, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wade Allen Volkman, Respondent.
  • A06-2421, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Michael Vonderharr, Respondent.
  • A03-1241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Voss, Appellant.
  • C3-99-863, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chia James Vue, Appellant.
  • A07-1401, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Por Hue Vue, aka Tho Bee Khang, Appellant.
  • C6-96-552, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas John Wagner, Appellant.
  • C9-01-903, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeremy Patrick Wagner, Respondent.
  • A04-1099, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Robert Walker, Appellant.
  • C5-00-337, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Ryan Walthers, Appellant.
  • CX-99-1315, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Bruce Waino, Appellant.
  • C1-97-1716, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Charles Ward, Appellant.
  • A06-1378, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Joseph Werner, Respondent.
  • A05-488, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Farah Abshir Warsame, Respondent.
  • A05-488, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Farah Abshir Warsame, Respondent.
  • C5-99-721, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Washburn, Appellant.
  • A05-1071, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Stephron L. Washington, Appellant.
  • C5-00-1696, State of Minnesota, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, vs. Tyree Duane Washington, Appellant.
  • C7-99-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Warren Wasson, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1877, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Cornelius Watkins, Appellant.
  • A06-551, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Douglas Weaver, Appellant.
  • A10-1053, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Douglas Weaver, Appellant.
  • A07-1218, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mark Robert Weber, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1375, C9-01-1422, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Henry Webster, Appellant (C4-01-1375), Michael Robert McCoy, Appellant (C9-01-1422).
  • C4-01-971, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Lenard NMN Wells, a/k/a Lenare NMN Sims, Respondent.
  • C5-00-127, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Blair Christian Weltzin, Appellant.
  • A05-245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Earl Wembley, Appellant.
  • A04-1001, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Robert Wemyss, a/k/a Richard Robert Weyness, Appellant.
  • A09-1029, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrea Renee Wenz, Appellant.
  • A08-12, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donte Demarco White, Appellant.
  • A04-1518, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jessica Rae White, Respondent.
  • A03-725, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Whitley, Appellant.
  • C0-02-623, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Dennis Lee Whitley, Jr., Respondent.
  • A03-1111, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Saye Lawrence Whittle, Appellant.
  • C7-97-1381, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Freeman Algot Wicklund, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-03-215, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lance Phillip Wickner, Appellant.
  • C2-00-1137, C4-00-1138, C6-00-1139, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Rolan Wiegand, Respondent (C2-00-1137), Lorna Quesette Matthew, Respondent (C4-00-1138), Almond Baxter Longley, Respondent (C6-00-1139).
  • A09-1987, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Irving Wiggins, Appellant.
  • CX-02-2136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Burnie Wilkens, Appellant.
  • A07-1502, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Delany Williams, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1229, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryce Lee Williams, Appellant.
  • C4-97-267, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Louis Williams, Respondent, Interstate Bonding, Inc., Appellant.
  • A08-1658, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Prodochee NMN Williams, Respondent.
  • A07-2079, State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Ray Anthony Williams, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1620, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Cornaldious Wilson, Appellant.
  • C2-96-757, State of Minnesota Department of Labor & Industry by the Special Compensation Fund, Respondent, vs. Wintz Parcel Drivers, Inc. and George Wintz, Individually, Relators.
  • CX-02-1911, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Edward Winter, Appellant.
  • A08-1835, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cain Lee Wiskow, Appellant.
  • C1-00-643, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Wayne Woelfel, Appellant.
  • A03-521, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wohlsol, Inc., Appellant.
  • C0-98-1491, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Wayne Wolf, Appellant.
  • A07-907, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Word, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1928, C3-96-1948, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Barnell Worthy, Appellant (C8-96-1928), Marvin McKinnis, a/k/a Tom Jackson, Appellant (C3-96-1948).
  • A03-1197, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Eugene Wright, Appellant.
  • A04-2243, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jean Pierre Wright, Appellant.
  • A03-589, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo Lamont Wright, Appellant.
  • C4-98-179, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Christopher Wright, Appellant.
  • C6-02-30, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Robert Wukawitz Jr., Appellant.
  • C3-01-1173, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Xiong, Appellant.
  • C7-00-713, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tou L. Yang, Appellant.
  • A10-14, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Harold David Yaritz, Appellant.
  • A04-1031, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kofi Yeboah, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1416, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Wayne Young, Appellant.
  • A10-1020, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Thomas Allen Zais, Respondent.
  • A03-273, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert S. Zeimet, Appellant.
  • C2-01-998, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lowell Zimmer, Appellant.
  • C6-98-54, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles William Zornes, Appellant.
  • A04-2327, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vusumuzi Keke Zulu, Appellant.
  • A07-925, State of Minnesota by Friends of the Riverfront, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, DeLaSalle High School, Respondent.
  • C6-01-423, Jeannie Stead-Bowers, Appellant, vs. Sandra Langley, et al., Respondents, Mark Elias, Respondent, Susan Morris, Respondent, John Does 1-10, Defendants.
  • C5-98-322, County of Stearns, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Frederick P. Voller, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-96-2446, Victor N. Stein, Appellant, vs. Thomand O'Brien, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1952, Warren Lee Steinfeldt, et al., Appellants, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2284; CX-96-2546; C3-97-34, Jake Stelling, Plaintiff (C6-96-2284, C3-97-34), Appellant (CX-96-2546), vs. Hanson Silo Company, Appellant (C6-96-2284) Defendant (CX-96-2546, C3-97-34), Southeastern Minnesota Silo & Equipment (formerly Carlson Equipment), Defendant (C6-96-2284, CX-96-2546), Appellant (C3-97-34), Stelling Farms, Inc., Defendant, Gilbert Stelling, Respondent.
  • C7-02-1302, Roger Stelter, et al., Appellants, vs. Chiquita Processed Foods, L.L.C., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-392, Nicole Stengel, Respondent, vs. East Side Beverage, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-99-1316, Ruth Stensrud, et al., Appellants, vs. Lyon County Ditch #7, Respondent.
  • C1-99-2109, Georgina Y. Stephens, Relator, vs. Board of Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-1364, Sterling Capital Advisors, Inc., Appellant, vs. Raymond H. Herzog, et al., Respondents, Larry S. Severson, Respondent.
  • A06-759, William Stewart, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2275, Michael F. Stiele, a minor, by his mother and natural guardian, Janna Gladieux, Respondent, vs. City of Crystal, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1190, Stiglich Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. Vernet B. Larson, III, Respondent, Kathleen M. Larson, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-95-2287, Stillwater Township, Appellant, vs. Burt Rivard, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-284, Thomas Stocke, et al., Appellants, vs. Allen Berryman, et al., Respondents, and Minneapolis Police Relief Association, Respondent.
  • CX-97-2170, In the Matter of the Estate of: Alice M. Stollmeyer, deceased, Respondent, vs. George M. May, Sr., Appellant.
  • A05-2043, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Adnan Allen Fakaraldin Stone.
  • A06-851, Dale M. Stone, Respondent, vs. Jetmar Properties, LLC, at al., Defendants, Selwin Ortega, Appellant.
  • A03-987, Jason Michael Stone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-874, Karen A. Stone, Appellant, vs. Wade S. Stone, Respondent.
  • A10-1876, Laura Storms, Respondent, vs. Connie Schneider, Appellant
  • CX-99-763, Heidi Stottler, Relator, vs. Meyers Printing Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • CX-01-246, Jason J. Stout, Respondent, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Appellant, Andrew Pangrac, et al., Defendants.
  • C6-02-2246, In re: Debra Ann Strandberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Paul Strandberg, Appellant.
  • C0-99-89, Barbara Strange, Appellant, vs. 1997 Jeep Cherokee, New Mexico Lic. #630-KLD, VIN #1J4FJ2881VL502086, Respondent.
  • A09-371, In the Matter of the Temporary Immediate Suspension of the Family Child Care License of Christine Strecker.
  • A03-1635, A04-0205, Kelci Stringer, individually and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Korey Stringer, and as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Korey Stringer, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Vikings Football Club, LLC, et al., Respondents, Dennis Green, et al., Defendants, W. David Knowles, MD, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-1320, James Stroop, Respondent, vs. Farmers Insurance Exchange a/k/a Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1524, James D. Stuedemann and Jeanne R. Stuedemann, as co-trustees for the heirs and next of kin to Jolene Stuedemann, Decedent, Appellants, vs. Tony Allen Roman Nose, Respondent, R-Home of Woodbury, Inc., Respondent, Robert Ritter and Donna Ritter, individually and as proprietors of Prolawn Landscaping, Respondents, Kevin Flynn, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1037, In the Matter of Condemnation by Suburban Hennepin Regional Park District of Certain Lands in the County of Hennepin.
  • C1-97-1182, Robert Suchy, et al., Plaintiffs, and Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, intervenor, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-97-641, Michael A. Sullivan, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • C5-96-1725, Gerald Sullivan, Appellant, vs. Spot Weld, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-0171, In re the Estate of: John J. Sullivan a/k/a John Joseph Sullivan, Deceased.
  • C1-98-1645, Mark and Lori Summers, individually, and as parents and natural guardians of their minor children, Melissa, Matt, Andy and Chris Summers, Appellants, vs. R & D Agency, Inc., Respondent, Crawford & Co., Respondent, Cargill, Inc., Defendant.
  • C8-98-72, Pamela Sunnarborg, individually and on behalf of minor H.N., Appellant, vs. Robert Howard, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-35, Sunrise Lake Association, Inc., Relator, vs. Chisago County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A07-377, Superior Construction Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Latoria Belton, et al., Defendants, Town & Country Credit Corporation, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • A10-1108, Superior Shores Lakehome Association, Appellant, vs. Jensen-Re Partners, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-96-2018, Marlys Sutherland, Trustee for the Heirs of Rene Sutherland, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Tom Barton, Defendant, and Waldorf Corporation, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Muska Electric Co., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1373, Jerry Sutton and Susan Sutton, husband and wife, et al., Respondents, vs. Marlyn Hansen and Rhonda Hansen, husband and wife, Appellants, United Prairie Bank, Trustee, Respondent.
  • C2-99-1843, Patrick J. Sutton, on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Viking Oldsmobile Nissan, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-01-1271, In Re the Marriage of: John S. Svenningsen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lacretia A. Svenningsen, Respondent.
  • C0-97-380, Betty Swanson, Respondent, vs. Parkway Estates Townhouse Association, Appellant.
  • CX-98-333, In Re the Marriage of: Debra K. Swanson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy D. Swanson, Respondent.
  • CX-01-201, David Brian Swarthout, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2274, Reginald Sweet, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A08-576, Mary Swenson, Respondent, vs. Sharon L. Bender, Appellant.
  • A09-1889, R. James Swenson, Appellant, vs. Mark Holsten, in his official capacity as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-02-651, Wayne R. Swenson, et al., Appellants, vs. Waseca Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-97-1554, Joseph N. Sykes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1696,A09-1697, Michele Sykes, Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • A10-88, Tashika Sykes, Relator, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-882, Thomas John Szarzynski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Therese Elizabeth Szarzynski, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1031, 2600 University Inn, LLC, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, and National Lodging Companies, Inc., defendant/intervenor, Respondent.
  • A10-736, In re Adoption of T.A.M. and E.J.M. by J.M.J. and L.A.M. and J.M.J., n/k/a J.J.T., petitioner, Appellant, vs. L.A.M., Respondent, Ramsey County Child Support, Intervenor.
  • A04-202, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.C.J.
  • A08-928, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T. C. M. and G. G., Parents
  • A05-1979, TCM Properties, LLC, Respondent, vs. Lawrence P. Gunderson, et al., Appellants, and Timothy J. Menne, Appellant, vs. TCM Properties, LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2109, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.D., a/k/a T.B., Parent.
  • A03-1207, In the Matter of the Petition of T.D. and his wife, J.D., to adopt N.T.K., and B.L.W., as mother and natural guardian of D.J.F., a minor, and D.J.F., individually, Appellants, vs. A.K., as mother and natural guardian of J.M.K., a minor, and J.M.K., individually, Respondents.
  • C4-00-2208, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.D.
  • A09-1822, T. E. S. Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stephen J. Chicilo, Appellant.
  • A08-681, In the Matter of the On-Sale Liquor License, Class B, Held by T. J. Management of Minneapolis d/b/a Gabby.s Saloon and Eatery.
  • C3-02-1622, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.J.C., Child.
  • C3-02-1622, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.J.C., Child.
  • A03-973, In the Matter of Petitions to Adopt T.L.A. and T.E.A. and In the Matter of Children in Custody of the Commissioner of Human Services.
  • A11-1323, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.L.M. and M.J.S., Parents.
  • A05-861, In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.L.S.
  • C3-00-2166, In the Welfare of T.N.Y.
  • A05-1615, A05-1631 , In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.T.B. and G.W., Parents.
  • C9-00-1815, In the Matter of the Financial Responsibility of Foster Care Services Provided to T.W.
  • C8-98-461, Dion Talley, by Malena Talley, his guardian, Appellant, vs. Portland Residence, Inc., Defendant, Hennepin County, Respondent.
  • A03-370, Eunice Taney, et al., Respondents, vs. Independent School District No. 624, Appellant.
  • A03-760, In the Matter of the Termination of the Parental Rights of: Amy Tanghe.
  • A04-2257, In re the Marriage of: Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.
  • A10-1440, Amanda Tatro, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-338, Robb Allen Taylor, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Andrew Lieffort, Caseworker, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-00-1935, Jean Teffeteller; as trustee for the heirs of Thad Roddy, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, d/b/a University of Minnesota Hospital and Clinics, Respondent, Pediatric Research and Education Foundation, Respondent.
  • C9-98-999, Thomas N. Tester, et al., Appellants, vs. American Standard, Inc., Defendant, Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp., Respondent, MacArthur Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2134, Carla Diane Tezak, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Martin Tezak, Respondent, vs. Bruce Bachke, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-96-203, C5-96-204, C7-96-205, Dale O. Tharalson, Relator (C3-96-203), Henry R. Krueger, Relator (C5-96-204), Stephen C. Sipper, Relator (C7-96-205), vs. Hennepin Parks, f/k/a Hennepin County Park Reserve District, Respondent (C3-96-203), City of Little Falls, Respondent (C5-96-204), City of Edina, Respondent (C7-96-205), Minnesota Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1208, Robert Thomas, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 2142, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2132, Thomas A. Foster & Associates, LTD, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Scott Paulson, et al., Appellants.
  • A07-2165, Thomas B. Olson & Associates, P.A., Appellant, vs. Leffert, Jay & Polglaze, P.A., et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-1393, John Thommes, individually and d/b/a Thommes & Thomas Land Clearing, Appellant, vs. Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-1328 , Brian K. Thompson, et al., Appellants, vs. First State Bank of Fertile, Respondent, Stuart's Towing and Repair, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1544, Carla Thompson, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C2-96-2346, Glen Edwin Thompson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C9-02-1608, In the Matter of:  Henrietta Ann Thompson, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michael David Demo, Appellant, vs. Lennon Virgil Hughart, Respondent.
  • A09-1061, Irwin I. Thompson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A06-1453, Leah Marie Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jamie Michael Thompson, Appellant.
  • A06-935, Jennifer Thorson, Respondent, vs. Zollinger Dental, P.A., d/b/a Advance Family Dental, Appellant.
  • A04-404, Sara Thorson, Appellant, vs. Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Respondent.
  • A09-1293, 301 Clifton Place L.L.C., et al., Appellants, vs. 301 Clifton Place Condominium Association, Respondent, and Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Ramsey Excavating Company, a/k/a Ramsey Excavating and Kremer & Davis, Inc., Third-Party Defendants.
  • C9-02-1365, Steven M. Thul, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-2033, In Re: Bengt Val Thulin.
  • A10-557, Michael T. Tierney, as Trustee for the Surviving Dependent Spouse, Heirs and Next-of-Kin of Harlan Ficken, Decedent, Appellant, vs. Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc., Respondent, J.L. Carlson and Associates, Inc., Respondent, Alan Seline, Defendant.
  • C5-02-1413, TIG Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher W. Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-724, Johnnie Tillery, Appellant, vs. League General Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2189, Timeline, LLC, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Williams Holdings #3, LLC, Respondent.
  • CX-98-963, Times Square Shopping Center, LLP, Respondent, vs. Tobacco City, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-845, Sandy Tischer, Respondent, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority of Cambridge, Appellant.
  • A03-1186, TNT Properties, Ltd., Appellant, vs. Tri-Star Developers LLC, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-03-176, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Elk River, Respondent.
  • A03-185, Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Patrick McCarthy, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-99-2055, David A. Tombers, Respondent, vs. City of Brooklyn Center, Relator, Department of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A09-1993, Torchwood Properties, LLC, as a successor in interest to Anthony Magnotta and Lisa Magnotta, husband and wife, Appellant, vs. Judith McKinnon, Respondent.
  • A06-1507, A06-1757, David Torgelson, Renville County Attorney, Respondent, vs. Real Property known as 17138 880th Ave, Renville County, Minnesota, Defendant, Kent Feigum, Appellant, and Thomas G. Kramer, Yellow Medicine County Attorney, Respondent, vs. Property Located at 860 10th Avenue, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241, Lot 7, Block Eighteen 18, Lathrop's First Addition to the City of Granite Falls, Yellow Medicine County, Minnesota), Defendant, Luverne W. Johnson, owner, Appellant.
  • A05-1429, In re: Estate of Mary Victorine Carpenter Torgersen a/k/a Mary V. Torgersen.
  • C2-99-1485, In Re the Marriage of: Diane ReNee Toughill, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Kenneth Toughill, Appellant.
  • C8-99-826, Violet Tousignant, Appellant, vs. St. Louis County, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-1003, Tower Insurance Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Holstein-Freisan Breeders' Association, Respondent, Bloom Lake Farms Incorporated, et al., Defendants, Richard Radel, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1473, Colin M. Tracht, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1580, Tracy State Bank, Respondent, vs. Tracy-Garvin Cooperative, Appellant.
  • A03-1344, Transit Team, Inc., Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Laidlaw Transit Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-98-830, James A. Trapp, Appellant, vs. Lowell L. Hancuh, et. al., Respondents.
  • A04-1713, The Travelers Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Bloomington Steel & Supply Company, et al., Defendants, Jose Padilla, Appellant.
  • A03-210, Travertine Corporation, Respondent, vs. Lexington-Silverwood, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Appellant.
  • C0-97-86 , Robert Trisko, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. City of Waite Park, Respondent, Meridian Aggregates Company, a Montana corporation, Appellant, and Meridian Aggregates Company, a Montana corporation, Appellant, vs. City of Waite Park, Respondent.
  • A03-454, In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under Trust Agreement dated December 31, 1974; and In the Matter of the Trusteeship of the Trust Created Under Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1980; and In the Matter of the Trust Created Under Trust Agreement Dated December 30, 1980.
  • C2-96-2606, Christopher A. Tsipouras, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-666, Clemmie Howard Tucker, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-96-687, Marc Tullis, Appellant vs. Federated Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Work Recovery Centers of Minnesota, Inc., Sara Schneider, individually, Jane Doe, Defendants.
  • C8-00-1045, David J. Turek, Respondent, vs. A.S.P. of Moorhead, Inc., d/b/a A.S.P., Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-02-2029, Judd Turner, et al., Respondents, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-02-360, In Re the Matter of:  Keelia P. Turner, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Lionel Racquint Suggs, Appellant.
  • C3-99-149, In the Matter of the Petition of Dr. Edgar Twedt; TRA Member 131102.
  • C4-96-2025, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel I. Tweeton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Barbara A. Tweeton, Respondent.
  • A04-356, Twin City Pipe Trades Service Association, Inc., Respondent, vs. Peak Mechanical, Inc., et al., Defendants, Spectrum Investment Group, LLC, Appellant.
  • C2-01-1763, Twinco Romax Automotive Warehouse, Inc., Appellant, vs. Olson General Contractors, Inc., Respondent, Five Star Welding and Fabricating, Inc., Respondent, Lucas Corporation, Respondent, Nucor Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-653, In the Matter of the Review of the 2005 Annual Automatic Adjustment of Charges for All Electric and Gas Utilities.
  • C1-99-1820, In the Matter of the Welfare of: U.S., Child.
  • A10-252, U.S. Bank N.A., et al., Appellants, vs. Cold Spring Granite Company, et al., Respondents, Patrick D. Alexander, Respondent.
  • C3-99-2080, U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee, on behalf of Holders of 7-1/2% Senior Convertible Notes due 2003 of Angeion Corporation, Appellant, vs. Angeion Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-889, U. S. Home Corporation, d/b/a Lundgren Brothers, Appellant, vs. Zimmerman Stucco and Plaster, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-96-1513, In the Matter of a Proposal by US WEST Communications, Inc. to Offer Its Business Multiproduct Service Promotion.
  • C6-96-1765, U S WEST Communications, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Redwood Falls, Respondent.
  • A06-1365, Fatih M. Uckun, M.D., Appellant, vs. Minnesota State Board of Medical Practice, Respondent.
  • C1-02-565, Helmut J. Ullrich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Newburg Township Board, Appellant.
  • C9-01-2196, Holly Ulstad, Appellant, vs. Charles Brenny, Respondent, Andy Peterson, Respondent.
  • A03-1029, Unbank Co., LLP, Appellant, vs. Merwin Drug Company, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-96-2429, Underwood Grain Company, Respondent, vs. Ramond J. Harthun, a/k/a Ramond Harthun, et al., Respondents, vs. Farmer's State Bank of Dent, Appellant.
  • C1-99-1722, In the Matter of the Speed Limit for the Union Pacific Railroad through the City of Shakopee, State of Minnesota.
  • C1-01-1396, United Migrant Opportunity Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. Dodge County Planning Commission, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-607, United Prairie Bank - Mountain Lake, Respondent, vs. Haugen Nutrition & Equipment, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-1302, Unity Church of St. Paul, et al., Respondents, Adath Jeshurun Congregation, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, People Serving People, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A04-184, In the Matter of Universal Underwriters Life Insurance Company.
  • C9-96-2411, C4-96-2526, In the Matter of University of Minnesota and Foster Wheeler Twin Cities, Inc. Application for an Air Emission Facility Permit for the University's Steam Service Facilities.
  • C6-96-583, Regents of the University of Minnesota, a Public Body Established by the Laws of Minnesota and Charter, petitioners, Appellants, vs. Chicago and North Western Transportation Company, n/k/a Chicago and North Western Railway Company, a Delaware Corporation, Respondent, Chemical Bank, a New York Banking Corporation, Defendant, Northern States Power Company, Defendant, CSM Investors, Inc., Respondent, Minneapolis Community evelopment Agency, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1534, University of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert J. Woolley, M.D., Relator.
  • C3-96-590, Charles Untiedt, et al., Appellants, vs. Grand Laboratories, Inc., a South Dakota corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-80, A04-81, Robert Unzen, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Duluth, Appellant (A04-80), Defendant (A04-81), Steve Dornfeld, Inc., Defendant (A04-80), Appellant (A04-81).
  • CX-97-1763, Upper Midwest Sales Co., et al., Respondents, vs. Ecolab, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • A08-1869, Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club, Respondent, vs. City of Shorewood, Appellant.
  • A04-1409, Marcus Robert Urban, a minor, et al., by and through their parent and natural guardian, Todd Michael Urban, and Todd Michael Urban, individually, Appellants, vs. American Legion Post 184, et al., Defendants, The American Legion Department of Minnesota, Respondent, The American Legion and its Subdivisions, Respondent.
  • C6-00-1934, Kimberly Uthe, Respondent, vs. Eileen Baker, Appellant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/capsu.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 9, 2012