Minnesota Court of Appeals
Case Name J - L
Published Opinions

  • C2-99-868, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.A.D., Child.
  • C5-02-2058, JAS Apartments, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Minneapolis, a Minnesota home-rule city, Respondent.
  • A04-973, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of J.B. and G.A.C., and T.F.H., Parents.
  • C5-00-2203, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.B., Jr., Child.
  • C9-97-1799, In Re the Welfare of: J.B.A., Child.
  • A05-1294, In the Matter of the Welfare of J.C.P., Jr.
  • C3-97-1930, J.J., Appellant, vs. William Robert Luckow, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1998, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. J. R.
  • A04-2477 , In re the Custody of: J.J.S., minor child, Paul John Hassinger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kerry Lynne Seeley, Respondent.
  • C8-96-1279, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.J.T.
  • C7-01-1273, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.K.
  • C3-95-2653, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.K.B., Juvenile.
  • A11-354,A11-355, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J.L.L. and J.M.G., Parents.
  • A05-67, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.L.P., Child.
  • A05-67 , In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.L.P., Child.
  • C6-98-2211, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. L. Y., Child.
  • C4-02-1533, CX-02-1584, J.M., Respondent, vs. Minnesota District Council of the Assemblies of God, Appellant, (C4-02-1533), Respondent (CX-02-1584), St. James Assembly of God Church, Respondent (C4-02-1533), Appellant (CX-02-1584), Jerald Dvorscak, Defendant.
  • C8-02-1051, C9-02-1057, In re Paternity of: J.M.V. and R.R.V., minor children. Cindy R. Valento, petitioner, Respondent  (C8-02-1051), vs. James K. Swenson, Appellant. AND In re: Ramsey County, Respondent  (C9-02- 1057), Lori Elaine Christensen, Respondent  (C9-02-1057), vs. James K. Swenson, Appellant.
  • C3-01-346, J.R.B., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-604,A11-615, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: J.R.B. and J.D.B., Parents.
  • C9-02-474, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.R.M., Child.
  • C4-01-1358, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.R.Z.
  • C1-01-1902, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.S.H.-G.
  • CX-95-1791, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. S. J., Child.
  • CX-99-1590, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.S.S., Child.
  • A06-2286, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of J.V
  • C6-00-1500, J.W., a minor, by and through his mother, D.W., petitioner, Appellant, vs. C.M., a minor, and A.K.M., an infant child of C.M., Respondents, and Terry Braun, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-612, J. W. on behalf of B. R. W., minor child, Appellant, vs. 287 Intermediate District, Respondent, Independent School District 271, a/k/a Bloomington Public Schools, a/k/a Transportation Center for Independent School District 271, Respondent, Adam Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • A11-814, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: J. W. and G. P., Parents.
  • CX-97-1696, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.W.K., Child.
  • A06-0863, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.W.L., Child.
  • C2-03-231, Dorthy Jackel, et al., Respondents, vs. Jon W. Brower, Appellant, County of Steele, et al, Defendants.
  • CX-02-1732, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Terry Ray Jackson, d.o.b. 9-10-1963.
  • A04-2191, Jean M. Jacobs, as Trustee for the next-of-kin of Robert Jacobs, deceased, Respondent, vs. Cable Constructors, Inc., a Michigan corporation, Respondent, Sirti Limited Corp., a foreign corporation, Respondent, Seren Innovations, Inc., Respondent, and Transcontinental Insurance Company, et al., intervenors, Appellants, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, third party defendant,Respondent.
  • A10-1400, In re William Allan Jacobs, Petitioner. State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Allan Jacobs, Petitioner.
  • CX-00-2097, Lawrence A. Jacobson, et al., Appellants, vs. Board of Trustees of the Teachers Retirement Association, an Agency of the State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-2031, Kirk Jacobson, et al, as co-trustees for the heirs of Adam Jacobson, deceased, Respondents, vs. Universal Underwriters Insurance Group, Appellant.
  • A07-1864, Abdullahi Abdi Jama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-489, Brian James, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-01-1359, In re Application for Relocation Benefits of James Brothers Furniture, Inc.
  • C3-02-2060, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gary R. Janckila.
  • CX-01-2207, George Janssen, et al., Appellants, vs. Best & Flanagan, et al., Defendants, and Minneapolis Police Relief Association, Respondent.
  • A03-1232, State of Minnesota Regarding the Parties: Gregory Allen Jarvela, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Penny Burke, formerly Penny Brotherton, Respondent.
  • A08-1402, Jarvis & Sons, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. International Marine Underwriters, et al., Appellants, Dolliff, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Dolliff, Inc., Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Kim Brown, Third Party Defendant.
  • A05-2248, John E. Jaskowiak, Relator, vs. CM Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-109, Allen Javinsky, P. E., Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Administration, Dana Badgerow, in an official capacity as head of the Minnesota Department of Administration, Respondent.
  • A08-735, JEM Acres, LLC, d/b/a/ Birch Haven Resort, Respondent, vs. Patrick J. Bruno, et al., Appellants.
  • A04-2308, Cassandra J. Jenkins, Relator, vs. American Express Financial Corporation, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C5-97-2321, Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Respondent, vs. Safe-Glo Products Corp., Defendant, Gillis Agricultural Systems, Appellant.
  • A06-1409, Christina Jensen, Respondent, vs. David Fhima, Appellant.
  • A04-807, John R. Jensen, Appellant, vs. Duluth Area YMCA, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1763, M. Jay Jensen, et al., Appellants, vs. James V. Walsh, et al., Respondents, and Timothy L. Schacher, Respondent.
  • A03-1681, Jensen-Re Partnership, a Minnesota General Partnership, Appellant, vs. Superior Shores Lakehome Association, Respondent.
  • C4-00-40, Eric J. Jenson, Employee, WBC Construction, Relator, vs. Department of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-188, Jerry's Enterprises, Inc., Appellant, vs. Larkin, Hoffman, Daly & Lindgren, Ltd., et al., Respondents.
  • A07-803, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by David M. Jerve
  • CX-02-1214, C4-02-1290, Jewish Community Action, et al., Petitioners (CX-02-1214), National Lawyers Guild – Minnesota Chapter, et al., Petitioners (C4-02-1290), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2415, Louis Jirik, on behalf of Danielle Marie Jirik, a minor, Appellant, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-263, JL Schwieters Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Goldridge Construction, Inc., et al., Appellants, Minnwest Bank, M.V., Respondent, Inver Grove Heights WP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Respondent, Auer Steel & Heating Supply Co., Respondent, Crew2, Inc., Respondent, J. F. Ahern Co., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Ramsey Excavating, Inc., Respondent, MCI Paint & Drywall, Inc., Respondent, Pine Bend Paving, Inc., Respondent, Benedict Refrigeration Service, Inc., intervenor, Respondent, Ferguson Enterprises, Inc., intervenor/defendant, Respondent, Plummer Concrete, Inc., intervenor/defendant, Respondent, Floor Technologies, Inc., intervenor/defendant, Respondent, South Side Electric, Inc., intervenor/defendant, Respondent, +Tub Medic, Inc., Intervenor/Defendant, Schindler Elevator Corporation, intervenor/defendant, Respondent, Acquisition of I-94 Glass & Mirror, Inc., Respondent, Ace Supply Co., Inc., as Assignee of Swanson Plumbing & Heating, Inc., Respondent, BRODE-90, LLC, Respondent, Wakota Federal Credit Union, Respondent, 21st Century Bank, Respondent, John J. Morgan Company, Respondent, Midwest Fence & Manufacturing Company, Respondent, Egan Company, Respondent, AVR, Inc., Respondent, ELM of Wisconsin, Inc., Respondent, Schwieters Companies, Inc., Respondent, JDS & WMK, Inc., d/b/a Overhead Door Co. of the Northland, et al., Defendants.
  • C4-98-1851, In Re: Estate of Alice I. Jobe, Deceased.
  • C4-99-1858, Edwin Wayne Jobe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C7-96-43, Celeste Marie Joel, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Lenora Lynn Wellman, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-98-1973, C9-98-1974, C3-98-2120, C5-98-2121, C3-98-2246, John Anton Joelson, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-1973), Clarence Pedro Patterson, petitioner, Appellant (C9-98-1974), Gary Alan Mattson, petitioner, Appellant (C3-98-2120), Julian A. Caprice, f/k/a Wilbert Buckhalton, petitioner, Appellant (C5-98-2121), Thomas Ray Duvall, Appellant (C3-98-2246), vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A05-1578, Craig Johanns, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Mobile Storage, Inc., Appellant.
  • C1-02-2266, In re:  The Matter of the John R. Horton Irrevocable Trust Dated February, 1981.
  • C8-98-301, Lori Johns, Respondent, vs. Harborage I, Ltd., a/k/a America Live, a foreign limited partnership, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-97-1677, Alesia M. Johnson, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1403, Arnold M. Johnson, Appellant, vs. Shannon Peterson, Defendant,& Bankers Life and Casualty Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-1654, In Re the Marriage of: Audrey C. Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James V. Johnson, Respondent.
  • A03-1511, Brent A. Johnson, Respondent, vs. Jill M. Wright, f/k/a Jill Gavle, Appellant.
  • C7-96-1743, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas E. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Beverly J. Johnson, Appellant.
  • C7-96-2066; C5-96-2468, Forrest Johnson, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • A05-2498, Frank Edward Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-353, Gloria Jean Johnson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • C7-01-1676, C4-01-1683, Harry Johnson, Respondent (C7-01-1676), Margot Siegel, et al., Respondents (C4-01-1683), vs. The City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-977, Irina Alexandrovna Johnson, and o/b/o Angelique Nina Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bryan Craig Johnson, Respondent.
  • C0-99-2151, Janet Johnson, Respondent, vs. Americar Rental Systems, d/b/a Host Rent-A-Car, Inc., Appellant, Wade Mitchell Boe, et al., Defendants, Robyn J. Kuzara, Special Administrator of the Estate of Franklin Ralph Johnson, deceased, Respondent, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A09-2225,A09-2226, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremiah Jerome Johnson and In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lloyd Robert Desjarlais.
  • C4-95-2578, JoAnn Johnson, Guardian for Allen Cormier, and Allen Cormier, individually, Respondents, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A04-1451, Judy A. Johnson, Relator, vs. Walch & Walch, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-02-790, Kevin Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, v. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C2-99-2037, Kris Renee Johnson, Relator, vs. Dolphin Staffing, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A08-1315, Larry Benjamin Johnson, Appellant, vs. Brian Cletus Cummiskey, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-2086, Lauriel Johnson, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Guardian Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1596,A10-2135, Oluf Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. Paynesville Farmers Union Cooperative Oil Company, Respondent.
  • C1-01-2161, Lori Johns, Respondent, vs. Harborage I, Ltd., a/k/a America Live, a foreign limited partnership, Defendant, FPM, Ltd., Defendant, Jillian's Entertainment Corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1478, Margaret Johnson, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-2413, Mark Alan Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-1102, Marvin Orlando Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-98-2276, Michelle Johnson, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-2290, Scott Johnson and Sue Johnson, individually and d/b/a Marketplace Meats, and as Parents and Natural Guardians of Caitlin Johnson and Austin Johnson, Respondents, vs. Foundry, Inc., a/k/a Foundry Bar, a/k/a Foundry, Appellant, Lumberjack Lounge, Inc., a/k/a Lumberjack Lounge, Defendant.
  • C4-99-1388, Scott Thomas Johnson, Appellant, vs. 1996 GMC Sierra, VIN: 1GTEK19R4TE551384, License No: 960NHD, Respondent.
  • C5-00-94, C7-00-95, Terri Johnson, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin and Surviving Spouse of Robert Harold Johnson, Deceased, Appellant (C5-00-94), Terri Johnson, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Beth Charise Lundberg, Deceased, Appellant (C7-00-95), vs. Melvin Johnson and Bernice Johnson, individually and d/b/a Litehouse Motors, Respondents, Scott Patrick Harrell, Respondent, Rebecca Gumtow, Respondent.
  • A05-52, Joyce A. Johnson-Smolak, n/k/a Joyce A. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jared Pahl Fink, Appellant.
  • A08-556, Andrew Tyler Jones, Appellant, vs. Steven C. Borchardt, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1936, Jason Thomas Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1685, Royal Jorgensen, et al., Respondents, vs. Debra L. Knutson, Debtor, and Milbank Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-438, In re the Estate of: Leonard Earl Jotham, Deceased.
  • A03-174, A03-228, James Donald Juelich, Appellant, vs. Yamazaki Mazak Optonics Corporation, a/k/a Yamazaki Mazak Minokamo Corporation, Respondent, Mazak Nissho Iwai Corporation, Respondent, Gladwin Machinery & Supply Co., Defendant, Meikikou Corporation, Respondent, and Meikikou Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Aries Precision Sheet Metal Company, Third Party Defendant (A03-0174), and James Donald Juelich, Plaintiff, vs. Yamazaki Mazak Optonics Corporation, a/k/a Yamazaki Mazak Minokamo Corporation, et al., Appellants, Gladwin Machinery & Supply Company, Defendant, Meikikou Corporation, Respondent, and Meikikou Corporation, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Aries Precision Sheet Metal Company, Third Party Defendant (A03-0228).
  • A09-683, Stacy G. Juetten, Appellant, vs. LCA-Vision, Inc., d/b/a LasikPlus Vision Center, a Delaware corporation, Defendant, David Whiting, MD, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1247, William Jussila, Appellant vs. United States Snowmobile Association, Baxter Lions Club.
  • C2-95-2224, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.A.P., Child.
  • CX-98-42, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.A.S.
  • CX-00-1337, In the Matter of the Welfare of: K.J.K., Jr., a Minor.
  • A08-1292, In the Matter of the Petition of: K. L. B. and J. A. B. to adopt L. J. D.
  • C2-98-1377, K.R., Appellant, vs. Brandon Sanford, et al., Defendants, The Committee, Inc, d/b/a First Avenue & 7th St. Entry, Respondent.
  • C0-96-322, Kabanuk Diversified Investments, Inc., d/b/a Tropix Beach Club Appellant, vs. Credit General Insurance Company, Respondent, David Hass, Respondent, Brian Chavez, Defendant.
  • A07-1400, Gary Allen Kachina, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2441, In Re the Marriage of: Wendy Kathryn Kahn, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert John Tronnier, Appellant.
  • A04-1569, Carol E. Kahnke, Appellant, vs. Harvey Green, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-00-807, Douglas Wade Kaiser, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1396, Terry S. Kaiser-Bauer, Respondent, vs. John C. Mullan, M.D., et al., Appellants.
  • C4-96-2316, Michael A. Kalberg, Relator, vs. Park & Recreation Board of Minneapolis, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A03-582, In re Nancy Kammueller, petitioner, Respondent, and Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Ronald William Kammueller, Appellant.
  • A06-799, In re the Marriage of: Catherine M. Kampf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark N. Kampf, Appellant.
  • C5-00-371, Mary Ann Karels, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A07-1869, Ellen Karnewie-Tuah, Appellant, vs. Jillyne Frazier, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1337, Sheri Nicole Kasdan, f/k/a Sheri Brussel Berney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Arthur Berney, Respondent.
  • C5-01-1157, C4-01-1165, Andrew Scott Kastner, Respondent (C5-01-1157), Eric Nelson, Respondent (C4-01-1165), vs. Star Trails Association, A Minnesota Not for Profit Association, petitioner, Appellant.
  • CX-98-1501, Kauffman Stewart, Inc., Respondent, vs. Weinbrenner Shoe Company, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-424, In re Bill Kayachith and Susan Kayachith, Petitioners; In re the Custody of: A.V.A., Bill and Susan Kayachith, Petitioners, vs. Ratchaneewan and Vilaysack Athakhanh, Respondents, and Kaysone Athakhanh, Respondent.
  • C4-97-494, Tom J. Kehoe, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Economic Security, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C3-97-132, Kenneth Kellar, et al., Appellants, vs. John E. Von Holtum, et al., Respondents, Grand Marais State Bank, Respondent, VH Bancorporation, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-98-283, Kenneth L. Kellar, et al., Appellants, vs. John E. Von Holtum, et al., Respondents, Grand Marais State Bank, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1837, James J. Kellogg, et al., Respondents, vs. William B. Woods, defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Wayne Anderson, d/b/a Mariway Land Consultants, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2419, RE: Board Order, Kells (BWSR) vs. City of Rochester, File 98-5.
  • A10-517, Patrick Kelly, Relator, vs. Ambassador Press, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A03-970, Mayor Randy Kelly, Relator, vs. Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1206, Virginia Kelly, et al., Appellants, Kenneth Dukes, Plaintiff, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-99-1814, Anne T. Kemp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Eugene G. Kemp, Appellant.
  • C4-96-2087, Kennecott Holdings Corporation, et al., Appellants, vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Employers Insurance of Wausau, Defendant, Insurance Company of North America, Respondent, Certain Underwriters at Lloyds of London, Respondent, Aetna Casualty & Surety, et al., Respondents, The Home Insurance Company, Respondent, Landmark Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Unigard Security Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A08-1921, John Kennedy, Appellant, vs. Pepin Township of Wabasha County, Respondent.
  • A05-2142, Theodis Kennedy, Relator, vs. American Paper Recycling Corp., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-00-1700, Nancy Kent, Appellant, vs. James Block, Respondent.
  • A08-1721, In re the Marriage of: Danielle M. Kerr, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jonathan R. Kerr, Appellant.
  • C6-98-2080, Martin John Kersten, Appellant, vs. The Minnesota Mutual Life Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-187, Mahmood Khan, Relator, vs. Minneapolis City Council, Respondent.
  • A10-2211, In the Matter of the Rental Dwelling License held by Mahmood Khan for the Premises at 3223 Bryant Avenue N., Minneapolis, Minnesota.
  • C9-00-1698, Tawfiq Khawaja, Respondent, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Appellant.
  • C7-98-1147, Kick's Liquor Store, Inc., d/b/a Broadway Liquor Outlet, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.
  • A07-584, A07-788, Brian F. Kidwell, Respondent, vs. Sybaritic, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-689, In re the Marriage of: Sandra Jean Kielley, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald R. Kielley, Appellant.
  • A09-2216, Crystal D. Kilcher, et al., Respondents, vs. Helen A. Dale, Defendant, Transamerica Financial Advisors, Inc., Appellant.
  • CX-95-2505, John J. Killen, Trustee for the next of kin of Jill M. Dibley, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 706, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. John and Gayle Dibley, Third-Party Defendants, and John J. Killen, Trustee for the next of kin of Jill M. Dibley, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Frank Fabish, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. John and Gayle Dibley, third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • A03-557, In re the Marriage of: Susan Ann Kilpatrick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Kilpatrick, Appellant.
  • C1-01-751, In the Matter of: Roger Lee Kindschy.
  • C7-02-2112, In re: Estate of Patricia D. King, Deceased.
  • CX-97-29, Craig T. King, Respondent, vs. One 1990 Cadillac DeVille, Defendant, State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • C5-01-1966, In Re:  The Will and appointment of Estate of Thomas J. Kipke, deceased, Respondent, and Conservatorship of Carol Kipke and Life Insurance Company of the Southwest, Respondent, vs. John G. Kipka, Appellant, and Terrance J. Kipke, et al., Intervenors.
  • C3-01-55, John L. Kipp, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas Sweno, Respondent.
  • C9-00-65, Kismet Investors, Inc., Appellant, vs. County of Benton, Respondent.
  • C4-00-698, Dipchan Kissoondath, Ann Kissoondath and Michael Heinonen, as assignees of James LaBosco, J.D. Sandstone, and J.D. Sandstone, Inc., Appellants, vs. United States Fire Insurance Company, d/b/a Crum & Forster Commercial Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.
  • CX-96-358, In Re the Marriage of: Jane Louise Kitchar, Appellant vs. John Thomas Kitchar, Respondent.
  • C4-98-19, C8-98-41, Klein Bancorporation, Inc., et al., Respondents (C4-98-19), Rural American Bank - Ada (f/k/a/ First Bank of Ada), et al., Respondents (C8-98-41), vs. Commissioner of Revenue, Appellant.
  • A06-1799, In the Matter of the Maltreatment and Disqualification of Margie Kleven.
  • A03-895, In the matter of the arbitration between Cristian Klinefelter, Respondent, vs. Crum and Forster Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-98-398, In Re the Marriage of: Helmut Klingenschmitt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Lynn Klingenschmitt, Respondent.
  • A03-549, In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Kloncz, n/k/a Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Andrew Kloncz, Respondent.
  • A05-436, Lori Kluball, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-98-2163, Michael Knapp, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent
  • A03-282, Gary A. Knudsen, Appellant, vs. Transport Leasing/Contract, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-01-1660, Tina M. Knuth, as trustee for the next of kin of Cheryl Rae Knuth, deceased, and Tina M. Knuth, individually, Appellants, vs. Emergency Care Consultants, P.A., Respondent.
  • C4-96-1389, Dr. Calvin Kobluk, Appellant vs. University of Minnesota.
  • C1-99-1932, Calvin Kobluk, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent, John Fetrow, Defendant.
  • C8-01-715, Timothy E. Koes, et al., Respondents, vs. Advanced Design, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-97-2075, Brian Kohn, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis Fire Department, Civil Service Commission, Appellant.
  • C1-00-2179, Gloria L. Kolton, Appellant, vs. County of Anoka, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Allan T. Roth, individually and d/b/a A. T. Group, Respondent, Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2418, In re the Marriage of: Sandra L. Korf, Appellant, vs. Steven H. Korf, Respondent.
  • A05-230, Estate of Roland R. Kotowski, Decedent.
  • A08-143, Franklin Kottschade, Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • C3-99-1592, Edward Kraemer & Sons, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant, vs. Ashbach Construction Co., Defendant, United Fire & Casualty Co., an Iowa corporation, Respondent
  • C9-96-1226, Alan A. Kral v. Ralph Boesch, Appellant.
  • C5-01-2082, Doug Kramer, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Otter Tail County Board of Commissioners, Appellant.
  • A04-2506, Mark Allen Kramer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C4-00-1530, In Re the Marriage of: Daniel James Krech, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Virginia Louise Krech, Respondent.
  • A08-750, Joan M. Krieger, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Appellant, Dew Corporation, et al., Defendants, and City of St. Paul, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Dew Corporation, Third Party Defendant.
  • CX-96-344, Richard Krollman, Appellant, vs. City of Hibbing, Respondent.
  • CX-95-2097, Ronald W. Kroning, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Automobile Insurance Company, et al. Respondents.
  • A08-206, Pamela Krueger, Appellant, Diamond Dust Contracting, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. Zeman Construction Company, Respondent.
  • A08-1988, Beat L. Krummenacher, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent, JoAnne K. Liebeler, Respondent.
  • A10-395, KSTP-TV, et al., Respondents, vs. Ramsey County, Appellant.
  • C7-99-770, KSTP-FM, LLC, Appellant, vs. Specialized Communications, Inc., Defendant, Adtronics Signs, Ltd., Respondent.
  • C2-96-211, In Re the Marriage of: Nancy Ann Kuchinski, n/k/a Nancy Ann Porter, Appellant, vs. Leo Joseph Kuchinski, Respondent.
  • C9-02-233, Gerri Kuechle, Respondent, vs. Life's Companion P.C.A., Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C6-99-1523, Joe Kuelbs, Appellant, vs. Joe Williams, et al., Respondents, Suzanne Flolid, et al., Respondents.
  • A03-411, A03-431, John C. Kuhl, trustee for the Estate and next of kin of Julian J. Kuhl, Respondent (A03-411), Appellant (A03-431), vs. Ruth Ann Heinen, Appellant (A03-411), Respondent (A03-431), Elenore Torborg, a/k/a Ella Torborg, Respondent, Richard Roe, et al., Defendants.
  • A07-360, Michelle Kunza, Appellant, vs. St. Mary’s Regional Health Center, Respondent, Dr. Wade Wernecke, individually, and as an employee of St. Mary’s Regional Health Center, Respondent.
  • A03-1686, Glen Kush, Respondent, vs. Neil J. Mathison, Jr., Appellant.
  • A08-1620, Mackenzie Bailey Kutscheid, Appellant, vs. Emerald Square Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A04-2493, Gregory A. Kvidera, Respondent, vs. Rotation Engineering and Manufacturing Co., Appellant.
  • C5-00-242, Sheung Kwong, Appellant, vs. Depositors Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C2-03-164, Jana Kyute, Respondent, vs. Evelyn Auslund, Appellant.
  • C9-99-768, L & D Trucking, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Appellants, International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 49, Intervenors.
  • C8-01-52, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of L.F.: L.W., Child.
  • CX-96-2563, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.G.S.
  • CX-01-1672, L. M., a minor, by her parents and natural guardians S. and D.M., et al., Appellants, vs. Tom G. Karlson, Respondent, New Horizon Enterprises, Inc., et al., Respondents, State of Minnesota, et al., Respondent.
  • A06-44, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.M.
  • A06-1867, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L. M. L. and S. B. L., Parents.
  • A07-2023, David Lee Laase, Respondent, vs. 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1304, In Re the Matter of: Mark LaChapelle, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise Mitten, Appellant, In Re the Custody of: L. M. K. O., Valerie Ohanian, petitioner, Respondent, and Denise Mitten, Appellant, and Mark LaChapelle, Respondent.
  • CX-00-1628, Todd Ladwig individually and dba Contemporary Tool and Design, Respondent, vs. George Chatters, Aaron Chatters, Water People International, Waterproof International, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Aquatic Systems International, Inc., a Nevada corporation, and Submerge Products Limited Liability Company, Appellants.
  • C7-96-2567, In the Matter of the Request of Lafayette Development Corporation to Open 18th Avenue South.
  • C1-02-971, Daniel LaFee, Appellant, vs. Winona County, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-95-2252, In Re the Marriage of: Ann C. LaFreniere-Nietz, n/k/a Ann C. LaFreniere, petitioner, Appellant, vs. John Malcolm Nietz, Respondent.
  • C5-96-8, Almira Lahr, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant.
  • C7-97-263, Elli Lake, et al., Appellants, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C4-96-2333, Lake Cable Partners, a Maryland general partnership, Appellant, vs. Interstate Power Company, a Delaware corporation doing business in Minnesota, Respondent, Advanced Telemarketing, a Minnesota partnership, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-96-2113, In the Matter of the Proposal by Lakedale Telephone Company to Offer Three Additional CLASS Services.
  • C5-97-1962, Lake George Park, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. IBM Mid-America Employees Federal Credit Union, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Jerry E. Mathwig, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C8-95-2499, Lake George Park, L.L.C., Appellant, vs. Jerry Mathwig, Respondent, IBM Mid-America Credit Union, a corporation under the laws of the State of Minnesota, Respondent, City of Rochester, Defendant.
  • A05-800, A05-1533, Lake Superior Center Authority, et al., Appellants, vs. Hammel, Green & Abrahamson, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, Rutherford & Chekene, a California corporation, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Melander, Melander & Schilling, Inc., et al., Third Party Defendants, & Rutherford & Chekene, a California corporation, Defendant and Fourth Party Plaintiff, vs. Concrete Restorers, Inc., Fourth Party Defendant.
  • A05-1706, Chan Lam, et al., Relators, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1680, Daniel Lamah, Relator, vs. Doherty Employment Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-01-1990, Clifford H. Lambert, et al., Appellants, vs. Harry E. Bongard, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-01-618, The Year 2001 Budget Appeal of Lyle Landgren, Pipestone County Sheriff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Pipestone County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C9-96-1727, Landico, Inc., Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C4-97-849, Landview Landscaping, Inc., Appellant, vs. Minnehaha Creek Watershed District, Respondent.
  • C6-02-1789, In the Matter of the Trust Created Under Agreement with George B. Lane, dated December 30, 1935, In the Matter of the Trust for the Benefit of George Lane Barbour Under Article V. of the Will of George B. Lane, In the Matter of the Trust Created Under Agreement with Nellie S. Lane, dated December 30, 1935, In the Matter of the Trust of Gwenyth Barbour DeWitt Under Articles V. and VII. of the Will of Lewis W. Barbour.
  • C5-97-1315, Richard J. Lang, Appellant, vs. City of Maplewood, Respondent.
  • C2-02-2146, Langford Tool & Drill Co., d/b/a Mason-Cutters, Plaintiff, vs. Phenix Biocomposites, LLC, et al., Defendants, Cooperative Centrale Raiffeissen-Boerenleenbank & Rabobank Nederland, et al., Respondents, O'Rourke Electric, Inc., et al., Appellants, and PBL Investments, LLP, Appellant, vs. Phenix Manufacturing Co., Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A07-2034, Patricia Ann Langston, Respondent, vs. Wilson McShane Corporation, as Administrator for the Twin Cities Carpenters and Joiners Pension Fund, et al., Appellants.
  • A03-458, The City of Lake Elmo, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.
  • A09-495, Dennis Larson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, County of Douglas, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-97-577, Dennis D. Larson & Margaret A. Larson, d/b/a Larson Equipment Sales, Appellants, vs. Vermillion State Bank, Respondent.
  • A08-1698, A05-1701, Mary Larson, et al, Respondents, vs. James Preston Wasemiller, M.D., Appellant (A05-1698), Defendant (A05-1701), Paul Scot Wasemiller, M.D., et al., Defendants (A05-1698), St. Francis Medical Center, Appellant (A05-1701).
  • A10-2031, Paul W. Larson, et al., Respondents, vs. Lakeview Lofts, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-485,Robert Alan Larson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1661, Katherine I. Laska, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Defendants, Ginger R. Flohaug, Respondent.
  • A04-1474, Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., Local No. 158, et al., Appellants, vs. Sherburne County, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1957, James Lawrence, Relator, vs. Ratzlaff Motor Express Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A11-851, In re John Ward Gillman Engraved June 20, 1775 Copper Printing Plate: Gary Eldon Lea, Respondent, vs. Heritage Auctions, Inc., Defendant, State of New Hampshire, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1212, Leamington Co., Appellant, vs. Nonprofits' Insurance Association, an Interinsurance Exchange, Respondent.
  • C0-97-1402, Richard LeBeau, as parent of Bailey LeBeau, a minor, Appellant, vs. John Deere Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C9-02-2015, Duane Lecy, Appellant, vs. Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Co., Respondent.
  • A04-445, Howard Thomas Ledden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A07-110, In re the Matter of: Elaine Irene Lee, petitioner, Respondent, vs, Raymond Michael Lee, Appellant. [AS AMENDED BY ORDER RELEASED APRIL 7, 2008]
  • C9-01-1730, Ge Lee, Appellant, vs. McWillie Hunt, Respondent.
  • A03-381, Jong Lee, Appellant, vs. Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-1887, Susan Lee, Appellant, vs. Fresenius Medical Care, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-98-1911, Mary Leek, Respondent, vs. American Express Property Casualty, Appellant.
  • C3-99-345, In Re the Marriage of: Mary Anne Leffler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger George Leffler, Appellant.
  • C3-97-261, Desiree Lefto, individually and as parent and natural guardian for Nicole Lefto, a minor, Respondent, vs. Hoggsbreath Enterprises, Inc., Appellant.
  • C9-99-1483, Thomas M. LeGro, et al., Respondents, vs. Robert C. Saterdalen, et al., Defendants, Annette Yantes, Respondent, Larry LeBlanc, Appellant.
  • A06-959, Sinuon Leiendecker, Appellant, vs. Asian Women United of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C0-00-1170, In Re the Marriage of: Michael J. Lemcke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dayna P. Lemcke, Appellant.
  • C1-00-187, Wanda Lea Lemke, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Kinscem Teta, Respondent, vs. Dean Lawrence Brooks, Appellant.
  • C6-01-1278, Jackie Lennartson, Respondent, vs. Anoka-Hennepin Independent School District 11, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1976, Jerome C. Lenz, Respondent, vs. Depositors Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellant.
  • C0-99-948, Beth Leonard, on behalf of herself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.
  • C6-99-419, In Re the Marriage of: Irene Beatrice LeRoy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Russell Robert LeRoy, Appellant.
  • C8-00-1613, Rodney LeVake, Appellant, vs. Independent School District #656; Keith Dixon, Superintendent; Dave Johnson, Principal; and Cheryl Freund, Curriculum Director, Respondents.
  • A06-1550, David William Lewis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-97-610, In Re the Marriage of: Sandra Diane Lewis, petitioner, Appellant vs. Marshall Vernon Lewis, Respondent.
  • A04-1308, Richard D. Lewis, Appellant, vs. St. Cloud State University, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1476, Byron Kendall Lewis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A10-2014, Amy Lewis, Relator, vs. West Side Community Health Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A04-2224, Gail Lewis-Miller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Christopher Ross, Respondent.
  • A05-497 , Paulette B. Liabo, Appellant, vs. Wayzata Nissan, LLC, Respondent.
  • A07-2134, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Northeast Concrete Products, LLC, et al., Appellants, and Northeast Concrete Products, LLC, Appellant, vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1364, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Holly Sankey, Respondent.
  • C8-98-2324, Gabriel R. Limongelli, et al., Appellants, vs. GAN National Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • CX-96-2417, Line Construction Benefit Fund (Lineco), Appellant, vs. Michael W. Skeates, d/b/a The Villard Office Bar, Respondent.
  • C6-99-1473,Lino Lakes Economic Development Authority, Respondent, vs. George J. Reiling, Appellant.
  • A09-1185, Jay R. Little, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • C9-99-1421, Paula Littlewolf, Appellant, vs. James Girard, Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent.
  • C2-97-1126, Marcia Lhotka, Appellant, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-03-242, David Lindberg, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Fasching, M.D., Appellant.
  • C5-98-1227, Gene David Linde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • CX-01-747, Janet A. Lishinski and Gary H. Lishinski, individually and as Trustees for the heirs and next-of-kin of Jessica A. Lishinski, Respondents, vs. City of Duluth, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1994, Mallory S. Loftus, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of C.D.L., decedent, Respondent, vs. Hennepin County, through its agents and employees, including Hennepin County Children and Family Services Department, Appellant, JoAnne Beard, Respondent.
  • C7-99-817, Sheryl Lynn Logan, Appellant, Roger Leroy Logan, et al., Plaintiffs, vs. Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A., et al., Respondents.
  • A10-1269, In re the Civil Commitment of: Peter Gerard Lonergan.
  • A03-265, Lorie J. Long, f/k/a Lorie J. Creighton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael J. Creighton, Respondent.
  • A06-1021, Patrick Longbehn, Appellant, vs. Robin Schoenrock, Respondent.
  • A07-1317, Ernesto Longoria, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-1875, CX-02-1889, Linda Longrie, individually and o/b/o/ Taylor Longrie, Respondent, vs. Rick Luthen, Defendant, Peggy Luthen, Appellant, AND Peggy Luthen, Appellant, vs. Linda G. Longrie, Respondent, Itasca County, Respondent (CX-02-1889).
  • A08-1114, Matthew J. Look on behalf of his minor son, John P. Dehen on behalf of his minor daughter, and Matthew J. Look and John P. Dehen on behalf of those City of Ramsey residents similarly situated, Appellants, vs. PACT Charter School, Respondent.
  • A04-2012, Judy L. Loppe, f/k/a Judy L. Bethel, Appellant, vs. Bradley J. Steiner, Respondent.
  • C4-98-2238, Eric Thomas Lorenzen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1518, Diane Lorix, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Respondent, vs. Crompton Corporation, et al., Defendants, Flexsys NV, et al., Appellants.
  • A05-2148, Diane Lorix, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Crompton Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-96-1964, In Re the Marriage of: Richard N. Loscheider, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Jo E. Loscheider, Respondent.
  • A08-1478, Regina C. Losen, trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Deborah Miller, deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a United Hospital, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Epilepsy Group, P. A., et al., Respondents.
  • C6-98-491, Rena M. Losoya, n/k/a Saldivar, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Jason Richardson, Appellant.
  • C2-98-441, Darel Lounsbury, as Personal Representative of the Ruth G. Lounsbury Estate, Respondent, vs. City of Savage, et al. Appellants.
  • C5-00-1925, Kari Loven, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, Federal Signal Corporation, et al., Defendants, AND Kelsey Loven, a minor, by her father and natural guardian, Kyle A. Loven, and Kyle A. Loven, individually, Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents, AND Jean M. Lanz, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Defendant, City of Minneapolis, et al., Respondents.
  • C6-96-1331, Lovering-Johnson, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • C6-00-718, Loving & Associates, Inc., Appellant, vs. Gibson Carothers, Respondent.
  • C0-96-1552, In the Matter of the Cease and Desist Order Issued to Thomas D. Loyd. Department of Agriculture.
  • A03-1779, Eddie Dee Loyd, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-97-1031, Lawrence A. Lucio, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District No. 625, St. Paul, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-01-1616, In Re the Marriage of: Tammy Ludwigson, n/k/a Elkin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Ludwigson, Appellant.
  • C1-01-913, Daniel John Lueth, Respondent, vs. City of Glencoe, Appellant.
  • C4-98-1901, William John Lukkason, Appellant, vs. 1993 Chevrolet Extended Cab Pickup, Respondent.
  • C0-01-501, Denise Luna, Respondent, vs. Amber M. Zeeb, et al., Appellants.
  • C6-01-390, In Re the Estate of: Anita Ann Lund, Deceased.
  • C3-00-112, In Re the Marriage of: Anna T. Lund, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Loni J. Lund, Appellant.
  • C2-00-165, Robert Lund, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota State Colleges and Universities, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-579, Robert T. Lund, Respondent, vs. Adam G. Southam, Appellant.
  • C7-98-127, Troy Lundberg, by Virgil F. Lundberg, his guardian, Respondent, vs. Jeep Corporation, a subsidiary of Chrysler Corporation, a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, James A. Nelson, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Human Services, lienholder, Appellant.
  • C5-98-2118, John Lundgren, et al., Respondents, vs. James W. Green, M.D., Appellant, Coon Rapids Medical Center, Defendant.
  • C0-98-1328, Harlan Lundstrom, Respondent, vs. City of Apple Valley, Appellant.
  • C3-98-2277, In Re the Matter of: Peggy A. Luthen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ricky Luthen, Respondent Below, and Itasca County Health and Human Services, intervenor, Respondent, Linda G. Longrie, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C6-99-565, Hoang Minh Ly, d/b/a Lee's Garden, Appellant, vs. Kim Nystrom, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-99-2102, Bradford Dana Lynch, as Parent and Natural Guardian of Minor Plaintiff Ian Brian Lynch, and Bradford Dana Lynch, individually, Appellant, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C7-96-1158, Cecilia Lynch, plaintiff/creditor, Respondent, vs. Frank Hetman, defendant/debtor, Respondent, and State Bank of Loretto, garnishee, Appellant, and Temroc Metals, Inc., Employees' Profit Sharing Plan and Trust, Additional Defendant, Temroc Metals, Inc., Additional Defendant.
  • C1-97-1876, In the Matter of the Rate Appeals of Lyngblomsten Care Center and Camilia Rose.
  • C8-99-1409, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a The Manifest Group, with its principal offices in Marshall, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maren Waddill, Appellant, Lyman Waddill, Defendant.
  • CX-00-1662, Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/b/a The Manifest Group, with its principal offices in Marshall, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maren Waddill, Appellant, Lyman Waddill, Defendant.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/capjl.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: Nobember 28, 2011