Minnesota Court of Appeals
Case Name A - C
Published Opinions

  • A03-622, AAA Striping Service Co., Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry, Respondent.
  • C6-97-1727, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.A.E., Child.
  • C8-97-868, A/AL, Inc., d/b/a Faribo Bottle Shop, Appellant, vs. The City of Faribault, Respondent.
  • A03-1793, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.A.M., Child.
  • C5-98-1308, A.A. Metcalf Moving & Storage Co., Inc., Respondent, vs. North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Schools, a/k/a Independent School District No. 622, Appellant.
  • C8-97-2166, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. C. N.
  • A09-1818, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. I. (Deceased) and M. I., Parents.
  • A04-809, A.J. Lights, LLC, Respondent, vs. Synergy Design Group, Inc., a Florida Corporation, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1282, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.C. and R.L.K., Children.
  • C5-00-2217, In the Matter of:  A.K.
  • A08-242, A & L Potato Company, Inc., Appellant, vs. Aggregate Industries, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • C7-97-2031, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L.F.
  • C5-95-2735, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.R.G.-B
  • C4-99-1553, In Re the Matter of: A.R.M., Minor Child.
  • A04-2344, A04-2357, In the Matter of the Child of A.S. and A.M., Parents.
  • CX-98-2129, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.V., A.V., A.V., and A.V., Children.
  • C2-96-1682, In the Matter of the Welfare of: A. Y.-J., Child.
  • C0-98-1670, Evan W. Aaron, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Group, Appellant.
  • A08-399, Amanda Nicole Abbott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1736, Mohamed D. Abd Alla, a/k/a Mohamed D. Abd-Alla, a/k/a Mohamed D. Abdul-Allah, Respondent, vs. Mohamed Mourssi, a/k/a Mohamed Morsy, Appellant.
  • A07-945, Alaa I. Abdi, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C1-98-1659, In Re: Estate of: Gary G. Ablan, Sr., a/k/a Gary George Ablan, Sr., Deceased.
  • CX-00-835, C7-00-1652, David Abraham, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent.
  • C7-99-2163, Ronald L. Abrahamson, Appellant, vs. Beatrice Abrahamson, in her individual capacity and as Trustee of the Abrahamson Trust dated March 27, 1997, et al., Respondents, Arvo J. Kauppi, Respondent, John A. Swift, et al., Respondents, Gregory J. Duren, et al., Respondents.
  • A10-2162,Steven Abrahamson, et al., complainants, Relators, vs. The St. Louis County School District, Independent School District No. 2142, et al., Respondents, Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent.
  • C4-95-2628, In Re the Marriage of: Kimberly Jean Abu-Dalbough, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ibrahim Majed Abu-Dalbough, Appellant.
  • C1-99-778, Advanced Communication Design, Inc., d/b/a ACD, Inc., Appellant, vs. Brian Follett, Respondent, John Doe, et al., Defendants, and Brian Follett, third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Marco Scibora, third-party defendant, Appellant.
  • A08-2239, Advanced Delivery Systems, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Alfredo Jaime, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1904, C6-02-1923, C5-02-1928, Advantage Capital Management, individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent (C2-02-1904, C6-02-1923), Appellant (C5-02-1928) vs. City of Northfield, Appellant (C2-02-1904), Respondent (C6-02-1923, C5-02-1928), Anthony D. Becker, et al., Respondents (C2-02-1904), Appellants (C6-02-1923).
  • A04-1150, Ag Services of America, Inc., an Iowa Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mary Schroeder, et al., Appellants, Rosemary Stalter, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1440, Agra Resources Coop d/b/a Exol, Relator, vs. Freeborn County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C0-97-508, In the Matter of: Alona Aisha Ahmen.
  • A08-636, In re the Matter of: Mohammed Monirul Alam, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Salina Chowdhury, Respondent.
  • C0-02-136, Hubbard Alexander, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota Vikings Football Club LLC, Respondent, National Football League, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-96-2178; C9-96-2179, In Re Alexandria Accident of February 8, 1994.
  • A07-1620, Alexandria Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Relator, vs. Judith A. Rost, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • A04-1562, Jeanne Marie Alexis, individually and as the mother and natural guardian of Jameson Alexis, Guetchina Alexis, Joshua Alexis, Joelwonson Alexis, Joemian Alexis, and Guetdina Alexis, minors, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-0446 , All Metro Supply, Inc., Respondent, vs. Keith Warner, Defendant, Green Gardens Nursery and Landscape, Inc., Appellant.
  • A03-1752, Willie Allen, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent, Minnesota Teamster Public and Law Enforcement Employees' Union Local No. 320, Respondent.
  • A04-1278, John N. Allen, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of Mendota Heights, a municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • A09-1963, Timothy B. Allen, Appellant, vs. Burnet Realty, LLC, d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, Respondent.
  • A06-881, Allete, Inc., d/b/a Minnesota Power, Appellant, vs. GEC Engineering, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A03-457, Alliance for Metropolitan Stability, et al., Appellants, Metropolitan Interfaith Council on Affordable Housing, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, City of Eagan, Defendant.
  • A04-898, Allianz Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. PM Services of Eden Prairie, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, d/b/a Facilitech and Welsh Companies, LLC, a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • C7-96-2522, David Allison, Appellant, vs. Best Recycling & Disposal, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-98-1444, Allstate Insurance Company, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Frederick Allen, Appellant.
  • C6-96-387, Allstate Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. R.S.I. Restoration Services Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Commerce, Respondent.
  • C7-01-2259, Alpha Real Estate Company of Rochester, Appellant, vs. Delta Dental Plan of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-01-2228, Alpha Systems Integration, Inc., Appellant, vs. Silicon Graphics, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C1-98-1354, C4-98-1672, Peter Alsides, et al., Appellants (C1-98-1354), Respondents (C4-98-1672), vs. Brown Institute, Ltd., a Delaware corporation, Respondent (C1-98-1354), Appellant (C4-98-1672).
  • C9-99-2133, Michael Altenburg, et al., Appellants, vs. Board of Supervisors of Pleasant Mound Township, Blue Earth County, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-97-2238, Richard Altimus, et al., Appellants, vs. Hyundai Motor Company, a South Korean corporation, Hyundai Motor America, Inc., a California corporation, Respondents, Ray Joseph Leasing, Respondent.
  • A03-686, Ronald Alwin, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Saints Baseball Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-98-784, Michael A. Amaral, et al., Appellants, vs. The Saint Cloud Hospital, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2104, Amco Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Independent School District #622, Appellant.
  • A10-1149, Amcon Block & Precast, Inc., Appellant, vs. Michael Paul Suess, Respondent.
  • A10-2059, American Bank of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Coating Specialties, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Co-op Credit Union of Montevideo, Appellant, vs. Coating Specialties, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A10-1740, American Bank of St. Paul, successor in interest to 2700 East Lake Street, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1764, American Family Insurance Group, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Kiess, Respondent.
  • C7-99-428, American Family Insurance Group, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Harold L. Schroedl, Appellant.
  • CX-00-2214, American Family Insurance Group, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Udermann, Appellant.
  • C9-96-2229, American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. M.B., et al., Appellants, Le Terra International Model Management, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-96-1818, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, Council No. 14, Saint Paul, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. City of Plymouth, Minnesota, Relator, State of Minnesota, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.
  • C1-01-1852, American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees, AFSCME Union Local 3456; et al., Appellants, vs. Grand Rapids Public Utitlies Commission, Respondent.
  • C1-99-98, C8-99-101, C3-99-1110, C5-99-1111, In the Matter of American Iron and Supply Company's Proposed Metal Shredding Facility in Minneapolis, Minnesota. City of Minneapolis, Relator (C1-99-98), Appellant (C3-99-1110), Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Relator (C8-99-101), Appellant (C5-99-1111), vs. State of Minnesota, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent, American Iron & Supply Co., Respondent.
  • A08-1814, American National Bank of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Housing and Redevelopment Authority for the City of Brainerd, Respondent.
  • C8-00-2082, American National General Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Paul Gerald Solum, et al., Respondents, Adam Kraus, Party in Intervention.
  • C5-98-515, The American Parkinson Disease Association, Inc., a New York not for profit corporation, Appellant, vs. The First National Bank of Northfield, Respondent.
  • CX-96-411, American Sharecom, Inc., Appellant, vs. LDB International Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-01-2185, American State Bank of Olivia, Appellant, vs. Ladwig & Ladwig, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-01-2195, American States Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Lyle Ankrum, et al., Respondents, and Tofte Cove Homeowner's Association, Inc., intervenor, Respondent.
  • C1-00-786, American Tower, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, Respondent, APT Minneapolis, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Plaintiff, vs. City of Grant, Appellant.
  • A10-1439,A10-1447, Ames & Fischer Co., II, LLP, et al., Respondents, vs. John R. McDonald, et al., Appellants (A10-1439), Defendants (A10-1447), Larsen, Larsen & Associates, P. A., et al., Defendants (A10-1439), Appellants (A10-1447).
  • CX-98-1921, Robert Amos, a minor, by his mother and natural guardian, Patricia Amos, and Patricia Amos, individually, Appellants, vs. Torrence Wendell Campbell, et al., Defendants, and National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, PA, garnishee, Respondent.
  • C8-01-97, AMRESCO Residential Mortgage Corp., Respondent, vs. Duane A. Stange, Appellant, Angela M. Stange, Appellant, John Doe, et al., Defendants.
  • A05-1245, Roland C. Amundson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2454, Erin Anders, Appellant, vs. Ronald J. Trester, Respondent, D & D, Inc., Respondent, vs. Janell Jones, Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. David Anders, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C5-97-49, Barton L. Anderson and Bonnie Anderson, Appellants, vs. Crestliner, Inc., Respondent.
  • CX-96-1414, Bernhard Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. Mark Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-02-1125, Edward J. Anderson, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Trevor Anderson, a minor, Respondent, vs. Anoka Hennepin Independent School District 11, et al., Appellants.
  • A11-191, Gordon Helmer Anderson, Appellant, Maxine Anderson, Plaintiff, vs. Neil Raymond Christopherson, Respondent, Dennis Christopherson, Respondent
  • C3-01-265, Harlan Anderson, Appellant, vs. City of Cokato, a Minnesota municipal corporation, Respondent.
  • A03-679, Jeffrey Anderson, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, John Doe, Defendant, Terry Ricks, d/b/a Ricks Aviation, Respondent, International Paper Co., f/k/a Champion International Corporation, Respondent, and Steven Ellis, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, John Doe, Defendant, Terry Ricks, d/b/a Ricks Aviation, Respondent.
  • A07-91, Jennifer Diane Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C7-98-1987, Kathleen M. Anderson, Appellant, vs. Dr. Setti Rengachary, Respondent.
  • A11-330, Margaret Jean Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-96-2379, In the Matter of the Petition of: Mark and Deanna Anderson to adopt A.L.S.
  • A09-1979, Rick Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Lyon, et al., Appellants.
  • A10-663, Robert Daniel Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-96-295, Roberta J. Anderson, Respondent, Beltrami County, Respondent, vs. Verdell Charles Beaulieu, Appellant
  • A05-1546, Tammey J. Anderson, f/k/a Tammey J. Blazjak, et al., Appellants, vs. McOskar Enterprises, Inc. d/b/a Curves for Women, Respondent.
  • C6-02-450, In Re:  Estate and Trust of Walter G. Anderson, Deceased.
  • C8-00-1773, Andrew L. Youngquist, Inc. d/b/a Birtcher Construction Services, Appellant, vs. Cincinnati Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • C6-97-75, Kathy Ruth Angell, Appellant, vs. Hennepin County, et al., Defendants, The Hennepin County Regional Rail Authority, Respondent.
  • A04-2033, In the Matter of the Cities of Annandale and Maple Lake NPDES/SDS Permit Issuance for the Discharge of Treated Wastewater, and Request for Contested Case Hearing.
  • A04-168, County of Anoka ex rel Jemal A. Hassan, Respondent, vs. Fatuma D. Roba, Appellant.
  • A04-1367, Richard Antone, Appellant, vs. Israel Mirviss, Respondent.
  • A03-785, In the Matter of the Appeal of the Selection Process for the Position of Electrician (Exam #000200).
  • C2-96-1360, Appletree Square I Limited Partnership and Business Consultants, Inc. as Liquidating Agent for Appletree Square I, Limited Partnership, Respondents, vs. O'Connor & Hannan, a general partnership, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-96-157,Arcadia Development Corp., et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of Bloomington, Respondent.
  • C7-95-2316, Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Charles W. Williams, Commissioner, Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.
  • C8-97-580, CX-97-581, Arrowhead Electric Cooperative, Inc., Plaintiff, Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection and Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. LTV Steel Mining Company, Appellate.
  • C6-96-695, Art Goebel, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Northern Suburban Agencies, Inc., Defendant, Cleary Agency, Inc., Respondent, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, a Wisconsin corporation, Appellant.
  • A10-402, Asian Women United of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sinuon Leiendecker, Appellant.
  • C8-98-1383, C1-98-1385, C4-98-1428, Associated Builders and Contractors, et al., Respondents, vs. The Honorable Arne H. Carlson, et al., Appellants (C8-98-1383), Defendants (C1-98-1385, C4-98-1428), Granite City Electric, Inc., Appellant (C1-98-1385), Intervenor (C4-98-1428), Minnesota Mechanical Contractors Association, et al., intervenors, Appellants (C1-98-1385), International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 292, intervenor, Appellant (C4-98-1428).
  • C2-96-323, Association of Mill and Elevator Mutual Insurance Co., et al., Respondents, vs. Barzen International, Inc., Defendant, Weber-Stephen Products Co., Appellant.
  • C5-99-1612, Astleford Equipment Co., Inc., Appellant, vs. Navistar International Transportation Corp., a Delaware corporation, Respondent.
  • A06-1238, Scott D. Augustine, M.D., Respondent, vs. Arizant Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A04-950, Brian Auringer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C8-96-2061, In the Matter of the Resolution of: The City of Austin requesting the Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Transportation to conduct a public hearing to determine whether a public grade crossing should be established where Fourth Avenue N.E., when extended, would traverse the right of way and track of the SOO LINE RAILROAD COMPANY, d/b/a CP RAIL SYSTEM in Austin, Minnesota.
  • C8-96-2349, Austin Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Brian D. Klande, Respondent, Audrey Klande, Respondent, Rhonda D. Klande, individually, and as parent and natural guardian of Rodney Edward Klande, Respondent.
  • A07-595, In re the Guardianship of: Steven Bernard Autio.
  • CX-99-1489, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Evergreen, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C8-03-296, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Ione Forstrom, et al., Defendants, Mark Anthony Heath, et al., Respondents, Pablo Ojeda-Napoles, et al., Respondents, Heather Tuckee, as parent and natural guardian of Tanner Ray Heath, Respondent, Myron Weege, Jr., as parent and natural guardian of Myron Weege, III, and Brianna Weege, Respondent.
  • A04-1591, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Great West Casualty, Appellant.
  • C6-98-1480, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Samantha Hanson, a minor, through her Guardian ad Litem, Christine DeMoss, Appellant, Kelly O'Neill, d/b/a Spruce Shadow Farm, n/k/a Sheep Improvement Company, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1062, Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. NewMech Companies, Inc., et al, Defendants, and Brighton Development Corporation, Respondent.
  • A07-972, Auto Owners Insurance Co., Respondent, vs. Star Windshield Repair, Inc., as Intended Assignee of A & E Construction Supply, Inc., et al., Appellant.
  • A06-1235, Auto Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Chong Suk Perry, Appellant.
  • A10-430, James Michael Averbeck, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Robert Fletcher, Sheriff of Ramsey County, Respondent.
  • C7-98-516, AVR, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of St. Louis Park, Respondent.
  • A07-0657, Tina Ayala, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Carlos Ayala, Appellant.
  • C2-97-879, In the Matter of: John Duane Ayers.
  • A10-1121, Shah Quran Ehassan Aziz, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1140, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.A.B., Juvenile.
  • A05-942, BCBSM, Inc. d/b/a Blue Cross Blue Shield of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Comprehensive Health Association, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2070; C4-96-2123, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. F. W. and In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. J. D.
  • A07-2124, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: B.J.B. and N.N.P., Parents.
  • C6-97-920, In Re the Paternity of: B.J.H., Child. and A.J.S., Respondent, vs. M.T.H., et al., Appellants.
  • C1-01-376, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.J.M., Child.
  • CX-02-2119, In re the Welfare of: B.K.P., a minor child, Julie Neu, n/k/a Julie Glaraton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian D. Pollard, Respondent.
  • C1-96-345, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.M.L., Child.
  • C2-01-1665, In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.N.S., Child.
  • A03-663, In the Matter of the Welfare of B.R.C.
  • A08-1203, Lawrence Baer, Appellant, vs. J. D. Donovan, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-00-1703, In re: the June 9, 2000 Fence Viewing Petition of Gary Bailey.
  • A08-1367, Elen Bahr, Appellant, vs. Capella University, Respondent.
  • A03-1277, Timothy G. Bailey, as trustee for the next-of-kin of Virginia Bailey, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1252, In re the Marriage of: Carol Bernice Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Remember Baker, Respondent.
  • CX-98-509, David R. Baker, Appellant, vs. Amtrak National Railroad Passenger Corporation, Respondent.
  • C6-98-2144, John E. Baker, et al., Appellants, vs. John W. Ploetz, Respondent, Morris, Fuller & Seaver, P.A., Respondent.
  • A09-1591, Mirab Y. Bakken, f/k/a Mirab Y. Helgeson, Appellant, vs. Olaf Helgeson, et al., Defendants, Estate of Olaf Helgeson, et al., Respondents, Linda L. Winkler, Respondent, Spruce Shadows, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-99-2190, Evan Balasuriya, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Bemel, d/b/a Triple B Investments, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-1587, Bradley Bangston, Relator, vs. Allina Medical Group (Corp), Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-876, BankCherokee, Respondent, vs. Insignia Development, LLC, Defendant, Jeffrey M. Schoenwetter, Appellant.
  • C1-02-1747, Bank Midwest, Minnesota, Iowa, N.A., Appellant, vs. Jerome Lipetzky, et al., Respondents, James Lipetzky, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2346, In re the Estate of: Francis E. Barg, a/k/a Francis Edward Barg.
  • A11-304, William Edward Barnslater, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • CX-02-581, City of Barnum, Respondent, vs. Azzmi O. Sabri, Appellant.
  • C7-95-2641, Maria Barrera, Appellant, vs. David M. Muir, et al., Respondents, David Barrera, Respondent.
  • A09-1093, Paul A. Barry, et al., Relators, vs. The St. Anthony-New Brighton Independent School District 282, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent.
  • C0-98-2317, Lauren Bartels, Appellant, vs. Donald Blattner, et al., Respondents.
  • A08-317, In re the Matter of the Application of: Jerry J. Barth and Nancy J. Barth, husband and wife, To Register the Title to Real Property Situated in Goodhue County, Minnesota, applicants, Respondents, vs. Michael W. Stenwick, et al., Defendants, Wacouta Township, Goodhue County, Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-2124, Jeff Bartheld, et al., Relators, vs. County of Koochiching, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-95-2207, Joseph F. Bartl, et al., Respondents, vs. Keith M. Kenyon, Appellant.
  • C9-96-1906, Dale M. Bast, Appellant, vs. Capitol Indemnity Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-96-733, Gary W. Bastian, Commissioner, Department of Labor and Industry, Relator, vs. Carlton County Highway Department, Respondent, Occupational Safety and Health Review Board, Respondent.
  • C4-99-824, Dale Lovett Bates, Appellant, vs. Dale Armstrong, Jr., Defendant, Gary Dean Schlotfeldt, Respondent.
  • C8-00-39, Rachel A. Bauer, Appellant, vs. Blackduck Ambulance Association, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-96-1694, Robert Bauer, Respondent, vs. Gannett Co., Inc. (KARE 11), et al., Appellants, Margaret Bichsel, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-794, Todd Michael Bauerly, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Suzanne Mary Bauerly, Respondent.
  • C1-00-1016, CX-00-1340, Ronald Paul Baughman, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Mellon Mortgage Company, Respondent (C1-00-1016) and Dennis Driggers, et al., Appellants, vs. FBS Mortgage Corporation, Respondent (CX-00-1340).
  • CX-00-1208, Harlan Baumann, et al., Appellants, vs. Chaska Building Center, Inc., Respondent, C.H. Robinson Company, et al., Defendants.
  • A08-1914, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Derrick Lamont Baynes, Respondent.
  • C1-02-243, Kirsten Sersland Beach, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gerald Jeschke, Appellant.
  • A11-180, In the Matter of the Petition of Beachside I Homeowners Association, a Minnesota non-profit corporation, For a New Certificate of Title After Foreclosure of Assessment Lien.
  • A10-101, Alan and Keri Bearder, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Josiah and Alexa Bearder, minors, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-922, Alissa Christine Beardsley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Danté Antonio Garcia, Jr., Respondent.
  • A07-496, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: John Louis Beaulieu, III.
  • A10-1350, Wallace Beaulieu, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-01-199, Thomas Bebo, Appellant, vs. Gordon Delander, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-99-1518, BECA of Alexandria, L.L.P., et al., Relators, vs. County of Douglas, Minnesota, by its Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • C6-99-288, Carol Becker, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A10-1144, Barry Wayne Beecroft, et al., Appellants, vs. Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, et al., Respondents, Ameriquest Mortgage Company, et al., Defendants.
  • C3-01-640, Tamera Beehner, Appellant, vs. Cragun Corporation, Respondent, Outback Trail Rides, Inc., Respondent.
  • C2-95-2398, Ivan Behm, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. John Nuveen & Co., Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-952, Stuart Behr, et al., Respondents, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C5-99-1402, Evelyn Belton-Kocher, Appellant, vs. St. Paul School District, Respondent.
  • C9-01-75, Gina M. Benassi, Appellant, vs. Back & Neck Pain Clinic, Inc., Respondent, Randy S. Miland, individually, Respondent.
  • C2-98-763, Victor C. Benda, Respondent, vs. James Girard, in his capacity as Commissioner of Revenue, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-03-172, In re the Marriage of:  Gail P. Bender, f/k/a Gail Papermaster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Paul Bender, Appellant.
  • A05-1484, Charles J. Bendorf, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C3-97-1779, Benilde-St. Margaret's High School, Respondent, vs. St. Paul Mercury Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C1-96-1317, Robert D. Benson, Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-984, County of Benton, Respondent, vs. Kismet Investors, Inc., Appellant.
  • C4-99-905, Mary Louise Berg, Appellant, vs. D.D.M., Respondent.
  • C8-97-1986, Shirley Berg, Respondent, Robert Berg, Respondent, vs. Hubbard County, Appellant.
  • C8-96-1198, Mary K. Berg, et al., Respondents, vs. Fern E. Nelson, Defendant, Mark R. Pearson, Appellant, and Kimberly Davis, et al., Respondents, vs. Fern Ethel Nelson, Defendant, and Sharon Kruse, Respondent, vs. Fern Nelson, Defendant, and Mark R. Pearson, Appellant, Kim S. Pearson, Plaintiff, vs. Fern Ethel Nelson, Defendant.
  • C8-96-1167, Leslie Dawn Lida Berg, petitioner, Appellant v. State of Minnesota.
  • C2-98-1346, Kent Orrin Berge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A10-1498, Barbara Bergen, Relator, vs. Sonnie of St. Paul, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C3-97-258, Gary Elchanon Berkow, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C5-97-1833, Troy Bermel, Respondent, vs. Brian Auge, Appellant.
  • A04-1287, Berne Area Alliance for Quality Living, et al., Appellants, vs. Dodge County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-110, Thomas Berreman, Appellant, vs. West Publishing Company, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-96-1723; C4-96-1795, Richard Berres, et al., Appellants (C1-96-1723), Respondents (C4-96-1795), vs. Ronald Anderson, Defendant (C1-96-1723) Appellant (C4-96-1795), Susan Poirot, D.V.M., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-98-590, Rebecca Bersch, Appellant, vs. Rgnonti & Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • C5-99-136, Jeannette May Bertram, et al., Appellants, vs. James Poole, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-96-1033, Shari Bigay, Appellant, vs. Timothy A. Garvey, M.D., Respondent, Gary Banks, M.D., Respondent, Jeffrey Dick, M.D., Defendant, Regents of the University of Minnesota, d/b/a The University of Minnesota Hospital and Clinic, Respondent.
  • CX-99-1928, CX-99-1931, C7-99-2065, Ted Bigos, d/b/a The Observatory Apartments, Respondent, vs. Joel Kluender, et al., Appellants, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent (CX-99-1931), Lori Tejeda, Respondent (CX-99-1928), Intervenor (CX-99-1931), Joan Azzam, Respondent (CX-99-1928, CX-99-1931), Scott Church, et al., Respondents (CX-99-1928) Intervenors (CX-99-1931), Dan Windorf, et al., Defendants (CX-99-1928), John Titus, et al., Defendants (CX-99-1928), Brian Dickerhoff, Defendants (CX-99-1928), John Doe, et al., Defendants (CX-99-1928).
  • C1-01-2127, Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Relator, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A03-1913, Birch Publications, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. RMZ of St. Cloud, Inc., f/k/a Quest Publications, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • C7-97-1915, City of Birchwood Village, Appellant, vs. Josephine Berg Simes, Respondent.
  • C5-97-181, Duane Gordon Bixler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C3-98-2151, John Bisbee, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Fairmont, Appellant, and Jim Chipman, Respondent, Lynette Chipman, Respondent, vs. City of Fairmont, Appellant, and Kenneth Krueger, d/b/a Krueger Realty, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Fairmont, Appellant.
  • A06-117, Aja Bjerke, Appellant, vs. Suzette E. Johnson, Respondent, Kenneth D. Bohlman, Defendant.
  • C8-97-1020, Jonathan L. Bjorke, Appellant vs. Mayo Clinic of Rochester, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1327, Harold E. Bjorklund, Trustee of the Harold E. Bjorklund Revocable Trust U/A January 14, 2004, Respondent, vs. Bjorklund Trucking, Inc., Appellant.
  • A04-2185, A04-2316, Margaret Black and Gary Coopman, as trustee for the next of kin of Angela Marie Black, decedent; and Shia Lynn Black, a minor by and through her grandmother and natural guardian, Margaret Black, Respondents, vs. Phillip Rimmer, Appellant, and Shelly Otto, as trustee for the next of kin of Zoe Patricia Kloster, decedent, and Jennifer Cemenski, Respondents, vs. Phillip Rimmer, Appellant.
  • A06-166, Robert Alan Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-1159, David Blackowiak, Respondent, vs. Roger Mielke, Appellant.
  • CX-03-395, Sharon Lynn Blackwell, Appellant, vs. 2002 Kia 4 door STL Sedan with Vehicle Identification Number KNAFB121225129540, License Plate:  JAR 987, Respondent.
  • C9-00-826, Mary Blatz, et al., Respondents, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a HealthSpan Transportation Services, Appellant.
  • C5-97-1721, Dean M. Block, et al., Respondents, vs. Rita H. Sexton, Respondent, James Billig, et al., Appellants, Thomas Striker, et al., Defendants.
  • A06-387, A06-518, In the Matter of an Application by Harvey Block and Gary McDuffee for a Conditional Use Permit.
  • A04-833, Block 25 Committee, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Walker, Appellant.
  • A08-1157, D. Randall Blohm, Appellant, vs. Bruce D. Kelly, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-1019, In Re the Marriage of: Michael R. Blonigen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bonnie Jo Blonigen, Appellant.
  • C6-02-1985, C3-02-2009, City of Bloomington, Appellant (C6-02-1985), Bloomington Amphitheater Coalition, Appellant (C3-02-2009), vs. City of Burnsville, Respondent.
  • A05-147, Warren Bloomquist, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Natural Resources, Respondent.
  • CX-98-1787, Adrienne J. Bloss, f/k/a Adrienne J. Swanson, Respondent, vs. The University of Minnesota Board of Regents, Appellant.
  • C4-98-2157, County of Blue Earth, Respondent, vs. Dennis J. Turtle, et al., Appellants, MinnStar Bank, f/k/a The Lake Crystal National Bank, Defendant.
  • A03-1957, County of Blue Earth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Francis E. Wingen, et al., Appellants.
  • C1-96-1222, Blue Earth County Pork Producers, Inc., Appellant, vs. County of Blue Earth, Respondent.
  • C5-99-1383, In the Matter of the Excess Surplus Status of Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota.
  • A06-2311, Blume Law Firm PC, an Arizona professional corporation, Respondent, vs. Jason E. Pierce, et al., Defendants; Raymond R. Pierce, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-00-1843, Aaron Boatwright, Respondent, vs. Samuel A. Budak, Defendant, Alamo Rent-A-Car, Inc., Appellant.
  • A10-1945, BOB Acres, LLC, Appellant, vs. Schumacher Farms, LLC, Respondent.
  • C5-02-276, Sandra Bodah, et al., on their own behalf and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Lakeville Motor Express, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-98-2200, Judy V. Bode, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Appellants.
  • C5-02-1816, In the Matter of the Appointment of a Trustee for the Heirs of Eugene Ernest Bodeker, Decedent.
  • A07-740, A07-742, In re: A Purported Financing Statement in the District Court of Ramsey County, Minnesota, Camille Bohlke, moving party, Respondent (A07-740), Bradley Parker, moving party, Respondent (A07-742), vs. Kevin E. Giebel, Appellant.
  • A10-1794, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Murtha Boland a/k/a Elizabeth Ann Boland, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas Francis Murtha, IV a/k/a Thomas Francis Murtha, Respondent.
  • A04-2003, A04-2031, A04-2117, Bruce Bolander, individually and as trustee of the David C. Bolander 1994 Irrevocable Trust, Respondent (A04-2003, A04-2031), Appellant (A04-2117), J. Patrick Plunkett, guardian ad litem for plaintiff intervenors Katherine Bolander, et al., Respondent, vs. David Bolander, et al., Appellants (A04-2003), Respondents (A04-2031, A04-2117), Carl Bolander & Sons Co., et al., Respondents (A04-2003, A04-2117), Appellants (A04-2031), Susan Bolander, et al., defendant intervenors, Respondents.
  • C4-99-953, Dorothy C. Boldt, Appellant, vs. Kenneth W. Roth, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1422, A06-1440, Michael Bolen, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd Glass, Appellant (A06-1422), Michael Bolen, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd Glass, Defendant, City of Duluth, Appellant (A06-1440).
  • C9-01-2134, Steven Bolinger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C2-97-719/CX-97-726/C6-97-1016, Walter Thomas Bond, petitioner, Respondent (C2-97-719), Laurie Carole Butler, petitioner, Respondent (CX-97-726), Kristen Anne Nelson, petitioner, Appellant (C6-97-1016), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant (C2-97-719, CX-97-726), Respondent (C6-97-1016).
  • A04-784, In re the Estate of:  Norma Jean Bonde, Decedent.
  • C0-01-28, Kathryn Bondy, et al., Appellants, vs. Carey Allen, et al., Respondents, Gold Cross Ambulance Service, Inc., Respondent.
  • A08-2054, Thomas Booth, et al., Appellants, vs. Ryan Gades, Respondent, City of Cyrus Fire Department, Respondent.
  • C9-96-2182, In Re the Marriage of: Ronald A. Borcherding, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cindy M. Borcherding, n/k/a Cindy M. Kauffman, Lower Court Respondent, Freeborn County Department of Human Services, Appellant.
  • A03-1973, A04-86, Border State Bank of Greenbush, Appellant (A03-1973), Plaintiff (A04-86), vs. Bagley Livestock Exchange, Inc., Respondent (A03-1973), Defendant (A04-86), Bert Johnson, d/b/a/ Johnson Farms, Respondent (A03-1973), Defendant (A04-86), and Bert Johnson, d/b/a/ Johnson Farms, third-party plaintiff, Respondent (A03-1973), Appellant (A04-86), vs. Hal Anderson, third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • C3-00-904, Border State Bank of Greenbush, Respondent, vs. Farmers Home Group, d/b/a Gopher State Mututal Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A05-1138, Lisa N. Borgen, Clay County Attorney, Respondent, vs. 418 Eglon Avenue and $1,230.00 U. S. Currency, Defendant, Santos Ramiro Martinez, Appellant.
  • C1-01-1947, Laurel Anne Bormann, n/k/a Laurel Anne Spence, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jon Bernard Bormann, Respondent.
  • C4-99-1598, Mark Allan Bortnem, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A05-634 , Lisa L. Bradley, Trustee for the Sally G. Moore and Robert A. Moore Revocable Living Trust, Appellant, vs. First National Bank of Walker, NA, Respondent.
  • C4-96-825, Robert H. Bradley, Respondent, vs. William O. Bradley, Appellant.
  • A05-2522, Rocelyn Tuburan Braend and OBO Minor Children, Respondent, vs. Kevin Braend, Appellant.
  • C3-00-1096, Alexander J. Braginsky, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-909, Brainerd Daily Dispatch, a division of Morris Communications Company, LLC, Appellant, vs. Jim Dehen, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-00-1967, David F. Braith, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Laure Jean Fischer, Appellant.
  • C1-01-166, In Re the Marriage of: Cynthia M. Branch, n/k/a Cynthia M. Martisko, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Dean K. Branch, Respondent.
  • CX-96-1557, Craig Brandt, Appellant, vs. Hallwood Management Company, a Delaware corporation, Respondent; Royal Electric Company, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Respondent.
  • C8-96-357, Amelia Darlene Bray, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A03-1413, Tara L. Bray, Relator, vs. Dogs & Cats Limited (1997), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C0-99-1954, In Re the Marriage of: Linda Sue Brazinsky, Respondent, vs. Scott John Brazinsky, Appellant.
  • C8-03-119, John H. Brekke, Respondent, vs. THM Biomedical, Inc., Appellant.
  • C5-99-492, Melissa Brett, Appellant, vs. Dr. Alexander Watts, Respondent.
  • A04-2286 , Richard Breza, Respondent, vs. City of Minnetrista, Appellant.
  • A06-1940, A06-1957, Margaret A. Brickner, et al., Respondents, vs. One Land Development Company, Defendant (A06-1940), Appellant (A06-1957), John Andrew Duckwall, Appellant (A06-1940), Defendant (A06-1957).
  • C5-02-2075, Bright Wood Corporation, Appellant, vs. Bankers Standard Insurance Company, Respondent, California Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-5, Richard E. Brink, Plaintiff, vs. Smith Companies Construction, Inc.,defendant and third party plaintiff,Appellant, vs. D.A. Distribution,Inc., d/b/a Coronado Stone, third party defendant, Respondent, Northwest Builders, Inc., et al.,Third Party Defendants, Station 19 Architects, third party defendant,Respondent.
  • A10-351, Blayne Brisson, Relator, vs. City of Hewitt, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C7-02-327, Britamco Underwriters, Inc., Respondent, vs. A & A Liquors of St. Cloud, et al., Respondent, Thomas Eul, Appellant.
  • A10-1002, Glenn R. Britney, et al., Respondents, vs. Swan Lake Cabin Corporation, Appellant.
  • A04-2407 , In the Matter of the Application for PERA Police and Fire Plan Line of Duty Disability Benefits of Stephen Brittain.
  • C8-01-1170, In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Soll Brodsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Alan Brodsky, Respondent, Nancy L. Ponto, intervenor, Appellant.
  • A06-736, Elizabeth Soll Brodsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Alan Brodsky, Appellant, and Nancy L. Ponto, Intervenor.
  • C9-02-1611, Lisa A. Broek, trustee for the next-of-kin of Alan L. Uetz, decedent, Appellant, vs. Park Nicollet Health Services, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-01-18, Brookdale Pontiac-GMC, Appellant, vs. Federated Insurance, Respondent.
  • C5-01-414, City of Brooklyn Center, Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., Respondent.
  • C3-98-111, C5-98-112, C7-98-113, C5-98-269, C1-98-270, C3-98-271, Toni Leigh Brooks, petitioner, Appellant (C3-98-111), Mikell John Miller, petitioner, Appellant (C5-98-112), Brian Austin Brekken, petitioner, Appellant (C7-98-113), Richard J. Twiford, Appellant (C5-98-269), Dale Alan Wargin, Appellant (C1-98-270), Julie C. Magnus, Appellant (C3-98-271), vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C2-98-391, James Brooksbank, Respondent, vs. Harlan Anderson, Appellant, Precision Mix, Inc., f/k/a Total Mix Ration, Inc., Defendant.
  • A04-62, Clara S. Brown, Relator, vs. National American University, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C6-00-587, Jesse Lee Brown and Ronald J. Bergeron on behalf of themselves and all others similarly situated, et al., Appellants, vs. The State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2221, Kelly Eve Brown, Appellant, vs. City of Bloomington, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2340, Kenneth Brown and Robert Banks, individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, Respondents, vs. Cannon Falls Township, et al., Appellants.
  • C2-01-46, In the Matter of Lashawnda Brown..
  • A05-1952, Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Copeland Buhl & Co., P.L.L.P., et al., Respondents.
  • C0-01-322, In the Matter of the Enlargement and Increasing the Number of Managers of the Brown's Creek Watershed District in Washington County pursuant to Minnesota Statutes 103D.261 and .305.
  • C3-00-1082, Travis Brua, Plaintiff, Jason Breckel, defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Larry Olson, et al., etc., third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C6-96-602, Mary Bruchas, Appellant, vs. Preventive Care, Inc., Respondent.
  • C9-98-212, William L. Bruggeman, et al., Appellants, vs. Jerry's Enterprises, Inc., Respondent.
  • C5-98-997, Steven J. Brula, petitioner, Relator, vs. St. Louis County, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A08-1482, Kathleen J. Bryan, Appellant, vs. Deonarine Kissoon, et al., Respondents.
  • C4-97-1564, Nora L. Bryson, Appellant, vs. The Pillsbury Company and its subsidiary, Green Giant; et al., Respondents.
  • C8-97-1499 , Amy J. Buchanan, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota State Department of Health, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-97-1191, Dr. Henry Buchwald, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C9-00-910, Richard Buck as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Rhonda Sue Buck, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Harrison L. Freeman, d/b/a Freeman Fireworks Forever, et al., Respondents, Kathleen Billington, Respondent, Minnesota Workers' Compensation Assigned Risk Plan, et al., Respondents.
  • A07-1682, In re Dr. Roy Wayne Buckmaster, D.P.M., and Albert Lea Medical Center - Mayo Health System, Petitioners. Sandra O'Rourke (f/k/a Sandra Ruble), et al., Respondents, vs. Dr. Roy Wayne Buckmaster, D.P.M., et al., Petitioners.
  • A06-706, Srinivasa R. Bukkuri, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C8-01-2237, Donald Buller, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota  Lawyers Mutual, Respondent.
  • A04-1348, A04-1394, Larry Bunce, Plaintiff, vs. A.P.I., Inc., et al., Defendants, and A.P.I., Inc., Respondent, vs. Mac Arthur Company, et al., Third-Party Defendants, Illinois Tool Works, Inc., et al., Appellants (A04-1348), Egan Companies, Inc., Appellants (A04-1394).
  • A07-1627, Michael Bundul, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Carol Bundul, and individually, Respondent, vs. Travelers Indemnity Company d/b/a Travelers, Appellant, Dick Devine, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-314, Debra Lynn Bundy, et al., Appellants, vs. Lou Ann Holmquist, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Kathleen A. Lamm, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Karen M. Johnson, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. William B. Nelson, et al., Third-party defendants, Respondents.
  • C5-97-2058, Renee Lynn Bunge, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey J. Zachman, Respondent.
  • C2-96-1634, Alfred Burbach, Respondent, vs. Armstrong Rigging and Erecting, Inc., a Minnesota corporation, Defendant, vs. Carolina Casualty, a foreign corporation, garnishee Appellant.
  • A04-2230, John Patrick Burck, et al., Appellants, vs. Benjamin Paul Pederson, et al., Respondents, Edna Pernella Peterson, Respondent.
  • C4-02-1886, In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Gail Burke.
  • C8-99-1197, Nicholas Burke, Respondent, vs. David G. Fine, d/b/a David G. Fine & Associates, Appellant.
  • C6-00-1089, Julie Ann Burns, Appellant vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C1-97-937, Marianne Burns, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Appellant.
  • A05-426 , Estelle Busch, Appellant, vs. Model Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C8-99-2124, Randy Lee Busch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A08-1803,A08-2036, Bradley J. Buscher, individually and on behalf of the Revocable Trust of Bradley J. Buscher, Appellant (A08-1803), Respondent (A08-2036), Childress, Duffy, Goldblatt, Ltd., Appellant (A08-2036) vs. Montag Development, Inc., et al., Defendants, William Zimmerman d/b/a Bill Zimmerman.s Stucco Co., Respondent, Dan DeMars d/b/a Dan DeMars Construction, a/k/a DeMars/Weisz Co., Respondent, and Dan DeMars d/b/a Dan DeMars Construction, a/k/a DeMars/Weisz Co., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Sharratt Design & Company, LLC, Third-Party Defendant.
  • C2-00-1395, Marlyn Buss, Relator, vs. Suzette Johnson, Respondent, Blue Earth County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A09-1208, In re the Estate of: Patrick W. Butler, Deceased.
  • A11-290, Beverly Butts, by and through her Power of Attorney, Kathy Iverson; et al., Respondents, vs. The Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, individually and d/b/a Good Samaritan Society - Albert Lea, Appellant, Brianna Broitzman, et al., Co-Appellants.
  • C3-97-244, David Albert Butzer, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1459, C & M Real Estate Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ganesh Thondikulam, Appellant.
  • A06-2302, C and R Stacy, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Chisago, Appellant.
  • C0-98-96, C2-98-97, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.W., Child (C0-98-96), and In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.R.M.B., Child (C2-98-97).
  • A06-295, C.B., a minor, by her mother and natural guardian, L.B., and L.B., individually, Appellants, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Respondent, Southwestern Minnesota Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Respondent, Immanuel American Lutheran Church, Respondent, Oscar Stene, Respondent, Pearl Stene, Respondent.
  • A10-1129, In re the Minor Child: C. D. G. D., born September 20, 2008 Roxanne Marie Givens, third party petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Michael Darst, Appellant.
  • C0-96-1227, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.D.N., Child (C0-96-1227), A.R.L., Child (C2-96-1228).
  • C0-96-62, In Re the Adoption of: C.H. and In Re the Adoption of: A.H.
  • A08-2105, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Respondent, vs. FLS Transportation, Inc., et al., Appellants, Mark Kummer, et al., Defendants.
  • C1-98-1063, C.J. Duffey Paper Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Alfred C. Reger, Respondent.
  • A04-1200, In the Matter of the Welfare of C.J.W.J., Child.
  • C5-96-641, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.L.S., Child.
  • C7-97-1722, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of C.M.
  • C6-96-1507, In Re the Petition to Adopt: C.M.A.
  • A03-773, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.M.A.
  • C8-96-441, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.M.K.
  • C6-99-2090, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.P.K.
  • C6-99-596, In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.P.W., Child.
  • A06-874, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.T.L., Juvenile.
  • A10-1395, Rene Reyes Campos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-97-2134, Canadian Connection, Appellant, vs. New Prairie Township, Respondent.
  • C1-99-1753, Henry Canfield, et al., Appellants, vs. Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, an insurance company licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, Donald Starzinski, M.D., Respondent, Value Medical Resources, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-1154, James F. Cannon, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Relator, City of Minneapolis, Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • C7-96-706, Julian A. Caprice, f/k/a Wilbert E. Buckhalton, Appellant, vs. Maria Gomez, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A08-1082, Cargill, Incorporated, et al., Appellants, vs. Ace American Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Affiliated FM Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allianz Underwriters Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Allied World Assurance, et al., Defendants, American Guarantee and Liability Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, American Home Assurance Company, et al., Respondents, American Employers. Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Arch Reinsurance Ltd., Respondent, Associated International Insurance Company, Respondent, Everest Reinsurance Company, et al., Respondents, Great American Assurance Company, Respondent, Certain Underwriters at Lloyd.s, et al., Respondents, Employers Mutual Casualty Company, et al., Respondents, General Security Indemnity Company of Arizona, et al., Respondents, Hartford Accident and Indemnity Company, et al., Respondents, Pennsylvania Lumbermens Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, Minnetonka Insurance Company, Respondent, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Northwestern National Insurance, Respondent, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, The Orion Insurance Company, PLC, et al., Respondents, XL Insurance America, Inc., Respondent.
  • C1-01-1589, Cargill, Incorporated, Appellant, vs. Evanston Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A05-2287, Cargill Incorporated, Appellant, vs. Jorgenson Farms, Respondent.
  • A06-1664, Aaron R. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, and Allstate Insurance Company, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Fay, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • C0-99-1016, Paul R. Carlson, Relator, vs. Augsburg College, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • C8-01-1475, Dorothy B. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Darlene Chermak, Douglas County Recorder, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-804, Jaclyn Marie Carlson, Appellant, vs. Edward Friday, Respondent, Wendy Chenvert, d/b/a Hot Dogs Groomery, Defendant.
  • A07-28, Richard A. Carlson, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-691, Robert Carlson, et al., Respondents, vs. SALA Architects, Inc., Appellant.
  • CX-00-222, Terri L. Carlson as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Ronald J. Carlson, and Terri J. Carlson, individually and as parent and natural guardian for Alexis L. Carlson, Tyler J. Carlson and Joshua T. Hardman, minors, Respondent, vs. Eric B. Thompson, et al., Defendants, City of Byron Firefighters Relief Association, Appellant.
  • C4-95-1754, Carlson Real Estate Company, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Mahmoud Soltan, Appellant.
  • A10-432, Robert Carney, Jr., on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • CX-02-1200, Carolina Holdings Midwest, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, d/b/a Inter-State Lumber, Respondent, vs. James A. Copouls, et al., Appellants, Citizens State Bank of Waverly, et al., Defendants, Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Respondent, Flare Heating & Air Conditioning, Respondent, and Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Robb Gass, individually, Third-Party Defendant, and Carolina Holdings Midwest, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, d/b/a Inter-State Lumber, Plaintiff and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Littfin Lumber Company, d/b/a Littfin, Third-Party Defendant, and Robb Gass Construction, Inc., Defendant and Second Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Britt J. and Michele Willis, d/b/a Design Classics Custom Home Designers, et al., Second Third-Party Defendants.
  • C9-96-1596, In Re the Marriage of: Richard Aitkin Carrick, III, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ro Ann Carrick, Appellant.
  • A05-1019, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Elliott Carroll.
  • A09-985, Richard Donald Carse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-97-1578, Wayne Carstens, Respondent, vs. Mayers, Inc., defendant and third-party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Commercial Contractors Company of Melrose, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.
  • A10-8, Alan Eligha Carter, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C6-96-731, C7-96-740, C5-96-767, Stephen T. Carter, individually and d/b/a Playcars, Respondent, vs. James Anderson, Respondent (C6-96-731, C5-96-767), Appellant (C7-96-740), Albert Balk, individually and d/b/a Associated Insurance Counselors, Appellant (C6-96-731), Respondent (C7-96-740, C5-96-767), Minnesota Fire and Casualty Company, Respondent, Employers Mutual Casualty Company, an Iowa Corporation, Respondent (C6-96-731, C7-96-740), Appellant (C5-96-767).
  • C4-97-978, Chelice Carter, Relator, vs. Olmsted County Housing and Redevelopment Authority, Respondent.
  • C2-95-2319, William Carter,, III, Appellant, vs. Peace Officers Standards and Training Board, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-98-1781, In Re the Marriage of: Christine Casper, petitioner, Respondent, Winona County Department of Human Services, Respondent, vs. Michael Edward Casper, Appellant.
  • C2-97-2003, Bonita Cattnach, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A04-214, Allan G. Cederberg, Appellant, vs. City of Inver Grove Heights, Respondent.
  • C5-96-1062, Alberto Cefis, Respondent, vs. Eugenio Cefis, Appellant, Acmon Ltee, a Canadian company, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-97-1938, Vincente Chavez Celis, Appellant, vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, an Illinois corporation, licensed to do business in the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-00-989, Central Specialties, Inc., Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.
  • A04-197, In re the Marriage of: Connie Aileen Cepek, n/k/a Connie Aileen Van Valkenburg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Scott Anthony Cepek, Respondent.
  • A06-892, In the Matter of a Petition for Decertification of an Exclusive Representative Certain Employees of the University of Minnesota, Unit 9, Crookston, Minnesota, Respondent, University Education Association, Education Minnesota, Duluth, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Relator.
  • C2-01-1617, Gus A. Chafoulias, Appellant, vs. Lori C. Peterson, Respondent, American Broadcasting Companies, Inc., a Delaware corp., Respondent.
  • C0-97-931, In the Matter of the Alleged Labor Law Violation of Chafoulias Management Co., d/b/a Radisson Plaza Hotel, Rochester.
  • C5-99-1934, In Re the Marriage of: Paul W. Chamberlain, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mary Lou Chamberlain, Respondent.
  • C7-02-84, Chancellor Manor, Appellant, vs. Judy Gales, et al., Respondents.
  • C7-00-1599, Chancellor Manor, Respondent, vs. Patsy Thibodeaux, Appellant.
  • C3-01-1349, C1-01-1401, Michael Chaney (d/b/a/ The Chaney Group) et al., Appellants, vs. Minneapolis Community Development Agency et al., Respondents, and Gesco, Inc., Respondent/Intervenor.
  • A09-1280, Toua Hong Chang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C0-02-1724, Chanhassen Chiropractic Center, P.A., petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City of Chanhassen, Respondent.
  • C0-02-945, Chenoweth, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of New Brighton, Respondent.
  • C7-97-1137, Cherne Contracting Corporation, a Michigan Corporation, Appellant vs. Wausau Insurance Companies, a/k/a/ Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Company of Wisconsin, a Wisconsin Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A04-1615, In the Matter of Chisago Lakes School District, Independent School District No. 2144, and J.D.
  • A04-1400, In re Judith A. Chosa, o/b/o Roseblossom Chosa, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Diane Tagliente, Appellant.
  • A08-312, Genna L. Christian f/k/a Genna L. Picard, Appellant, vs. Judith M. Birch, Respondent.
  • A06-1309, Julia A. Christians, Trustee for the Bankruptcy Estate of Technimar Industries, Inc., Appellant, vs. Grant Thornton, LLP, Respondent.
  • C5-96-2275, Christine Hollender Christensen, et al., Appellants, vs. Brad C. Eggen, Respondent.
  • C3-01-2078, Harvey Christensen, Respondent, vs. Milbank Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C3-98-1050, Pamela K. Christensen, Appellant, vs. Mower County, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1796, Mark A. Christiansen, individually And as trustee for the heirs of Ken J. Christiansen, Decedent, et al. Respondents, v. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Defendants, Wesley W. Omer, Appellant.
  • C4-98-134, Susan Christie, Mother and Natural Guardian of Hilary Christie, and Susan Christie, individually, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • C4-00-1561, Mark R. Christopherson, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Albert Lea, Appellant.
  • C7-98-452, Dennis Christopherson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Fillmore Township, Appellant.
  • C7-01-1905, Churchill Environmental and Industrial Equity Partners, L.P., et al., Respondents, vs. Ernst & Young, L.L.P., Appellant.
  • C6-97-173, Brigitte Ciardelli, Appellant, vs. Donald Bradley Rindal, D.D.S., et al., Respondents.
  • C8-02-1387, Cimarron Village, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Washington, et al., Appellants.
  • C0-00-1069, Cincinnati Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Francine Franck and Donald Franck, Respondents.
  • C4-01-1666, Cincinnati Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Francine Franck, et al., Respondents, John Penniston, et al., Respondents.
  • A11-303, Michael Cisar, et al., Appellants, vs. Lisa J. Slyter, et al., Respondents, Spring Vale Mutual Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-71, Citizens Concerned for Kids, Relator, vs. Yellow Medicine East Independent School District No. 2190, Respondent.
  • A03-190, Citizens for a Balanced City, et al., Appellants, vs. Plymouth Congregational Church, Defendant, Plymouth Church Neighborhood Foundation, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A08-1343, Citizens for Rule of Law, et al., Appellants, vs. Senate Committee on Rules & Administration, et al., Respondents.
  • C9-00-1247, Citizens for a Safe Grant, et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Oak Sportsmen's Club, Inc., Appellant, Merrill H. Oestreich, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-572, City of Cohasset, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Power, an Operating Division of Allette, Inc., Respondent.
  • A05-2316, City of Minneapolis, Appellant, vs. Ames & Fischer Co. II, LLP, Respondent, Capitol Indemnity Corp., Respondent, And Ames & Fischer Co. II, LLP, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1188, City of Morris, Respondent, vs. Sax Investments, Inc., Appellant, Michael Sax, Appellant.
  • A07-1957, In the Matter of the Application of the City of Redwood Falls to Extend its Assigned Service Area into the Area Presently Served by Redwood Electric Cooperative
  • A07-2438, City of Waite Park, petitioner, Respondent, Richard G. Heid, et al., intervenors, Respondents, vs. Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Appellant.
  • A07-310, City of West St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Alice Jane Krengel, Appellant.
  • A08-1405, City of Willmar, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark O. Kvam, as Trustee of the Mark O. Kvam Revocable Trust, et al., Appellants, Craig Groothuis, et al., Respondents Below.
  • A06-1594, City of Wyoming, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent, City of Chisago City, intervenor, Respondent, City of Stacy, intervenor, Respondent.
  • C2-02-1191, City Pages, a publication of City Pages Media, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-2006, Jean Clark, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Tina Grove, deceased, et al., Respondents, vs. Roy Jorgen Munkholm Peterson, et al., Defendants, Gordon Wheeler d/b/a Camp Ripley Store/Bar/Cafe and Krazy Rabbit, Appellant.
  • CX-01-1428, In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Clark, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Craig Clark, Respondent.
  • C8-96-231, Lesley F. Clark, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 834, Respondent.
  • A03-1983, Rand Claussen, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Lauderdale, Minnesota, Appellant, Dennis Dolphin, et al., Defendants.
  • A03-1013, Clear Channel Outdoor Advertising, Inc., f/k/a Eller Media Company, a Delaware corporation, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A07-2300,In re the Marriage of: John Allen Clifford, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shelley Lynn Bundy, Appellant.
  • C8-97-1616, Cloverdale Foods of Minnesota, Inc., Appellant, vs. Pioneer Snacks, a Michigan corporation, Respondent.
  • A08-1198, Coalition of Greater Minnesota Cities, Petitioner, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, et al., Respondents.
  • C5-96-2180, Steven Coddon, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Myrna Coddon, Appellant, vs. Galen Youngkrantz, et al., defendants and third-party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Steven Coddon, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Myrna Coddon, counter-claim defendant and third-party defendant, Appellant, Steven Coddon, Counter-Claim Defendant and Third-Party Defendant.
  • A09-1104, Christopher R. Coker, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • C7-00-1327, Phyllis Kay Cokley, Respondent, vs. City of Otsego, a municipality, Appellant.
  • C3-99-247, Edward R. Colangelo, et al., Appellants, vs. Norwest Mortgage, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-00-1172, In Re: Estate of Ruth N. Cole, Deceased.
  • A04-261, Angela Cole, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council HRA, Respondent.
  • C8-97-2281, C9-98-50, Harvey James Cole, Appellant (C8-97-2281), Brehmer & Rosen, Appellant (C9-98-50) vs. The Star Tribune, et al., Defendants, St. Paul Pioneer Press, et al., Respondents, Denise Sibenaller, Respondent, Diane Mundt, Respondent, Sandra Bates, Respondent.
  • A05-1178, In the Matter of the Petition of Joshua S. Collier, in Relation to Property Registered in Certificate of Title No. 1596547 for an Order Directing Entry of a New Certificate and Declaratory Relief.
  • C7-01-690, Angela Collins, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota School of Business, Inc., Respondent.
  • C7-98-63, Craig C. Collins, et al., Respondents, vs. USAA Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A10-1041, Timothy Collins, Appellant, vs. Waconia Dodge, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-98-1526, Colonial Insurance Company of California, Respondent, vs. Curtis K. Anderson, et al., Appellants.
  • C3-98-1016, In Re the Search Warrant of Columbia Heights, Respondent, vs. Bennie Rozman, d/b/a Lynde Investments, Appellant.
  • A05-862, A05-871, Commercial Associates, Inc., Respondent, Appellant, vs. The Work Connection, Inc., Appellant, Respondent.
  • C4-99-614, Commercial Union Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Minnesota School Board Association, plaintiff-intervenor, Appellant, vs. Andrew Curtis Person, et al., Defendants, vs. Jessica A. Brandt, et al., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A06-336, In the Matter of a Commission Investigation of Issues Governed by Minnesota Statutes, Section 216A.036.
  • C9-01-321, Commissioner of Natural Resources, Respondent, vs. Nicollet County Public Water/Wetlands Hearings Unit, Respondent, and Gerhard Mertesdorf and William Bode, Objectors. Judy V. Bode and Linda I. Bode, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents.
  • C1-95-2528, Community Bank Henderson, Respondent, vs. Steven C. Noble, Appellant.
  • A04-1919, Community Partners Designs, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Lonsdale, Appellant.
  • C9-96-1744, Comstock & Davis, Inc., Appellant, vs. The City of Eden Prairie, Respondent, Centrum Design-Build Corporation, a/k/a Centrum Design Building Corporation; et al., Defendants.
  • C0-99-626, Roger Conant, et al., Appellants, vs. Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi, L.L.P., solely in its capacity as public servant and Special Attorney for the State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A04-2350, Dan Conaway, Respondent, vs. St. Louis County, Appellant.
  • A04-1414, Concept Properties, LLP, Appellant, vs. City of Minnetrista, Respondent.
  • A04-161, Conseco Loan Finance Company, f/k/a Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporation, a/f/k/a Green Tree Financial Corporation, claimant, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Boswell, et al., Respondents Below, Uniprop Homes, Inc., a Florida corporation, et al., Appellants.
  • C7-96-1838, Edward Maurice Cooper, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • C4-01-1005, Bryan Correll, Relator, vs. Distinctive Dental Services, P.A., Respondent, and Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Rights, Respondent.
  • C7-98-2251, Bryan Correll, D.D.S., Respondent, vs. Distinctive Dental Services, P.A., Appellant.
  • C6-99-694, Kyle John Cosky, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • C8-97-711, Maria C. Costilla, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A03-2020, Council of Independent Tobacco Manufacturers of America, et al., Appellants, vs. The State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A05-2002, County of Morrison, Respondent, vs. Gordon K. Wheeler, Sr., et al., Appellants.
  • A10-1036, John O. Coursolle, Appellant, vs. EMC Insurance Group, Inc., an Iowa corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • C2-96-1732, Robyn Cousin, Trustee of the Estate of Jose Cousin, Respondent, vs. Hennepin County Medical Center, et al., Appellants, St. Paul Ramsey Medical Center, et al., Defendants.
  • C8-95-2289, Country Joe, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.
  • C8-96-231, Lesley F. Clark, Appellant, vs. Independent School District No. 834, Respondent.
  • A08-458, In the Matter of the Petition of Crablex, Inc. In Relation to Certificate of Title No. 1091583, issued for land in the County of Hennepin and State of Minnesota, and for a new Certificate of Title after Mortgage Foreclosure Sale.
  • C2-01-94, In Re the Marriage of: Laurel Ann Crockarell, n/k/a Laurel Ann March, petitioner, Respondent, Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. James L. Crockarell, Appellant.
  • C0-98-339, In Re the Marriage of: Douglas Allen Crosby, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dawn Rachelle Crosby, Appellant.
  • C8-99-1457, William Cross, Relator, vs. County of Beltrami, Respondent.
  • A05-1372, Connie Crossman, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Richard Crossman, deceased, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Lockwood, et al., Appellants.
  • C9-95-2527, In the Matter of the Appeal of the Crow Wing County Attorney on his 1993 Office Budget, as the said Budget relates to the Compensation of Assistant County Attorneys.
  • C3-97-96, City of Crystal, Appellant, vs. Fantasy House, Inc., d/b/a Fantasy Gifts; et al., Respondents.
  • A09-739, Kimberly Ann Culver, n/k/a Kimberly Ann Muellerleile, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Wayne Culver, Respondent.
  • C6-96-1118, Richard S. Cummings, Appellant v. Charles E. Koehnen, et al.
  • A11-153, James Cunningham, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • C2-01-399, CUP Foods, Inc., a Minnesota Corporation, and its President Samir Hamaden Abumayyaleh, Relators, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-982, Juris Curiskis, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • C3-00-2152, Currie State Bank, Respondent, vs. Douglas Schmitz, Appellant.
  • A11-187, Angelique Marie Curtis, Respondent, vs. Timothy William Klausler, et al., Appellants
  • A10-215, Gregory Curtis, et al., individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Appellants, vs. Altria Group, Inc., Respondent, Philip Morris, Inc., Respondent.
  • C4-98-229, Custom Design Studio, a division of L.B. Baron Properties, Inc., Respondent, vs. Chloe, Inc., Respondent, John G. Newman, Appellant, K & S Holdings, LLC, et al., Respondents.


    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/capac.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 17, 2012