Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number A09-****
Published Opinions


  • A09-7, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of G.G.
  • A09-13, Russell’s AmericInn, LLC, plaintiff/judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. Eagle General Contractors, LLC, et al.,
  • A09-68, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Lee Johnson, Appellant. Defendants/Judgment Debtors, Dale J. Werth, et al., defendants/judgment debtors, Appellants.
  • A09-80, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: S.L.J., Parent.
  • A09-81, Minneapolis Police Department, Relator, vs. Phillip Kelly, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A09-136, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Allen Koppi, Appellant.
  • A09-140, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: R. A. J., D. W. A., and L. L. F., Parents.
  • A09-151, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, Plaintiff, vs. JADT Development Group, LLC, et al., Appellants, First Choice Bank, Respondent, Darg, Bolgrean, et al., Defendants, and First Choice Bank, Respondent, vs. JADT Development Company, LLC, et al., Appellants, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, et al., Defendants, and KKE Architects, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. JADT Development Company, LLC, et al., Appellants, First Choice Bank, Respondent, Riverview Muir Doran, LLC, et al., Defendants.
  • A09-173,A09-522, Curtis R. Graff, Respondent (A09-173), Appellant (A09-522), vs. Robert M. Swendra Agency, Inc., Appellant (A09-173), Respondent (A09-522).
  • A09-187, Martin H. Gores, et al., Respondents, vs. Joshua Schultz, et al., Defendants, JP Morgan Chase Bank, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-191, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Calhoun Fluker, Appellant.
  • A09-202, Michele Soderquist, Relator, vs. Universal Services Telecom Tech Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-203, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Richard Roeschelein, Appellant.
  • A09-219, James Meder, Relator, vs. Rapid Sports Center Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-242, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Vincent Super, Appellant
  • A09-243, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett David Borg, Appellant.
  • A09-244, David J. T. Miller, Appellant, vs. Linda J. Lankow, et al., Respondents, DCI, Inc., Defendant, Donnelly Brothers, Respondent, Total Service Company, Respondent, and Linda J. Lankow, et al., third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Burnet Realty, Inc. d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A09-245, Sherri Nelson, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Mary Grill Mindl, Appellant, vs. Ricky Holland, Respondent, All Other Persons Known or Unknown Claiming an Interest in Real Estate Described Below, Defendants, Mary Louise Mindl, Deceased.
  • A09-247, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randolph Johnson, Jr., Appellant.
  • A09-295, Fischer Sand & Aggregate, Inc., Appellant, vs. County of Dakota, Respondent.
  • A09-300, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samantha Anne Heiges, Appellant.
  • A09-349, In re the Marriage of: Loretta Marie Angell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gordon William Angell, Jr., Respondent.
  • A09-364, In the Matter of the Application of Northern States Power Company d/b/a Xcel Energy for Approval of a Mercury Emissions Reduction Plan for the Sherburne County Generating Facility‘s Unit 3.
  • A09-371, In the Matter of the Temporary Immediate Suspension of the Family Child Care License of Christine Strecker.
  • A09-378, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carl Lee Eller, Appellant.
  • A09-389, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roosevelt McClenton, Appellant.
  • A09-395, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Johnny Ray Rodriguez, a/k/a Misael Bautista-Castro, a/k/a Guadalupe Montalvo, Defendant, Howe Bonding, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-418, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert William Sterling, Appellant.
  • A09-435, Wayne Stanley Wilkes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-452, In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of: Harold F. Doyle, Ward.
  • A09-489, Palladium Holdings, LLC, Appellant, vs. Zuni Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-OA1, Respondent.
  • A09-495, Dennis Larson, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, County of Douglas, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-501, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Justin Curtis Beall, Respondent.
  • A09-530, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Clyde Robideau, Appellant.
  • A09-556, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joshua William Lussier, Respondent.
  • A09-559,A09-562, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Eugene Dunson, Respondent (A09-559), Cary Lee Morrison, Respondent (A09-562).
  • A09-564,A09-608, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: D. L. D. and W. H., Parents.
  • A09-568, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Brian Dalbec, Appellant.
  • A09-572, City of Cohasset, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Power, an Operating Division of Allette, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-591,David S. Kasid, Appellant, vs. Country Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, Jane Doe, Defendant.
  • A09-598, Peter Freeman, et al., Respondents, vs. Janette J. Swift, Appellant.
  • A09-607, United Prairie Bank - Mountain Lake, Respondent, vs. Haugen Nutrition & Equipment, LLC, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-666, Clemmie Howard Tucker, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-672, Dean Halvorson, Relator, vs. County of Anoka, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-683, Stacy G. Juetten, Appellant, vs. LCA-Vision, Inc., d/b/a LasikPlus Vision Center, a Delaware corporation, Defendant, David Whiting, MD, Respondent.
  • A09-684, Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux (Dakota) Gaming Enterprise, Appellant, vs. Leonard Prescott, individually, and as current and former officer and/or director of Little Six, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-689, Ann S. Phillips, et al., Respondents, vs. Kathleen A. Dolphin, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-690, Jeffrey Mark Nelson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-704, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Allen Perez, Appellant.
  • A09-724, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hussein Osman Ahmed, Appellant.
  • A09-739, Kimberly Ann Culver, n/k/a Kimberly Ann Muellerleile, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Wayne Culver, Respondent.
  • A09-743, In re the Matter of: Amy Sue Hagen, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel John Schirmers, Appellant.
  • A09-787, Hennepin County, Respondent, Julie Ann Hill n/k/a Julie Ann Grimme, Respondent, vs. Brian Anthony Hill, Appellant.
  • A09-796, Troy A. Molde, Appellant, vs. CitiMortgage, Inc., Respondent.
  • A09-830, William Paul Vickla, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-835, Chris John Pallas, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-837, National City Bank, Appellant, vs. Judith M. Engler, Respondent, Estate of Harold P. Engler, Defendant.
  • A09-847, Studor, Inc., Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-859,A09-995, Starlite Limited Partnership, Respondent, vs. Landry’s Restaurants, Inc. f/k/a Landry’s Seafood Restaurants, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Appellant.
  • A09-875, In the Matter of the Welfare of: M. L. M.
  • A09-876, BankCherokee, Respondent, vs. Insignia Development, LLC, Defendant, Jeffrey M. Schoenwetter, Appellant.
  • A09-879, Chad DeRosier, Respondent, vs. Utility Systems of America, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-895, Nathaniel McNeilly, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-915, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Theodore Kuhlmann, Appellant.
  • A09-919, Charles J. Rodenwald, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent. li>A09-929, QBE Insurance Corporation, Appellant, vs. Twin Homes of French Ridge Homeowners Association, Respondent.
  • A09-935, SCI Minnesota Funeral Services, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Washburn-McReavy Funeral Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-937, In re the Estate of: William Henry Eckley, IV, a/k/a William H. Eckley, Deceased.
  • A09-962, State Bank of Delano, Respondent, vs. CenterPoint Energy Resources Corp. d/b/a CenterPoint Energy, Appellant, Kensington Equity Partners, Inc., Respondent, Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc., as Receiver of Real Estate of Kensington Equity Partners, Inc. in Starbuck, Minnesota, Respondent, Glacial Hills Elementary School, Respondent.
  • A09-985, Richard Donald Carse, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1025, Daniel Stephen Mycka, Appellant, vs. 2003 GMC Envoy, MN Plate RPG535, VIN 1GKDT13S432414651, Respondent.
  • A09-1026, Richard Charles Dillon, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1029, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrea Renee Wenz, Appellant.
  • A09-1044, Lonnie S. Singelman, Appellant, vs. St. Francis Medical Center, Respondent.
  • A09-1047, Steven Montplaisir, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 23, Frazee-Vergas, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1050, Dennis Olender Melde, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1061, Irwin I. Thompson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.
  • A09-1064, Thomas A. Opheim, Norman County Attorney, Respondent, vs. County of Norman, Appellant.
  • A09-1086, Mountain Peaks Financial Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Catherine A. Roth-Steffen, Appellant.
  • A09-1093, Paul A. Barry, et al., Relators, vs. The St. Anthony-New Brighton Independent School District 282, et al., Respondents, Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent.
  • A09-1104, Christopher R. Coker, Appellant, vs. Cal R. Ludeman, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-1125, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Maurice Delk, Appellant.
  • A09-1134, Steven Emerson, Relator, vs. School Board of Independent School District 199, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1154, James F. Cannon, Respondent, vs. Minneapolis Police Department, Relator, City of Minneapolis, Commission on Civil Rights, Respondent.
  • A09-1155, Sara Irvine, Relator, vs. St. John's Lutheran Church of Mound, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1172, Pond Hollow Homeowners Association, Plaintiff, vs. The Ryland Group, Inc., a Maryland corporation, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Stock Building Supply, Inc. d/b/a Barnabo Builders, a North Carolina corporation, et al., Third Party Defendants, and Automated Building Components, Inc., Fourth Party Plaintiff, vs. Reliant Building Products, Inc., a Florida corporation, et al., Fourth Party Defendants, and D. S. M. Excavating Company, Inc., Third Party Defendant and Fourth Party Plaintiff, vs. Braun Intertec Corporation, Fourth Party Defendant, Pioneer Engineering, P. A., fourth party defendant, Appellant.
  • A09-1175, In the Matter of Petitions for Enlargement of the Valley Branch Watershed District and Enlargement and Increase in Number of Managers of the South Washington Watershed District, Washington County, pursuant to Minnesota Statutes Sections 103D.261 and 103D.305.
  • A09-1185, Jay R. Little, Relator, vs. Arrowhead Regional Corrections, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.
  • A09-1208, In re the Estate of: Patrick W. Butler, Deceased.
  • A09-1247, PeopleNet Communications Corporation, Respondent, vs. Baillon Ventures, LLC, Appellant, Joseph A. Hafermann, Defendant.
  • A09-1262, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lonnie Donald Brandes, Appellant.
  • A09-1282, Ralph Schmitz, et al., Appellants, vs. Rinke, Noonan, Smoley, Deter, Colombo, Wiant, Von Korff and Hobbs, Ltd. d/b/a Rinke Noonan, Respondent.
  • A09-1293, 301 Clifton Place L.L.C., et al., Appellants, vs. 301 Clifton Place Condominium Association, Respondent, and Kraus-Anderson Construction Company, Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Ramsey Excavating Company, a/k/a Ramsey Excavating and Kremer & Davis, Inc., Third-Party Defendants.
  • A09-1265, Sara Werner, Respondent, vs. Medical Professionals LLC, Relator, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1280, Toua Hong Chang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1335, Alice Ann Staab, Respondent, vs. Diocese of St. Cloud, Appellant.
  • A09-1338, Timothy Grunow, Relator, vs. Walser Automotive Group LLC, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1391, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Erik Lerone Jeffries, Appellant.
  • A09-1410, LeAnn Taylor, Appellant, vs. LSI Corporation of America, Respondent.
  • A09-1414, John Wesley Hebert, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Fifty Lakes, Respondent.
  • A09-1419, Jesse Wayne Harrison, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A09-1428, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Peter Holmes, Appellant.
  • A09-1441, In the Matter of a Petition by Excelsior Energy Inc. for Approval of a Power Purchase Agreement Under Minn. Stat. 216B.1694, Determination of Least Cost Technology, and Establishment of a Clean Energy Technology Minimum Under Minn. Stat. 216B.1693.
  • A09-1447, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Edward Barnslater, Appellant.
  • A09-1475, Kenneth Petracek, Relator, vs. University of Minnesota, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1492, Patricia L. Rooney, Appellant, vs. Michael T. Rooney, Respondent, vs. Christ.s Household of Faith, third party respondent, Respondent, vs. Ramsey County, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A09-1493, In the Matter of Qwest‘s Performance Assurance Plan In the Matter of Qwest‘s Wholesale Quality Standards.
  • A09-1506, Western National Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Bruce Thompson, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1591, Mirab Y. Bakken, f/k/a Mirab Y. Helgeson, Appellant, vs. Olaf Helgeson, et al., Defendants, Estate of Olaf Helgeson, et al., Respondents, Linda L. Winkler, Respondent, Spruce Shadows, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1606, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Adolph Donte Valentine, Appellant.
  • A09-1616, Jimmie Edwards, Appellant, vs. Hopkins Plaza Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1617, Master Blaster, Inc., Respondent, vs. Doug Dammann, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1627, St. Croix Sensory Inc., Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1675, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Omar Morataya Berrios, Appellant.
  • A09-1686, Geraldine M. Presbrey as Trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Paul C. Presbrey, Deceased, Appellant, vs. Jonathan James, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1696,A09-1697, Michele Sykes, Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.
  • A09-1708, First Minnesota Bank, f/k/a First Minnesota Bank, N. A., Appellant, vs. Overby Development, Inc., et al., Respondents, Great Woods Cabinetry, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-1715, Corey Christopher, Relator, vs. Windom Area School Board, Respondent.
  • A09-1744, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Henry Hyunchoon Pak, Appellant.
  • A09-1760, Jill Engquist, as parent and natural guardian of Amber Engquist, a minor, Appellant, vs. Steven Loyas, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1770, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Raru Batchelor, Appellant.
  • A09-1773, In the Matter of the Administrative Order Issued to Wright County.
  • A09-1776, A09-1778, In re: Individual 35W Bridge Litigation.
  • A09-1777, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Diondra Marquette Rivers, Appellant.
  • A09-1795, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melissa Jean Crawley, Appellant.
  • A09-1800, Linda Marie LaDonna Dahlin, Appellant, vs. Randall Earl Thomas Kroening, Respondent.
  • A09-1818, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: A. I. (Deceased) and M. I., Parents.
  • A09-1819, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Jean Austin, Appellant.
  • A09-1821, In re the Matter of the Appeal of Edna R. Rosckes, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. County of Carver, Community Social Services, Respondent, Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A09-1822, T. E. S. Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Stephen J. Chicilo, Appellant.
  • A09-1844, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gustry LaShawn Sailee, Appellant.
  • A09-1854, Susan L. Nordin, the Personal Representative of the Estate of Lester L. Nordin, Respondent, vs. Roland Retzlaff, Appellant.
  • A09-1855, Darwin Roberts, et al., Appellants, vs. Brunswick Corporation, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1865, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antoine Lamonte Hollins, Appellant.
  • A09-1876, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cal Charles Dalbec, Appellant.
  • A09-1879, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Karri Ann Flermoen, Appellant.
  • A09-1889, R. James Swenson, Appellant, vs. Mark Holsten, in his official capacity as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1893, Metro Building Companies, Inc., Respondent, vs. RAM Buildings, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Raymond Manahan and Krishna Brutoco d/b/a Manahan Stables, Manahan Stables, LLC, Third Party Defendant.
  • A09-1921, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brett David Borg, Respondent
  • A09-1930, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert John Dorcy, Jr., Respondent.
  • A09-1945, Bradley J. Domagala, Appellant, vs. Eric Rolland, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1948, Mike Houck, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Eastern Carver County Schools, Chaska, Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A09-1957, James Lawrence, Relator, vs. Ratzlaff Motor Express Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A09-1961,City of North Oaks, Appellant, vs. Rajbir S. Sarpal, et al., Respondents.
  • A09-1963, Timothy B. Allen, Appellant, vs. Burnet Realty, LLC, d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet, Respondent.
  • A09-1977, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Virginia Juanita Briard, Defendant.
  • A09-1969, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fuad Yassin Mohomoud, Appellant.
  • A09-1979, Rick Anderson, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Lyon, et al., Appellants.
  • A09-1987, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Frank Irving Wiggins, Appellant.
  • A09-1993, Torchwood Properties, LLC, as a successor in interest to Anthony Magnotta and Lisa Magnotta, husband and wife, Appellant, vs. Judith McKinnon, Respondent.
  • A10-2059, American Bank of St. Paul, Respondent, vs. Coating Specialties, Inc., et al., Defendants, and Co-op Credit Union of Montevideo, Appellant, vs. Coating Specialties, Inc., et al., Defendants.
  • A09-2060, Nexus, Respondent, vs. Janette J. Swift, Appellant.
  • A09-2082, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Christy Lynn Arends, Defendant.
  • A09-2105, State of Minnesota, Commissioner of Human Services, Appellant, vs. M. L. A., n/k/a M. L. M., Respondent.
  • A09-2124, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Alan Hanson, Appellant.
  • A09-2171, Nancy Driscoll as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Deane Driscoll, Deceased, Plaintiff, vs. Standard Hardware, Inc., Defendant, and Atlas Copco Drilling Solutions, LLC, (incorrectly denominated as USA Holdings, Inc. d/b/a Atlas Copco), defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. United Taconite, LLC, third party defendant, Appellant, Intone Industrial Co., Ltd., et al., Third Party Defendants, and United Taconite, LLC, fourth party plaintiff, Appellant, vs. Atlas Copco Construction Mining Technique, LLC, et al., fourth party defendants, Respondents.
  • A09-2201, Frontier Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellant, vs. Frontline Processing Corporation, et al., Respondents, Ronald Reavis, Defendant.
  • A09-2210, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Paul Pierce, Appellant.
  • A09-2212,A09-2213,A09-2214, A09-2215, Michael D. Frazier, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Brian L. Frazier, deceased, Respondent (A09-2212), Harry James Rhoades, Sr., as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Harry James Rhoades, Jr., deceased, Respondent (A09-2213), Denise Renee Shannon, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Bridgette Marie Shannon, deceased, Respondent (A09-2214), Elizabeth Chase, as Trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Corey Everett Chase, deceased, Respondent (A09-2215), vs. Burlington Northern Santa Fe Corporation, et al., Appellants, Richard P. Wright, as Special Administrator of the Estate of Corey E. Chase, deceased, Respondent (A09-2212), Cristy Y. Frazier, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Brian Frazier, deceased, Respondent (A09-2213, A09-2214, A09-2215), and BNSF Railway Company, third party plaintiff, Appellant (A09-2213, A09-2214, A09-2215), vs. Richard P. Wright, as Special Administrator for the Estate of Corey Everett Chase, deceased, third party defendant, Respondent (A09-2213, A09-2214, A09-2215).
  • A09-2216, Crystal D. Kilcher, et al., Respondents, vs. Helen A. Dale, Defendant, Transamerica Financial Advisors, Inc., Appellant.
  • A09-2223, Daniel L. Willis, Respondent, vs. Indiana Harbor Steamship Co., L. L. C., a foreign limited liability company, et al., Appellants, and Indiana Harbor Steamship Co., L. L. C., et al., defendants and third party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Duluth, Missabe and Iron Range Railway Company, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A09-2225,A09-2226, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jeremiah Jerome Johnson and In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lloyd Robert Desjarlais.
  • A09-2241, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deborah Lynn Ferrier, Appellant.
  • A09-2311, Crystal Rose Van Note, Respondent, vs. 2007 Pontiac, VIN 1G2ZH58N574139187, Appellant.
    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cap09dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: November 5, 2012