Minnesota Court of Appeals
Docket Number A06-****
Published Opinions


  • A06-14, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Jeffrey R. Meuleners.
  • A06-36, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of S.S.
  • A06-44, In the Matter of the Welfare of: L.M.
  • A06-72, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tavon Tarrel Timberlake, Appellant.
  • A06-109, Allen Javinsky, P. E., Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Administration, Dana Badgerow, in an official capacity as head of the Minnesota Department of Administration, Respondent.
  • A06-116, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Garibaldi, Appellant.
  • A06-117, Aja Bjerke, Appellant, vs. Suzette E. Johnson, Respondent, Kenneth D. Bohlman, Defendant.
  • A06-166, Robert Alan Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-0171, In re the Estate of: John J. Sullivan a/k/a John Joseph Sullivan, Deceased.
  • A06-178, Gary J. Milner, et al., Respondents, vs. Farmers Insurance Exchange, Appellant.
  • A06-199, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey David Mohs, Appellant.
  • A06-246, Shaina Shagalow, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-252, Mary E. Rixmann, Appellant, vs. City of Prior Lake, Respondent.
  • A06-291, Kenneth Neutgens, Respondent, vs. Westfield Group, Appellant.
  • A06-295, C.B., a minor, by her mother and natural guardian, L.B., and L.B., individually, Appellants, vs. Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Respondent, Southwestern Minnesota Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Respondent, Immanuel American Lutheran Church, Respondent, Oscar Stene, Respondent, Pearl Stene, Respondent.
  • A06-324, Adar O. Ywswf, Relator, vs. Teleplan Wireless Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-325, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rashade Coleman, Appellant.
  • A06-335, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert John Verdon, Appellant.
  • A06-336, In the Matter of a Commission Investigation of Issues Governed by Minnesota Statutes, Section 216A.036.
  • A06-347, Ronald Enright, as attorney-in-fact for S.E., et al., Respondents, vs. Robert H. Lehmann, Appellant, Lehmann Engineering, Inc., Defendant.
  • A06-378, A06-1069, Watab Township Citizen Alliance, et al., Relators, vs. Benton County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents, Scott P. Jarnot Development, LLC, Respondent, Scott P. Jarnot, Respondent; Watab Township Citizen Alliance, et al., Appellants, vs. Benton County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.
  • A06-387, A06-518, In the Matter of an Application by Harvey Block and Gary McDuffee for a Conditional Use Permit.
  • A06-396, A06-397, Susan Dunn, et al., Respondents (A06-396),Appellants (A06-397), vs. National Beverage Corp., a Delaware corporation, et al., Appellants (A06-396), Respondents (A06-397)
  • A06-408,State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Andrew Lee Kelley, Appellant.
  • A06-421, Elizabeth Peterson, Respondent, vs. Holiday Recreational Industries, Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-425, David Goeman, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-439, State of Minnesota, ex rel John William Henderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Minnesota Department of Corrections, Respondent.
  • A06-486, McIntosh County Bank, et al., Appellants, vs. Dorsey & Whitney, LLP, Respondent.
  • A06-531, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Alexander Benjamin Sloan.
  • A06-551, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gordon Douglas Weaver, Appellant.
  • A06-559, In re:  Appeal of Decision of Commissioner of Human Services In the Appeal of Lillian Flygare for Medical Assistance.
  • A06-568, State of Minnesota, Appellant vs. Daniel Alan Kuhlman, Respondent.
  • A06-602; A06-604; A06-605; A06-606 , State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Patrick Morin, Appellant (A06-602), Jason David Porteous, Appellant (A06-604), James Luc Robert Drummond, Appellant (A06-605),& Jessica Joy Johnson, Appellant (A06-606).
  • A06-627, Gregory Phillips, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-655, In the Matter of: Jody Elmasry, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Adam Verdin, Respondent.
  • A06-660, Martin Garcia, Relator, vs. Alstom Signaling Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent. Daniel P. Wichmann, Relator, vs. Travalia & U.S. Directives, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-677, Daniel P. Wichmann, Relator, vs. Travalia & U.S. Directives, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-691, Robert Carlson, et al., Respondents, vs. SALA Architects, Inc., Appellant.
  • A06-710, Svenn Borgersen, Appellant, vs. Cardiovascular Systems, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-706, Srinivasa R. Bukkuri, Relator, vs. Department of Employment and Economic Development,Respondent.
  • A06-707, In the Matter of the Welfare of: E.S.C.
  • A06-715, Daniel J. Scheeler, Relator, vs. Sartell Water Controls, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-718, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Ronald Perleberg, Appellant.
  • A06-736, Elizabeth Soll Brodsky, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Alan Brodsky, Appellant, and Nancy L. Ponto, Intervenor.
  • A06-759, William Stewart, Respondent, vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.
  • A06-785, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Toyie Diane Cottew, Appellant.
  • A06-799, In re the Marriage of: Catherine M. Kampf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark N. Kampf, Appellant.
  • A06-804, Buddie Greene, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, & Aitkin County Health and Human Services, Respondent.
  • A06-820, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Edwards, Appellant.
  • A06-840, State of Minnesota ex rel. Speaker of House of Representatives Hon. Steve Sviggum, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Tom Hanson in his official capacity as Commissioner of Finance or his successor, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-841, Minnesota Teamsters Public Law Enforcement Employees Union, Local 320, petitioner, Appellant, vs. The County of St. Louis, Respondent.
  • A06-846, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Donald Turck Respondent.
  • A06-847, Wakefield Pork, Inc., Appellant, vs. RAM Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-851, Dale M. Stone, Respondent, vs. Jetmar Properties, LLC, at al., Defendants, Selwin Ortega, Appellant.
  • A06-863, In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.W.L., Child.
  • A06-874, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.T.L., Juvenile.
  • A06-881, Allete, Inc., d/b/a Minnesota Power, Appellant, vs. GEC Engineering, Inc., et al., Respondents.
  • A06-882, Thomas John Szarzynski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Therese Elizabeth Szarzynski, Respondent.
  • A06-892, In the Matter of a Petition for Decertification of an Exclusive Representative Certain Employees of the University of Minnesota, Unit 9, Crookston, Minnesota, Respondent, University Education Association, Education Minnesota, Duluth, Minnesota, Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Relator.
  • A06-894, In re:  Appeal of Jonnie Sue Staley.
  • A06-922, Alissa Christine Beardsley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Danté Antonio Garcia, Jr., Respondent.
  • A06-935, Jennifer Thorson, Respondent, vs. Zollinger Dental, P.A., d/b/a Advance Family Dental, Appellant.
  • A06-959, Sinuon Leiendecker, Appellant, vs. Asian Women United of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-966, Charles E. Meads, Appellant, vs. Best Oil Company d/b/a the Little Stores, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-974, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Pedro Maldono Rodriguez, Jr., Appellant.
  • A06-977, Irina Alexandrovna Johnson, and o/b/o Angelique Nina Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bryan Craig Johnson, Respondent.
  • A06-982, Juris Curiskis, Appellant, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.
  • A06-1003, Steven Schossow, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Ann Elizabeth Schossow, deceased, Respondent, vs. First National Insurance Company of America, Appellant.
  • A06-1007, Erin J. Osborne, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Alexia Ray Osborne Riley, et al., Appellants, vs. Twin Town Bowl, Inc., d/b/a Jerry Dutler Bowl, Respondent.
  • A06-1018, In the Matter of the Revocable Trust of Naomi Margolis.
  • A06-1021, Patrick Longbehn, Appellant, vs. Robin Schoenrock, Respondent.
  • A06-1043, Brian Jean Overvig, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.
  • A06-1102, Marvin Orlando Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1110, Deborah A. Goldman, f/k/a Deborah A. Greenwood, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark E. Greenwood, Respondent.
  • A06-1137, John Grundtner, Appellant, vs. University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1141, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Thomas John Hagert.
  • A06-1146, Ronald Staeheli, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent.
  • A06-1170, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. John Fleming, Jr., Respondent.
  • A06-1171, In Re the Matter of: LeAnn Van Den Bosch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Aaron Weinstock, Appellant.
  • A06-1175, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: S.W., M.M., and J.A., Parents.
  • A06-1188, City of Morris, Respondent, vs. Sax Investments, Inc., Appellant, Michael Sax, Appellant.
  • A06-1217, In Re the Matter of the Child of: Emily Evenson and Ryan Heinen, Parents.
  • A06-1229, St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. A.P.I., Inc., defendant, counter-claimant, third party plaintiff and judgment creditor, Respondent, vs. OneBeacon Insurance Company, as successor to General Accident Insurance Company, third party defendant and judgment debtor, Appellant, and The Home Insurance Company, et al., Third Party Defendants.
  • A06-1233, Charles Risdall, et al., Respondents, vs. Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Defendants, Christopher C. Brown,et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1233, Charles Risdall, et al., Respondents, vs. Brown-Wilbert, Inc., et al., Defendants, Christopher C. Brown, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1235, Auto Owners Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Chong Suk Perry, Appellant.
  • A06-1238, Scott D. Augustine, M.D., Respondent, vs. Arizant Inc., et al., Appellants.
  • A06-1240, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Michael John Suhon, Appellant. li>A06-1242, State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Christian N. Franks, Appellant.
  • A06-1245, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael S. Knoll, Appellant.
  • A06-1252, In re the Marriage of: Carol Bernice Baker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Remember Baker, Respondent.
  • A06-1316, Lynne Teresa Jordan, Respondent, vs. Timothy Michael Ekblad, Appellant. (March 2007, Reversed and remanded. Order opinion.)
  • A06-1309, Julia A. Christians, Trustee for the Bankruptcy Estate of Technimar Industries, Inc., Appellant, vs. Grant Thornton, LLP, Respondent.
  • A06-1318, Lisa Gagliardi, Appellant, vs. Ortho-Midwest, Inc., Respondent.
  • A06-1330, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmie D. Jackson, Appellant.
  • A06-1354, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Sanders, Appellant.
  • A06-1365, Fatih M. Uckun, M.D., Appellant, vs. Minnesota State Board of Medical Practice, Respondent.
  • A06-1378, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Joseph Werner, Respondent.
  • A06-1394, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jorge Daniel Morales-Mulato, Appellant.
  • A06-1403, Arnold M. Johnson, Appellant, vs. Shannon Peterson, Defendant,& Bankers Life and Casualty Company, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1409, Christina Jensen, Respondent, vs. David Fhima, Appellant.
  • A06-1413, Mark and Laura Sletto, individually and as parents and natural guardians of Travis Sletto, Appellants, Katrina Sletto, Plaintiff, vs. Wesley Construction, Inc., d/b/a Wesley Homes, Respondent, Dale Kleven, et al., Defendants, and Wesley Construction, Inc., d/b/a Wesley Homes, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Steve Johnson, d/b/a Quality Construction, Third Party Defendant, Automated Building Components, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, SNE Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Crestline Windows and Doors, third party defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-1422, A06-1440, Michael Bolen, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd Glass, Appellant (A06-1422), Michael Bolen, et al., Respondents, vs. Todd Glass, Defendant, City of Duluth, Appellant (A06-1440).
  • A06-1432, A06-1444, In re the Marriage of: Marjorie Mary McIntosh, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth King McIntosh, Appellant.
  • A06-1445, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Joseph Jordan, Respondent.
  • A06-1453, Leah Marie Thompson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jamie Michael Thompson, Appellant.
  • A06-1459, C & M Real Estate Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Ganesh Thondikulam, Appellant.
  • A06-1478, Margaret Johnson, Appellant, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1500, In re: Guardianship of Jean A. Wells, Ward.
  • A06-1504, In re the Marriage of: Carolyn Sue Moore, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Randall Scott Moore, Appellant.
  • A06-1507, A06-1757, David Torgelson, Renville County Attorney, Respondent, vs. Real Property known as 17138 880th Ave, Renville County, Minnesota, Defendant, Kent Feigum, Appellant, and Thomas G. Kramer, Yellow Medicine County Attorney, Respondent, vs. Property Located at 860 10th Avenue, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241, Lot 7, Block Eighteen 18, Lathrop's First Addition to the City of Granite Falls, Yellow Medicine County, Minnesota), Defendant, Luverne W. Johnson, owner, Appellant.
  • A06-1511, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jakklyn M. Netland, Appellant.
  • A06-1541, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul P. Spence, Appellant.
  • A06-1550, David William Lewis, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent. \
  • A06-1558, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Albert Adickes, Appellant.
  • A06-1563,Rickford Rehmann Munger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.
  • A06-1588, In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Terrance John Giem.
  • A06-1594, City of Wyoming, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Minnesota Office of Administrative Hearings, Respondent, City of Chisago City, intervenor, Respondent, City of Stacy, intervenor, Respondent.
  • A06-1600, Diane Silver, Respondent, vs. Paul Ridgeway, Sr., Appellant, Lake County, Respondent.
  • A06-1626, Theresa Mary Mitsch, Appellant, vs. American National Property and Casualty Company, Respondent.
  • A06-1643, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Charles Edward Boehl, Respondent.
  • A06-1647, Shamrock Development, Inc., Respondent, vs. Denison E. Smith, et al., Appellants, Dakota Turkey Farms, Limited Partnership, Defendant.
  • A06-1664, Aaron R. Carlson, et al., Appellants, vs. Allstate Insurance Company, Respondent, Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company, Respondent, and Allstate Insurance Company, defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Michael J. Fay, et al., third party defendants, Respondents.
  • A06-1680, Daniel Lamah, Relator, vs. Doherty Employment Group, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-1689, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Umer Mohammed Masood, Respondent.
  • A06-1694, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Spraggins, Appellant.
  • A06-1719, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel E. Jones, Appellant.
  • A06-1727, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Ouellette, Appellant.
  • A06-1796, Mark A. Christiansen, individually And as trustee for the heirs of Ken J. Christiansen, Decedent, et al. Respondents, v. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Defendants, Wesley W. Omer, Appellant.
  • A06-1799, In the Matter of the Maltreatment and Disqualification of Margie Kleven.
  • A06-1824, Neal Peterson, a minor, by and through his parent and natural guardian, Wanda Peterson, et al., Appellants, vs. David Donahue, Respondent.
  • A06-1826, Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Appellant, vs. Patricia Anderson, Commissioner of Department of Employee Relations for the State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1830, Lisa Peterson, Respondent, vs. Philip Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-1852, Raymond L. Semler, Appellant, vs. Erick Klang, Crow Wing County Sheriff, Respondent, Rick Koop, Chief Investigator for Crosby Police Department, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1864, In re the Matter of: Lori Ann Frank-Bretwisch, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Ryan, Appellant.
  • A06-1867, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: L. M. L. and S. B. L., Parents.
  • A06-1905, Independent School District No. 192, Farmington, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A06-1910, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Losh, Appellant.
  • A06-1912, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Lehman, Appellant.
  • A06-1940, A06-1957, Margaret A. Brickner, et al., Respondents, vs. One Land Development Company, Defendant (A06-1940), Appellant (A06-1957), John Andrew Duckwall, Appellant (A06-1940), Defendant (A06-1957).
  • A06-1943, Gary Reynolds, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent, Dakota County Department of Employment and Economic Assistance, Respondent.
  • A06-1989, Education Minnesota-Osseo, et al., Appellants, vs. Independent School District 279, Osseo Area Schools, Maple Grove, Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-1999, Ann Marie Simons, f/k/a Ann Marie Shiltz, Respondent, vs. Bryan lee Shiltz, et al., Defendants; Sterling State Bank, Appellant.
  • A06-2006, Jean Clark, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Tina Grove, deceased, et al., Respondents, vs. Roy Jorgen Munkholm Peterson, et al., Defendants, Gordon Wheeler d/b/a Camp Ripley Store/Bar/Cafe and Krazy Rabbit, Appellant.
  • A06-2018, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: M.L.A. and J.J.K., Parents.
  • A06-2052, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Allen Kilmer, Appellant.
  • A06-2069, In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D. W.
  • A06-2092, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Raymond Vanshaw Richmond, Respondent.
  • A06-2098, In the Matter of the Welfare of: S.H.H., Child.
  • A06-2107, In the Matter of the Petition of: Michael C. Rollins for the Establishment of a Cartway.
  • A06-2109, In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: T.D., a/k/a T.B., Parent.
  • A06-2155, Gail Gomez, et al., Appellants, vs. David A. Williams Realty & Construction, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent, vs. David Freund, et al., Third Party Defendants; Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Third Party Defendant, Respondent.
  • A06-2166, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Johnson, Appellant.
  • A06-2173, Sauk Centre Education Association, et al., Relators, vs. Alice Seagren, Commissioner, Minnesota Department of Education, Respondent.
  • A06-2201, Northland Temporaries, Inc., Respondent, vs. Anthony Turpin, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2217, David Frank, Relator, vs. Heartland Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.
  • A06-2228, Hubbard County Health and Human Services, petitioner, Respondent; Beth A. Hadrava, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shane L. Zacher, Appellant.
  • A06-2235, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vincent Lanarde Smith, Appellant.
  • A06-2263, In the Matter of the Claim for Benefits by Scott Sletten.
  • A06-2275, Irene Hoffman, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Appellant.
  • A06-2286, In the Matter of the Risk Level Determination of J.V.
  • A06-2291,Harold Andrew Riehm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2302, C and R Stacy, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. County of Chisago, Appellant.
  • A06-2308, Lillian Virginia Simmons, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, in her Official and Individual Capacities, Respondent.
  • A06-2311, Blume Law Firm PC, an Arizona professional corporation, Respondent, vs. Jason E. Pierce, et al., Defendants; Raymond R. Pierce, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2324, Alec G. Olson, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.
  • A06-2342, State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Matthew Raymond Smoot, Defendant.
  • A06-2381, James John Rud, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Appellant.
  • A06-2396, Chad Scott Mastakoski, Appellant, vs. 2003 Dodge Durango, VIN #1D8HS78Z13F530764, Respondent.
  • A06-2421, State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jason Michael Vonderharr, Respondent.
  • A06-2435, Jason Michael Snyder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
  • A06-2440, State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vern Lewis Mudgett, Appellant.
  • A06-2445, Patricia A. Frey, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Stephen J. Frey, and Aven Frey, et al., Respondents, vs. United Services Automobile Association, et al., Appellants.
  • A06-2473, William J. Hempel, et al., Appellants, vs. Creek House Trust, et al., Respondents, Judith Anna Ingemann f/k/a Judith Anna Seymour, Respondent, and all other persons unknown claiming any right, title, estate, interest, or lien in the real property described in the complaint here, Defendants.
    MSLL Home Page   | Minnesota Appellate Court System   | Archive Homepage

    http://www.lawlibrary.state.mn.us/archive/cap06dkt.html
    Phone: (651) 296-2775; Fax: (651) 296-6740

    This site is continually being updated and we welcome your input.
    Please send any comments or suggestions to the Webweaver.

    Last update: January 9, 2009