Skip to:

Program Administration and Management

 

 State Program Administrator:   
  
 Suzanne Alliegro 
 G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center 
 25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd  
 St. Paul, MN 55155 
 Phone: 651-215-9467 
 Fax: 651-268-1914 
 E-mail

      State Program and Training Analyst:   
  
      Andrew Buss 
      G-27 Minnesota Judicial Center 
      25 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd  
      St. Paul, MN 55155 
      Phone: 651-297-1145 
      Fax: 651-268-1914 
      E-mail

District Program Managers: 
View a map and list of counties and districts

 First  Judicial District:

 Judy Peterson 
 Guardian ad Litem Program
 1560 Hwy 55  
 Hastings, MN 55033
 Phone:  651-438-8323
 Fax:  651-797-1949
 E-mail   

 Additional District GAL Staff

      Second  Judicial District:

      Kristen Trebil  
      Juvenile and Family Justice Center 
      25 West 7th St. 
      St. Paul, MN  55102-1103 
      Phone:  651-266-5273 
      Fax:  651-266-5277 
      E-mail

 Third  Judicial District:

 Sabrina Nissen  
 14799  367th Ave. 
 Waseca, MN  56093  
 Phone:  507-251-4630  
 E-mail

      Fourth  Judicial District:

      Laurie Kusek  
      Juvenile Justice Center C-35 
      590 Park Ave., L878  
      Minneapolis, MN  55415-1582 
      Phone:  612-348-5017 
      Fax:  612-348-4154 
      E-mail

     Additional District GAL Staff

 Fifth  Judicial District:

 Alex Miller 
 Rock County Courthouse 
 204 E. Brown 
 Luverne, MN  56156 
 Phone:  507-220-2501  
 E-mail

       Sixth Judicial District:

      Ann LeRette 
      Sixth Judicial District Administration 
      100 N. 5th Ave., W., Room 320 
      Duluth, MN  55802 
      Phone:  218-720-1545 
        E-mail

 Seventh  Judicial District:

 Brian Ansberry 
 P.O. Box 1836 
 St. Cloud, MN  56302 
 Phone:  320-656-6553 
 E-mail

       Eighth Judicial District:

      Jody Skindelien  
      Kandiyohi County Courthouse 
      505 Becker Ave., S.W. 
      Suite 107 
      Willmar, MN  56201 
      Phone:  320-231-6570 x5578 
      Fax:  320-231-6577 
      E-mail

 Ninth  Judicial District:

 Traci Kapella 
 Cedarwood Center 
 15 N.E. 5th St. 
 Grand Rapids, MN  55744 
 Phone:  218-327-1040 
 Alt. Phone:  218-556-0599 
 E-mail

      Tenth Judicial District:

      Greg King 
      7533 Sunwood Dr., N.W., Ste. 306 
      Ramsey, MN  55303 
      Phone:  763-279-0153 
      Fax:  763-279-0178 
      E-mail

      Additional District GAL Staff