Skip to:

Notice of Appointments by Governor Dayton

January 16, 2014
Elizabeth Emerson – St. Paul, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016

Sakawdin Mohamed – Eagan, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Reappointment

Robert Moilanen – Minnetonka, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Replacing: Cal Larson

Nate Prouty – Apple Valley, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Reappointment

Robert Rumpza – Savage, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Reappointment

Bradley Vergin – Eagan, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Replacing: Corey Elmer

Christine Wiegert – North St. Paul, MN
Minnesota Commission on National and Community Service
Community Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: August 1, 2016
Reappointment

Jode Freyholtz-London – Verndale, MN
State Advisory Council on Mental Health
Consumer Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 4, 2016
Replacing: Annie Pierre

Steve Gatton – Breezy Point, MN
State Advisory Council on Mental Health
Licensed Professional Clinical Counselor
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 4, 2016
Replacing: Nona Wilson

Jeff Bangsberg – New Hope, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Advocate Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 4, 2016

Steve Ditschler – Eagan, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Governor’s Workforce Development Council Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Replacing: Terry Smith

Mickey Kyler – Crookston, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Statewide Independent Living Council Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Andrea Moore – Bloomington, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Parent Training Center Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Kimberley Peck – Arden Hills, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Ex-Officio Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Anita Olson – Fertile, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Vocational Rehabilitation Recipient
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Replacing: John Schatzlein

Andrea Redetzke – St. Joseph, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Advocate Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Replacing: Hector Matascastillo 

Anne Robertson – Minneapolis, MN
State Rehabilitation Council
Client Assistance Project Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Michael O’Day – Minneapolis, MN
State Rehabilitation Council for the Blind
Vocational Rehabilitation Services Recipient
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Kristin Oien – Roseville, MN
State Rehabilitation Council for the Blind
MDE Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Larry Lura – Minneapolis, MN
Statewide Independent Living Council
Public Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Mitzi Mellott – Princeton, MN
Statewide Independent Living Council
Advocate Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Replacing: Julia Washenberger

Randy Sorensen – East Grand Forks, MN
Statewide Independent Living Council
Independent Living Center Director Representative
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment

Sharla Scullen – Blaine, MN
Statewide Independent Living Council
Advocate Member
Effective: January 21, 2014
Term Expires: January 2, 2017
Reappointment