Skip to:

Governor Dayton Announces Appointments

May 05, 2011

St. Paul, MN — Governor Mark Dayton today announced the following appointments:
 
William Deef - Minneapolis
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Bonnie Carlson
 
Denelle Hilliard - Shevlin
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vacant Seat
 
David Langhoff - Lakeville
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Deanna Pekar
 
Deborah Lloyd - Chanhassen
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Terry Mattson – Duluth
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Butch Eggen
 
William Morrissey – Eagan
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Mark Ronnei – Pequot Lakes
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Merrill “Dutch” Cragun
 
Henry Todd - Woodbury
Explore Minnesota Tourism Council
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Yvonne Prettner Solon - Duluth
Duluth Entertainment and Convention Center Authority
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Vacant Seat (change from City of Duluth’s representative to Governor’s representative)

Robert T. Dolan – Minneapolis
Minnesota Combative Sports Commission
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 6, 2014
Replacing: Christopher Harristhal
 
Elsa Batica – Minneapolis
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vacant Seat
 
Julayne Lee – Champlin
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Boon Yong Vorasane
 
Priya Vanessa Outar – Saint Paul
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Sokunthea Bently
 
Shivanthi Sathanandan – Saint Paul, MN
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Ami Nafzger
 
Shanti Shah – Eden Prairie
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Terry Chung
 
Hedwidge Tripp – Saint Cloud
Council on Asian-Pacific Minnesotans
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vinodh Kutty
 
Jennifer Deschaine – Prior Lake
Emergency Medical Services Regulatory Board
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Bonnie Engen
 
Jill Ryan Schultz – Rochester
Emergency Medical Services Regulatory Board
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Dawn Bidwell
 
Matthew Simpson – Eagan, MN
Emergency Medical Services Regulatory Board
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Kelly Spratt – Maple Grove
Emergency Medical Services Regulatory Board
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: James Rieber
 
Mari Thomas – Sauk Centre
Emergency Medical Services Regulatory Board
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Marcus Knisely – New London
Minnesota Rural Finance Authority
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Danielle Chelmo – Medina
Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Richard Gardell – Saint Paul
Chair, Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Antonio Tejeda – New London
Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee
Effective: May 9, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Reappointment
 
Jason Anderson – Grand Rapids
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Tracy Jenson
 
Jeffrey Edblad - Cambridge
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vacant Seat
 
Paul Ford – Hugo
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Brad Gerhardt
 
Constance Larson - Waseca
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vacant Seat
 
John Stuart – Minneapolis
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Darci Bentz
 
Yamy Vang – Woodbury
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: May 1, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Vacant Seat
 
Sarah Walker – Saint Paul
Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Effective: April 25, 2011
Term Expires: January 5, 2015
Replacing: Kari Berman