skip to content
Primary navigation

Newsroom

Welcome to the Office of the Governor Newsroom. This is where you can find our most recent press releases and other information. 

To reach Governor Dayton's Communications Department - please call 651-201-3400.

Notice of Appointments by Governor Dayton

9/14/2016 2:38:56 PM

ST. PAUL, MN – Today, Governor Mark Dayton announced the following appointments to the Early Learning Council.
  
Kimberly Antonsen – Frazee, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: David Cournoyer
 
JoAnn Birkholz – Wayzata, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Denise Mayotte
 
Nathan Chomilo – Minneapolis, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Carolyn Smallwood
 
Kathleen Cooney – Bloomington, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Fred Senn
 
Marilyn Deling – Rochester, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Jill Timm
 
Ayolanda Evans – Minneapolis, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Michelle Zadra
 
Megan Gunnar – Roseville, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Scott McConnell
 
Lynn Haglin – Duluth, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: SaraAnn Carlson
 
Dianne Haulcy – Golden Valley, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Reappointment
 
Sharon Henry-Blythe – Minneapolis, MN
Early Learning Council
Mamber
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Victoria Campoverde
 
Susan Hoeft – Bovey, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Reappointment
 
Anne Hoff – Hopkins, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Mariam Mohamed
 
Nancy Jost – Fergus Falls, MN
Early Learning Council
Member & Chair
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Barbara Yates
 
Amber Lampron – Edina, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Maria Erlandson
 
Nikole Logan – St. Paul, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Yeu Vang
 
Ann McCully – Minneapolis, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Patricia Nordahl
 
Pamela Rees – Duluth, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Donna Henning
 
Arthur Rolnick – Plymouth, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Reappointment
 
Anna Ross – Minneapolis, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Carol Miller
 
Maureen Seiwert – St. Louis Park, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Barbara Fabre
 
Kelly Wolfe – Roseville, MN
Early Learning Council
Member
Effective: September 19, 2016
Term Expires: April 7, 2019
Replacing: Molly Rieke
back to top