Representation Election Results

Updated July 22, 2014



Hubbard County, Park Rapids, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of New York Mills, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 595, East Grand Forks, East Grand Forks, Minnesota
            - and -
East Grand Forks Education Support Professionals, St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 756, Blooming Prairie, Blooming Prairie, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 756, Blooming Prairie, Blooming Prairie, Minnesota


City of Jordan, Jordan, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Olmstead County, Rochester, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc. St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 252, Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, White Bear Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 252, Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota


Wadena County, Wadena, Minnesota
          - and -
ASFCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


ISD 15, St. Francis, Minnesota
          - and -
ISD No. 15 Office of School Technology Association, St. Francis, Minnesota


ISD 2905, Tri-City United, Montgomery, Minnesota
            - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Harmony, Harmony, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 49, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Mercy Hospital and Health Care Center, Moose Lake, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


City of Pine City, Voyageur Bottle Shop, Pine City, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 2149, Minnewaska, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Clay County, Moorhead, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 49, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Clay County, Moorhead, Minnesota


Arrowhead Regional Corrections Board, Duluth, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota   
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


Washington County, Stillwater, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Countil 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Washington County, Stillwater, Minnesota (Exempt Employees)
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Countil 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Des Moines Valley Health and Human Services, Windom, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and - 
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Teamsters Public and Law Enforcement Employees Union, Local No. 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota 


ISD 485, Royalton, Royalton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Ada, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Teamsters Public and Law Enforcement Employees Union, Local No. 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Mankato, Mankato, Minnesota
          - and -
Firefighters, Local 579, Mankato, Minnesota


City of Thief River Falls, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Teamsters Public and Law Enforcement Employees Union, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Mercy Hospital and Health Care Center, Moose Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


Becker County DAC, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
         - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Albert Lea, Minnesota
          - and -
Firefighers, Local 1041, Albert Lea, Minnestoa


City of Buffalo, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


Three Rivers Park District (Suburban Hennepin Regional Park District), Plymouth, Minnesota
           - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Rogers, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Austin, Minnesota
           - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, MN
           - and -
Certain Employees of the City of Austin


City of Oak Park Heights, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Rosemount, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of City of Rosemount, Minnesota


Olmsted County, Rochester, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Pine County, Pine City, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Zumbrota, Minnesota
          -and-
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
         - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Douglas County, Alexandria, Minnesota
          -and-
Law Enforcement Labor Services, St. Paul, Minnesota
         - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Winnebago, Minnesota
          -and-
Law Enforcement Labor Services, St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 949, Burnsville, Minnesota


City of Glyndon, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 120, Blaine, Minnesota


Hennepin County, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Nisswa, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


ISD 720, Shakopee, Minnesota
          - and -
Shakopee Secretarial/Clerical Association, Shakopee, Minnesota


City of Oakdale, Minnesota
          - and -
United Steelworkers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
         - and –
Certain Employees of City of Oakdale, Minnesota


Wabasha County, Wabasha, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Sherburne County, Elk River, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Grant County, Elbow Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota

ISD 2908, Brandon-Evansville, Brandon, Minnesota
          - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, White Bear Lake, Minnesota


City of North St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


ISD 15, St. Francis, Minnesota
          - and -
Education Minnesota St. Francis Local 1977, St. Francis, Minnesota


City of Cottage Grove, Minnesota
          - and -
Firefighters, Local 2570, Cottage Grove, Minnesota


ISD 286, Brooklyn Center, Minnesota
          - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Grove City, Minnesota
        -and-
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


Jackson County, Jackson, Minnesota
        -and-
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


ISD 390, Lake of the Woods, Baudette, Minnesota
        -and-
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


Prairie Lakes Juvenile Detention, Willmar, Minnesota
       -and-
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


St. Louis County, Duluth, Minnesota
       -and-
Minnesota Public Employees Association
       -and-
St. Louis County Sheriffs Supervisor Association


City of North Branch, Minnesota
      -and-
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of North Branch, Minnesota (Essential Supervisors)
        -and-
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 2164, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Dilworth, Minnesota
        -and-
Minnesota School Employees Association
       -and-
Teamsters, Local 120, Blaine, Minnesota


Meeker and Wright Special Education Cooperative 938, Howard Lake, Minnesota
         -and-
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


Minneapolis Public Housing Authority
        -and-
Electrical Workers, Local 292


ISD 111, Watertown-Mayer, Watertown, Minnesota
           -and-
Education Minnesota Watertown-Mayer ESP, St. Paul, Minnesota


Cloquet Area Fire District, Cloquet, Minnesota
and -
Cloquet Area Fire District I.A.F.F. Local 880, Cloquet, Minnesota


City of Edina, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
         - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Emploeyes of the City of Edina, Minnesota

Wadena County, Wadena, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Great River Regional Library, St. Cloud, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Sleepy Eye Medical Center, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota (Hospital Unit)
          - and -
Minnesota Nurses Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


Sleepy Eye Medical Center, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota (Clinic Unit)
          - and -
Minnesota Nurses Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


Carlton County, Carlton, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


FirstLight Health System, Mora, Minnesota
            - and -
UFCW, Local 1189, South St. Paul, Minnesot
a


ISD 191, Burnsville, Minnesota
          - and -
ISD 191 District Wide Administrators Association, Burnsville, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 191, Burnsville, Minnesota


Great River Regional Library, St. Cloud, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Norman County, Ada, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


City of Ada, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


City of Red Wing, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Polk County, Crookston, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Laurentian Energy Authority I, LLC, Virginia, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


Chisago County, Center City, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of Chisago County, Center City, Minnesota


City of East Bethel, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Polk County, Crookston, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Mille Lacs County, Milaca, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


FirstLight Health System, Mora, Minnesota
          - and -
International Association of EMTs and Paramedics, Crystal, Minnesota


Mille Lacs County, Milaca, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 831, Forest Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of White Bear Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Arrowhead Regional Corrections Board, Duluth, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Wilkin County, Breckenridge, Minnesota (Essential Non-Licensed Employees of the Sheriff's Department)
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Wilkin County, Breckenridge, Minnesota (Essential Licensed Employees of the Sheriff's Department))
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Hutchinson, Minnesota
           - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


City of Bloomington, Minnesota (Water Operating DIvision)
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


City of Bloomington, Minnesota (Park Maintenance Division)
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Arrowhead Regional Corrections Board, Duluth, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


Sibley County, Gaylord, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
         - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Wabasha County, Wabasha, Minnesota (Essential Employees of the County Attorney's Office)
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, South Nashwauk, Minnesota


Wabasha County, Wabasha, Minnesota (Professional Employees of Wabasha County Court Services/Probation)
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, South Nashwauk, Minnesota



Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Nurses Association, St. Paul, Minnesota
             and -
Certain Employees of Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesota


City of Winthrop, Winthrop, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


Otter Tail-Wadena Community Action Council, Inc., New York Mills, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Otter Tail-Wadena Community Action Council, Inc., New York Mills, Minnesota


City of Mendota Heights, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesota
           - and -
MN Health Care Union SEIU Local 113, St. Paul, Minnesota
           - and -
Certain Employees of Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesota


Faribault County, Blue Earth, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Pine County, Pine City, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Maplewood, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


ISD 200, Hastings, Minnesota
          - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 200, Hastings, Minnesota


Lakes Area Police Commission, Lindstrom, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Rice, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


University of Minnesota, Unit 10, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Graduate Student Workers United/UAW, Minneapolis, Minnesota


McLeod County, Glencoe, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Washington County, Stillwater, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Jordan, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Detroit Lakes Public Utilities Commission, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 1426, Grand Forks, Minnesota


ISD 390, Lake of the Woods, Baudette, Baudette, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Nobles County, Worthington, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


ISD 15, St. Francis, St Francis, Minnesota
            - and -
ISD 15 Office Professionals Association, St. Francis, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 15, St. Francis, St Francis, Minnesota


McLeod County, Glencoe, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 840, St. James, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Lakeville, Lakeville, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Dakota County, Hastings, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Virginia Regional Medical Center, Virginia, Minnesota
          - and -
Association of Diagnostic Imaging Technologists, Andover, Minnesota


Carver County, Chaska, Minnesota
          - and -
Employee Association of Carver County, Chanhassen, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Stacy, Stacy, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Douglas County, Alexandria, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota



City of Mounds View, Mounds View, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of City of Mounds View, Mounds View, Minnesota



Murray County, Slayton, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Chippewa County, Montevideo, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Certain Employees of Chippewa County, Montevideo, Minnesota


Washington County, Stillwater, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Carver County, Chaska, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Blue Earth County, Mankato, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 498, Lyle, Minesota
          - and -
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Montrose, Montrose, Minnesota
           - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Hubbard County - Heritage Living Center, Park Rapids, Minnesota
             - and -
United Steelworkers of America, Local 11-00578, Austin, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Hubbard County - Heritage Living Center, Park Rapids, Minnesota


University of Minnesota, Unit 1, Minneapolis, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Owatonna, Owatonna, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Three Rivers Park District, Plymouth, Minnesota
          - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local No. 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota




ISD 911, Cambridge-Isanti, Cambridge, Minnesota
            - and -
District #911 Administrators, Directors & Managers, Cambridge, Minnesota



Rice County, Faribault, Minnesota (Sergeants and Corporals Unit)
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota



Rice County, Faribault, Minnesota (Patrol Officers and Bailiff Unit)
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Hennepin County, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Washington County, Stillwater, Minnesota
            - and -
 Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Albert Lea, Albert Lea, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Freeborn County, Albert Lea, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Lonsdale, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc. St. Paul, Minnesota




Freeborn County, Albert Lea, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Public Employees Association, Roseville, Minnesota


ISD 270, Hopkins, Hopkins, Minnesota
            - and -
ISD 270 Hopkins School Nutrition Employees, Hopkins, Minnesota


ISD 191, Burnsville, Burnsville, Minnesota
            - and -
District 191 Technology Specialists Association, Rosemount, Minnesota


Benton County, Foley, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of Benton County, Foley, Minnesota


Dakota Communications Center, Rosemount, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Houston County, Caledonia, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


Rice County, Faribault, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Oakdale, Oakdale, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 110, St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Oakdale, Oakdale, Minnesota
            - and -
United Steelworkers, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 22, Detroit Lakes, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
            - and -
Detroit Lakes Special Eduation Administrators' Association, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota


City of Sauk Rapids, Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
             - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Minnesota Guardian Ad Litem Board, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


City of Beaver Bay, Beaver Bay, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 31, Duluth, Minnesota


City of Beaver Bay, Beaver Bay, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Kanabec County Hospital, Mora, Minnesota
            - and -
UFCW, Local 1189, South St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 22, Detroit Lakes, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota, St. Paul, Minnesota


Blue Earth County, Mankato, Minnesota
            - and -
Assistant Blue Earth County Attorney's Association, Mankato, Minnesota


City of Wheaton, Wheaton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Ubah Medical Academy #4121, Hopkins, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Ubah Medical Academy, St. Paul, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Warroad, Warroad, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Wyoming, Wyoming, Minnesota
            - and -
City of Wyoming Employees Association, Wyoming, Minnesota


City of Nowthen, Elk River, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


River's Edge Hospital, St. Peter, Minnesota
            - and -
MN Health Care Union SEIU Local 113, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Chisholm/Hibbing Airport Authority, Hibbing, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


ISD 270, Hopkins, Hopkins, Minnesota
            - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Clara City, Clara City, Minnesota (Supervisory Employees Unit)
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


City of Clara City, Clara City, Minnesota (City Hall and Public Works Unit)
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Clara City, Clara City, Minnesota (Essential Police Officers Unit)
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesot
a


City of Rogers, Rogers, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Chippewa County, Montevideo, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -   
Certain Employees of Chippewa County, Montevideo, Minnesota


ISD 284, Wayzata, Wayzata, Minnesota
            - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Mille Lacs County, Milaca, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
           - and -
Certain Employees of Mille Lacs County, Milaca, Minnesota


Sherburne County, Elk River, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
          - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 186, Pequot Lakes, Pequot Lakes, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Pequot Lakes Bus Drivers, St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Prior Lake, Prior Lake, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of City of Prior Lake, Prior Lake, Minnesota


City of Plainview, Plainview, Minnesota
          - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 49, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 911, Cambridge-Isanti, Cambridge, Minnesota
          - and -
Rum River Special Education Cooperative Coordinators, Cambridge, Minnesota


City of Spring Grove, Spring Grove, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Coon Rapids, Coon Rapids, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Braham, Braham, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota


City of Dassel, Dassel, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of St. Charles, St. Charles, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


City of Mounds View, Mounds View, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of City of Mounds View, Mounds View, Minnesota


Truman Public Utilities Commission, Truman, Minnesota
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


Fergus Falls Area Special Education Coop 935, Fergus Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota, St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Mountain Lake, Mountain Lake, Minnesota
          - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Benton County, Foley, Minnesota
         - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 49, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Benton County, Foley, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Traverse Care Center, Wheaton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Traverse Care Center, Wheaton, Minnesota


Murray County Memorial Hospital, Slayton, Slayton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Murray County Memorial Hospital, Slayton, Minnesota


City of Welcome, Welcome, Minnesota
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 516, Round Lake, Round Lake, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota - Round Lake, St. Paul, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 513, Brewster, Brewster, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota - Brewster, Brewster, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 721, New Prague, Minnesota
          - and -
New Prague Area Schools Clerical Association, New Prague, Minnesota
          - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Breezy Point, Breezy Point, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 166, Cook County, Grand Marais, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


Ramsey County, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Lincoln, Lyon & Murray Human Services, Marshall, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of Lincoln, Lyon & Murray Human Services, Marshall, Minnesota


ISD 2142, St. Louis County, Virginia, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 346, Duluth, Minnesota


Metropolitan Airports Commission, Minneapolis, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Holdingford, Holdingford, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Carver County, Chaska, Minnesota 
            - and -
Supervisors and Managers Association of Carver County (SMACC), Minneapolis, Minnesota


Marshall Municipal Utilities,Marshall, Minnesota 
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 160, St. Anthony, Minnesota


City of Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
            - and -
Eden Prairie Patrol Officers Federation, Mayer, Minnesota


Great River Regional Library, St. Cloud, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Stillwater, Stillwater, Minnesota
            - and -
Stillwater Police Officers Association, Woodbury, Minnesota
             - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Lyon County, Marshall, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Pine County, Pine City, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Virginia, Virginia, Minnesota
            - and -
Virginia Police Federation, Virginia, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Hibbing, Hibbing, Minnesota
            - and -
Hibbing Police Federation, Hibbing, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Gilbert, Gilbert, Minnesota
            - and -
Gilbert Police Federation, Gilbert, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 271, Bloomington, Bloomington, Minnesota
            - and -
Custodial and Transportation Association of Bloomington (CTAB), Bloomington, Minnesota
            - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Martin County, Fairmont, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME0, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of Martin County, Fairmont, Minnesota


ISD 99, Esko, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Inver Grove Heights, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, St. Paul, Minnesota
           - and -
Certain Employees of City of Inver Grove Heights, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota


City of Rogers, Rogers, Minnesota
            - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 949, Burnsville, Minnesota
             - and -
Certain Employees of City of Rogers, Rogers, Minnesota


City of Roseville, Roseville, Minnesota
            - and -
International Association of Firefighters Local 3486, St. Anthony, Minnesota


ISD 12, Centennial, Circle Pines, Minnesota
            - and -
United Auto Workers, Local 125, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Eden Valley, Eden Valley, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota

City of Eden Valley, Eden Valley, Minnesota (Essential Unit)
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Winton, Winton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Winnebago, Minnesota (Base Unit)
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 949, Burnsville, Minnesota


City of Winnebago, Minnesota (Public Safety Unit)
          - and -
Electrical Workers, Local 949, Burnsville, Minnesota


Carver County, Chaska, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Clay County, Moorhead, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Wells, Wells, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Ramsey County, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Carver Scott Educational Cooperative, Chaska, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


Carver Scott Educational Cooperative, Chaska, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Carver Scott Educational Cooperative, St. Paul, Minnesota


Carver County, Chaska, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Plainview, Plainview, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Elko New Market, Elko New Market, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Freeborn County, Albert Lea, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 129, Montevideo, Montevideo, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Clay County, Moorhead, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 120, Blaine, Minnesota


ISD 2143, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Waterville, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 2143, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, Waterville, Minnesota


City of Elko New Market, Elko New Market, Minnesota
            - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 49, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 719, Prior Lake, Prior Lake, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Prior Lake/Savage Educational Support Professionals, Prior Lake, Minnesota


Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesota
     - and -
MN Health Care Union SEIU, Local 113, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of Meeker County Memorial Hospital, Litchfield, Minnesot
a


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Anoka County Juvenile Center Educators, Moundsview, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota


Sherburne County, Elk River, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Canby, Canby, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


ISD 200, Hastings, Hastings, Minnesota
            - and -

Education Minnesota Hastings Educational Support Professionals, Hastings, Minnesota


Traverse Care Center, Wheaton, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Forest Lake, Forest Lake, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


City of Windom, Windom, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Clearwater County, Bagley, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota
           - and -
Certain Employees of City of Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota


Lyon County, Marshall, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


State of Minnesota, Court System, Judicial Branch 8, Willmar, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


City of Little Falls, Little Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Little Falls, Little Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


City of Starbuck, Starbuck, Minnesota (Supervisory Employees)
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Starbuck, Starbuck, Minnesota (Police Department)
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Metropolitan Airports Commissioner, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
International Association of Firefighters, Local S-6, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota (Human Services Unit)
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Anoka County, Anoka, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St Paul, Minnesota


Ramsey County, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Cook County, Grand Marais, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME Minnesota Council 5, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Wright County, Buffalo, Minnesota
     - and -
Wright County Deputies Association, Montrose, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Cottage Grove, Cottage Grove, Minnesota
     - and -
Cottage Grove Police Officers Federation, Cottage Grove, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


Winona County, Winona, Minnesota
            - and -
Winona County Human Services Employees Association, Winona, Minnesota
            - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Andover, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of the City of Andover, Minnesota


Cottonwood County, Windom, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Newport, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


City of Hutchinson, Hutchinson, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


ISD 162, Bagley, Bagley, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 162, Bagley, Bagley, Minnesota


ISD 252, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
        - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, St. Paul, Minnesota
       - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 252, Cannon Falls, Minnesota


ISD 200, Hastings, Minnesota
     - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 32, Blackduck, Blackduck, Minnesota
            - and -

Blackduck Public School Confidential Employees Association, Blackduck, Minnesota


ISD 279, Osseo, Maple Grove, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Osseo Administrative Educational Support Professionals, Maple Grove, Minnesota
            - and -
Certain Employees of ISD 279, Osseo, Maple Grove, Minnesota


ISD 740, Melrose, Minnesota
     - and -
Operating Engineers, Local 70, St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 742, St. Cloud, St. Cloud, Minnesota
            - and -
St. Cloud Bus Drivers Association, St. Cloud, Minnesota


Adam's Home Health Agency and Adam's Assisted Living, Adams, Minnesota
     - and
Teamsters, Local 160, Rochester, Minnesota


Chippewa County, Montevideo, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Freeborn County, Albert Lea, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


ISD 756, Blooming Prairie, Blooming Prairie, Minnesota
     - and -
Minnesota School Employees Association, St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Granite Falls, Granite Falls, Minnesota
            - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota


ISD 299, Caledonia, Caledonia, Minnesota
            - and -
Education Minnesota Caledonia Educational Support Professionals, Calendonia, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 51, Foley, Minnesota
     - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


City of White Bear Lake, White Bear Lake, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of City of White Bear Lake, Minnesota


Mahnomen County, Mahnomen, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


ISD 879, Delano, Minnesota
     - and -
School Service Employees, Local 284, South St. Paul, Minnesota


Rice County, Faribault, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


City of Thief River Falls, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local No. 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota


Independent School District No. 728, Elk River, Minnesota
     - and -
District #728 Third Level Administrators, Elk River, Minnesota


City of Minnetrista, Minnetrista, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
     - and -
AFSCME, Council 65, Nashwauk, Minnesota


Dakota County, Hastings, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of Dakota County, Hastings, Minnesota


North Country Co-op Grocery, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Collectives of Minnesota, Minneapolis, Minnesota


East Central Solid Waste Commission, Mora, Minnesota
     - and -
Teamsters, Local 320, Minneapolis, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of East Central Solid Waste Commission, Mora, Minnesota


City of East Bethel, Minnesota
     - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota
     - and -
Certain Employees of the City of East Bethel, East Bethel, Minnesota


City of Columbia Heights, Minnesota
     - and -
Law Enforcement Labor Services, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota


City of Cannon Falls, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
     - and -
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees, Shoreview, Minnesota