Newly Licensed or Certified

Between 12/01/2017 & 5/31/2018

Congratulations to these first-time license and certificate holders.

Architect

  • Aaron Ausing
  • Dusty Austin
  • Daniel Aversa
  • Cole Baessler
  • Sarah Bloom
  • Isaac Bros
  • Chris Christofferson
  • Matthew Colianni
  • Jason Dannenbring
  • Natalya Egon
  • Heather Goodall
  • Elizabeth Gutzman
  • Sangyong Hahn
  • Elizabeth Halstenson
  • Kelly Hanneman
  • Michael Hara
  • Brita Hauser
  • Michael Healy
  • Jessica Horstkotte
  • Danica Kane
  • Sarah Kern
  • Caralyn Kieper
  • Oleg Kozlovskii
  • Kristine Krueger
  • Kathryn Kuisle
  • Katherine Kuisle
  • Peter Leahy
  • Alison Markowitz Chan
  • Ashley Martel
  • Jennifer McGinnity
  • Abby Meuser-Herr
  • Jason Miskowiec
  • Joseph Mollen
  • Mary Myers
  • Brett Olds
  • Jeffrey Pauling
  • Goran Pujic
  • Mark Santrach
  • Gregory Schoer
  • Louis Sirota
  • Meggen Skilling
  • Brandon Weis
  • Justin Wendt
  • Fiona Wholey
  • Sarah Wolbert

 

Professional Engineer

  • Joseph Abramson
  • Anthony Adams
  • Redwan Adem
  • Brian Alexander
  • Ethan Ambroziak
  • Brian Anderson
  • Jay Anderson
  • Michael Anderson
  • Zachary Anunson
  • Michael Arseneau
  • Michael Asmussen
  • Benjamin Bahr
  • Timothy Beaucage
  • Blair Bestor
  • Joseph Betland
  • Jonna Bjelland
  • Daniel Bogart
  • Kristopher Borchardt
  • Cody Brand
  • Edwin Brodmarkle
  • Ryan Brozek
  • Brent Brubaker
  • Taylor Bruhschwein
  • Jason Burns
  • Charles Butterworth
  • Benjamin Calendine
  • Siyuan Cao
  • Dick Yu Peng Chng
  • Sara Christenson
  • John Christiansen
  • Jacob Clark
  • Jason Clemens
  • Logan Cook
  • Sierra Cowing
  • Braden Cyr
  • Maxwell Danku
  • Eric Denton
  • William DeRosa
  • Marie DesHarnais
  • Cory Duerr
  • Rachael Durham
  • Daniel Elemes
  • Kathryn Ellis
  • Astrit Fetahi
  • Adam Fisher
  • Danielle Franssen
  • Theresa Gant-Gaines
  • Benjamin Goemann
  • Alex Goerke
  • Andrew Goiffon
  • Nicholas Grewe
  • Ryan Grover
  • Mackenze Grunig
  • Jacob Guzik
  • Christopher Haak
  • Amanuel Haile
  • Bryan Hansen
  • Chelsea Hanson
  • David Hedberg
  • Matthew Heimann
  • Daniel Herzog
  • Jeremiah Hill
  • Jon Hilsendager
  • Carrie Hinners
  • Daniel Hormann
  • Andrew Hulstein
  • Scott Huneke
  • Devon Hunt
  • Raihan Irani
  • Ari Jaakola
  • Luke James
  • Brittany Jaramillo
  • Darren Jensen
  • Melynda Jensen
  • Adam Jessen
  • Jordan Jessen
  • Tyler Johnson
  • Michael Johnson
  • Bradley Johnson
  • Chad Jorgenson
  • Michael Juliff
  • Bryan Kaemingk
  • Richard Kakach
  • Daniel Kinney
  • Benjamin Klaus
  • Thomas Klevan
  • Kelly Kostecki
  • Joshua Kuennen
  • Scott Kuhlman
  • Kevin Lachowitzer
  • Levi Langseth
  • Lance Larsen
  • Thomas Lawton
  • Adam Literski
  • Matthew Madson
  • Brian Mathys
  • Patrick McGregor
  • Jeremy Melquist
  • Noah Morrison
  • Adam Mueller
  • Sean Myhre
  • Jonathon Nagel
  • Josephine Namatovu
  • Steven Nelson
  • Eric Nelson
  • Paul Nyombi
  • Tanner Oldenburger
  • Nathan Olson
  • Samuel Paitich
  • Miao Pan
  • Amy Patterson
  • Brittany Pentek
  • Bradley Peters
  • Bryan Pitterle
  • Sara Post
  • Alex Raymond
  • Thomas Rehwaldt
  • Luke Reznecheck
  • Adam Roberts
  • Seetharama Rudraraju
  • Luke Sandstrom
  • Paul Schmidgall
  • Zachary Schmitz
  • Benjamin Schwaller
  • Jeremy Schwarze
  • Elsayed Shamekh
  • Michael Shannon
  • Timothy Simmons
  • Justin Sirjord
  • Samuel Smith
  • Kevin Smith
  • Kyle Snyder
  • Justin Staker
  • Jacqueline Strait
  • Sean Streck
  • Darin Syverson
  • BinhAn Ta
  • Trevor Thompson
  • Dai Tran
  • Jonathan Turnquist
  • Samuel Umlauf
  • Matthew Upgren
  • Matias Valero
  • Adinda Van Espen
  • Raul Velasquez
  • Brady Wateland
  • Ian Weber
  • Gian-Marco Weidmer
  • Brett Weybright
  • Brendan Wolohan
  • Vit Zaiss
  • Kyle Zibrowski
  • William Zidon
  • Zachary Ziemke
  • Adam Zwak

 

Land Surveyor

  • Christopher Babcock

 

Landscape Architect

  • John Dempsey
  • Ryan Herm
  • Margaret Robinson
  • Joseph Scheffler

 

Professional Geologist

  • Darin Albrecht
  • Ryan Anderson
  • Vanessa Baratta
  • Stephen Johnson
  • Christopher Knox
  • Marian Kramer
  • Trevor Meyers
  • Daniel Rangitsch
  • John Woodside

 

Certified Interior Designer

  • Jamey Berg
  • Melany Bjorkman
  • Jessica Curtis
  • Ellen Dickson
  • Ross Eberlein
  • Carol Erklouts
  • Rebekka Graham
  • Carrie Johnson
  • Courtney Kleckner
  • Erin Maleska
  • Cindy Martimo
  • Lynsey Mogck
  • Carl Olson
  • Debra Parrott
  • Laura Waller

Stay Connected

Minnesota Board of Architecture, Engineering, Land Surveying, Landscape Architecture, Geoscience and Interior Design (AELSLAGID)
85 E. 7th Place Suite 160, St. Paul MN 55101 USA

 8:00 am–4:30 pm, Monday-Friday
 (651) 296-2388
 TTY (800) 627-3529
 FAX (651) 297-5310
 Staff Directory

 

Receive eNews from the Board

Note: Email addresses are considered private data in Minnesota. Signing up for eNews is entirely "opt in": The only way to receive it is by signing up using the button above or completing the form on the Subscribe/eNews page.

Board staff cannot subscribe or unsubscribe you, or change your email address. Subscribers manage their own accounts using the links provided in the emails, once they have confirmed their subscription by replying to an initial "Subscription Confirmation Requested" email.