Newly Licensed or Certified

Between June 1, 2018 and July 31, 2018

Congratulations to these first-time license and certificate holders.

Architect

  • Tara Anderson
  • Mark Beattie
  • Benjamin Beery
  • Nickisha Benjamin
  • Christopher Brenny
  • Matthew Carlson
  • Christopher Carrigan
  • Andrew Dahlquist
  • Robert Dillon
  • Michael Gray
  • Daniel Hillukka
  • Jessica Johnson
  • Lindsey Kieffaber
  • Eric Lagergren
  • Melissa Lefebvre
  • Ryan Linne
  • Michael Noonan
  • Thomas Shortall
  • Michael Stueven
  • Jeffrey Swiontkowski
  • Lukas Van Sistine
  • Jonathan Vliet
  • Jennifer Watters

 

Professional Engineer

  • Ryan Anderson
  • Eryk Anderson
  • Kristofer Anderson
  • Nathan Andrican
  • Benjamin Bakk
  • Jeremy Baltes
  • Benjamin Bangasser
  • Zachary Battaglia
  • Gina Beers
  • Elliot Bell
  • Kenny Bissoon
  • Daniel Bittinat
  • Zachary Blair
  • Adam Blakesley
  • Matthew Blazer
  • Alexander Boechler
  • Nicholas Boldt
  • Thomas Borowicz
  • Carl Botka
  • Allan Brandt
  • Abbie Browen
  • Joseph Brown
  • Christina Caouette
  • Brett Carlson
  • Cole Carlson
  • John Chock
  • Daniel Chouinard
  • Nathan Christensen
  • Joshua Colas
  • Timothy Cooke
  • Thomas Danielson
  • Wesley Davis
  • Brandon Day
  • Andrew Dehn
  • James DeLara
  • Joseph Deters
  • Joseph Diederichs
  • Andrew Dornbush
  • Bradon Dreyer
  • Jacob Duppong
  • Norman Dupre
  • Louis Egwim
  • Nicholas Ekren
  • Andrew Engel
  • John Fahrendorf
  • Rehan Fazal
  • Jonah Finkelstein
  • Sarah Fitch
  • Jonathon Fleck
  • Alexander Fortman
  • Alexander Fredendall
  • Nicholas Friebel
  • Richard Fritz
  • Christian Froemke
  • Meghan Funke
  • Benton Garske
  • Timothy Gearns
  • Shane Geraghty
  • Katherine Grady
  • Sean Grand
  • Lafe Grimm
  • Jason Grimm
  • Michael Grunst
  • Cameron Hagen
  • Kaylyn Haley
  • Logan Handyside
  • Nathan Harwell
  • Michael Hejna
  • Samuel Helgeson
  • Stephanie Hellquist
  • Greg Helminen
  • Matthew Hildreth
  • Ryan Hoefs
  • Chad Hoel
  • Travis Jensen
  • Stephen Joersz
  • James Johnson
  • Benjamin Juhnke
  • Wesley Karras
  • Jeremy Kauffman
  • James Keenan
  • Ann Kennedy
  • Richie Kennedy
  • Elliot Keyes
  • Amanda Kieffer
  • Taehyoung Kim
  • Michael Koepp
  • Mark Koivisto
  • Michael Kondziolka
  • Erin Krug
  • Brett Kubly
  • Kyle Kuhn
  • Danielle Kukowski
  • Devin Laine
  • Casey Larsen
  • Elizabeth Larsen
  • Jordan Larson
  • Christian Lawien
  • James Lawson
  • Dustin Leduc
  • Rachel Litfin
  • Tiffany Lui
  • Robert Malecha
  • Joseph Malyuk
  • Simon McCormack
  • Peter Meinz
  • Jacob Melbostad
  • Hyder Memon
  • Dustin Moriarty
  • Kenneth Mueller
  • Frank Muhvich
  • Alexandra Nadeau
  • Ryan Navis
  • Nathaniel Nazareno
  • Paul Nelson
  • Michael Nelson-Ostrowski
  • Patrick Notch
  • Terri Odegaard
  • Michael Opansky
  • Jordan Ornquist
  • Nathan Overby
  • Evan Owens
  • Benjamin Perkey
  • Kirsten Plath
  • Mark Plemel
  • Dmitrii Pokhil
  • Nathan Poole
  • Joseph Rezac
  • Veronica Richfield
  • Brandon Rieckman
  • Justin Robinson-Hudson
  • Andrew Rockweiler
  • Robb Roy
  • Charles Ruemping
  • Juan Salguero Mendizabal
  • Andrew Samberg
  • Cecilio Santana Cornejo
  • William Sawyer
  • Joseph Schramm
  • Matthew Schulz
  • Sarah Schweiger
  • Christina Skalko
  • Megan Smaby
  • Matthew Smith
  • Tyler Smith
  • William Sonnek
  • Teal Spellman
  • Travis Stanley
  • Emily Steinweg
  • Frank Stenzel
  • John Strom
  • Eric Sutherland
  • Kaitlin Swanson
  • Tyler Swenson
  • Kingsley Tenjoh
  • David Thomas
  • Richard Thomas
  • Dustin Tipp
  • Steven Toedter
  • Samuel Trebesch
  • Jacob Ulvi
  • Jordan Van Oort
  • Marcus VanderBrug
  • Nelson Vang
  • Beny Vazquez Zapata
  • Brian Villa
  • Kelsey Waltz
  • Zachary Webber
  • Charles Welsh
  • Matthew Wessale
  • Lauren Wimler
  • Ramya Winstead
  • Grant Wolter
  • Jaime Yeh
  • Tyler Yngsdal
  • Deborah Yoon
  • Yang Zhang
  • Hai Zhong

 

Land Surveyor

  • Devin Ball
  • Tyler Dahlheimer
  • Kyle Sprague

 

Landscape Architect

  • Derek Seifert

 

Professional Geologist

  • Corrie Floyd

 

Professional Soil Scientist

  • Matthew Summers

 

Certified Interior Designer

  • Cole Baessler
  • Samantha Epping
  • Leanne Freed
  • Michelle Gallagher
  • Bradley Haroldson
  • Melissa Nice
  • Maria Rehlander

Stay Connected

Minnesota Board of Architecture, Engineering, Land Surveying, Landscape Architecture, Geoscience and Interior Design (AELSLAGID)
85 E. 7th Place Suite 160, St. Paul MN 55101 USA

 8:00 am–4:30 pm, Monday-Friday
 (651) 296-2388
 TTY (800) 627-3529
 FAX (651) 297-5310
 Staff Directory

 

Receive eNews from the Board

Note: Email addresses are considered private data in Minnesota. Signing up for eNews is entirely "opt in": The only way to receive it is by signing up using the button above or completing the form on the Subscribe/eNews page.

Board staff cannot subscribe or unsubscribe you, or change your email address. Subscribers manage their own accounts using the links provided in the emails, once they have confirmed their subscription by replying to an initial "Subscription Confirmation Requested" email.